Moorpark Results from the Ventura County XC Invitational at Arroyo Vista Park on 3/26/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brady-Breton, Christian So So 16:07.1 5:22 3 1/7 1/6 1/18 1/2 18:01
(1:53,10.5)
18:01
(1:53,10.5)
17:00
(0:53,5.1)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Easley, Kai Sr Sr 16:43.5 5:35 3 2/5 1/4 2/18 2/2 17:42
(0:58,5.5)
17:42
(0:58,5.5)
17:03
(0:20,1.9)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Haiden, Ryan Sr Sr 20:46.4 6:55 3 5/5 4/4 15/18 1/1 22:18
(1:32,6.9)
21:52
(1:06,5.0)
20:38 Great job! (LR, PR, DSR)
Hernandez, Gabriel Fr Fr 19:58.7 6:40 3 5/8 4/7 14/18 1/1 21:43
(1:44,8.0)
Great job! (DPR)
Lawrence, Caden So So 18:02 6:01 3 5/7 4/6 7/18 1/1 24:44
(6:42,27.1)
24:44
(6:42,27.1)
19:05
(1:03,5.5)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leccese, Giovanni So So 17:29.6 5:50 3 2/7 2/6 4/18 1/1 19:14
(1:44,9.0)
19:14
(1:44,9.0)
18:45
(1:15,6.7)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Sean So So 17:39 5:53 3 3/7 3/6 5/18 1/1 18:34
(0:55,5.0)
Great job! (DPR)
Lehenbauer, Cody So So 19:53.7 6:38 3 7/7 6/6 13/18 1/1 21:06
(1:13,5.7)
21:06
(1:13,5.7)
20:42
(0:49,3.9)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
May, Connor Sr Sr 19:03.9 6:21 3 4/5 3/4 10/18 1/1 19:56
(0:52,4.3)
19:56
(0:52,4.3)
19:38
(0:34,2.9)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Melzer, Trey Sr Sr 17:43.1 5:54 3 3/5 2/4 6/18 1/1 20:12
(2:29,12.3)
20:12
(2:29,12.3)
18:41
(0:58,5.2)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morgan, Landyn Fr Fr 21:03.9 7:01 3 6/8 5/7 16/18 1/1 21:46
(0:42,3.2)
Great job! (DPR)
Raigoza, David Fr Fr 18:26.1 6:09 3 3/8 2/7 8/18 1/1 20:21
(1:55,9.4)
Great job! (DPR)
Sanchez, Cesar So So 19:25.4 6:28 3 6/7 5/6 12/18 1/1 22:36
(3:10,14.0)
22:36
(3:10,14.0)
20:41
(1:16,6.1)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sayre, Evan Fr Fr 21:04.8 7:02 3 8/8 7/7 18/18 1/1 22:17
(1:12,5.4)
Great job! (DPR)
Shantry, Aidan Fr Fr 21:04.6 7:02 3 7/8 6/7 17/18 1/1 23:35
(2:31,10.6)
Great job! (DPR)
Tapking, Tyler Fr Fr 19:21.5 6:27 3 4/8 3/7 11/18 1/1 20:29
(1:07,5.5)
Great job! (DPR)
White, Thomas Fr Fr 17:21.3 5:47 3 1/8 1/7 3/18 1/2 18:14
(0:53,4.8)
Great job! (DPR)
Zhang, Michael Jr Jr 18:57.2 6:19 3 9/11 1/1 9/18 2/2 19:50
(0:53,4.5)
19:50
(0:53,4.5)
19:19
(0:22,1.9)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/1 88:43
3:18
3 5:55 5:22 6:28 15 5:55 Christian Brady-Breton (1), Giovanni Leccese (2), Sean Lee (3), Caden Lawrence (4), Cesar Sanchez (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/1 96:12
3:43
3 6:25 5:47 7:01 15 6:25 Thomas White (1), David Raigoza (2), Tyler Tapking (3), Gabriel Hernandez (4), Landyn Morgan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnny Slone Sr Camarillo High School (SS) 15:38.5 5:13
2 Kai Easley Sr Moorpark 16:43.5 5:35 1/4 2/18 2/2 17:42
(0:58)
17:42
(0:58)
Great job! (LR, PR)
3 Trey Melzer Sr Moorpark 17:43.1 5:54 2/4 6/18 1/1 20:12
(2:29)
20:12
(2:29)
Great job! (LR, PR)
4 Connor May Sr Moorpark 19:03.9 6:21 3/4 10/18 1/1 19:56
(0:52)
19:56
(0:52)
Great job! (LR, PR)
5 Ryan Haiden Sr Moorpark 20:46.4 6:55 4/4 15/18 1/1 22:18
(1:32)
21:52
(1:06)
Great job! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Brady-Breton So Moorpark 16:07.1 5:22 1/6 1/18 1/2 18:01
(1:53)
18:01
(1:53)
Great job! (LR, PR)
2 Giovanni Leccese So Moorpark 17:29.6 5:50 2/6 4/18 1/1 19:14
(1:44)
19:14
(1:44)
Great job! (LR, PR)
3 Sean Lee So Moorpark 17:39 5:53 3/6 5/18 1/1
4 Austin Weisse So Camarillo High School (SS) 17:43.1 5:54
5 Caden Lawrence So Moorpark 18:02 6:01 4/6 7/18 1/1 24:44
(6:42)
24:44
(6:42)
Great job! (LR, PR)
6 Cesar Sanchez So Moorpark 19:25.4 6:28 5/6 12/18 1/1 22:36
(3:10)
22:36
(3:10)
Great job! (LR, PR)
7 Cody Lehenbauer So Moorpark 19:53.7 6:38 6/6 13/18 1/1 21:06
(1:13)
21:06
(1:13)
Great job! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:18
88:43
17:45
5:55
15 Christian Brady-Breton
So
16:07
5:22
1
Giovanni Leccese
So
17:30
5:50
2
Sean Lee
So
17:39
5:53
3
Caden Lawrence
So
18:02
6:01
4
Cesar Sanchez
So
19:25
6:28
5
Cody Lehenbauer
So
19:54
6:38
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Silous Ramelli Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 16:22.6 5:28
2 Peter Gotto Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 17:19.8 5:47
3 Joey Montag Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 17:43.5 5:55
4 William Kasso Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 17:45.8 5:55
5 Timothy Sloan Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 17:52.8 5:58
6 Gabriel Sanders Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 18:24.3 6:08
7 Ethan Tran Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 18:27.4 6:09
8 Derek Stirling Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 18:41.6 6:14
9 Michael Zhang Jr Moorpark 18:57.2 6:19 1/1 9/18 2/2 19:50
(0:53)
19:50
(0:53)
Great job! (LR, PR)
10 Evan Tree Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 19:13 6:24
11 Cory Jones Jr Camarillo High School (SS) 22:08.2 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas White Fr Moorpark 17:21.3 5:47 1/7 3/18 1/2
2 Diego Montag Fr Camarillo High School (SS) 17:29.1 5:50
3 David Raigoza Fr Moorpark 18:26.1 6:09 2/7 8/18 1/1
4 Tyler Tapking Fr Moorpark 19:21.5 6:27 3/7 11/18 1/1
5 Gabriel Hernandez Fr Moorpark 19:58.7 6:40 4/7 14/18 1/1
6 Landyn Morgan Fr Moorpark 21:03.9 7:01 5/7 16/18 1/1
7 Aidan Shantry Fr Moorpark 21:04.6 7:02 6/7 17/18 1/1
8 Evan Sayre Fr Moorpark 21:04.8 7:02 7/7 18/18 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:43
96:12
19:14
6:25
15 Thomas White
Fr
17:21
5:47
1
David Raigoza
Fr
18:26
6:09
2
Tyler Tapking
Fr
19:22
6:27
3
Gabriel Hernandez
Fr
19:59
6:40
4
Landyn Morgan
Fr
21:04
7:01
5
Aidan Shantry
Fr
21:05
7:02
6
Evan Sayre
Fr
21:05
7:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.