Moorpark Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at La Crescenta Park on 9/30/06
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ackermann, Derek | Sr | V | 21:32 | 7:11 | 3 | 86/87 | 6/7 | 11/18 | 10/10 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Boller, Peter | So | So | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | 3 | 28/56 | 1/2 | 9/18 | 9/12 | |||||
Calvert, Nathan | Sr | V | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | 3 | 74/87 | 3/7 | 4/18 | 14/14 | |||||
Chandler, Tim | Sr | V | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | 3 | 82/87 | 5/7 | 7/18 | 13/13 | |||||
Coleman, Chris | So | V | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | 3 | 17/87 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 10/14 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Desautels, Nick | So | So | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | 3 | 32/56 | 2/2 | 10/18 | 9/11 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Fullerton, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 22:28 | 7:29 | 3 | 72/138 | 5/8 | 15/18 | 7/10 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Imhof, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | 3 | 9/138 | 1/8 | 3/18 | 6/16 | |||||
Jerome, Jonathon | So | V | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | 3 | 56/87 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 12/14 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Kromm, Christopher | Jr | V | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | 3 | 87/87 | 7/7 | 13/18 | 7/7 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Mohdsalleh, Adil | Fr | Fr | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | 3 | 70/138 | 4/8 | 14/18 | 8/12 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen, Danny | Sr | JV | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | 3 | 85/150 | 1/1 | 12/18 | 19/23 | |||||
Ramos, Christian | Fr | Fr | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | 3 | 23/138 | 3/8 | 8/18 | 5/14 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Rivas, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 25:01.9 | 8:21 | 3 | 116/138 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 8/9 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Roche, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | 3 | 17/138 | 2/8 | 6/18 | 6/16 | |||||
Tung, Justin | Jr | V | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | 3 | 78/87 | 4/7 | 5/18 | 13/14 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Velarde, Conner | Fr | Fr | 25:10.2 | 8:23 | 3 | 117/138 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 6/9 | |||||
Villalobos, Ray | Fr | Fr | 23:07.1 | 7:42 | 3 | 93/138 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 7/10 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/13 | 95:01 2:28 |
3 | 6:20 | 5:49 | 6:39 | 294 | 5:47 | Chris Coleman (17), Jonathon Jerome (55), Nathan Calvert (70), Justin Tung (74), Tim Chandler (78) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/10 | 103:52 3:21 |
3 | 6:56 | 6:22 | 7:29 | 150 | 6:34 | Ryan Imhof (9), Joseph Roche (16), Christian Ramos (22), Adil Mohdsalleh (51), Jacob Fullerton (52) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Zentmyer | Jr | La Canada High | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Carlos Perez | Sr | Barstow | 16:30.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Charles Maginnis | Jr | Notre Dame S | 16:35.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Solis | Jr | Barstow | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Chris Okano | Jr | Harvard-West | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Devin Conn | Sr | St.Francis H.S. | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Miles Brewington | Sr | St.Francis H.S. | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Greg Reynolds | Sr | Colfax High School | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Robert Densmore | Sr | Barstow | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | David Hidalgo | Sr | St.Francis H.S. | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Eli Tuisku | Sr | Colfax High School | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Sevak Avanesi | Sr | Glendale Hig | 17:17.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Zayd Dinaully | Jr | St.Francis H.S. | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Jerry Hidalgo | Sr | Camarillo Hi | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Jake Mathews | Sr | La Canada High | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Julio Alba | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Chris Coleman | So | Moorpark | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 10/14 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
18 | Wesley Cox | So | Colfax High School | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Jp Du Plessis | So | Claremont High | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Jordan Keslow | So | Santa Monica | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Benson | So | Newbury Park XC | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Damon Coffman | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Jon Crebbin | Sr | Colfax High School | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Greg Kelly | So | Camarillo Hi | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Simon Einstein | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Steven Bradley | So | Newbury Park XC | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Max Einstein | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Hayden Healy | Sr | Notre Dame S | 17:50.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Colin Lawson | Sr | Claremont High | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | David Hernandez | So | Glendale Hig | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Fagundes | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Julian Chavez | Sr | Barstow | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Luke Klein | So | Newbury Park XC | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Mark Seal | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Zach Wetzel | Jr | La Canada High | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Elkins | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Jack Bruer | Jr | St.Francis H.S. | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Michael Conoscenti | Sr | Newbury Park XC | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Lucero | Sr | Camarillo Hi | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Wyles Vance | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Sean Sharma | So | La Canada High | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Evan Gravelle | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Male Two Camarillo | Camarillo Hi | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Cheng | So | Harvard-West | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Clark Selters | Jr | Claremont High | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Rafael Schopfer | Sr | Colfax High School | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Jerry Porter | Sr | Harvard-West | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Beck | Jr | Claremont High | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Brad Johnson | Jr | South Torrance HS | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Harrison | Jr | Glendale Hig | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Greg Chason | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Bryan Carmody | Jr | St.Francis H.S. | 18:29.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Chris Kenney | Fr | Harvard-West | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Alvarez | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Kanczel | So | Barstow | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Jonathon Jerome | So | Moorpark | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 12/14 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
57 | Kyle Helm | Jr | Notre Dame S | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Treivuch | Jr | Harvard-West | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Matt Cohen | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Patrick O'rouke | Sr | South Torrance HS | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Petersen | Jr | St.Francis H.S. | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Shea Benton | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Michael Richardson | So | Harvard-West | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Golemohammadi | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Brendan Davis | Sr | Newbury Park XC | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Josh Curtis | Sr | Claremont High | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Krumpe | Jr | Harvard-West | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Noboru Emori | Jr | South Torrance HS | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Jeffery Kwan | So | Claremont High | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Chris Walker | Jr | La Canada High | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Spencer Pavelchik | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Chris Helling | Sr | South Torrance HS | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Prichard | Jr | Notre Dame S | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Nathan Calvert | Sr | Moorpark | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 4/18 | 14/14 | ||||
75 | Paul Park | Sr | La Canada High | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Yevgen Frolov | Notre Dame S | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
77 | Christopher Koh | So | South Torrance HS | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Justin Tung | Jr | Moorpark | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | 4/7 | 5/18 | 13/14 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
79 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Glendale Hig | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Cole | So | Notre Dame S | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Robert Nalbandyan | Sr | Glendale Hig | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Tim Chandler | Sr | Moorpark | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | 5/7 | 7/18 | 13/13 | ||||
83 | Brandan Jang | Jr | Notre Dame S | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Patrick Tormey | Jr | Notre Dame S | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Ricky Anzai | Sr | South Torrance HS | 20:55.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Derek Ackermann | Sr | Moorpark | 21:32 | 7:11 | 6/7 | 11/18 | 10/10 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
87 | Christopher Kromm | Jr | Moorpark | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | 7/7 | 13/18 | 7/7 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St.Francis H.S. 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
86:52 17:22 5:47 |
72 | Devin Conn Sr 17:06 5:42 6 |
Miles Brewington Sr 17:08 5:43 7 |
David Hidalgo Sr 17:15 5:45 10 |
Zayd Dinaully Jr 17:21 5:47 13 |
Jack Bruer Jr 18:03 6:01 36 |
||
2 | Barstow 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
100 | Carlos Perez Sr 16:31 5:30 2 |
Anthony Solis Jr 16:38 5:33 4 |
Robert Densmore Sr 17:14 5:45 9 |
Julian Chavez Sr 17:54 5:58 31 |
Andrew Kanczel So 18:38 6:13 54 |
||
3 | Colfax High School 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
87:58 17:36 5:52 |
105 | Greg Reynolds Sr 17:11 5:44 8 |
Eli Tuisku Sr 17:17 5:46 11 |
Wesley Cox So 17:29 5:50 18 |
Jon Crebbin Sr 17:43 5:54 23 |
Rafael Schopfer Sr 18:19 6:06 45 |
||
4 | Santa Monica 9-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:22 |
88:20 17:40 5:53 |
110 | Julio Alba Sr 17:28 5:49 16 |
Jordan Keslow So 17:32 5:51 20 |
Damon Coffman Jr 17:42 5:54 22 |
Simon Einstein Jr 17:49 5:56 25 |
Max Einstein Sr 17:50 5:57 27 |
||
5 | Camarillo Hi 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:43 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
144 | Jerry Hidalgo Sr 17:25 5:48 14 |
Greg Kelly So 17:48 5:56 24 |
Mark Seal Jr 17:59 6:00 33 |
Joseph Elkins Jr 18:00 6:00 35 |
Ryan Lucero Sr 18:07 6:02 38 |
||
6 | La Canada High 1-3-4-5-6 Gap: 2:43 |
89:20 17:52 5:57 |
157 | Will Zentmyer Jr 16:30 5:30 1 |
Jake Mathews Sr 17:28 5:49 15 |
Zach Wetzel Jr 18:00 6:00 34 |
Sean Sharma So 18:09 6:03 40 |
Chris Walker Jr 19:13 6:24 67 |
||
7 | Newbury Park XC 12-9-7-7-7 Gap: 0:57 |
89:54 17:59 6:00 |
166 | Tyler Benson So 17:32 5:51 21 |
Steven Bradley So 17:50 5:57 26 |
Luke Klein So 17:57 5:59 32 |
Michael Conoscenti Sr 18:06 6:02 37 |
Greg Chason Fr 18:29 6:10 50 |
||
8 | Claremont High 11-10-10-8-8 Gap: 1:23 |
90:58 18:12 6:04 |
202 | Jp Du Plessis So 17:30 5:50 19 |
Colin Lawson Sr 17:51 5:57 29 |
Clark Selters Jr 18:19 6:06 44 |
Daniel Beck Jr 18:25 6:08 47 |
Josh Curtis Sr 18:54 6:18 63 |
||
9 | Harvard-West 4-10-11-9-9 Gap: 2:00 |
90:34 18:07 6:02 |
203 | Chris Okano Jr 16:42 5:34 5 |
Chris Cheng So 18:15 6:05 43 |
Jerry Porter Sr 18:23 6:08 46 |
Chris Kenney Fr 18:31 6:10 52 |
Dylan Treivuch Jr 18:43 6:14 57 |
||
10 | Notre Dame S 3-5-8-10-10 Gap: 2:51 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
228 | Charles Maginnis Jr 16:35 5:32 3 |
Hayden Healy Sr 17:50 5:57 28 |
Kyle Helm Jr 18:42 6:14 56 |
Tyler Prichard Jr 19:20 6:27 69 |
Yevgen Frolov - 19:26 6:29 72 |
||
11 | Glendale Hig 7-8-9-11-11 Gap: 2:31 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
243 | Sevak Avanesi Sr 17:17 5:46 12 |
David Hernandez So 17:53 5:58 30 |
Jonathan Harrison Jr 18:29 6:10 49 |
Jose Rodriguez Jr 19:43 6:34 75 |
Robert Nalbandyan Sr 19:48 6:36 77 |
||
12 | Moorpark 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:28 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
294 | Chris Coleman So 17:28 5:49 17 |
Jonathon Jerome So 18:39 6:13 55 |
Nathan Calvert Sr 19:23 6:28 70 |
Justin Tung Jr 19:35 6:32 74 |
Tim Chandler Sr 19:56 6:39 78 |
||
13 | South Torrance HS 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:00 |
95:02 19:00 6:20 |
313 | Brad Johnson Jr 18:27 6:09 48 |
Patrick O'rouke Sr 18:43 6:14 59 |
Noboru Emori Jr 19:07 6:22 65 |
Chris Helling Sr 19:17 6:26 68 |
Christopher Koh So 19:27 6:29 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Geankoplis | So | Bella Vista | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Carlos Gonzalez | So | Camarillo Hi | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Chris Adams | So | St.Francis H.S. | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Michael Morgan | So | Colfax High School | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Ronnie Saavedra | So | Colfax High School | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Nicholas Read | So | Colfax High School | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | James Wright | So | Newbury Park XC | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Andy Myers | So | Claremont High | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Chris Denison | So | Claremont High | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Spencer Myers | So | Colfax High School | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Christian Frandsen | So | La Canada High | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Cliff Williams | So | Camarillo Hi | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Adam Lind | So | Camarillo Hi | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Peterson | So | St.Francis H.S. | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Jeff Zuckerman | So | Newbury Park XC | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Chris Blomberg | So | Claremont High | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Eckert | Claremont High | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | Andrew Nichols | So | Newbury Park XC | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Wollenberg | So | Colfax High School | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Vince Helm | So | Claremont High | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Evan Simpson | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Jason Templer | So | Newbury Park XC | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Brian Bruegge | So | La Canada High | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Erick Flores | So | Claremont High | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Riley Meehan | So | La Canada High | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Will Slattery | So | La Canada High | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Andrerw Ta | Alhambra | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
28 | Peter Boller | So | Moorpark | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | 1/2 | 9/18 | 9/12 | ||||
29 | Marco Zhang | Alhambra | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
30 | Jonathon White | So | La Canada High | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Kunitake | So | St.Francis H.S. | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Nick Desautels | So | Moorpark | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | 2/2 | 10/18 | 9/11 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
33 | Alan Tan | Alhambra | 20:54.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
34 | Brian Bister | So | Claremont High | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Brian Truong | Alhambra | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
36 | Peter Marineti | So | Newbury Park XC | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Henry Paulos | So | Newbury Park XC | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Brian Kan | So | Glendale Hig | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Michael Curtis | So | Newbury Park XC | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Adam Byrne | So | Claremont High | 21:59.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
41 | Tommy Woods | So | La Canada High | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Chad Davis | So | Camarillo Hi | 22:35.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Raymond Huang | Alhambra | 23:07.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
44 | Rudy Sarmiento | So | Glendale Hig | 23:12.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | Jimmy Karnezis | Fr | Bella Vista | 23:18.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
46 | Steve Hwan | Fr | Claremont High | 23:36.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Hardenburger | So | Claremont High | 23:42.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
48 | Jason Jones | So | Claremont High | 23:46.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
49 | Stephen Crane | So | La Canada High | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
50 | Nicholaus Belisle | So | Camarillo Hi | 24:20.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
51 | Colin Hernandez | Fr | Notre Dame S | 24:28.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Amir Adraneda | So | Notre Dame S | 24:50.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
53 | Eric Mathews | So | St.Francis H.S. | 24:59.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
54 | Robert Zavala | So | St.Francis H.S. | 25:24.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
55 | Jesus Fernandez | So | Golden Valle | 25:30.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
56 | Aman Lal | So | Claremont High | 26:48.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Hartley | Sr | La Canada High | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Richard Cano | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Arthur Four | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Max Benjamin | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Isaac Menefu-libey | Jr | Claremont High | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Jon Hughes | Jr | Newbury Park XC | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Jackson Miller | Jr | Claremont High | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Peterson | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Nick Kendall-bar | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Finch | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Michael Finch | Jr | St.Francis H.S. | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | John-michael Mcgrath | Jr | Claremont High | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Basilio Cruz | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Michael Schneider | Sr | Claremont High | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Scott Kamino | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Buelna Xavier | Fr | Chaminade Co | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Leon Hordijk | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Bren Grandpre | Sr | La Canada High | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Walter Cano | Jr | Glendale Hig | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | John Kurowski | Sr | Newbury Park XC | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Abe Frandsen | Sr | La Canada High | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Mike Bea | Sr | St.Francis H.S. | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Christopher Tang | Sr | Temple City HS | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Jew | Jr | Newbury Park XC | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Charles Wulke | Sr | La Canada High | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Byron Milligan | Sr | Camarillo Hi | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Billy Barlow | Sr | Flintridge P | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Carson Bennitt | Sr | Claremont High | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Edgar Hernandez | Jr | Glendale Hig | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Karl Yousef | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | David Boyle | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Medina | Sr | St.Francis H.S. | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Jason Chen | Jr | La Canada High | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Tommy Alberini | Jr | the Buckley School | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Clark | Jr | North High School | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Dong Joo Ahn | Jr | North High School | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Ray | Sr | Camarillo Hi | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Talavera Justin | So | Bishop Alema | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Brian Glynn | Jr | St.Francis H.S. | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Preston Walker | Sr | La Canada High | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Nick Loui | Jr | Flintridge P | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Avi Boudaie | Sr | the Buckley School | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Michael Groom | Sr | Camarillo Hi | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Sohrob Raja | So | Santa Monica | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | George Chang | Jr | Temple City HS | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Skolnik | Sr | La Canada High | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Ted Teyber | Fr | Claremont High | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
48 | Peter Collins | Camarillo Hi | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
49 | Brady Long | Sr | Crespi Carmelite HS | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Craig Matsuda | Jr | North High School | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
51 | Greg Solis | Sr | Newbury Park XC | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Hao Tian Ge | Jr | Temple City HS | 20:46.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Michael Mazzarella | So | Crespi Carmelite HS | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Li | Jr | the Buckley School | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Sepehr Raja | So | Santa Monica | 20:48.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Torri | So | Claremont High | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Eric Sokolov | Sr | the Buckley School | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Mathew Casalenuovo | So | Crespi Carmelite HS | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Rosello Deguzman | Jr | Glendale Hig | 20:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Zachary Geist | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
61 | Alex Seastrom-probandt | Sr | La Canada High | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Tim Glynn | Sr | Newbury Park XC | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Drew Pomatti | Sr | Santa Monica | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Tan | Jr | Golden Valle | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Nakashima | Jr | North High School | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Nick Pourmoradi | Jr | the Buckley School | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | John Choi | So | Golden Valle | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | David Casas | Jr | Camarillo Hi | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Flynn | Jr | Flintridge P | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Damien Rodriguez | Jr | Temple City HS | 21:25.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Christian La France | Fr | Paraclete Hi | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
72 | Mike Javaherian | Sr | Newbury Park XC | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Alan Wong | Jr | Temple City HS | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Jon-erik Akashi | Jr | Crespi Carmelite HS | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Phill Seastrom-probandt | Sr | La Canada High | 21:35.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Venedic Valerio | So | Notre Dame S | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Derek Lau | Jr | Temple City HS | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Johnnie Chatman | Jr | Claremont High | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Chen | Jr | Temple City HS | 21:37.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Dave Alpert | Jr | Harvard-West | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
81 | Jon Tanaka | Sr | Santa Monica | 21:42.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Jesse Nabel | Sr | Santa Monica | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Koury Mcintosh | Sr | Camarillo Hi | 21:50.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Ezana Tesfu | So | Santa Monica | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Danny Nguyen | Sr | Moorpark | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | 1/1 | 12/18 | 19/23 | ||||
86 | Nick Calzado | So | Paraclete Hi | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Jeremy Tramer | Jr | Santa Monica | 21:54.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Marc Witt | Jr | St.Francis H.S. | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Russell Mcfall | So | Crespi Carmelite HS | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Craig Kopulsky | Jr | Harvard-West | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Freimer | Sr | Santa Monica | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Rj Larimore | Jr | West Ranch H | 22:09.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Henry Harris | Jr | St.Francis H.S. | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Michael Lin | Sr | Temple City HS | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Espiritu Eric | So | Bishop Alema | 22:15.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
96 | Johathan Nery | Fr | Crespi Carmelite HS | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
97 | Alvaro De Las Casas | Sr | Temple City HS | 22:20.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
98 | Truman Tran | Sr | Temple City HS | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Owen Gorman | Jr | Santa Monica | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
100 | Devin Wilson | Jr | Golden Valle | 22:27.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Haiem | Jr | Santa Monica | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Gus Hernandez | Sr | Bravo Medica | 22:33.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
103 | Jason Mahn | So | Santa Monica | 22:34.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
104 | Michael Barnum | Jr | Harvard-West | 22:35.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | Corey Chau | Sr | Bravo Medica | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Jonathan Jue | Jr | North High School | 22:39.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Harrison Donihue | So | West Ranch H | 22:39.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
108 | Jack Zeng | Jr | Temple City HS | 22:41.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
109 | Francisco Hernandez | Jr | Glendale Hig | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
110 | Victor Frausto | So | West Ranch H | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
111 | Vicken Zeitjian | Jr | Chaminade Co | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Camilo Fonseca | So | Crespi Carmelite HS | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
113 | Michael Sklar | So | West Ranch H | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
114 | Sergio Garcia | Jr | Bravo Medica | 23:07.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
115 | Benedicion Jerome | So | Bishop Alema | 23:07.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
116 | Vincent Rosiles | Sr | Bravo Medica | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
117 | Sam Park | Sr | Golden Valle | 23:09.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
118 | Zack Witten | Jr | Harvard-West | 23:12.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
119 | Christian Salas | Alhambra | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | ||||||||
120 | Reyes Jeremy | So | Bishop Alema | 23:18.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
121 | Michael Cano | So | Notre Dame S | 23:26.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
122 | Zack Bond | Fr | West Ranch H | 23:30.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
123 | Oliver Winke | So | Camarillo Hi | 23:31.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Nunley | Jr | Golden Valle | 23:33.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
125 | Matt Bucher | So | Crespi Carmelite HS | 23:33.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
126 | Noyes Andrew | Fr | Bishop Alema | 23:35.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
127 | Clay Robbins | Fr | Notre Dame S | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
128 | Gavin So | Jr | Temple City HS | 23:39.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Jacobson | So | Crespi Carmelite HS | 23:43.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Jodziewicz | Fr | Crespi Carmelite HS | 23:44.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
131 | Jason Woo | Sr | St.Francis H.S. | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
132 | Frank Sanchez | Jr | Bravo Medica | 23:49.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
133 | Eric Zeiger | Jr | Chaminade Co | 23:53.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Hakhamzadeh | So | Santa Monica | 24:10.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
135 | Tim Ho | Jr | Temple City HS | 24:10.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
136 | Jimmy Barber | Fr | Crespi Carmelite HS | 24:25.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
137 | Mark Suizo | Bishop Alema | 24:36.8 | 8:12 | ||||||||
138 | Christian Avila | Jr | Golden Valle | 24:54.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
139 | Stephen Boileau | Fr | Paraclete Hi | 25:00.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
140 | Jordan Manalestas | Fr | Notre Dame S | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
141 | June Chiao | Jr | Temple City HS | 25:16.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
142 | Jia Wei Wang | Jr | Temple City HS | 25:28.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Shiau | Sr | Temple City HS | 25:33.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
144 | Alex Jimenez | L.A. Baptist | 25:34.6 | 8:32 | ||||||||
145 | Richard Ng | Jr | Temple City HS | 25:37.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
146 | Gino Barilla | Sr | Temple City HS | 25:40.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
147 | Louis Escobar | Jr | North High School | 25:51.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
148 | Jesus Rocha | Jr | Bravo Medica | 26:16.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
149 | Tanner Scharch | Jr | Harvard-West | 26:18.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
150 | Chris Keleshyan | Sr | Bravo Medica | 29:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Russell | Fr | North High School | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Wesley Brower | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Hoffman | Fr | La Canada High | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Max Ruppel | Fr | St.Francis H.S. | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Josh Thomas | So | La Canada High | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Rich | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Jonathon Wu | Fr | La Canada High | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Scott Batungbacal | Fr | North High School | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Imhof | Fr | Moorpark | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | 1/8 | 3/18 | 6/16 | ||||
10 | Dusty Sanderson | Fr | Temple City HS | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Coduto | Fr | Claremont High | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Yuri Goetze | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Gabriel Mondragon | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Maes | Fr | Barstow | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Samuel Thorne | Fr | Temple City HS | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Talmage Jones | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Roche | Fr | Moorpark | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | 2/8 | 6/18 | 6/16 | ||||
18 | Noah Dubin | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Rista | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Christian Fullmer | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Alejandro Villero | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Brian Ross | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Christian Ramos | Fr | Moorpark | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | 3/8 | 8/18 | 5/14 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
24 | John Felton | Fr | Claremont High | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Arroyo | Fr | Temple City HS | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Connor Ritchey | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Tim Christenson | Fr | Claremont High | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Redick | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Scott Tamaki | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Angel Houts | Fr | North High School | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Solis | Claremont High | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
32 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | St.Francis H.S. | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Jeff Graff | Fr | La Canada High | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Valazza | Fr | Temple City HS | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Bentz | Fr | La Canada High | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Declan Keir-saks | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Riley Amos | Fr | Notre Dame S | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Berger | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Jason Whitson | Fr | Barstow | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Mckendrick | Fr | Temple City HS | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
41 | Martin Lopez | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Jamie Levinson | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Steven Lehrbass | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Ben Clairday | Fr | La Canada High | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Tixier | Fr | St.Francis H.S. | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Anderson | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Richard Sharra | Camarillo Hi | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
48 | Jose Escarce | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Francis | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
50 | William Parent | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
51 | Wesley Chang | Fr | Claremont High | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
52 | Michael Kaplan | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:35.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Dax Bonney | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Jeff Facer | Fr | La Canada High | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Sebastian Alberini | Fr | the Buckley School | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
56 | Jake Peters | Fr | St.Francis H.S. | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
57 | Casey Jim | Fr | Chaminade Co | 21:55.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Marcel Snijder | Fr | Claremont High | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Morgan Walberg | So | Notre Dame S | 22:06.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
60 | John Cross | Fr | Flintridge P | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Collin Labran-boyd | Fr | La Canada High | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
62 | Conor Jones | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 22:13.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Faisel Marchant | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | Erik Johnson | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 22:15.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Armando Cisneros | Golden Valle | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | ||||||||
66 | Austin Meline | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Finney | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Alex Jimenez | Claremont High | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
69 | Nicolas Lamori | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:19.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
70 | Adil Mohdsalleh | Fr | Moorpark | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | 4/8 | 14/18 | 8/12 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
71 | Lance Frame | Fr | La Canada High | 22:27.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Fullerton | Fr | Moorpark | 22:28 | 7:29 | 5/8 | 15/18 | 7/10 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
73 | Andrew Wagner-trugman | Fr | the Buckley School | 22:30.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
74 | Jeffrey Li | Fr | Temple City HS | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
75 | Rahim Hashim | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
76 | Itai Weiss | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:32.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
77 | Denny Choi | Fr | La Canada High | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
78 | Aaron Abeita | Fr | Barstow | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
79 | Emmett Shoemaker | Fr | the Buckley School | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
80 | David Dang | Fr | North High School | 22:34.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
81 | Shawn Maekawa | Fr | North High School | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
82 | Philip Cooksey | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
83 | Gorman Kevin | Fr | Chaminade Co | 22:44.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Seal | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
85 | Jamie Pierce | Fr | La Canada High | 22:46.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
86 | Theocharis Roussos | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:50.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Tim Joo | Fr | La Canada High | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
88 | Brandon Pereira | Fr | Claremont High | 22:59.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Ohanian | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Joshua Matias | Fr | Notre Dame S | 23:02.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Martinez | Fr | Claremont High | 23:05.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
92 | Michael Rincon | Fr | Barstow | 23:06.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
93 | Ray Villalobos | Fr | Moorpark | 23:07.1 | 7:42 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 7/10 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
94 | Benjamin Gromis | Fr | North High School | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
95 | Michael Beltran | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
96 | Osiris Booque | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:38.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
97 | Alex Hahn | Fr | the Buckley School | 23:40.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
98 | Justin Hakim | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
99 | Jesse Hu | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
100 | Alexander Frumkin | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:51.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Chang | Fr | La Canada High | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
102 | Jeff Defond | Fr | Flintridge P | 23:54.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
103 | Dillon Jones | Fr | Newbury Park XC | 23:55.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
104 | Erik Fruth | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 24:03.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
105 | Nick Katkov | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:30.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
106 | Mathew Bowlin | So | Camarillo Hi | 24:32.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Tirado | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 24:35.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Freimer | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
109 | Justin Buck | Fr | North High School | 24:36.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
110 | Casper Chiu | Fr | Temple City HS | 24:37.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
111 | Starr Hathaway | Fr | the Buckley School | 24:37.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
112 | Kevin Mathews | Fr | St.Francis H.S. | 24:38.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
113 | Shane Landi | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:43.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
114 | Connor Vance | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:43.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
115 | Matt Arkfeld | Fr | La Canada High | 24:57.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Rivas | Fr | Moorpark | 25:01.9 | 8:21 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 8/9 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
117 | Conner Velarde | Fr | Moorpark | 25:10.2 | 8:23 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 6/9 | ||||
118 | Spencer Schwartz | Fr | the Buckley School | 25:12.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Koyanagi | Fr | North High School | 25:36.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
120 | Angad Sandhu | Fr | Notre Dame S | 25:40.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
121 | Bobby Kokenda | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
122 | Ethan Corn | Fr | Santa Monica | 25:43.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
123 | Jack Ng | Fr | Temple City HS | 25:47.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
124 | Zane Four | Fr | Santa Monica | 25:48.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
125 | Joel Honles | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 25:50.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
126 | Corey Kramer | Fr | Santa Monica | 25:51.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
127 | Charlie Fernandez | Fr | St.Francis H.S. | 26:33.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
128 | Richard Lee | Fr | La Canada High | 27:03.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
129 | Mathew Hartman | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 27:08.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
130 | Cody Nickels | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 27:14.9 | 9:05 | |||||||
131 | Dan Oreilly | Fr | Flintridge P | 28:58.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
132 | Evan Dubchansky | Fr | the Buckley School | 30:11.8 | 10:04 | |||||||
133 | Elie Boutros | Fr | Golden Valle | 30:25.3 | 10:08 | |||||||
134 | Tony Chan Jung | Fr | Temple City HS | 30:47.8 | 10:16 | |||||||
135 | James Lee | Fr | Temple City HS | 32:11 | 10:44 | |||||||
136 | Jeffery Moghavem | Fr | the Buckley School | 32:27.6 | 10:49 | |||||||
137 | Mark Hanlon | Fr | Camarillo Hi | 34:09.5 | 11:23 | |||||||
138 | Brendon Lam | Fr | Temple City HS | 35:00 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada High 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
98:29 19:42 6:34 |
81 | Kevin Hoffman Fr 18:41 6:14 3 |
Josh Thomas So 19:02 6:21 5 |
Jonathon Wu Fr 19:02 6:21 7 |
Jeff Graff Fr 20:46 6:55 32 |
Andrew Bentz Fr 20:58 6:59 34 |
||
2 | Santa Monica 5-4-4-4-2 Gap: 1:36 |
100:13 20:03 6:41 |
98 | Matthew Rich Fr 19:02 6:21 6 |
Noah Dubin Fr 19:49 6:36 17 |
Alejandro Villero Fr 20:08 6:43 20 |
Daniel Redick Fr 20:37 6:52 27 |
Scott Tamaki Fr 20:38 6:53 28 |
||
3 | Camarillo Hi 2-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:37 |
99:48 19:58 6:39 |
99 | Wesley Brower Fr 18:33 6:11 2 |
Gabriel Mondragon Fr 19:35 6:32 13 |
Brian Ross Fr 20:09 6:43 21 |
Connor Ritchey Fr 20:21 6:47 25 |
Martin Lopez Fr 21:10 7:03 38 |
||
4 | Newbury Park XC 9-7-5-3-4 Gap: 1:48 |
100:15 20:03 6:41 |
103 | Yuri Goetze Fr 19:26 6:29 12 |
Talmage Jones Fr 19:42 6:34 15 |
Brandon Rista Fr 19:51 6:37 18 |
Christian Fullmer Fr 20:02 6:41 19 |
Steven Lehrbass Fr 21:14 7:05 39 |
||
5 | Temple City HS 7-5-7-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
101:17 20:15 6:45 |
118 | Dusty Sanderson Fr 19:13 6:24 10 |
Samuel Thorne Fr 19:41 6:34 14 |
Matthew Arroyo Fr 20:17 6:46 24 |
Matthew Valazza Fr 20:56 6:59 33 |
Daniel Mckendrick Fr 21:09 7:03 37 |
||
6 | Claremont High 8-8-8-6-6 Gap: 2:09 |
102:21 20:28 6:49 |
134 | Kevin Coduto Fr 19:25 6:28 11 |
John Felton Fr 20:17 6:46 23 |
Tim Christenson Fr 20:21 6:47 26 |
Ryan Solis - 20:43 6:54 30 |
Wesley Chang Fr 21:34 7:11 44 |
||
7 | Moorpark 6-6-6-8-7 Gap: 3:21 |
103:52 20:46 6:55 |
150 | Ryan Imhof Fr 19:07 6:22 9 |
Joseph Roche Fr 19:43 6:34 16 |
Christian Ramos Fr 20:14 6:45 22 |
Adil Mohdsalleh Fr 22:20 7:27 51 |
Jacob Fullerton Fr 22:28 7:29 52 |
||
8 | North High School 1-2-3-7-8 Gap: 4:13 |
103:20 20:40 6:53 |
151 | Brian Russell Fr 18:24 6:08 1 |
Scott Batungbacal Fr 19:04 6:21 8 |
Angel Houts Fr 20:41 6:54 29 |
David Dang Fr 22:35 7:32 56 |
Shawn Maekawa Fr 22:37 7:32 57 |
||
9 | St.Francis H.S. 4-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:37 |
107:36 21:31 7:10 |
188 | Max Ruppel Fr 19:01 6:20 4 |
Daniel Martinez Fr 20:43 6:54 31 |
Ryan Tixier Fr 21:22 7:07 41 |
Jake Peters Fr 21:51 7:17 47 |
Kevin Mathews Fr 24:39 8:13 65 |
||
10 | the Buckley School 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:48 |
115:13 23:03 7:41 |
278 | Sebastian Alberini Fr 21:50 7:17 46 |
Andrew Wagner-trugman Fr 22:31 7:30 53 |
Emmett Shoemaker Fr 22:34 7:31 55 |
Alex Hahn Fr 23:40 7:53 60 |
Starr Hathaway Fr 24:38 8:13 64 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.