Moorpark Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akina, Brooke | Fr | Fr | 23:37 | 8:04 | 2.93 | 21/102 | 1/7 | 7/17 | 13/25 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Avila, Desiree | Jr | JV | 27:03 | 9:14 | 2.93 | 93/102 | 5/5 | 16/17 | 8/10 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Chrans, Caitlin | Fr | Fr | 26:52 | 9:10 | 2.93 | 77/102 | 5/7 | 13/17 | 6/7 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Davis, Taylor | Fr | V | 20:03 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 39/159 | 3/5 | 3/17 | 9/26 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Dugas, Brianna | Sr | JV | 22:32 | 7:41 | 2.93 | 15/102 | 1/5 | 5/17 | 9/26 | 22:41 (0:09,0.7) |
22:41 (0:09,0.7) |
22:41 (0:09,0.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Estrada, Christa | Sr | JV | 24:33 | 8:23 | 2.93 | 58/102 | 3/5 | 12/17 | 10/19 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Fujikuni, Stacey | Fr | V | 19:54 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 35/159 | 2/5 | 2/17 | 10/26 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Hayner, Megan | So | Fr | 26:55 | 9:11 | 2.93 | 79/102 | 6/7 | 15/17 | 6/7 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Malherbe, Jaimie | Fr | Fr | 24:13 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 32/102 | 4/7 | 10/17 | 3/9 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Muphy, Keely | Jr | JV | 26:53 | 9:11 | 2.93 | 89/102 | 4/5 | 14/17 | 12/16 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Perez, Marisol | Sr | V | 22:33 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 117/159 | 5/5 | 6/17 | 14/22 | |||||
Pichardo, Alexis | Fr | Fr | 28:11 | 9:37 | 2.93 | 87/102 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 6/6 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Sandon, Emily | Fr | Fr | 24:00 | 8:11 | 2.93 | 23/102 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 6/20 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Sproat, Tali | Sr | V | 18:37 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 6/159 | 1/5 | 1/17 | 5/27 | 19:00 (0:23,2.0) |
19:00 (0:23,2.0) |
19:00 (0:23,2.0) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Stoltze, Madelyn | Jr | V | 20:10 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 46/159 | 4/5 | 4/17 | 8/24 | 20:21 (0:11,0.9) |
20:21 (0:11,0.9) |
20:21 (0:11,0.9) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Thaker, Sejal | Fr | Fr | 24:09 | 8:15 | 2.93 | 30/102 | 3/7 | 9/17 | 3/16 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Tubbs, Tajah | Jr | JV | 24:18 | 8:18 | 2.93 | 50/102 | 2/5 | 11/17 | 14/22 | 24:54 (0:36,2.4) |
24:54 (0:36,2.4) |
24:54 (0:36,2.4) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/22 | 101:17 3:56 |
2.93 | 6:55 | 6:21 | 7:42 | 238 | 6:31 | 109:22 (8:05,7.4) |
109:22 (8:05,7.4) |
109:22 (8:05,7.4%) |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Tali Sproat (6), Stacey Fujikuni (35), Taylor Davis (39), Madelyn Stoltze (46), Marisol Perez (112) | |
JV 1st 5 | 8/10 | 125:19 4:31 |
2.93 | 8:33 | 7:41 | 9:14 | 180 | 7:31 | Brianna Dugas (8), Tajah Tubbs (32), Christa Estrada (36), Keely Muphy (51), Desiree Avila (53) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/7 | 122:51 3:15 |
2.93 | 8:23 | 8:04 | 9:10 | 109 | 7:47 | Brooke Akina (12), Emily Sandon (14), Sejal Thaker (20), Jaimie Malherbe (22), Caitlin Chrans (41) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Lewis | Sr | Yuba City | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Vaness Hancock | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Shade Tabatabai | So | Mira Costa | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Jill Goodwin | Sr | Los Gatos | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Kevyn Murphy | So | Mira Costa | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Tali Sproat | Sr | Moorpark | 18:37 | 6:21 | 1/5 | 1/17 | 5/27 | 19:00 (0:23) |
19:00 (0:23) |
19:00 (0:23) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Jessica Nunez | So | South Hills | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Kortnee Burton | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Melissa Mead | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Julia Rigby | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Caitlyn Corrao | Jr | West Torrance | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Petersen | So | Galt | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Allison Haugen | So | West Torrance | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Kaela Townsend | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Paige Knudsen | Sr | Los Gatos | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Bryson | Sr | Newport Harbor | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Ditty | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Ella Yuen | Fr | Peninsula | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Aleyna La Croix | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Rachel Moon | So | Brea Olinda | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Erica Miller | Sr | Northwood | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Whitaker | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Ally Sciarra | Fr | Northwood | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Aviv Lazar | Fr | Northwood | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Maddox | Sr | Newport Harbor | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Krista Marquez | Jr | South Hills | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Kelsey Gasner | Sr | Rio Mesa | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Kerry Leslie | Jr | Northwood | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Liz Zuniga | So | South Hills | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Inouye Elena | Jr | West Torrance | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Celia Amaya | Sr | Whittier | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Allie Rigby | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Maggie Serna | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Krist Kawashima | Jr | Peninsula | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Stacey Fujikuni | Fr | Moorpark | 19:54 | 6:48 | 2/5 | 2/17 | 10/26 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
36 | Desir Alexander | So | Newport Harbor | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Katie Case | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Aman Camarillo | So | South Hills | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Taylor Davis | Fr | Moorpark | 20:03 | 6:51 | 3/5 | 3/17 | 9/26 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
40 | Erin Fabris | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Courtne Weeks | So | Villa Park | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Erika Ortiz | So | Villa Park | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Meliss Granados | Jr | South Hills | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Natali Cummins | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Julie Brandin | Sr | Mira Costa | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
46 | Madelyn Stoltze | Jr | Moorpark | 20:10 | 6:53 | 4/5 | 4/17 | 8/24 | 20:21 (0:11) |
20:21 (0:11) |
20:21 (0:11) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
47 | Alison Motor | So | Galt | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Elyse Willard | Jr | Peninsula | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Megha Hoffman | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Samant Peppard | Sr | Los Gatos | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Danielle Breski | Sr | West Torrance | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Kaeli Yuen | Jr | Peninsula | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Kerrie Kowsky | So | Foothill (sa) | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Jessic Goldsmith | Sr | West Torrance | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Julia Light | So | Peninsula | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Michelle Gitz | Jr | Centennial (lv) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Jennifer Cain | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Shay Moucheron | So | West Torrance | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Angelina Garcia | So | Galt | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Laura Henkhaus | Jr | West Torrance | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Sharon Tseng | Sr | Northwood | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Kell Shambaugh | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Brine Lindemuth | Sr | Centennial (lv) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Ashley Ommen | Sr | Mira Costa | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Jazmin Lopez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
66 | Antonina Garza | Jr | Whittier | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Kelly Garton | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Brooke Clason | So | Peninsula | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Emnet Habebo | Sr | West Bakersfield | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Briana Walker | Sr | Rio Mesa | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Nathash Messer | Sr | Torrance | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Calli Mulgannon | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Betsy Hurley | Fr | Mark Keppel | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Jenn Stukenberg | So | Northwood | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Daniela Garcia | Sr | Rio Mesa | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
76 | Lisa Breyfogle | So | Villa Park | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
77 | Courtne Tanaka | Sr | Torrance | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
78 | Jessica Yuen | Fr | Mark Keppel | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Jeannet Godinez | Sr | South Hills | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
80 | Danielle Castle | So | Villa Park | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Caitlin Kodweis | So | Centennial (lv) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Megan Petta | Jr | South Hills | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Ch Cooperstein | Fr | Whittier | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Chri Matsukawa | Sr | Torrance | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Amanda Tran | So | Foothill (sa) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Shelby Bradley | Sr | Brea Olinda | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Jessica Vasquez | So | Brea Olinda | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Bonnie Nozawa | Sr | Peninsula | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Darlene Salmon | Jr | Baldwin Park | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
90 | Emily Amaya | Jr | Foothill (bak) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
91 | Lindsey Newson | Fr | Centennial (lv) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
92 | Erica Garcia | Jr | Foothill (bak) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Vanessa Garrido | Fr | Whittier | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Melisa Cruz | Jr | West Bakersfield | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
95 | Hana Llata | So | Rio Mesa | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
96 | Krist Blackwood | Sr | Elk Grove | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
97 | Deana Madera | Jr | Foothill (bak) | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
98 | Sonia Aldape | Sr | Foothill (bak) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Kayla Harvey | So | Monterey | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | Audrey Mitchell | Sr | Centennial (lv) | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
101 | Gysselle Rocha | Sr | Torrance | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
102 | Lilia Conde | Jr | Baldwin Park | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
103 | Juliett Personius | So | Mira Costa | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
104 | Trinidad Gallo | Jr | Galt | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
105 | Cecilia Mah | So | Mark Keppel | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Angela Goodwin | Jr | Highland (bak) | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
107 | Angel Gutierrez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Annie Rice | Sr | Villa Park | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Rose Morales | So | Whittier | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Kathr Heberling | Sr | Elk Grove | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Amie Haddock | So | Highland (bak) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Loretta Jordan | So | Buena Park | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
113 | Virginia Cheung | Jr | Mark Keppel | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
114 | Michell Jimenez | So | Baldwin Park | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
115 | Natalie Anna | So | Villa Park | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
116 | Megan Fullmer | Sr | Yuba City | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
117 | Marisol Perez | Sr | Moorpark | 22:33 | 7:42 | 5/5 | 6/17 | 14/22 | ||||
118 | Cathy Truong | So | Villa Park | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
119 | Denise Yanez | Sr | Moreno Valley | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
120 | Hannah Taylor | Jr | West Bakersfield | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
121 | Vikki Razo | Jr | Highland (bak) | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
122 | Kristin Shell | Sr | Centennial (lv) | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
123 | Lauren Teshiba | Sr | Torrance | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
124 | Liz Vejar | Sr | Foothill (bak) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
125 | Denise Rivera | Sr | Baldwin Park | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
126 | Ashlee Jones | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
127 | Maddie Aflague | Jr | Rio Mesa | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
128 | Kelly Shell | Sr | Centennial (lv) | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
129 | Sam Walling | Fr | Galt | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
130 | Jacquelyn Seto | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
131 | Arace Contreras | Jr | Baldwin Park | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
132 | Elizabe Cisneros | Sr | Buena Park | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
133 | Carmen Cong | Sr | Mark Keppel | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
134 | Caitlin Scott | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
135 | Maria Madera | Sr | Foothill (bak) | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
136 | Tanya Green | So | Buena Park | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
137 | Ma Cooperstein | So | Whittier | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
138 | Laura Herburger | Jr | Galt | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
139 | Sammi Pop | Sr | Beverly Hills | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
140 | Elizabeth Haffa | Sr | Monterey | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
141 | Judy Caballero | Jr | Foothill (bak) | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
142 | Erica Bergkamp | Sr | Yuba City | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
143 | Amand Sammut | Jr | Yuba City | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
144 | Iren Hernandez | Jr | Buena Park | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
145 | Charlott Hutton | Sr | Rio Mesa | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
146 | Jessica Gonzalez | Sr | Moreno Valley | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
147 | Drenea Singer | So | Torrance | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
148 | Samanth Pounds | Sr | West Bakersfield | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
149 | Trisha Graham | Sr | Rio Mesa | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
150 | Ruby Gracia | Sr | Torrance | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
151 | Sara Walling | Jr | Galt | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
152 | Veronic Vicenas | Jr | Moreno Valley | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
153 | Brittan Blaushild | So | Monterey | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
154 | Dan Kirchmeyer | Sr | Yuba City | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
155 | Avelica Rubio | Sr | Buena Park | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
156 | Christy Prado | Fr | Buena Park | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
157 | Markann Garcia | Jr | Highland (bak) | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
158 | Meghan Veiga | Sr | Elk Grove | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
159 | Lilit Ghazarian | Jr | Buena Park | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
95:32 19:06 6:31 |
85 | Vaness Hancock Jr 18:06 6:11 2 |
Kortnee Burton Jr 18:48 6:25 8 |
Rachel Moon So 19:16 6:35 20 |
Sarah Whitaker Sr 19:31 6:40 22 |
Maggie Serna Sr 19:51 6:46 33 |
||
2 | Newport Harbor 7-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
96:35 19:19 6:36 |
103 | Melissa Mead Sr 18:54 6:27 9 |
Taylor Bryson Sr 19:05 6:31 16 |
Sophia Ditty Jr 19:06 6:31 17 |
Lauren Maddox Sr 19:36 6:41 25 |
Desir Alexander So 19:54 6:48 36 |
||
3 | Los Gatos 4-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:52 |
96:53 19:23 6:37 |
123 | Jill Goodwin Sr 18:24 6:17 4 |
Kaela Townsend Jr 19:04 6:30 14 |
Paige Knudsen Sr 19:05 6:31 15 |
Erin Fabris Jr 20:04 6:51 40 |
Samant Peppard Sr 20:16 6:55 50 |
||
4 | Mira Costa 3-1-1-3-4 Gap: 2:27 |
96:45 19:21 6:36 |
134 | Shade Tabatabai So 18:14 6:13 3 |
Kevyn Murphy So 18:28 6:18 5 |
Aleyna La Croix Fr 19:13 6:34 19 |
Julie Brandin Sr 20:09 6:53 45 |
Kell Shambaugh Jr 20:41 7:04 62 |
||
5 | South Hills 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:26 |
98:01 19:36 6:41 |
143 | Jessica Nunez So 18:40 6:22 7 |
Krista Marquez Jr 19:37 6:42 26 |
Liz Zuniga So 19:39 6:42 29 |
Aman Camarillo So 19:59 6:49 38 |
Meliss Granados Jr 20:06 6:52 43 |
||
6 | Northwood 12-9-7-5-6 Gap: 1:07 |
98:51 19:46 6:45 |
157 | Erica Miller Sr 19:30 6:39 21 |
Ally Sciarra Fr 19:32 6:40 23 |
Aviv Lazar Fr 19:34 6:41 24 |
Kerry Leslie Jr 19:38 6:42 28 |
Sharon Tseng Sr 20:37 7:02 61 |
||
7 | West Torrance 9-4-5-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
98:24 19:41 6:43 |
159 | Caitlyn Corrao Jr 18:58 6:28 11 |
Allison Haugen So 19:03 6:30 13 |
Inouye Elena Jr 19:41 6:43 30 |
Danielle Breski Sr 20:19 6:56 51 |
Jessic Goldsmith Sr 20:23 6:57 54 |
||
8 | Foothill (sa) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:17 |
99:01 19:48 6:46 |
172 | Julia Rigby Jr 18:56 6:28 10 |
Allie Rigby Fr 19:47 6:45 32 |
Katie Case Jr 19:58 6:49 37 |
Natali Cummins Jr 20:07 6:52 44 |
Megha Hoffman Jr 20:13 6:54 49 |
||
9 | Peninsula 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:20 |
99:59 20:00 6:49 |
207 | Ella Yuen Fr 19:07 6:31 18 |
Krist Kawashima Jr 19:52 6:47 34 |
Elyse Willard Jr 20:13 6:54 48 |
Kaeli Yuen Jr 20:20 6:56 52 |
Julia Light So 20:27 6:59 55 |
||
10 | Moorpark 5-7-9-9-10 Gap: 3:56 |
101:17 20:15 6:55 |
238 | Tali Sproat Sr 18:37 6:21 6 |
Stacey Fujikuni Fr 19:54 6:48 35 |
Taylor Davis Fr 20:03 6:51 39 |
Madelyn Stoltze Jr 20:10 6:53 46 |
Marisol Perez Sr 22:33 7:42 112 |
||
11 | Galt 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:12 |
105:07 21:01 7:11 |
340 | Lauren Petersen So 19:00 6:29 12 |
Alison Motor So 20:11 6:53 47 |
Angelina Garcia So 20:32 7:00 59 |
Trinidad Gallo Jr 22:12 7:35 101 |
Sam Walling Fr 23:12 7:55 121 |
||
12 | Villa Park 15-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:12 |
105:00 21:00 7:10 |
341 | Courtne Weeks So 20:05 6:51 41 |
Erika Ortiz So 20:05 6:51 42 |
Lisa Breyfogle So 21:13 7:14 75 |
Danielle Castle So 21:20 7:17 79 |
Annie Rice Sr 22:17 7:36 104 |
||
13 | Whittier 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 2:32 |
105:54 21:11 7:14 |
376 | Celia Amaya Sr 19:47 6:45 31 |
Antonina Garza Jr 20:47 7:06 66 |
Ch Cooperstein Fr 21:21 7:17 82 |
Vanessa Garrido Fr 21:40 7:24 92 |
Rose Morales So 22:19 7:37 105 |
||
14 | Rio Mesa 13-13-13-13-14 Gap: 3:30 |
106:30 21:18 7:16 |
382 | Kelsey Gasner Sr 19:38 6:42 27 |
Briana Walker Sr 20:50 7:07 69 |
Daniela Garcia Sr 21:11 7:14 74 |
Hana Llata So 21:43 7:25 93 |
Maddie Aflague Jr 23:08 7:54 119 |
||
15 | Centennial (lv) 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:34 |
106:12 21:14 7:15 |
386 | Michelle Gitz Jr 20:28 6:59 56 |
Brine Lindemuth Sr 20:43 7:04 63 |
Caitlin Kodweis So 21:21 7:17 80 |
Lindsey Newson Fr 21:38 7:23 90 |
Audrey Mitchell Sr 22:02 7:31 97 |
||
16 | Torrance 18-17-16-16-16 Gap: 2:06 |
108:41 21:44 7:25 |
442 | Nathash Messer Sr 20:55 7:08 70 |
Courtne Tanaka Sr 21:18 7:16 76 |
Chri Matsukawa Sr 21:22 7:18 83 |
Gysselle Rocha Sr 22:05 7:32 98 |
Lauren Teshiba Sr 23:01 7:51 115 |
||
17 | Baldwin Park 17-19-19-17-17 Gap: 1:45 |
109:10 21:50 7:27 |
464 | Jazmin Lopez Jr 20:44 7:05 65 |
Darlene Salmon Jr 21:36 7:22 88 |
Lilia Conde Jr 22:06 7:33 99 |
Angel Gutierrez Jr 22:15 7:36 103 |
Michell Jimenez So 22:29 7:40 109 |
||
18 | Mark Keppel 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:10 |
110:17 22:03 7:32 |
481 | Betsy Hurley Fr 21:04 7:11 72 |
Jessica Yuen Fr 21:18 7:16 77 |
Cecilia Mah So 22:13 7:35 102 |
Virginia Cheung Jr 22:28 7:40 108 |
Jacquelyn Seto Jr 23:14 7:56 122 |
||
19 | Foothill (bak) 20-20-20-19-19 Gap: 1:25 |
110:01 22:00 7:31 |
487 | Emily Amaya Jr 21:37 7:23 89 |
Erica Garcia Jr 21:38 7:23 91 |
Deana Madera Jr 21:50 7:27 95 |
Sonia Aldape Sr 21:54 7:28 96 |
Liz Vejar Sr 23:02 7:52 116 |
||
20 | Yuba City 1-15-17-20-20 Gap: 8:14 |
114:39 22:56 7:50 |
517 | Lauren Lewis Sr 17:46 6:04 1 |
Megan Fullmer Sr 22:32 7:41 111 |
Erica Bergkamp Sr 24:04 8:13 132 |
Amand Sammut Jr 24:17 8:17 133 |
Dan Kirchmeyer Sr 26:00 8:52 140 |
||
21 | Elk Grove 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 5:40 |
118:05 23:37 8:04 |
587 | Krist Blackwood Sr 21:44 7:25 94 |
Kathr Heberling Sr 22:21 7:38 106 |
Ashlee Jones Jr 23:07 7:53 118 |
Caitlin Scott Jr 23:29 8:01 126 |
Meghan Veiga Sr 27:24 9:21 143 |
||
22 | Buena Park 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:39 |
119:43 23:57 8:10 |
634 | Loretta Jordan So 22:26 7:39 107 |
Elizabe Cisneros Sr 23:22 7:58 124 |
Tanya Green So 23:33 8:02 128 |
Iren Hernandez Jr 24:17 8:17 134 |
Avelica Rubio Sr 26:05 8:54 141 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Larue | Jr | Ayala | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
2 | Amy Weitz | Sr | Ayala | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Ellie Weir | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
4 | Leila El-kara | Sr | Ayala | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
5 | Rachel Estrada | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Katie Bruggman | Sr | South Torrance | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Rachael Holland | Sr | Los Gatos | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Erin Larkin | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
9 | Taylor Carrico | Jr | Hemet | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
10 | Diana Jenkins | Jr | Redondo Union | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
11 | Hillary Byrnes | So | Villa Park | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
12 | Samant Pinnock | Sr | Simi Valley | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Michae D'angelo | Jr | Hemet | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
14 | Aleena Conway | Jr | Redondo Union | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
15 | Brianna Dugas | Sr | Moorpark | 22:32 | 7:41 | 1/5 | 5/17 | 9/26 | 22:41 (0:09) |
22:41 (0:09) |
22:41 (0:09) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Paig Miller-ricci. | Sr | Hemet | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Miller | Sr | Simi Valley | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Danielle Lim | Jr | South Hills | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
19 | Siobha Goldberg | Sr | Simi Valley | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
20 | Bobbi Jimenez | Jr | Apple Valley | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
21 | Alice Huynh | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
22 | Aidan Guerrero | Jr | Whittier | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
23 | Laura Spracher | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
24 | Mimi Tran | So | Villa Park | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
25 | Tegan Tran | So | Villa Park | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
26 | Jessica Montano | Sr | Whittier | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
27 | Zoe Walp | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Jenny Ramirez | Jr | Buena | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
29 | Kate Braham | Jr | Los Gatos | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Rachel Byrne | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
31 | Kaz Hall | Sr | Buena | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
32 | Corina Giron | Jr | Baldwin Park | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
33 | Jennifer Love | Sr | Hemet | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Amanda Elliott | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Kaileen Mcleod | Sr | Simi Valley | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
36 | Elizab Granados | Sr | South Hills | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Smith | Jr | Ayala | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Claire Lauer | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
39 | Candic Orteaga | Sr | Buena | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
40 | Stephan Ramirez | Jr | Buena | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
41 | Mariesa Kubasek | Sr | La Serna | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
42 | Julia Mcalpine | So | Villa Park | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
43 | Elizabeth Lopez | Sr | Katella | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
44 | Lauren Doane | So | Centennial (lv) | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
45 | Christin Nguyen | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
46 | Stace Alexander | Sr | Simi Valley | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
47 | Emily Lujan | Jr | La Serna | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
48 | Kailey Aleto | Jr | Grossmont | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
49 | Bria Delosreyes | So | Villa Park | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
50 | Tajah Tubbs | Jr | Moorpark | 24:18 | 8:18 | 2/5 | 11/17 | 14/22 | 24:54 (0:36) |
24:54 (0:36) |
24:54 (0:36) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
51 | Alice Guan | Sr | Temple City | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
52 | Joann Valenzuela | Jr | Baldwin Park | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Macey Geis | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
54 | Stephani Knopp | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
55 | Emily Mccloskey | Sr | Villa Park | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
56 | Anri Tanabe | Sr | Redondo Union | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
57 | Alex Hurtado | Jr | Norte Vista | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
58 | Christa Estrada | Sr | Moorpark | 24:33 | 8:23 | 3/5 | 12/17 | 10/19 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
59 | Amelia Roland | Jr | Grossmont | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
60 | Jenny Winkler | Jr | Ayala | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
61 | Kristie Kwok | Sr | Temple City | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Katelynn Collins | Jr | Grossmont | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
63 | Maryr Gonzales | Sr | Baldwin Park | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | Cassandra Wade | Jr | Grossmont | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
65 | Amy Schuster | Jr | Simi Valley | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
66 | Courtney Blachy | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
67 | Elyssa Lewis | Jr | South Hills | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
68 | Shannon Estrada | Jr | Whittier | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
69 | Laura Hanak | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
70 | Andrea Hogan | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
71 | Evelyn Ibarra | Sr | Simi Valley | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
72 | Raylene Galarze | Sr | La Serna | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
73 | Stephan Kodama | Jr | Norte Vista | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
74 | Diana Rojero | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
75 | Martine Stewart | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
76 | Haiying Li | Sr | Temple City | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
77 | Brianna Govea | Jr | Whittier | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
78 | Tiffany Perez | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
79 | Nadine Wong | Jr | Apple Valley | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
80 | Holly Means | Sr | Grossmont | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
81 | Anayel Zaragoza | Sr | Bravo Medical Magn | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
82 | Michelle Lee | So | Villa Park | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
83 | Theres Richards | Jr | Ayala | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
84 | Marc Rodriguez | Sr | Norte Vista | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
85 | Cait Gillenwater | Sr | Edison | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
86 | Sara Salo | Sr | Redondo Union | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
87 | Jackie Perez | Jr | West Bakersfield | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
88 | Jazmin Olivera | Sr | Centennial (lv) | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
89 | Keely Muphy | Jr | Moorpark | 26:53 | 9:11 | 4/5 | 14/17 | 12/16 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
90 | Analizia Lopez | Jr | Norte Vista | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
91 | Lucero Pichardo | Jr | Buena | 26:56 | 9:12 | |||||||
92 | Karl Maldonado | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
93 | Desiree Avila | Jr | Moorpark | 27:03 | 9:14 | 5/5 | 16/17 | 8/10 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
94 | Christina Avena | Jr | La Serna | 27:11 | 9:17 | |||||||
95 | Caroly Reynolds | Jr | Grossmont | 27:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
96 | Lori Romero | Jr | La Serna | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
97 | Amanda Stewart | Jr | La Serna | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
98 | Annalicia Garcia | So | Whittier | 27:37 | 9:26 | |||||||
99 | Carmen Tan | Jr | Temple City | 28:04 | 9:35 | |||||||
100 | Ashle Broussard | Jr | Baldwin Park | 28:05 | 9:35 | |||||||
101 | Amanda Scales | Jr | West Bakersfield | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
102 | Kristina Parry | Sr | Simi Valley | 28:14 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayala 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:23 |
110:01 22:00 7:31 |
66 | Stephanie Larue Jr 20:12 6:54 1 |
Amy Weitz Sr 20:31 7:00 2 |
Leila El-kara Sr 20:52 7:07 4 |
Ashley Smith Jr 23:51 8:08 21 |
Jenny Winkler Jr 24:35 8:23 38 |
||
2 | Simi Valley 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
115:29 23:06 7:53 |
74 | Samant Pinnock Sr 22:10 7:34 7 |
Nicole Miller Sr 22:38 7:43 9 |
Siobha Goldberg Sr 22:47 7:47 10 |
Kaileen Mcleod Sr 23:47 8:07 20 |
Stace Alexander Sr 24:07 8:14 28 |
||
3 | Villa Park 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
116:46 23:21 7:58 |
90 | Hillary Byrnes So 22:08 7:33 6 |
Mimi Tran So 23:10 7:54 13 |
Tegan Tran So 23:12 7:55 14 |
Julia Mcalpine So 23:59 8:11 26 |
Bria Delosreyes So 24:17 8:17 31 |
||
4 | San Marcos (sb) 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:15 |
118:37 23:43 8:06 |
103 | Laura Spracher Sr 23:10 7:54 12 |
Zoe Walp Sr 23:19 7:57 16 |
Amanda Elliott Sr 23:46 8:07 19 |
Claire Lauer Sr 23:57 8:10 22 |
Stephani Knopp Sr 24:25 8:20 34 |
||
5 | Foothill (sa) 2-2-4-4-5 Gap: 4:30 |
115:35 23:07 7:53 |
111 | Ellie Weir Jr 20:45 7:05 3 |
Rachel Estrada Jr 21:06 7:12 5 |
Christin Nguyen Sr 24:05 8:13 27 |
Macey Geis Jr 24:24 8:20 33 |
Andrea Hogan Jr 25:15 8:37 43 |
||
6 | Buena 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 3:33 |
121:55 24:23 8:19 |
134 | Jenny Ramirez Jr 23:23 7:59 17 |
Kaz Hall Sr 23:40 8:05 18 |
Candic Orteaga Sr 23:58 8:11 23 |
Stephan Ramirez Jr 23:58 8:11 24 |
Lucero Pichardo Jr 26:56 9:12 52 |
||
7 | Whittier 6-5-7-7-7 Gap: 4:33 |
124:19 24:52 8:29 |
173 | Aidan Guerrero Jr 23:04 7:52 11 |
Jessica Montano Sr 23:18 7:57 15 |
Shannon Estrada Jr 24:51 8:29 42 |
Brianna Govea Jr 25:29 8:42 47 |
Annalicia Garcia So 27:37 9:26 58 |
||
8 | Moorpark 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:31 |
125:19 25:04 8:33 |
180 | Brianna Dugas Sr 22:32 7:41 8 |
Tajah Tubbs Jr 24:18 8:18 32 |
Christa Estrada Sr 24:33 8:23 36 |
Keely Muphy Jr 26:53 9:11 51 |
Desiree Avila Jr 27:03 9:14 53 |
||
9 | Grossmont 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:59 |
124:30 24:54 8:30 |
194 | Kailey Aleto Jr 24:14 8:16 30 |
Amelia Roland Jr 24:34 8:23 37 |
Katelynn Collins Jr 24:43 8:26 39 |
Cassandra Wade Jr 24:46 8:27 40 |
Holly Means Sr 26:13 8:57 48 |
||
10 | La Serna 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 3:32 |
128:03 25:37 8:44 |
209 | Mariesa Kubasek Sr 23:58 8:11 25 |
Emily Lujan Jr 24:08 8:14 29 |
Raylene Galarze Sr 25:16 8:37 45 |
Christina Avena Jr 27:11 9:17 54 |
Lori Romero Jr 27:30 9:23 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelby Davis | Fr | Troy | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
2 | Amy Dominguez | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
3 | Nadine Hum | Fr | Ayala | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Spencer | Fr | Casa Roble | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
5 | Michell Artinian | Fr | Ayala | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
6 | Rosa Mata | Fr | Katella | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Shelby Akagi | Fr | North Torrance | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
8 | Brittany Oliva | Fr | Gahr | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
9 | Alex Serna | Fr | South Hills | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
10 | Miche Woodruff | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
11 | Bryanna Munoz | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Aman Zermeno | Fr | Gahr | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
13 | Caroline Wu | Fr | University | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
14 | Mic Kobsa-mark | Fr | University | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
15 | Jennife Wos-bos | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
16 | Julia Wilson | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
17 | Rebe Weinstock | Fr | Cypress | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
18 | Anjeli Cercedea | Fr | Ayala | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
19 | Heather Wright | Fr | Ayala | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
20 | Marissa Cordova | Fr | South Hills | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
21 | Brooke Akina | Fr | Moorpark | 23:37 | 8:04 | 1/7 | 7/17 | 13/25 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
22 | B Mac Donough | Fr | La Serna | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
23 | Emily Sandon | Fr | Moorpark | 24:00 | 8:11 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 6/20 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
24 | Ramya Baskar | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
25 | Arielle Brown | Fr | Ayala | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
26 | C Werner-longo | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
27 | Jenny Kim | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
28 | Maggie Nelson | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
29 | Lori Mamiya | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
30 | Sejal Thaker | Fr | Moorpark | 24:09 | 8:15 | 3/7 | 9/17 | 3/16 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
31 | Helen Lee | Fr | University | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
32 | Jaimie Malherbe | Fr | Moorpark | 24:13 | 8:16 | 4/7 | 10/17 | 3/9 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
33 | Taylor Dunn | Fr | Ayala | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
34 | Bryanna Noda | Fr | North Torrance | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
35 | Nana Yogi | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
36 | Tawny Sewell | Fr | Palm Desert | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
37 | Melissa Scholz | Fr | Mater Dei | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
38 | Hayley Votolato | Fr | Mater Dei | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
39 | Nicole Acosta | Fr | Whittier | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
40 | Ashley Huynh | Fr | University | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
41 | Alyssa Nguyen | Fr | North Torrance | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
42 | Jessic Bogdanoff | Fr | La Serna | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
43 | Lyndsay Walker | Fr | Villa Park | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
44 | Gina Bagdonas | Fr | University | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Rile Matsumoto | Fr | North Torrance | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
46 | Mimi Wen | Fr | University | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
47 | Astr De Santiago | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
48 | Daniell Du Lucia | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
49 | Lauren Silva | Fr | La Serna | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
50 | Meza-gonzalez | Fr | Los Banos | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
51 | Marriah Valdez | Fr | Katella | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
52 | Freesia Quezada | Fr | Rosemead | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
53 | Nicolle Quenga | Fr | Granite Hills | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
54 | Kelsie Roell | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
55 | Holly Olsen | Fr | Villa Park | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
56 | Matali Parreault | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
57 | Morgan Schmitt | Fr | North Torrance | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
58 | Shanis Bloch | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
59 | Caroline Truong | Fr | Temple City | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
60 | Samantha Cano | Fr | Villa Park | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
61 | Laurel Clare | Fr | University | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
62 | Sharon Lai | Fr | Temple City | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
63 | Alex Smith | Fr | Ayala | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
64 | Joanna Chin | Fr | Temple City | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
65 | Elizabeth Lee | Fr | North Torrance | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
66 | Lindzee Zink | Fr | Villa Park | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
67 | Kristina Venker | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
68 | Sarah Zambrano | Fr | La Serna | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
69 | Coll Duckworth | Fr | Temescal Canyon | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
70 | Joanna Moreno | Fr | La Serna | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
71 | Caitlin Hedigan | Fr | University | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
72 | Channel Alarcon | Fr | Mayfair | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
73 | Christ Granados | Fr | South Hills | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
74 | Alexsis Aguirre | Fr | La Serna | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
75 | Lauren Huerta | Fr | Rosemead | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
76 | Alisa Wong | Fr | Gahr | 26:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
77 | Caitlin Chrans | Fr | Moorpark | 26:52 | 9:10 | 5/7 | 13/17 | 6/7 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
78 | Staci Yamashiro | Fr | North Torrance | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
79 | Megan Hayner | So | Moorpark | 26:55 | 9:11 | 6/7 | 15/17 | 6/7 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
80 | Krista Rangel | Fr | Los Banos | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
81 | Erika Lytle | Fr | North Torrance | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
82 | Aisha Almada | Fr | La Serna | 27:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
83 | Carolina Boror | Fr | Katella | 27:40 | 9:27 | |||||||
84 | Jennifer Perez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 27:42 | 9:27 | |||||||
85 | Ankur Oswal | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 27:43 | 9:28 | |||||||
86 | Sarah Plunkett | Fr | University | 28:08 | 9:36 | |||||||
87 | Alexis Pichardo | Fr | Moorpark | 28:11 | 9:37 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 6/6 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
88 | Kallie Murphy | Fr | Palm Desert | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
89 | Sharon Morales | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
90 | Anamir Martinez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 28:36 | 9:46 | |||||||
91 | Maddi Anderson | Fr | Mater Dei | 28:39 | 9:47 | |||||||
92 | Kira Holgate | Fr | Mater Dei | 28:52 | 9:51 | |||||||
93 | Irene Joo | Fr | University | 29:32 | 10:05 | |||||||
94 | Madiso Quiroga | Fr | Temescal Canyon | 29:34 | 10:05 | |||||||
95 | Amber Kiyabu | Fr | North Torrance | 29:35 | 10:06 | |||||||
96 | Pai Hammerstad | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 29:50 | 10:11 | |||||||
97 | Mary Hernandez | Fr | Redondo Union | 29:55 | 10:13 | |||||||
98 | Sarai Jimenez | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 29:58 | 10:14 | |||||||
99 | Trujillo Fanny | Fr | Rosemead | 30:11 | 10:18 | |||||||
100 | Lauren Lujan | Fr | Mater Dei | 30:37 | 10:27 | |||||||
101 | Danielle Salazar | Fr | Mayfair | 30:37 | 10:27 | |||||||
102 | Karen Moreno | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 30:46 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayala 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:36 |
114:02 22:48 7:47 |
42 | Nadine Hum Fr 21:28 7:20 2 |
Michell Artinian Fr 21:44 7:25 3 |
Anjeli Cercedea Fr 23:19 7:57 10 |
Heather Wright Fr 23:27 8:00 11 |
Arielle Brown Fr 24:04 8:13 16 |
||
2 | Redondo Union 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
116:25 23:17 7:57 |
54 | Miche Woodruff Fr 22:18 7:37 5 |
Jennife Wos-bos Fr 22:51 7:48 8 |
Julia Wilson Fr 23:11 7:55 9 |
Ramya Baskar Fr 24:00 8:11 15 |
C Werner-longo Fr 24:05 8:13 17 |
||
3 | University 5-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
118:58 23:48 8:07 |
91 | Caroline Wu Fr 22:31 7:41 6 |
Mic Kobsa-mark Fr 22:47 7:47 7 |
Helen Lee Fr 24:12 8:16 21 |
Ashley Huynh Fr 24:36 8:24 27 |
Gina Bagdonas Fr 24:52 8:29 30 |
||
4 | Moorpark 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:15 |
122:51 24:34 8:23 |
109 | Brooke Akina Fr 23:37 8:04 12 |
Emily Sandon Fr 24:00 8:11 14 |
Sejal Thaker Fr 24:09 8:15 20 |
Jaimie Malherbe Fr 24:13 8:16 22 |
Caitlin Chrans Fr 26:52 9:10 41 |
||
5 | North Torrance 3-6-6-5-5 Gap: 3:43 |
121:53 24:23 8:19 |
121 | Shelby Akagi Fr 22:09 7:34 4 |
Bryanna Noda Fr 24:20 8:18 24 |
Alyssa Nguyen Fr 24:38 8:24 28 |
Rile Matsumoto Fr 24:54 8:30 31 |
Morgan Schmitt Fr 25:52 8:50 34 |
||
6 | Mater Dei 1-4-5-6-6 Gap: 8:14 |
127:04 25:25 8:40 |
145 | Amy Dominguez Fr 20:38 7:03 1 |
Melissa Scholz Fr 24:22 8:19 25 |
Hayley Votolato Fr 24:33 8:23 26 |
Maddi Anderson Fr 28:39 9:47 46 |
Kira Holgate Fr 28:52 9:51 47 |
||
7 | La Serna 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
126:18 25:16 8:37 |
152 | B Mac Donough Fr 23:38 8:04 13 |
Jessic Bogdanoff Fr 24:44 8:26 29 |
Lauren Silva Fr 25:04 8:33 33 |
Sarah Zambrano Fr 26:25 9:01 38 |
Joanna Moreno Fr 26:27 9:02 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
27 races + combined.
All Boys Races
34 races + combined.