Moorpark Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/9/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martinez, Brian | So | V | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | 3 | 29/155 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/21 | 16:17 | ||||
McGregor, Ethan | Sr | V | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | 3 | 26/155 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/21 | 16:24.7 (0:01,0.1) |
16:24.7 (0:01,0.1) |
15:38 | Great job! (LR, PR) | |
Murray, Keith | Jr | V | 15:44.9 | 5:15 | 3 | 4/155 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/29 | 15:52.9 (0:08,0.8) |
15:45.9 (0:01,0.1) |
15:45.9 (0:01,0.1) |
14:51 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Pereira, Liam | Jr | V | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | 3 | 17/155 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/21 | 15:30.4 | 15:23.1 | 15:23.1 | 15:09 | |
Schmidt, Jay | Sr | V | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | 3 | 81/155 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/21 | 17:17.2 | 17:17.2 | 17:17.2 | 16:50 | |
Uribe, Alejandro | Jr | V | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | 3 | 30/155 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/21 | 16:53.8 (0:27,2.6) |
17:00.2 (0:33,3.2) |
16:53.8 (0:27,2.6) |
16:16 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Waters, Matthew | So | V | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | 3 | 79/155 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/21 | 18:00 (0:43,4.0) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/21 | 81:17 0:42 |
3 | 5:25 | 5:15 | 5:29 | 90 | 5:25 | 80:40 | 80:11 | 80:11 | 77:40 78:50 |
Keith Murray (4), Liam Pereira (13), Ethan McGregor (22), Brian Martinez (25), Alejandro Uribe (26) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Ramos Leyva | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:02.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Devin Hightower | Sr | South Hills | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Joseph Pearlman | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 15:43.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Keith Murray | Jr | Moorpark | 15:44.9 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/29 | 15:53 (0:08) |
15:46 (0:01) |
15:46 (0:01) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Eduardo De Paz | Jr | Baldwin Park | 15:52.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Getachew | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 15:53.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Dimitri Major | Sr | Santa Margarita | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Shane Gaffikin | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Kishan Patel | Jr | Gahr | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Isaiah Givens | Fr | Pasadena | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Jorge Blanco | So | Citrus Hill | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Lantz | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Tate Nygren | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Nicolas Acosta | Jr | Bonita | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Zane Cox | Sr | Esperanza | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Jack Hannum | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:11.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Liam Pereira | Jr | Moorpark | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/21 | 15:30.4 | 15:23.1 | 15:23.1 | |
18 | Ryan Manes | Jr | Esperanza | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Tellez | So | Santa Paula | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Frankie Reid | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Josh Moore | So | Esperanza | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Micah Navarro | Sr | Servite | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Christian Santiago | Sr | La Mirada | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Manara | So | Brea Olinda | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Dillon Hightower | Sr | South Hills | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Ethan McGregor | Sr | Moorpark | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/21 | 16:25 (0:01) |
16:25 (0:01) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Luis Nazario | Sr | Desert Mirage | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Marlen De Silva | Sr | Santa Paula | 16:25.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Brian Martinez | So | Moorpark | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/21 | ||||
30 | Alejandro Uribe | Jr | Moorpark | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/21 | 16:54 (0:27) |
17:00 (0:33) |
16:54 (0:27) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Ryan Daedler | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:28.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Nick Holyfield | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Echeveste | So | Bonita | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Jonathan Cruz | Sr | North Torrance | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | John Welch | Sr | Esperanza | 16:34.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Manuel DeBarros | Fr | Brea Olinda | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Reed Piette | Sr | Esperanza | 16:37.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Faizan Darsot | Sr | North Torrance | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Shikiya | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Apahidean | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:40.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Libell | Sr | Servite | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Marco Lopez | So | Santa Paula | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Luke Francis | Jr | Los Altos | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Jared Steins | Fr | Servite | 16:43.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Ayden DeAvila | So | South Hills | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Connor Hennig | Sr | Bonita | 16:44.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Trevor Benson | Jr | Bonita | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Seth Laske | Jr | Esperanza | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Noah Camacho | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Robert Escobedo | Sr | South Hills | 16:47.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Damian Maldonado | So | Mayfair | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Elliot Melchor | So | Baldwin Park | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Foster Young | So | Dos Pueblos | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Carlos Martinez | Jr | El Monte | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Ernesto Martinez | Jr | San Bernardino | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Travis Gonzalez | Jr | Bonita | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Jonathan Pellior | So | Palm Desert | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Vincent Navarro | Jr | Arlington | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Fernando Padilla | Sr | Los Altos | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
60 | Ethan Gutierrez | Jr | Servite | 16:59.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Danny Ebiner | So | Damien | 17:00.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Logan Beckstrand | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Neil Bondoc | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Leo Valencia | Jr | Rubidoux | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Michael Barker | Jr | Servite | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Eric Hurtado | Sr | North Torrance | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Sebastian Delgado | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | German Ramos | Jr | Los Amigos | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Hector Negrete | Sr | San Bernardino | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Noah Palafax | So | Los Altos | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Michael Diaz | So | Mayfair | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Brendon Lopez | Sr | Arlington | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Perez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Justino Lopez | So | Desert Mirage | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
75 | Chris Colchado | Jr | Rubidoux | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Clark | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Jose Meza | Sr | Los Altos | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Bryan Catarino | Sr | Norwalk | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Waters | So | Moorpark | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/21 | ||||
80 | Peter Speier | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
81 | Jay Schmidt | Sr | Moorpark | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/21 | 17:17.2 | 17:17.2 | 17:17.2 | |
82 | David Rush | Jr | Arlington | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
83 | Steffan Evans | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
84 | Samuel Neeley | Jr | Bonita | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
85 | Isak Andrade | Sr | Los Altos | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
86 | Antonio Calderon | Sr | La Mirada | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
87 | David Quintanilla | So | El Monte | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
88 | Luis Limon | Sr | Santa Paula | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Vijay Arora | So | Yorba Linda | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Luis Villanueva | So | San Bernardino | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Carlos Enriquez | Sr | Santa Paula | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Smalling | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
93 | Trevor Secoda | Jr | Esperanza | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
94 | Henry Urschel | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Michael Soto | Sr | Arlington | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Chris Anaya | Sr | La Mirada | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Mark Young | Sr | Mayfair | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Liam Ward | Sr | Servite | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
99 | Louis Torres | So | El Monte | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
100 | Jakob Salvas | So | La Mirada | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
101 | Rainier Villanueva | So | La Mirada | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Siwiecki | Jr | Los Altos | 17:45.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Dylan Tabirara | Sr | North Torrance | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Oseguera | Fr | South Hills | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | Joel Mendez | Sr | El Monte | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Humberto Jimenez | Sr | Santa Paula | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | Eduardo Castillo | Sr | Baldwin Park | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Peterman | Sr | North Torrance | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
109 | Andres De Jesus | Jr | Desert Mirage | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
110 | Mathias Pedersen | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Sanchez | Jr | Servite | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
112 | Jordy Mazariegos | Sr | La Mirada | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
113 | Sahit Jimenez | Jr | Santa Paula | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
114 | Jose Hernandez | Jr | Los Altos | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
115 | Calvin Hu | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
116 | Mateo Arreygue | So | North Torrance | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
117 | Jason Nguyen | Jr | Baldwin Park | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
118 | Mitchell Barron | Sr | Bonita | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
119 | Victor Jaramillo | Sr | Sierra Vista | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
120 | John Cuellar | Jr | Mayfair | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
121 | Juan Guerrero | Fr | Mayfair | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
122 | Isaiah McKinney | Fr | Mayfair | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
123 | Fernando Llamas | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
124 | Alejandro Arenas | Sr | Sierra Vista | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
125 | David Vasquez | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
126 | Alexandro Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
127 | Ricardo Cortes | Fr | Desert Mirage | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
128 | Antolin Garduno | Fr | Arlington | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
129 | Yahir Rodriguez | So | El Monte | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
130 | Gustavo Hernandez | Fr | El Monte | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
131 | Andres Rodriguez | Jr | Sierra Vista | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
132 | Julian Larsen | Jr | Mayfair | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
133 | Jacob Oper | Jr | Arlington | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Carmona | Jr | Sierra Vista | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
135 | Eugene Mendez | So | San Bernardino | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
136 | Jacob Woodruff | So | Arlington | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
137 | Lucas Demogines | So | Yorba Linda | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
138 | Christian Cesareo | Jr | El Monte | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
139 | Osvaldo Salazar | Sr | Desert Mirage | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
140 | Juan Flores | Jr | Sierra Vista | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
141 | Alexis Mandujano | Fr | Rubidoux | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
142 | Bryan Valenzuela | Sr | Sierra Vista | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
143 | William Santiago | So | Baldwin Park | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Ortega | Jr | South Hills | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
145 | Jefferson Duong | So | North Torrance | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
146 | Jared Ramirez | Jr | South Hills | 19:33.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
147 | Jese Aguilar | Sr | Baldwin Park | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Martinez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
149 | Jose Basilio | Jr | Desert Mirage | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
150 | Alberto Lona | Sr | Desert Mirage | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
151 | Juan Lovera | So | San Bernardino | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
152 | Ashley Lopez | So | San Bernardino | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
153 | Felix Zuniga | Jr | Sierra Vista | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
154 | Jonah Castanon | So | La Mirada | 21:15.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
155 | Issac De La Cruz | Jr | Rubidoux | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:42 |
81:17 16:15 5:25 |
90 | Keith Murray Jr 15:45 5:15 4 |
Liam Pereira Jr 16:14 5:25 13 |
Ethan McGregor Sr 16:24 5:28 22 |
Brian Martinez So 16:26 5:29 25 |
Alejandro Uribe Jr 16:27 5:29 26 |
Matthew Waters So 17:17 5:46 71 |
Jay Schmidt Sr 17:20 5:47 73 |
2 | Palos Verdes 7-2-1-1-2 Gap: 0:33 |
81:41 16:20 5:27 |
96 | Nathan Lantz Sr 16:07 5:22 8 |
Tate Nygren Sr 16:08 5:23 9 |
Frankie Reid Jr 16:18 5:26 16 |
Nick Holyfield Sr 16:28 5:29 28 |
Ryan Shikiya Sr 16:40 5:33 35 |
Sebastian Delgado Jr 17:10 5:43 61 |
Matthew Smalling Jr 17:34 5:51 84 |
3 | Brea Olinda 6-4-2-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
81:34 16:19 5:26 |
98 | Shane Gaffikin Jr 15:57 5:19 7 |
Jack Hannum Sr 16:11 5:24 12 |
Jonathan Manara So 16:22 5:27 20 |
Ryan Daedler Jr 16:28 5:29 27 |
Manuel DeBarros Fr 16:36 5:32 32 |
Matthew Apahidean Jr 16:41 5:34 36 |
Carlos Perez Jr 17:15 5:45 66 |
4 | Esperanza 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:28 |
81:57 16:23 5:28 |
106 | Zane Cox Sr 16:10 5:23 11 |
Ryan Manes Jr 16:17 5:26 14 |
Josh Moore So 16:18 5:26 17 |
John Welch Sr 16:35 5:32 31 |
Reed Piette Sr 16:38 5:33 33 |
Seth Laske Jr 16:46 5:35 44 |
Trevor Secoda Jr 17:34 5:51 85 |
5 | Bonita 8-7-8-7-5 Gap: 0:46 |
83:05 16:37 5:32 |
176 | Nicolas Acosta Jr 16:09 5:23 10 |
Daniel Echeveste So 16:30 5:30 29 |
Connor Hennig Sr 16:45 5:35 42 |
Trevor Benson Jr 16:45 5:35 43 |
Travis Gonzalez Jr 16:55 5:38 52 |
Samuel Neeley Jr 17:23 5:48 76 |
Mitchell Barron Sr 18:07 6:02 110 |
6 | Dos Pueblos 3-1-5-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
82:48 16:34 5:31 |
186 | Joseph Pearlman Jr 15:44 5:15 3 |
Nathaniel Getachew Sr 15:53 5:18 6 |
Foster Young So 16:51 5:37 49 |
Logan Beckstrand So 17:02 5:41 56 |
Peter Speier Jr 17:19 5:46 72 |
Steffan Evans Sr 17:22 5:47 75 |
Henry Urschel Sr 17:36 5:52 86 |
7 | South Hills 2-5-6-5-7 Gap: 2:10 |
83:20 16:40 5:33 |
206 | Devin Hightower Sr 15:37 5:12 2 |
Dillon Hightower Sr 16:24 5:28 21 |
Ayden DeAvila So 16:45 5:35 41 |
Robert Escobedo Sr 16:48 5:36 46 |
Andrew Oseguera Fr 17:47 5:56 96 |
Andrew Ortega Jr 19:25 6:28 136 |
Jared Ramirez Jr 19:33 6:31 138 |
8 | Servite 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:46 |
83:52 16:46 5:35 |
209 | Micah Navarro Sr 16:21 5:27 18 |
Aaron Libell Sr 16:41 5:34 37 |
Jared Steins Fr 16:43 5:34 40 |
Ethan Gutierrez Jr 17:00 5:40 55 |
Michael Barker Jr 17:07 5:42 59 |
Liam Ward Sr 17:43 5:54 90 |
Anthony Sanchez Jr 17:59 6:00 103 |
9 | Santa Paula 10-7-7-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
84:28 16:54 5:38 |
240 | Daniel Tellez So 16:17 5:26 15 |
Marlen De Silva Sr 16:26 5:29 24 |
Marco Lopez So 16:42 5:34 38 |
Luis Limon Sr 17:30 5:50 80 |
Carlos Enriquez Sr 17:33 5:51 83 |
Humberto Jimenez Sr 17:49 5:56 98 |
Sahit Jimenez Jr 18:01 6:00 105 |
10 | Los Altos 15-14-13-11-10 Gap: 0:41 |
85:36 17:07 5:42 |
303 | Luke Francis Jr 16:43 5:34 39 |
Fernando Padilla Sr 16:58 5:39 54 |
Noah Palafax So 17:14 5:45 63 |
Jose Meza Sr 17:17 5:46 70 |
Isak Andrade Sr 17:24 5:48 77 |
Joseph Siwiecki Jr 17:45 5:55 94 |
Jose Hernandez Jr 18:02 6:01 106 |
11 | North Torrance 14-12-10-10-11 Gap: 1:21 |
85:59 17:12 5:44 |
319 | Jonathan Cruz Sr 16:33 5:31 30 |
Faizan Darsot Sr 16:40 5:33 34 |
Eric Hurtado Sr 17:07 5:42 60 |
Dylan Tabirara Sr 17:46 5:55 95 |
Dylan Peterman Sr 17:53 5:58 100 |
Mateo Arreygue So 18:05 6:02 108 |
Jefferson Duong So 19:28 6:29 137 |
12 | Yorba Linda 16-16-14-13-12 Gap: 1:11 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
354 | Noah Camacho Jr 16:47 5:36 45 |
Neil Bondoc Jr 17:03 5:41 57 |
Ethan Clark Sr 17:17 5:46 69 |
Vijay Arora So 17:33 5:51 81 |
Mathias Pedersen Sr 17:58 5:59 102 |
Calvin Hu Jr 18:04 6:01 107 |
Lucas Demogines So 19:04 6:21 129 |
13 | Rubidoux 1-11-11-12-13 Gap: 3:30 |
86:29 17:18 5:46 |
359 | Kevin Ramos Leyva Sr 15:03 5:01 1 |
Leo Valencia Jr 17:06 5:42 58 |
Chris Colchado Jr 17:16 5:45 68 |
Fernando Llamas Jr 18:31 6:10 115 |
David Vasquez Jr 18:33 6:11 117 |
Alexis Mandujano Fr 19:14 6:25 133 |
Issac De La Cruz Jr 21:35 7:12 147 |
14 | La Mirada 12-15-15-15-14 Gap: 1:23 |
86:55 17:23 5:48 |
370 | Christian Santiago Sr 16:21 5:27 19 |
Antonio Calderon Sr 17:25 5:48 78 |
Chris Anaya Sr 17:40 5:53 88 |
Jakob Salvas So 17:45 5:55 92 |
Rainier Villanueva So 17:45 5:55 93 |
Jordy Mazariegos Sr 18:00 6:00 104 |
Jonah Castanon So 21:15 7:05 146 |
15 | Baldwin Park 5-9-12-14-15 Gap: 3:29 |
88:03 17:37 5:52 |
396 | Eduardo De Paz Jr 15:53 5:18 5 |
Elliot Melchor So 16:50 5:37 48 |
Eduardo Castillo Sr 17:52 5:57 99 |
Jason Nguyen Jr 18:06 6:02 109 |
William Santiago So 19:22 6:27 135 |
Jese Aguilar Sr 19:35 6:32 139 |
Anthony Martinez Jr 19:39 6:33 140 |
16 | Arlington 20-19-17-16-16 Gap: 1:40 |
87:45 17:33 5:51 |
399 | Vincent Navarro Jr 16:56 5:39 53 |
Brendon Lopez Sr 17:14 5:45 65 |
David Rush Jr 17:20 5:47 74 |
Michael Soto Sr 17:38 5:53 87 |
Antolin Garduno Fr 18:37 6:12 120 |
Jacob Oper Jr 18:51 6:17 125 |
Jacob Woodruff So 19:00 6:20 128 |
17 | Mayfair 17-17-19-18-17 Gap: 1:28 |
88:18 17:40 5:53 |
425 | Damian Maldonado So 16:49 5:36 47 |
Michael Diaz So 17:14 5:45 64 |
Mark Young Sr 17:40 5:53 89 |
John Cuellar Jr 18:17 6:06 112 |
Juan Guerrero Fr 18:17 6:06 113 |
Isaiah McKinney Fr 18:26 6:09 114 |
Julian Larsen Jr 18:47 6:16 124 |
18 | El Monte 18-20-20-20-18 Gap: 1:51 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
438 | Carlos Martinez Jr 16:53 5:38 50 |
David Quintanilla So 17:26 5:49 79 |
Louis Torres So 17:44 5:55 91 |
Joel Mendez Sr 17:49 5:56 97 |
Yahir Rodriguez So 18:44 6:15 121 |
Gustavo Hernandez Fr 18:45 6:15 122 |
Christian Cesareo Jr 19:09 6:23 130 |
19 | San Bernardino 19-18-18-19-19 Gap: 2:01 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
440 | Ernesto Martinez Jr 16:55 5:38 51 |
Hector Negrete Sr 17:13 5:44 62 |
Luis Villanueva So 17:33 5:51 82 |
Alexandro Ramirez So 18:35 6:12 118 |
Eugene Mendez So 18:57 6:19 127 |
Juan Lovera So 19:55 6:38 143 |
Ashley Lopez So 20:01 6:40 144 |
20 | Desert Mirage 13-13-16-17-20 Gap: 2:46 |
89:22 17:52 5:57 |
441 | Luis Nazario Sr 16:25 5:28 23 |
Justino Lopez So 17:15 5:45 67 |
Andres De Jesus Jr 17:57 5:59 101 |
Ricardo Cortes Fr 18:35 6:12 119 |
Osvaldo Salazar Sr 19:11 6:24 131 |
Jose Basilio Jr 19:40 6:33 141 |
Alberto Lona Sr 19:53 6:38 142 |
21 | Sierra Vista 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:03 |
93:38 18:44 6:15 |
608 | Victor Jaramillo Sr 18:11 6:04 111 |
Alejandro Arenas Sr 18:33 6:11 116 |
Andres Rodriguez Jr 18:46 6:15 123 |
Anthony Carmona Jr 18:56 6:19 126 |
Juan Flores Jr 19:13 6:24 132 |
Bryan Valenzuela Sr 19:21 6:27 134 |
Felix Zuniga Jr 20:15 6:45 145 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.