Moorpark Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bib, Wrong Sr So 18:25.8 6:09 3 150/395 1/1 9/9 49/59 Great job! (SBP)
Brady-Breton, Christian Fr V 18:09.7 6:03 3 237/239 7/7 8/9 27/28 18:21
(0:11,1.0)
Great job! (DPR)
Easley, Kai Jr V 17:03.9 5:41 3 222/239 4/7 5/9 34/34 17:11
(0:07,0.7)
Great job! (DPR)
Gouttumukkala, Kiran Sr V 17:11.9 5:44 3 228/239 5/7 6/9 32/34 18:00
(0:48,4.5)
Great job! (DPR)
Martinez, Brian Jr V 16:04.4 5:21 3 146/239 2/7 3/9 33/35 16:17
(0:12,1.2)
16:17
(0:12,1.2)
16:17
(0:12,1.2)
16:17
(0:12,1.2)
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Murray, Keith Sr V 14:35.9 4:52 3 23/240 1/1 1/9 16/50 14:51
(0:15,1.7)
14:51
(0:15,1.7)
14:51
(0:15,1.7)
14:51
(0:15,1.7)
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pereira, Liam Sr V 15:07.9 5:03 3 21/239 1/7 2/9 16/41 15:44
(0:36,3.8)
15:44
(0:36,3.8)
15:09
(0:01,0.1)
15:09
(0:01,0.1)
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ramesh, Vishal So V 17:32.8 5:51 3 233/239 6/7 7/9 32/33 18:40
(1:07,6.0)
Great job! (DPR)
Uribe, Alejandro Sr V 16:26.7 5:29 3 186/239 3/7 4/9 32/34 16:16 16:16 16:16 16:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 33/34 81:55
2:04
3 5:28 5:03 5:44 770 4:58 78:50 78:50 77:40 Liam Pereira (19), Brian Martinez (139), Alejandro Uribe (178), Kai Easley (214), Kiran Gouttumukkala (220)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 14:30.5 4:50
2 Jack Woods Jr Cedar Park (TX) 14:31.8 4:51
3 Justin Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 14:46.4 4:55
4 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 14:52.7 4:58
5 Gerald Baltzer Sr La Serna 14:54.5 4:58
6 Kenny Edwards Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 14:57.9 4:59
7 Leo Young Fr Newbury Park 14:58.8 5:00
8 Joshua Schuld Jr Beckman 14:59.6 5:00
9 Carson Smith So Great Oak 14:59.9 5:00
10 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 15:00.9 5:00
11 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:00.9 5:00
12 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 15:01.9 5:01
13 Kelly Brewer Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:02.2 5:01
14 Ronnie Orosky Sr Viewpoint 15:03.1 5:01
15 Joshua Orellana Sr Arroyo 15:04.7 5:02
16 Rahul Aggarwal Sr Beckman 15:05.3 5:02
17 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:05.7 5:02
18 Jose Magana Jr Godinez 15:05.9 5:02
19 Yael Grimaldi Jr Ayala 15:06.3 5:02
20 Taylor Bramel So Foothill (Tustin) 15:06.7 5:02
21 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:07.9 5:03 1/7 2/9 16/41 15:44
(0:36)
15:44
(0:36)
15:09
(0:01)
Great job! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Joseph Ahart Jr Hart 15:08.1 5:03
23 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:08.9 5:03
24 Zeid Alhaj Hussain Jr Beckman 15:09.7 5:03
25 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 15:09.9 5:03
26 Cai Duran Sr Granada Hills 15:11.4 5:04
27 Tucker Raymond Sr Centennial (NV) 15:11.9 5:04
28 Daniel Echeveste Jr Bonita 15:13.9 5:05
29 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:14.7 5:05
30 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:15.4 5:05
31 Chase Bradshaw Sr La Serna 15:15.9 5:05
32 Adam Sorenson Sr Etiwanda 15:16.2 5:05
33 Matthew Siroky Sr Newbury Park 15:16.8 5:06
34 Trey Chatterton Jr Beckman 15:17.5 5:06
35 Joe Gardner So Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:17.5 5:06
36 Makeye Contreras Sr Etiwanda 15:17.8 5:06
37 Tiras Pie Sr Cedar Park (TX) 15:18.2 5:06
38 Evan Hild So Santiago (Corona) 15:18.2 5:06
39 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:18.5 5:06
40 Nick Brown Jr Westview 15:18.6 5:06
41 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:18.7 5:06
42 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 15:20.4 5:07
43 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 15:21.5 5:07
44 Ronnie Barrett Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:21.7 5:07
45 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 15:22.5 5:08
46 Jayden Chambless Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:23.3 5:08
47 Nathan Kuhn Sr San Clemente 15:23.5 5:08
48 Eduardo Lopez-cortez Sr Centennial (NV) 15:23.7 5:08
49 Owen Ladinig Jr Palos Verdes 15:24.3 5:08
50 Ty Huel Sr Centennial (NV) 15:24.5 5:08
51 John Sesteaga So Glendora 15:24.9 5:08
52 Grant Sweningson So Foothill (Tustin) 15:25.5 5:09
53 Miles Clark Jr Viewpoint 15:26.2 5:09
54 Ryan Lay So Santiago (Corona) 15:26.3 5:09
55 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 15:26.5 5:09
56 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos (SD) 15:26.9 5:09
57 Kieran Bierne Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:27.2 5:09
58 Blake Levy So Cathedral Catholic 15:27.2 5:09
59 Romeo Zendejas Sr Upland 15:27.9 5:09
60 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 15:27.9 5:09
61 Bodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 15:28.7 5:10
62 Raymond Ruvalcaba Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:28.8 5:10
63 Bennett Woolsey Jr Cedar Park (TX) 15:28.9 5:10
64 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 15:28.9 5:10
65 Nico Colchico So Wilson (Long Beach) 15:29.4 5:10
66 Levi Taylor So San Marcos (SD) 15:29.4 5:10
67 Bo Olsen Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:30.2 5:10
68 Peyton Chriswisser Sr Cedar Park (TX) 15:30.4 5:10
69 Benjamin Kohlhepp Jr Newbury Park 15:30.6 5:10
70 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo 15:31.3 5:10
71 Zami Moscoso Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:31.6 5:11
72 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 15:31.7 5:11
73 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 15:31.8 5:11
74 Alex Leroy So Westview 15:32.2 5:11
75 Nicholas Vega Sr Glendora 15:32.3 5:11
76 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 15:32.8 5:11
77 Matt Hetrick Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:32.9 5:11
78 Brady Woods Jr Yucaipa 15:33.7 5:11
79 Noah Norris Jr Centennial (NV) 15:34.2 5:11
80 Cooper Sandahl Sr Vacaville 15:34.2 5:11
81 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 15:35.2 5:12
82 Zaki Blunt So Newbury Park 15:35.5 5:12
83 Jaden Wiley So Hart 15:35.7 5:12
84 Austin Lemus Jr Ayala 15:35.9 5:12
85 Brenton Maddox So Buchanan (Clovis) 15:36.3 5:12
86 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:36.7 5:12
87 Ko Akabori Sr Ayala 15:36.9 5:12
88 Ryan Boratynec Jr San Clemente 15:37.3 5:12
89 Omar Estrada Sr Carter 15:38.6 5:13
90 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 15:38.7 5:13
91 Connor Albin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:38.8 5:13
92 Matt Martinez Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:39.9 5:13
93 Dider Sandoval Sr Glendora 15:39.3 5:13
94 Aaron Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 15:40.9 5:14
95 Sabastine Mcgehee-adams Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:40.9 5:14
96 Conner Parker Sr Diamond Ranch 15:40.7 5:14
97 Jason Lucero Jr Hart 15:41 5:14
98 Sean Cornell Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:41.5 5:14
99 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 15:41.7 5:14
100 Brent Gilley Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:41.9 5:14
101 Caden Elsesser Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:42.2 5:14
102 Adrian Kotero So Centennial (NV) 15:42.9 5:14
103 Ivan Seegmiller Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:43.4 5:14
104 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 15:43.4 5:14
105 Adam Ganz Sr Centennial (NV) 15:43.8 5:15
106 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 15:44.4 5:15
107 Nicholas Allred So Foothill (Tustin) 15:44.9 5:15
108 Jon Ward Jr Palos Verdes 15:45.6 5:15
109 Chris Tracht Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:45.9 5:15
110 Aaron Esparza Sr Yucaipa 15:48.5 5:16
111 Zachary Cadima Sr Glendora 15:49.2 5:16
112 Sebastian Delgado So Palos Verdes 15:49.3 5:16
113 Ryan O'hara Sr San Marcos (SD) 15:49.9 5:17
114 Gareth Hopwood So Cedar Park (TX) 15:50.6 5:17
115 Efren Martin Jr Upland 15:50.5 5:17
116 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:50.6 5:17
117 David Hoiles Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:50.7 5:17
118 Ryan Mallon Jr Etiwanda 15:50.9 5:17
119 Alfredo Tool Sr Yucaipa 15:51.7 5:17
120 Hayden Beauchemin So San Clemente 15:51.7 5:17
121 Vinz De Jesus So Torrance 15:53.1 5:18
122 Omar Perez Jr Westview 15:54.5 5:18
123 Diego Sigala Sr Ayala 15:54.5 5:18
124 Ryan Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:55.2 5:18
125 Sam Neeley Sr Bonita 15:55.4 5:18
126 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 15:55.9 5:19
127 Ryan Collier Jr Newbury Park 15:56.2 5:19
128 Vincent Wood Jr Ayala 15:57.2 5:19
129 Ryan Horspool So Yucaipa 15:57.4 5:19
130 Ethan Florez So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:57.6 5:19
131 Daniel Enriquez Sr La Serna 15:57.9 5:19
132 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:58.6 5:20
133 Anthony Gil Sr Torrance 15:59.4 5:20
134 Nate Maki Sr Cedar Park (TX) 15:59.9 5:20
135 Anthony Becerra Sr La Serna 16:00.2 5:20
136 Saul Haro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:01.5 5:21
137 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 16:01.9 5:21
138 Gil Bothwell Sr Torrance 16:02.4 5:21
139 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:02.7 5:21
140 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 16:02.9 5:21
141 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 16:03.4 5:21
142 Aidan Williamson Sr Ayala 16:03.2 5:21
143 Carson Despain So Hart 16:03.3 5:21
144 Christian Navarrette Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:03.7 5:21
145 Matthew Wilhm Sr Palos Verdes 16:03.9 5:21
146 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 16:04.4 5:21 2/7 3/9 33/35 16:17
(0:12)
16:17
(0:12)
16:17
(0:12)
Great job! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Matthew Jabro So Cathedral Catholic 16:04.6 5:22
148 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 16:04.9 5:22
149 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:04.9 5:22
150 Christopher Keyler1 So Beckman 16:05.4 5:22
151 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:05.6 5:22
152 Zach Chan So Hart 16:05.9 5:22
153 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo 16:06.3 5:22
154 Julian Pedroza Sr Beckman 16:06.7 5:22
155 James Meeker Jr Glendora 16:07.3 5:22
156 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill (Tustin) 16:07.4 5:22
157 Lucas Levant Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 16:07.7 5:23
158 James Sutton So Westlake 16:07.8 5:23
159 Brighton Mcdonald Jr Centennial (NV) 16:08.3 5:23
160 James Bird So Capistrano Valley 16:08.7 5:23
161 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo 16:08.9 5:23
162 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 16:09.3 5:23
163 Ethan Weiland Sr Cedar Park (TX) 16:12.2 5:24
164 Trevin Seifert So Vacaville 16:12.5 5:24
165 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 16:13.4 5:24
166 Will Kirk So Palos Verdes 16:13.6 5:25
167 Joey Rynski Jr Torrance 16:13.9 5:25
168 Andrew Jagelski Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:14.6 5:25
169 Naythan Castaneda So Etiwanda 16:14.7 5:25
170 David Silva Sr Vacaville 16:14.8 5:25
171 Kc Barber Fr Westlake 16:15.4 5:25
172 Drew Cottingham Jr Westview 16:15.8 5:25
173 Diego Vergara So Capistrano Valley 16:16.7 5:26
174 Nathan Guyton Jr Hart 16:18.9 5:26
175 Zackary Childers Jr Granada Hills 16:19.9 5:27
176 Henry Didden So Viewpoint 16:20.4 5:27
177 Asher Love So Vacaville 16:20.4 5:27
178 Ryan Mckinney Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:20.5 5:27
179 Esteban Barrera Sr La Serna 16:20.8 5:27
180 Joel Fischer Fr Etiwanda 16:21.7 5:27
181 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:22.7 5:28
182 Davis Bos So Hart 16:23.9 5:28
183 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:25.2 5:28
184 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:25.7 5:29
185 Nicholas Parra So Eastwood (TX) 16:25.9 5:29
186 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:26.7 5:29 3/7 4/9 32/34 16:16 16:16 16:16
187 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 16:26.8 5:29
188 Kellen Ruiz So Vacaville 16:26.9 5:29
189 Nicholas Crowell So Glendora 16:27.8 5:29
190 Michael Left Sr Upland 16:28.9 5:30
191 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:29.2 5:30
192 Ethan Siordia Sr Ayala 16:29.7 5:30
193 Brennen Walker Jr Bonita 16:30.8 5:30
194 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:31.5 5:31
195 Ryan Scholtes Jr Vacaville 16:31.7 5:31
196 Adam Vincenteno Jr Upland 16:32.3 5:31
197 Carter Castanha Jr Woodbridge 16:32.7 5:31
198 Justin An Jr Beckman 16:32.7 5:31
199 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:33.3 5:31
200 Luis Silva Sr Granada Hills 16:34.2 5:31
201 Robert Navarro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:34.2 5:31
202 Adam Starkey Jr Etiwanda 16:34.9 5:32
203 Caden Thorne Sr Foothill (Tustin) 16:35.7 5:32
204 Wyatt Edwards Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:35.9 5:32
205 Tristan Major Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:37.8 5:33
206 Steven Arroyo Jr Yucaipa 16:37.2 5:32
207 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo 16:37.7 5:33
208 Thomas Marquez Jr Upland 16:39.2 5:33
209 Dilan Adhikari Fr Etiwanda 16:40.6 5:34
210 Frankie Reid Sr Palos Verdes 16:43.2 5:34
211 Andrew Bush So Foothill (Tustin) 16:43.8 5:35
212 Aaron Cantu Fr Newbury Park 16:45.7 5:35
213 Rafae Tariq Sr Granada Hills 16:46.5 5:36
214 Paul Hobbs So Vacaville 16:47.9 5:36
215 Marcus Intal Sr Viewpoint 16:48.3 5:36
216 Nicholas Johnson Jr Arroyo 16:48.7 5:36
217 Gabe Zolot Sr Westview 16:49.7 5:37
218 Travis Gonzalez Sr Bonita 16:53.1 5:38
219 Thomas Dolby Jr San Marcos (SD) 16:54.4 5:38
220 Sebastian Garcia Sr Arroyo 17:00.5 5:40
221 Jose Lopez Gallego Jr Foothill (Tustin) 17:02.5 5:41
222 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:03.9 5:41 4/7 5/9 34/34
223 Carter Harrigian Sr Palos Verdes 17:07.3 5:42
224 Pablo Abrego So Granada Hills 17:09.6 5:43
225 Elliot Fleck Jr Granada Hills 17:10.4 5:43
226 Joseph Chavarria Fr Upland 17:10.5 5:44
227 Christopher Cummings So Upland 17:11.2 5:44
228 Kiran Gouttumukkala Sr Moorpark 17:11.9 5:44 5/7 6/9 32/34
229 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:18.8 5:46
230 Luke Corsinita So Capistrano Valley 17:23.4 5:48
231 Joseph Espinoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:25.4 5:48
232 Jesus Salas Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:31.7 5:51
233 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 17:32.8 5:51 6/7 7/9 32/33
234 Brendon Maus Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:32.3 5:51
235 David Ignacio Jr Bonita 17:39.6 5:53
236 Ian Stentz Jr Viewpoint 17:39.8 5:53
237 Christian Brady-Breton Fr Moorpark 18:09.7 6:03 7/7 8/9 27/28
238 Noah Hernandez Sr Granada Hills 18:47.7 6:16
239 Max Wolff Sr Viewpoint 18:59.2 6:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
74:31
14:54
4:58
40 Austin Montez
Jr
14:31
4:50
1
Leandro Candray
Sr
14:53
4:58
4
Carson Smith
So
15:00
5:00
8
Cameron Smith
So
15:02
5:01
11
Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:06
5:02
16
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:15
5:05
28
Joshua Abrenica
Sr
15:27
5:09
50
2 Beckman
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
76:38
15:20
5:07
219 Joshua Schuld
Jr
15:00
5:00
7
Rahul Aggarwal
Sr
15:05
5:02
15
Zeid Alhaj Hussain
Jr
15:10
5:03
22
Trey Chatterton
Jr
15:18
5:06
32
Christopher Keyler1
So
16:05
5:22
143
Julian Pedroza
Sr
16:07
5:22
147
Justin An
Jr
16:33
5:31
190
3 San Clemente
17-10-8-7-3
Gap: 0:23
77:07
15:25
5:08
261 Caleb Mettler
Sr
15:10
5:03
23
Nathan Kuhn
Sr
15:24
5:08
43
Bodey Horspool
Jr
15:29
5:10
56
Alan Swann
Sr
15:32
5:11
68
Richard Bright
Sr
15:33
5:11
71
Ryan Boratynec
Jr
15:37
5:12
83
Hayden Beauchemin
So
15:52
5:17
113
4 Cedar Park (TX)
2-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:19
76:40
15:20
5:07
265 Jack Woods
Jr
14:32
4:51
2
Tiras Pie
Sr
15:18
5:06
35
Bennett Woolsey
Jr
15:29
5:10
58
Peyton Chriswisser
Sr
15:30
5:10
63
Gareth Hopwood
So
15:51
5:17
107
Nate Maki
Sr
16:00
5:20
127
Ethan Weiland
Sr
16:12
5:24
156
5 Newbury Park
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:42
77:03
15:25
5:08
266 Leo Young
Fr
14:59
5:00
6
Matthew Siroky
Sr
15:17
5:06
31
Benjamin Kohlhepp
Jr
15:31
5:10
64
Zaki Blunt
So
15:36
5:12
77
Aaron Sahlman
Fr
15:41
5:14
88
Ryan Collier
Jr
15:56
5:19
120
Aaron Cantu
Fr
16:46
5:35
204
6 San Marcos (SD)
24-13-9-5-6
Gap: 0:23
77:15
15:27
5:09
277 Jordan Haney
Sr
15:19
5:06
36
Callum Chappell
Sr
15:19
5:06
38
Andrew Presa
Fr
15:27
5:09
51
Levi Taylor
So
15:29
5:10
61
Sean Cornell
Sr
15:42
5:14
91
Ryan O'hara
Sr
15:50
5:17
106
Thomas Dolby
Jr
16:54
5:38
211
7 Buchanan (Clovis)
9-7-6-8-7
Gap: 0:39
77:11
15:26
5:09
283 Kelly Brewer
Sr
15:02
5:01
12
Ronnie Barrett
Sr
15:22
5:07
40
Bo Olsen
Jr
15:30
5:10
62
Brenton Maddox
So
15:36
5:12
80
Sabastine Mcgehee-adams
Jr
15:41
5:14
89
Christian Navarrette
Jr
16:04
5:21
137
Wyatt Edwards
Jr
16:36
5:32
196
8 Centennial (NV)
19-12-7-6-8
Gap: 0:31
77:17
15:27
5:09
284 Tucker Raymond
Sr
15:12
5:04
25
Eduardo Lopez-cortez
Sr
15:24
5:08
44
Ty Huel
Sr
15:25
5:08
46
Noah Norris
Jr
15:34
5:11
74
Adrian Kotero
So
15:43
5:14
95
Adam Ganz
Sr
15:44
5:15
98
Brighton Mcdonald
Jr
16:08
5:23
152
9 Southlake Carroll (TX)
23-14-10-9-9
Gap: 0:24
77:23
15:29
5:10
292 Joe Gardner
So
15:18
5:06
33
Jayden Chambless
Jr
15:23
5:08
42
Kieran Bierne
-
15:27
5:09
52
Matt Hetrick
Jr
15:33
5:11
72
Brent Gilley
Sr
15:42
5:14
93
Chris Tracht
Sr
15:46
5:15
102
Lucas Levant
Sr
16:08
5:23
150
10 Woodbridge
8-6-5-10-10
Gap: 1:04
77:37
15:31
5:10
342 Ryan Welton
Jr
15:01
5:00
10
William Talbert
Sr
15:20
5:07
39
Russell Stottlemyer
Jr
15:29
5:10
59
Joseph Moon
Jr
15:42
5:14
92
James Pantigoso
Sr
16:05
5:22
142
Ken Kakutani
Sr
16:29
5:30
183
Carter Castanha
Jr
16:33
5:31
189
11 Yucaipa
3-15-16-13-11
Gap: 1:11
77:58
15:36
5:12
413 Justin Briscoe
Sr
14:46
4:55
3
Brady Woods
Jr
15:34
5:11
73
Aaron Esparza
Sr
15:49
5:16
103
Alfredo Tool
Sr
15:52
5:17
112
Ryan Horspool
So
15:57
5:19
122
Steven Arroyo
Jr
16:37
5:32
198




12 Ayala
12-19-15-14-12
Gap: 0:51
78:11
15:38
5:13
415 Yael Grimaldi
Jr
15:06
5:02
17
Austin Lemus
Jr
15:36
5:12
79
Ko Akabori
Sr
15:37
5:12
82
Diego Sigala
Sr
15:55
5:18
116
Vincent Wood
Jr
15:57
5:19
121
Aidan Williamson
Sr
16:03
5:21
135
Ethan Siordia
Sr
16:30
5:30
184
13 Westview
25-18-12-11-13
Gap: 0:51
78:23
15:41
5:14
431 Nick Brown
Jr
15:19
5:06
37
Aiden Factor
Sr
15:28
5:09
55
Alex Leroy
So
15:32
5:11
69
Omar Perez
Jr
15:55
5:18
115
Nathaniel Lara
Jr
16:09
5:23
155
Drew Cottingham
Jr
16:16
5:25
165
Gabe Zolot
Sr
16:50
5:37
209
14 Glendora
28-24-19-15-14
Gap: 0:42
78:33
15:43
5:14
456 John Sesteaga
So
15:25
5:08
47
Nicholas Vega
Sr
15:32
5:11
70
Dider Sandoval
Sr
15:39
5:13
87
Zachary Cadima
Sr
15:49
5:16
104
James Meeker
Jr
16:07
5:22
148
Nicholas Crowell
So
16:28
5:29
181




15 La Serna
4-3-11-12-15
Gap: 1:26
78:29
15:42
5:14
458 Gerald Baltzer
Sr
14:55
4:58
5
Chase Bradshaw
Sr
15:16
5:05
29
Daniel Enriquez
Sr
15:58
5:19
124
Anthony Becerra
Sr
16:00
5:20
128
Esteban Barrera
Sr
16:21
5:27
172








16 Cathedral Catholic
29-28-24-20-16
Gap: 0:28
78:36
15:43
5:14
462 Blake Levy
So
15:27
5:09
53
Matt Martinez
Jr
15:40
5:13
86
Ivan Seegmiller
Jr
15:43
5:14
96
David Hoiles
Sr
15:51
5:17
110
Ryan Sweeney
Jr
15:55
5:18
117
Matthew Jabro
So
16:05
5:22
140




17 Capistrano Valley
7-17-17-16-17
Gap: 1:08
78:30
15:42
5:14
465 Thomas Mordy
Jr
15:01
5:00
9
Brandon Mordy
Fr
15:35
5:12
76
Andrew Bautista
Sr
15:43
5:14
97
Nathan Trueman
Jr
16:02
5:21
130
James Bird
So
16:09
5:23
153
Diego Vergara
So
16:17
5:26
166
Luke Corsinita
So
17:23
5:48
222
18 Hart
15-20-18-18-18
Gap: 0:58
78:34
15:43
5:14
469 Joseph Ahart
Jr
15:08
5:03
20
Jaden Wiley
So
15:36
5:12
78
Jason Lucero
Jr
15:41
5:14
90
Carson Despain
So
16:03
5:21
136
Zach Chan
So
16:06
5:22
145
Nathan Guyton
Jr
16:19
5:26
167
Davis Bos
So
16:24
5:28
175
19 Etiwanda
22-9-14-19-19
Gap: 1:06
79:01
15:48
5:16
510 Adam Sorenson
Sr
15:16
5:05
30
Makeye Contreras
Sr
15:18
5:06
34
Ryan Mallon
Jr
15:51
5:17
111
Naythan Castaneda
So
16:15
5:25
162
Joel Fischer
Fr
16:22
5:27
173
Adam Starkey
Jr
16:35
5:32
194
Dilan Adhikari
Fr
16:41
5:34
201
19 Foothill (Tustin)
13-10-13-17-19
Gap: 1:29
79:00
15:48
5:16
510 Taylor Bramel
So
15:07
5:02
18
Grant Sweningson
So
15:26
5:09
48
Nicholas Allred
So
15:45
5:15
100
Caden Sanchez
Jr
16:07
5:22
149
Caden Thorne
Sr
16:36
5:32
195
Andrew Bush
So
16:44
5:35
203
Jose Lopez Gallego
Jr
17:03
5:41
213
21 Wilson (Long Beach)
32-25-20-22-21
Gap: 0:51
79:05
15:49
5:16
520 Nico Colchico
So
15:29
5:10
60
Zami Moscoso
Sr
15:32
5:11
66
Caden Elsesser
Sr
15:42
5:14
94
Saul Haro
Sr
16:02
5:21
129
Ryan Mckinney
Sr
16:21
5:27
171
Robert Navarro
Sr
16:34
5:31
193
Joseph Espinoza
Sr
17:25
5:48
223
22 Canyon (Anaheim)
21-23-24-23-22
Gap: 1:00
79:04
15:49
5:16
521 Andrew Lugo
Jr
15:15
5:05
27
Connor Albin
Jr
15:39
5:13
85
Ethan Florez
So
15:58
5:19
123
Jackson Coney
Sr
15:59
5:20
125
Andrew Jagelski
Jr
16:15
5:25
161
Timothy Valle
Sr
16:25
5:28
176
Tristan Major
Jr
16:38
5:33
197
23 Mission Viejo
26-21-26-25-23
Gap: 0:43
79:08
15:50
5:17
526 Austin Sollom
Sr
15:23
5:08
41
Luke Santagata
Jr
15:32
5:11
67
Omar Parada
Sr
16:03
5:21
133
Jacob Schwarz
Sr
16:05
5:22
141
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:06
5:22
144
Connor Ree
Sr
16:33
5:31
191




24 Bonita
20-22-22-21-24
Gap: 1:17
79:15
15:51
5:17
532 Daniel Echeveste
Jr
15:14
5:05
26
Nick Acosta
Sr
15:39
5:13
84
Sam Neeley
Sr
15:55
5:18
118
Trevor Benson
Sr
15:56
5:19
119
Brennen Walker
Jr
16:31
5:30
185
Travis Gonzalez
Sr
16:53
5:38
210
David Ignacio
Jr
17:40
5:53
227
25 Palos Verdes
27-29-27-26-25
Gap: 0:49
79:17
15:51
5:17
548 Owen Ladinig
Jr
15:24
5:08
45
Jon Ward
Jr
15:46
5:15
101
Sebastian Delgado
So
15:49
5:16
105
Matthew Wilhm
Sr
16:04
5:21
138
Will Kirk
So
16:14
5:25
159
Frankie Reid
Sr
16:43
5:34
202
Carter Harrigian
Sr
17:07
5:42
215
26 Arroyo
11-16-21-24-26
Gap: 1:33
79:29
15:54
5:18
578 Joshua Orellana
Sr
15:05
5:02
14
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
15:31
5:10
65
Cesar Naranjo
So
16:06
5:22
146
Andrew Rivas
Sr
16:09
5:23
154
Jaeson Gutierrez
Sr
16:38
5:33
199
Nicholas Johnson
Jr
16:49
5:36
208
Sebastian Garcia
Sr
17:01
5:40
212
27 Torrance
34-33-31-30-27
Gap: 0:19
79:43
15:57
5:19
604 Daniel Dorantes
So
15:44
5:15
99
Vinz De Jesus
So
15:53
5:18
114
Anthony Gil
Sr
15:59
5:20
126
Gil Bothwell
Sr
16:02
5:21
131
Jake Martin
Sr
16:03
5:21
134
Nicholas Probst
Sr
16:13
5:24
158
Joey Rynski
Jr
16:14
5:25
160
28 Westlake
16-26-29-28-28
Gap: 1:14
79:45
15:57
5:19
619 Owen Kobett
Jr
15:09
5:03
21
Adam Burroughs
Jr
15:51
5:17
109
James Sutton
So
16:08
5:23
151
Kc Barber
Fr
16:15
5:25
164
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:23
5:28
174
Ben Hefner
So
16:26
5:29
177
Matthew Moscot
Sr
16:27
5:29
179
29 Viewpoint
10-8-23-27-29
Gap: 2:37
81:18
16:16
5:25
666 Ronnie Orosky
Sr
15:03
5:01
13
Miles Clark
Jr
15:26
5:09
49
Henry Didden
So
16:20
5:27
169
Marcus Intal
Sr
16:48
5:36
207
Ian Stentz
Jr
17:40
5:53
228
Max Wolff
Sr
18:59
6:20
231




30 Rancho Alamitos
31-27-28-29-30
Gap: 1:50
80:59
16:12
5:24
677 Raymond Ruvalcaba
Sr
15:29
5:10
57
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
15:37
5:12
81
Don Molina
Jr
16:03
5:21
132
Daniel Rioquinto
Sr
16:32
5:31
186
Kevin Pinzon
Jr
17:19
5:46
221
Jesus Salas
Sr
17:32
5:51
224
Brendon Maus
Sr
17:32
5:51
226
31 Upland
30-31-32-31-31
Gap: 1:11
80:59
16:12
5:24
732 Romeo Zendejas
Sr
15:28
5:09
54
Efren Martin
Jr
15:51
5:17
108
Michael Left
Sr
16:29
5:30
182
Adam Vincenteno
Jr
16:32
5:31
188
Thomas Marquez
Jr
16:39
5:33
200
Joseph Chavarria
Fr
17:11
5:44
218
Christopher Cummings
So
17:11
5:44
219
32 Vacaville
33-34-34-33-32
Gap: 0:53
80:49
16:10
5:23
745 Cooper Sandahl
Sr
15:34
5:11
75
Trevin Seifert
So
16:13
5:24
157
David Silva
Sr
16:15
5:25
163
Asher Love
So
16:20
5:27
170
Kellen Ruiz
So
16:27
5:29
180
Ryan Scholtes
Jr
16:32
5:31
187
Paul Hobbs
So
16:48
5:36
206
33 Moorpark
14-30-30-32-33
Gap: 2:04
81:55
16:23
5:28
770 Liam Pereira
Sr
15:08
5:03
19
Brian Martinez
Jr
16:04
5:21
139
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
16:27
5:29
178
Kai Easley
Jr
17:04
5:41
214
Kiran Gouttumukkala
Sr
17:12
5:44
220
Vishal Ramesh
So
17:33
5:51
225
Christian Brady-Breton
Fr
18:10
6:03
229
34 Granada Hills
18-32-33-34-34
Gap: 1:58
82:02
16:24
5:28
805 Cai Duran
Sr
15:11
5:04
24
Zackary Childers
Jr
16:20
5:27
168
Luis Silva
Sr
16:34
5:31
192
Rafae Tariq
Sr
16:47
5:36
205
Pablo Abrego
So
17:10
5:43
216
Elliot Fleck
Jr
17:10
5:43
217
Noah Hernandez
Sr
18:48
6:16
230
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Sr Newbury Park 13:39.7 4:33
2 Jace Aschbrenner Sr Newbury Park 14:04.8 4:42
3 Anthony Monte Sr Vandegrift (TX) 14:14.5 4:45
4 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 14:17.6 4:46
5 Christian Simone Jr Great Oak 14:23.8 4:48
6 Logan Brooks Sr Laguna Beach 14:24.7 4:48
7 Nicholas Goldstein Jr Newbury Park 14:25.6 4:49
8 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 14:25.7 4:49
9 Perez Elias Sr Eastwood (TX) 14:25.9 4:49
10 Colin Sahlman So Newbury Park 14:26.9 4:49
11 Aric Reza Sr Great Oak 14:26.2 4:49
12 Evan Caswell Jr Coppell (TX) 14:26.8 4:49
13 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Sr Poly (Long Beach) 14:28.6 4:50
14 Dillon Blake Sr Mundelein (IL) 14:28.7 4:50
15 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Highland 14:30.9 4:50
16 Daniel Hernandez Sr Vacaville 14:31.9 4:51
17 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 14:32.1 4:51
18 John Worthy Jr Great Oak 14:32.7 4:51
19 Nate Lannen Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:34.3 4:51
20 Gabriel Abbes Sr Great Oak 14:34.5 4:52
21 Victor Goli Sr Burbank 14:34.6 4:52
22 Carter Schorr Sr Mundelein (IL) 14:35.6 4:52
23 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 14:35.9 4:52 1/1 1/9 16/50 14:51
(0:15)
14:51
(0:15)
14:51
(0:15)
Great job! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park 14:36.7 4:52
25 Lex Young Fr Newbury Park 14:37.4 4:52
26 Sean Roberston Sr Capistrano Valley 14:39.3 4:53
27 Ethan Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 14:39.8 4:53
28 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach 14:43.3 4:54
29 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 14:43.4 4:54
30 Chris Verdugo Sr Great Oak 14:43.8 4:55
31 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 14:43.9 4:55
32 Cole Sawires Yager Sr Great Oak 14:44.7 4:55
33 Thomas Mcdonnell Jr Newbury Park 14:44.9 4:55
34 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 14:45.4 4:55
35 Carson Helmer Jr Desert Hills (UT) 14:46.4 4:55
36 Hunter Krasa Sr Mountain Ridge (AZ) 14:46.4 4:55
37 Sammy Van Alstine Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:46.4 4:55
38 Christian Franklin Sr Valley (NV) 14:46.6 4:56
39 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland 14:47.4 4:56
40 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 14:47.6 4:56
41 Kellen Steplight So Vacaville 14:47.6 4:56
42 Cormac Carew Jr Mira Costa 14:47.6 4:56
43 Wes Beckham Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 14:48.6 4:56
44 Jared Alderfer Sr California (Whittier) 14:48.8 4:56
45 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance 14:50.7 4:57
46 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 14:50.8 4:57
47 Jake Parker Sr West Torrance 14:50.9 4:57
48 Cuatas Sergio Jr Eastwood (TX) 14:51.4 4:57
49 Olmos Juan Sr Eastwood (TX) 14:51.9 4:57
50 Derek Fearon Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 14:51.9 4:57
51 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 14:52.6 4:58
52 James Corrigan Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 14:52.3 4:57
53 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 14:52.5 4:58
54 Antonio Florcruz Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:53.8 4:58
55 Thomas Velvin Sr Mira Costa 14:54.2 4:58
56 Mateo Joseph Jr Great Oak 14:54.7 4:58
57 Tim Mcelaney Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:55.3 4:58
58 Joel Magana1 Sr Alta Loma 14:55.6 4:59
59 Abel Teffra Sr Central (Frenso) 14:55.6 4:59
60 Colin Proctor Jr Coppell (TX) 14:56.5 4:59
61 Andrew Castellon Sr Colony 14:56.1 4:59
62 Carson Hansen Sr Desert Hills (UT) 14:58.4 4:59
63 Nate Longhurst Sr Timpanogos (UT) 14:58.3 4:59
64 Tyler Nance Sr Desert Hills (UT) 14:59.2 5:00
65 Isaac Berlin Jr Timpanogos (UT) 14:59.4 5:00
66 Andres Leon Jr Burbank 14:59.5 5:00
67 Bronson Dameron Jr Timpanogos (UT) 14:59.7 5:00
68 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 14:59.8 5:00
69 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 14:59.9 5:00
70 Demitris Love Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:00.3 5:00
71 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 15:01.3 5:00
72 Ben Mckenna Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:02.4 5:01
73 Clyn Hansen Sr Timpanogos (UT) 15:03.7 5:01
74 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:04.2 5:01
75 Aiden Davis Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:04.4 5:01
76 Bobby Scott Jr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:04.9 5:02
77 Thys Hansen Jr Timpanogos (UT) 15:05.5 5:02
78 Benjamin Balazs So Sunset (OR) 15:05.8 5:02
79 Zane Witter Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:05.8 5:02
80 Chase Fisher Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:07.4 5:02
81 Solomon Chavez Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:07.7 5:03
82 Juan Torres-mondrago Sr El Toro 15:07.8 5:03
83 Micael Mccabe Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:08.3 5:03
84 Anthony Chiaravalle Sr Burbank 15:08.4 5:03
85 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:08.8 5:03
86 Pierce Kapustka Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:09.5 5:03
87 Jackson Walker Sr Coppell (TX) 15:09.6 5:03
88 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:09.7 5:03
89 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 15:10.2 5:03
90 Hunter Stucki Jr Desert Hills (UT) 15:10.3 5:03
91 Colin Beale Jr Mira Costa 15:10.6 5:04
92 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 15:10.6 5:04
93 Nolan Gallagher Sr West Torrance 15:11.4 5:04
94 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:11.5 5:04
95 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:12.4 5:04
96 Ezequiel Barraza Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:12.8 5:04
97 Tre Baca Sr Timpanogos (UT) 15:12.8 5:04
98 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 15:12.9 5:04
99 Aldo Trujillo Sr Anaheim 15:13.9 5:05
100 Noah Murasmith Jr Vista Murrieta 15:14.5 5:05
101 Omar Alverez-hernand Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:14.6 5:05
102 Travis (tj) Bryson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:14.7 5:05
103 Edgar Lizarraga Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:15.4 5:05
104 Noah Jodon So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:15.4 5:05
105 Anthony Alvarez Jr Highland 15:15.2 5:05
106 Rith Bhattacharrya Jr Coppell (TX) 15:15.8 5:05
107 Tristan Amell Jr Santa Monica 15:15.8 5:05
108 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:16.8 5:06
109 Billy Atkinson Sr Mira Costa 15:16.8 5:06
110 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 15:17.6 5:06
111 Ethan Bukowski So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:17.8 5:06
112 Bryce Gardhouse Jr Simi Valley 15:18.2 5:06
113 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 15:18.6 5:06
114 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 15:18.9 5:06
115 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 15:19.6 5:07
116 David Cummings Sr Sunset (OR) 15:19.9 5:07
117 Luke Douglas Jr Timpanogos (UT) 15:19.9 5:07
118 Matthew Sims Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:20.3 5:07
119 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 15:20.4 5:07
120 Michael Holland Sr Vista Murrieta 15:20.4 5:07
121 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:20.9 5:07
122 Caden Romaine Gleim So Patrick Henry (SD) 15:21.4 5:07
123 Malachi Davis-mcclaron Sr Vista Murrieta 15:21.5 5:07
124 Jack De La Rionda Jr Royal 15:22.1 5:07
125 Randy Espinoza Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 15:22.4 5:07
126 Parra Victor Jr Eastwood (TX) 15:22.4 5:07
127 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 15:22.4 5:07
128 Alexander Fiorito Sr Mira Costa 15:23.7 5:08
129 Mason Gerwig Sr Sunset (OR) 15:24.3 5:08
130 Fernando Aguirre Sr California (Whittier) 15:24.5 5:08
131 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 15:24.5 5:08
132 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 15:25.4 5:08
133 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 15:25.8 5:09
134 Tadeh Shanazari Sr Burbank 15:25.9 5:09
135 Caleb Jaramillo Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:26.7 5:09
136 Hernandez Nathan Jr Eastwood (TX) 15:27.4 5:09
137 Trevor Vahan Sr Highland 15:27.5 5:09
138 Carson Cummins Sr Sunset (OR) 15:27.9 5:09
139 Sahaj Dahal So Coppell (TX) 15:28.7 5:10
140 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 15:28.9 5:10
141 Max Cox Sr El Toro 15:29.9 5:10
142 Jack Martinez Sr California (Whittier) 15:29.9 5:10
143 Drew Wells Sr Desert Hills (UT) 15:30.2 5:10
144 Santiago Sanchez Jr El Toro 15:30.3 5:10
145 King King Jr Sunset (OR) 15:30.8 5:10
146 Johnathan Estrada So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:31.4 5:10
147 Riley Warner Sr Coppell (TX) 15:31.6 5:11
148 Ethan Darden Sr Thousand Oaks 15:32.6 5:11
149 Angel Gilharry Sr Highland 15:33.4 5:11
150 Joshua Caudillo Sr California (Whittier) 15:34.2 5:11
151 Gabe Jasperson Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:34.6 5:12
152 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:35.6 5:12
153 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 15:35.9 5:12
154 Wyatt Hagerman Jr Vista Murrieta 15:36.1 5:12
155 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 15:38.2 5:13
156 Jacob Zerecero Jr Vista Murrieta 15:38.5 5:13
157 Dayne Ellis Sr Burbank 15:38.6 5:13
158 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 15:39.6 5:13
159 Manuel Debarros So Brea Olinda 15:39.6 5:13
160 Steven Wright Sr Burbank 15:40.9 5:14
161 Tyler Jenkins Jr Burbank 15:42.9 5:14
162 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 15:42.9 5:14
163 Carter Brand Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:43.4 5:14
164 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 15:43.3 5:14
165 Nate Cruz Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:43.5 5:15
166 Khaled Ajaj Sr El Toro 15:43.8 5:15
167 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:43.8 5:15
168 Connor Donihi Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:43.8 5:15
169 Eli Gladson-pang So Arcadia 15:45.8 5:15
170 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 15:46.1 5:15
171 Charlie Dunnigan Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:46.8 5:16
172 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:48.9 5:16
173 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 15:48.4 5:16
174 David Harimana Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:48.8 5:16
175 Gerardo Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 15:49.6 5:17
176 Matt Morgan Sr Clovis West 15:49.6 5:17
177 Lars Deboutte Sr Sunset (OR) 15:49.6 5:17
178 Nathan Clapp Jr Mundelein (IL) 15:50.3 5:17
179 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 15:50.4 5:17
180 Nathan Garderes Jr Thousand Oaks 15:50.6 5:17
181 Ben Reyes Sr Clovis West 15:50.8 5:17
182 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 15:52.1 5:17
183 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:52.9 5:18
184 Nicholas Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 15:52.9 5:18
185 Noah De La Rionda Fr Royal 15:53.5 5:18
186 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 15:53.7 5:18
187 Matthew Villanueva Sr Vista Murrieta 15:54.7 5:18
188 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 15:54.8 5:18
189 Collin Beyer Jr Sunset (OR) 15:54.9 5:18
190 Andres Gurrola So Eastwood (TX) 15:55.6 5:19
191 Preston Bowlds So Patrick Henry (SD) 15:55.9 5:19
192 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 15:56.7 5:19
193 Riley Emett Jr Desert Hills (UT) 15:57.6 5:19
194 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 15:58.2 5:19
195 Ty Crockett So Rock Canyon (CO) 15:58.6 5:20
196 Vincent Larente Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:58.6 5:20
197 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:58.8 5:20
198 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 15:58.8 5:20
199 Keegan Fredriksen Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:59.2 5:20
200 Ammon Ferguson Sr Desert Hills (UT) 15:59.6 5:20
201 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 16:00.6 5:20
202 Adrian Gonzalez Sr California (Whittier) 16:00.6 5:20
203 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:00.8 5:20
204 Clark Boyce Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:01.7 5:21
205 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 16:01.2 5:20
206 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 16:01.2 5:20
207 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 16:05.1 5:22
208 Alec Ege Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:09.4 5:23
209 Owen Pugh Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 16:09.6 5:23
210 Elian Salgado Jr Mundelein (IL) 16:09.7 5:23
211 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 16:11.9 5:24
212 Nathan Jimenez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:11.6 5:24
213 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 16:11.9 5:24
214 Isaiah Aves Jr Vista Murrieta 16:12.6 5:24
215 Julian Umana So Cathedral 16:13.3 5:24
216 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 16:13.8 5:25
217 Justin Chevalier Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:13.9 5:25
218 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:15.4 5:25
219 Carson Timmons Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 16:16.8 5:26
220 Oswaldo Rodriguez So Maria Carrillo (NC) 16:17.6 5:26
221 Chris Varner Jr Highland 16:20.9 5:27
222 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:24.9 5:28
223 Austin Bowden Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:26.6 5:29
224 Aaron Perez Jr Eastwood (TX) 16:26.7 5:29
225 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Mundelein (IL) 16:27.9 5:29
226 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:27.9 5:29
227 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:29.4 5:30
228 William Heatherington Sr Coppell (TX) 16:35.8 5:32
229 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 16:36.8 5:32
230 Elijah Dixon Jr Highland 16:37.5 5:33
231 Mario Moreno Sr Highland 16:37.6 5:33
232 Aaron Lee Sr Arcadia 16:38.6 5:33
233 Andrew Brizzell Jr Mundelein (IL) 16:39.3 5:33
234 Gavin Cowdrey Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:42.5 5:34
235 Michael Keegan Sr Mundelein (IL) 16:44.8 5:35
236 Micah Sanchez So Murrieta Mesa 16:47.2 5:36
237 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 17:07.5 5:43
238 Faris Succari Jr Mira Costa 17:07.9 5:43
239 Angel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 17:13.4 5:44
240 Riley Menter Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:24.5 5:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Lizarraga So Bakersfield 15:59.6 5:20
2 Britton Moffitt So Timpanogos (UT) 16:05.9 5:22
3 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 16:06.6 5:22
4 David Romero So Beaumont 16:07.7 5:23
5 Andrew Garcia So Chino Hills 16:10.6 5:24
6 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta 16:19.4 5:26
7 Marcos Diaz So Valley View 16:20.9 5:27
8 Nick Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 16:29.2 5:30
9 Max Liberman So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:31.4 5:30
10 Nolan Billeter So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:33.4 5:31
11 Ryan Hoyt So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:35.3 5:32
12 Grant Harris So San Clemente 16:36.9 5:32
13 Zaire Blevins So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:38.9 5:33
14 Brennan Foody So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:39.7 5:33
15 William Rojas So Monroe (Los Angeles) 16:40.5 5:34
16 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 16:41.8 5:34
17 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 16:45.5 5:35
18 Lawrence Eastland So Beaumont 16:45.6 5:35
19 Jack Brown So San Clemente 16:45.8 5:35
20 Marcus Shin So Beaumont 16:48.6 5:36
21 Daniel Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 16:49.4 5:36
22 Evan Gray So San Clemente 16:49.7 5:37
23 Lance Denhalter So Vista Murrieta 16:49.1 5:36
24 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 16:50.4 5:37
25 Brandon Perry So Poly (Long Beach) 16:52.7 5:38
26 Kaito Cotter So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:54.3 5:38
27 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 16:55.9 5:39
28 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 16:56.9 5:39
29 Nicholas Padilla So Santiago (Corona) 16:57.9 5:39
30 Jaedon Rufo So Poly (Long Beach) 16:58.4 5:39
31 Cody Hashimoto So Peninsula 17:00.6 5:40
32 Pablo Nunez So Valley View 17:02.2 5:41
33 Tyler Eakin So Monte Vista (Danville) 17:03.6 5:41
34 Grant Deleon So Royal 17:03.9 5:41
35 Elijah Ritchie So San Clemente 17:04.6 5:42
36 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 17:05.9 5:42
37 Skyler Jones So Chino Hills 17:06.3 5:42
38 Jacob Padilla So Chino Hills 17:07.7 5:43
39 Jeremy Wolford So Beaumont 17:09.8 5:43
40 Jason Esquivel So Corona 17:09.6 5:43
41 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 17:09.7 5:43
42 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 17:10.3 5:43
43 Kobe Trujillo So Chino Hills 17:10.9 5:44
44 Francisco Alvarez So Walnut 17:11.5 5:44
45 Tyler Kaan So Santiago (Corona) 17:11.6 5:44
46 Andrew Lin So Burbank 17:12.6 5:44
47 Cole Bauer So Great Oak 17:13.6 5:45
48 Troy Keller So Great Oak 17:14.6 5:45
49 Will Perciballi So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:16.2 5:45
50 Kyle Murphy So Great Oak 17:16.6 5:46
51 Josiah Chung So Valencia (Placentia) 17:19.9 5:47
52 Jacob Madriaga So Corona 17:21.3 5:47
53 Dominic Vasquez So Los Osos 17:22.3 5:47
54 Misha Feokstitov So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:23.7 5:48
55 Diego Rueda So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:25.6 5:49
56 Alejandro Oliva So Lakewood (SS) 17:28.2 5:49
57 Evan Gonzalez So Carlsbad 17:29.9 5:50
58 Luke Zimmerman So Chino Hills 17:31.2 5:50
59 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 17:31.2 5:50
60 Elias Renteri So Valley View 17:32.6 5:51
61 Keegan Tibbetts So Patrick Henry (SD) 17:33.5 5:51
62 Dylan Porter So Los Osos 17:33.8 5:51
63 Austin Carrera So Warren 17:35.2 5:52
64 Caden Ellsworth So Beaumont 17:35.6 5:52
65 Andrew Camarena So Monroe (Los Angeles) 17:35.7 5:52
66 Will Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:35.9 5:52
67 Evan Abalos So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:36.7 5:52
68 Ryan Paillet So Peninsula 17:38.6 5:53
69 Lorenzo Quirante So Walnut 17:38.8 5:53
70 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 17:40.3 5:53
71 James Kwon So Burbank 17:40.1 5:53
72 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 17:41.4 5:54
73 Gauge Demond So Los Osos 17:41.8 5:54
74 Ryan Mittelstadt So Granada Hills 17:41.9 5:54
75 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 17:42.2 5:54
76 Ezekiel Petska So Great Oak 17:42.6 5:54
77 Marcus Jauregui So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:42.9 5:54
78 Ryan Thompson So Santiago (Corona) 17:43.7 5:55
79 Elliott Mcinnis So Arcadia 17:43.2 5:54
80 Julius Yang So Valencia (Placentia) 17:43.6 5:55
81 Ryan Ding So Great Oak 17:43.6 5:55
82 Robert Guebara So Alta Loma 17:44.4 5:55
83 Jonathan D'ambrosio So Fountain Valley 17:44.6 5:55
84 Aiden House-ortiz So Lakewood (SS) 17:45.2 5:55
85 Jack Fasano So Perry (AZ) 17:47.3 5:56
86 Matteo Brey So Beaumont 17:48.6 5:56
87 Peter Dodge So Poly (Long Beach) 17:49.4 5:56
88 Brayden Ornelas So Bakersfield 17:49.6 5:57
89 Jack Landers So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:50.3 5:57
90 Steven Ochotorena So Diamond Ranch 17:50.6 5:57
91 Alex Fang So Arcadia 17:51.5 5:57
92 Adrian Scancich So Poly (Long Beach) 17:51.7 5:57
93 Kason Taylor So Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:51.9 5:57
94 Antonio Barraza So Poly (Long Beach) 17:52.3 5:57
95 Damien Campos So Ayala 17:52.8 5:58
96 Dylan Booth So Peninsula 17:53.3 5:58
97 Daniel Chan So Arcadia 17:54.5 5:58
98 Jake Bastian So Burbank 17:54.4 5:58
99 Victor Santos So Bloomington 17:55.3 5:58
100 Manuel Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 17:55.6 5:59
101 Justin Canas So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 17:55.6 5:59
102 Kervy Reyes So Rialto 17:56.9 5:59
103 Aaron Martinez So Hart 17:58.8 6:00
104 Nathaniel Hernandez1 So Troy 17:58.9 6:00
105 Isaiah Tapia So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:59.2 6:00
106 Erik Brannon So Poly (Long Beach) 17:59.8 6:00
107 Dominic Ruiz So Ayala 18:00.1 6:00
108 Isaiah Stone So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:00.3 6:00
109 Aydn Lukkes So Great Oak 18:02.8 6:01
110 Joey Torres So Warren 18:02.2 6:01
111 Riley Person So Yucaipa 18:03.7 6:01
112 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Valley 18:05.9 6:02
113 Bridger Lee So Centennial (NV) 18:06.3 6:02
114 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 18:06.3 6:02
115 Anthony Alvarez So California (Whittier) 18:06.5 6:02
116 Nicolas Del Angel So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:07.5 6:03
117 Owen Grant So Skyline (AZ) 18:08.6 6:03
118 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 18:08.9 6:03
119 Kevin Alvarez So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:09.3 6:03
120 Justin Hernandez So Troy 18:09.8 6:03
121 Michael Cano So Royal 18:10.6 6:04
122 Christopher Valdivia So Valley View 18:12.4 6:04
123 Ethan Smith So Buchanan (Clovis) 18:13.6 6:05
124 Ellis Peterson So Timpanogos (UT) 18:13.8 6:05
125 John Pinner So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
126 Anthony Deley So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
127 Cole Molnar So Centennial (Corona) 18:14.9 6:05
128 Mate Sebestyen So Valencia (Placentia) 18:15.3 6:05
129 Isaac Calderon So Vista Murrieta 18:15.6 6:05
130 Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez So Yucaipa 18:17.3 6:06
131 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 18:17.3 6:06
132 Antonio Avila So Rialto 18:18.7 6:06
133 Marco Velazquez So Chino Hills 18:19.5 6:07
134 Michael Tripolitis So Centennial (NV) 18:19.2 6:06
135 Luis Salazar So Rialto 18:20.6 6:07
136 Ryan Wilson So Monte Vista (Danville) 18:20.3 6:07
137 Irving Rojas So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:20.5 6:07
138 Nicholas Schott So Ayala 18:20.7 6:07
139 Juan Alcala So Granada Hills 18:20.7 6:07
140 Bobby Zhu So Diamond Bar 18:21.3 6:07
141 Zach Needham So Perry (AZ) 18:21.5 6:07
142 Arjun Patel So Troy 18:21.7 6:07
143 Jaden Biggs So Centennial (NV) 18:21.7 6:07
144 Tyler Coker So Troy 18:22.3 6:07
145 Cristopher Duran So Paramount 18:23.3 6:08
146 Derrick Burnett So Vista Murrieta 18:23.5 6:08
147 Mathew Dayley So Timpanogos (UT) 18:24.9 6:08
148 Steven Harris Ii So Vista Murrieta 18:25.3 6:08
149 Arnav Arora So Perry (AZ) 18:25.6 6:09
150 Wrong Bib Sr Moorpark 18:25.8 6:09 1/1 9/9 49/59 Great job! (SBP)
151 Erick Hernandez So Yucaipa 18:26.2 6:09
152 Brendon Valadez So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:28.8 6:10
153 Wesley Kyi So Arcadia 18:29.4 6:10
154 Devan Neighbors So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:29.8 6:10
155 Thomas Lucia So Centennial (Corona) 18:31.9 6:11
156 Matthew Long So South Torrance 18:32.1 6:11
157 Jeffrey Chmiel Jr Lakewood (SS) 18:32.9 6:11
158 James Byrum So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:32.9 6:11
159 Andrew Gural Fr Perry (AZ) 18:34.5 6:12
160 Miguel Morales So Rialto 18:34.7 6:12
161 Aiden Wirekoon So Royal 18:35.2 6:12
162 Eliseo Urrutia-serano So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:35.5 6:12
163 Benjamin Robinson So Centennial (NV) 18:35.7 6:12
164 Jack Irwin So Poly (Long Beach) 18:36.5 6:12
165 Sean Goltra So Lakewood (SS) 18:36.6 6:12
166 Jason Lim So Lakewood (SS) 18:36.8 6:12
167 Tommy Bordes So Murrieta Valley 18:36.9 6:12
168 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 18:38.5 6:13
169 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 18:40.3 6:13
170 John Park So Arcadia 18:40.8 6:14
171 Jaden Lewis So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:40.9 6:14
172 Dorian Chou So Walnut 18:41.9 6:14
173 Vaibhava Kesarwani So Arcadia 18:42.2 6:14
174 Isaac Wilkinson So Hart 18:42.6 6:14
175 Evan Schluter So Chino Hills 18:43.6 6:15
176 Logan Wells So Walnut 18:44.6 6:15
177 Jacob Soule So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:44.8 6:15
178 Mason Lipp So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:45.7 6:15
179 Rigoberto Castellanos So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:45.9 6:15
180 Max Pastore So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:46.7 6:16
181 Roberto Caudillo So San Clemente 18:47.3 6:16
182 Nirvan Rayamajhi So Granada Hills 18:47.3 6:16
183 Sean Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:48.8 6:16
184 Gavin Cuellar So Poly (Long Beach) 18:48.9 6:16
185 Christian Bauer So Timpanogos (UT) 18:49.1 6:16
186 Andrew Arce So Centennial (Corona) 18:50.3 6:17
187 Dillon Parra So Yucaipa 18:50.5 6:17
188 Adam Belhedi So Peninsula 18:50.9 6:17
189 Ruben Hernandez So Skyline (AZ) 18:51.3 6:17
190 Robert Goode So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:51.7 6:17
191 Om Baboollal So Quartz Hill 18:52.3 6:17
192 Pablo Guerrero So Corona 18:52.6 6:18
193 Kenneth Iskandar So Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:54.4 6:18
194 Logan Mann So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:54.6 6:18
195 Colby Stewart So Yucaipa 18:55.6 6:19
196 Hentin Haverkamp So O'Connor (AZ) 18:56.4 6:19
197 Cj Hansen So Pinnacle (AZ) 18:56.2 6:19
198 Ethan Larsen So Pinnacle (AZ) 18:56.3 6:19
199 Nolan Partida So Chino Hills 18:57.9 6:19
200 Alex Johnson So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:58.6 6:20
201 Conner Brubaker So Alta Loma 18:58.9 6:20
202 Rudy Fernandez So Beaumont 18:59.2 6:20
203 Max Canizares So Burbank 18:59.2 6:20
204 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 18:59.3 6:20
205 Ivan Alcala So Corona 19:01.3 6:20
206 Daniel Hong So Arcadia 19:01.6 6:21
207 Mason Frederickson So Vista Murrieta 19:01.6 6:21
208 Bruce Huang So Arcadia 19:02.9 6:21
209 Jackson Shively So Buchanan (Clovis) 19:03.1 6:21
210 Miguel Ybanez So Corona 19:04.2 6:21
211 Paolo Dryden So Alta Loma 19:04.8 6:22
212 Nico Buono So Poly (Long Beach) 19:05.7 6:22
213 Hassan Faraj So Chino Hills 19:06.7 6:22
214 Brandon Lee So Troy 19:06.4 6:22
215 Andrew Gonzalez So Hart 19:06.4 6:22
216 Joshua Mcdonald So Centennial (NV) 19:06.7 6:22
217 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Valley 19:07.9 6:23
218 Evan Cooper So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:08.5 6:23
219 Fletcher Gaither So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:09.4 6:23
220 Estevan Acosta Fr Warren 19:11.2 6:24
221 Nick Schmidt So Yucaipa 19:11.8 6:24
222 Antonio Cassetta So Beaumont 19:12.8 6:24
223 George Muniz So Centennial (Corona) 19:14.3 6:25
224 William Turton So Santiago (Corona) 19:15.3 6:25
225 Chris Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 19:17.9 6:26
226 William Gieson So Carlsbad 19:18.3 6:26
227 Gavin Bott So Shadow Ridge (NV) 19:22.4 6:27
228 Kelen Leone Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:22.6 6:28
229 Alec Maxwell So Alta Loma 19:22.8 6:28
230 Martin Castrejon So Warren 19:22.9 6:28
231 Nicholas Nguyen So Cypress 19:22.9 6:28
232 Stephen Sundvold So Yorba Linda 19:23.4 6:28
233 Brian Chang-chien So Valencia (Placentia) 19:23.8 6:28
234 Nikolas Postolu So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:24.3 6:28
235 Christian Kerr So Pinnacle (AZ) 19:24.8 6:28
236 Kale Nelson So Shadow Ridge (NV) 19:26.8 6:29
237 Dan Nguyen So Peninsula 19:27.8 6:29
238 Esai Raya So Perry (AZ) 19:27.9 6:29
239 Jia Sergeant So J. W. North 19:27.9 6:29
240 Arvin Davoudian So Burbank 19:28.8 6:30
241 Aiden Penn So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:30.8 6:30
242 Roman Garcia So Beaumont 19:31.1 6:30
243 Jacob Wong So Troy 19:31.1 6:30
244 Jorge Manriquez Ii So Troy 19:31.8 6:31
245 Liam Dunnegan So Poly (Long Beach) 19:31.8 6:31
246 Sebastian Ferragut So Great Oak 19:31.9 6:31
247 Jeshua Figueroa So Arcadia 19:32.3 6:31
248 Lukas Chang So Great Oak 19:32.6 6:31
249 Evan Seki So Ayala 19:32.8 6:31
250 Alexander Grigorian So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:34.2 6:31
251 Dylan Lewis So Quartz Hill 19:34.8 6:32
252 Atsushi Osawa So Valencia (Placentia) 19:35.3 6:32
253 Tahir Nur So Cypress 19:35.3 6:32
254 Ricky Kurosawa So Centennial (NV) 19:36.9 6:32
255 Jason Gutierrez So Beaumont 19:36.5 6:32
256 Alejandro Garcia So Warren 19:37.2 6:32
257 Bayler Sherwood So Perry (AZ) 19:37.3 6:32
258 Cameron Hecker So Troy 19:38.6 6:33
259 Jordan De La Cruz So Peninsula 19:38.8 6:33
260 Aryan Gupta So Great Oak 19:38.8 6:33
261 Drew Krebs So O'Connor (AZ) 19:39.6 6:33
262 Jonas Gundersen So Timpanogos (UT) 19:40.4 6:33
263 Jonah Yehia So Burbank 19:40.6 6:34
264 Amogh Maddileti So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:40.8 6:34
265 Dennis Conant So Valencia (Placentia) 19:40.9 6:34
266 Aiden Mooney So Carlsbad 19:41.8 6:34
267 Kenton Chao So Peninsula 19:41.8 6:34
268 Artin Davoudian So Burbank 19:42.6 6:34
269 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Valley 19:42.1 6:34
270 Jose Ceja So Bloomington 19:43.2 6:34
271 Jacob Schatzman So Yorba Linda 19:43.6 6:35
272 Thomas Kam So Arcadia 19:44.6 6:35
273 Donavan Hill So Valley View 19:44.8 6:35
274 Kenny Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:44.8 6:35
275 Anthony Olmedo So Centennial (Corona) 19:45.1 6:35
276 Mateo Benitez-santiag So South Torrance 19:47.3 6:36
277 Gabe Travassos So Timpanogos (UT) 19:48.7 6:36
278 Caleb Kwon So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:48.8 6:36
279 Alexis Santillan So Warren 19:49.3 6:36
280 Jacob Moskovitz So Diamond Bar 19:49.5 6:37
281 Diego Chaidez Jr Walnut 19:49.6 6:37
282 Conard Benoy So South Torrance 19:52.8 6:38
283 Caleb Young So Skyline (AZ) 19:53.6 6:38
284 Jean-paul Stanek So Perry (AZ) 19:53.9 6:38
285 Carlos De Castro So Patrick Henry (SD) 19:56.3 6:39
286 Timothy Kang So Diamond Bar 19:57.6 6:39
287 Kellan Lim So Poly (Long Beach) 19:58.2 6:39
288 Arturo Valencia So Corona 20:01.7 6:41
289 Victor Cristobal So Santiago (Corona) 20:02.3 6:41
290 Camden Seifert So Carlsbad 20:03.4 6:41
291 Chase White So Los Osos 20:04.7 6:42
292 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 20:04.9 6:42
293 Kevin Nguyen So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:05.8 6:42
294 Isaac Lee So Troy 20:06.9 6:42
295 Jack Sedillos So Peninsula 20:07.6 6:43
296 Dustin Lee So Taft (Los Angeles) 20:08.2 6:43
297 Rut Patel So Troy 20:08.3 6:43
298 Jacob Parker So Peninsula 20:09.8 6:43
299 Nathan Lin So Diamond Bar 20:11.9 6:44
300 Madeline Pascua Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:12.6 6:44
301 Owen Bailey So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:12.1 6:44
302 Brody Kamai So Valencia (Placentia) 20:14.7 6:45
303 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood (SS) 20:14.9 6:45
304 Nathaniel Seebacher So Quartz Hill 20:15.2 6:45
305 Miguel Vitela So Valley View 20:15.7 6:45
306 Anthony Barrios So Valley View 20:16.7 6:46
307 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 20:17.2 6:46
308 Andersen Cheong So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:19.5 6:47
309 Maxwell Wakeman So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:19.7 6:47
310 Anthony Wong So Arcadia 20:23.2 6:48
311 Xavier Nunez So Valencia (Placentia) 20:23.6 6:48
312 Vian Le So Great Oak 20:31.7 6:51
313 Cole Toquero So Beaumont 20:33.7 6:51
314 Wagner Gonzalez Pirir So Royal 20:34.8 6:52
315 Dylan Alegria So Lakewood (SS) 20:35.5 6:52
316 Aidan Beck So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:36.6 6:52
317 Jonathan Pontrelli So Fountain Valley 20:38.2 6:53
318 Gustavo Velasco So Bloomington 20:38.2 6:53
319 Anthony Moreno So Diamond Bar 20:38.8 6:53
320 Jordan Shen So Arcadia 20:39.8 6:53
321 Jason Tran So Fountain Valley 20:40.2 6:53
322 Andrew Gomez So Bell Gardens 20:43.2 6:54
323 Kyle Vandenburgh So Murrieta Valley 20:45.3 6:55
324 John Wichert So Centennial (NV) 20:45.8 6:55
325 Henry Wu So Arcadia 20:46.6 6:56
326 Marshall Mungia So Warren 20:47.2 6:56
327 Roshan Vettikattu So Ayala 20:48.5 6:56
328 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:48.7 6:56
329 Philip Park So Troy 20:49.8 6:57
330 Martin Munoz So Rialto 20:49.5 6:57
331 Isaiah Yim So Santiago (Corona) 20:50.9 6:57
332 Ari Ahmed So Burbank 20:51.2 6:57
333 Xavier Gomez So Corona 20:51.3 6:57
334 Sean Daft So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:51.8 6:57
335 David Jessup So Santiago (Corona) 20:52.7 6:58
336 Preston Fan So Arcadia 20:52.8 6:58
337 Chris Mercado So Chino Hills 20:55.4 6:58
338 Kaushick Rajarathinam So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:56.8 6:59
339 Ryan Zhu So Diamond Bar 20:56.9 6:59
340 Brenden Bailey So Ayala 20:58.2 6:59
341 Mason Covington So Perry (AZ) 20:59.3 7:00
342 Cameron Macdonald So Beaumont 20:59.1 7:00
343 Anthony Prieto So Troy 21:02.1 7:01
344 Kyler Allred So Perry (AZ) 21:03.3 7:01
345 Rahul Shah So Troy 21:04.2 7:01
346 Alejandro Martinez So Beaumont 21:04.5 7:02
347 Lochlan Bailey So Peninsula 21:04.7 7:02
348 Christopher Trapp So Patrick Henry (SD) 21:06.3 7:02
349 Daniel Notario So Bell Gardens 21:08.9 7:03
350 Jimmy Valenzuela So El Rancho 21:10.8 7:04
351 Heath Koranda So Santiago (Corona) 21:11.6 7:04
352 Noah Kleist So Los Osos 21:12.2 7:04
353 Mark Jorgenen So Yorba Linda 21:12.9 7:04
354 Diego Camorlinga So El Rancho 21:13.3 7:04
355 Cody Lor So Lakewood (SS) 21:14.3 7:05
356 Nathan Wang So Valencia (Placentia) 21:14.3 7:05
357 Josiah Parks So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:15.6 7:05
358 John Hernandez So Centennial (NV) 21:17.3 7:06
359 Moises Lomeli So Valley View 21:17.3 7:06
360 Daniel Nava So Corona 21:22.4 7:07
361 Adrian Hernandez So Bloomington 21:25.6 7:09
362 Christopher Pagotan So Centennial (Corona) 21:28.2 7:09
363 Ryan Martinez So Centennial (NV) 21:30.5 7:10
364 Lucas Lambert So Alta Loma 21:37.2 7:12
365 Ebba Adinew So Troy 21:37.8 7:13
366 Nolan Stoterau So Yorba Linda 21:39.3 7:13
367 Tas Sebestyen So Yorba Linda 21:41.1 7:14
368 Seth Stein-white So Patrick Henry (SD) 21:42.3 7:14
369 Kyle Kasabuchi So Arcadia 21:44.2 7:15
370 Edwin Wong So Arcadia 21:54.8 7:18
371 Bryce Englert So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:01.5 7:21
372 Elijah Dorsey So Quartz Hill 22:05.9 7:22
373 Tobey Groome So Poly (Long Beach) 22:06.8 7:22
374 Marco Vasquez1 So Bell Gardens 22:14.2 7:25
375 Carney Declan So Poly (Long Beach) 22:17.5 7:26
376 Josh Netsawang So Arcadia 22:18.9 7:26
377 Mark Torres So Burbank 22:19.8 7:27
378 Zachary Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 22:22.9 7:28
379 Aden Wang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:25.3 7:28
380 Trevor Flores So Santiago (Corona) 22:25.8 7:29
381 Jason Yu So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:26.7 7:29
382 Brady Reiss So Yorba Linda 22:37.2 7:32
383 Alex Lopez So Santiago (Corona) 22:44.5 7:35
384 Eligh Salinas So California (Whittier) 22:50.2 7:37
385 Jonathan Armas So Alta Loma 22:50.9 7:37
386 Ian Facenda Fr Ayala 23:01.8 7:41
387 Eli Faith So Yorba Linda 23:15.3 7:45
388 Gabriel Corpus So Ayala 23:37.2 7:52
389 Ray Camacho So Lakewood (SS) 23:40.3 7:53
390 Noah Camacho1 Sr Yorba Linda 23:40.9 7:54
391 Avi Shah So Diamond Bar 26:22.9 8:48
392 Santwone Johnson So Paramount 26:50.4 8:57
393 Javier Perez So Cypress 26:57.3 8:59
394 Marcus Tien So Arcadia 27:07.9 9:03
395 Zachary Ho So Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:31.9 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Gold Santiago Orozco, Fr, 16:44.8, Cathedral Redondo Union, 92:22.4, 179
Fr R34 Blue Martin Galvez, Fr, 16:20.6, Timpanogos (UT) Madera South, 86:01.7, 60
Jr R31 Gold Luke Kendall, Jr, 16:45.2, Claremont Redondo Union, 87:31, 57
Jr R38 Blue Nate Mace, Jr, 16:00, Timpanogos (UT) Timpanogos (UT), 81:56.7, 41
Nov R25 Blue/Go Justin Mckinley, Fr, 20:07.2, Apple Valley Liberty (Bakersfield), 108:48.2, 71
So R29 Gold Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:25.9, El Toro Claremont, 86:15.8, 84
So R36 Blue Sergio Lizarraga, So, 15:59.6, Bakersfield San Clemente, 83:58.8, 97
Sr R33 Gold Isaac Martinez, Sr, 16:19.2, Claremont Claremont, 85:05, 27
Sr R40 blue Michael Takami, Sr, 16:00.9, Peninsula Great Oak, 83:09.2, 63
V R42 Blue-A Ewan Macfarlane, Jr, 14:39.3, Peninsula Monte Vista (Danville), 78:43.2, 95
V R44 Blue-B Jesse Alvarado, Jr, 15:08.6, Walnut Great Oak, 78:20.8, 76
V R45 Gold-A Sebastian Sawyer, Sr, 14:45.3, Oak Park Maria Carrillo (NC), 78:26.8, 134
V R47 Gold-B Christoph Waligorski, So, 14:54.2, Redondo Union Homestead, 78:28.2, 97
V R50 Rated Austin Montez, Jr, 14:30.5, Great Oak Great Oak, 74:30.7, 40
V R52 Sweeps Nico Young, Sr, 13:39.7, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 71:13.7, 36

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Blue Ari Long, Fr, 18:31.5, Valley View San Clemente, 102:55.2, 43
Fr R37 Gold Paige Quigley, Fr, 18:53.6, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 101:01.9, 77
JV R28 Blue Allison Yee, So, 19:02.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 99:18.1, 30
JV R35 Gold Erin Hayahida, Jr, 19:42.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Mira Costa, 101:49.3, 62
Nov R26 Blue/Go Ally Patane, Jr, 22:53.6, Vista Murrieta San Juan Hills, 119:13.7, 36
So R32 Blue Shay Pederson, So, 19:02.2, Alta Loma Yucaipa, 106:32.7, 70
So R39 Gold Claire Silva, So, 19:15.8, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 99:41.2, 35
V R41 Gold-A Norma Alvarez, Jr, 18:05.1, Santee Educational Point Loma, 93:39.5, 60
V R43 Gold-B Kimberly Lima, Sr, 17:50.9, Rancho Verde Foothill (Tustin), 93:30.5, 68
V R46 Blue-A Sally Silengo, Sr, 17:28.6, Kennedy John F (SS) Great Oak, 95:37, 108
V R48 Blue-B Emma Ruvalcaba, Fr, 17:35.6, Clovis Great Oak, 92:46.2, 104
V R49 Rated Kaitlyn Childress, Jr, 17:19.9, Cedar Park (TX) Great Oak, 90:12.5, 121
V R51 Sweeps Corie Smith, Sr, 16:04.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 85:34, 129