Moorpark Results from the Coastal Canyon League #1 at Arroyo Vista Park on 10/3/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bashkiroff, Brysen Sr JV 22:11.6 7:24 3 88/112 12/18 25/31 4/4 17:39
Brady-Breton, Christian Fr F/S 18:00.5 6:00 3 19/42 2/6 9/31 5/6 18:47
(0:47,4.1)
18:47
(0:47,4.1)
18:10
(0:09,0.8)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Campbell, Benjamin Sr JV 19:56.1 6:39 3 52/112 4/18 16/31 4/6 20:23
(0:27,2.2)
20:23
(0:27,2.2)
18:54 Great job! (LR, PR)
Cummings, Gabriel Fr JV 23:02.6 7:41 3 101/112 16/18 29/31 4/4 22:37 22:37 21:28
Easley, Kai Jr V 17:41.6 5:54 3 40/41 6/7 6/31 6/6 18:38
(0:56,5.0)
18:38
(0:56,5.0)
17:04 Great job! (LR, PR)
Garcia, Jorge Sr JV 19:55.3 6:38 3 50/112 2/18 14/31 5/6 21:28
(1:33,7.2)
21:28
(1:33,7.2)
20:17
(0:21,1.7)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gouttumukkala, Kiran Sr V 17:57.9 5:59 3 41/41 7/7 8/31 5/5 19:24
(1:26,7.4)
19:24
(1:26,7.4)
17:12 Great job! (LR, PR)
Haiden, Ryan Jr JV 22:18.4 7:26 3 91/112 14/18 27/31 4/4 21:52 21:52 20:38
Juarez, Martin Sr JV 21:28.4 7:09 3 76/112 11/18 24/31 4/4 22:34
(1:06,4.8)
22:34
(1:06,4.8)
20:56 Great job! (LR, PR)
Juarez, Thomas Fr JV 21:11.9 7:04 3 71/112 10/18 23/31 4/4 21:55
(0:43,3.3)
21:55
(0:43,3.3)
21:23
(0:11,0.9)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lawrence, Caden Fr JV 24:44.4 8:15 3 108/112 18/18 31/31 4/4 28:46
(4:02,14.0)
28:46
(4:02,14.0)
23:06 Great job! (LR, PR)
Leccese, Giovanni Fr F/S 19:13.8 6:25 3 32/42 4/6 11/31 5/6 19:29
(0:15,1.3)
Great job! (DPR)
Lehenbauer, Cody Fr JV 21:06.4 7:02 3 69/112 8/18 21/31 4/5 22:36
(1:30,6.6)
22:36
(1:30,6.6)
21:37
(0:30,2.3)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lorenzen, Seth Jr JV 19:22.8 6:28 3 37/112 1/18 12/31 6/6 21:00
(1:37,7.7)
21:00
(1:37,7.7)
19:30
(0:08,0.6)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Brian Jr V 16:38.4 5:33 3 31/41 4/7 4/31 6/6 17:53
(1:15,7.0)
17:53
(1:15,7.0)
16:04 Great job! (LR, PR)
May, Connor Jr JV 19:55.8 6:39 3 51/112 3/18 15/31 5/6 20:54
(0:58,4.6)
20:54
(0:58,4.6)
19:38 Great job! (LR, PR)
Melzer, Trey Jr JV 20:11.6 6:44 3 58/112 7/18 19/31 4/5 21:43
(1:31,7.0)
21:43
(1:31,7.0)
20:23
(0:11,0.9)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Murray, Keith Sr V 14:55 4:58 3 2/41 1/7 1/31 2/6 15:44
(0:49,5.2)
15:44
(0:49,5.2)
14:36 Great job! (LR, PR)
Nassif, Chris Fr JV 23:10.7 7:44 3 102/112 17/18 30/31 4/4 23:50
(0:39,2.7)
23:50
(0:39,2.7)
22:38 Great job! (LR, PR)
Pereira, Liam Sr V 15:32 5:11 3 10/41 2/7 2/31 4/6 16:09
(0:37,3.8)
16:09
(0:37,3.8)
15:08 Great job! (LR, PR)
Ramesh, Vishal So F/S 17:57.4 5:59 3 15/42 1/6 7/31 5/6 19:50
(1:53,9.5)
19:50
(1:53,9.5)
17:33 Great job! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Samuel Fr JV 22:17.8 7:26 3 90/112 13/18 26/31 4/4 22:57
(0:39,2.8)
Great job! (DPR)
Ronarch, Liam So F/S 20:16 6:45 3 41/42 6/6 20/31 5/5 20:26
(0:10,0.8)
20:26
(0:10,0.8)
19:04 Great job! (LR, PR)
Sanchez, Cesar Fr JV 22:35.6 7:32 3 95/112 15/18 28/31 4/4 26:43
(4:07,15.4)
26:43
(4:07,15.4)
23:08
(0:32,2.3)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Ecksley Fr JV 19:58.6 6:40 3 53/112 5/18 17/31 4/6 20:36
(0:37,3.0)
20:36
(0:37,3.0)
19:23 Great job! (LR, PR)
Theising, Ben So JV 21:08.7 7:03 3 70/112 9/18 22/31 4/4 20:00 Great job! (DSR)
Uribe, Alejandro Sr V 16:19.2 5:26 3 25/41 3/7 3/31 6/6 17:36
(1:17,7.3)
17:36
(1:17,7.3)
16:16 Great job! (LR, PR, DSR)
Villeda, Edward Fr F/S 19:08 6:23 3 30/42 3/6 10/31 5/6 19:59
(0:51,4.3)
19:59
(0:51,4.3)
18:55 Great job! (LR, PR)
Waters, Matthew Jr V 17:00.2 5:40 3 34/41 5/7 5/31 6/6 17:54
(0:54,5.0)
17:54
(0:54,5.0)
17:07
(0:07,0.7)
Great job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wilkinson, Nathaniel Jr JV 20:00.5 6:40 3 54/112 6/18 18/31 4/5 20:59
(0:59,4.6)
20:59
(0:59,4.6)
19:41 Great job! (LR, PR)
Zhang, Michael So F/S 19:50.3 6:37 3 38/42 5/6 13/31 6/6 20:44
(0:54,4.3)
20:44
(0:54,4.3)
19:27 Great job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 80:25
2:05
3 5:22 4:58 5:40 102 5:07 Keith Murray (2), Liam Pereira (10), Alejandro Uribe (25), Brian Martinez (31), Matthew Waters (34)
JV 1st 5 5/6 99:09
0:36
3 6:37 6:28 6:40 140 5:54 Seth Lorenzen (26), Jorge Garcia (27), Connor May (28), Benjamin Campbell (29), Ecksley Smith (30)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 103:39
1:11
3 6:55 6:40 7:04 120 6:16 Nathaniel Wilkinson (22), Trey Melzer (23), Cody Lehenbauer (24), Ben Theising (25), Thomas Juarez (26)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 110:52
1:07
3 7:23 7:09 7:32 120 6:31 Martin Juarez (22), Brysen Bashkiroff (23), Samuel Rodriguez (24), Ryan Haiden (25), Cesar Sanchez (26)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 94:10
1:53
3 6:17 5:59 6:37 129 5:50 Vishal Ramesh (15), Christian Brady-Breton (19), Edward Villeda (29), Giovanni Leccese (30), Michael Zhang (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastian Sawyer Oak Park 14:54.8 4:58
2 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 14:55 4:58 1/7 1/31 2/6 15:44
(0:49)
15:44
(0:49)
Great job! (LR, PR)
3 Angus Fitzgerald Royal 15:04.8 5:02
4 Ryan Koepnick Agoura 15:05.6 5:02
5 Beau Bordelon Agoura 15:11.8 5:04
6 Nicholas Williams Simi Valley 15:16.7 5:06
7 Ethan Godsey Agoura 15:19 5:06
8 Matthew Russell Royal 15:30 5:10
9 Ian Gerth Simi Valley 15:31.8 5:11
10 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:32 5:11 2/7 2/31 4/6 16:09
(0:37)
16:09
(0:37)
Great job! (LR, PR)
11 Seth Hardy Agoura 15:35.7 5:12
12 Ben Klepper Agoura 15:35.7 5:12
13 Jaime Gonzalez Adolfo Camarillo 15:37.1 5:12
14 Bryce Gardhouse Simi Valley 15:38.1 5:13
15 Jack De la rionda Royal 15:41.6 5:14
16 Jake Pinuelas Adolfo Camarillo 15:58.5 5:20
17 Antonio Andraus Oak Park 16:02.1 5:21
18 Marcus Fehlman Royal 16:04.3 5:21
19 Zachary Harris Oak Park 16:04.9 5:22
20 Bradley Williams Simi Valley 16:10.6 5:24
21 Roberto Alvarez Royal 16:16.5 5:26
22 Johnny Slone Adolfo Camarillo 16:16.6 5:26
23 Rowan Heidt Oak Park 16:18.5 5:26
24 Alex Mikaelian Agoura 16:18.8 5:26
25 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:19.2 5:26 3/7 3/31 6/6 17:36
(1:17)
17:36
(1:17)
Great job! (LR, PR)
26 Ethan Land Oak Park 16:20.7 5:27
27 Preston Green Oak Park 16:25.6 5:29
28 Noah de la Rionda Royal 16:26 5:29
29 Colby Adams Adolfo Camarillo 16:27.2 5:29
30 Jonah Bazerkanian Simi Valley 16:29.2 5:30
31 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 16:38.4 5:33 4/7 4/31 6/6 17:53
(1:15)
17:53
(1:15)
Great job! (LR, PR)
32 Ethan Kuske Adolfo Camarillo 16:43.7 5:35
33 Dustin Botten Royal 16:56.1 5:39
34 Matthew Waters Jr Moorpark 17:00.2 5:40 5/7 5/31 6/6 17:54
(0:54)
17:54
(0:54)
Great job! (LR, PR)
35 Jonah Marquez Adolfo Camarillo 17:01.3 5:40
36 Joseph Montag Adolfo Camarillo 17:07.2 5:42
37 Wyatt Tack Oak Park 17:09.8 5:43
38 Christopher Ahn Simi Valley 17:18.9 5:46
39 Diego Riveria Simi Valley 17:30.4 5:50
40 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:41.6 5:54 6/7 6/31 6/6 18:38
(0:56)
18:38
(0:56)
Great job! (LR, PR)
41 Kiran Gouttumukkala Sr Moorpark 17:57.9 5:59 7/7 8/31 5/5 19:24
(1:26)
19:24
(1:26)
Great job! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
76:48
15:22
5:07
39 Ryan Koepnick
-
15:06
5:02
4
Beau Bordelon
-
15:12
5:04
5
Ethan Godsey
-
15:19
5:06
7
Seth Hardy
-
15:36
5:12
11
Ben Klepper
-
15:36
5:12
12
Alex Mikaelian
-
16:19
5:26
24




2 Royal
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
78:37
15:43
5:14
65 Angus Fitzgerald
-
15:05
5:02
3
Matthew Russell
-
15:30
5:10
8
Jack De la rionda
-
15:42
5:14
15
Marcus Fehlman
-
16:04
5:21
18
Roberto Alvarez
-
16:17
5:26
21
Noah de la Rionda
-
16:26
5:29
28
Dustin Botten
-
16:56
5:39
33
3 Simi Valley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
79:06
15:49
5:16
79 Nicholas Williams
-
15:17
5:06
6
Ian Gerth
-
15:32
5:11
9
Bryce Gardhouse
-
15:38
5:13
14
Bradley Williams
-
16:11
5:24
20
Jonah Bazerkanian
-
16:29
5:30
30
Christopher Ahn
-
17:19
5:46
38
Diego Riveria
-
17:30
5:50
39
4 Oak Park
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
79:41
15:56
5:19
86 Sebastian Sawyer
-
14:55
4:58
1
Antonio Andraus
-
16:02
5:21
17
Zachary Harris
-
16:05
5:22
19
Rowan Heidt
-
16:19
5:26
23
Ethan Land
-
16:21
5:27
26
Preston Green
-
16:26
5:29
27
Wyatt Tack
-
17:10
5:43
37
5 Moorpark
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:05
80:25
16:05
5:22
102 Keith Murray
Sr
14:55
4:58
2
Liam Pereira
Sr
15:32
5:11
10
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
16:19
5:26
25
Brian Martinez
Jr
16:38
5:33
31
Matthew Waters
Jr
17:00
5:40
34
Kai Easley
Jr
17:42
5:54
40
Kiran Gouttumukkala
Sr
17:58
5:59
41
6 Adolfo Camarillo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
81:03
16:13
5:24
112 Jaime Gonzalez
-
15:37
5:12
13
Jake Pinuelas
-
15:59
5:20
16
Johnny Slone
-
16:17
5:26
22
Colby Adams
-
16:27
5:29
29
Ethan Kuske
-
16:44
5:35
32
Jonah Marquez
-
17:01
5:40
35
Joseph Montag
-
17:07
5:42
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Mitchell Oak Park 17:00.7 5:40
2 Enrique Ochoa Agoura 17:07.1 5:42
3 Eric Talbert Royal 17:22.9 5:48
4 William Higgins Agoura 17:31.3 5:50
5 Johnny Elder Agoura 17:41.2 5:54
6 Nitin Veeraperumal Simi Valley 17:50.8 5:57
7 Jared Stimpson Adolfo Camarillo 17:56.7 5:59
8 Max Kirkhope Agoura 18:01.7 6:01
9 Michael Golden Oak Park 18:04.5 6:02
10 Ryan Mikaelian Agoura 18:12.1 6:04
11 Michael Turner Adolfo Camarillo 18:13.9 6:05
12 Carson Start Adolfo Camarillo 18:15.6 6:05
13 Evan Tree Adolfo Camarillo 18:17.4 6:06
14 Adrien Valdez Adolfo Camarillo 18:19 6:06
15 Jonathan Adair Adolfo Camarillo 18:20.1 6:07
16 Parker King Agoura 18:29.7 6:10
17 Timothy Sloan Adolfo Camarillo 18:30.5 6:10
18 Joel Paik Agoura 18:31.2 6:10
19 Jack Winowich Oak Park 18:38.7 6:13
20 Matthew Tu Oak Park 18:42.4 6:14
21 Anish Ravilla Oak Park 18:46 6:15
22 Lucas Melton Oak Park 18:46.4 6:15
23 Felix Marecaux Agoura 18:50.5 6:17
24 Cameron Stivers Adolfo Camarillo 18:54.8 6:18
25 Mason Ambrosio Agoura 18:57.8 6:19
26 Weslie Glantz Simi Valley 18:58.2 6:19
27 Peter Mcnamee Adolfo Camarillo 19:02.3 6:21
28 John Geesen Agoura 19:08.4 6:23
29 Spencer Driggs Oak Park 19:09.7 6:23
30 Ethan Tran Adolfo Camarillo 19:12.7 6:24
31 Alex Hughes Simi Valley 19:13.6 6:25
32 Mikey Harris Oak Park 19:14.3 6:25
33 Derek Stirling Adolfo Camarillo 19:14.5 6:25
34 Alex Rosa Agoura 19:15.1 6:25
35 Joshua Whittington Oak Park 19:19.3 6:26
36 Bryce Immke Oak Park 19:21 6:27
37 Seth Lorenzen Jr Moorpark 19:22.8 6:28 1/18 12/31 6/6 21:00
(1:37)
21:00
(1:37)
Great job! (LR, PR)
38 Gabe Gonzalez Oak Park 19:23.6 6:28
39 Ryan Tsai Adolfo Camarillo 19:24 6:28
40 Devan Luis Agoura 19:31.4 6:30
41 William Kasso Adolfo Camarillo 19:37.5 6:33
42 Gabriel Sanders Adolfo Camarillo 19:37.7 6:33
43 Aidan Schnurr Oak Park 19:38.7 6:33
44 Kevin Gerrity Oak Park 19:41.5 6:34
45 James Cunin Oak Park 19:47 6:36
46 Mason Sachs Adolfo Camarillo 19:48.4 6:36
47 Kyle Takano Adolfo Camarillo 19:52.1 6:37
48 Etai Abukasis Agoura 19:53 6:38
49 Ryan England Oak Park 19:54.5 6:38
50 Jorge Garcia Sr Moorpark 19:55.3 6:38 2/18 14/31 5/6 21:28
(1:33)
21:28
(1:33)
Great job! (LR, PR)
51 Connor May Jr Moorpark 19:55.8 6:39 3/18 15/31 5/6 20:54
(0:58)
20:54
(0:58)
Great job! (LR, PR)
52 Benjamin Campbell Sr Moorpark 19:56.1 6:39 4/18 16/31 4/6 20:23
(0:27)
20:23
(0:27)
Great job! (LR, PR)
53 Ecksley Smith Fr Moorpark 19:58.6 6:40 5/18 17/31 4/6 20:36
(0:37)
20:36
(0:37)
Great job! (LR, PR)
54 Nathaniel Wilkinson Jr Moorpark 20:00.5 6:40 6/18 18/31 4/5 20:59
(0:59)
20:59
(0:59)
Great job! (LR, PR)
55 Max Reines Agoura 20:01.5 6:41
56 David Shiang Oak Park 20:05.9 6:42
57 Dylan Kwast Adolfo Camarillo 20:11.6 6:44
58 Trey Melzer Jr Moorpark 20:11.6 6:44 7/18 19/31 4/5 21:43
(1:31)
21:43
(1:31)
Great job! (LR, PR)
59 Alex Witten Agoura 20:20.4 6:47
60 Hayden Brown Oak Park 20:22.8 6:48
61 Sam Roberts Agoura 20:27.1 6:49
62 Griffin Geller Agoura 20:31.3 6:50
63 Rohan Saravanan Oak Park 20:39.2 6:53
64 Corbin Jones Adolfo Camarillo 20:50.7 6:57
65 Joshua Sheppard Adolfo Camarillo 20:52.7 6:58
66 Kyle Quandt Oak Park 20:58.4 6:59
67 Wyatt Pettijohn Agoura 21:01.5 7:01
68 Noah Westfall Adolfo Camarillo 21:04.1 7:01
69 Cody Lehenbauer Fr Moorpark 21:06.4 7:02 8/18 21/31 4/5 22:36
(1:30)
22:36
(1:30)
Great job! (LR, PR)
70 Ben Theising So Moorpark 21:08.7 7:03 9/18 22/31 4/4
71 Thomas Juarez Fr Moorpark 21:11.9 7:04 10/18 23/31 4/4 21:55
(0:43)
21:55
(0:43)
Great job! (LR, PR)
72 Nicholas Marsh Oak Park 21:15.7 7:05
73 Joseph Ferguson Royal 21:15.9 7:05
74 Peter Fernandes Oak Park 21:23.9 7:08
75 Gavin Manzo Oak Park 21:24.1 7:08
76 Martin Juarez Sr Moorpark 21:28.4 7:09 11/18 24/31 4/4 22:34
(1:06)
22:34
(1:06)
Great job! (LR, PR)
77 Eric Terry Adolfo Camarillo 21:31.2 7:10
78 Joshua Kort Simi Valley 21:32.2 7:11
79 Isaac Knight Simi Valley 21:38.7 7:13
80 Cavan Hicks Adolfo Camarillo 21:43.3 7:14
81 Ethan Hook Adolfo Camarillo 21:44 7:15
82 Hunter Kernan Oak Park 21:46.3 7:15
83 Alan Perez Oak Park 21:47.7 7:16
84 Dean Chang Oak Park 21:51.3 7:17
85 Ernesto Perez Royal 22:01.1 7:20
86 Daniel Messe Oak Park 22:06.1 7:22
87 Dylan O'loughlin Adolfo Camarillo 22:07.6 7:23
88 Brysen Bashkiroff Sr Moorpark 22:11.6 7:24 12/18 25/31 4/4
89 Edward Caceres Oak Park 22:17.5 7:26
90 Samuel Rodriguez Fr Moorpark 22:17.8 7:26 13/18 26/31 4/4
91 Ryan Haiden Jr Moorpark 22:18.4 7:26 14/18 27/31 4/4 21:52 21:52
92 Thomas Johnson Simi Valley 22:18.7 7:26
93 Eric Lopez Royal 22:25.8 7:29
94 Ryan Solot Oak Park 22:28.9 7:30
95 Cesar Sanchez Fr Moorpark 22:35.6 7:32 15/18 28/31 4/4 26:43
(4:07)
26:43
(4:07)
Great job! (LR, PR)
96 Mark Lund Adolfo Camarillo 22:37.1 7:32
97 Andreis Montejano Adolfo Camarillo 22:38.2 7:33
98 Connor Jamison Oak Park 22:40.7 7:34
99 Victor Rondon Simi Valley 22:49.6 7:37
100 Lucas Teigen Adolfo Camarillo 22:49.8 7:37
101 Gabriel Cummings Fr Moorpark 23:02.6 7:41 16/18 29/31 4/4 22:37 22:37
102 Chris Nassif Fr Moorpark 23:10.7 7:44 17/18 30/31 4/4 23:50
(0:39)
23:50
(0:39)
Great job! (LR, PR)
103 Andrew Fekrat Oak Park 23:11 7:44
104 Janrebb Puno Adolfo Camarillo 23:14 7:45
105 Ryan Bennett Oak Park 23:26.6 7:49
106 Russell Webb Adolfo Camarillo 23:36.1 7:52
107 Andronik Papazyan Royal 24:26.4 8:09
108 Caden Lawrence Fr Moorpark 24:44.4 8:15 18/18 31/31 4/4 28:46
(4:02)
28:46
(4:02)
Great job! (LR, PR)
109 Jake Malone Simi Valley 25:20.1 8:27
110 Tucker Theron Oak Park 26:07.9 8:43
111 Miles Dillingham Oak Park 26:25 8:48
112 Colin Welch Oak Park 28:30.8 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
88:33
17:43
5:54
29 Enrique Ochoa
-
17:07
5:42
2
William Higgins
-
17:31
5:50
4
Johnny Elder
-
17:41
5:54
5
Max Kirkhope
-
18:02
6:01
8
Ryan Mikaelian
-
18:12
6:04
10
Parker King
-
18:30
6:10
16
Joel Paik
-
18:31
6:10
18
2 Adolfo Camarillo
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:22
91:03
18:13
6:04
57 Jared Stimpson
-
17:57
5:59
7
Michael Turner
-
18:14
6:05
11
Carson Start
-
18:16
6:05
12
Evan Tree
-
18:17
6:06
13
Adrien Valdez
-
18:19
6:06
14
Jonathan Adair
-
18:20
6:07
15
Timothy Sloan
-
18:31
6:10
17
3 Oak Park
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:45
91:12
18:14
6:05
70 Matthew Mitchell
-
17:01
5:40
1
Michael Golden
-
18:05
6:02
9
Jack Winowich
-
18:39
6:13
19
Matthew Tu
-
18:42
6:14
20
Anish Ravilla
-
18:46
6:15
21
Lucas Melton
-
18:46
6:15
22
Spencer Driggs
-
19:10
6:23
24
4 Simi Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:48
99:14
19:51
6:37
123 Nitin Veeraperumal
-
17:51
5:57
6
Weslie Glantz
-
18:58
6:19
23
Alex Hughes
-
19:14
6:25
25
Joshua Kort
-
21:32
7:11
34
Isaac Knight
-
21:39
7:13
35
Thomas Johnson
-
22:19
7:26
37
Victor Rondon
-
22:50
7:37
39
5 Moorpark
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:36
99:09
19:50
6:37
140 Seth Lorenzen
Jr
19:23
6:28
26
Jorge Garcia
Sr
19:55
6:38
27
Connor May
Jr
19:56
6:39
28
Benjamin Campbell
Sr
19:56
6:39
29
Ecksley Smith
Fr
19:59
6:40
30
Nathaniel Wilkinson
Jr
20:01
6:40
31
Trey Melzer
Jr
20:12
6:44
32
6 Royal
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 7:04
107:32
21:30
7:10
150 Eric Talbert
-
17:23
5:48
3
Joseph Ferguson
-
21:16
7:05
33
Ernesto Perez
-
22:01
7:20
36
Eric Lopez
-
22:26
7:29
38
Andronik Papazyan
-
24:26
8:09
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
93:58
18:48
6:16
30 Parker King
-
18:30
6:10
2
Joel Paik
-
18:31
6:10
4
Felix Marecaux
-
18:51
6:17
6
Mason Ambrosio
-
18:58
6:19
8
John Geesen
-
19:08
6:23
10
Alex Rosa
-
19:15
6:25
15
Devan Luis
-
19:31
6:30
20
2 Adolfo Camarillo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:53
94:00
18:48
6:16
32 Jonathan Adair
-
18:20
6:07
1
Timothy Sloan
-
18:31
6:10
3
Cameron Stivers
-
18:55
6:18
7
Peter Mcnamee
-
19:02
6:21
9
Ethan Tran
-
19:13
6:24
12
Derek Stirling
-
19:15
6:25
14
Ryan Tsai
-
19:24
6:28
19
3 Oak Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
95:51
19:10
6:23
62 Lucas Melton
-
18:46
6:15
5
Spencer Driggs
-
19:10
6:23
11
Mikey Harris
-
19:14
6:25
13
Joshua Whittington
-
19:19
6:26
16
Bryce Immke
-
19:21
6:27
17
Gabe Gonzalez
-
19:24
6:28
18
Aidan Schnurr
-
19:39
6:33
21
4 Moorpark
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
103:39
20:44
6:55
120 Nathaniel Wilkinson
Jr
20:01
6:40
22
Trey Melzer
Jr
20:12
6:44
23
Cody Lehenbauer
Fr
21:06
7:02
24
Ben Theising
So
21:09
7:03
25
Thomas Juarez
Fr
21:12
7:04
26
Martin Juarez
Sr
21:28
7:09
27
Brysen Bashkiroff
Sr
22:12
7:24
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Adolfo Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
97:42
19:32
6:31
29 Derek Stirling
-
19:15
6:25
1
Ryan Tsai
-
19:24
6:28
4
William Kasso
-
19:38
6:33
6
Gabriel Sanders
-
19:38
6:33
7
Mason Sachs
-
19:48
6:36
11
Kyle Takano
-
19:52
6:37
12
Dylan Kwast
-
20:12
6:44
17
2 Oak Park
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
98:25
19:41
6:34
44 Gabe Gonzalez
-
19:24
6:28
3
Aidan Schnurr
-
19:39
6:33
8
Kevin Gerrity
-
19:42
6:34
9
James Cunin
-
19:47
6:36
10
Ryan England
-
19:55
6:38
14
David Shiang
-
20:06
6:42
16
Hayden Brown
-
20:23
6:48
19
3 Agoura
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:05
99:01
19:48
6:36
53 Alex Rosa
-
19:15
6:25
2
Devan Luis
-
19:31
6:30
5
Etai Abukasis
-
19:53
6:38
13
Max Reines
-
20:02
6:41
15
Alex Witten
-
20:20
6:47
18
Sam Roberts
-
20:27
6:49
20
Griffin Geller
-
20:31
6:50
21
4 Moorpark
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
110:52
22:10
7:23
120 Martin Juarez
Sr
21:28
7:09
22
Brysen Bashkiroff
Sr
22:12
7:24
23
Samuel Rodriguez
Fr
22:18
7:26
24
Ryan Haiden
Jr
22:18
7:26
25
Cesar Sanchez
Fr
22:36
7:32
26
Gabriel Cummings
Fr
23:03
7:41
27
Chris Nassif
Fr
23:11
7:44
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Ponce Royal 16:38.3 5:33
2 Grant Deleon Royal 17:12.2 5:44
3 Rahul Naveen Oak Park 17:14.6 5:45
4 Thomas Van fleet Agoura 17:18.8 5:46
5 Leo Mazzocco Oak Park 17:19.5 5:47
6 Peter Gotto Adolfo Camarillo 17:23.1 5:48
7 Jack Gilbert Oak Park 17:24.1 5:48
8 Ashwath Seshan Agoura 17:24.6 5:48
9 Silous Ramelli Adolfo Camarillo 17:39.3 5:53
10 Luc Lepin Oak Park 17:42.3 5:54
11 Dan Barreto Agoura 17:46.4 5:55
12 Saisidharth Senthilnat Oak Park 17:50.9 5:57
13 Christian Lavenant Adolfo Camarillo 17:53.8 5:58
14 Evan Shrier Agoura 17:56.2 5:59
15 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 17:57.4 5:59 1/6 7/31 5/6 19:50
(1:53)
19:50
(1:53)
Great job! (LR, PR)
16 Noah Stump Adolfo Camarillo 17:57.9 5:59
17 Austin Weisse Adolfo Camarillo 17:59.6 6:00
18 Arturo Alfaro Adolfo Camarillo 18:00.4 6:00
19 Christian Brady-Breton Fr Moorpark 18:00.5 6:00 2/6 9/31 5/6 18:47
(0:47)
18:47
(0:47)
Great job! (LR, PR)
20 Leo Swartzburg Agoura 18:01.3 6:00
21 Tyler Couch Agoura 18:03.1 6:01
22 Dylan Rosenthal Adolfo Camarillo 18:08.8 6:03
23 Ryan Dalzell Royal 18:15.8 6:05
24 Michael Carrillo Agoura 18:23.7 6:08
25 Jacob Robinson Oak Park 18:28.5 6:09
26 Jude Lopez Simi Valley 18:29.6 6:10
27 Jack Singley Oak Park 18:47.3 6:16
28 Drew Levy Agoura 18:51.8 6:17
29 Michael Cano Royal 19:00.9 6:20
30 Edward Villeda Fr Moorpark 19:08 6:23 3/6 10/31 5/6 19:59
(0:51)
19:59
(0:51)
Great job! (LR, PR)
31 Jacob Shain Agoura 19:13.6 6:25
32 Giovanni Leccese Fr Moorpark 19:13.8 6:25 4/6 11/31 5/6
33 Vincent Valdiviezo Simi Valley 19:15.2 6:25
34 Devin Sayles Simi Valley 19:16.8 6:26
35 Isaiah Rico Simi Valley 19:27.6 6:29
36 Aiden Wirekoon Royal 19:31 6:30
37 Deven Patel Simi Valley 19:49.7 6:37
38 Michael Zhang So Moorpark 19:50.3 6:37 5/6 13/31 6/6 20:44
(0:54)
20:44
(0:54)
Great job! (LR, PR)
39 Alexander Conn Agoura 19:57.6 6:39
40 Denilson Gonzalez Royal 19:59.4 6:40
41 Liam Ronarch So Moorpark 20:16 6:45 6/6 20/31 5/5 20:26
(0:10)
20:26
(0:10)
Great job! (LR, PR)
42 Wagner Gonzalez Royal 21:10.1 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
87:31
17:30
5:50
37 Rahul Naveen
-
17:15
5:45
3
Leo Mazzocco
-
17:20
5:47
5
Jack Gilbert
-
17:24
5:48
7
Luc Lepin
-
17:42
5:54
10
Saisidharth Senthilnat
-
17:51
5:57
12
Jacob Robinson
-
18:29
6:09
25
Jack Singley
-
18:47
6:16
27
2 Agoura
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
88:27
17:41
5:54
57 Thomas Van fleet
-
17:19
5:46
4
Ashwath Seshan
-
17:25
5:48
8
Dan Barreto
-
17:46
5:55
11
Evan Shrier
-
17:56
5:59
14
Leo Swartzburg
-
18:01
6:00
20
Tyler Couch
-
18:03
6:01
21
Michael Carrillo
-
18:24
6:08
24
3 Adolfo Camarillo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
88:54
17:47
5:56
61 Peter Gotto
-
17:23
5:48
6
Silous Ramelli
-
17:39
5:53
9
Christian Lavenant
-
17:54
5:58
13
Noah Stump
-
17:58
5:59
16
Austin Weisse
-
18:00
6:00
17
Arturo Alfaro
-
18:00
6:00
18
Dylan Rosenthal
-
18:09
6:03
22
4 Royal
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:53
90:38
18:08
6:03
88 Cole Ponce
-
16:38
5:33
1
Grant Deleon
-
17:12
5:44
2
Ryan Dalzell
-
18:16
6:05
23
Michael Cano
-
19:01
6:20
28
Aiden Wirekoon
-
19:31
6:30
34
Denilson Gonzalez
-
19:59
6:40
37
Wagner Gonzalez
-
21:10
7:03
39
5 Moorpark
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
94:10
18:50
6:17
129 Vishal Ramesh
So
17:57
5:59
15
Christian Brady-Breton
Fr
18:01
6:00
19
Edward Villeda
Fr
19:08
6:23
29
Giovanni Leccese
Fr
19:14
6:25
30
Michael Zhang
So
19:50
6:37
36
Liam Ronarch
So
20:16
6:45
38




6 Simi Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
96:19
19:16
6:25
157 Jude Lopez
-
18:30
6:10
26
Vincent Valdiviezo
-
19:15
6:25
31
Devin Sayles
-
19:17
6:26
32
Isaiah Rico
-
19:28
6:29
33
Deven Patel
-
19:50
6:37
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.