Oaks Christian Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/1/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail White So V 20:15.93 6:45 3 12/57 2/7 2/18 4/9 21:06
(0:50,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alexandra Younan So JV 25:21.6 8:27 3 63/99 5/11 12/18 4/7 29:07
(3:45,12.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Amanda Peters Fr V 21:44.63 7:15 3 30/57 6/7 7/18 3/7 21:43
Amy Anderson Sr JV 21:44.1 7:15 3 11/99 1/11 6/18 3/9 21:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ashley Macwhirter Sr JV 33:16.5 11:06 3 99/99 11/11 18/18 3/3
Christina Glover Jr JV 25:20 8:27 3 62/99 4/11 11/18 5/7 25:08
Danielle Romero Jr JV 25:50.5 8:37 3 70/99 7/11 14/18 4/5 28:35
(2:44,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Emma Fleming So V 18:17.95 6:06 3 1/57 1/7 1/18 1/10 19:14
(0:56,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Heather Loukes Jr JV 26:38.5 8:53 3 75/99 9/11 16/18 3/4 26:46
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isabel Perez So V 21:37.67 7:13 3 28/57 4/7 4/18 4/8 22:45
(1:07,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kailey Ghaderi Fr JV 25:46.6 8:36 3 69/99 6/11 13/18 4/6 26:48
(1:02,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kalin Woodward So JV 25:18.2 8:26 3 60/99 3/11 10/18 5/7 22:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lauren Moscarello Sr JV 27:32.3 9:11 3 82/99 10/11 17/18 3/3 26:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Marianne Madias So V 21:58.87 7:20 3 33/57 7/7 8/18 2/7 20:26
Marisa Maunu Sr V 21:41.78 7:14 3 29/57 5/7 5/18 4/8 21:48
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mia Tobias Sr JV 25:59.7 8:40 3 73/99 8/11 15/18 3/5 25:12 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Riannon Gonzales So JV 23:40.3 7:53 3 33/99 2/11 9/18 5/8 24:18
(0:38,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Savannah Anderson Jr V 20:28.85 6:50 3 15/57 3/7 3/18 3/8 19:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 102:22
3:24
3 6:49 6:06 7:14 85 6:35 Emma Fleming (1), Abigail White (12), Savannah Anderson (15), Isabel Perez (28), Marisa Maunu (29)
JV 1st 5 4/7 121:24
3:38
3 8:06 7:15 8:27 123 7:04 Amy Anderson (11), Riannon Gonzales (22), Kalin Woodward (29), Christina Glover (30), Alexandra Younan (31)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 131:48
1:46
3 8:47 8:36 9:11 85 7:17 Kailey Ghaderi (15), Danielle Romero (16), Mia Tobias (17), Heather Loukes (18), Lauren Moscarello (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Fleming So Oaks Christian 18:17.95 6:06 1/7 1/18 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Caroline Pietrzyk Fr Malibu HS 18:24.2 6:08
3 Alyssa Frank Jr La Reina HS 18:49.67 6:17
4 Brittney Blackwell Fr Oak Park HS 19:06.69 6:22
5 Ariana Brajkovich So La Reina HS 19:14.75 6:25
6 Kiana Hope Jr Fillmore HS 19:17.7 6:26
7 Kendall Engelhardt Jr Oak Park HS 19:27.39 6:29
8 Emma Obrien Fr Oak Park HS 19:53.67 6:38
9 Nina Winsick Sr Oak Park HS 20:00.17 6:40
10 Kaitlyn Jones Jr Nordhoff HS 20:03.04 6:41
11 Charlotte Jackson Fr Malibu HS 20:12.9 6:44
12 Abigail White So Oaks Christian 20:15.93 6:45 2/7 2/18 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Holly Petrusson Jr La Reina HS 20:17.27 6:46
14 Katy Hoerman Jr Oak Park HS 20:18.08 6:46
15 Savannah Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 20:28.85 6:50 3/7 3/18 3/8
16 Kelly Chow Sr La Reina HS 20:34.36 6:51
17 Hayley Walke Sr La Reina HS 20:38.16 6:53
18 Christina Torigian So Oak Park HS 20:39.41 6:53
19 Caitlyn Myers Fr Malibu HS 20:41.73 6:54
20 Jordan Jeworski Sr La Reina HS 20:46.8 6:56
21 Maria Villalobos Sr Fillmore HS 20:51.63 6:57
22 Alexis Tafoya So Fillmore HS 20:59.66 7:00
23 Camille Schutze Sr Nordhoff HS 20:59.94 7:00
24 Nicole Golden So Nordhoff HS 21:00 7:00
25 Irma Torres Fr Fillmore HS 21:14.23 7:05
26 Tracy Mcalpin Sr Oak Park HS 21:19.21 7:06
27 Laura Garnica Sr Fillmore HS 21:28.34 7:09
28 Isabel Perez So Oaks Christian 21:37.67 7:13 4/7 4/18 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Marisa Maunu Sr Oaks Christian 21:41.78 7:14 5/7 5/18 4/8
30 Amanda Peters Fr Oaks Christian 21:44.63 7:15 6/7 7/18 3/7
31 Briana Segoviano Fr Fillmore HS 21:45.25 7:15
32 Emily Holguin So Saint Bonaventure HS 21:53.77 7:18
33 Marianne Madias So Oaks Christian 21:58.87 7:20 7/7 8/18 2/7
34 Allyson Adams Sr La Reina HS 22:08.4 7:23
35 Alexa Benitez So Carpinteria HS 22:12.45 7:24
36 Carmen Flood Jr Malibu HS 22:16.74 7:26
37 Miscin Martinez So Carpinteria HS 22:30.35 7:30
38 Jordyn Vassaur Jr Fillmore HS 22:40.21 7:33
39 Rebekah Kaiser Fr Saint Bonaventure HS 22:47.08 7:36
40 Michelaina Smith Sr Nordhoff HS 22:48.56 7:36
41 Brenda Morales So Nordhoff HS 22:59.64 7:40
42 Leticia Cruz Jr Carpinteria HS 23:11.29 7:44
43 Haley Grant Jr Nordhoff HS 23:27.39 7:49
44 Isabella Diesfeld Fr Saint Bonaventure HS 23:31.79 7:51
45 Julia Vanconas Jr Saint Bonaventure HS 23:39.26 7:53
46 Molly Allison Sr Nordhoff HS 23:45.25 7:55
47 Emma London Jr Malibu HS 24:09.83 8:03
48 Gaby Fantone Fr Carpinteria HS 24:11.69 8:04
49 Clarissa Davis Jr Bishop Diego HS 24:29.06 8:10
50 Angelina Digiglio So Saint Bonaventure HS 24:32.99 8:11
51 Monica Garcia So Carpinteria HS 24:40.73 8:14
52 Andrea Sandoval Jr Santa Clara HS 24:47.14 8:16
53 Jenna Weinberger So Malibu HS 24:59.17 8:20
54 Eliana Morgan So Carpinteria HS 25:09.53 8:23
55 Madeline Ward Fr Malibu HS 26:10.65 8:44
56 Grace Delk Jr Carpinteria HS 26:42.58 8:54
57 Julia Pilkington Sr Bishop Diego HS 36:02.34 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park HS
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
98:46
19:45
6:35
42 Brittney Blackwell
Fr
19:07
6:22
4
Kendall Engelhardt
Jr
19:27
6:29
7
Emma Obrien
Fr
19:54
6:38
8
Nina Winsick
Sr
20:00
6:40
9
Katy Hoerman
Jr
20:18
6:46
14
Christina Torigian
So
20:39
6:53
18
Tracy Mcalpin
Sr
21:19
7:06
26
2 La Reina HS
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
99:34
19:55
6:38
54 Alyssa Frank
Jr
18:50
6:17
3
Ariana Brajkovich
So
19:15
6:25
5
Holly Petrusson
Jr
20:17
6:46
13
Kelly Chow
Sr
20:34
6:51
16
Hayley Walke
Sr
20:38
6:53
17
Jordan Jeworski
Sr
20:47
6:56
20
Allyson Adams
Sr
22:08
7:23
34
3 Oaks Christian
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
102:22
20:28
6:49
85 Emma Fleming
So
18:18
6:06
1
Abigail White
So
20:16
6:45
12
Savannah Anderson
Jr
20:29
6:50
15
Isabel Perez
So
21:38
7:13
28
Marisa Maunu
Sr
21:42
7:14
29
Amanda Peters
Fr
21:45
7:15
30
Marianne Madias
So
21:59
7:20
33
4 Fillmore HS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:11
103:52
20:46
6:55
101 Kiana Hope
Jr
19:18
6:26
6
Maria Villalobos
Sr
20:52
6:57
21
Alexis Tafoya
So
21:00
7:00
22
Irma Torres
Fr
21:14
7:05
25
Laura Garnica
Sr
21:28
7:09
27
Briana Segoviano
Fr
21:45
7:15
31
Jordyn Vassaur
Jr
22:40
7:33
38
5 Malibu HS
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 5:46
105:45
21:09
7:03
115 Caroline Pietrzyk
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Charlotte Jackson
Fr
20:13
6:44
11
Caitlyn Myers
Fr
20:42
6:54
19
Carmen Flood
Jr
22:17
7:26
36
Emma London
Jr
24:10
8:03
47
Jenna Weinberger
So
24:59
8:20
51
Madeline Ward
Fr
26:11
8:44
53
6 Nordhoff HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:57
107:51
21:34
7:11
138 Kaitlyn Jones
Jr
20:03
6:41
10
Camille Schutze
Sr
21:00
7:00
23
Nicole Golden
So
21:00
7:00
24
Michelaina Smith
Sr
22:49
7:36
40
Brenda Morales
So
23:00
7:40
41
Haley Grant
Jr
23:27
7:49
43
Molly Allison
Sr
23:45
7:55
46
7 Saint Bonaventure HS
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:39
116:25
23:17
7:46
209 Emily Holguin
So
21:54
7:18
32
Rebekah Kaiser
Fr
22:47
7:36
39
Isabella Diesfeld
Fr
23:32
7:51
44
Julia Vanconas
Jr
23:39
7:53
45
Angelina Digiglio
So
24:33
8:11
49








8 Carpinteria HS
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:28
116:47
23:21
7:47
212 Alexa Benitez
So
22:12
7:24
35
Miscin Martinez
So
22:30
7:30
37
Leticia Cruz
Jr
23:11
7:44
42
Gaby Fantone
Fr
24:12
8:04
48
Monica Garcia
So
24:41
8:14
50
Eliana Morgan
So
25:10
8:23
52
Grace Delk
Jr
26:43
8:54
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Pearson Jr La Reina HS 20:20.9 6:47
2 Ruble Emily Fr Oak Park HS 20:51 6:57
3 Amy Deluca Jr Oak Park HS 20:58.3 6:59
4 Amanda Wendt So La Reina HS 21:02.7 7:01
5 Delaney Gove Sr Oak Park HS 21:12.9 7:04
6 Meredith Honig Fr La Reina HS 21:15.8 7:05
7 Brittney Novak Fr Oak Park HS 21:31.5 7:11
8 Michaela Wall Fr Oak Park HS 21:32 7:11
9 Grace Ye Fr Oak Park HS 21:33.8 7:11
10 Kailee Canty So Oak Park HS 21:40.4 7:13
11 Amy Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 21:44.1 7:15 1/11 6/18 3/9
12 Jacqueline Barsley Fr La Reina HS 21:46.1 7:15
13 Bobbi Ellias So La Reina HS 21:47.2 7:16
14 Nicole Schwartz Fr Oak Park HS 21:51.9 7:17
15 Jianna Zeolla So Oak Park HS 21:58.4 7:19
16 Erinn Sloan Sr Oak Park HS 22:17.9 7:26
17 Lauren Tolcher Jr La Reina HS 22:22.4 7:27
18 Jadxia Hartley Jr Nordhoff HS 22:23.8 7:28
19 Angel Ortiz So Oak Park HS 22:33.9 7:31
20 Lizbeth Cornejo Jr Fillmore HS 22:38.4 7:33
21 Jennifer Bitterly Jr La Reina HS 22:40.1 7:33
22 Katherine Barrett Sr Oak Park HS 22:52.3 7:37
23 Emily Markerian Fr Oak Park HS 22:53.3 7:38
24 Lauren Frey Sr Oak Park HS 23:05.1 7:42
25 Sofia Gallardo So Fillmore HS 23:14.3 7:45
26 Amanda Stout So Grace Brethren HS 23:21.5 7:47
27 Kimberly Vasquez Fr Fillmore HS 23:22.7 7:48
28 Amber Wilmot Sr Fillmore HS 23:24.8 7:48
29 Tori Doan Fr Nordhoff HS 23:25.3 7:48
30 Julia Jones Fr Oak Park HS 23:25.8 7:49
31 On Levins So Oak Park HS 23:28.9 7:50
32 Danica Dickison So La Reina HS 23:33.8 7:51
33 Riannon Gonzales So Oaks Christian 23:40.3 7:53 2/11 9/18 5/8
34 Emma Berns So Oak Park HS 23:41 7:54
35 Tynnan Bodily So Oak Park HS 23:41.1 7:54
36 Tyler Smith Fr Oak Park HS 23:41.4 7:54
37 Eve Kopecky Sr Oak Park HS 23:44.9 7:55
38 Rachel Swanson Jr La Reina HS 23:54.2 7:58
39 Maggie Young Fr Oak Park HS 23:59 8:00
40 Jane Waldron Jr Oak Park HS 24:01.1 8:00
41 Catherine Movich Sr Oak Park HS 24:07.4 8:02
42 Alianna Decastro So Oak Park HS 24:13.6 8:05
43 Amanda Vassaur Sr Fillmore HS 24:19.3 8:06
44 Asumi Tsai Fr Oak Park HS 24:22.2 8:07
45 Mariella Ramirez So Nordhoff HS 24:22.6 8:08
46 Olivia Deveau Fr La Reina HS 24:22.8 8:08
47 Gloria Cola Sr Oak Park HS 24:25.5 8:09
48 Olivia Frasher So La Reina HS 24:32.5 8:11
49 Guadalupe Hernandez So Nordhoff HS 24:37.1 8:12
50 Raquel Aguilar Jr Fillmore HS 24:37.9 8:13
51 Jenn Mayemura Sr Oak Park HS 24:46.3 8:15
52 Shannon Mcdermott Jr Saint Bonaventure HS 24:47.9 8:16
53 Alyssa Walike Fr Oak Park HS 24:56.9 8:19
54 Allisabeth Hernande Sr Fillmore HS 24:57.8 8:19
55 Kelsey Ma Sr Oak Park HS 25:01.5 8:21
56 Arianna Macaluso Jr La Reina HS 25:03.9 8:21
57 Lauren Duefeldt Fr Oak Park HS 25:05.7 8:22
58 Deisy Villasenor Jr Malibu HS 25:08.6 8:23
59 Brooke Stuart Jr La Reina HS 25:10.9 8:24
60 Kalin Woodward So Oaks Christian 25:18.2 8:26 3/11 10/18 5/7
61 Remy Bessolo Sr La Reina HS 25:20 8:27
62 Christina Glover Jr Oaks Christian 25:20 8:27 4/11 11/18 5/7
63 Alexandra Younan So Oaks Christian 25:21.6 8:27 5/11 12/18 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Michelle Grunberg Fr Oak Park HS 25:22.3 8:27
65 Kelly Lam Jr Carpinteria HS 25:36.1 8:32
66 Amanda Reilly Fr Oak Park HS 25:36.7 8:32
67 Daisy Santillan So Carpinteria HS 25:38.7 8:33
68 Eliana Schulner So Oak Park HS 25:44.1 8:35
69 Kailey Ghaderi Fr Oaks Christian 25:46.6 8:36 6/11 13/18 4/6
70 Danielle Romero Jr Oaks Christian 25:50.5 8:37 7/11 14/18 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Vanessa Lopez Sr Oak Park HS 25:52.9 8:38
72 Brandy Rocha Jr Carpinteria HS 25:59.5 8:40
73 Mia Tobias Sr Oaks Christian 25:59.7 8:40 8/11 15/18 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Caitlin Arocho So La Reina HS 26:14 8:45
75 Heather Loukes Jr Oaks Christian 26:38.5 8:53 9/11 16/18 3/4
76 Monica Garcia Fr Saint Bonaventure HS 26:53.7 8:58
77 Elaina Church So La Reina HS 27:02.7 9:01
78 Maricela Gonzales Jr Carpinteria HS 27:04.5 9:02
79 Brenda Rocha Jr Carpinteria HS 27:13.7 9:05
80 Bea Mcginnis Sr La Reina HS 27:30.2 9:10
81 Fiona Sereboff Fr La Reina HS 27:31.9 9:11
82 Lauren Moscarello Sr Oaks Christian 27:32.3 9:11 10/11 17/18 3/3
83 Alex Lopez Jr Oak Park HS 27:36.2 9:12
84 Cecelia Flinn So Saint Bonaventure HS 27:39.7 9:13
85 Morgan Price Jr Malibu HS 27:55 9:18
86 Nancy Soriano Fr Carpinteria HS 27:55.8 9:19
87 Leila Esmaili Fr Saint Bonaventure HS 27:57.6 9:19
88 Sandra Valdez Sr Carpinteria HS 27:58.7 9:20
89 Summer Montenegro So La Reina HS 28:10.4 9:23
90 Emily Foster Sr La Reina HS 28:16.7 9:26
91 Evelina Hanasz Jr Carpinteria HS 28:36 9:32
92 Maria Alcantar Jr Carpinteria HS 28:39.9 9:33
93 Annie Parrone Fr Oak Park HS 29:04.9 9:42
94 Elle Miller So Saint Bonaventure HS 29:11.1 9:44
95 Maria Hernandez So Nordhoff HS 29:31.7 9:51
96 Caitlin Fisher Sr Oak Park HS 29:52 9:57
97 Melissa Nunes Jr Fillmore HS 31:23.7 10:28
98 Haley Perez Jr Saint Bonaventure HS 33:07.1 11:02
99 Ashley Macwhirter Sr Oaks Christian 33:16.5 11:06 11/11 18/18 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
106:06
21:13
7:04
25 Ruble Emily
Fr
20:51
6:57
2
Amy Deluca
Jr
20:58
6:59
3
Delaney Gove
Sr
21:13
7:04
5
Brittney Novak
Fr
21:32
7:11
7
Michaela Wall
Fr
21:32
7:11
8
Grace Ye
Fr
21:34
7:11
9
Kailee Canty
So
21:40
7:13
10
2 La Reina HS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
106:13
21:15
7:05
36 Melissa Pearson
Jr
20:21
6:47
1
Amanda Wendt
So
21:03
7:01
4
Meredith Honig
Fr
21:16
7:05
6
Jacqueline Barsley
Fr
21:46
7:15
12
Bobbi Ellias
So
21:47
7:16
13
Lauren Tolcher
Jr
22:22
7:27
14
Jennifer Bitterly
Jr
22:40
7:33
17
3 Fillmore HS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
117:00
23:24
7:48
96 Lizbeth Cornejo
Jr
22:38
7:33
16
Sofia Gallardo
So
23:14
7:45
18
Kimberly Vasquez
Fr
23:23
7:48
19
Amber Wilmot
Sr
23:25
7:48
20
Amanda Vassaur
Sr
24:19
8:06
23
Raquel Aguilar
Jr
24:38
8:13
26
Allisabeth Hernande
Sr
24:58
8:19
28
4 Oaks Christian
3-3-5-5-4
Gap: 3:38
121:24
24:17
8:06
123 Amy Anderson
Sr
21:44
7:15
11
Riannon Gonzales
So
23:40
7:53
22
Kalin Woodward
So
25:18
8:26
29
Christina Glover
Jr
25:20
8:27
30
Alexandra Younan
So
25:22
8:27
31
Kailey Ghaderi
Fr
25:47
8:36
34
Danielle Romero
Jr
25:51
8:37
35
5 Nordhoff HS
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 7:08
124:21
24:52
8:17
130 Jadxia Hartley
Jr
22:24
7:28
15
Tori Doan
Fr
23:25
7:48
21
Mariella Ramirez
So
24:23
8:08
24
Guadalupe Hernandez
So
24:37
8:12
25
Maria Hernandez
So
29:32
9:51
45








6 Carpinteria HS
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
131:33
26:19
8:46
178 Kelly Lam
Jr
25:36
8:32
32
Daisy Santillan
So
25:39
8:33
33
Brandy Rocha
Jr
26:00
8:40
36
Maricela Gonzales
Jr
27:05
9:02
38
Brenda Rocha
Jr
27:14
9:05
39
Nancy Soriano
Fr
27:56
9:19
41
Sandra Valdez
Sr
27:59
9:20
43
7 Saint Bonaventure HS
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:23
136:30
27:18
9:06
190 Shannon Mcdermott
Jr
24:48
8:16
27
Monica Garcia
Fr
26:54
8:58
37
Cecelia Flinn
So
27:40
9:13
40
Leila Esmaili
Fr
27:58
9:19
42
Elle Miller
So
29:11
9:44
44
Haley Perez
Jr
33:07
11:02
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
109:22
21:52
7:17
15 Grace Ye
Fr
21:34
7:11
1
Kailee Canty
So
21:40
7:13
2
Nicole Schwartz
Fr
21:52
7:17
3
Jianna Zeolla
So
21:58
7:19
4
Erinn Sloan
Sr
22:18
7:26
5
Angel Ortiz
So
22:34
7:31
7
Katherine Barrett
Sr
22:52
7:37
9
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
116:53
23:23
7:48
47 Lauren Tolcher
Jr
22:22
7:27
6
Jennifer Bitterly
Jr
22:40
7:33
8
Danica Dickison
So
23:34
7:51
10
Rachel Swanson
Jr
23:54
7:58
11
Olivia Deveau
Fr
24:23
8:08
12
Olivia Frasher
So
24:33
8:11
13
Arianna Macaluso
Jr
25:04
8:21
14
3 Oaks Christian
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
131:48
26:22
8:47
85 Kailey Ghaderi
Fr
25:47
8:36
15
Danielle Romero
Jr
25:51
8:37
16
Mia Tobias
Sr
26:00
8:40
17
Heather Loukes
Jr
26:39
8:53
18
Lauren Moscarello
Sr
27:32
9:11
19
Ashley Macwhirter
Sr
33:17
11:06
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.