Oaks Christian Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail White So V 19:39 6:45 2.91 77/117 3/7 3/7 15/16
Amanda Peters Fr V 20:08 6:55 2.91 94/117 5/7 5/7 11/16
Emma Fleming So V 17:33 6:02 2.91 10/117 1/7 1/7 10/22 19:17
(1:44,9.0)
19:17
(1:44,9.0)
19:17
(1:44,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isabel Perez So V 20:18 6:59 2.91 100/117 6/7 6/7 10/16
Marianne Madias So V 21:29 7:23 2.91 111/117 7/7 7/7 11/15 19:48 19:48 19:48
Marisa Maunu Sr V 19:51 6:49 2.91 84/117 4/7 4/7 14/16 20:18
(0:27,2.2)
20:18
(0:27,2.2)
20:18
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Savannah Anderson Jr V 18:13 6:16 2.91 24/117 2/7 2/7 7/16 20:07
(1:54,9.4)
20:07
(1:54,9.4)
20:07
(1:54,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/16 95:24
2:35
2.91 6:33 6:02 6:55 264 6:11 97:27
(2:03,2.1)
97:27
(2:03,2.1)
97:27
(2:03,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emma Fleming (7), Savannah Anderson (20), Abigail White (71), Marisa Maunu (78), Amanda Peters (88)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Shanahan Sr Bishop Montgomery 16:41 5:44
2 Lauren Maurer So Crean Lutheran 17:07 5:53
3 Caroline Pietrzyk So Malibu 17:16 5:56
4 Anna Farrallo Sr El Segundo 17:17 5:56
5 Alissa Barraza Jr San Marino 17:17 5:56
6 Brooke Kunzelman So JSerra 17:22 5:58
7 Kazia Mermel Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 17:27 6:00
8 Bianca Alonzo Fr Marlborough 17:29 6:00
9 Trishta Dordi So Harvard/Westlake 17:31 6:01
10 Emma Fleming So Oaks Christian 17:33 6:02 1/7 1/7 10/22 19:17
(1:44)
19:17
(1:44)
19:17
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ashley Geisler So JSerra 17:38 6:04
12 Lizzy Thomas Jr Harvard/Westlake 17:41 6:05
13 Colby Lindholm Sr JSerra 17:48 6:07
14 Christina Cordano Sr Mayfield 17:52 6:08
15 Madison Grenier Sr Paraclete 17:55 6:09
16 Ariana Brajkovich So La Reina 17:56 6:10
17 Alyssa Frank Jr La Reina 17:57 6:10
18 Kiana Hope Jr Fillmore 17:58 6:10
19 Stephanie Laface Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:00 6:11
20 Mandy Reyes Fr Crean Lutheran 18:00 6:11
21 Hannah Rae Finchamp Jr Maranatha 18:08 6:14
22 Dana Alpert So Templeton 18:09 6:14
23 Melanie Fujiwara Sr Paraclete 18:11 6:15
24 Savannah Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 18:13 6:16 2/7 2/7 7/16 20:07
(1:54)
20:07
(1:54)
20:07
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Lauren Joseph Sr Mayfield 18:13 6:16
26 Mariah Theologidy Fr Paraclete 18:15 6:16
27 Marisa Sanchez Fr Mayfield 18:15 6:16
28 Alyssa Rivas Jr Mayfield 18:18 6:17
29 Eliza Romero Jr Laguna Beach 18:19 6:18
30 Hannah Clifton Jr JSerra 18:20 6:18
31 Kyra Meko Jr Nipomo 18:23 6:19
32 Mary Najarian Sr Mayfield 18:24 6:19
33 Hannah Garfin Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 18:24 6:19
34 Kristin Monson Jr Paraclete 18:26 6:20
35 Holly Petrusson Jr La Reina 18:28 6:21
36 Sarah Linton So San Marino 18:28 6:21
37 Yasmin Moreno Sr Harvard/Westlake 18:29 6:21
38 Sophie Fortner Fr Mayfield 18:29 6:21
39 Emily Scott Jr Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 18:29 6:21
40 Pearl Shoemaker Fr Laguna Beach 18:31 6:22
41 Veronica Russell So Templeton 18:32 6:22
42 Ariana Sciarra Fr Crean Lutheran 18:32 6:22
43 Gabby Fitzpatrick Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 18:34 6:23
44 Lily Peterson Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:35 6:23
45 Kayla Grahn So Flintridge/Sacred Heart 18:36 6:24
46 Kelly Chow Sr La Reina 18:39 6:25
47 Natalie Kimball So Laguna Beach 18:39 6:25
48 Lauren Jones Fr Harvard/Westlake 18:40 6:25
49 Rebecca Vasquez Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:42 6:26
50 Monica Nimmagada Jr Harvard/Westlake 18:42 6:26
51 Audrey Wilson So Harvard/Westlake 18:44 6:26
52 Karina Alvarez Sr Mayfield 18:47 6:27
53 Kylee Fracassi Jr JSerra 18:47 6:27
54 Elle Wilson Sr Harvard/Westlake 18:52 6:29
55 Mia Gilbert Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:53 6:29
56 Janie Crawford So Laguna Beach 18:53 6:29
57 Maddie Beavers Jr Crean Lutheran 18:54 6:30
58 Maddie Peterson Jr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 18:55 6:30
59 Janna Jensen Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 18:56 6:30
60 Kecymar Osuna So Templeton 18:57 6:31
61 Livie Clark So Laguna Beach 19:03 6:33
62 Gina Canzona So Immaculate Heart 19:10 6:35
63 Kat Aranda Sr Immaculate Heart 19:11 6:36
64 Jordan Jeworski Sr La Reina 19:13 6:36
65 Irma Torres Fr Fillmore 19:15 6:37
66 Hayley Walke Sr La Reina 19:17 6:38
67 Laura Garnica Sr Fillmore 19:18 6:38
68 Jacquie Scherrer Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 19:20 6:39
69 Monica White Jr Laguna Beach 19:23 6:40
70 Macy Vezina Sr El Segundo 19:24 6:40
71 Veronica Mejia Jr San Marino 19:25 6:40
72 Leanne Garrels Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 19:25 6:40
73 Ann Taylor Jr Templeton 19:28 6:41
74 Brenna Merchant So Laguna Beach 19:34 6:43
75 Hannah Curran Fr El Segundo 19:35 6:44
76 Kayla Selenski Jr JSerra 19:36 6:44
77 Abigail White So Oaks Christian 19:39 6:45 3/7 3/7 15/16
78 Cristina Gomez Fr JSerra 19:41 6:46
79 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 19:42 6:46
80 Jordan Mullins Sr El Segundo 19:43 6:47
81 Julia Farney Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 19:43 6:47
82 Carlin Koch Fr San Marino 19:45 6:47
83 Ashley Fairbanks Sr Paraclete 19:48 6:48
84 Marisa Maunu Sr Oaks Christian 19:51 6:49 4/7 4/7 14/16 20:18
(0:27)
20:18
(0:27)
20:18
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Miranda Cornwell Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 19:54 6:50
86 Katie Memel So Immaculate Heart 19:57 6:51
87 Melissa Pearson Jr La Reina 19:58 6:52
88 Alexis Tafoya So Fillmore 20:00 6:52
89 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 20:02 6:53
90 Elizabeth Coda Fr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:03 6:53
91 Lauren Hernandez Jr Immaculate Heart 20:03 6:53
92 Olivia Harrigian Fr San Marino 20:06 6:54
93 Jordyn Vassaur Jr Fillmore 20:08 6:55
94 Amanda Peters Fr Oaks Christian 20:08 6:55 5/7 5/7 11/16
95 Chloe Bergquist Jr Templeton 20:08 6:55
96 Maria Villalobos Sr Fillmore 20:09 6:55
97 Shannon Howell Fr Crean Lutheran 20:11 6:56
98 Allie Howell So Immaculate Heart 20:16 6:58
99 Alisa Rogers So Paraclete 20:17 6:58
100 Isabel Perez So Oaks Christian 20:18 6:59 6/7 6/7 10/16
101 Hannah Weaver So Templeton 20:22 7:00
102 Colleen Degnan Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:24 7:01
103 Hannah Arnold Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:33 7:04
104 Marina Flores Sr San Marino 20:39 7:06
105 Sharmayne Siu So San Marino 20:45 7:08
106 Mackenzie Murphy So Paraclete 20:46 7:08
107 Kendra Peck So Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:52 7:10
108 Kirsten Purcell Fr Templeton 20:55 7:11
109 Megan Freiburger Sr El Segundo 20:57 7:12
110 Lily Sadowsky Jr Immaculate Heart 21:08 7:16
111 Marianne Madias So Oaks Christian 21:29 7:23 7/7 7/7 11/15 19:48 19:48 19:48
112 Emily Dekker Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 21:44 7:28
113 Sofia Gallardo So Fillmore 21:44 7:28
114 Riley Gilmartin Jr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 21:56 7:32
115 Monreau Gorsch Jr Crean Lutheran 22:14 7:38
116 Kalena Hermes So Crean Lutheran 22:22 7:41
117 Maddy Lewis Fr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 23:13 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JSerra
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
89:55
17:59
6:11
95 Brooke Kunzelman
So
17:22
5:58
4
Ashley Geisler
So
17:38
6:04
8
Colby Lindholm
Sr
17:48
6:07
10
Hannah Clifton
Jr
18:20
6:18
26
Kylee Fracassi
Jr
18:47
6:27
47
Kayla Selenski
Jr
19:36
6:44
70
Cristina Gomez
Fr
19:41
6:46
72
2 Mayfield
8-8-5-2-2
Gap: 0:32
91:02
18:12
6:15
106 Christina Cordano
Sr
17:52
6:08
11
Lauren Joseph
Sr
18:13
6:16
21
Marisa Sanchez
Fr
18:15
6:16
23
Alyssa Rivas
Jr
18:18
6:17
24
Mary Najarian
Sr
18:24
6:19
27
Sophie Fortner
Fr
18:29
6:21
33
Karina Alvarez
Sr
18:47
6:27
46
3 Harvard/Westlake
6-2-2-4-3
Gap: 1:11
91:03
18:13
6:15
133 Trishta Dordi
So
17:31
6:01
6
Lizzy Thomas
Jr
17:41
6:05
9
Yasmin Moreno
Sr
18:29
6:21
32
Lauren Jones
Fr
18:40
6:25
42
Monica Nimmagada
Jr
18:42
6:26
44
Audrey Wilson
So
18:44
6:26
45
Elle Wilson
Sr
18:52
6:29
48
4 Notre Dame (S.O.)
5-4-7-6-4
Gap: 1:26
91:37
18:19
6:18
151 Kazia Mermel
Sr
17:27
6:00
5
Stephanie Laface
Sr
18:00
6:11
16
Lily Peterson
Sr
18:35
6:23
38
Rebecca Vasquez
Jr
18:42
6:26
43
Mia Gilbert
Sr
18:53
6:29
49
Miranda Cornwell
Sr
19:54
6:50
79
Elizabeth Coda
Fr
20:03
6:53
84
5 La Reina
10-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:17
92:13
18:27
6:20
155 Ariana Brajkovich
So
17:56
6:10
13
Alyssa Frank
Jr
17:57
6:10
14
Holly Petrusson
Jr
18:28
6:21
30
Kelly Chow
Sr
18:39
6:25
40
Jordan Jeworski
Sr
19:13
6:36
58
Hayley Walke
Sr
19:17
6:38
60
Melissa Pearson
Jr
19:58
6:52
81
6 Paraclete
9-7-3-3-6
Gap: 1:53
92:35
18:31
6:22
159 Madison Grenier
Sr
17:55
6:09
12
Melanie Fujiwara
Sr
18:11
6:15
19
Mariah Theologidy
Fr
18:15
6:16
22
Kristin Monson
Jr
18:26
6:20
29
Ashley Fairbanks
Sr
19:48
6:48
77
Alisa Rogers
So
20:17
6:58
93
Mackenzie Murphy
So
20:46
7:08
100
7 Crean Lutheran
1-3-4-7-7
Gap: 3:04
92:44
18:33
6:22
196 Lauren Maurer
So
17:07
5:53
1
Mandy Reyes
Fr
18:00
6:11
17
Ariana Sciarra
Fr
18:32
6:22
36
Maddie Beavers
Jr
18:54
6:30
51
Shannon Howell
Fr
20:11
6:56
91
Monreau Gorsch
Jr
22:14
7:38
109
Kalena Hermes
So
22:22
7:41
110
8 Laguna Beach
13-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:44
93:25
18:41
6:25
205 Eliza Romero
Jr
18:19
6:18
25
Pearl Shoemaker
Fr
18:31
6:22
34
Natalie Kimball
So
18:39
6:25
41
Janie Crawford
So
18:53
6:29
50
Livie Clark
So
19:03
6:33
55
Monica White
Jr
19:23
6:40
63
Brenna Merchant
So
19:34
6:43
68
9 San Marino
3-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:49
95:01
19:00
6:32
261 Alissa Barraza
Jr
17:17
5:56
3
Sarah Linton
So
18:28
6:21
31
Veronica Mejia
Jr
19:25
6:40
65
Carlin Koch
Fr
19:45
6:47
76
Olivia Harrigian
Fr
20:06
6:54
86
Marina Flores
Sr
20:39
7:06
98
Sharmayne Siu
So
20:45
7:08
99
10 Templeton
12-10-11-9-10
Gap: 1:59
95:14
19:03
6:33
263 Dana Alpert
So
18:09
6:14
18
Veronica Russell
So
18:32
6:22
35
Kecymar Osuna
So
18:57
6:31
54
Ann Taylor
Jr
19:28
6:41
67
Chloe Bergquist
Jr
20:08
6:55
89
Hannah Weaver
So
20:22
7:00
95
Kirsten Purcell
Fr
20:55
7:11
102
11 Oaks Christian
7-5-8-11-11
Gap: 2:35
95:24
19:05
6:33
264 Emma Fleming
So
17:33
6:02
7
Savannah Anderson
Jr
18:13
6:16
20
Abigail White
So
19:39
6:45
71
Marisa Maunu
Sr
19:51
6:49
78
Amanda Peters
Fr
20:08
6:55
88
Isabel Perez
So
20:18
6:59
94
Marianne Madias
So
21:29
7:23
105
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 El Segundo
2-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:26
95:41
19:08
6:35
282 Anna Farrallo
Sr
17:17
5:56
2
Macy Vezina
Sr
19:24
6:40
64
Hannah Curran
Fr
19:35
6:44
69
Jessica Lee
So
19:42
6:46
73
Jordan Mullins
Sr
19:43
6:47
74
Sydney Wilbanks
So
20:02
6:53
83
Megan Freiburger
Sr
20:57
7:12
103
13 Flintridge/Sacred Heart
15-14-12-12-13
Gap: 1:50
95:49
19:10
6:35
286 Gabby Fitzpatrick
Sr
18:34
6:23
37
Kayla Grahn
So
18:36
6:24
39
Maddie Peterson
Jr
18:55
6:30
52
Jacquie Scherrer
Sr
19:20
6:39
62
Colleen Degnan
Sr
20:24
7:01
96
Riley Gilmartin
Jr
21:56
7:32
108
Maddy Lewis
Fr
23:13
7:59
111
14 Fillmore
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:10
96:39
19:20
6:39
304 Kiana Hope
Jr
17:58
6:10
15
Irma Torres
Fr
19:15
6:37
59
Laura Garnica
Sr
19:18
6:38
61
Alexis Tafoya
So
20:00
6:52
82
Jordyn Vassaur
Jr
20:08
6:55
87
Maria Villalobos
Sr
20:09
6:55
90
Sofia Gallardo
So
21:44
7:28
107
15 Valley Christian (Cerr.)
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:09
97:01
19:24
6:40
319 Hannah Garfin
Sr
18:24
6:19
28
Janna Jensen
Jr
18:56
6:30
53
Leanne Garrels
Sr
19:25
6:40
66
Julia Farney
Jr
19:43
6:47
75
Hannah Arnold
Sr
20:33
7:04
97
Kendra Peck
So
20:52
7:10
101
Emily Dekker
Sr
21:44
7:28
106
16 Immaculate Heart
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:06
98:37
19:43
6:47
370 Gina Canzona
So
19:10
6:35
56
Kat Aranda
Sr
19:11
6:36
57
Katie Memel
So
19:57
6:51
80
Lauren Hernandez
Jr
20:03
6:53
85
Allie Howell
So
20:16
6:58
92
Lily Sadowsky
Jr
21:08
7:16
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.