Oaks Christian Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail White Jr V 20:22 6:57 2.93 25/80 3/7 3/7 4/12 20:45
(0:23,1.8)
23:01
(2:39,11.5)
20:45
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Peters So V 21:05 7:12 2.93 32/80 5/7 5/7 3/11 21:23
(0:18,1.4)
22:24
(1:19,5.9)
21:23
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emma Fleming Jr V 18:25 6:17 2.93 3/80 1/7 1/7 3/15 18:50
(0:25,2.2)
19:12
(0:47,4.1)
18:50
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isabel Perez Jr V 21:10 7:13 2.93 34/80 6/7 6/7 2/11 21:32
(0:22,1.7)
21:44
(0:34,2.6)
21:32
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Sullivan Fr V 18:44 6:24 2.93 5/80 2/7 2/7 1/12 20:31
(1:47,8.7)
20:31
(1:47,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marianne Madias Jr V 25:31 8:43 2.93 71/80 7/7 7/7 5/8 22:08 20:34
Savannah Anderson Sr V 20:45 7:05 2.93 27/80 4/7 4/7 4/11 19:46 20:17 19:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/11 99:21
2:40
2.93 6:47 6:17 7:12 88 6:40 101:37
(2:16,2.2)
104:08
(4:47,4.6)
101:37
(2:16,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emma Fleming (3), Julia Sullivan (5), Abigail White (24), Savannah Anderson (26), Amanda Peters (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lizzy Thomas Sr Harvard/Westlake 18:12 6:13
2 Bianca Alonzo So Marlborough 18:20 6:15
3 Emma Fleming Jr Oaks Christian 18:25 6:17 1/7 1/7 3/15 18:50
(0:25)
19:12
(0:47)
18:50
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Hannah Rae Finchamp Sr Maranatha 18:29 6:18
5 Julia Sullivan Fr Oaks Christian 18:44 6:24 2/7 2/7 1/12 20:31
(1:47)
20:31
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Kyra Meko Sr Nipomo 18:50 6:26
7 Gracie Albano Sr Nipomo 18:51 6:26
8 Rachel Porter So Harvard/Westlake 19:16 6:35
9 Katherine Maccarey Jr Marlborough 19:25 6:38
10 Nicole Araya So Harvard/Westlake 19:32 6:40
11 Cassie Dittenhoefer Sr Nipomo 19:33 6:40
12 Marisa Sanchez So Mayfield 19:48 6:45
13 Katherine Tighe So Mayfield 19:48 6:45
14 Daysi Vazquez Sr Costa Mesa 19:51 6:46
15 Kayla Grahn Jr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 19:51 6:46
16 Emily Olvera Fr Costa Mesa 19:56 6:48
17 Breanna Stratton Sr Riverside Prep 19:59 6:49
18 Alyssa Rivas Sr Mayfield 19:59 6:49
19 Sophie Fortner So Mayfield 20:00 6:50
20 Maddie Peterson Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:09 6:53
21 Taylor Witcher Jr Nipomo 20:10 6:53
22 Audrey Wilson Jr Harvard/Westlake 20:19 6:56
23 Lauren Jones So Harvard/Westlake 20:20 6:56
24 Amy Baray Fr Whittier Christian 20:21 6:57
25 Abigail White Jr Oaks Christian 20:22 6:57 3/7 3/7 4/12 20:45
(0:23)
23:01
(2:39)
20:45
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Julia Nowak Fr Mayfield 20:23 6:57
27 Savannah Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 20:45 7:05 4/7 4/7 4/11 19:46 20:17 19:46
28 Clare Lund So Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:54 7:08
29 Sara Vargas Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:55 7:08
30 Krysta Linton Jr Banning 20:59 7:10
31 Bridget Hartman Jr Harvard/Westlake 21:01 7:10
32 Amanda Peters So Oaks Christian 21:05 7:12 5/7 5/7 3/11 21:23
(0:18)
22:24
(1:19)
21:23
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Gabriela Perez So Costa Mesa 21:07 7:12
34 Isabel Perez Jr Oaks Christian 21:10 7:13 6/7 6/7 2/11 21:32
(0:22)
21:44
(0:34)
21:32
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Holly Reiland Fr Costa Mesa 21:21 7:17
36 Kylie Rodriguez Jr Nipomo 21:22 7:18
37 Alexandra Child Jr Riverside Prep 21:35 7:22
38 Katie Gullick Fr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 21:36 7:22
39 Riley Gilmartin Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 21:48 7:26
40 Katherine Laco Jr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 21:50 7:27
41 Sonya Williams Sr Mayfield 21:56 7:29
42 Sierra Morin Fr Mayfield 21:57 7:29
43 Lesley Diaz Jr Costa Mesa 21:58 7:30
44 Caroline Fuentes Jr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 21:59 7:30
45 Bianca Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 22:00 7:31
46 Vanessa Avila Jr Nipomo 22:21 7:38
47 Olivia Herman Fr Marlborough 22:36 7:43
48 Jocelyn Gutierrez Sr Costa Mesa 22:45 7:46
49 Lindsay Phillips Sr Marlborough 22:49 7:47
50 Oliva Baer Fr Maranatha 22:53 7:49
51 Sarena Serrato So Riverside Prep 22:59 7:51
52 Andrea Chau So Maranatha 23:02 7:52
53 Karina Herrera Jr Nipomo 23:31 8:02
54 Alexis Lopez So Riverside Prep 23:36 8:03
55 Jade Jones So St. Marys Academy 23:37 8:04
56 Bria Archer So St. Marys Academy 23:38 8:04
57 Tahliana Bunkley Fr St. Marys Academy 23:38 8:04
58 Johanne Amays So Riverside Prep 23:47 8:07
59 Carolyn Hernandez Jr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 23:56 8:10
60 Dalila Guillen So Riverside Prep 24:03 8:12
61 Uriel Lee Sr Marlborough 24:06 8:14
62 Ariana Morales Sr Bishop Conaty-Loretto 24:08 8:14
63 Rosa Llanto Fr Maranatha 24:18 8:18
64 Alessandra Blanco So Cal. Acad. Math/Science 24:19 8:18
65 Ashley Kim Jr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 24:20 8:18
66 Ayesha Kazim Fr Marlborough 24:25 8:20
67 Aminah Falaah Jr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 24:46 8:27
68 Rachel Bostick So Maranatha 25:04 8:33
69 Allie Raff Fr Maranatha 25:08 8:35
70 Deanna Gordillo Sr St. Genevieve 25:19 8:38
71 Marianne Madias Jr Oaks Christian 25:31 8:43 7/7 7/7 5/8 22:08 20:34
72 Isabela Rivera Fr Maranatha 25:51 8:49
73 Jenny Alvarez Sr Bishop Conaty-Loretto 26:16 8:58
74 Ingrid Amaya Fr Riverside Prep 26:56 9:12
75 Erica Maldonado Sr Bishop Conaty-Loretto 27:11 9:17
76 Karla Salvador Sr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 27:16 9:18
77 Paloma Hernandez Sr Cal. Acad. Math/Science 27:16 9:18
78 Madelyn Arciniega Jr Bishop Conaty-Loretto 28:14 9:38
79 Sandra Reyes Sr Bishop Conaty-Loretto 28:42 9:48
80 Mariana Coronado Sr Bishop Conaty-Loretto 29:50 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Harvard/Westlake
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
97:39
19:32
6:40
64 Lizzy Thomas
Sr
18:12
6:13
1
Rachel Porter
So
19:16
6:35
8
Nicole Araya
So
19:32
6:40
10
Audrey Wilson
Jr
20:19
6:56
22
Lauren Jones
So
20:20
6:56
23
Bridget Hartman
Jr
21:01
7:10
29




2 Nipomo
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
98:46
19:45
6:45
79 Kyra Meko
Sr
18:50
6:26
6
Gracie Albano
Sr
18:51
6:26
7
Cassie Dittenhoefer
Sr
19:33
6:40
11
Taylor Witcher
Jr
20:10
6:53
21
Kylie Rodriguez
Jr
21:22
7:18
34
Vanessa Avila
Jr
22:21
7:38
44
Karina Herrera
Jr
23:31
8:02
51
3 Mayfield
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:35
99:58
20:00
6:49
87 Marisa Sanchez
So
19:48
6:45
12
Katherine Tighe
So
19:48
6:45
13
Alyssa Rivas
Sr
19:59
6:49
18
Sophie Fortner
So
20:00
6:50
19
Julia Nowak
Fr
20:23
6:57
25
Sonya Williams
Sr
21:56
7:29
39
Sierra Morin
Fr
21:57
7:29
40
4 Oaks Christian
3-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:40
99:21
19:52
6:47
88 Emma Fleming
Jr
18:25
6:17
3
Julia Sullivan
Fr
18:44
6:24
5
Abigail White
Jr
20:22
6:57
24
Savannah Anderson
Sr
20:45
7:05
26
Amanda Peters
So
21:05
7:12
30
Isabel Perez
Jr
21:10
7:13
32
Marianne Madias
Jr
25:31
8:43
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Flintridge/Sacred Heart
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:45
103:25
20:41
7:04
126 Kayla Grahn
Jr
19:51
6:46
15
Maddie Peterson
Sr
20:09
6:53
20
Clare Lund
So
20:54
7:08
27
Sara Vargas
Sr
20:55
7:08
28
Katie Gullick
Fr
21:36
7:22
36
Riley Gilmartin
Sr
21:48
7:26
37
Katherine Laco
Jr
21:50
7:27
38
6 Costa Mesa
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
104:13
20:51
7:07
135 Daysi Vazquez
Sr
19:51
6:46
14
Emily Olvera
Fr
19:56
6:48
16
Gabriela Perez
So
21:07
7:12
31
Holly Reiland
Fr
21:21
7:17
33
Lesley Diaz
Jr
21:58
7:30
41
Bianca Duarte
Fr
22:00
7:31
43
Jocelyn Gutierrez
Sr
22:45
7:46
46
7 Marlborough
2-3-5-7-7
Gap: 5:46
107:16
21:27
7:19
159 Bianca Alonzo
So
18:20
6:15
2
Katherine Maccarey
Jr
19:25
6:38
9
Olivia Herman
Fr
22:36
7:43
45
Lindsay Phillips
Sr
22:49
7:47
47
Uriel Lee
Sr
24:06
8:14
56
Ayesha Kazim
Fr
24:25
8:20
61




8 Riverside Prep
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:48
111:56
22:23
7:38
206 Breanna Stratton
Sr
19:59
6:49
17
Alexandra Child
Jr
21:35
7:22
35
Sarena Serrato
So
22:59
7:51
49
Alexis Lopez
So
23:36
8:03
52
Johanne Amays
So
23:47
8:07
53
Dalila Guillen
So
24:03
8:12
55
Ingrid Amaya
Fr
26:56
9:12
68
9 Maranatha
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 6:35
113:46
22:45
7:46
223 Hannah Rae Finchamp
Sr
18:29
6:18
4
Oliva Baer
Fr
22:53
7:49
48
Andrea Chau
So
23:02
7:52
50
Rosa Llanto
Fr
24:18
8:18
58
Rachel Bostick
So
25:04
8:33
63
Allie Raff
Fr
25:08
8:35
64
Isabela Rivera
Fr
25:51
8:49
66
10 Cal. Acad. Math/Science
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:47
119:20
23:52
8:09
277 Caroline Fuentes
Jr
21:59
7:30
42
Carolyn Hernandez
Jr
23:56
8:10
54
Alessandra Blanco
So
24:19
8:18
59
Ashley Kim
Jr
24:20
8:18
60
Aminah Falaah
Jr
24:46
8:27
62
Karla Salvador
Sr
27:16
9:18
70
Paloma Hernandez
Sr
27:16
9:18
71
11 Bishop Conaty-Loretto
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:34
134:31
26:54
9:11
338 Ariana Morales
Sr
24:08
8:14
57
Jenny Alvarez
Sr
26:16
8:58
67
Erica Maldonado
Sr
27:11
9:17
69
Madelyn Arciniega
Jr
28:14
9:38
72
Sandra Reyes
Sr
28:42
9:48
73
Mariana Coronado
Sr
29:50
10:11
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R01D1.1 Erin Holton, Fr, 17:27, Rancho Cucamonga Great Oak, 89:55, 27
V R03D1.2 Grace Schafer, Jr, 17:37, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 91:32, 36
V R05D1.3 Julia Sienski, Jr, 17:43, Edison Trabuco Hills, 90:44, 31
V R07D1.4 Tori Dutchover, Sr, 17:59, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 92:40, 45
V R09D4.1 Caroline Pietrzyk, Jr, 17:42, Malibu Big Bear, 98:22, 58
V R11D4.2 Ashley Geisler, Jr, 18:14, JSerra JSerra, 94:55, 39
V R13D4.3 Lizzy Thomas, Sr, 18:12, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 97:39, 64
V R15D3.1 Jeanette Zambrano, Jr, 18:04, Bolsa Grande Bishop Amat, 95:09, 85
V R17D3.2 Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:58, Northwood Northwood, 92:17, 45
V R19D3.3 Katie Deimling, Sr, 18:15, Granite Hills Granite Hills, 95:28, 63
V R20D2.1 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:31, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:59, 39
V R22D2.2 Sydney Tullai, So, 17:49, Ayala Saugus, 93:08, 44
V R24D2.3 Abby Hong, Sr, 17:31, Mira Costa Arroyo Grande, 91:30, 43
V R26D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Sr, 17:06, Dos Pueblos Serrano, 91:02, 51
V R28D5.1 Jody Meads, Jr, 18:09, Mammoth Flintridge Prep, 99:09, 41
V R30D5.2 Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:57, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:15, 58

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R02D3.1 David Luna, Sr, 14:36, Indio Brea Olinda, 76:14, 27
V R04D3.2 Sydney Gidebuday, Sr, 14:53, El Modena Jurupa Hills, 77:59, 44
V R06D3.3 Miles Irish, Sr, 15:16, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 78:40, 57
V R08D1.1 Phillip Rocha, So, 15:08, Arcadia Great Oak, 77:56, 52
V R10D1.2 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 15:11, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 77:44, 45
V R12D1.3 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:10, Roosevelt Warren, 76:51, 31
V R14D1.4 Robert Brandt, Jr, 14:55, Loyola Loyola, 76:54, 35
V R16D4.1 Ruben Dominguez, Sr, 15:42, Don Bosco JSerra, 82:07, 56
V R18D4.2 Kyle Fredrickson, Sr, 15:15, Oaks Christian Crean Lutheran, 82:13, 85
V R21D5.1 Jake Landreth, Sr, 15:49, Ontario Christian Flintridge Prep, 83:38, 30
V R23D5.2 Cosmo Brossy, Jr, 16:01, Brentwood Woodcrest Christian, 84:18, 45
V R25D5.3 Collin Price, Jr, 15:40, St. Margarets Thacher, 83:25, 39
V R27D2.1 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 15:02, Villa Park Westlake, 79:11, 76
V R29D2.2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:15, Woodbridge Simi Valley, 78:21, 48
V R31D2.3 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:01, Canyon/Anaheim Redondo Union, 78:07, 40
V R32D2.4 Brian Zabilski, Jr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 77:11, 28