Oaks Christian Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at La Reina HS on 9/25/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail White Jr V 22:41 7:34 3 17/62 4/6 4/6 3/9 27:07
(4:26,16.4)
27:07
(4:26,16.4)
19:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Amanda Peters So V 23:20 7:47 3 25/62 6/6 6/6 2/4 21:43
Emma Fleming Jr V 20:37 6:52 3 4/62 1/6 1/6 4/12 23:49
(3:12,13.4)
23:49
(3:12,13.4)
18:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isabel Perez Jr V 23:11 7:44 3 21/62 5/6 5/6 3/7 25:50
(2:39,10.2)
25:50
(2:39,10.2)
20:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Julia Sullivan Fr V 20:42 6:54 3 5/62 2/6 2/6 1/11 18:24
Savannah Anderson Sr V 22:02 7:21 3 11/62 3/6 3/6 2/10 24:49
(2:47,11.2)
24:49
(2:47,11.2)
19:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 109:13
2:34
3 7:17 6:52 7:44 58 7:06 118:53
(9:40,8.1)
118:53
(9:40,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Emma Fleming (4), Julia Sullivan (5), Savannah Anderson (11), Abigail White (17), Isabel Perez (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Jr Malibu High School 19:28 6:29
2 Brittany Blackwell So Oak Park High School 20:03 6:41
3 Alyssa Frank Sr La Reina High School 20:09 6:43
4 Emma Fleming Jr Oaks Christian 20:37 6:52 1/6 1/6 4/12 23:49
(3:12)
23:49
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Julia Sullivan Fr Oaks Christian 20:42 6:54 2/6 2/6 1/11
6 Emma Berns Jr Oak Park High School 21:00 7:00
7 Emily Beneduce Fr Oak Park High School 21:18 7:06
8 Holly Petrusson Sr La Reina High School 21:24 7:08
9 Kiana. Hope Sr Fillmore High School 21:42 7:14
10 Kendall Engelhardt Sr Oak Park High School 21:51 7:17
11 Savannah Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 22:02 7:21 3/6 3/6 2/10 24:49
(2:47)
24:49
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Emma O'brien So Oak Park High School 22:12 7:24
13 Jacqueline Barsley So La Reina High School 22:18 7:26
14 Emily Ruble So Oak Park High School 22:25 7:28
15 Rachel Lee Fr La Reina High School 22:36 7:32
16 Maria Perez So Fillmore High School 22:37 7:32
17 Abigail White Jr Oaks Christian 22:41 7:34 4/6 4/6 3/9 27:07
(4:26)
27:07
(4:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Kaitlyn Jones Sr Nordhoff High School 22:45 7:35
19 Kayla Chase Sr Nordhoff High School 22:49 7:36
20 Amanda Wendt Jr La Reina High School 23:06 7:42
21 Isabel Perez Jr Oaks Christian 23:11 7:44 5/6 5/6 3/7 25:50
(2:39)
25:50
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Nicole Golden Jr Nordhoff High School 23:15 7:45
23 Christina Torigian Jr Oak Park High School 23:17 7:46
24 Alexis Tafoya Jr Fillmore High School 23:18 7:46
25 Amanda Peters So Oaks Christian 23:20 7:47 6/6 6/6 2/4
26 Jordyn Vassaur Sr Fillmore High School 23:31 7:50
34 Hailey Krout Sr Nordhoff High School 25:15 8:25
35 Sophie Johnson So Malibu High School 25:26 8:29
36 Irma Torres So Fillmore High School 25:32 8:31
37 Brenda Morales Jr Nordhoff High School 25:33 8:31
38 Shannon Mcdermott Sr St. Bonaventure High School 25:39 8:33
39 Farah Stack Fr Malibu High School 25:44 8:35
40 Leticia Cruz Sr Carpinteria High School 25:55 8:38
41 Gaby Fantone So Carpinteria High School 25:55 8:38
42 Emily Holguin Jr St. Bonaventure High School 26:28 8:49
43 Hannah Espinoza Sr Santa Paula High School 26:38 8:53
44 Rebekah Kaiser So St. Bonaventure High School 26:43 8:54
45 Madeline Ward So Malibu High School 26:57 8:59
46 Emma London Sr Malibu High School 27:29 9:10
47 Julia Vanconas Sr St. Bonaventure High School 27:41 9:14
48 Lizbeth Magana Fr Santa Paula High School 27:42 9:14
49 Emma Gallagher So Malibu High School 28:09 9:23
50 Clarissa Davis So Bishop Diego High School 28:17 9:26
51 Elizabeth Verduzco Sr Bishop Diego High School 28:32 9:31
52 Brenda Rocha Sr Carpinteria High School 29:08 9:43
53 Andrea Sandoval Sr Santa Clara High School 29:10 9:43
54 Andrea Castro Fr Carpinteria High School 30:14 10:05
55 Karen Nunez Fr Carpinteria High School 30:14 10:05
56 Lupita Saldana Fr Carpinteria High School 30:41 10:14
57 Seleni Zamora Fr Carpinteria High School 30:43 10:14
58 Lourdes Albea Fr Santa Clara High School 31:39 10:33
59 Lindsey Carpenter Fr Grace Brethren High School 33:49 11:16
60 Esmeralda Herrera So Santa Paula High School 34:15 11:25
61 Mya Murillo So Santa Clara High School 38:31 12:50
62 Marisol Escobedo So Santa Paula High School 39:33 13:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
106:24
21:17
7:06
37 Brittany Blackwell
So
20:03
6:41
2
Emma Berns
Jr
21:00
7:00
6
Emily Beneduce
Fr
21:18
7:06
7
Kendall Engelhardt
Sr
21:51
7:17
10
Emma O'brien
So
22:12
7:24
12
Emily Ruble
So
22:25
7:28
14
Christina Torigian
Jr
23:17
7:46
23
2 Oaks Christian
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
109:13
21:51
7:17
58 Emma Fleming
Jr
20:37
6:52
4
Julia Sullivan
Fr
20:42
6:54
5
Savannah Anderson
Sr
22:02
7:21
11
Abigail White
Jr
22:41
7:34
17
Isabel Perez
Jr
23:11
7:44
21
Amanda Peters
So
23:20
7:47
25




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 La Reina High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
109:33
21:55
7:18
59 Alyssa Frank
Sr
20:09
6:43
3
Holly Petrusson
Sr
21:24
7:08
8
Jacqueline Barsley
So
22:18
7:26
13
Rachel Lee
Fr
22:36
7:32
15
Amanda Wendt
Jr
23:06
7:42
20








4 Fillmore High School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
116:40
23:20
7:47
104 Kiana. Hope
Sr
21:42
7:14
9
Maria Perez
So
22:37
7:32
16
Alexis Tafoya
Jr
23:18
7:46
24
Jordyn Vassaur
Sr
23:31
7:50
26
Irma Torres
So
25:32
8:31
29








5 Nordhoff High School
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
119:37
23:55
7:58
116 Kaitlyn Jones
Sr
22:45
7:35
18
Kayla Chase
Sr
22:49
7:36
19
Nicole Golden
Jr
23:15
7:45
22
Hailey Krout
Sr
25:15
8:25
27
Brenda Morales
Jr
25:33
8:31
30








6 Malibu High School
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 8:01
125:04
25:01
8:20
129 Caroline Pietrzyk
Jr
19:28
6:29
1
Sophie Johnson
So
25:26
8:29
28
Farah Stack
Fr
25:44
8:35
31
Madeline Ward
So
26:57
8:59
34
Emma London
Sr
27:29
9:10
35
Emma Gallagher
So
28:09
9:23
36




7 Carpinteria High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:19
141:26
28:17
9:26
179 Leticia Cruz
Sr
25:55
8:38
32
Gaby Fantone
So
25:55
8:38
33
Brenda Rocha
Sr
29:08
9:43
37
Andrea Castro
Fr
30:14
10:05
38
Karen Nunez
Fr
30:14
10:05
39
Lupita Saldana
Fr
30:41
10:14
40
Seleni Zamora
Fr
30:43
10:14
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.