Oaks Christian Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Oak Canyon Community Park on 10/17/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail White Jr V 21:35.12 7:12 3 18/64 4/7 4/10 2/10 23:10
(1:35,6.8)
23:10
(1:35,6.8)
19:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Amanda Peters So V 22:40.8 7:34 3 26/64 5/7 5/10 3/8 21:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Amelia Armstrong Sr JV 24:40.84 8:14 3 25/84 1/3 7/10 6/7 22:20
Christina Glover Sr JV 27:13.1 9:04 3 59/84 2/3 9/10 7/7 33:40
(6:27,19.2)
33:40
(6:27,19.2)
25:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Emma Fleming Jr V 19:45.1 6:35 3 3/64 1/7 1/10 3/11 20:52
(1:07,5.3)
20:52
(1:07,5.3)
18:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isabel Perez Jr V 22:41.22 7:34 3 27/64 6/7 6/10 3/8 23:42
(1:01,4.3)
23:42
(1:01,4.3)
20:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Julia Sullivan Fr V 20:06.34 6:42 3 6/64 2/7 2/10 1/11 18:24
Marianne Madias Jr V 25:11.94 8:24 3 45/64 7/7 8/10 5/6 21:43 21:43 20:26
Sarah Madias Fr JV 27:35.36 9:12 3 66/84 3/3 10/10 6/7 27:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Savannah Anderson Sr V 21:07.35 7:02 3 11/64 3/7 3/10 2/10 22:07
(1:00,4.5)
22:07
(1:00,4.5)
19:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 105:15
2:56
3 7:01 6:35 7:34 64 6:48 106:52
(1:37,1.5)
106:52
(1:37,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Emma Fleming (3), Julia Sullivan (6), Savannah Anderson (11), Abigail White (18), Amanda Peters (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Jr Malibu HS 18:30.13 6:10
2 Brittany Blackwell So Oak Park HS 19:27.34 6:29
3 Emma Fleming Jr Oaks Christian 19:45.1 6:35 1/7 1/10 3/11 20:52
(1:07)
20:52
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kiana Hope Sr Fillmore XC 19:58.77 6:40
5 Alyssa Frank Sr La Reina HS 20:05.78 6:42
6 Julia Sullivan Fr Oaks Christian 20:06.34 6:42 2/7 2/10 1/11
7 Emma Berns Jr Oak Park HS 20:06.95 6:42
8 Emily Beneduce Fr Oak Park HS 20:12.23 6:44
9 Holly Petrusson Sr La Reina HS 20:56.45 6:59
10 Emma O'brien So Oak Park HS 20:56.7 6:59
11 Savannah Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 21:07.35 7:02 3/7 3/10 2/10 22:07
(1:00)
22:07
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Lupita Perez So Fillmore XC 21:11.07 7:04
13 Jordyn Vassaur Sr Fillmore XC 21:12.8 7:04
14 Emily Ruble So Oak Park HS 21:14.85 7:05
15 Kendall Engelhardt Sr Oak Park HS 21:19.11 7:06
16 Kaitlyn Jones Sr Nordhoff High School 21:30.01 7:10
17 Isabella Diesfeld So St Bonaventure HS 21:33.3 7:11
18 Abigail White Jr Oaks Christian 21:35.12 7:12 4/7 4/10 2/10 23:10
(1:35)
23:10
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Grace Ye So Oak Park HS 21:42.56 7:14
20 Bobbi Ellias Jr La Reina HS 21:49.41 7:16
21 Jacqueline Barsley So La Reina HS 21:57.87 7:19
22 Ariana Brajkovich Jr La Reina HS 22:12.38 7:24
23 Rachel Lee Fr La Reina HS 22:25.54 7:29
24 Kayla Chase Sr Nordhoff High School 22:28.83 7:30
25 Caitlin Myers So Malibu HS 22:37.78 7:33
26 Amanda Peters So Oaks Christian 22:40.8 7:34 5/7 5/10 3/8
27 Isabel Perez Jr Oaks Christian 22:41.22 7:34 6/7 6/10 3/8 23:42
(1:01)
23:42
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Alexis Tafoya Jr Fillmore XC 22:44.07 7:35
29 Briana Segoviano So Fillmore XC 22:45.63 7:35
30 Shannon Mcdermott Sr St Bonaventure HS 22:45.78 7:35
31 Sofia Gallardo Jr Fillmore XC 22:47.44 7:36
32 Marisol Martinez Fr Fillmore XC 22:53.91 7:38
33 Farah Stack Fr Malibu HS 23:00.86 7:40
34 Amanda Wendt Jr La Reina HS 23:02.13 7:41
35 Nicole Golden Jr Nordhoff High School 23:06.49 7:42
36 Karley Jones So Nordhoff High School 23:29.95 7:50
37 Hailey Krout Sr Nordhoff High School 23:38.27 7:53
38 Leticia Cruz Sr Carpinteria 23:43.64 7:55
39 Rebekah Kaiser So St Bonaventure HS 23:45.28 7:55
40 Sophie Johnson So Malibu HS 23:56.94 7:59
41 Brenda Morales Jr Nordhoff High School 24:03.97 8:01
42 Hannah Ray Jr St Bonaventure HS 24:11.22 8:04
43 Gaby Fantone So Carpinteria 24:38.44 8:13
44 Haley Grant Sr Nordhoff High School 24:47.47 8:16
45 Marianne Madias Jr Oaks Christian 25:11.94 8:24 7/7 8/10 5/6 21:43 21:43
46 Molly Gallagher So Malibu HS 25:12.35 8:24
47 Hannah Espinoza Sr Santa Paula HS 25:48.39 8:36
48 Lupita Saldana Fr Carpinteria 26:18.18 8:46
49 Clarissa Davis So Bishop Diego HS 26:24.14 8:48
50 Liz Verduzco Sr Bishop Diego HS 26:39.67 8:53
51 Andrea Castro Fr Carpinteria 26:46.3 8:55
52 Samantha Vasquez Sr Santa Paula HS 26:55.7 8:59
53 Grace Delk Sr Carpinteria 27:04.82 9:02
54 Deisy Villasenor Sr Malibu HS 27:14 9:05
55 Julia Vanconas Sr St Bonaventure HS 27:19.94 9:07
56 Brenda Rocha Sr Carpinteria 27:24.67 9:08
57 Alondra Campuzano Fr Carpinteria 28:34.53 9:32
58 Lourdes Albea Fr Santa Clara HS 29:46.96 9:56
59 Esmeralda Herrera So Santa Paula HS 30:21.89 10:07
60 Jackie Fernandez Jr Santa Clara HS 34:19.51 11:27
61 Hailey Perez Sr St Bonaventure HS 34:57.61 11:39
62 Serena Martin So Santa Clara HS 35:43.62 11:55
63 Mya Murillo So Santa Clara HS 35:59.23 12:00
64 Marisol Escobedo So Santa Paula HS 36:02.53 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
101:58
20:24
6:48
41 Brittany Blackwell
So
19:27
6:29
2
Emma Berns
Jr
20:07
6:42
7
Emily Beneduce
Fr
20:12
6:44
8
Emma O'brien
So
20:57
6:59
10
Emily Ruble
So
21:15
7:05
14
Kendall Engelhardt
Sr
21:19
7:06
15
Grace Ye
So
21:43
7:14
19
2 Oaks Christian
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:56
105:15
21:03
7:01
64 Emma Fleming
Jr
19:45
6:35
3
Julia Sullivan
Fr
20:06
6:42
6
Savannah Anderson
Sr
21:07
7:02
11
Abigail White
Jr
21:35
7:12
18
Amanda Peters
So
22:41
7:34
26
Isabel Perez
Jr
22:41
7:34
27
Marianne Madias
Jr
25:12
8:24
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 La Reina HS
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:07
107:02
21:24
7:08
77 Alyssa Frank
Sr
20:06
6:42
5
Holly Petrusson
Sr
20:56
6:59
9
Bobbi Ellias
Jr
21:49
7:16
20
Jacqueline Barsley
So
21:58
7:19
21
Ariana Brajkovich
Jr
22:12
7:24
22
Rachel Lee
Fr
22:26
7:29
23
Amanda Wendt
Jr
23:02
7:41
34
4 Fillmore XC
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:47
107:52
21:34
7:11
86 Kiana Hope
Sr
19:59
6:40
4
Lupita Perez
So
21:11
7:04
12
Jordyn Vassaur
Sr
21:13
7:04
13
Alexis Tafoya
Jr
22:44
7:35
28
Briana Segoviano
So
22:46
7:35
29
Sofia Gallardo
Jr
22:47
7:36
31
Marisol Martinez
Fr
22:54
7:38
32
5 Malibu HS
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:42
113:18
22:40
7:33
145 Caroline Pietrzyk
Jr
18:30
6:10
1
Caitlin Myers
So
22:38
7:33
25
Farah Stack
Fr
23:01
7:40
33
Sophie Johnson
So
23:57
7:59
40
Molly Gallagher
So
25:12
8:24
46
Deisy Villasenor
Sr
27:14
9:05
50




6 Nordhoff High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
114:14
22:51
7:37
148 Kaitlyn Jones
Sr
21:30
7:10
16
Kayla Chase
Sr
22:29
7:30
24
Nicole Golden
Jr
23:06
7:42
35
Karley Jones
So
23:30
7:50
36
Hailey Krout
Sr
23:38
7:53
37
Brenda Morales
Jr
24:04
8:01
41
Haley Grant
Sr
24:47
8:16
44
7 St Bonaventure HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:47
119:36
23:55
7:58
179 Isabella Diesfeld
So
21:33
7:11
17
Shannon Mcdermott
Sr
22:46
7:35
30
Rebekah Kaiser
So
23:45
7:55
39
Hannah Ray
Jr
24:11
8:04
42
Julia Vanconas
Sr
27:20
9:07
51
Hailey Perez
Sr
34:58
11:39
54




8 Carpinteria
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:21
128:31
25:42
8:34
225 Leticia Cruz
Sr
23:44
7:55
38
Gaby Fantone
So
24:38
8:13
43
Lupita Saldana
Fr
26:18
8:46
47
Andrea Castro
Fr
26:46
8:55
48
Grace Delk
Sr
27:05
9:02
49
Brenda Rocha
Sr
27:25
9:08
52
Alondra Campuzano
Fr
28:35
9:32
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooklyn Miller Jr Oak Park HS 21:29.16 7:10
2 Kyra Watters Fr Oak Park HS 21:59.34 7:20
3 Jianna Zeolla Jr Oak Park HS 22:09.11 7:23
4 Meredith Honig So La Reina HS 22:14.64 7:25
5 Hannah Niehoff Fr La Reina HS 22:24.76 7:28
6 Isabella Manos Fr La Reina HS 22:26.65 7:29
7 Julia Jones So Oak Park HS 22:28 7:29
8 Michaela Wall So Oak Park HS 22:31.43 7:30
9 Jennifer Bitterly Sr La Reina HS 22:36.9 7:32
10 Emily Markarian So Oak Park HS 22:37.68 7:33
11 Katy Hoerman Sr Oak Park HS 22:53.2 7:38
12 Amy Deluca Sr Oak Park HS 22:58.72 7:40
13 Brittney Novak So Oak Park HS 23:02.36 7:41
14 Kelly Mcnicoll Fr La Reina HS 23:03.33 7:41
15 Larissa Heatley So Oak Park HS 23:07.04 7:42
16 Nicole Schwartz So Oak Park HS 23:08.31 7:43
17 Bradie Ellias Fr La Reina HS 23:21.91 7:47
18 Melissa Pearson Sr La Reina HS 23:46.64 7:56
19 Ruhi Patel So La Reina HS 23:46.93 7:56
20 Gabrielle Castagna So Nordhoff High School 24:01.33 8:00
21 Madeline Ward So Malibu HS 24:23.09 8:08
22 Danica Dickison Jr La Reina HS 24:29.19 8:10
23 Ashley Brown Fr La Reina HS 24:35.28 8:12
24 Erika Texin Jr Fillmore XC 24:37.75 8:13
25 Amelia Armstrong Sr Oaks Christian 24:40.84 8:14 1/3 7/10 6/7
26 Amanda Reilly So Oak Park HS 24:42.74 8:14
27 Rachel Swanson Sr La Reina HS 24:43.42 8:14
28 Manuela Rodriques So Oak Park HS 24:44.89 8:15
29 Kendra Butters Jr La Reina HS 24:48.46 8:16
30 Gwen Rosenkrantz Fr Oak Park HS 25:12.86 8:24
31 Desirae Cox Sr Nordhoff High School 25:14.64 8:25
32 Liat Kedar So Oak Park HS 25:16.62 8:26
33 Lauren Duerfeldt So Oak Park HS 25:17.41 8:26
34 Olivia Deveau Jr Oak Park HS 25:29.99 8:30
35 Madison Mcilwain Fr La Reina HS 25:42.76 8:34
36 Ayianna Pillado Fr Fillmore XC 25:43.73 8:35
37 Zoe Chittick Fr Oak Park HS 25:45.7 8:35
38 Olivia Frasher Jr La Reina HS 25:54.81 8:38
39 Celeste Cheverez So Nordhoff High School 25:58.51 8:40
40 Brooke Stuart Sr La Reina HS 26:04.02 8:41
41 Jessica Dubrin So Nordhoff High School 26:06.2 8:42
42 Renee Tafoya So Fillmore XC 26:08.4 8:43
43 Tori Doan So Nordhoff High School 26:08.44 8:43
44 Grace Camenker Sr La Reina HS 26:21.38 8:47
45 Sophia Gigliotti So Oak Park HS 26:21.51 8:47
46 Michelle Grunberg So Oak Park HS 26:25.27 8:48
47 Stephanie Rivera So Oak Park HS 26:25.38 8:48
48 Kryzz Del Manzano So Nordhoff High School 26:32.2 8:51
49 Kaeli Almaguer So Fillmore XC 26:36.25 8:52
50 Amanda Mohabeer So Oak Park HS 26:37.32 8:52
51 Maleni Esquivel Jr Nordhoff High School 26:41.64 8:54
52 Jena Weinberger Jr Malibu HS 26:43.28 8:54
53 Erika Ruiz So Fillmore XC 26:43.43 8:54
54 Alyssa Walike So Oak Park HS 26:44.32 8:55
55 Aylin Carmona Fr Carpinteria 26:52.09 8:57
56 Emma London Sr Malibu HS 26:57.16 8:59
57 Emma Gallagher So Malibu HS 27:00.51 9:00
58 Brandy Rocha Sr Carpinteria 27:01.68 9:01
59 Christina Glover Sr Oaks Christian 27:13.1 9:04 2/3 9/10 7/7 33:40
(6:27)
33:40
(6:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Sareh Wilburn Fr Oak Park HS 27:15.27 9:05
61 Mia Schembri Jr Nordhoff High School 27:19.68 9:07
62 Natalie Cornejo Jr Nordhoff High School 27:19.81 9:07
63 Maria Soto So Nordhoff High School 27:20.47 9:07
64 Rachel Hu Fr Oak Park HS 27:29.28 9:10
65 Hannah Vasquez Jr Fillmore XC 27:32.91 9:11
66 Sarah Madias Fr Oaks Christian 27:35.36 9:12 3/3 10/10 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Rowen Blane Fr Malibu HS 27:38.06 9:13
68 Kellly Lam Sr Carpinteria 27:39.54 9:13
69 Kennedy Rose Sr La Reina HS 27:39.83 9:13
70 Fiona Sereboff So La Reina HS 27:42.03 9:14
71 Brittany Yeager Fr La Reina HS 27:44.6 9:15
72 Claire Sheller Fr La Reina HS 27:46.82 9:16
73 Tyler Smith Jr Oak Park HS 28:00 9:20
74 Amariza Almaguer So Fillmore XC 28:28.18 9:29
75 Clarissa Moreno Fr Fillmore XC 28:30.13 9:30
76 Alex Lopez Sr Oak Park HS 28:30.84 9:30
77 Delaney Niehoff Sr La Reina HS 28:39.28 9:33
78 Eliana Schulner Jr Oak Park HS 28:55.66 9:39
79 Jennifer Mayemura Sr Oak Park HS 28:59.1 9:40
80 Sarah Lee So Oak Park HS 29:08.61 9:43
81 Dazzie Anguiano Jr Fillmore XC 29:44.6 9:55
82 Daisy Avila Fr Carpinteria 30:18.62 10:06
83 Melissa Nunes Sr Fillmore XC 31:28.72 10:30
84 Mayte Guzman So Nordhoff High School 32:14.47 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.