Oaks Christian Results from the Marmonte League #1 at Agoura HS on 9/24/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aleksander Borzone Fr V 11:51.49 5:56 2 26/37 6/6 6/20 4/5
Beau Russell Jr JV 13:28.05 6:44 2 27/117 2/7 11/20 5/6
Colin Schaub Jr V 11:47.74 5:54 2 25/37 5/6 5/20 4/6 11:20
David Bukowski Fr JV 18:02.08 9:01 2 110/117 7/7 20/20 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Price Fr F/S 12:25.29 6:13 2 7/39 2/7 8/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Derrick Kwak So F/S 13:50 6:55 2 30/39 4/7 13/20 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriel Torres Sr JV 13:22.84 6:41 2 26/117 1/7 10/20 6/6 14:15
(0:52,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
George Madias Fr F/S 12:11.09 6:06 2 4/39 1/7 7/20 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graham Newman So V 11:16.72 5:38 2 8/37 2/6 2/20 3/6
Jackson Hinkle Fr F/S 12:56.73 6:28 2 15/39 3/7 9/20 3/6
Jacob Erbes So V 11:25.77 5:43 2 12/37 3/6 3/20 2/6 12:21
(0:55,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jake Peters So JV 14:17 7:09 2 50/117 4/7 16/20 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Holtsnider So JV 15:52 7:56 2 89/117 6/7 19/20 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackenzie Wright Jr JV 15:25.31 7:43 2 80/117 5/7 18/20 5/6 14:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Bukowski Sr JV 13:32.05 6:46 2 30/117 3/7 12/20 5/6 12:25
Michael Woodward Fr F/S 14:17.49 7:09 2 34/39 7/7 17/20 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathaniel Salazar So F/S 14:07.89 7:04 2 31/39 5/7 14/20 4/6
Preston Strother Jr V 11:44.83 5:52 2 23/37 4/6 4/20 4/6 11:52
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Meyers Fr F/S 14:16.01 7:08 2 33/39 6/7 15/20 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trent Robinett Jr V 10:30.52 5:15 2 2/37 1/6 1/20 2/6 10:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 56:46
1:17
2 5:41 5:15 5:54 70 5:36 Trent Robinett (2), Graham Newman (8), Jacob Erbes (12), Preston Strother (23), Colin Schaub (25)
JV 1st 5 5/6 70:05
2:02
2 7:01 6:41 7:43 142 6:03 Gabriel Torres (24), Beau Russell (25), Michael Bukowski (27), Jake Peters (30), Mackenzie Wright (36)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 65:31
1:57
2 6:33 6:06 7:04 87 6:09 George Madias (4), David Price (7), Jackson Hinkle (15), Derrick Kwak (30), Nathaniel Salazar (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bjorn Slattum Jr Thousand Oaks 10:29.67 5:15
2 Trent Robinett Jr Oaks Christian 10:30.52 5:15 1/6 1/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Cole Hoff Sr Agoura 10:53.87 5:27
4 Jonathan Lee Jr Agoura 11:07.88 5:34
5 Josh Pattiz Sr Agoura 11:12.82 5:36
6 Ethan Ronk Fr Newbury Park 11:13.14 5:37
7 Ethan Duff Jr Newbury Park 11:16.17 5:38
8 Graham Newman So Oaks Christian 11:16.72 5:38 2/6 2/20 3/6
9 Sam Dennis Jr Agoura 11:18.98 5:39
10 Jace Bricker Sr Agoura 11:22.65 5:41
11 Luke Calubayan Jr Westlake 11:24.36 5:42
12 Jacob Erbes So Oaks Christian 11:25.77 5:43 3/6 3/20 2/6
13 Timothy Stevens Sr Thousand Oaks 11:27.6 5:44
14 Walter Corthell Jr Newbury Park 11:30.28 5:45
15 Dylan Majerus Jr Agoura 11:32.72 5:46
16 William Bilson So Newbury Park 11:33.47 5:47
17 John Jaimerena Jr Thousand Oaks 11:33.83 5:47
18 Clay Nishi Jr Newbury Park 11:33.98 5:47
19 Mitchell Burr Fr Thousand Oaks 11:37.11 5:49
20 Leighton Mair Sr Calabasas 11:37.41 5:49
21 Anthony Rosa Jr Thousand Oaks 11:37.54 5:49
22 Alex Whitney Sr Newbury Park 11:37.86 5:49
23 Preston Strother Jr Oaks Christian 11:44.83 5:52 4/6 4/20 4/6
24 James Brutchin-roose Sr Thousand Oaks 11:47.39 5:54
25 Colin Schaub Jr Oaks Christian 11:47.74 5:54 5/6 5/20 4/6
26 Aleksander Borzone Fr Oaks Christian 11:51.49 5:56 6/6 6/20 4/5
27 Caleb Harris Sr Westlake 11:53.94 5:57
28 Thomas Estrada Sr Thousand Oaks 11:54.57 5:57
29 Luis Mex Sr Westlake 11:56.84 5:58
30 Spencer Levin Jr Calabasas 12:05.67 6:03
31 Remy Mitchell Jr Westlake 12:11.18 6:06
32 Graham Peeples Sr Westlake 12:14.12 6:07
33 Brendan Faigenblat Jr Calabasas 12:27.49 6:14
34 Dag Forsberg Sr Westlake 12:33.51 6:17
35 Jacob Vertelney So Calabasas 12:38.12 6:19
36 Jerimiah Brown Jr Calabasas 12:44.03 6:22
37 Joseph Flatt Jr Westlake 12:53.83 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
55:56
11:11
5:36
31 Cole Hoff
Sr
10:54
5:27
3
Jonathan Lee
Jr
11:08
5:34
4
Josh Pattiz
Sr
11:13
5:36
5
Sam Dennis
Jr
11:19
5:39
9
Jace Bricker
Sr
11:23
5:41
10
Dylan Majerus
Jr
11:33
5:46
15




2 Newbury Park
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:21
57:07
11:25
5:43
61 Ethan Ronk
Fr
11:13
5:37
6
Ethan Duff
Jr
11:16
5:38
7
Walter Corthell
Jr
11:30
5:45
14
William Bilson
So
11:33
5:47
16
Clay Nishi
Jr
11:34
5:47
18
Alex Whitney
Sr
11:38
5:49
22




3 Oaks Christian
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:17
56:46
11:21
5:41
70 Trent Robinett
Jr
10:31
5:15
2
Graham Newman
So
11:17
5:38
8
Jacob Erbes
So
11:26
5:43
12
Preston Strother
Jr
11:45
5:52
23
Colin Schaub
Jr
11:48
5:54
25
Aleksander Borzone
Fr
11:51
5:56
26




4 Thousand Oaks
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
56:46
11:21
5:41
71 Bjorn Slattum
Jr
10:30
5:15
1
Timothy Stevens
Sr
11:28
5:44
13
John Jaimerena
Jr
11:34
5:47
17
Mitchell Burr
Fr
11:37
5:49
19
Anthony Rosa
Jr
11:38
5:49
21
James Brutchin-roose
Sr
11:47
5:54
24
Thomas Estrada
Sr
11:55
5:57
28
5 Westlake
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
59:40
11:56
5:58
130 Luke Calubayan
Jr
11:24
5:42
11
Caleb Harris
Sr
11:54
5:57
27
Luis Mex
Sr
11:57
5:58
29
Remy Mitchell
Jr
12:11
6:06
31
Graham Peeples
Sr
12:14
6:07
32
Dag Forsberg
Sr
12:34
6:17
34
Joseph Flatt
Jr
12:54
6:27
37
6 Calabasas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
61:33
12:19
6:09
154 Leighton Mair
Sr
11:37
5:49
20
Spencer Levin
Jr
12:06
6:03
30
Brendan Faigenblat
Jr
12:27
6:14
33
Jacob Vertelney
So
12:38
6:19
35
Jerimiah Brown
Jr
12:44
6:22
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandt Smith Jr Thousand Oaks 11:31.67 5:46
2 Nico Hays Sr Agoura 11:34.58 5:47
3 Franklin Reitzas Jr Agoura 12:02.13 6:01
4 Luke Groenveld Jr Thousand Oaks 12:09.45 6:05
5 Trevor Sode Jr Agoura 12:09.84 6:05
6 Josh Pritz Sr Thousand Oaks 12:16.95 6:08
7 Matthew Allen Jr Agoura 12:18.17 6:09
8 Bailey Andrew Jr Agoura 12:20.8 6:10
9 Alex Cronk Sr Agoura 12:21.57 6:11
10 Ryan Fernald Sr Newbury Park 12:21.91 6:11
11 Derrick Sieger Jr Thousand Oaks 12:28.84 6:14
12 Morgan Haines Sr Westlake 12:32.83 6:16
13 Andres Godinez Jr Thousand Oaks 12:33.09 6:17
14 Brent Kelly Jr Newbury Park 12:39.25 6:20
15 Joseph Gonzales Sr Newbury Park 12:39.3 6:20
16 Bryce De Los Reyes Jr Westlake 12:45.03 6:23
17 Colburn Friedl Jr Westlake 12:49.09 6:25
18 Jake Schoenneman Jr Thousand Oaks 12:50.13 6:25
19 Daniel Saraf Jr Agoura 12:55.83 6:28
20 Justin Krietzberg Sr Thousand Oaks 12:59.23 6:30
21 Sam Loose So Thousand Oaks 13:13.08 6:37
22 Evan Schwartz Sr Westlake 13:13.86 6:37
23 Anthony Calce Fr Thousand Oaks 13:14.81 6:37
24 Garrett Chen Fr Westlake 13:15.18 6:38
25 Sean Gaskins Jr Calabasas 13:17.21 6:39
26 Gabriel Torres Sr Oaks Christian 13:22.84 6:41 1/7 10/20 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Beau Russell Jr Oaks Christian 13:28.05 6:44 2/7 11/20 5/6
28 Jacob Varat So Westlake 13:29.1 6:45
29 Blake Saari Fr Thousand Oaks 13:31.8 6:46
30 Michael Bukowski Sr Oaks Christian 13:32.05 6:46 3/7 12/20 5/6
31 Dylan Gordon Sr Agoura 13:32.45 6:46
32 Daniel Mendoza Jr Thousand Oaks 13:36.16 6:48
33 Alex Graden Sr Agoura 13:36.17 6:48
34 Bryant De Los Reyes So Thousand Oaks 13:36.26 6:48
35 Jacob Schachter Jr Calabasas 13:39.26 6:50
36 Martin Cipres Sr Thousand Oaks 13:39.97 6:50
37 Ethan Bersley Fr Thousand Oaks 13:40.47 6:50
38 Cole Mcglynn So Thousand Oaks 13:42.36 6:51
39 Bryce Whitworth Fr Thousand Oaks 13:42.53 6:51
40 Johnny Ramirez Sr Thousand Oaks 13:45.04 6:53
41 Matt Panec Sr Westlake 13:45.44 6:53
42 Josh Rachels So Westlake 13:50.04 6:55
43 Dylan Flora Jr Thousand Oaks 14:01.56 7:01
44 Ryan Chavez So Thousand Oaks 14:02.41 7:01
45 John Culhane Sr Thousand Oaks 14:04.96 7:02
46 Johnny Ramos So Westlake 14:14 7:07
47 Kristofer Hammon So Agoura 14:14.91 7:07
48 Lance Longaker Fr Agoura 14:15.08 7:08
49 Jack Stephenson So Westlake 14:16.35 7:08
50 Jake Peters So Oaks Christian 14:17 7:09 4/7 16/20 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Noah Maness Fr Agoura 14:18.96 7:09
52 Ian Kinney Fr Thousand Oaks 14:20.09 7:10
53 Joshua Rogers Sr Westlake 14:22.1 7:11
54 Trevor Mccutchen Fr Thousand Oaks 14:22.41 7:11
55 Nick Albi So Thousand Oaks 14:22.66 7:11
56 Julian Anderson Fr Calabasas 14:23.36 7:12
57 Joshua Conner Sr Westlake 14:27.74 7:14
58 Sam Purmer Fr Thousand Oaks 14:29.12 7:15
59 Calvin Lee So Thousand Oaks 14:30.62 7:15
60 Jaden Greenberg So Westlake 14:37.05 7:19
61 Bo Caviezal So Thousand Oaks 14:38.4 7:19
62 Ryan Rittmeister Fr Thousand Oaks 14:44.9 7:22
63 Pranav Pomalapally Fr Westlake 14:44.96 7:22
64 Dylan Bengard So Thousand Oaks 14:49.37 7:25
65 Tanner Call So Westlake 14:50.84 7:25
66 Michael Straus Jr Westlake 14:54.21 7:27
67 Nickolas Gemberling Jr Westlake 14:54.94 7:27
68 Luis Rivera So Westlake 14:55.94 7:28
69 Christian Fetch So Thousand Oaks 14:55.99 7:28
70 Chad Carpenter So Thousand Oaks 14:58.59 7:29
71 Denver Simmons Jr Thousand Oaks 14:58.94 7:29
72 Bryan Gasser Fr Agoura 15:00.59 7:30
73 Kevin Zhang Jr Calabasas 15:00.72 7:30
74 Koa Johnson Jr Calabasas 15:07.37 7:34
75 Joshua Guardado Jr Newbury Park 15:10.18 7:35
76 Michael Menesse So Westlake 15:19.43 7:40
77 Jake Appel-oudenaar So Calabasas 15:20.45 7:40
78 Jake Knapp So Westlake 15:22.74 7:41
79 Trevor Weltman So Thousand Oaks 15:24.36 7:42
80 Mackenzie Wright Jr Oaks Christian 15:25.31 7:43 5/7 18/20 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Gj Callejas So Thousand Oaks 15:26.02 7:43
82 Anthony Sciarillo So Thousand Oaks 15:26.15 7:43
83 Vianey Ellison Fr Thousand Oaks 15:28.36 7:44
84 Alexander Poran Jr Calabasas 15:34.38 7:47
85 Zev Rothschild Fr Thousand Oaks 15:35.39 7:48
86 Vlad Ueland So Thousand Oaks 15:43.72 7:52
87 Connor Dedecker Sr Westlake 15:49.55 7:55
88 Ever Morrow Fr Thousand Oaks 15:49.56 7:55
89 Justin Holtsnider So Oaks Christian 15:52 7:56 6/7 19/20 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Noah Rios So Westlake 16:04.55 8:02
91 Nicholas Chow Jr Calabasas 16:07.49 8:04
92 Brett Goldman Fr Westlake 16:11.05 8:06
93 David Connor Fr Westlake 16:11.19 8:06
94 Nate Jacobus Fr Thousand Oaks 16:12.84 8:06
95 Micah Moss Jr Agoura 16:16.93 8:08
96 Jeremy Gluck Fr Agoura 16:36.79 8:18
97 Jordan Gonzalez Jr Calabasas 16:47.95 8:24
98 Christian Tommasi Fr Calabasas 16:48.55 8:24
99 Joey Russo Fr Thousand Oaks 16:52.66 8:26
100 Tristan Lau Jr Calabasas 16:54.46 8:27
101 Ben Kosar Fr Thousand Oaks 16:56.92 8:28
102 Nolan Au Sr Westlake 16:59.29 8:30
103 Bryan Ortega So Thousand Oaks 17:01.77 8:31
104 Luis Rosales Fr Newbury Park 17:04.43 8:32
105 Matthew Mcknight Fr Thousand Oaks 17:13.42 8:37
106 Mark Sottile Fr Westlake 17:17.23 8:39
107 Garret Carner So Thousand Oaks 17:28.32 8:44
108 Jake Lunn So Westlake 17:30.4 8:45
109 Ryan Lavin Fr Westlake 17:57.79 8:59
110 David Bukowski Fr Oaks Christian 18:02.08 9:01 7/7 20/20 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Alex Sheppard Jr Thousand Oaks 18:06.73 9:03
112 Justin Rose Fr Calabasas 18:15.53 9:08
113 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Thousand Oaks 18:15.72 9:08
114 Zach Mehr So Thousand Oaks 18:18.67 9:09
115 Ben Harman Fr Thousand Oaks 19:14.78 9:37
116 Evan Posner So Westlake 21:49.33 10:55
117 Josue Gutierrez Jr Westlake 23:18.39 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
60:26
12:05
6:03
25 Nico Hays
Sr
11:35
5:47
2
Franklin Reitzas
Jr
12:02
6:01
3
Trevor Sode
Jr
12:10
6:05
5
Matthew Allen
Jr
12:18
6:09
7
Bailey Andrew
Jr
12:21
6:10
8
Alex Cronk
Sr
12:22
6:11
9
Daniel Saraf
Jr
12:56
6:28
19
2 Thousand Oaks
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
61:00
12:12
6:06
35 Brandt Smith
Jr
11:32
5:46
1
Luke Groenveld
Jr
12:09
6:05
4
Josh Pritz
Sr
12:17
6:08
6
Derrick Sieger
Jr
12:29
6:14
11
Andres Godinez
Jr
12:33
6:17
13
Jake Schoenneman
Jr
12:50
6:25
18
Justin Krietzberg
Sr
12:59
6:30
20
3 Westlake
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
64:36
12:55
6:28
88 Morgan Haines
Sr
12:33
6:16
12
Bryce De Los Reyes
Jr
12:45
6:23
16
Colburn Friedl
Jr
12:49
6:25
17
Evan Schwartz
Sr
13:14
6:37
21
Garrett Chen
Fr
13:15
6:38
22
Jacob Varat
So
13:29
6:45
26
Matt Panec
Sr
13:45
6:53
29
4 Newbury Park
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:43
69:55
13:59
7:00
112 Ryan Fernald
Sr
12:22
6:11
10
Brent Kelly
Jr
12:39
6:20
14
Joseph Gonzales
Sr
12:39
6:20
15
Joshua Guardado
Jr
15:10
7:35
34
Luis Rosales
Fr
17:04
8:32
39








5 Oaks Christian
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
70:05
14:01
7:01
142 Gabriel Torres
Sr
13:23
6:41
24
Beau Russell
Jr
13:28
6:44
25
Michael Bukowski
Sr
13:32
6:46
27
Jake Peters
So
14:17
7:09
30
Mackenzie Wright
Jr
15:25
7:43
36
Justin Holtsnider
So
15:52
7:56
38
David Bukowski
Fr
18:02
9:01
40
6 Calabasas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
71:28
14:18
7:09
147 Sean Gaskins
Jr
13:17
6:39
23
Jacob Schachter
Jr
13:39
6:50
28
Julian Anderson
Fr
14:23
7:12
31
Kevin Zhang
Jr
15:01
7:30
32
Koa Johnson
Jr
15:07
7:34
33
Jake Appel-oudenaar
So
15:20
7:40
35
Alexander Poran
Jr
15:34
7:47
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Montoya Fr Agoura 11:18.46 5:39
2 Eric Longo Fr Thousand Oaks 11:43.03 5:52
3 Luc Payton Fr Newbury Park 11:54.46 5:57
4 George Madias Fr Oaks Christian 12:11.09 6:06 1/7 7/20 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Drake Nienow Fr Westlake 12:17.4 6:09
6 Drew Downing So Thousand Oaks 12:22.24 6:11
7 David Price Fr Oaks Christian 12:25.29 6:13 2/7 8/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Logan Simmons So Thousand Oaks 12:26.69 6:13
9 Ian Tiedje So Thousand Oaks 12:28.26 6:14
10 Gavin Grant So Thousand Oaks 12:34.59 6:17
11 Sean Appleford Fr Newbury Park 12:46.47 6:23
12 Michael Lungari So Calabasas 12:47.07 6:24
13 Conner Keep Fr Newbury Park 12:51.19 6:26
14 George Bladon Fr Agoura 12:53.42 6:27
15 Jackson Hinkle Fr Oaks Christian 12:56.73 6:28 3/7 9/20 3/6
16 Ronin Toy Fr Agoura 12:58.71 6:29
17 Ryan Van Doren So Newbury Park 13:04.77 6:32
18 Matthew Wimberley So Agoura 13:06.15 6:33
19 Shaun Gilson So Westlake 13:07.56 6:34
20 Joshua Eis So Westlake 13:08.52 6:34
21 Josh Kaplan So Thousand Oaks 13:09.42 6:35
22 Tyler Finch So Agoura 13:10.82 6:35
23 Allen Zeng Fr Calabasas 13:14.55 6:37
24 Cameron Adang Fr Thousand Oaks 13:20.88 6:40
25 Nathan Holcomb Fr Agoura 13:27.86 6:44
26 Michael Stuart So Westlake 13:35.28 6:48
27 Jacob Adivi So Agoura 13:36.1 6:48
28 Boyan Hu So Westlake 13:36.31 6:48
29 Alan Gallardo Fr Westlake 13:49.77 6:55
30 Derrick Kwak So Oaks Christian 13:50 6:55 4/7 13/20 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Nathaniel Salazar So Oaks Christian 14:07.89 7:04 5/7 14/20 4/6
32 Noah Yudelevitch Fr Calabasas 14:13.84 7:07
33 Ryan Meyers Fr Oaks Christian 14:16.01 7:08 6/7 15/20 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Michael Woodward Fr Oaks Christian 14:17.49 7:09 7/7 17/20 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Max Clark Fr Newbury Park 14:41.93 7:21
36 Titan Teachman Fr Westlake 15:13.65 7:37
37 Gabriel Marvin Fr Calabasas 15:41.74 7:51
38 Shaheen Ebrahmi Fr Calabasas 16:00.28 8:00
39 Liam Grunfeld Fr Calabasas 17:46.42 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thousand Oaks
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
61:35
12:19
6:09
35 Eric Longo
Fr
11:43
5:52
2
Drew Downing
So
12:22
6:11
6
Logan Simmons
So
12:27
6:13
8
Ian Tiedje
So
12:28
6:14
9
Gavin Grant
So
12:35
6:17
10
Josh Kaplan
So
13:09
6:35
21
Cameron Adang
Fr
13:21
6:40
24
2 Agoura
1-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:52
63:28
12:42
6:21
71 Joshua Montoya
Fr
11:18
5:39
1
George Bladon
Fr
12:53
6:27
14
Ronin Toy
Fr
12:59
6:29
16
Matthew Wimberley
So
13:06
6:33
18
Tyler Finch
So
13:11
6:35
22
Nathan Holcomb
Fr
13:28
6:44
25
Jacob Adivi
So
13:36
6:48
27
3 Newbury Park
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:47
65:19
13:04
6:32
79 Luc Payton
Fr
11:54
5:57
3
Sean Appleford
Fr
12:46
6:23
11
Conner Keep
Fr
12:51
6:26
13
Ryan Van Doren
So
13:05
6:32
17
Max Clark
Fr
14:42
7:21
35








4 Oaks Christian
4-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:57
65:31
13:06
6:33
87 George Madias
Fr
12:11
6:06
4
David Price
Fr
12:25
6:13
7
Jackson Hinkle
Fr
12:57
6:28
15
Derrick Kwak
So
13:50
6:55
30
Nathaniel Salazar
So
14:08
7:04
31
Ryan Meyers
Fr
14:16
7:08
33
Michael Woodward
Fr
14:17
7:09
34
5 Westlake
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
65:45
13:09
6:35
98 Drake Nienow
Fr
12:17
6:09
5
Shaun Gilson
So
13:08
6:34
19
Joshua Eis
So
13:09
6:34
20
Michael Stuart
So
13:35
6:48
26
Boyan Hu
So
13:36
6:48
28
Alan Gallardo
Fr
13:50
6:55
29
Titan Teachman
Fr
15:14
7:37
36
6 Calabasas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
71:57
14:23
7:12
142 Michael Lungari
So
12:47
6:24
12
Allen Zeng
Fr
13:15
6:37
23
Noah Yudelevitch
Fr
14:14
7:07
32
Gabriel Marvin
Fr
15:42
7:51
37
Shaheen Ebrahmi
Fr
16:00
8:00
38
Liam Grunfeld
Fr
17:46
8:53
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.