Oaks Christian Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Akers Jr JV 22:39 7:44 2.93 97/137 4/6 13/18 12/18
Aleksander Borzone Jr V 17:35 6:00 2.93 79/114 5/6 5/18 10/17 17:33 17:33
Anthony Angell Fr Fr 24:43 8:26 2.93 141/163 4/4 18/18 19/22
Caleb Erlenborn Sr V 17:07 5:51 2.93 56/114 3/6 3/18 10/17
David Bukowski Jr JV 20:35 7:02 2.93 50/137 1/6 8/18 16/29
David Price Jr JV 21:10 7:13 2.93 67/137 3/6 10/18 8/21
Derrick Kwak Sr JV 20:58 7:09 2.93 60/137 2/6 9/18 14/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elijah Dallmer Fr Fr 22:28 7:40 2.93 116/163 3/4 12/18 22/29
Ethan Semeleng So So 24:34 8:23 2.93 123/135 2/2 17/18 28/30
Graham Newman Sr V 16:30 5:38 2.93 36/114 2/6 2/18 12/17 16:30 16:08
Jacob Erbes Sr V 16:01 5:28 2.93 21/114 1/6 1/18 13/19 16:41
(0:40,4.0)
16:41
(0:40,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyle Harrington Jr JV 24:29 8:21 2.93 121/137 6/6 16/18 11/12
Leif Martin Fr V 18:10 6:12 2.93 91/114 6/6 6/18 11/15
Luke Ricci Fr Fr 19:23 6:37 2.93 27/163 1/4 7/18 15/37
Nathan Fedoroff So V 17:28 5:58 2.93 72/114 4/6 4/18 11/17
Preston Boelts Sr JV 24:17 8:17 2.93 119/137 5/6 15/18 12/15 23:24 23:24
Skyler Holden So So 23:31 8:02 2.93 116/135 1/2 14/18 35/37
Sterling Drummond Fr Fr 22:02 7:31 2.93 107/163 2/4 11/18 27/33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/17 84:41
1:34
2.93 5:47 5:28 6:00 254 5:27 84:51
(0:10,0.2)
83:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacob Erbes (19), Graham Newman (34), Caleb Erlenborn (54), Nathan Fedoroff (70), Aleksander Borzone (77)
JV 1st 5 10/15 109:39
3:42
2.93 7:29 7:02 8:17 296 6:22 105:05 105:05 David Bukowski (40), Derrick Kwak (47), David Price (52), Alec Akers (72), Preston Boelts (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Pattinelli Sr Flintridge Prep (lc) 14:49 5:03
2 Sam Lavorato Jr Palma 15:08 5:10
3 Tyriq Granillo So Cathedral (la) 15:18 5:13
4 Chris Anderson Jr San Lorenzo Valley 15:28 5:17
5 Garrett Miller Jr Crean Lutheran 15:28 5:17
6 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 15:33 5:18
7 Jamie Moreland Sr Campbell Hall 15:34 5:19
8 Ethan Laubach Jr Desert Christian (la 15:38 5:20
9 Alexander Cantu Sr Cathedral (la) 15:43 5:22
10 Daniel Rubin Jr Sage Creek 15:46 5:23
11 Isaac Teuscher Sr Head Royce 15:46 5:23
12 Peter Weiss Sr Crean Lutheran 15:47 5:23
13 Chris Gonzales Jr Desert Christian (la 15:50 5:24
14 Jorge Diaz Sr Yucca Valley 15:53 5:25
15 Thomas Padilla Jr Palma 15:54 5:26
16 John Isaiah Jimenez Jr Christian Brothers 15:54 5:26
17 Carson Hasbrouck Jr Flintridge Prep (lc) 15:55 5:26
18 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 15:57 5:27
19 Alex Mainvielle Fr Chadwick 15:58 5:27
20 Isaiah Wilson Sr Yucca Valley 16:01 5:28
21 Jacob Erbes Sr Oaks Christian 16:01 5:28 1/6 1/18 13/19 16:41
(0:40)
16:41
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 16:04 5:29
23 Lucas Mowery Sr Lutheran (ora) 16:05 5:29
24 Jacob Andreatta Sr San Luis Obispo 16:06 5:30
25 David Salazar Jr Cathedral (la) 16:12 5:32
26 Gianni Roberts So Big Bear 16:14 5:32
27 Ethan Elisara Sr Julian 16:15 5:33
28 Nevin Afong Jr Christian Brothers 16:16 5:33
29 Anthony Perez Sr Cathedral (la) 16:16 5:33
30 Matthew Scurria So San Luis Obispo 16:16 5:33
31 Frank Glantz Jr Chadwick 16:18 5:34
32 Chris Diaz Sr Big Bear 16:22 5:35
33 Seb Evans Jr Flintridge Prep (lc) 16:26 5:37
34 Andrew Cantu So Cathedral (la) 16:28 5:37
35 Patrick Wiseman Sr Christian Brothers 16:29 5:38
36 Graham Newman Sr Oaks Christian 16:30 5:38 2/6 2/18 12/17 16:30 16:08
37 Andrew Matas Jr Cathedral (la) 16:31 5:38
38 Alberto Mujica Jr Christian Brothers 16:31 5:38
39 Justin Hatcher So San Luis Obispo 16:32 5:39
40 Duncan Speirs So San Luis Obispo 16:36 5:40
41 Bennett Oakes Fr Flintridge Prep (lc) 16:36 5:40
42 Alexander Mitchell So Sage Creek 16:40 5:41
43 Alex Southern So San Luis Obispo 16:43 5:42
44 Aiden Glicker Jr Lutheran (ora) 16:46 5:43
45 Samuel Copley Jr Christian Brothers 16:46 5:43
46 Gabriel Galaz So Cathedral (la) 16:48 5:44
47 Andy Tamayo So Yucca Valley 16:49 5:44
48 Oscar Arellano So Big Bear 16:51 5:45
49 Andrew Odom Fr Flintridge Prep (lc) 16:52 5:45
50 Daniel Kelly Sr Campbell Hall 16:53 5:46
51 Enrique Verschoor Jr Christian Brothers 16:57 5:47
52 Anthony Fitzgerald So Crean Lutheran 16:58 5:47
53 Daniel Goddard Jr Yucca Valley 16:59 5:48
54 Christian Worthen Jr Sage Creek 17:02 5:49
55 Aiden Koch Jr Lutheran (ora) 17:06 5:50
56 Caleb Erlenborn Sr Oaks Christian 17:07 5:51 3/6 3/18 10/17
57 Evan Bilotta Sr Crean Lutheran 17:08 5:51
58 Garret Boezinger So Lutheran (ora) 17:09 5:51
59 Aidan Stamford Fr San Luis Obispo 17:10 5:52
60 Danny Stiles Sr Big Bear 17:11 5:52
61 Dusty Flack So Julian 17:11 5:52
62 Grady Morrissey So Flintridge Prep (lc) 17:12 5:52
63 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 17:15 5:53
64 Christian Park Jr Lutheran (ora) 17:18 5:54
65 Jack Busch So Palma 17:18 5:54
66 Jarrett Price Jr Calvin Christian 17:20 5:55
67 Ethan Moutes Jr Flintridge Prep (lc) 17:20 5:55
68 Octavio Rubio Sr Palma 17:21 5:55
69 Matias Marroquin Jr Campbell Hall 17:21 5:55
70 Aristotle Hartzell So Crossroads 17:25 5:57
71 Dylan Santana Fr Chadwick 17:28 5:58
72 Nathan Fedoroff So Oaks Christian 17:28 5:58 4/6 4/18 11/17
73 Elijah Ocegueda Fr Yucca Valley 17:29 5:58
74 Aaron Escobar Jr Palma 17:29 5:58
75 Riley Olds Jr Crossroads 17:30 5:58
76 Fletcher Little Jr Big Bear 17:32 5:59
77 Cole Bumen Sr San Luis Obispo 17:33 5:59
78 Gabe Rivera Fr Big Bear 17:35 6:00
79 Aleksander Borzone Jr Oaks Christian 17:35 6:00 5/6 5/18 10/17 17:33 17:33
80 Nigel Stiger Fr Chadwick 17:36 6:00
81 Nicolas Sanchez Jr Christian Brothers 17:36 6:00
82 Jeffrey Zhang Jr Chadwick 17:37 6:01
83 Keith Grossman Sr Campbell Hall 17:40 6:02
84 Aidan Lafferty Jr Palma 17:44 6:03
85 Dillon Bunch Sr Yucca Valley 17:46 6:04
86 Steven Song So Chadwick 17:48 6:05
87 Lucas Szentgyorgyi Fr Campbell Hall 17:52 6:06
88 Jacob Ranz Jr Desert Christian (la 17:58 6:08
89 Oscar Rubio Jr Palma 18:05 6:10
90 Luke Patrick Sr Campbell Hall 18:08 6:11
91 Leif Martin Fr Oaks Christian 18:10 6:12 6/6 6/18 11/15
92 David Caddick Fr Desert Christian (la 18:11 6:12
93 Patrick Davis-scholl Jr Julian 18:13 6:13
94 Arden Cole Fr Crossroads 18:18 6:15
95 Taj Lalwani So Crossroads 18:19 6:15
96 Nico Fuchs Lynch Sr Crossroads 18:19 6:15
97 Aaron Oliver So Desert Christian (la 18:31 6:19
98 William Shinkle Fr Calvin Christian 18:33 6:20
99 Noah Baxter Jr Yucca Valley 18:35 6:21
100 Nick Gazzale Jr Campbell Hall 18:38 6:22
101 Dylan Simpson Jr Calvin Christian 18:40 6:22
102 Andrew Garcia Jr Calvin Christian 18:50 6:26
103 Corey Lay Fr Julian 18:53 6:27
104 Taegan Choi So Lutheran (ora) 18:58 6:28
105 Taesun Shim Sr Chadwick 18:59 6:29
106 Michael Vasquez So Crean Lutheran 19:05 6:31
107 Matthew Osorio Jr Lutheran (ora) 19:27 6:38
108 Daniel Squires Sr Desert Christian (la 19:34 6:41
109 Brandon Mitchell Fr Desert Christian (la 19:57 6:49
110 Thomas Lund Fr Calvin Christian 20:24 6:58
111 Mikael Houstila Fr Calvin Christian 20:26 6:58
112 Christian Griffin So Crean Lutheran 20:39 7:03
113 Nicholas Jongtjes Jr Calvin Christian 20:45 7:05
114 Ryan Lay Jr Julian 21:18 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
80:00
16:00
5:28
90 Brad Nelson
Sr
15:33
5:18
5
Daniel Rubin
Jr
15:46
5:23
9
Christian Mitchell
Sr
15:57
5:27
16
Chris Suzuki
Sr
16:04
5:29
20
Alexander Mitchell
So
16:40
5:41
40
Christian Worthen
Jr
17:02
5:49
52
Justin Morris
Jr
17:15
5:53
61
2 Cathedral (la)
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
79:57
15:59
5:27
93 Tyriq Granillo
So
15:18
5:13
3
Alexander Cantu
Sr
15:43
5:22
8
David Salazar
Jr
16:12
5:32
23
Anthony Perez
Sr
16:16
5:33
27
Andrew Cantu
So
16:28
5:37
32
Andrew Matas
Jr
16:31
5:38
35
Gabriel Galaz
So
16:48
5:44
44
3 Flintridge Prep (lc)
1-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
80:38
16:08
5:30
133 Evan Pattinelli
Sr
14:49
5:03
1
Carson Hasbrouck
Jr
15:55
5:26
15
Seb Evans
Jr
16:26
5:37
31
Bennett Oakes
Fr
16:36
5:40
39
Andrew Odom
Fr
16:52
5:45
47
Grady Morrissey
So
17:12
5:52
60
Ethan Moutes
Jr
17:20
5:55
65
4 Christian Brothers
9-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:52
81:56
16:23
5:36
152 John Isaiah Jimenez
Jr
15:54
5:26
14
Nevin Afong
Jr
16:16
5:33
26
Patrick Wiseman
Sr
16:29
5:38
33
Alberto Mujica
Jr
16:31
5:38
36
Samuel Copley
Jr
16:46
5:43
43
Enrique Verschoor
Jr
16:57
5:47
49
Nicolas Sanchez
Jr
17:36
6:00
79
5 San Luis Obispo
13-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:37
82:13
16:27
5:37
166 Jacob Andreatta
Sr
16:06
5:30
22
Matthew Scurria
So
16:16
5:33
28
Justin Hatcher
So
16:32
5:39
37
Duncan Speirs
So
16:36
5:40
38
Alex Southern
So
16:43
5:42
41
Aidan Stamford
Fr
17:10
5:52
57
Cole Bumen
Sr
17:33
5:59
75
6 Yucca Valley
8-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:36
83:11
16:38
5:41
197 Jorge Diaz
Sr
15:53
5:25
12
Isaiah Wilson
Sr
16:01
5:28
18
Andy Tamayo
So
16:49
5:44
45
Daniel Goddard
Jr
16:59
5:48
51
Elijah Ocegueda
Fr
17:29
5:58
71
Dillon Bunch
Sr
17:46
6:04
83
Noah Baxter
Jr
18:35
6:21
97
7 Palma
2-4-7-8-7
Gap: 2:21
83:10
16:38
5:41
216 Sam Lavorato
Jr
15:08
5:10
2
Thomas Padilla
Jr
15:54
5:26
13
Jack Busch
So
17:18
5:54
63
Octavio Rubio
Sr
17:21
5:55
66
Aaron Escobar
Jr
17:29
5:58
72
Aidan Lafferty
Jr
17:44
6:03
82
Oscar Rubio
Jr
18:05
6:10
87
8 Crean Lutheran
4-2-4-5-8
Gap: 3:37
84:26
16:53
5:46
223 Garrett Miller
Jr
15:28
5:17
4
Peter Weiss
Sr
15:47
5:23
10
Anthony Fitzgerald
So
16:58
5:47
50
Evan Bilotta
Sr
17:08
5:51
55
Michael Vasquez
So
19:05
6:31
104
Christian Griffin
So
20:39
7:03
110




9 Big Bear
14-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:18
84:10
16:50
5:45
232 Gianni Roberts
So
16:14
5:32
24
Chris Diaz
Sr
16:22
5:35
30
Oscar Arellano
So
16:51
5:45
46
Danny Stiles
Sr
17:11
5:52
58
Fletcher Little
Jr
17:32
5:59
74
Gabe Rivera
Fr
17:35
6:00
76




10 Lutheran (ora)
12-14-13-10-10
Gap: 1:13
84:24
16:53
5:46
234 Lucas Mowery
Sr
16:05
5:29
21
Aiden Glicker
Jr
16:46
5:43
42
Aiden Koch
Jr
17:06
5:50
53
Garret Boezinger
So
17:09
5:51
56
Christian Park
Jr
17:18
5:54
62
Taegan Choi
So
18:58
6:28
102
Matthew Osorio
Jr
19:27
6:38
105
11 Oaks Christian
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
84:41
16:56
5:47
254 Jacob Erbes
Sr
16:01
5:28
19
Graham Newman
Sr
16:30
5:38
34
Caleb Erlenborn
Sr
17:07
5:51
54
Nathan Fedoroff
So
17:28
5:58
70
Aleksander Borzone
Jr
17:35
6:00
77
Leif Martin
Fr
18:10
6:12
89




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 Chadwick
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:39
84:57
16:59
5:48
273 Alex Mainvielle
Fr
15:58
5:27
17
Frank Glantz
Jr
16:18
5:34
29
Dylan Santana
Fr
17:28
5:58
69
Nigel Stiger
Fr
17:36
6:00
78
Jeffrey Zhang
Jr
17:37
6:01
80
Steven Song
So
17:48
6:05
84
Taesun Shim
Sr
18:59
6:29
103
13 Campbell Hall
6-12-14-14-13
Gap: 2:18
85:20
17:04
5:49
287 Jamie Moreland
Sr
15:34
5:19
6
Daniel Kelly
Sr
16:53
5:46
48
Matias Marroquin
Jr
17:21
5:55
67
Keith Grossman
Sr
17:40
6:02
81
Lucas Szentgyorgyi
Fr
17:52
6:06
85
Luke Patrick
Sr
18:08
6:11
88
Nick Gazzale
Jr
18:38
6:22
98
14 Desert Christian (la
7-6-10-13-14
Gap: 2:53
86:08
17:14
5:53
289 Ethan Laubach
Jr
15:38
5:20
7
Chris Gonzales
Jr
15:50
5:24
11
Jacob Ranz
Jr
17:58
6:08
86
David Caddick
Fr
18:11
6:12
90
Aaron Oliver
So
18:31
6:19
95
Daniel Squires
Sr
19:34
6:41
106
Brandon Mitchell
Fr
19:57
6:49
107
15 Julian
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:03
91:50
18:22
6:16
388 Ethan Elisara
Sr
16:15
5:33
25
Dusty Flack
So
17:11
5:52
59
Patrick Davis-scholl
Jr
18:13
6:13
91
Corey Lay
Fr
18:53
6:27
101
Ryan Lay
Jr
21:18
7:16
112








16 Crossroads
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:54
89:51
17:58
6:08
420 Aristotle Hartzell
So
17:25
5:57
68
Riley Olds
Jr
17:30
5:58
73
Arden Cole
Fr
18:18
6:15
92
Taj Lalwani
So
18:19
6:15
93
Nico Fuchs Lynch
Sr
18:19
6:15
94








17 Calvin Christian
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:04
93:47
18:45
6:24
467 Jarrett Price
Jr
17:20
5:55
64
William Shinkle
Fr
18:33
6:20
96
Dylan Simpson
Jr
18:40
6:22
99
Andrew Garcia
Jr
18:50
6:26
100
Thomas Lund
Fr
20:24
6:58
108
Mikael Houstila
Fr
20:26
6:58
109
Nicholas Jongtjes
Jr
20:45
7:05
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ozzie Espinoza So Cabrillo(lom) 17:17 5:54
2 Eduardo Prestegui So Azusa 17:23 5:56
3 Riley Mitchell So Costa Mesa 17:24 5:56
4 Carson Edwards So Alhambra (mar) 17:28 5:58
5 Antonio Woo So Stuart Hall 17:37 6:01
6 Matt White So Whittier Christian 17:42 6:02
7 Marvin Guzman So Azusa 17:57 6:08
8 Connor Bevan So Bishop Montgomery 17:58 6:08
9 Andy Orozco So Azusa 18:02 6:09
10 Efrain Carrillo So Ganesha 18:03 6:10
11 Jordan Esparza So Azusa 18:12 6:13
12 Eddie Trejo So Cabrillo(lom) 18:13 6:13
13 Blake Bermudez So Costa Mesa 18:16 6:14
14 Marcos Vargas So La Salle 18:17 6:14
15 Shane Fernando So Paraclete 18:22 6:16
16 John Paul Bottazzi So Costa Mesa 18:29 6:18
17 Caden Baird So Linfield Christian 18:30 6:19
18 Ryan Yearley So Bishop Montgomery 18:42 6:23
19 Cardiff Smith So Mammoth 18:42 6:23
20 Haniel Dang So Oxford Academy 18:56 6:28
21 Sebastian Linan So Bishop Montgomery 18:58 6:28
22 James Rangel So Lee Vining 19:04 6:30
23 Jordan Lee So Portola 19:07 6:31
24 Ethan Calderon So Palmdale Aerospace A 19:07 6:31
25 Om Thakor Fr Hawthorne Math/Scien 19:10 6:32
26 Jake Lambert So Cabrillo(lom) 19:12 6:33
27 Xian Lun Zeng So Portola 19:15 6:34
28 Miguel Gomez So St. Pius X/St. Mathi 19:15 6:34
29 Armando Villegas So Ganesha 19:15 6:34
30 Max Esquivel So La Salle 19:15 6:34
31 Corrin Jure So Cabrillo(lom) 19:18 6:35
32 Kyo Torres So Stuart Hall 19:20 6:36
33 Maxi Tellini So Stuart Hall 19:23 6:37
34 Cole Bianchi So Stuart Hall 19:24 6:37
35 Adam Wilson So Cabrillo(lom) 19:27 6:38
36 Mauricio Rosales So Bishop Montgomery 19:30 6:39
37 Galen Hastings So Stuart Hall 19:31 6:40
38 Orion Lavin-marz So Webb 19:32 6:40
39 Thomas Chen So Portola 19:34 6:41
40 Ryan Lui So La Canada 19:35 6:41
41 Nolan Huisinga So Oxford Academy 19:36 6:41
42 Brennan Sasaki So Portola 19:38 6:42
43 Cooper Crandall So Costa Mesa 19:40 6:43
44 Leo Zeng So Linfield Christian 19:41 6:43
45 Max Fan So La Canada 19:41 6:43
46 Nick Kuwada So Stuart Hall 19:45 6:44
47 Lance Lott So Trinity Classical Ac 19:47 6:45
48 Simon Wang So Linfield Christian 19:49 6:46
49 James Franklin So Chadwick 19:49 6:46
50 Rolando Ramirez So Hawthorne Math/Scien 19:51 6:46
51 Logan Boggs So La Canada 19:52 6:47
52 Nicklaus Brown So Palmdale Aerospace A 19:55 6:48
53 Collin Ritchie So Stuart Hall 19:56 6:48
54 Daniel Vazquez So Ganesha 19:57 6:49
55 Rainier Dela Cruz So Stuart Hall 19:57 6:49
56 Luke Raus So Webb 19:59 6:49
57 Max Bohan Apfeldorf So La Canada 19:59 6:49
58 Jeffrey Sifontes So Palmdale Aerospace A 20:00 6:50
59 Hugo Cruz So Big Bear 20:00 6:50
60 Sean Mendiola So Stuart Hall 20:09 6:53
61 Zachary Blain So Lutheran (ora) 20:12 6:54
62 Sammy Koujah So Portola 20:13 6:54
63 Vance Villanueva So Cabrillo(lom) 20:15 6:55
64 Michael Hooper So Academy Of Careers E 20:17 6:55
65 Nate Mester So Chadwick 20:17 6:55
66 Christian Fraijo So Azusa 20:18 6:56
67 Nicholas Nguyen So Portola 20:19 6:56
68 Adam Rigsby So Whittier Christian 20:22 6:57
69 Kyle Sugita So Portola 20:31 7:00
70 Luigi Palumbo So Costa Mesa 20:35 7:02
71 Luke Rushing So La Canada 20:35 7:02
72 Wade Burleson So Chadwick 20:38 7:03
73 Nathan Valencia So St. Pius X/St. Mathi 20:39 7:03
74 Nathan Aloisi So Harvard Westlake 20:40 7:03
75 Daniel Ruelas So Paraclete 20:40 7:03
76 Anjee Feng So Harvard Westlake 20:48 7:06
77 Jude Chau So Portola 20:51 7:07
78 Chris Duran So San Dimas 20:54 7:08
79 Dennis O'donnell So Stuart Hall 20:57 7:09
80 Josiah Guzmanmariscal So Chadwick 20:58 7:09
81 Abe Kaye So Harvard Westlake 21:00 7:10
82 Russel Aquinde So Hawthorne Math/Scien 21:09 7:13
83 Aric Dazzi So Academy Of Careers E 21:13 7:14
84 Diego Torribio So St. Francis (lac) 21:14 7:15
85 Andrew Butier So La Canada 21:19 7:17
86 Keene Boondicharern So Chadwick 21:29 7:20
87 Azu Morales So Cabrillo(lom) 21:32 7:21
88 Dylan Nguyen So Chadwick 21:32 7:21
89 Keeton Rodgers So St. Monica 21:33 7:21
90 Andrew Briones So St. Pius X/St. Mathi 21:34 7:22
91 Hunter Wright So Oakwood 21:38 7:23
92 Vladimir Belteton So Ganesha 21:38 7:23
93 Andrew Ruiz So St. Pius X/St. Mathi 21:40 7:24
94 Jeffrey Pendo So Flintridge Prep (lc) 21:45 7:25
95 Teja Reddy So Webb 21:45 7:25
96 Elias Kim So Webb 21:46 7:26
97 Theodore Lee So La Salle 21:55 7:29
98 Landon Brewster So Malibu 21:55 7:29
99 Raymond Bedolla So Calvary Chapel (dow) 22:02 7:31
100 Hudson Tarlow So Malibu 22:06 7:33
101 Charles Badger So Oakwood 22:06 7:33
102 Nathan Dazzi So Academy Of Careers E 22:14 7:35
103 Luca Giramonti So Oakwood 22:15 7:36
104 Dillon Bennacerrafgadja So St. Francis (lac) 22:19 7:37
105 Reynaldo Rivera So Bishop Montgomery 22:28 7:40
106 Gautam Sharma So Costa Mesa 22:28 7:40
107 Tyler Mahomes So Bishop Montgomery 22:37 7:43
108 Blake Marks So Academy Of Careers E 22:41 7:45
109 Julian Handler So Chadwick 22:44 7:46
110 Erik Anderson So Trinity Classical Ac 22:49 7:47
111 Gavin Collier So Santa Fe Christian 22:52 7:48
112 Matt Cavanagh So La Canada 22:54 7:49
113 Sydney Wang So Webb 23:03 7:52
114 Thomas Maxfield So St. Francis (lac) 23:04 7:52
115 Jonathan Smith So Calvary Chapel (dow) 23:17 7:57
116 Skyler Holden So Oaks Christian 23:31 8:02 1/2 14/18 35/37
117 Ori Garibi So Portola 23:45 8:06
118 Henry Ballesteros So Hawthorne Math/Scien 23:55 8:10
119 Alex Chagoyen Neumann So Flintridge Prep (lc) 24:05 8:13
120 Colin Zavala So La Salle 24:10 8:15
121 Carson Dorough So Mammoth 24:18 8:18
122 Jaden Torres So Portola 24:19 8:18
123 Ethan Semeleng So Oaks Christian 24:34 8:23 2/2 17/18 28/30
124 Julian Turner So La Salle 24:44 8:26
125 Connor Caruthers So Crean Lutheran 24:46 8:27
126 Calvin Katz So Flintridge Prep (lc) 24:59 8:32
127 William Henderson So Whittier Christian 25:13 8:36
128 Lukas Allgood So Academy Of Careers E 25:45 8:47
129 Matthew Abiyou So St. Monica 25:53 8:50
130 Jonathan Chen So Crean Lutheran 25:56 8:51
131 Gabriel Lauro So Crean Lutheran 26:34 9:04
132 Fabian Donato So Calvary Chapel (dow) 26:54 9:11
133 Nathan Preijers So Calvary Chapel (dow) 28:22 9:41
134 Joshua Granados So Saddleback Valley Ch 28:34 9:45
135 Kenneth Ramos So Hawthorne Math/Scien 29:03 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Mcnulty Sr Lutheran (ora) 16:12 5:32
2 Zane Grenoble Jr Harvard Westlake 18:01 6:09
3 Travis Evans Jr Stuart Hall 18:07 6:11
4 Jonathan Barton Jr Costa Mesa 18:11 6:12
5 Ryan Albert Jr Harvard Westlake 18:21 6:16
6 Robert Perez Jr Costa Mesa 18:33 6:20
7 Joseph Egan Jr St. Francis (lac) 18:35 6:21
8 Ben Beckman Jr Harvard Westlake 18:35 6:21
9 Jackson Daecher Jr Stuart Hall 18:41 6:23
10 Nate Brown Sr Cabrillo(lom) 18:46 6:24
11 Ryan Fitzgerald Sr La Canada 18:47 6:25
12 Lance Fong Sr Stuart Hall 18:50 6:26
13 Logan Steck Jr Costa Mesa 18:50 6:26
14 Ulysses Alfaro Sr Cabrillo(lom) 18:51 6:26
15 Kshitij Sharma Jr Costa Mesa 18:55 6:27
16 Abdul Ali Jr Avenal 18:58 6:28
17 Brian Hartman Jr Harvard Westlake 18:59 6:29
18 David Sarkisian Sr La Canada 19:00 6:29
19 Anthony Chua Jr Cabrillo(lom) 19:04 6:30
20 Eliezar Gonzalez Jr Avenal 19:06 6:31
21 Athens Coenen Jr Costa Mesa 19:06 6:31
22 Brian Vo Jr Oxford Academy 19:07 6:31
23 Connor West Jr Costa Mesa 19:07 6:31
24 Jim Wan Jr Webb 19:10 6:32
25 Sirus Wheaton Jr Harvard Westlake 19:13 6:34
26 Harris Rutherford Jr Stuart Hall 19:15 6:34
27 Kevin Fernando Sr Paraclete 19:15 6:34
28 Alex Cuevas Sr Cabrillo(lom) 19:18 6:35
29 Jack Marshall Jr Faith Lutheran 19:21 6:36
30 Matt Brailsford Sr Webb 19:27 6:38
31 Joshua Coe Sr Stuart Hall 19:28 6:39
32 Marcelo Noble Fr Yucca Valley 19:31 6:40
33 Joel Jones Jr Costa Mesa 19:33 6:40
34 Donovan Mckeever Sr Yucca Valley 19:34 6:41
35 Payton Brown Sr San Dimas 19:38 6:42
36 Jakobe Dunlap Sr Cabrillo(lom) 19:42 6:43
37 Sever Stewart Jr Faith Lutheran 19:58 6:49
38 Blake Stewart Fr Yucca Valley 20:00 6:50
39 Walter Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 20:00 6:50
40 Matt Navarro Sr Costa Mesa 20:01 6:50
41 Kartik Misra Sr Paraclete 20:06 6:52
42 Isaiah Perez Sr Yucca Valley 20:15 6:55
43 Mason Ishida Jr Harvard Westlake 20:16 6:55
44 Javier Saldana Sr St. Francis (lac) 20:20 6:56
45 Ian Reafsnyder Jr Lutheran (ora) 20:24 6:58
46 Peter Sou Sr Yucca Valley 20:25 6:58
47 Ben Ramirez Sr Harvard Westlake 20:26 6:58
48 Jonathan Galindo Sr Cabrillo(lom) 20:26 6:58
49 Tyler Smith Jr Aquinas 20:32 7:00
50 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 20:35 7:02 1/6 8/18 16/29
51 Ivan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep (lc) 20:37 7:02
52 Anthony Mullen Jr Cabrillo(lom) 20:37 7:02
53 Elias Garvey Jr Stuart Hall 20:43 7:04
54 Eric Hong Jr Stuart Hall 20:43 7:04
55 Jonathan Young Sr Trinity Classical Ac 20:45 7:05
56 Ning Tang Jr Lutheran (ora) 20:46 7:05
57 Andrew Roth Sr San Dimas 20:47 7:06
58 Trenton Leslie Jr Santa Fe Christian 20:52 7:07
59 Carl Manter Fr Yucca Valley 20:56 7:09
60 Derrick Kwak Sr Oaks Christian 20:58 7:09 2/6 9/18 14/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Arnav Chokshi So Sage Hill 20:58 7:09
62 Aria Aydin So Sage Hill 20:58 7:09
63 Brandon De La Rosa Jr Hawthorne Math/Scien 20:59 7:10
64 Francisco Guzman Jr Azusa 21:01 7:10
65 Trevor Remedios Jr St. Francis (lac) 21:08 7:13
66 Nathen Garson Jr Oakwood 21:09 7:13
67 David Price Jr Oaks Christian 21:10 7:13 3/6 10/18 8/21
68 Teddy Diaz Jr San Dimas 21:11 7:14
69 Lucas Miller Sr Stuart Hall 21:14 7:15
70 Alex Padilla Sr Cabrillo(lom) 21:19 7:17
71 Matthew Gonzalez Sr Hawthorne Math/Scien 21:23 7:18
72 Lorenzo Edgar Jr La Salle 21:26 7:19
73 Charlie Chen Jr Webb 21:26 7:19
74 Josh Anderson Sr Trinity Classical Ac 21:34 7:22
75 Nicholas Abarca Jr Oxford Academy 21:36 7:22
76 Steven Dai Jr Webb 21:38 7:23
77 Aidan Davis Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:44 7:25
78 Thomas Ling Jr Lutheran (ora) 21:44 7:25
79 Luke Willet Jr San Dimas 21:45 7:25
80 Andres Torres Jr Hawthorne Math/Scien 21:49 7:27
81 Andrew Shen Jr Webb 21:57 7:29
82 Luis Garces Sr Yucca Valley 21:58 7:30
83 Andrew Amerio Jr St. Francis (lac) 22:00 7:31
84 Kenny Lee Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:06 7:33
85 Ryan Lopez Sr Aquinas 22:08 7:33
86 Spencer Knobloch Jr Oakwood 22:11 7:34
87 Max Fransen Jr Lutheran (ora) 22:14 7:35
88 Kevin Castellanos Jr Hawthorne Math/Scien 22:17 7:36
89 Jerry Fu Jr Sage Hill 22:18 7:37
90 Tyber Smith Jr St. Francis (lac) 22:19 7:37
91 Jacob Borello So Webb 22:21 7:38
92 Josue Garcia Jr Malibu 22:24 7:39
93 Kyle Manson Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:26 7:39
94 Joel Landa Sr Paraclete 22:31 7:41
95 Vinod Sardesai Sr Sage Hill 22:35 7:42
96 Nick Reyes-campos Sr La Salle 22:38 7:43
97 Alec Akers Jr Oaks Christian 22:39 7:44 4/6 13/18 12/18
98 Steve Mascella Jr Faith Lutheran 22:46 7:46
99 Theo Ennis Jr Stuart Hall 22:51 7:48
100 Richard Bravo Sr Hawthorne Math/Scien 22:54 7:49
101 Marco Monroy Sr Cabrillo(lom) 22:56 7:50
102 Edward Kingston Jr St. Francis (lac) 22:58 7:50
103 Gabriel Wilson Jr Aquinas 23:04 7:52
104 Ryan Hambro Jr Paraclete 23:05 7:53
105 Gregory Ziel Jr Faith Lutheran 23:07 7:53
106 Jorge Melo Sr Hawthorne Math/Scien 23:13 7:55
107 Leet Miller Jr Stuart Hall 23:13 7:55
108 Alex Badillo Jr Oxford Academy 23:27 8:00
109 Jake Powe Jr La Salle 23:36 8:03
110 Michael Rodriguez Sr Aquinas 23:41 8:05
111 Sean Liddle Jr Aquinas 23:43 8:06
112 Max Mitchell Jr Trinity Classical Ac 23:45 8:06
113 Thomas Tran Sr La Salle 23:45 8:06
114 Sanjay Yogakumar Jr Harvard Westlake 23:48 8:07
115 Xavier Montes Sr Aquinas 23:52 8:09
116 Jack Mcpherson Jr St. Monica 23:58 8:11
117 Matthew Nelsen Jr Paraclete 24:00 8:11
118 Charles Bartels Sr Yucca Valley 24:08 8:14
119 Preston Boelts Sr Oaks Christian 24:17 8:17 5/6 15/18 12/15 23:24 23:24
120 Zyre Lagarile Sr Paraclete 24:22 8:19
121 Kyle Harrington Jr Oaks Christian 24:29 8:21 6/6 16/18 11/12
122 Keyvan Maghzi Jr Lutheran (ora) 24:32 8:22
123 Luke Cunningham Sr Trinity Classical Ac 24:37 8:24
124 Griffin Horner Jr Paraclete 24:47 8:28
125 Michael Rodriguez Sr Bishop Montgomery 24:53 8:30
126 Nelson Coeto Jr St. Monica 25:16 8:37
127 Noah Sugerman Jr Oakwood 25:20 8:39
128 David Gibbs Jr La Salle 25:20 8:39
129 Ethan Crane Sr La Canada 25:47 8:48
130 Michael Boulos Jr Trinity Classical Ac 25:56 8:51
131 Antonio Navarro Sr Aquinas 26:24 9:01
132 Eric Frankel Sr Sage Hill 26:48 9:09
133 Francis De Beixedon Jr Harvard Westlake 26:50 9:09
134 Jordan Ibrahim Jr Bishop Montgomery 27:23 9:21
135 Nick Rahe Jr Paraclete 27:33 9:24
136 Martin Garcia Jr Riverside Preparator 27:36 9:25
137 Jacob Martin Jr Saddleback Valley Ch 27:54 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Harvard Westlake
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
93:09
18:38
6:22
50 Zane Grenoble
Jr
18:01
6:09
2
Ryan Albert
Jr
18:21
6:16
5
Ben Beckman
Jr
18:35
6:21
8
Brian Hartman
Jr
18:59
6:29
15
Sirus Wheaton
Jr
19:13
6:34
20
Mason Ishida
Jr
20:16
6:55
33
Ben Ramirez
Sr
20:26
6:58
37
2 Costa Mesa
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
93:35
18:43
6:23
53 Jonathan Barton
Jr
18:11
6:12
4
Robert Perez
Jr
18:33
6:20
6
Logan Steck
Jr
18:50
6:26
12
Kshitij Sharma
Jr
18:55
6:27
14
Athens Coenen
Jr
19:06
6:31
17
Connor West
Jr
19:07
6:31
18
Joel Jones
Jr
19:33
6:40
27
3 Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
94:21
18:52
6:26
69 Travis Evans
Jr
18:07
6:11
3
Jackson Daecher
Jr
18:41
6:23
9
Lance Fong
Sr
18:50
6:26
11
Harris Rutherford
Jr
19:15
6:34
21
Joshua Coe
Sr
19:28
6:39
25
Elias Garvey
Jr
20:43
7:04
42
Eric Hong
Jr
20:43
7:04
43
4 Cabrillo(lom)
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
95:41
19:08
6:32
91 Nate Brown
Sr
18:46
6:24
10
Ulysses Alfaro
Sr
18:51
6:26
13
Anthony Chua
Jr
19:04
6:30
16
Alex Cuevas
Sr
19:18
6:35
23
Jakobe Dunlap
Sr
19:42
6:43
29
Jonathan Galindo
Sr
20:26
6:58
38
Anthony Mullen
Jr
20:37
7:02
41
5 Yucca Valley
9-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
99:45
19:57
6:49
152 Marcelo Noble
Fr
19:31
6:40
26
Donovan Mckeever
Sr
19:34
6:41
28
Blake Stewart
Fr
20:00
6:50
30
Isaiah Perez
Sr
20:15
6:55
32
Peter Sou
Sr
20:25
6:58
36
Carl Manter
Fr
20:56
7:09
46
Luis Garces
Sr
21:58
7:30
61
6 Lutheran (ora)
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 6:02
101:20
20:16
6:55
203 Kevin Mcnulty
Sr
16:12
5:32
1
Ian Reafsnyder
Jr
20:24
6:58
35
Ning Tang
Jr
20:46
7:05
45
Thomas Ling
Jr
21:44
7:25
58
Max Fransen
Jr
22:14
7:35
64
Keyvan Maghzi
Jr
24:32
8:22
88




7 Webb
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:47
103:38
20:44
7:04
215 Jim Wan
Jr
19:10
6:32
19
Matt Brailsford
Sr
19:27
6:38
24
Charlie Chen
Jr
21:26
7:19
55
Steven Dai
Jr
21:38
7:23
57
Andrew Shen
Jr
21:57
7:29
60
Jacob Borello
So
22:21
7:38
68




8 St. Francis (lac)
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:44
104:22
20:52
7:07
221 Joseph Egan
Jr
18:35
6:21
7
Javier Saldana
Sr
20:20
6:56
34
Trevor Remedios
Jr
21:08
7:13
51
Andrew Amerio
Jr
22:00
7:31
62
Tyber Smith
Jr
22:19
7:37
67
Edward Kingston
Jr
22:58
7:50
74




9 Paraclete
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:45
108:57
21:47
7:26
282 Kevin Fernando
Sr
19:15
6:34
22
Kartik Misra
Sr
20:06
6:52
31
Joel Landa
Sr
22:31
7:41
69
Ryan Hambro
Jr
23:05
7:53
76
Matthew Nelsen
Jr
24:00
8:11
84
Zyre Lagarile
Sr
24:22
8:19
86
Griffin Horner
Jr
24:47
8:28
90
10 Oaks Christian
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:42
109:39
21:56
7:29
296 David Bukowski
Jr
20:35
7:02
40
Derrick Kwak
Sr
20:58
7:09
47
David Price
Jr
21:10
7:13
52
Alec Akers
Jr
22:39
7:44
72
Preston Boelts
Sr
24:17
8:17
85
Kyle Harrington
Jr
24:29
8:21
87




11 Hawthorne Math/Scien
14-14-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
109:22
21:52
7:28
300 Brandon De La Rosa
Jr
20:59
7:10
50
Matthew Gonzalez
Sr
21:23
7:18
53
Andres Torres
Jr
21:49
7:27
59
Kevin Castellanos
Jr
22:17
7:36
65
Richard Bravo
Sr
22:54
7:49
73
Jorge Melo
Sr
23:13
7:55
77




12 Sage Hill
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:50
113:37
22:43
7:45
327 Arnav Chokshi
So
20:58
7:09
48
Aria Aydin
So
20:58
7:09
49
Jerry Fu
Jr
22:18
7:37
66
Vinod Sardesai
Sr
22:35
7:42
70
Eric Frankel
Sr
26:48
9:09
94








13 Aquinas
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
113:08
22:38
7:43
336 Tyler Smith
Jr
20:32
7:00
39
Ryan Lopez
Sr
22:08
7:33
63
Gabriel Wilson
Jr
23:04
7:52
75
Michael Rodriguez
Sr
23:41
8:05
79
Sean Liddle
Jr
23:43
8:06
80
Xavier Montes
Sr
23:52
8:09
83
Antonio Navarro
Sr
26:24
9:01
93
14 Trinity Classical Ac
12-12-14-14-14
Gap: 5:11
116:37
23:19
7:58
362 Jonathan Young
Sr
20:45
7:05
44
Josh Anderson
Sr
21:34
7:22
56
Max Mitchell
Jr
23:45
8:06
81
Luke Cunningham
Sr
24:37
8:24
89
Michael Boulos
Jr
25:56
8:51
92








15 La Salle
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:54
116:45
23:21
7:58
376 Lorenzo Edgar
Jr
21:26
7:19
54
Nick Reyes-campos
Sr
22:38
7:43
71
Jake Powe
Jr
23:36
8:03
78
Thomas Tran
Sr
23:45
8:06
82
David Gibbs
Jr
25:20
8:39
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryce Granillo Fr Cathedral (la) 16:45 5:43
2 Angel Medrano Fr Azusa 16:46 5:43
3 Jacob Bravo Fr Riverside Preparator 17:02 5:49
4 Thomas Long Fr Riverside Preparator 17:19 5:55
5 Skyler Noonan Fr Costa Mesa 17:26 5:57
6 Juan Sanchez Fr Cathedral (la) 17:40 6:02
7 Andrew Bazan Fr Azusa 17:54 6:07
8 Tyler Johnson Fr Cabrillo(lom) 17:55 6:07
9 Nathan Lo Fr Portola 17:57 6:08
10 Davis Timko Fr West Point Grey Acad 18:00 6:09
11 Daniel Piesik Fr La Salle 18:02 6:09
12 Saul Mora Fr Azusa 18:02 6:09
13 Alexander Lehr Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:08 6:11
14 Aiden Lefrancous Fr Mammoth 18:29 6:18
15 Christian Cabello Fr La Canada 18:29 6:18
16 Alex Spink Fr Big Bear 18:43 6:23
17 Jing Tan Fr Portola 18:49 6:25
18 Ryan Dickerson Fr Sage Hill 18:49 6:25
19 Jake Kondo Fr Costa Mesa 18:57 6:28
20 Jaden Glenn Fr La Salle 18:58 6:28
21 Paul Morenkov Fr Portola 18:59 6:29
22 Jordan Bravo Fr Riverside Preparator 19:01 6:29
23 Ben Brill Fr Harvard Westlake 19:11 6:33
24 Cameron Healey Fr West Point Grey Acad 19:12 6:33
25 Jaden Milbrodt Fr La Canada 19:16 6:35
26 Ali Ghafuri Fr Portola 19:19 6:36
27 Luke Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 19:23 6:37 1/4 7/18 15/37
28 Chris Garcia Fr Lee Vining 19:30 6:39
29 Justin Walker Fr Flintridge Prep (lc) 19:31 6:40
30 Blake Barakat Fr Faith Lutheran 19:31 6:40
31 Sebastian Bihrer Fr Faith Lutheran 19:33 6:40
32 Joshua Bravo Fr Riverside Preparator 19:34 6:41
33 Petr Zastoupil Fr Mammoth 19:35 6:41
34 Jad Damaj Fr Faith Lutheran 19:35 6:41
35 Henry Hasnah Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:35 6:41
36 Lucas Bucci Fr Lutheran (ora) 19:36 6:41
37 Kazuki Okamoto Fr Mammoth 19:37 6:42
38 Ryan Furness Fr Mammoth 19:39 6:42
39 Jordan Jaross Fr La Canada 19:40 6:43
40 Joseph Blain Fr St. Francis (lac) 19:42 6:43
41 Brayan Bastian Fr Mammoth 19:43 6:44
42 Matthew Confer Fr San Dimas 19:44 6:44
43 Matthew Maeshiro Fr Lutheran (ora) 19:44 6:44
44 Diego Torres Fr Cabrillo(lom) 19:50 6:46
45 Mason Pirkey Fr La Canada 19:52 6:47
46 Keiran Healey Fr West Point Grey Acad 19:52 6:47
47 Dean Wolfe Fr Webb 19:57 6:49
48 Raymond Trannguyen Fr Costa Mesa 19:58 6:49
49 Lars Martin Fr St. Francis (lac) 19:58 6:49
50 Paul Boardman Fr Harvard Westlake 20:00 6:50
51 Jared Hlebasko Fr Riverside Preparator 20:00 6:50
52 William Dunphy Fr Mater Dei (sd) 20:02 6:50
53 Gabriel Isles Fr Malibu 20:02 6:50
54 Ryan King Fr Santa Fe Christian 20:06 6:52
55 Noah Riddick Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:09 6:53
56 James Daus Fr Lutheran (ora) 20:10 6:53
57 Gabriel Paz Fr St. Francis (lac) 20:11 6:53
58 Vincent Nagelin So Malibu 20:12 6:54
59 Kevin Degree Fr Big Bear 20:12 6:54
60 Mattheus Tellini Fr Stuart Hall 20:14 6:54
61 Yahir Murillo Fr Cabrillo(lom) 20:16 6:55
62 Victor Duenas Gonzalez Fr Mater Dei (sd) 20:21 6:57
63 Jake Lopez Fr Sage Hill 20:21 6:57
64 Adrian Nowak Fr Palmdale Aerospace A 20:28 6:59
65 Isaac Choi Fr Sage Hill 20:30 7:00
66 James Kennard Fr Paraclete 20:31 7:00
67 Noah Cross Fr Stuart Hall 20:34 7:01
68 Jackson Cooper Fr Portola 20:37 7:02
69 Devan Tenedora Fr Mammoth 20:43 7:04
70 Gavin Paul Fr Crean Lutheran 20:47 7:06
71 Joshua Kim Fr St. Francis (lac) 20:53 7:08
72 Zack Ferry Fr St. Francis (lac) 20:56 7:09
73 Charles Pedraza Fr Cathedral (la) 20:58 7:09
74 Thomas Schramm Fr Harvard Westlake 20:58 7:09
75 John Romero Fr Hawthorne Math/Scien 21:02 7:11
76 Luke Harris Fr Chadwick 21:03 7:11
77 Oliver Whalen Fr Stuart Hall 21:06 7:12
78 Edmund Tuck Fr St. Francis (lac) 21:06 7:12
79 Wesley Tjangnaka Fr Portola 21:08 7:13
80 Bryan Maruyama Fr Stuart Hall 21:10 7:13
81 David Ruggeroli Fr Faith Lutheran 21:12 7:14
82 Zach Rodriguez Fr Stuart Hall 21:14 7:15
83 Eddie Banda Fr Palmdale Aerospace A 21:15 7:15
84 Tyler Crebs Fr Webb 21:16 7:15
85 Alexander Ilusorio Fr Mater Dei (sd) 21:19 7:17
86 Kevin Ma Fr Sage Hill 21:20 7:17
87 Joseluis Partida Fr Hawthorne Math/Scien 21:21 7:17
88 Kensay Sato Fr Portola 21:21 7:17
89 Christian Sanchez Fr Cathedral (la) 21:22 7:18
90 Brayden Byrnes Fr Lutheran (ora) 21:23 7:18
91 Marshall Mueller Fr Big Bear 21:26 7:19
92 Nathan Ruiz Fr Hawthorne Math/Scien 21:28 7:20
93 Cole Hammes Fr La Canada 21:29 7:20
94 Aaron Almeida Fr Lutheran (ora) 21:30 7:20
95 Maxwell Mcgarth Fr Faith Lutheran 21:32 7:21
96 Martin Villanueva Fr Cathedral (la) 21:35 7:22
97 Ben Mitchell Fr Crean Lutheran 21:38 7:23
98 Edgar Acosta Fr Academy Of Careers E 21:45 7:25
99 Christopher Emodi Fr Hawthorne Math/Scien 21:48 7:26
100 Zachary Manolo Fr Mater Dei (sd) 21:48 7:26
101 Ryan Lin Fr Webb 21:48 7:26
102 Noah Chun Fr La Canada 21:49 7:27
103 Pablo Backer Peral Fr La Canada 21:51 7:27
104 Jackson Koos-davis Fr Flintridge Prep (lc) 21:54 7:28
105 Harrison Johnstone Fr La Canada 21:54 7:28
106 Tommy Acuna Fr Santa Fe Christian 22:01 7:31
107 Sterling Drummond Fr Oaks Christian 22:02 7:31 2/4 11/18 27/33
108 Tony Gao Fr Webb 22:03 7:32
109 Vu Damian Fr Portola 22:04 7:32
110 Sarath Suresh Fr Portola 22:08 7:33
111 Jacob Shew Fr West Point Grey Acad 22:11 7:34
112 Brandon Chung Fr Portola 22:13 7:35
113 James Curtiss Fr La Salle 22:21 7:38
114 Nicholas Schiller Fr Stuart Hall 22:23 7:38
115 Jesse Reynolds Fr La Salle 22:25 7:39
116 Elijah Dallmer Fr Oaks Christian 22:28 7:40 3/4 12/18 22/29
117 Andrew Ternet Fr Crean Lutheran 22:30 7:41
118 Brandon Martin Fr Webb 22:56 7:50
119 Tony Bakhos Fr Big Bear 22:56 7:50
120 Gabe Fong Fr Stuart Hall 23:06 7:53
121 Vincent Behnke Fr Stuart Hall 23:09 7:54
122 Johnny Weldon Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:10 7:54
123 Isaac Dienstag Fr Harvard Westlake 23:14 7:56
124 Colin Roberts Fr Academy Of Careers E 23:14 7:56
125 Massi Rabida Fr Webb 23:15 7:56
126 Diego Fragoso Fr St. Pius X/St. Mathi 23:17 7:57
127 Jacob Sherlock Fr Whittier Christian 23:28 8:01
128 Jullian Amico Fr Oakwood 23:30 8:01
129 Nathan Karl Fr Mater Dei (sd) 23:33 8:02
130 Emmanuel Falujo Fr Hawthorne Math/Scien 23:48 8:07
131 Roland Pasqual Fr Cathedral (la) 23:49 8:08
132 Leon Kuo Fr Flintridge Prep (lc) 23:58 8:11
133 Kaden Castaneda Fr Academy Of Careers E 24:01 8:12
134 Jacob Landa Fr Paraclete 24:15 8:17
135 Sam Kaplan Fr Stuart Hall 24:18 8:18
136 Ryan Bahorich Fr Saddleback Valley Ch 24:29 8:21
137 Matt Dipaolo Fr St. Monica 24:32 8:22
138 Keon Jafari Fr Sage Hill 24:33 8:23
139 Daniel Plascencia Fr Chadwick 24:41 8:25
140 Ryan Hidalgo Fr Santa Fe Christian 24:43 8:26
141 Anthony Angell Fr Oaks Christian 24:43 8:26 4/4 18/18 19/22
142 Aidan Rowe Fr Sage Hill 24:44 8:26
143 Raymundo Montalvo Fr Mater Dei (sd) 25:06 8:34
144 Finnigan Mccormick Fr Oakwood 25:08 8:35
145 Cooper Silverman Fr Oakwood 25:14 8:37
146 Noe Juarez Fr St. Pius X/St. Mathi 25:17 8:38
147 Miles Garcia Fr Sage Hill 25:19 8:38
148 Lucas Pierce Fr Flintridge Prep (lc) 25:23 8:40
149 Jesus Ramos Fr Hawthorne Math/Scien 25:35 8:44
150 Matteo Perona Fr St. Francis (lac) 25:38 8:45
151 Steven Zhou Fr Sage Hill 25:58 8:52
152 David Louie-grover Fr Stuart Hall 26:00 8:52
153 Matteo Llenderrozos Fr Sage Hill 26:19 8:59
154 Anthony Mendizabal Fr St. Pius X/St. Mathi 26:44 9:07
155 Miguel Salas Fr St. Pius X/St. Mathi 26:46 9:08
156 Spencer Reed Fr Malibu 26:50 9:09
157 Jesse Bowman Fr Harvard Westlake 27:13 9:17
158 Nathan Takatsua Fr Bishop Montgomery 27:41 9:27
159 Noah Mack Fr Oakwood 27:58 9:33
160 Russell Vetresca Fr St. Monica 28:03 9:34
161 Victor Benigno Fr Hawthorne Math/Scien 28:07 9:36
162 Jacob Miller Fr Bishop Montgomery 28:14 9:38
163 Seann Calub Fr Bishop Montgomery 28:43 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D3-R20 Austin Reed, Fr, 17:50, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 93:26, 49
Fr D3-R3 Matt Peters, Fr, 17:11, South Torrance Santa Paula, 89:42, 53
Fr D4-5R12 Bryce Granillo, Fr, 16:45, Cathedral (la) Riverside Preparator, 92:56, 68
JV D3-R1 Alexander Grijalva, Jr, 16:36, South Pasadena South Torrance, 87:51, 47
JV D345-R24 Christopher Thornburgh, Sr, 16:22, Brea Olinda Palos Verdes, 83:35, 37
JV D45-R15 Kevin Mcnulty, Sr, 16:12, Lutheran (ora) Harvard Westlake, 93:09, 50
So D3-R22 Christian Veerkamp, So, 16:45, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 88:26, 39
So D3-R5 Andrew Hernandez, So, 16:53, Rancho Alamitos Rosemead, 89:51, 48
So D45-R13 Ozzie Espinoza, So, 17:17, Cabrillo(lom) Azusa, 91:52, 66
V D3-R7 Matthew Machnov, Jr, 15:30, El Capitan (lak) South Torrance, 82:27, 49
V D3-R9 David Hidalgo, Sr, 15:35, Bonita Esperanza, 83:01, 64
V D3-Sweeps Joaquin Martinez De Pinil, Sr, 14:48, Cathedral Catholic ( Palos Verdes, 79:01, 112
V D4-R17 Mohammed Ali, Sr, 15:46, Avenal Harvard Westlake, 83:26, 85
V D45-R26 Evan Pattinelli, Sr, 14:49, Flintridge Prep (lc) Sage Creek, 80:00, 90
V D5-R19 Hunter Romine, So, 16:13, Trinity Classical Ac Stuart Hall, 87:05, 85

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S D3-R21 Chloe Denham, Fr, 20:44, Moorpark Palos Verdes, 109:01, 41
F/S D45-R11 Diane Molina, So, 18:20, Costa Mesa Portola, 111:05, 56
Fr D3-R4 Arissa Hatcher, Fr, 19:53, South Hills West Torrance, 112:24, 43
JV D3-R2 Vanesa Garcia, Sr, 20:47, Whittier University City (sd), 114:33, 53
JV D345-R23 Bella Martinez, Fr, 19:43, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 101:31, 24
JV D45-R14 Gywenth Leung, Jr, 21:05, Marymount (la) Yucca Valley, 121:49, 84
So D3-R6 Olivia Garcia, So, 20:45, Hoover (gle) Rosemead, 111:17, 53
V D3-R10 Isabelle Shepherd, Jr, 18:31, University City (sd) Carondelet, 98:59, 91
V D3-R8 Lucina Vincent, Sr, 17:58, El Dorado (pla) Yorba Linda, 102:02, 84
V D3-Sweeps Kristin Fahy, Jr, 16:54, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 91:15, 44
V D4-R16 Natalia Quintero, Fr, 18:06, Harvard Westlake Harvard Westlake, 100:24, 39
V D45-R25 Teresa Perez, Jr, 17:50, Coronado Coronado, 95:28, 59
V D5-R18 Emily Perez, Jr, 17:58, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 101:42, 65