Oaks Christian Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aleksander Borzone Jr V 18:30 5:58 3.1 128/219 5/7 5/15 13/32 27:34
(9:04,32.9)
27:34
(9:04,32.9)
17:56 17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Alex Warwick So F/S 23:10.2 7:28 3.1 116/132 3/5 12/15 19/21 25:32
(2:21,9.2)
25:32
(2:21,9.2)
25:32
(2:21,9.2)
21:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Angell Fr F/S 26:12.5 8:27 3.1 123/132 5/5 15/15 16/16
Caleb Erlenborn Sr V 17:44.3 5:43 3.1 87/219 3/7 3/15 16/34 19:27
(1:43,8.8)
17:22 17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (LY)
David Bukowski Jr JV 21:27.4 6:55 3.1 167/241 2/3 10/15 32/33
Elijah Dallmer Fr F/S 22:54.5 7:23 3.1 115/132 2/5 11/15 21/25 21:51
George Madias Jr JV 19:51.7 6:24 3.1 114/241 1/3 9/15 31/34 21:26
(1:34,7.3)
21:26
(1:34,7.3)
21:26
(1:34,7.3)
21:26
(1:34,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Graham Newman Sr V 16:56.6 5:28 3.1 40/219 2/7 2/15 12/37 16:23 16:23 16:23
Jacob Erbes Sr V 16:24.7 5:18 3.1 12/219 1/7 1/15 12/38 17:02
(0:37,3.6)
16:36
(0:11,1.1)
16:36
(0:11,1.1)
16:36
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leif Martin Fr V 18:40.3 6:01 3.1 139/219 7/7 7/15 4/18
Luke Ricci Fr F/S 19:31.1 6:18 3.1 61/132 1/5 8/15 20/28
Michael Woodward Jr V 18:36.2 6:00 3.1 135/219 6/7 6/15 9/26
Nathan Fedoroff So V 18:02.1 5:49 3.1 105/219 4/7 4/15 13/34 19:44
(1:41,8.6)
19:44
(1:41,8.6)
19:44
(1:41,8.6)
19:44
(1:41,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Preston Boelts Sr JV 25:19.3 8:10 3.1 226/241 3/3 14/15 31/31 23:45 23:45 23:45 23:45
Skyler Holden So F/S 23:46.3 7:40 3.1 118/132 4/5 13/15 18/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/32 87:38
2:05
3.1 5:39 5:18 5:58 332 5:23 86:02 82:50 82:50 Jacob Erbes (11), Graham Newman (36), Caleb Erlenborn (76), Nathan Fedoroff (93), Aleksander Borzone (116)
F/S 1st 5 16/16 115:35
6:41
3.1 7:27 6:18 8:27 439 5:43 100:56 100:56 100:56 Luke Ricci (50), Elijah Dallmer (95), Alex Warwick (96), Skyler Holden (98), Anthony Angell (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Pattinelli Sr Flintridge Prep 15:31.3 5:00
2 Sam Lavorato Jr Palma 15:39.7 5:03
3 Karl Winter Sr St Mary's Stockton 15:56.2 5:08
4 Chris Anderson Jr San Lorenzo Valley 16:00.1 5:10
5 Josh Rupprecht Sr Valley Christian Cer 16:08.1 5:12
6 Reece Proctor Sr Piedmont 16:10.5 5:13
7 Raul Rodriguez Jr Big Bear 16:12.8 5:14
8 Jose Rodriguez Sr McFarland 16:16.7 5:15
9 Ryan Dunlap Jr Sonora 16:21.9 5:17
10 Micah Filer Sr Capital Christian 16:24.1 5:17
11 Charlie Kennedy So SF University 16:24.4 5:18
12 Jacob Erbes Sr Oaks Christian 16:24.7 5:18 1/7 1/15 12/38 17:02
(0:37)
16:36
(0:11)
16:36
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Matt Soto Sr St Margaret's 16:25.6 5:18
14 Robbie Graham So St Margaret's 16:26 5:18
15 Christopher Plascencian Jr Marina 16:26.7 5:18
16 Ryan Vreeke Sr Valley Christian Cer 16:27.1 5:18
17 Zavier Annis So St Joseph N Dame 16:27.8 5:19
18 Clay Mills So SF University 16:28.9 5:19
19 Elias Sanchez Jr Terra Nova 16:33.9 5:21
20 Calin Laine Jr Tahoe Truckee 16:35.3 5:21
21 Michael Sanchez Sr Fillmore 16:35.4 5:21
22 Joshia Diaz Sr McFarland 16:36.8 5:22
23 Tony Camacho Sr St. Paul 16:39.2 5:22
24 Carson Hasbrouck Jr Flintridge Prep 16:40.6 5:23
25 Dante Godinez Jr Healdsburg 16:42.4 5:23
26 Seb Evans Jr Flintridge Prep 16:43.6 5:24
27 Hayden Lee Sr Valley Christian Cer 16:43.7 5:24
28 Dominic Padre So St Joseph N Dame 16:45.7 5:24
29 Chris Diaz Sr Big Bear 16:46.2 5:25
30 Clayton Franco Fr Sonora 16:47.2 5:25
31 Kabir Bhansali So College Prep 16:49 5:25
32 Thomas Padilla Jr Palma 16:49 5:25
33 Jacob Lehman-duke So College Prep 16:49.6 5:26
34 Marco Dacunha Sr SF University 16:51.3 5:26
35 Andrew Cheng So SF University 16:51.8 5:26
36 Ethan Walker Sr Nueva 16:52 5:26
37 Elliott Weil Jr SF University 16:53.2 5:27
38 Garrin Schaap Jr Central Valley Chris 16:53.9 5:27
39 Montana Montgomery So Tahoe Truckee 16:55.3 5:28
40 Graham Newman Sr Oaks Christian 16:56.6 5:28 2/7 2/15 12/37 16:23 16:23
41 Bennett Oakes Fr Flintridge Prep 16:57.4 5:28
42 Walter Teitelbaum Sr Piedmont 16:58.3 5:28
43 Robert Valencia Sr Marina 17:00.3 5:29
44 Everardo Magana Garcia Sr Fillmore 17:00.7 5:29
45 Isiah Sulivan Sr St Mary's Stockton 17:01.5 5:30
46 Gianni Roberts So Big Bear 17:03.2 5:30
47 Nathan Suess Sr Carmel 17:04 5:30
48 Danny Stiles Sr Big Bear 17:05.6 5:31
49 Ezra Parkhill Jr SF University 17:05.6 5:31
50 Payton Kooi Sr Valley Christian Cer 17:05.6 5:31
51 Jack Donaldson So Piedmont 17:05.8 5:31
52 Owen Lozano Jr St. Paul 17:08.5 5:32
53 Sammy Diaz Sr McFarland 17:10.3 5:32
54 Rafael Gutierrez Sr Robert F. Kennedy 17:11.1 5:33
55 Caleb Dittmar Jr Nueva 17:11.8 5:33
56 Adam Zheleznyak Sr College Prep 17:13.4 5:33
57 Jt Munz Sr SF University 17:14.9 5:34
58 Diego Carrasco Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:15.2 5:34
59 Jesse Fry Sr Bishop Manogue (NV) 17:15.3 5:34
60 Calvin Capelle Fr St Margaret's 17:17.1 5:35
61 Seth Diaz Sr McFarland 17:17.2 5:35
62 Jose Beltran Sr McFarland 17:19.9 5:35
63 Angus Zuklie Jr Nueva 17:20.5 5:36
64 Josh Kirk Sr Fernley 17:21.1 5:36
65 Mark Szekrenyi Jr Valley Christian Cer 17:21.1 5:36
66 Andrew Murowatz Sr Ontario Christian 17:24 5:37
67 Jonathan Ordaz Sr Fillmore 17:25.7 5:37
68 Zach Harris Sr Bishop Manogue (NV) 17:26.3 5:38
69 Cole Young Jr Ontario Christian 17:26.6 5:38
70 Brenden Niller Jr Templeton 17:26.7 5:38
71 Fletcher Little Jr Big Bear 17:26.9 5:38
72 Kyle Winkelmen Sr Bishop Manogue (NV) 17:28.3 5:38
73 Spencer Loewen Jr St Mary's Stockton 17:29.1 5:38
74 Oscar Arellano So Big Bear 17:29.8 5:39
75 Ross Macmillan Jr San Lorenzo Valley 17:30.4 5:39
76 Matt Colglazier Jr St Margaret's 17:31.9 5:39
77 Andrew Odom Fr Flintridge Prep 17:32.3 5:39
78 Sergio Perez Jr Fillmore 17:33.8 5:40
79 Ethan Argue Jr Piedmont 17:34.5 5:40
80 Gabe Trevino Jr St Joseph N Dame 17:35.1 5:40
81 Peter Enger Sr Nueva 17:37.4 5:41
82 Arturo Ponce Sr Palma 17:39 5:42
83 Ryan Chaney Sr Carmel 17:42 5:43
84 Sam White Sr Piedmont 17:43.7 5:43
85 Josh Dykstra Jr Central Valley Chris 17:44 5:43
86 Andrew Adanto So St. Paul 17:44 5:43
87 Caleb Erlenborn Sr Oaks Christian 17:44.3 5:43 3/7 3/15 16/34 19:27
(1:43)
17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (LY)
88 Adrian Vizcarra So Terra Nova 17:45.1 5:44
89 Noah Menezes Jr San Joaquin Memorial 17:45.2 5:44
90 Will Peale So College Prep 17:45.4 5:44
91 Benjamin Breuch So Tahoe Truckee 17:45.9 5:44
92 Matthew Shuman Jr Capital Christian 17:46.9 5:44
93 Allen Leavitt Sr Heritage Christian 17:47 5:44
94 Aaron Escobar Jr Palma 17:48.9 5:45
95 Oscar Rubio Jr Palma 17:52.7 5:46
96 Grady Morrissey So Flintridge Prep 17:54.6 5:47
97 Matthew Goode So St Joseph N Dame 17:56.5 5:47
98 Aidan Lafferty So Palma 17:57.3 5:48
99 Ethan Moutes Jr Flintridge Prep 17:57.9 5:48
100 Luke Linaweaver Jr St Margaret's 17:58 5:48
101 Reno Wilson Sr Paraclete 17:58.4 5:48
102 Joseph Kamstra Sr Valley Christian Cer 17:58.9 5:48
103 Ethan Yan Jr College Prep 17:59.7 5:48
104 Thomas Rodda So Templeton 18:00.1 5:48
105 Nathan Fedoroff So Oaks Christian 18:02.1 5:49 4/7 4/15 13/34 19:44
(1:41)
19:44
(1:41)
19:44
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Mason Tannehill Sr Fernley 18:03.7 5:50
107 Craig Yeomans Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:05.1 5:50
108 Mark Goriye Sr St Mary's Stockton 18:06.8 5:51
109 Ids Propstra Jr Tahoe Truckee 18:07.7 5:51
110 Michael Garciareyes Jr Marina 18:08.7 5:51
111 Matthew Zebrowski Sr Wildwood 18:08.8 5:51
112 Oscar Batista Fr Robert F. Kennedy 18:09.2 5:51
113 Andrew Vander Tuig Sr Ontario Christian 18:10 5:52
114 Leo Isidro So Marina 18:10.3 5:52
115 Carlos Natividad Jr St Mary's Stockton 18:10.8 5:52
116 Corey Nounnan Fr San Lorenzo Valley 18:11.9 5:52
117 Matthew Geller So St Joseph N Dame 18:12.7 5:52
118 Nikolas Gardea Sr Robert F. Kennedy 18:13.7 5:53
119 Mason Velasquez Sr Nordhoff 18:16 5:54
120 Gabriel Solano So Robert F. Kennedy 18:19.3 5:55
121 Brendan Hogg Jr College Prep 18:21.5 5:55
122 Vincent Corella Jr Templeton 18:23.1 5:56
123 Juan Ramirez Sr Fillmore 18:24.4 5:56
124 Kieren Daste So Carmel 18:24.9 5:56
125 Kevin Acosta Sr St Mary's Stockton 18:25.9 5:57
126 Gamaliel Huertas Sr Exeter 18:27.1 5:57
127 Thomas Rivera Jr Paraclete 18:28.6 5:58
128 Aleksander Borzone Jr Oaks Christian 18:30 5:58 5/7 5/15 13/32 27:34
(9:04)
27:34
(9:04)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
129 Mason Harline Jr St Margaret's 18:30.7 5:58
130 Jeffrey Allen Sr Windward 18:32.1 5:59
131 Alejandro Carrillo Sr Paraclete 18:32.2 5:59
132 Jarod Belden Jr Ontario Christian 18:34.2 5:59
133 Svenn Eyjofsson So Carmel 18:35 6:00
134 Aden Wiebers Jr Frazier Mountain 18:36 6:00
135 Michael Woodward Jr Oaks Christian 18:36.2 6:00 6/7 6/15 9/26
136 Thomas Cancio Jr Paraclete 18:36.7 6:00
137 Edwing Cruz Fr Palma 18:38.5 6:01
138 Joseph Avila Sr Ontario Christian 18:38.9 6:01
139 Leif Martin Fr Oaks Christian 18:40.3 6:01 7/7 7/15 4/18
140 Endy Rios Sr McFarland 18:41.4 6:02
141 Kc Larkins Jr Tahoe Truckee 18:42.7 6:02
142 Ry Johnson Jr Nordhoff 18:43.8 6:03
143 Kenshi Husted Sr Carmel 18:45.1 6:03
144 Tony Syverson Jr Nordhoff 18:45.2 6:03
145 Luke Lockwood Jr Capital Christian 18:45.9 6:03
146 Ellis Cervantes So St Joseph N Dame 18:49.1 6:04
147 Nathan Sullivan Jr Capital Christian 18:49.7 6:04
148 Luke Schatz Jr Paraclete 18:51.5 6:05
149 Patric Espinoza Fr Robert F. Kennedy 18:52.1 6:05
150 Ernesto Balcazar Sr Paraclete 18:53.7 6:06
151 Patrick Harmon Fr Terra Nova 18:55.7 6:06
152 Eric Rosales Jr Fernley 18:58.3 6:07
153 Michael Blanchard So Morro Bay 18:59.3 6:08
154 Jereny Merritt Fr Windward 18:59.3 6:08
155 Liam Maldonado So Fernley 19:00 6:08
156 Jared Rembao Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:02 6:08
157 Andrew Holder Sr Morro Bay 19:03.6 6:09
158 Caleb Jara Fr Carmel 19:06.9 6:10
159 Casey Crouch Fr San Lorenzo Valley 19:09.8 6:11
160 Alfredo Rios Guerrero Fr Robert F. Kennedy 19:10.5 6:11
161 Luciano Linares Sr Exeter 19:11.4 6:11
162 Levi Cyester So Templeton 19:11.6 6:11
163 Zack Gorman Jr Nordhoff 19:12.8 6:12
164 Kamal Muhammad Sr Wildwood 19:13.8 6:12
165 Brian Boltiansky Sr Windward 19:14.8 6:13
166 Matthew Edwards Fr Marina 19:15.4 6:13
167 Justin Rodriguez Sr College Prep 19:15.8 6:13
168 Austin Carmack Sr Fernley 19:16.4 6:13
169 Dimitri Del Peloso Sr Fernley 19:16.5 6:13
170 Christopher Smith Jr Heritage Christian 19:16.9 6:13
171 Eric Brown Fr St. Paul 19:18.6 6:14
172 Grant Zemella So Templeton 19:19.8 6:14
173 Will Reikensberger Jr St Margaret's 19:19.9 6:14
174 Tony Rodarte So Fernley 19:20.3 6:14
175 Anthony Silva Sr Paraclete 19:22.9 6:15
176 Jacob Rocha Fr Morro Bay 19:27.8 6:17
177 Daniel Kleckner Jr Windward 19:28.2 6:17
178 Jakob Harwood Jr Nordhoff 19:29.6 6:17
179 Jonathan Reeves Sr Heritage Christian 19:31.2 6:18
180 Alex Carillo Jr St. Paul 19:32.8 6:18
181 Noah Lucero So St. Paul 19:33 6:18
182 Luke Tiersma Jr Central Valley Chris 19:35.5 6:19
183 Micheal Franco Jr Windward 19:42.6 6:21
184 Timothy Trujillo So Exeter 19:42.7 6:22
185 Antonio Villabos Jr Fillmore 19:52.5 6:25
186 Jacob Shapero So Templeton 19:53.6 6:25
187 Jon Semillo Jr St Mary's Stockton 19:54.2 6:25
188 Ryan Carew Sr Terra Nova 19:54.6 6:25
189 Antonio Cantero Sr St. Paul 19:55.5 6:26
190 Max Chalekson Fr Templeton 19:56.9 6:26
191 Aiden Johnson Fr Morro Bay 20:00.1 6:27
192 William Riegelhuth Sr Morro Bay 20:02.7 6:28
193 Blake Wheeler Jr Valley Christian Cer 20:03.5 6:28
194 Chad Phillips So Ontario Christian 20:04.6 6:29
195 Jonathan Tasker Sr Heritage Christian 20:06.5 6:29
196 Jeremy Adams Jr Exeter 20:17.7 6:33
197 Connor Seyer Fr Terra Nova 20:18.9 6:33
198 Sean Mchale Jr Nordhoff 20:19.3 6:33
199 Justin Garcia So Capital Christian 20:22.7 6:34
200 Tilo Reneau-cardoso Fr Wildwood 20:30.8 6:37
201 Noah Ardell Fr Wildwood 20:38.7 6:40
202 James Calvin Jr Heritage Christian 20:40.2 6:40
203 Russell Jacobs So Windward 20:40.4 6:40
204 Jonathan Shuman Fr Capital Christian 20:43.7 6:41
205 Jose Mendez Sr Robert F. Kennedy 20:49.3 6:43
206 Dylan Williams Sr Morro Bay 20:50.6 6:43
207 Matthew Shepherd Jr Bishop Manogue (NV) 20:55.2 6:45
208 Mark Oates Jr Exeter 20:56.5 6:45
209 Harm De Jong Fr Central Valley Chris 21:05.5 6:48
210 Jason Li Fr Morro Bay 21:08.1 6:49
211 Jack Boys So Wildwood 21:26.4 6:55
212 Angelo Reis Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:28.5 6:56
213 Daniel Prasad So Capital Christian 21:38.5 6:59
214 Sean Durkin Sr Heritage Christian 21:45.7 7:01
215 Jack Stein So Wildwood 21:53.5 7:04
216 Bryce Prichard Fr Frazier Mountain 23:02.9 7:26
217 Jordan Riezebos Jr Central Valley Chris 23:06 7:27
218 Ryan Santos Sr Heritage Christian 23:09.9 7:28
219 Derek Baba So Windward 23:23.2 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
10-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:29
83:30
16:42
5:23
123 Charlie Kennedy
So
16:24
5:18
10
Clay Mills
So
16:29
5:19
17
Marco Dacunha
Sr
16:51
5:26
31
Andrew Cheng
So
16:52
5:26
32
Elliott Weil
Jr
16:53
5:27
33
Ezra Parkhill
Jr
17:06
5:31
45
Jt Munz
Sr
17:15
5:34
52
2 Valley Christian Cer
5-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:13
83:46
16:45
5:24
148 Josh Rupprecht
Sr
16:08
5:12
5
Ryan Vreeke
Sr
16:27
5:18
15
Hayden Lee
Sr
16:44
5:24
25
Payton Kooi
Sr
17:06
5:31
46
Mark Szekrenyi
Jr
17:21
5:36
57
Joseph Kamstra
Sr
17:59
5:48
90
Blake Wheeler
Jr
20:04
6:28
180
3 Flintridge Prep
1-2-2-1-3
Gap: 2:01
83:25
16:41
5:23
152 Evan Pattinelli
Sr
15:31
5:00
1
Carson Hasbrouck
Jr
16:41
5:23
23
Seb Evans
Jr
16:44
5:24
24
Bennett Oakes
Fr
16:57
5:28
37
Andrew Odom
Fr
17:32
5:39
67
Grady Morrissey
So
17:55
5:47
84
Ethan Moutes
Jr
17:58
5:48
87
4 Big Bear
7-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
84:35
16:55
5:27
182 Raul Rodriguez
Jr
16:13
5:14
7
Chris Diaz
Sr
16:46
5:25
27
Gianni Roberts
So
17:03
5:30
42
Danny Stiles
Sr
17:06
5:31
44
Fletcher Little
Jr
17:27
5:38
62
Oscar Arellano
So
17:30
5:39
64




5 McFarland
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
84:41
16:56
5:28
187 Jose Rodriguez
Sr
16:17
5:15
8
Joshia Diaz
Sr
16:37
5:22
21
Sammy Diaz
Sr
17:10
5:32
49
Seth Diaz
Sr
17:17
5:35
54
Jose Beltran
Sr
17:20
5:35
55
Endy Rios
Sr
18:41
6:02
127




6 St Margaret's
12-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:32
85:39
17:08
5:32
232 Matt Soto
Sr
16:26
5:18
12
Robbie Graham
So
16:26
5:18
13
Calvin Capelle
Fr
17:17
5:35
53
Matt Colglazier
Jr
17:32
5:39
66
Luke Linaweaver
Jr
17:58
5:48
88
Mason Harline
Jr
18:31
5:58
117
Will Reikensberger
Jr
19:20
6:14
160
7 Piedmont
6-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
85:33
17:07
5:31
233 Reece Proctor
Sr
16:11
5:13
6
Walter Teitelbaum
Sr
16:58
5:28
38
Jack Donaldson
So
17:06
5:31
47
Ethan Argue
Jr
17:35
5:40
69
Sam White
Sr
17:44
5:43
73








8 Palma
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:13
85:49
17:10
5:32
267 Sam Lavorato
Jr
15:40
5:03
2
Thomas Padilla
Jr
16:49
5:25
29
Arturo Ponce
Sr
17:39
5:42
71
Aaron Escobar
Jr
17:49
5:45
82
Oscar Rubio
Jr
17:53
5:46
83
Aidan Lafferty
So
17:57
5:48
86
Edwing Cruz
Fr
18:39
6:01
124
9 College Prep
19-14-10-9-9
Gap: 1:11
86:37
17:19
5:35
278 Kabir Bhansali
So
16:49
5:25
28
Jacob Lehman-duke
So
16:50
5:26
30
Adam Zheleznyak
Sr
17:13
5:33
51
Will Peale
So
17:45
5:44
78
Ethan Yan
Jr
18:00
5:48
91
Brendan Hogg
Jr
18:22
5:55
109
Justin Rodriguez
Sr
19:16
6:13
154
10 Fillmore
17-15-12-9-10
Gap: 1:49
87:00
17:24
5:37
298 Michael Sanchez
Sr
16:35
5:21
20
Everardo Magana Garcia
Sr
17:01
5:29
40
Jonathan Ordaz
Sr
17:26
5:37
59
Sergio Perez
Jr
17:34
5:40
68
Juan Ramirez
Sr
18:24
5:56
111
Antonio Villabos
Jr
19:53
6:25
172




11 St Joseph N Dame
14-8-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
86:58
17:24
5:37
302 Zavier Annis
So
16:28
5:19
16
Dominic Padre
So
16:46
5:24
26
Gabe Trevino
Jr
17:35
5:40
70
Matthew Goode
So
17:57
5:47
85
Matthew Geller
So
18:13
5:52
105
Ellis Cervantes
So
18:49
6:04
133




12 St Mary's Stockton
3-9-9-12-12
Gap: 2:15
86:44
17:21
5:36
306 Karl Winter
Sr
15:56
5:08
3
Isiah Sulivan
Sr
17:02
5:30
41
Spencer Loewen
Jr
17:29
5:38
63
Mark Goriye
Sr
18:07
5:51
96
Carlos Natividad
Jr
18:11
5:52
103
Kevin Acosta
Sr
18:26
5:57
113
Jon Semillo
Jr
19:54
6:25
174
13 Oaks Christian
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:05
87:38
17:32
5:39
332 Jacob Erbes
Sr
16:25
5:18
11
Graham Newman
Sr
16:57
5:28
36
Caleb Erlenborn
Sr
17:44
5:43
76
Nathan Fedoroff
So
18:02
5:49
93
Aleksander Borzone
Jr
18:30
5:58
116
Michael Woodward
Jr
18:36
6:00
122
Leif Martin
Fr
18:40
6:01
126
14 Tahoe Truckee
16-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:07
88:07
17:37
5:41
358 Calin Laine
Jr
16:35
5:21
19
Montana Montgomery
So
16:55
5:28
35
Benjamin Breuch
So
17:46
5:44
79
Ids Propstra
Jr
18:08
5:51
97
Kc Larkins
Jr
18:43
6:02
128








15 Marina
13-12-16-15-15
Gap: 2:49
89:01
17:48
5:45
406 Christopher Plascencian
Jr
16:27
5:18
14
Robert Valencia
Sr
17:00
5:29
39
Michael Garciareyes
Jr
18:09
5:51
98
Leo Isidro
So
18:10
5:52
102
Matthew Edwards
Fr
19:15
6:13
153








16 San Lorenzo Valley
4-16-17-16-16
Gap: 3:02
88:50
17:46
5:44
411 Chris Anderson
Jr
16:00
5:10
4
Ross Macmillan
Jr
17:30
5:39
65
Craig Yeomans
Sr
18:05
5:50
95
Corey Nounnan
Fr
18:12
5:52
104
Jared Rembao
Sr
19:02
6:08
143
Casey Crouch
Fr
19:10
6:11
146
Angelo Reis
Fr
21:29
6:56
198
17 Ontario Christian
24-22-18-18-17
Gap: 1:15
90:14
18:03
5:49
464 Andrew Murowatz
Sr
17:24
5:37
58
Cole Young
Jr
17:27
5:38
60
Andrew Vander Tuig
Sr
18:10
5:52
101
Jarod Belden
Jr
18:34
5:59
120
Joseph Avila
Sr
18:39
6:01
125
Chad Phillips
So
20:05
6:29
181




18 St. Paul
18-17-15-17-18
Gap: 2:54
90:23
18:05
5:50
470 Tony Camacho
Sr
16:39
5:22
22
Owen Lozano
Jr
17:09
5:32
48
Andrew Adanto
So
17:44
5:43
75
Eric Brown
Fr
19:19
6:14
158
Alex Carillo
Jr
19:33
6:18
167
Noah Lucero
So
19:33
6:18
168
Antonio Cantero
Sr
19:56
6:26
176
19 Carmel
21-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:41
90:31
18:06
5:50
478 Nathan Suess
Sr
17:04
5:30
43
Ryan Chaney
Sr
17:42
5:43
72
Kieren Daste
So
18:25
5:56
112
Svenn Eyjofsson
So
18:35
6:00
121
Kenshi Husted
Sr
18:45
6:03
130
Caleb Jara
Fr
19:07
6:10
145




20 Robert F. Kennedy
22-23-22-21-20
Gap: 1:41
90:45
18:09
5:51
500 Rafael Gutierrez
Sr
17:11
5:33
50
Oscar Batista
Fr
18:09
5:51
100
Nikolas Gardea
Sr
18:14
5:53
106
Gabriel Solano
So
18:19
5:55
108
Patric Espinoza
Fr
18:52
6:05
136
Alfredo Rios Guerrero
Fr
19:11
6:11
147
Jose Mendez
Sr
20:49
6:43
192
21 Capital Christian
9-18-19-20-21
Gap: 3:59
92:09
18:26
5:57
541 Micah Filer
Sr
16:24
5:17
9
Matthew Shuman
Jr
17:47
5:44
80
Luke Lockwood
Jr
18:46
6:03
132
Nathan Sullivan
Jr
18:50
6:04
134
Justin Garcia
So
20:23
6:34
186
Jonathan Shuman
Fr
20:44
6:41
191
Daniel Prasad
So
21:39
6:59
199
22 Templeton
25-25-23-23-22
Gap: 1:53
92:21
18:28
5:58
571 Brenden Niller
Jr
17:27
5:38
61
Thomas Rodda
So
18:00
5:48
92
Vincent Corella
Jr
18:23
5:56
110
Levi Cyester
So
19:12
6:11
149
Grant Zemella
So
19:20
6:14
159
Jacob Shapero
So
19:54
6:25
173
Max Chalekson
Fr
19:57
6:26
177
23 Paraclete
27-26-26-25-23
Gap: 0:53
92:27
18:29
5:58
581 Reno Wilson
Sr
17:58
5:48
89
Thomas Rivera
Jr
18:29
5:58
115
Alejandro Carrillo
Sr
18:32
5:59
119
Thomas Cancio
Jr
18:37
6:00
123
Luke Schatz
Jr
18:52
6:05
135
Ernesto Balcazar
Sr
18:54
6:06
137
Anthony Silva
Sr
19:23
6:15
162
24 Fernley
23-23-25-24-24
Gap: 1:55
92:40
18:32
5:59
586 Josh Kirk
Sr
17:21
5:36
56
Mason Tannehill
Sr
18:04
5:50
94
Eric Rosales
Jr
18:58
6:07
139
Liam Maldonado
So
19:00
6:08
142
Austin Carmack
Sr
19:16
6:13
155
Dimitri Del Peloso
Sr
19:17
6:13
156
Tony Rodarte
So
19:20
6:14
161
25 Terra Nova
15-19-21-22-25
Gap: 3:45
93:28
18:42
6:02
592 Elias Sanchez
Jr
16:34
5:21
18
Adrian Vizcarra
So
17:45
5:44
77
Patrick Harmon
Fr
18:56
6:06
138
Ryan Carew
Sr
19:55
6:25
175
Connor Seyer
Fr
20:19
6:33
184








26 Central Valley Chris
20-20-24-26-26
Gap: 6:12
98:25
19:41
6:21
674 Garrin Schaap
Jr
16:54
5:27
34
Josh Dykstra
Jr
17:44
5:43
74
Luke Tiersma
Jr
19:36
6:19
169
Harm De Jong
Fr
21:06
6:48
195
Jordan Riezebos
Jr
23:06
7:27
202








27 Nordhoff
29-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:14
94:27
18:53
6:06
682 Mason Velasquez
Sr
18:16
5:54
107
Ry Johnson
Jr
18:44
6:03
129
Tony Syverson
Jr
18:45
6:03
131
Zack Gorman
Jr
19:13
6:12
150
Jakob Harwood
Jr
19:30
6:17
165
Sean Mchale
Jr
20:19
6:33
185




28 Windward
31-30-29-28-28
Gap: 1:11
95:57
19:11
6:11
745 Jeffrey Allen
Sr
18:32
5:59
118
Jereny Merritt
Fr
18:59
6:08
141
Brian Boltiansky
Sr
19:15
6:13
152
Daniel Kleckner
Jr
19:28
6:17
164
Micheal Franco
Jr
19:43
6:21
170
Russell Jacobs
So
20:40
6:40
190
Derek Baba
So
23:23
7:33
204
29 Heritage Christian
26-28-28-29-29
Gap: 2:53
97:22
19:28
6:17
775 Allen Leavitt
Sr
17:47
5:44
81
Christopher Smith
Jr
19:17
6:13
157
Jonathan Reeves
Sr
19:31
6:18
166
Jonathan Tasker
Sr
20:07
6:29
182
James Calvin
Jr
20:40
6:40
189
Sean Durkin
Sr
21:46
7:01
200
Ryan Santos
Sr
23:10
7:28
203
30 Morro Bay
32-32-32-31-30
Gap: 1:03
97:34
19:31
6:18
804 Michael Blanchard
So
18:59
6:08
140
Andrew Holder
Sr
19:04
6:09
144
Jacob Rocha
Fr
19:28
6:17
163
Aiden Johnson
Fr
20:00
6:27
178
William Riegelhuth
Sr
20:03
6:28
179
Dylan Williams
Sr
20:51
6:43
193
Jason Li
Fr
21:08
6:49
196
31 Exeter
30-31-30-30-31
Gap: 2:29
98:35
19:43
6:22
810 Gamaliel Huertas
Sr
18:27
5:57
114
Luciano Linares
Sr
19:11
6:11
148
Timothy Trujillo
So
19:43
6:22
171
Jeremy Adams
Jr
20:18
6:33
183
Mark Oates
Jr
20:57
6:45
194








32 Wildwood
28-29-31-31-32
Gap: 3:18
99:59
20:00
6:27
822 Matthew Zebrowski
Sr
18:09
5:51
99
Kamal Muhammad
Sr
19:14
6:12
151
Tilo Reneau-cardoso
Fr
20:31
6:37
187
Noah Ardell
Fr
20:39
6:40
188
Jack Boys
So
21:26
6:55
197
Jack Stein
So
21:54
7:04
201




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nader Ali Jr Crawford 16:59.7 5:29
2 Wyatt Miceli Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:59.8 5:29
3 Vinnie Kehrlein Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:17.9 5:35
4 Thomas Karpishin Jr Hillsdale 17:30.6 5:39
5 Aidan Rainey Sr Rocklin 17:35.5 5:40
6 Justin Sze Sr SF University 17:36.3 5:41
7 Anthony Calce Jr Oak Park 17:39.8 5:42
8 Thomas Gonzalez Jr Rocklin 17:40.8 5:42
9 Robert Canalas Jr Jesuit 17:41.9 5:43
10 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 17:48.1 5:45
11 Chase Leffers Jr SF University 17:51.1 5:46
12 Cooper Wise So Las Lomas 17:52.7 5:46
13 Jacob Nichols Jr Arroyo Grande 17:52.7 5:46
14 Chris Hatch Sr Bella Vista 17:54.5 5:47
15 Calvin Stanley Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:55.9 5:47
16 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 18:00.7 5:49
17 Justin Duhimbaze So Crawford 18:01 5:49
18 Broderick Campbell Jr Servite 18:03.5 5:50
19 Hayden Low Sr Bella Vista 18:04 5:50
20 Nic Pantelick Jr SF University 18:05.9 5:50
21 Colin Cooper Jr SF University 18:08.9 5:51
22 Cameron Anderson Jr Bella Vista 18:15.3 5:53
23 Zach Conwell Jr Bella Vista 18:16.5 5:54
24 Bryant Christine Sr Oak Park 18:16.5 5:54
25 Ayman Toto So Crawford 18:16.6 5:54
26 David Vincent Sr Jesuit 18:17.2 5:54
27 James Kelley Fr SF University 18:23.2 5:56
28 Medhane Woldu Sr Crawford 18:23.8 5:56
29 Alejandro Alderete Jr Servite 18:24.6 5:56
30 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 18:25.3 5:57
31 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 18:25.5 5:57
32 Michael Thale Jr Point Loma 18:29.6 5:58
33 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 18:30.8 5:58
34 Aaron Jue-sans Jr Hillsdale 18:31.7 5:59
35 Jacob Schenberg Sr Arroyo Grande 18:34.5 6:00
36 Justin Tolchinsky Jr Oak Park 18:37.1 6:00
37 Joe Lowenstein Sr Bella Vista 18:39.5 6:01
38 Nathan Trueman Fr Capistrano Valley 18:39.6 6:01
39 Grayson Irwin Jr Oak Park 18:40.4 6:01
40 Cole Baer Sr Jesuit 18:41.9 6:02
41 Pablo Roman Cruz Jr Point Loma 18:43.4 6:02
42 Michael Glessner Jr Capistrano Valley 18:43.4 6:02
43 Jason Okamoto Jr Torrance 18:43.5 6:02
44 Alex Anderson Fr Torrance 18:46.8 6:03
45 Josh Lawson So Palma 18:47.6 6:04
46 Luke Moreno Sr Jesuit 18:47.9 6:04
47 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 18:50.7 6:05
48 Tyler Pasela Sr Point Loma 18:55.9 6:06
49 Jonah Keller Jr Servite 18:56 6:06
50 Eric Pirkle Fr Las Lomas 18:57.2 6:07
51 Camron Lizardo Jr El Diamante 18:58.9 6:07
52 Anthony Gil So Torrance 19:00.3 6:08
53 Camron Barton Fr Las Lomas 19:00.5 6:08
54 Conrad Miller Sr Oak Park 19:01.8 6:08
55 Sam Knight Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:02.3 6:08
56 Jacob Hall Jr Clovis West 19:03.5 6:09
57 Harry Braggs Jr Torrance 19:03.9 6:09
58 Phillip Sites So Palma 19:05.6 6:10
59 Brandon Tejeras Sr Servite 19:06 6:10
60 Josh Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 19:06.7 6:10
61 Dylan Richardson Jr Point Loma 19:07 6:10
62 William Burns Jr Servite 19:07.7 6:10
63 Russell Kustic Jr Jesuit 19:08 6:10
64 Tristan Maldonado Jr Shafter 19:08.2 6:10
65 Manny Gil Sr Torrance 19:08.4 6:10
66 Vincent Takanishi Jr Torrance 19:09.1 6:11
67 Jonathan Diaz Jr McFarland 19:10.4 6:11
68 Hunter Portwood Thomas So Wasco 19:12.7 6:12
69 Connor Lansing Jr Capistrano Valley 19:13.3 6:12
70 Julian Shea So Capistrano Valley 19:13.4 6:12
71 Zach Ravel Fr SF University 19:14.5 6:12
72 Christopher Eguchi Jr Torrance 19:15.1 6:13
73 Jack Wilson Fr Bella Vista 19:15.6 6:13
74 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 19:16 6:13
75 Sunay Poole Sr Flintridge Prep 19:16.4 6:13
76 Jesse Franco Jr Torrance 19:16.9 6:13
77 Taylor Van Liere Sr Oak Park 19:16.9 6:13
78 Philip Keith Fr Arroyo Grande 19:17.4 6:13
79 Donald Liu Sr Skyline 19:17.5 6:13
80 Michael Kaczynski So Palma 19:18.1 6:14
81 Trevor Bales Jr Arroyo Grande 19:18.2 6:14
82 Carson Shek Jr Hillsdale 19:18.8 6:14
83 Siddharth Sandhu So Las Lomas 19:19.3 6:14
84 Michael Larraga Jr Point Loma 19:20.5 6:14
85 Weston Field Jr Oak Park 19:21.3 6:15
86 Cody Ellis Fr Arroyo Grande 19:21.5 6:15
87 Timothy Laughlin Sr Laguna Beach 19:22 6:15
88 Kevin Judd Jr Piedmont 19:22.2 6:15
89 Alex Gousev Sr McQueen 19:23.5 6:15
90 Ben Lukasko So Palma 19:23.9 6:15
91 Ethan Rodriguez Jr Clovis West 19:25.3 6:16
92 Benito Flores Jr Jesuit 19:26.9 6:16
93 Nick Gamette Jr Jesuit 19:28.3 6:17
94 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 19:28.6 6:17
95 Ethan Christus Jr Capistrano Valley 19:29.3 6:17
96 Micah Doctolero Jr Dos Pueblos 19:30.1 6:17
97 Jasper Vander Meulen Jr Dos Pueblos 19:31.9 6:18
98 Tommy Gee Fr Jesuit 19:31.9 6:18
99 Evan Opsal Jr Tahoe Truckee 19:31.9 6:18
100 Alson Jiang Jr Las Lomas 19:34.4 6:19
101 Kweka Bor Sr Skyline 19:35.5 6:19
102 Henry Cooper Jr Piedmont 19:35.8 6:19
103 Marco Pacini So Hillsdale 19:37.6 6:20
104 Tom Newbold So SF University 19:39 6:20
105 Eriberto Perez So San Ramon Valley 19:40.9 6:21
106 Arturo Sandoval Jr Crawford 19:41.1 6:21
107 Albert Miao Jr Dos Pueblos 19:42.6 6:21
108 Grant Nicely Jr Tahoe Truckee 19:42.9 6:22
109 Quinn Gardner Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:43.4 6:22
110 Rubin Linares So Wasco 19:47.5 6:23
111 Aravind Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 19:47.8 6:23
112 Eduardo Campos Sr Wasco 19:49.4 6:24
113 Fernando Carrillo Jr Shafter 19:51.3 6:24
114 George Madias Jr Oaks Christian 19:51.7 6:24 1/3 9/15 31/34 21:26
(1:34)
21:26
(1:34)
21:26
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Alex Halaszynski Jr Las Lomas 19:55.4 6:26
116 Isaac Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 19:56.4 6:26
117 Carlos Armmenta Sr Wasco 19:57.6 6:26
118 Luis Anastasio Sr Crawford 19:58 6:26
119 Tim Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:58.4 6:27
120 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:59.3 6:27
121 Keenan Wong Jr Clovis West 20:02 6:28
122 Cole Blagg Fr San Ramon Valley 20:04.4 6:29
123 Roman Diaz Jr McFarland 20:05.5 6:29
124 Erik Guzman Sr Torrance 20:05.7 6:29
125 Ian Llacer Chamberlain So Canyon Crest Academy 20:10.5 6:30
126 Zach Farnkopf Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:13.8 6:32
127 Andres Mota Jr St. Paul 20:15.1 6:32
128 Jayson Dasilva Fr Palma 20:17.4 6:33
129 Andrew Atkinson Jr Clovis West 20:17.6 6:33
130 Jay Fowler So Point Loma 20:19 6:33
131 Mattias Anstrin Jr Clovis West 20:19.6 6:33
132 Toby Afdhal So San Ramon Valley 20:21.7 6:34
133 Reese Watabayshi Fr McQueen 20:22.6 6:34
134 Matt Morales Jr St. Paul 20:23.6 6:35
135 Roman Garcia Jr El Diamante 20:25.9 6:35
136 Sean Pound Jr St. Paul 20:26.1 6:36
137 Oscar Miguel Sr Skyline 20:27.4 6:36
138 Jordan Guldman Jr Tahoe Truckee 20:27.4 6:36
139 Andres Beltran So Crawford 20:28.1 6:36
140 Caspar Sylvania Jr Palma 20:28.5 6:36
141 David Gharabian Sr Flintridge Prep 20:35.5 6:39
142 Brent Menninger Sr McQueen 20:39.7 6:40
143 Connor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 20:44.3 6:41
144 Hans Garcia Fr Servite 20:47 6:42
145 Spencer Lee Sr McQueen 20:47.7 6:42
146 Cristofer Olascua Fr Crawford 20:48.5 6:43
147 Miles Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 20:48.9 6:43
148 Cesar Rico Jr McFarland 20:51.1 6:44
149 Martin Guzman Fr Wasco 20:53.9 6:44
150 Franciso Uribe Jr Wasco 21:00.3 6:47
151 Joseph Landon Jr Point Loma 21:03.1 6:47
152 Owen Borsari Jr Servite 21:03.4 6:48
153 Jesse Lopez Sr San Lorenzo Valley 21:05.4 6:48
154 Christopher Witkowski Fr Point Loma 21:06.2 6:48
155 Mabaraka Mmbumba So Crawford 21:07.5 6:49
156 Ivan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 21:08.5 6:49
157 Ethan Schinamann Fr Hillsdale 21:13.4 6:51
158 Gabe Neff So Laguna Beach 21:13.7 6:51
159 Erwin Sarino Fr Servite 21:15.4 6:51
160 Ernesto Contreras Fr Wasco 21:16.7 6:52
161 Hong Tan Jr Skyline 21:18.1 6:52
162 Tyler Yokult Jr El Diamante 21:21 6:53
163 Caleb Brown Sr Point Loma 21:21.7 6:53
164 Luigi Nodalo So El Diamante 21:21.8 6:53
165 John Giessler Jr St. Paul 21:24.1 6:54
166 Eddie Macarthur Fr Servite 21:26.6 6:55
167 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 21:27.4 6:55 2/3 10/15 32/33
168 Luke Sena Jr Hillsdale 21:27.6 6:55
169 Andrew Perez Jr St. Paul 21:29 6:56
170 August Guerra Fr Point Loma 21:31.7 6:57
171 Louis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 21:33.9 6:57
172 Cheng Luo Sr Clovis West 21:35.5 6:58
173 Octavio Rubio Sr Palma 21:36.5 6:58
174 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 21:38.5 6:59
175 Lukas Reyes So Servite 21:40.2 6:59
176 Anthony Mestaz Jr Shafter 21:40.8 7:00
177 Benjamin Kostroun Fr Piedmont 21:41.2 7:00
178 Juan Lopez Sr Wasco 21:41.9 7:00
179 Ryan Bender So San Ramon Valley 21:42.4 7:00
180 Chris Yoonsung Nam Fr McQueen 21:43.4 7:00
181 Gabriel Flanagan Fr Hillsdale 21:48 7:02
182 Steven Mcphetridge Jr Shafter 21:51 7:03
183 David Spitz So Laguna Beach 21:51.9 7:03
184 Octavio Gonzalez Sr McFarland 21:55.9 7:04
185 Jason Quintanilla Sr St. Paul 21:57.6 7:05
186 Gabriel Ornales Sr McFarland 22:16.6 7:11
187 Kieran Wilson Jr Servite 22:21.1 7:13
188 Edward He Jr Piedmont 22:23.7 7:13
189 Jason Olaru-hagen Fr Piedmont 22:24.3 7:14
190 Nathan Paoletti Fr Hillsdale 22:30.2 7:16
191 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 22:31.9 7:16
192 Willis Cordova Jr Shafter 22:34.7 7:17
193 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 22:36.7 7:18
194 Diego Calderon So Laguna Beach 22:41.9 7:19
195 Skyelar Connelly Jr Piedmont 22:44.1 7:20
196 Keith Ray Fr Servite 22:47.7 7:21
197 Anthony Eva Fr Hillsdale 22:49.4 7:22
198 Dean Russell So St. Paul 22:49.6 7:22
199 Patrick Omelia So San Ramon Valley 22:52.3 7:23
200 Gabriel Zurita So McFarland 22:52.8 7:23
201 Elijah Hutierrez So St. Paul 22:54.4 7:23
202 Abraham Corchado Fr Clovis West 22:58.7 7:25
203 James Murray Fr San Ramon Valley 23:00.9 7:25
204 Corbin Brown Sr University FRES 23:02.7 7:26
205 Ashton Ferry Fr Clovis West 23:09.9 7:28
206 Zack Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 23:11.5 7:29
207 Matt Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 23:11.9 7:29
208 Sam Orta Jr Piedmont 23:19.1 7:31
209 Darren Son Jr Skyline 23:29.2 7:35
210 Saw Kay Fr Crawford 23:29.8 7:35
211 Sha Reh So Crawford 23:35.2 7:37
212 Kihiro Lambert So Piedmont 23:36.8 7:37
213 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 23:38.5 7:38
214 Shimizu Jacob Fr St. Paul 23:45 7:40
215 Jess Hutchesonwilcox Jr Skyline 23:48.4 7:41
216 Nicholas Motamed Sr Hillsdale 23:57.2 7:44
217 Tyler Moran So Piedmont 23:59.9 7:44
218 Samuel Buenrostro So Shafter 24:04.8 7:46
219 Beverly Bibiano-ryan Sr Skyline 24:24.1 7:52
220 Kevin Smith Jr Laguna Beach 24:27.3 7:53
221 Zachary Angel Jr University FRES 24:28 7:54
222 Cj Johnson Fr San Ramon Valley 24:29.8 7:54
223 Sam Reynolds Jr Laguna Beach 24:39.3 7:57
224 Manuel Bernal Jr Hillsdale 24:50.4 8:01
225 Dante Ruberto Fr Piedmont 25:10.4 8:07
226 Preston Boelts Sr Oaks Christian 25:19.3 8:10 3/3 14/15 31/31 23:45 23:45 23:45
227 Alejandro Chagoyen Neuman So Flintridge Prep 25:21.4 8:11
228 Gio Daiuto Fr St. Paul 25:35.8 8:15
229 Calvin Katz So Flintridge Prep 25:40.4 8:17
230 Nick Ersek Fr Servite 25:50.3 8:20
231 Connor Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 25:51.5 8:20
232 Wyatt Walker So Flintridge Prep 25:54.3 8:21
233 Schuyler Jett Cozzens So Laguna Beach 26:01.8 8:24
234 Lucas Pierce Fr Flintridge Prep 26:12.5 8:27
235 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 27:43.6 8:57
236 Omid Samanifard So Laguna Beach 27:57.4 9:01
237 Tijmen Sep Jr Hillsdale 28:38.5 9:14
238 Jack Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 28:56.7 9:20
239 Cooper Page Sr San Ramon Valley 29:48.4 9:37
240 James Reade Fr Laguna Beach 30:29.9 9:50
241 David Auner So Servite 30:57.9 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Pugh So Maria Carillo 17:07 5:31
2 Mandela Matuta So Crawford 17:13.9 5:34
3 Patrick Philip So Maria Carillo 17:16.7 5:34
4 Jeremiah Cano So Piner 17:21.9 5:36
5 Juan Sanchez Fr Cathedral LA 17:35.9 5:41
6 Pierce Kapustka So Maria Carillo 17:38.2 5:41
7 Ethan Land So Oak Park 17:39.2 5:42
8 Byaombe Mloko So Crawford 17:41.3 5:42
9 Jesse Delacruz Fr Fillmore 17:46.8 5:44
10 Elijah Ettedgui So Maria Carillo 17:51.1 5:46
11 Sonny Hernandez So Cathedral LA 17:53.6 5:46
12 Phillip Jefferson Fr Cathedral LA 17:54.8 5:47
13 Bryce Green So Oak Park 17:55.7 5:47
14 Liban Omar So Crawford 18:00.3 5:48
15 Aaron Fairbanks Fr McQueen 18:01.2 5:49
16 Oliver Pick Fr Foothill Technology 18:01.3 5:49
17 Misael Gutierrez Fr Shafter 18:02.6 5:49
18 Hiago Torres So Bishop Manogue (NV) 18:03.9 5:50
19 Rene Villeda So Piner 18:06.2 5:50
20 Machumbe Esube So Crawford 18:09 5:51
21 Austin Luong So Piner 18:09.1 5:51
22 Riley Navarro Fr Bishop Manogue (NV) 18:15.6 5:53
23 Fabian Delvillar Fr Fillmore 18:16.3 5:54
24 Vicente Contreras Fr St Mary's Stockton 18:17.3 5:54
25 Gavin Horne Fr Piedmont 18:23.6 5:56
26 Tayden Hammond Fr McQueen 18:24.1 5:56
27 Finn Blacker Fr Foothill Technology 18:25.7 5:57
28 Billy Pierce So Nueva 18:26.3 5:57
29 Alex Frias So St. John Bosco 18:27.6 5:57
30 Joseph Rishwain Fr St Mary's Stockton 18:27.9 5:57
31 Yosia Mmbumba So Crawford 18:29 5:58
32 Daniel Covarrubias So St. John Bosco 18:29.4 5:58
33 Alex Weekes Fr Piedmont 18:35.7 6:00
34 Dj Medina Fr Bishop Manogue (NV) 18:37.5 6:00
35 Ryan Petzing Fr Bishop Manogue (NV) 18:39.8 6:01
36 Michael Barker So Servite 18:40.9 6:02
37 Maung Lay So Crawford 18:42.2 6:02
38 Aiden Ruiz So Cathedral LA 18:42.3 6:02
39 Luke Lucchesi So St Mary's Stockton 18:43 6:02
40 Juan Vazquez So Piner 18:43.3 6:02
41 Tristan Singleton So Maria Carillo 18:44.2 6:03
42 Christian Carnes Fr McQueen 18:46.5 6:03
43 Diego Guerrero Fr Flintridge Prep 18:48.8 6:04
44 Davis Flores So Fillmore 18:51.3 6:05
45 Jt Mccoy Fr St. John Bosco 18:51.8 6:05
46 Rudy Ruiz Fr Flintridge Prep 18:53.5 6:06
47 Jacob Leeman So Nueva 19:03.1 6:09
48 Aldair Gonzalez So Shafter 19:05.2 6:09
49 Ian Gutierrez Fr Cathedral LA 19:06.5 6:10
50 Anish Ravilla So Oak Park 19:07.2 6:10
51 James Roh So Maria Carillo 19:09.7 6:11
52 Juan Laureano So Fillmore 19:10.7 6:11
53 Wyatt Peek Fr Tahoe Truckee 19:11.1 6:11
54 Anthony Sanchez So Servite 19:11.1 6:11
55 Jessie Martinez So Fillmore 19:13.3 6:12
56 Angel Vilchis Fr St. John Bosco 19:14 6:12
57 Daniel Sanchez So Nordhoff 19:16.8 6:13
58 Sydey Lagman So Servite 19:25.9 6:16
59 John Bergin Fr Reno H.S. 19:28.6 6:17
60 Riley Milligan Fr St. John Bosco 19:29.4 6:17
61 Luke Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 19:31.1 6:18 1/5 8/15 20/28
62 Robbie Maxim So Tahoe Truckee 19:34.4 6:19
63 Bryan Schurmer So Nordhoff 19:36.2 6:19
64 Matthew Munoz Fr Fillmore 19:40 6:21
65 Bryce Immke So Oak Park 19:42 6:21
66 Andres Leung Fr St Mary's Stockton 19:43.3 6:22
67 Robert Ortiz-wilson Fr St Mary's Stockton 19:44.7 6:22
68 Joesph Albano So Servite 19:47 6:23
69 Michael Golden Fr Oak Park 19:48.4 6:23
70 Rey Laureano Fr Fillmore 19:51.3 6:24
71 Anthony Perez Fr McFarland 19:52.8 6:25
72 Aidan Schnurr So Oak Park 19:53.3 6:25
73 Jesse Vela So Cathedral LA 19:53.5 6:25
74 Joseph David Fr Flintridge Prep 19:54.8 6:25
75 Luke Stumplf Fr Servite 19:55.3 6:26
76 Brian Penchina Fr Nueva 19:58.1 6:26
77 Anthony Chavez Fr St Mary's Stockton 20:00 6:27
78 Obed Bimenyimana So Crawford 20:00.9 6:27
79 Jeremy Slavich So San Lorenzo Valley 20:02.8 6:28
80 Ruben Medina So McFarland 20:09.8 6:30
81 Luis Castro So Shafter 20:10.1 6:30
82 Manuel Cicilano Fr McFarland 20:11.1 6:31
83 Jose Ortega Fr McFarland 20:12.2 6:31
84 Justice Ombuya Fr McQueen 20:14.9 6:32
85 Jacob Vargas Fr St Mary's Stockton 20:15.5 6:32
86 Ethan Gutierrez So Servite 20:26.7 6:36
87 Jailen Ombuya Fr McQueen 20:28.2 6:36
88 James Tilson Fr Nueva 20:33.7 6:38
89 Collin Mortimer Fr Piedmont 20:34.3 6:38
90 Ian Scoggin Fr McQueen 20:36.2 6:39
91 Justin Walker Fr Flintridge Prep 20:37.6 6:39
92 Zach Ruiz So Servite 20:38.2 6:39
93 Roman Gaspar Fr Piner 20:40.2 6:40
94 Deelan Vargas Fr Shafter 20:43.6 6:41
95 Timothy Taylor So Piedmont 20:54.1 6:45
96 Kenji Abe-bindeman Fr Piedmont 21:01 6:47
97 Ehlen Kokka So Piedmont 21:02.9 6:47
98 Zachary Blum Fr Tahoe Truckee 21:03.3 6:48
99 Wesley Anastasi Fr Heritage Christian 21:15.8 6:52
100 Brian Diaz Fr Heritage Christian 21:18.8 6:53
101 John Leavitt Fr Heritage Christian 21:20 6:53
102 Jaylen Cole Fr Shafter 21:38.8 6:59
103 Jahir Angulo Fr McFarland 21:39.6 6:59
104 Jack Pickle So Maria Carillo 21:41.8 7:00
105 Juan Carlos Velarde Fr McFarland 21:45 7:01
106 Angel Mendoza So Shafter 21:53.2 7:04
107 Rafael Acosta So Shafter 21:59.6 7:06
108 Matthew Garza So San Joaquin Memorial 22:01.5 7:06
109 Anthony Nuccitelli Fr Heritage Christian 22:05.2 7:07
110 Blake Nichols So Heritage Christian 22:22.4 7:13
111 Erik Rodrigues So University FRES 22:24.6 7:14
112 Tryston Benko So South Tahoe 22:30 7:15
113 Jackson Koos Davis Fr Flintridge Prep 22:37 7:18
114 Reagan Schmidt So Flintridge Prep 22:38.7 7:18
115 Elijah Dallmer Fr Oaks Christian 22:54.5 7:23 2/5 11/15 21/25
116 Alex Warwick So Oaks Christian 23:10.2 7:28 3/5 12/15 19/21 25:32
(2:21)
25:32
(2:21)
25:32
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Jessie Marquez Fr Heritage Christian 23:19.2 7:31
118 Skyler Holden So Oaks Christian 23:46.3 7:40 4/5 13/15 18/20
119 John Decastro Fr San Joaquin Memorial 24:24.7 7:52
120 Leon Kuo Fr Flintridge Prep 24:26.2 7:53
121 Hunter Hawley Fr Frazier Mountain 24:51.4 8:01
122 Mason Garnsey Fr Nordhoff 25:05.7 8:06
123 Anthony Angell Fr Oaks Christian 26:12.5 8:27 5/5 15/15 16/16
124 Kristian Rios Fr McFarland 26:12.5 8:27
125 Carver Joslin Fr Tahoe Truckee 26:19.7 8:30
126 Arthur Quintero Fr Frazier Mountain 27:16.3 8:48
127 Henry Zimmerman Fr Frazier Mountain 27:41.1 8:56
128 Brandon Ballesteros So McFarland 28:08.2 9:05
129 Kadan Gard Fr Nordhoff 29:35.3 9:33
130 Giovanni Garcia Fr University FRES 31:40.2 10:13
131 David Moreno Fr South Tahoe 35:21.7 11:24
132 Noah Pineda Fr Hillsdale 36:21.7 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
88:37
17:43
5:43
54 Owen Pugh
So
17:07
5:31
1
Patrick Philip
So
17:17
5:34
3
Pierce Kapustka
So
17:38
5:41
6
Elijah Ettedgui
So
17:51
5:46
10
Tristan Singleton
So
18:44
6:03
34
James Roh
So
19:10
6:11
43
Jack Pickle
So
21:42
7:00
87
2 Crawford
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
89:34
17:55
5:47
68 Mandela Matuta
So
17:14
5:34
2
Byaombe Mloko
So
17:41
5:42
8
Liban Omar
So
18:00
5:48
14
Machumbe Esube
So
18:09
5:51
18
Yosia Mmbumba
So
18:29
5:58
26
Maung Lay
So
18:42
6:02
30
Obed Bimenyimana
So
20:01
6:27
64
3 Cathedral LA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
91:13
18:15
5:53
100 Juan Sanchez
Fr
17:36
5:41
5
Sonny Hernandez
So
17:54
5:46
11
Phillip Jefferson
Fr
17:55
5:47
12
Aiden Ruiz
So
18:42
6:02
31
Ian Gutierrez
Fr
19:07
6:10
41
Jesse Vela
So
19:54
6:25
60




4 Piner
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
93:01
18:36
6:00
150 Jeremiah Cano
So
17:22
5:36
4
Rene Villeda
So
18:06
5:50
17
Austin Luong
So
18:09
5:51
19
Juan Vazquez
So
18:43
6:02
33
Roman Gaspar
Fr
20:40
6:40
77








5 Fillmore
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:27
93:18
18:40
6:01
156 Jesse Delacruz
Fr
17:47
5:44
9
Fabian Delvillar
Fr
18:16
5:54
20
Davis Flores
So
18:51
6:05
37
Juan Laureano
So
19:11
6:11
44
Jessie Martinez
So
19:13
6:12
46
Matthew Munoz
Fr
19:40
6:21
51
Rey Laureano
Fr
19:51
6:24
57
6 Oak Park
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:09
94:13
18:51
6:05
170 Ethan Land
So
17:39
5:42
7
Bryce Green
So
17:56
5:47
13
Anish Ravilla
So
19:07
6:10
42
Bryce Immke
So
19:42
6:21
52
Michael Golden
Fr
19:48
6:23
56
Aidan Schnurr
So
19:53
6:25
59




7 St Mary's Stockton
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:27
94:56
18:59
6:07
185 Vicente Contreras
Fr
18:17
5:54
21
Joseph Rishwain
Fr
18:28
5:57
25
Luke Lucchesi
So
18:43
6:02
32
Andres Leung
Fr
19:43
6:22
53
Robert Ortiz-wilson
Fr
19:45
6:22
54
Anthony Chavez
Fr
20:00
6:27
63
Jacob Vargas
Fr
20:16
6:32
70
7 St. John Bosco
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:02
94:32
18:54
6:06
185 Alex Frias
So
18:28
5:57
24
Daniel Covarrubias
So
18:29
5:58
27
Jt Mccoy
Fr
18:52
6:05
38
Angel Vilchis
Fr
19:14
6:12
47
Riley Milligan
Fr
19:29
6:17
49








9 McQueen
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 2:27
95:55
19:11
6:11
214 Aaron Fairbanks
Fr
18:01
5:49
15
Tayden Hammond
Fr
18:24
5:56
23
Christian Carnes
Fr
18:47
6:03
35
Justice Ombuya
Fr
20:15
6:32
69
Jailen Ombuya
Fr
20:28
6:36
72
Ian Scoggin
Fr
20:36
6:39
74




10 Servite
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
97:00
19:24
6:15
239 Michael Barker
So
18:41
6:02
29
Anthony Sanchez
So
19:11
6:11
45
Sydey Lagman
So
19:26
6:16
48
Joesph Albano
So
19:47
6:23
55
Luke Stumplf
Fr
19:55
6:26
62
Ethan Gutierrez
So
20:27
6:36
71
Zach Ruiz
So
20:38
6:39
76
11 Piedmont
10-9-12-12-11
Gap: 2:37
99:29
19:54
6:25
282 Gavin Horne
Fr
18:24
5:56
22
Alex Weekes
Fr
18:36
6:00
28
Collin Mortimer
Fr
20:34
6:38
73
Timothy Taylor
So
20:54
6:45
79
Kenji Abe-bindeman
Fr
21:01
6:47
80
Ehlen Kokka
So
21:03
6:47
81




12 Shafter
8-11-10-11-12
Gap: 3:36
99:40
19:56
6:26
285 Misael Gutierrez
Fr
18:03
5:49
16
Aldair Gonzalez
So
19:05
6:09
40
Luis Castro
So
20:10
6:30
66
Deelan Vargas
Fr
20:44
6:41
78
Jaylen Cole
Fr
21:39
6:59
85
Angel Mendoza
So
21:53
7:04
89
Rafael Acosta
So
22:00
7:06
90
13 Flintridge Prep
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:48
100:52
20:10
6:30
304 Diego Guerrero
Fr
18:49
6:04
36
Rudy Ruiz
Fr
18:54
6:06
39
Joseph David
Fr
19:55
6:25
61
Justin Walker
Fr
20:38
6:39
75
Jackson Koos Davis
Fr
22:37
7:18
93
Reagan Schmidt
So
22:39
7:18
94
Leon Kuo
Fr
24:26
7:53
99
14 McFarland
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:47
102:06
20:25
6:35
344 Anthony Perez
Fr
19:53
6:25
58
Ruben Medina
So
20:10
6:30
65
Manuel Cicilano
Fr
20:11
6:31
67
Jose Ortega
Fr
20:12
6:31
68
Jahir Angulo
Fr
21:40
6:59
86
Juan Carlos Velarde
Fr
21:45
7:01
88
Kristian Rios
Fr
26:13
8:27
101
15 Heritage Christian
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:07
108:22
21:40
6:59
432 Wesley Anastasi
Fr
21:16
6:52
82
Brian Diaz
Fr
21:19
6:53
83
John Leavitt
Fr
21:20
6:53
84
Anthony Nuccitelli
Fr
22:05
7:07
91
Blake Nichols
So
22:22
7:13
92
Jessie Marquez
Fr
23:19
7:31
97




16 Oaks Christian
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 6:41
115:35
23:07
7:27
439 Luke Ricci
Fr
19:31
6:18
50
Elijah Dallmer
Fr
22:55
7:23
95
Alex Warwick
So
23:10
7:28
96
Skyler Holden
So
23:46
7:40
98
Anthony Angell
Fr
26:13
8:27
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.