Oaks Christian Results from the Marmonte League Finals at Peppertree Park on 11/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Badakhsh So JV 22:47.64 7:36 3 53/67 6/9 17/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Alec Akers Sr JV 21:17.98 7:06 3 43/67 3/9 14/21 5/5 20:44 20:44 20:25
Aleksander Borzone Sr V 17:16.7 5:46 3 22/28 4/6 4/21 4/4 17:53
(0:36,3.4)
16:58 16:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Anthony Angell So JV 22:19.49 7:26 3 47/67 5/9 16/21 4/5 21:53 21:53 21:00
Carlos Anguiano Fr JV 25:01.42 8:20 3 62/67 8/9 20/21 4/4 24:23 24:23 22:25
Christopher Sottile Fr F/S 18:27.98 6:09 3 14/29 2/6 7/21 3/5 18:45
(0:17,1.5)
18:45
(0:17,1.5)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colin Shakespeare Fr F/S 23:12.04 7:44 3 29/29 6/6 18/21 4/4 21:37 21:37 21:37
Curtis Somerville Fr F/S 19:53.28 6:38 3 22/29 4/6 10/21 4/5 19:47 19:47 19:05
David Bukowski Sr JV 21:18.15 7:06 3 44/67 4/9 15/21 4/5 21:37
(0:19,1.5)
20:13 19:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Ethan Semeleng Jr JV 20:41.31 6:54 3 33/67 1/9 12/21 5/5 20:46
(0:05,0.4)
20:46
(0:05,0.4)
20:46
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Finlay Morriss Fr F/S 20:35.47 6:52 3 24/29 5/6 11/21 4/4 22:02
(1:26,6.5)
22:02
(1:26,6.5)
22:02
(1:26,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
George Madias Sr V 18:39.55 6:13 3 25/28 6/6 8/21 3/4 18:29 17:54 17:53
Jerry Ma Fr JV 24:50.77 8:17 3 61/67 7/9 19/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leif Martin So V 16:46.03 5:35 3 18/28 2/6 2/21 4/5 17:19
(0:33,3.1)
17:19
(0:33,3.1)
16:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luke Ricci So V 17:07.02 5:42 3 21/28 3/6 3/21 4/5 18:15
(1:08,6.2)
18:15
(1:08,6.2)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathan Fedoroff Jr V 16:17.47 5:26 3 16/28 1/6 1/21 4/5 16:42
(0:25,2.5)
16:41
(0:23,2.3)
15:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sterling Drummond So JV 20:57.19 6:59 3 36/67 2/9 13/21 4/5 20:52 20:52 20:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas Kephart Fr F/S 19:46.26 6:35 3 21/29 3/6 9/21 4/5 21:13
(1:26,6.8)
20:36
(0:50,4.1)
19:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
William Gratke Fr V 17:22.43 5:47 3 23/28 5/6 5/21 4/4 18:03
(0:41,3.8)
18:03
(0:41,3.8)
17:40
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Hudson Fr JV 30:22.65 10:08 3 67/67 9/9 21/21 4/4 26:57 26:57 26:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zachary Labnow Fr F/S 18:26.22 6:09 3 12/29 1/6 6/21 3/5 18:17 18:17 18:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/4 84:50
1:05
3 5:39 5:26 5:47 100 5:00 88:34
(3:44,4.2)
81:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nathan Fedoroff (16), Leif Martin (18), Luke Ricci (21), Aleksander Borzone (22), William Gratke (23)
JV 1st 5 4/5 106:34
1:38
3 7:06 6:54 7:26 128 5:45 114:43
(8:09,7.1)
105:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ethan Semeleng (21), Sterling Drummond (22), Alec Akers (27), David Bukowski (28), Anthony Angell (30)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 97:09
2:09
3 6:29 6:09 6:52 93 5:33 101:33
(4:24,4.3)
94:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zachary Labnow (12), Christopher Sottile (14), Thomas Kephart (21), Curtis Somerville (22), Finlay Morriss (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Jr Newbury Park 14:26.71 4:49
2 Jace Aschbrenner Jr Newbury Park 14:50.09 4:57
3 Mitchell Burr Sr Thousand Oaks 14:57.12 4:59
4 Ethan Ronk Sr Newbury Park 15:02.05 5:01
5 Michael Mireles Jr Thousand Oaks 15:13.56 5:05
6 Nicholas Goldstein So Newbury Park 15:18.58 5:06
7 Kyndall Long Sr Newbury Park 15:20.99 5:07
8 Drake Nienow Sr Westlake 15:25.66 5:09
9 Ethan Bersley Sr Thousand Oaks 15:37.07 5:12
10 Owen Kobett So Westlake 15:40.4 5:13
11 Colin Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 15:47.54 5:16
12 Jay Lesny Jr Thousand Oaks 15:51.56 5:17
13 Michael Cooper So Thousand Oaks 15:57.07 5:19
14 Vianey Ellison Sr Thousand Oaks 15:59.96 5:20
15 Atticus Hall Fr Thousand Oaks 16:02.06 5:21
16 Nathan Fedoroff Jr Oaks Christian 16:17.47 5:26 1/6 1/21 4/5 16:42
(0:25)
16:41
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Adam Burroughs So Westlake 16:22.38 5:27
18 Leif Martin So Oaks Christian 16:46.03 5:35 2/6 2/21 4/5 17:19
(0:33)
17:19
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Matthew Moscot Jr Westlake 16:50.41 5:37
20 Torrey Joo Jr Westlake 16:56.48 5:39
21 Luke Ricci So Oaks Christian 17:07.02 5:42 3/6 3/21 4/5 18:15
(1:08)
18:15
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Aleksander Borzone Sr Oaks Christian 17:16.7 5:46 4/6 4/21 4/4 17:53
(0:36)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR)
23 William Gratke Fr Oaks Christian 17:22.43 5:47 5/6 5/21 4/4 18:03
(0:41)
18:03
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Declan Murray Jr Calabasas 18:38.93 6:13
25 George Madias Sr Oaks Christian 18:39.55 6:13 6/6 8/21 3/4 18:29 17:54
26 Real Avilez-Quintero So Calabasas 19:01.37 6:20
27 Marc Choi Sr Westlake 19:02.42 6:21
28 Liam Grunfeld Sr Calabasas 20:16.26 6:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
74:58
15:00
5:00
20 Nico Young
Jr
14:27
4:49
1
Jace Aschbrenner
Jr
14:50
4:57
2
Ethan Ronk
Sr
15:02
5:01
4
Nicholas Goldstein
So
15:19
5:06
6
Kyndall Long
Sr
15:21
5:07
7
Colin Sahlman
Fr
15:48
5:16
11




2 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
77:36
15:31
5:10
42 Mitchell Burr
Sr
14:57
4:59
3
Michael Mireles
Jr
15:14
5:05
5
Ethan Bersley
Sr
15:37
5:12
9
Jay Lesny
Jr
15:52
5:17
12
Michael Cooper
So
15:57
5:19
13
Vianey Ellison
Sr
16:00
5:20
14
Atticus Hall
Fr
16:02
5:21
15
3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
81:15
16:15
5:25
74 Drake Nienow
Sr
15:26
5:09
8
Owen Kobett
So
15:40
5:13
10
Adam Burroughs
So
16:22
5:27
17
Matthew Moscot
Jr
16:50
5:37
19
Torrey Joo
Jr
16:56
5:39
20
Marc Choi
Sr
19:02
6:21
25




4 Oaks Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
84:50
16:58
5:39
100 Nathan Fedoroff
Jr
16:17
5:26
16
Leif Martin
So
16:46
5:35
18
Luke Ricci
So
17:07
5:42
21
Aleksander Borzone
Sr
17:17
5:46
22
William Gratke
Fr
17:22
5:47
23
George Madias
Sr
18:40
6:13
24




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Longo Sr Thousand Oaks 16:19.49 5:26
2 Nathan Le Sr Newbury Park 16:30.02 5:30
3 Bryce Whitworth Sr Thousand Oaks 16:38.79 5:33
4 Ethan Darden Jr Thousand Oaks 16:41.67 5:34
5 Connor Keep Sr Newbury Park 16:42.07 5:34
6 Daniel Mackay Jr Newbury Park 17:04.76 5:42
7 Shane Hanrahan Sr Thousand Oaks 17:58.29 5:59
8 Matt Lippert Fr Newbury Park 18:05.38 6:02
9 Zachary Lewis Fr Newbury Park 18:08.44 6:03
10 Steven Kitchell So Newbury Park 18:09.78 6:03
11 Evan Korb Jr Thousand Oaks 18:40.99 6:14
12 Andrew Hernandez Jr Newbury Park 18:49.07 6:16
13 Sam Purmer Sr Thousand Oaks 18:51.56 6:17
14 Sean Weber Sr Thousand Oaks 18:51.93 6:17
15 Alex Kazmirchuk So Newbury Park 18:59.66 6:20
16 Orion Tobin So Newbury Park 19:02.23 6:21
17 Raymond Warner So Thousand Oaks 19:16.04 6:25
18 Ryan Collier So Newbury Park 19:19.55 6:27
19 Jacob Malone Jr Newbury Park 19:22.48 6:27
20 Cody Martin Sr Westlake 19:52.02 6:37
21 Blake Ruby Jr Westlake 19:53.15 6:38
22 John Rothbard So Westlake 19:53.29 6:38
23 Alec McCutchen So Thousand Oaks 19:57.34 6:39
24 Christian Lee Fr Thousand Oaks 20:02.55 6:41
25 Sean Kenney So Westlake 20:04.08 6:41
26 Zach Vargas Fr Thousand Oaks 20:14.41 6:45
27 Juan Costales Jr Thousand Oaks 20:17.49 6:46
28 Joseph Sullivan Jr Newbury Park 20:21.14 6:47
29 Sam Johnson Fr Thousand Oaks 20:23.02 6:48
30 Keawn Tandon So Calabasas 20:27.54 6:49
31 Ben Pritchett So Westlake 20:33.46 6:51
32 Ryan Nguyen Sr Newbury Park 20:40.45 6:53
33 Ethan Semeleng Jr Oaks Christian 20:41.31 6:54 1/9 12/21 5/5 20:46
(0:05)
20:46
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Nathan Springer Jr Thousand Oaks 20:41.46 6:54
35 Matthew Mongiello Fr Thousand Oaks 20:52.15 6:57
36 Sterling Drummond So Oaks Christian 20:57.19 6:59 2/9 13/21 4/5 20:52 20:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Gio Yanez So Thousand Oaks 20:57.23 6:59
38 Raz Werner Jr Calabasas 20:59.16 7:00
39 Alan Gallardo Sr Westlake 21:00.68 7:00
40 Hari Shankar Fr Westlake 21:04.65 7:02
41 Harrison Hsu So Westlake 21:10.21 7:03
42 Spencer Liu So Calabasas 21:12.9 7:04
43 Alec Akers Sr Oaks Christian 21:17.98 7:06 3/9 14/21 5/5 20:44 20:44
44 David Bukowski Sr Oaks Christian 21:18.15 7:06 4/9 15/21 4/5 21:37
(0:19)
20:13 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Ryan King So Westlake 22:05.47 7:22
46 Lucas Brown Fr Calabasas 22:15.44 7:25
47 Anthony Angell So Oaks Christian 22:19.49 7:26 5/9 16/21 4/5 21:53 21:53
48 Justin Bartlett So Newbury Park 22:20.79 7:27
49 Max Garabedian Fr Newbury Park 22:24.71 7:28
50 Luke Severino So Westlake 22:31.71 7:31
51 Hunter Uliasz Fr Thousand Oaks 22:35.48 7:32
52 Noah Danan So Thousand Oaks 22:39.37 7:33
53 Adrien Badakhsh So Oaks Christian 22:47.64 7:36 6/9 17/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Dylan Burstyn Jr Calabasas 23:04.78 7:42
55 Dean Carpenter Fr Thousand Oaks 23:07.44 7:42
56 Matthew McKnight Sr Thousand Oaks 23:14.2 7:45
57 Sawyer Sipes Sr Thousand Oaks 23:20.12 7:47
58 Mark Sottile Sr Westlake 23:29.78 7:50
59 Keene Debler Fr Newbury Park 23:34.16 7:51
60 Luke Goodearl So Calabasas 23:55.87 7:59
61 Jerry Ma Fr Oaks Christian 24:50.77 8:17 7/9 19/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Carlos Anguiano Fr Oaks Christian 25:01.42 8:20 8/9 20/21 4/4 24:23 24:23
63 Riley Goodnight Fr Thousand Oaks 26:20.73 8:47
64 Jake Bilbrey So Westlake 27:26.13 9:09
65 Joseph Arreguin Fr Thousand Oaks 28:33.02 9:31
66 Stockie Sipes Fr Thousand Oaks 28:34.73 9:32
67 Zachary Hudson Fr Oaks Christian 30:22.65 10:08 9/9 21/21 4/4 26:57 26:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thousand Oaks
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
86:19
17:16
5:45
26 Eric Longo
Sr
16:19
5:26
1
Bryce Whitworth
Sr
16:39
5:33
3
Ethan Darden
Jr
16:42
5:34
4
Shane Hanrahan
Sr
17:58
5:59
7
Evan Korb
Jr
18:41
6:14
11
Sam Purmer
Sr
18:52
6:17
13
Sean Weber
Sr
18:52
6:17
14
2 Newbury Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
86:31
17:18
5:46
30 Nathan Le
Sr
16:30
5:30
2
Connor Keep
Sr
16:42
5:34
5
Daniel Mackay
Jr
17:05
5:42
6
Matt Lippert
Fr
18:05
6:02
8
Zachary Lewis
Fr
18:08
6:03
9
Steven Kitchell
So
18:10
6:03
10
Andrew Hernandez
Jr
18:49
6:16
12
3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
100:16
20:03
6:41
86 Cody Martin
Sr
19:52
6:37
15
Blake Ruby
Jr
19:53
6:38
16
John Rothbard
So
19:53
6:38
17
Sean Kenney
So
20:04
6:41
18
Ben Pritchett
So
20:33
6:51
20
Alan Gallardo
Sr
21:01
7:00
24
Hari Shankar
Fr
21:05
7:02
25
4 Oaks Christian
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:38
106:34
21:19
7:06
128 Ethan Semeleng
Jr
20:41
6:54
21
Sterling Drummond
So
20:57
6:59
22
Alec Akers
Sr
21:18
7:06
27
David Bukowski
Sr
21:18
7:06
28
Anthony Angell
So
22:19
7:26
30
Adrien Badakhsh
So
22:48
7:36
31
Jerry Ma
Fr
24:51
8:17
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Calabasas
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:37
108:00
21:36
7:12
129 Keawn Tandon
So
20:28
6:49
19
Raz Werner
Jr
20:59
7:00
23
Spencer Liu
So
21:13
7:04
26
Lucas Brown
Fr
22:15
7:25
29
Dylan Burstyn
Jr
23:05
7:42
32
Luke Goodearl
So
23:56
7:59
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Appleford Fr Newbury Park 16:17.52 5:26
2 Benjamin Kohlhepp So Newbury Park 16:28.25 5:29
3 Thomas Mcdonnell So Newbury Park 16:46.38 5:35
4 Zaki Blunt Fr Newbury Park 16:50.26 5:37
5 Samuel Coscarilli Fr Newbury Park 16:55.85 5:39
6 Kevin Cruz So Westlake 17:24.43 5:48
7 Ben Hefner Fr Westlake 17:28.67 5:50
8 Adam Hassan So Westlake 17:48.35 5:56
9 Cormac Gaynor So Newbury Park 17:51.99 5:57
10 James Sutton Fr Westlake 18:08.37 6:03
11 Joshua Woo Fr Westlake 18:18.87 6:06
12 Zachary Labnow Fr Oaks Christian 18:26.22 6:09 1/6 6/21 3/5 18:17 18:17
13 Charlie Ellis Fr Thousand Oaks 18:27.89 6:09
14 Christopher Sottile Fr Oaks Christian 18:27.98 6:09 2/6 7/21 3/5 18:45
(0:17)
18:45
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Ethan Donate So Thousand Oaks 18:30.58 6:10
16 Turner Hayes Fr Thousand Oaks 18:33.88 6:11
17 Brett Rauch So Thousand Oaks 18:45.29 6:15
18 Nathan Garderes So Thousand Oaks 18:56.85 6:19
19 Tobin Whitworth Fr Thousand Oaks 19:06.23 6:22
20 Tomas Scally So Thousand Oaks 19:10.06 6:23
21 Thomas Kephart Fr Oaks Christian 19:46.26 6:35 3/6 9/21 4/5 21:13
(1:26)
20:36
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Curtis Somerville Fr Oaks Christian 19:53.28 6:38 4/6 10/21 4/5 19:47 19:47
23 Connor Laveau Fr Westlake 20:01.59 6:41
24 Finlay Morriss Fr Oaks Christian 20:35.47 6:52 5/6 11/21 4/4 22:02
(1:26)
22:02
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Bronx Burkart So Calabasas 21:08.33 7:03
26 Michael Reed Fr Calabasas 22:03.12 7:21
27 Joshua Bases So Calabasas 22:14.5 7:25
28 Matthew Peralta Fr Calabasas 22:50.16 7:37
29 Colin Shakespeare Fr Oaks Christian 23:12.04 7:44 6/6 18/21 4/4 21:37 21:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
83:18
16:40
5:33
15 Daniel Appleford
Fr
16:18
5:26
1
Benjamin Kohlhepp
So
16:28
5:29
2
Thomas Mcdonnell
So
16:46
5:35
3
Zaki Blunt
Fr
16:50
5:37
4
Samuel Coscarilli
Fr
16:56
5:39
5
Cormac Gaynor
So
17:52
5:57
9




2 Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
89:09
17:50
5:57
42 Kevin Cruz
So
17:24
5:48
6
Ben Hefner
Fr
17:29
5:50
7
Adam Hassan
So
17:48
5:56
8
James Sutton
Fr
18:08
6:03
10
Joshua Woo
Fr
18:19
6:06
11
Connor Laveau
Fr
20:02
6:41
23




3 Thousand Oaks
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
93:14
18:39
6:13
79 Charlie Ellis
Fr
18:28
6:09
13
Ethan Donate
So
18:31
6:10
15
Turner Hayes
Fr
18:34
6:11
16
Brett Rauch
So
18:45
6:15
17
Nathan Garderes
So
18:57
6:19
18
Tobin Whitworth
Fr
19:06
6:22
19
Tomas Scally
So
19:10
6:23
20
4 Oaks Christian
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
97:09
19:26
6:29
93 Zachary Labnow
Fr
18:26
6:09
12
Christopher Sottile
Fr
18:28
6:09
14
Thomas Kephart
Fr
19:46
6:35
21
Curtis Somerville
Fr
19:53
6:38
22
Finlay Morriss
Fr
20:35
6:52
24
Colin Shakespeare
Fr
23:12
7:44
25




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.