Oaks Christian Results from the UCSB Gaucho Invitational at UC Santa Barbara on 8/31/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Badakhsh Jr V 21:36.1 7:12 3 146/153 3/3 3/3 14/15 22:48
(1:12,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Biv Fr Open 10:58.91 7:41 1.43 101/118 13/13 13/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aram Sarkissian Fr Open 9:43.22 6:48 1.43 67/118 10/13 10/13 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christopher Sottile So Open 8:21.02 5:50 1.43 14/118 4/13 4/13 1/11
Ethan Smith Fr Open 9:02.24 6:19 1.43 38/118 7/13 7/13 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Geske Fr Open 8:51.81 6:12 1.43 31/118 6/13 6/13 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harrison Browning Fr Open 10:55.4 7:38 1.43 100/118 12/13 12/13 3/6
Hector Martinez Fr Open 7:23.23 5:10 1.43 1/118 1/13 1/13 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaac Choi Fr Open 9:54.36 6:56 1.43 75/118 11/13 11/13 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ishan Dubal Fr Open 7:52.49 5:30 1.43 3/118 3/13 3/13 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luke Lindas Fr Open 9:12.61 6:26 1.43 45/118 8/13 8/13 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luke Ricci Jr V 17:13.2 5:44 3 37/153 2/3 2/3 8/16 16:48
Nathan Fedoroff Sr V 16:32.3 5:31 3 21/153 1/3 1/3 8/16 15:49
Quinn Ricci Fr Open 8:48.38 6:09 1.43 26/118 5/13 5/13 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler Kacherian Fr Open 9:13.15 6:27 1.43 46/118 9/13 9/13 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
William Gratke So Open 7:52.18 5:30 1.43 2/118 2/13 2/13 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/11 40:17
1:25
1.43 5:38 5:10 6:09 46 5:38 Hector Martinez (1), William Gratke (2), Ishan Dubal (3), Christopher Sottile (14), Quinn Ricci (26)
Open 2nd 5 1/8 46:03
0:51
1.43 6:26 6:12 6:48 29 6:26 Evan Geske (1), Ethan Smith (3), Luke Lindas (4), Tyler Kacherian (5), Aram Sarkissian (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 R Mcmahon-staggs Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:14.7 5:05
2 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:26.2 5:09
3 Zane Witter Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:01.7 5:21
4 Isaiah Slagboom Jr Channel Islands 16:01.9 5:21
5 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 16:03.2 5:21
6 Aaron Bloom Sr San Luis Obispo 16:06 5:22
7 Joshu Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 16:08.1 5:23
8 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley 16:08.3 5:23
9 Matthew Scurria Sr San Luis Obispo 16:10.4 5:23
10 Garrett Beutel Jr San Luis Obispo 16:15 5:25
11 Kennie Arriola Jr J Serra Catholic 16:15.2 5:25
12 Dylan Reiss Jr San Luis Obispo 16:15.7 5:25
13 Alex Southern Sr San Luis Obispo 16:16.4 5:25
14 Ezequiel Barraza Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:16.6 5:26
15 Travis (t Bryson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:17.6 5:26
16 Clark Boyce Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:17.9 5:26
17 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 16:22.2 5:27
18 Duncan Speirs Sr San Luis Obispo 16:27.2 5:29
19 Colton Campa Sr San Luis Obispo 16:29.7 5:30
20 Luke Holland So San Luis Obispo 16:31.6 5:31
21 Nathan Fedoroff Sr Oaks Christian 16:32.3 5:31 1/3 1/3 8/16
22 Andy Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 16:37.8 5:33
23 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Technology 16:41.3 5:34
24 Aidan Ermisch So J Serra Catholic 16:46.1 5:35
25 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:52.5 5:38
26 Aidan Stamford Jr San Luis Obispo 16:52.9 5:38
27 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 16:54.9 5:38
28 Edgar Perez Jr Channel Islands 16:55.6 5:39
29 Evan Hayes Sr Poly (Pasadena) 16:55.8 5:39
30 Zen Li Jr Foothill Technology 17:00.3 5:40
31 Tre Dessalines Jr J Serra Catholic 17:02.2 5:41
32 Nathan Jimenez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:03.9 5:41
33 Diego Ahmad Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:06.7 5:42
34 Seth Lewis Jr J Serra Catholic 17:07.5 5:43
35 James Sutton So Westlake 17:07.8 5:43
36 Nicholas Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 17:09.5 5:43
37 Luke Ricci Jr Oaks Christian 17:13.2 5:44 2/3 2/3 8/16
38 Davis Flores Sr Fillmore 17:13.5 5:45
39 Ben Hefner So Westlake 17:13.8 5:45
40 Sam Buenaventura Jr Channel Islands 17:16.8 5:46
41 Nathan Aoisi Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:19.9 5:47
42 Erick Gutierrez Jr Fillmore 17:20.7 5:47
43 Kc Barber Fr Westlake 17:21.7 5:47
44 Jess Del La Cruz Jr Fillmore 17:24.4 5:48
45 Mi Camilo Torres So Fillmore 17:26.3 5:49
46 Alan Campos Sr Yucca Valley 17:27.3 5:49
47 Alex Manzo Sr Fillmore 17:31.5 5:51
48 Gabe Irwin So San Luis Obispo 17:33.8 5:51
49 Joey Linane So Santa Ynez 17:34.2 5:51
50 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 17:35.1 5:52
51 Juan Ca Laureano Sr Fillmore 17:38.8 5:53
52 Abel Velasquez Sr Channel Islands 17:40.1 5:53
53 Quinn Brussel Jr San Luis Obispo 17:42.8 5:54
54 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 17:46.5 5:56
55 Sean Siddens Sr Foothill Technology 17:47.7 5:56
56 Roy Guan Sr Foothill Technology 17:48.2 5:56
57 Alexande Goodman Sr San Luis Obispo 17:51 5:57
58 Luke Ernstrom Jr San Luis Obispo 17:52.6 5:58
59 Bryan Sanchez Sr Channel Islands 17:56.1 5:59
60 Milo Skapinsky Fr San Luis Obispo 17:57 5:59
61 Dave Bustos Jr Fillmore 18:03.8 6:01
62 Nicholas Bircher Jr San Luis Obispo 18:04.6 6:02
63 Collin Wells Jr Santa Barbara 18:05.7 6:02
64 Quinn White Fr San Luis Obispo 18:06.5 6:02
65 Amir Walton So Santa Barbara 18:07.9 6:03
66 Bryan Arnold Sr San Luis Obispo 18:10.8 6:04
67 Kaylor Jones Jr San Luis Obispo 18:12.3 6:04
67 Owen Teehee So Foothill Technology 18:12.3 6:04
69 Noah Castro Sr Channel Islands 18:17.9 6:06
70 Ved Kenjale Jr San Luis Obispo 18:18.6 6:06
71 Pedro Calderon Jr Channel Islands 18:19.3 6:06
72 Nicky Yoong Sr Poly (Pasadena) 18:19.4 6:06
73 Omar Rivera Jr Channel Islands 18:21.2 6:07
74 Matthew Munoz Jr Fillmore 18:21.4 6:07
75 Ben Brill Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:25.2 6:08
76 Victor Rinaldi Sr Carpinteria 18:25.7 6:09
77 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 18:28 6:09
78 Camden Lunceford So San Luis Obispo 18:28.4 6:09
78 Luke Nakasone Sr Carpinteria 18:28.4 6:09
80 Marcus Nortey Fr Westlake 18:29.9 6:10
81 Adam Hassan Jr Westlake 18:31.9 6:11
82 Gabrie Contreras So Channel Islands 18:32.1 6:11
83 Trista Ferdinand Fr Westlake 18:32.4 6:11
84 Alexande Alvarez So Channel Islands 18:37.6 6:13
85 Nathanie Barnaby Sr Foothill Technology 18:42.1 6:14
86 Drew Deloizer Fr Santa Barbara 18:44.4 6:15
87 Blake Stewart Jr Yucca Valley 18:45.3 6:15
88 Carter Cox Fr Westlake 18:45.5 6:15
89 Morgan Howland Fr San Luis Obispo 18:48.4 6:16
90 Frank Stilwell So Foothill Technology 18:49.5 6:17
91 Stephen Goddard So Yucca Valley 18:55.3 6:18
92 Jacob Katz So Westlake 18:55.9 6:19
93 Ruben Acevedo Jr St. Bonaventure 18:56.2 6:19
94 Joshua Woo So Westlake 19:00.5 6:20
95 Aidan Smith Jr Foothill Technology 19:05.9 6:22
96 Luke Miller So San Luis Obispo 19:12.1 6:24
97 David Ignacio Sr Oxnard 19:13 6:24
98 William Macneil So St. Bonaventure 19:13.8 6:25
99 Aidan Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:14.1 6:25
100 Thomas Liang Sr Foothill Technology 19:15.3 6:25
101 Brandon Ruano Sr Foothill Technology 19:15.7 6:25
102 Isaac Dienstag Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:15.9 6:25
103 Luke Reiss Fr San Luis Obispo 19:16.4 6:25
104 Vincent Musante So Santa Ynez 19:22.8 6:28
105 Jose Ramos Jr Channel Islands 19:22.9 6:28
106 Noah Browne So Foothill Technology 19:23.2 6:28
107 Alexander Tassos So Santa Barbara 19:30.7 6:30
108 John Scherrei So Foothill Technology 19:34.2 6:31
109 John Rivera Sr St. Bonaventure 19:37.3 6:32
110 Oliver Levine Fr Santa Barbara 19:41.9 6:34
111 Andy Albavera Jr Channel Islands 19:47.8 6:36
112 Sash Fuentes Jr Foothill Technology 19:51 6:37
113 Jacob Ramirez Sr Oxnard 19:54 6:38
114 Luke Gardiner So Westlake 19:54.3 6:38
115 Martinez-spence Jr Oxnard 19:58 6:39
116 Joey Nicholson Fr Westlake 19:58.5 6:40
117 Richard Hoffmann Fr Westlake 19:59.6 6:40
118 Orion Norris So Santa Barbara 19:59.9 6:40
119 Carlos Oregel So Oxnard 20:05.2 6:42
120 Ryan Jacobson Fr Westlake 20:05.6 6:42
121 Anjee Feng Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:07.1 6:42
122 Adrian Valdez So Oxnard 20:08.3 6:43
123 Anthony Hurtado Fr Westlake 20:08.8 6:43
124 Luke Jones Fr Westlake 20:12.4 6:44
125 Em Garcia Flores Sr Santa Barbara 20:14.7 6:45
126 Jack Garza Fr Santa Barbara 20:17.5 6:46
127 Rafael Apodaca Jr Oxnard 20:18 6:46
128 Willi Mcreynolds Sr St. Bonaventure 20:23.6 6:48
129 Jacob Jaramilla Sr St. Bonaventure 20:23.9 6:48
130 Abraham Sanabria Jr Oxnard 20:33.4 6:51
131 Bryan Guzman So Oxnard 20:38.8 6:53
132 Ian Valdez So Oxnard 20:39.9 6:53
133 Blake Schultz Sr Westlake 20:42.4 6:54
134 Marco Vasquez Jr Santa Barbara 20:45.9 6:55
135 Micha Rittmaster Fr Westlake 20:46.5 6:56
136 Esteban Zapata Sr Carpinteria 20:51.8 6:57
137 Julian Gaede Fr Santa Barbara 20:53.6 6:58
138 Kelton Garber So Westlake 20:54 6:58
139 Mateo Ahmad Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:54.1 6:58
140 Chris Pirtle So Oxnard 20:59.7 7:00
141 Eric Lee Fr Westlake 21:15.4 7:05
142 Hazael Delgado Sr Westlake 21:16 7:05
143 Nathaniel Garcia So Foothill Technology 21:24.6 7:08
144 Angel Zamorano Jr Oxnard 21:25.9 7:09
145 Cristi Hernandez So Oxnard 21:34.5 7:12
146 Shepar Watkinson Fr Westlake 21:36.1 7:12
146 Adrien Badakhsh Jr Oaks Christian 21:36.1 7:12 3/3 3/3 14/15
148 Jake Bilbrey Jr Westlake 21:48 7:16
149 Michael Freda Fr Westlake 22:23.3 7:28
150 Jacob Norris So Santa Barbara 23:30.6 7:50
151 Nolan Van Schmus So Santa Ynez 24:31.4 8:10
152 Michael Martinez Jr Santa Ynez 25:00.8 8:20
153 Charles Healey Jr Santa Ynez 26:14.9 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hector Martinez Fr Oaks Christian 7:23.23 5:10 1/13 1/13 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 William Gratke So Oaks Christian 7:52.18 5:30 2/13 2/13 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Ishan Dubal Fr Oaks Christian 7:52.49 5:30 3/13 3/13 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Aidan O'brien Sr J Serra Catholic 7:53.06 5:31
5 Shiv Bhakta Sr Foothill Technology 8:03.33 5:38
6 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 8:06.8 5:40
7 Kai Bensen Fr Foothill Technology 8:11.22 5:44
8 Joan Ramirez Sr Channel Islands 8:13.2 5:45
9 Collin Field Fr Harvard-Westlake 8:13.29 5:45
10 Luis Castaneda Fr Fillmore 8:14.41 5:46
11 Daniel Erickson So Oxnard 8:19.92 5:50
12 James Flores So Fillmore 8:20.23 5:50
13 Hugo Alvarado Fr Carpinteria 8:20.87 5:50
14 Christopher Sottile So Oaks Christian 8:21.02 5:50 4/13 4/13 1/11
15 Jonathan Lopez Jr Channel Islands 8:21.31 5:51
16 Kai Schultz So Poly (Pasadena) 8:22.51 5:51
17 Luke Nelson Fr Poly (Pasadena) 8:22.73 5:52
18 Liem Yen So Poly (Pasadena) 8:25.47 5:53
19 Jackson Riley Fr J Serra Catholic 8:29.94 5:57
20 Isaac Soto Jr Santa Ynez 8:30.55 5:57
21 Alan Hampson Fr Oxnard 8:34.5 6:00
22 Max Judd Fr Oxnard 8:36.59 6:01
23 Fernand Barahona Jr Carpinteria 8:39.33 6:03
24 Anthony Farfan Jr Channel Islands 8:44.43 6:07
25 Andres Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 8:47.37 6:09
26 Quinn Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 8:48.38 6:09 5/13 5/13 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Angel Vargas Sr Foothill Technology 8:48.67 6:10
28 Eduardo Vences So Carpinteria 8:50.33 6:11
29 Samuel Adams Fr Oxnard 8:50.76 6:11
30 Cole Dinkler Fr Foothill Technology 8:50.87 6:11
31 Evan Geske Fr Oaks Christian 8:51.81 6:12 6/13 6/13 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Eneyin Ortega So Fillmore 8:55.27 6:14
33 Nathen Hurtado So Fillmore 8:55.99 6:15
34 Timothy Wilson So Santa Barbara 8:56.33 6:15
35 Ronald Lawrence So Oxnard 8:57.82 6:16
36 Dane Grivetti So Santa Barbara 8:58.23 6:16
37 Brett Harre Fr Oxnard 8:59.56 6:17
38 Ethan Smith Fr Oaks Christian 9:02.24 6:19 7/13 7/13 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Sam Craig Jr Santa Barbara 9:04.37 6:21
40 Dylan Zapata So Carpinteria 9:05.28 6:21
41 Juarez Zayden Sr Carpinteria 9:05.69 6:22
42 Nathan Burgoa So Channel Islands 9:05.99 6:22
43 Fabian Lopez So Channel Islands 9:07.86 6:23
44 Max Butcher Sr Santa Barbara 9:09.04 6:24
45 Luke Lindas Fr Oaks Christian 9:12.61 6:26 8/13 8/13 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Tyler Kacherian Fr Oaks Christian 9:13.15 6:27 9/13 9/13 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Armando Granados Fr Channel Islands 9:14.14 6:28
48 Joseph Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 9:14.51 6:28
49 Jack Rosenberg Fr Harvard-Westlake 9:15.1 6:28
50 Alex Moisan Fr Santa Ynez 9:15.75 6:29
51 Alexis Gonzalez Fr Channel Islands 9:18.89 6:31
52 Andrew Aubuchon So J Serra Catholic 9:20.84 6:32
53 Luis Castaneda Jr Oxnard 9:21.91 6:33
54 Jackson St Denis Fr Santa Ynez 9:23.5 6:34
55 Kris Boris Sr Santa Barbara 9:23.92 6:34
56 Vasilios Gogonis Jr Santa Ynez 9:24.29 6:35
57 Nathan Gardner Jr Santa Ynez 9:26.71 6:36
58 Yahir Texis Jr Channel Islands 9:29.55 6:38
59 Will Samuels So Harvard-Westlake 9:33.53 6:41
60 Luke Aloe Fr Poly (Pasadena) 9:33.58 6:41
61 Steven Bengry Jr Carpinteria 9:35.56 6:42
62 Daniel Kovalski Fr Foothill Technology 9:36.41 6:43
63 Matthew Trevino Fr Oxnard 9:37.35 6:44
64 Adrian Chavez Sr Channel Islands 9:39.36 6:45
65 Camron Knight So Santa Ynez 9:39.8 6:45
66 Harrison Tarses Fr Harvard-Westlake 9:42.94 6:48
67 Aram Sarkissian Fr Oaks Christian 9:43.22 6:48 10/13 10/13 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Luke Raunsbak Fr Carpinteria 9:43.91 6:48
69 Bryan Sanchez Jr Fillmore 9:45.24 6:49
70 Nick Gardner Fr Santa Ynez 9:47.54 6:51
71 Landon Reeves So Carpinteria 9:47.89 6:51
72 Charle Covington Fr Santa Barbara 9:50.75 6:53
73 Luke Boris Fr Santa Barbara 9:51.41 6:54
74 Ben Smith Fr Carpinteria 9:52.58 6:54
75 Isaac Choi Fr Oaks Christian 9:54.36 6:56 11/13 11/13 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Eric Manriquez Fr Oxnard 9:59.32 6:59
77 Brian Mendoza So Carpinteria 10:00.36 7:00
78 Bryan Vasquez Fr Oxnard 10:01.63 7:01
79 Noah Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 10:01.81 7:01
80 Micah Gold So Harvard-Westlake 10:02.33 7:01
81 Gabriel Levin Fr Harvard-Westlake 10:02.41 7:01
82 Theodore Ebell Fr Fillmore 10:07.85 7:05
83 Andy Yoong Fr Poly (Pasadena) 10:08.48 7:06
84 Andrew Diazconti Fr Oxnard 10:09.28 7:06
85 Theo Kayser Fr Foothill Technology 10:09.85 7:06
86 Alejandr Alpizar Fr Carpinteria 10:11.06 7:07
87 Cole Snodgrass Fr Santa Ynez 10:11.89 7:08
88 Anthony Estrella So Fillmore 10:12.6 7:08
89 Ivan Vargas Fr Carpinteria 10:13.35 7:09
90 Izaac Mercado So Fillmore 10:21.28 7:14
91 Luke Hernandez So Fillmore 10:22.25 7:15
92 Gabriel Lackey Fr Oxnard 10:24.75 7:17
93 Anthony Arriola Fr J Serra Catholic 10:26.44 7:18
94 Bryan Moctezuma Jr Santa Barbara 10:27.97 7:19
95 Louis Hess So Harvard-Westlake 10:29.75 7:20
96 Weston Hinnrichs Fr Santa Ynez 10:37 7:25
97 Liam Patch Fr J Serra Catholic 10:50.67 7:35
98 Nicholas Hurtado Fr Fillmore 10:51.22 7:35
99 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 10:51.29 7:35
100 Harrison Browning Fr Oaks Christian 10:55.4 7:38 12/13 12/13 3/6
101 Andrew Biv Fr Oaks Christian 10:58.91 7:41 13/13 13/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Kamero Rabizadeh Fr Harvard-Westlake 10:59.34 7:41
103 Dustin Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 11:04.99 7:45
104 Fadi Saad Sr St. Bonaventure 11:05.4 7:45
105 Robby Page Fr Foothill Technology 11:05.81 7:46
106 Abel Rico Sr Santa Barbara 11:06.2 7:46
107 Oscar Cendejas So Oxnard 11:10.28 7:49
108 Jason Ruelas Sr Santa Ynez 11:16.76 7:53
109 Jude Holthaus Jr Santa Ynez 11:21.25 7:56
110 Zach Lewis Fr J Serra Catholic 11:24.86 7:59
111 Marvin Castillo Fr Channel Islands 11:25.18 7:59
112 Willie Jimenez Sr Channel Islands 11:25.89 8:00
113 Armando Cabeza Sr Channel Islands 11:26.64 8:00
114 Al Olivo Fuentes Jr Santa Barbara 11:27.53 8:01
115 Alex Frutos Sr St. Bonaventure 12:01.86 8:25
116 Andrew Filippone Fr Poly (Pasadena) 13:00.42 9:06
117 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Santa Ynez 13:06.3 9:10
118 Rowan Dowdall Fr Santa Barbara 15:00.25 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oaks Christian
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
40:17
8:03
5:38
46 Hector Martinez
Fr
7:23
5:10
1
William Gratke
So
7:52
5:30
2
Ishan Dubal
Fr
7:52
5:30
3
Christopher Sottile
So
8:21
5:50
14
Quinn Ricci
Fr
8:48
6:09
26
Evan Geske
Fr
8:52
6:12
31
Ethan Smith
Fr
9:02
6:19
38
2 Foothill Technology
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
42:01
8:24
5:53
75 Shiv Bhakta
Sr
8:03
5:38
5
Jonah Billings
Fr
8:07
5:40
6
Kai Bensen
Fr
8:11
5:44
7
Angel Vargas
Sr
8:49
6:10
27
Cole Dinkler
Fr
8:51
6:11
30
Joseph Ruano
Fr
9:15
6:28
46
Daniel Kovalski
Fr
9:36
6:43
59
3 Fillmore
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
43:13
8:39
6:03
112 Luis Castaneda
Fr
8:14
5:46
10
James Flores
So
8:20
5:50
12
Andres Gonzalez
Jr
8:47
6:09
25
Eneyin Ortega
So
8:55
6:14
32
Nathen Hurtado
So
8:56
6:15
33
Bryan Sanchez
Jr
9:45
6:49
63
Theodore Ebell
Fr
10:08
7:05
69
4 Oxnard
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:38
43:20
8:40
6:04
118 Daniel Erickson
So
8:20
5:50
11
Alan Hampson
Fr
8:35
6:00
21
Max Judd
Fr
8:37
6:01
22
Samuel Adams
Fr
8:51
6:11
29
Ronald Lawrence
So
8:58
6:16
35
Brett Harre
Fr
9:00
6:17
37
Luis Castaneda
Jr
9:22
6:33
51
5 Channel Islands
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 0:55
43:33
8:43
6:05
132 Joan Ramirez
Sr
8:13
5:45
8
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
8:21
5:51
15
Anthony Farfan
Jr
8:44
6:07
24
Nathan Burgoa
So
9:06
6:22
42
Fabian Lopez
So
9:08
6:23
43
Armando Granados
Fr
9:14
6:28
45
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
9:19
6:31
49
6 Carpinteria
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:45
44:02
8:48
6:09
145 Hugo Alvarado
Fr
8:21
5:50
13
Fernand Barahona
Jr
8:39
6:03
23
Eduardo Vences
So
8:50
6:11
28
Dylan Zapata
So
9:05
6:21
40
Juarez Zayden
Sr
9:06
6:22
41
Steven Bengry
Jr
9:36
6:42
58
Luke Raunsbak
Fr
9:44
6:48
62
7 Poly (Pasadena)
9-7-5-7-7
Gap: 1:46
44:53
8:59
6:17
178 Kai Schultz
So
8:23
5:51
16
Luke Nelson
Fr
8:23
5:52
17
Liem Yen
So
8:25
5:53
18
Luke Aloe
Fr
9:34
6:41
57
Andy Yoong
Fr
10:08
7:06
70
Andrew Filippone
Fr
13:00
9:06
75




8 Santa Barbara
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:28
45:32
9:06
6:22
206 Timothy Wilson
So
8:56
6:15
34
Dane Grivetti
So
8:58
6:16
36
Sam Craig
Jr
9:04
6:21
39
Max Butcher
Sr
9:09
6:24
44
Kris Boris
Sr
9:24
6:34
53
Charle Covington
Fr
9:51
6:53
65
Luke Boris
Fr
9:51
6:54
66
9 J Serra Catholic
2-4-8-8-9
Gap: 2:58
47:01
9:24
6:35
217 Aidan O'brien
Sr
7:53
5:31
4
Jackson Riley
Fr
8:30
5:57
19
Andrew Aubuchon
So
9:21
6:32
50
Anthony Arriola
Fr
10:26
7:18
71
Liam Patch
Fr
10:51
7:35
73
Zach Lewis
Fr
11:25
7:59
74




10 Santa Ynez
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 0:56
46:01
9:12
6:26
229 Isaac Soto
Jr
8:31
5:57
20
Alex Moisan
Fr
9:16
6:29
48
Jackson St Denis
Fr
9:24
6:34
52
Vasilios Gogonis
Jr
9:24
6:35
54
Nathan Gardner
Jr
9:27
6:36
55
Camron Knight
So
9:40
6:45
60
Nick Gardner
Fr
9:48
6:51
64
11 Harvard-Westlake
5-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:49
46:47
9:21
6:33
240 Collin Field
Fr
8:13
5:45
9
Jack Rosenberg
Fr
9:15
6:28
47
Will Samuels
So
9:34
6:41
56
Harrison Tarses
Fr
9:43
6:48
61
Micah Gold
So
10:02
7:01
67
Gabriel Levin
Fr
10:02
7:01
68
Louis Hess
So
10:30
7:20
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oaks Christian
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
46:03
9:13
6:26
29 Evan Geske
Fr
8:52
6:12
1
Ethan Smith
Fr
9:02
6:19
3
Luke Lindas
Fr
9:13
6:26
4
Tyler Kacherian
Fr
9:13
6:27
5
Aram Sarkissian
Fr
9:43
6:48
16
Isaac Choi
Fr
9:54
6:56
24
Harrison Browning
Fr
10:55
7:38
43
2 Oxnard
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:02
48:00
9:36
6:43
76 Brett Harre
Fr
9:00
6:17
2
Luis Castaneda
Jr
9:22
6:33
9
Matthew Trevino
Fr
9:37
6:44
13
Eric Manriquez
Fr
9:59
6:59
25
Bryan Vasquez
Fr
10:02
7:01
27
Andrew Diazconti
Fr
10:09
7:06
30
Gabriel Lackey
Fr
10:25
7:17
38
3 Channel Islands
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:11
49:07
9:49
6:52
87 Armando Granados
Fr
9:14
6:28
6
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
9:19
6:31
8
Yahir Texis
Jr
9:30
6:38
10
Adrian Chavez
Sr
9:39
6:45
14
Marvin Castillo
Fr
11:25
7:59
49
Willie Jimenez
Sr
11:26
8:00
50
Armando Cabeza
Sr
11:27
8:00
51
4 Carpinteria
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
49:00
9:48
6:51
97 Steven Bengry
Jr
9:36
6:42
11
Luke Raunsbak
Fr
9:44
6:48
17
Landon Reeves
So
9:48
6:51
20
Ben Smith
Fr
9:53
6:54
23
Brian Mendoza
So
10:00
7:00
26
Alejandr Alpizar
Fr
10:11
7:07
32
Ivan Vargas
Fr
10:13
7:09
35
5 Foothill Technology
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:37
49:54
9:59
6:59
120 Joseph Ruano
Fr
9:15
6:28
7
Daniel Kovalski
Fr
9:36
6:43
12
Noah Ruano
Fr
10:02
7:01
28
Theo Kayser
Fr
10:10
7:06
31
Christian Flores
So
10:51
7:35
42
Dustin Ruano
Fr
11:05
7:45
44
Robby Page
Fr
11:06
7:46
45
6 Fillmore
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:37
50:49
10:10
7:06
154 Bryan Sanchez
Jr
9:45
6:49
18
Theodore Ebell
Fr
10:08
7:05
29
Anthony Estrella
So
10:13
7:08
34
Izaac Mercado
So
10:21
7:14
36
Luke Hernandez
So
10:22
7:15
37
Nicholas Hurtado
Fr
10:51
7:35
41




6 Santa Ynez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
51:33
10:19
7:13
154 Camron Knight
So
9:40
6:45
15
Nick Gardner
Fr
9:48
6:51
19
Cole Snodgrass
Fr
10:12
7:08
33
Weston Hinnrichs
Fr
10:37
7:25
40
Jason Ruelas
Sr
11:17
7:53
47
Jude Holthaus
Jr
11:21
7:56
48
Jaime Gonzalez
Sr
13:06
9:10
53
8 Santa Barbara
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
52:44
10:33
7:22
180 Charle Covington
Fr
9:51
6:53
21
Luke Boris
Fr
9:51
6:54
22
Bryan Moctezuma
Jr
10:28
7:19
39
Abel Rico
Sr
11:06
7:46
46
Al Olivo Fuentes
Jr
11:28
8:01
52
Rowan Dowdall
Fr
15:00
10:30
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.