Los Alamitos Results from the Fastback Invitational at Mt. Sac on 9/4/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allen, Kalaya | Fr | Fr | 17:03.2 | 8:32 | 2 | 86/135 | 14/18 | 36/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Anaya, Zuhay | Fr | Fr | 17:58.1 | 8:59 | 2 | 105/135 | 17/18 | 42/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Arreola, Jennifer | Jr | Jr | 17:28.4 | 8:44 | 2 | 89/107 | 5/5 | 38/44 | 5/9 | |||||
Bengs, Yuki | Sr | Sr | 14:44.1 | 7:22 | 2 | 41/106 | 3/5 | 13/44 | 5/19 | |||||
Bettinger, Olivia | Fr | Fr | 14:41.7 | 7:21 | 2 | 26/135 | 4/18 | 12/44 | 1/18 | |||||
Burke, Elenie | So | So | 15:44.9 | 7:52 | 2 | 56/115 | 9/16 | 24/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Bustos, Oliviah | So | So | 15:56 | 7:58 | 2 | 62/115 | 10/16 | 26/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Candiotty, Trista | Fr | Fr | 13:52.6 | 6:56 | 2 | 7/135 | 1/18 | 4/44 | 6/33 | |||||
Chavan, Meera | Sr | Sr | 17:41.1 | 8:51 | 2 | 90/106 | 5/5 | 39/44 | 6/8 | |||||
De Lorenzo, Chiara | Fr | Fr | 16:33.2 | 8:17 | 2 | 71/135 | 12/18 | 33/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Duff, Ellis | So | So | 15:32.2 | 7:46 | 2 | 52/115 | 7/16 | 18/44 | 1/5 | |||||
Erlandson, Lillian | Fr | Fr | 16:29.6 | 8:15 | 2 | 69/135 | 10/18 | 30/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Erlandson, Sierra | Jr | Jr | 14:33.5 | 7:17 | 2 | 36/107 | 3/5 | 10/44 | 3/21 | |||||
Farki, Amina | Fr | Fr | 17:05.4 | 8:33 | 2 | 88/135 | 15/18 | 37/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Feely, Ava | So | So | 16:47.7 | 8:24 | 2 | 82/115 | 14/16 | 35/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Ferguson, Amanda | So | So | 15:16 | 7:38 | 2 | 44/115 | 4/16 | 15/44 | 3/12 | |||||
Flaim, Ruby | So | So | 14:17.2 | 7:09 | 2 | 23/115 | 3/16 | 7/44 | 1/17 | |||||
Griffith, Thalia | Fr | Fr | 15:35.3 | 7:48 | 2 | 47/135 | 7/18 | 20/44 | 1/4 | |||||
Keil, Olivia | So | So | 17:57 | 8:59 | 2 | 96/115 | 15/16 | 41/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Kim, Lauren | Sr | Sr | 15:42.7 | 7:51 | 2 | 65/106 | 4/5 | 23/44 | 6/12 | |||||
Laws, Siena | Fr | Fr | 15:34.3 | 7:47 | 2 | 46/135 | 6/18 | 19/44 | 1/6 | |||||
Le, Nicole | Jr | Jr | 16:15.7 | 8:08 | 2 | 73/107 | 4/5 | 29/44 | 7/13 | |||||
Lobo, Natalie | Fr | Fr | 15:13.2 | 7:37 | 2 | 35/135 | 5/18 | 14/44 | 1/13 | |||||
Lobo, Sydnie | Jr | Jr | 13:31.8 | 6:46 | 2 | 15/107 | 1/5 | 3/44 | 12/32 | |||||
Low, Kiana | Jr | Jr | 14:22.6 | 7:11 | 2 | 31/107 | 2/5 | 8/44 | 10/27 | |||||
Maciel, Emily | So | So | 16:29.9 | 8:15 | 2 | 78/115 | 13/16 | 31/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Mcclain, Skyler | So | So | 15:36.9 | 7:48 | 2 | 53/115 | 8/16 | 21/44 | 1/4 | |||||
McQuillen, Kaitlyn | So | So | 12:17.7 | 6:09 | 2 | 2/115 | 1/16 | 1/44 | 2/31 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Mellott, Kayla | Fr | Fr | 17:51.2 | 8:56 | 2 | 102/135 | 16/18 | 40/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Moore, Leilani | So | So | 15:28.3 | 7:44 | 2 | 51/115 | 6/16 | 17/44 | 1/6 | |||||
Moore, Sela | So | So | 18:14.7 | 9:07 | 2 | 99/115 | 16/16 | 43/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Moore, Vivian | Fr | Fr | 16:30.9 | 8:15 | 2 | 70/135 | 11/18 | 32/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Muniz, Hallie | So | So | 12:33.1 | 6:17 | 2 | 7/115 | 2/16 | 2/44 | 2/23 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Nakagawa, Kaitlyn | Fr | Fr | 15:38.7 | 7:49 | 2 | 50/135 | 8/18 | 22/44 | 1/3 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen, Hayden | Fr | Fr | 13:58.5 | 6:59 | 2 | 10/135 | 2/18 | 5/44 | 3/29 | |||||
Pagett, Bryn | Fr | Fr | 14:32 | 7:16 | 2 | 20/135 | 3/18 | 9/44 | 1/19 | |||||
Robles, Rylee | Fr | Fr | 19:58.5 | 9:59 | 2 | 124/135 | 18/18 | 44/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Rounds, Trinity | Fr | Fr | 16:46.7 | 8:23 | 2 | 78/135 | 13/18 | 34/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Takayesu, Chrysti | Sr | Sr | 14:05.7 | 7:03 | 2 | 23/106 | 1/5 | 6/44 | 15/33 | |||||
Taylor, Mona | So | So | 16:07 | 8:04 | 2 | 70/115 | 12/16 | 28/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Turcios, Alia | So | So | 15:57.1 | 7:59 | 2 | 64/115 | 11/16 | 27/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Verdugo, Milly | So | So | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2 | 48/115 | 5/16 | 16/44 | 2/7 | |||||
Vosskuhler, Hannah | Fr | Fr | 15:49.7 | 7:55 | 2 | 54/135 | 9/18 | 25/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Watanabe, Ashley | Sr | Sr | 14:34.5 | 7:17 | 2 | 34/106 | 2/5 | 11/44 | 11/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 5/8 | 76:48 3:35 |
2 | 7:41 | 7:03 | 8:51 | 114 | 6:47 | 75:23 | 75:23 | 75:23 | Chrysti Takayesu (8), Ashley Watanabe (14), Yuki Bengs (18), Lauren Kim (32), Meera Chavan (42) | ||
So 1st 5 | 1/7 | 69:44 3:02 |
2 | 6:58 | 6:09 | 7:40 | 51 | 6:58 | 74:56 (5:12,6.9) |
74:56 (5:12,6.9%) |
74:56 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LR, PR, DTR) | Kaitlyn McQuillen (1), Hallie Muniz (4), Ruby Flaim (10), Amanda Ferguson (17), Milly Verdugo (19) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 78:18 0:28 |
2 | 7:50 | 7:44 | 7:58 | 16 | 7:50 | 83:16 (4:58,6.0) |
83:16 (4:58,6.0%) |
83:16 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LR, PR, DTR) | Leilani Moore (1), Ellis Duff (2), Skyler Mcclain (3), Elenie Burke (4), Oliviah Bustos (6) | |
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 83:19 2:00 |
2 | 8:20 | 7:59 | 8:59 | 15 | 8:20 | 88:37 (5:18,6.0) |
88:37 (5:18,6.0%) |
88:37 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LR, PR, DTR) | Alia Turcios (1), Mona Taylor (2), Emily Maciel (3), Ava Feely (4), Olivia Keil (5) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 5/9 | 76:12 3:57 |
2 | 7:37 | 6:46 | 8:44 | 115 | 7:00 | 76:40 (0:28,0.6) |
76:40 (0:28,0.6%) |
76:40 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LR, PR, DTR) | Sydnie Lobo (7), Kiana Low (16), Sierra Erlandson (18), Nicole Le (35), Jennifer Arreola (39) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/13 | 72:18 1:21 |
2 | 7:14 | 6:56 | 7:37 | 49 | 7:14 | 68:53 | 67:32 | 67:32 | Trista Candiotty (3), Hayden Nguyen (4), Bryn Pagett (9), Olivia Bettinger (14), Natalie Lobo (19) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 79:08 0:55 |
2 | 7:55 | 7:47 | 8:15 | 15 | 7:55 | 82:47 (3:40,4.4) |
76:49 | 76:49 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LR) | Siena Laws (1), Thalia Griffith (2), Kaitlyn Nakagawa (3), Hannah Vosskuhler (4), Lillian Erlandson (5) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 83:59 0:35 |
2 | 8:24 | 8:15 | 8:33 | 15 | 8:24 | 87:57 (3:58,4.5) |
87:57 (3:58,4.5%) |
87:57 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LR, PR, DTR) | Vivian Moore (1), Chiara De Lorenzo (2), Trinity Rounds (3), Kalaya Allen (4), Amina Farki (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashlynn Viramontes | Sr | Katella | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Audrey Brunken | Sr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 12:16.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Claire Lewis | Sr | Huntington Beach | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Matlosz | Sr | El Segundo | 12:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Ami Jacobson | Sr | El Segundo | 12:47.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Angelique Martinez | Sr | Ontario | 12:51.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Nicole Reeves | Sr | Esperanza | 12:54.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Wrathall | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 12:54.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Kayla Wrathall | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Quinn Roldan | Sr | Huntington Beach | 12:57.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Andrea Guadian | Sr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 13:05.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Landrith | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 13:12.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Tiffany Terry | Sr | Yucaipa | 13:26.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Melanie Garcia Esparza | Sr | San Jacinto | 13:29.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Alondra Arias | Sr | Ontario | 13:34.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Martinez | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 13:37.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Ana Flores | Sr | Westlake | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Janelle Santos | Sr | Bishop Amat | 13:44.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Jenna Lacuata | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 13:45.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Nikki Blanchard | Sr | Newport Harbor | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Cantu | Sr | Ayala | 13:50.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
22 | Madison Bravo | Sr | Ayala | 13:52.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Chrysti Takayesu | Sr | Los Alamitos | 14:05.7 | 7:03 | 1/5 | 6/44 | 15/33 | ||||
24 | Teagan Cheek | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 14:10.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Erin Rifkin | Sr | El Segundo | 14:14.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Maddy Malouf | Sr | Newport Harbor | 14:15.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Nicole Boskovich | Sr | Don Lugo | 14:18.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Haylie Patrick | Sr | Esperanza | 14:20.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Danielle Huizar | Sr | Yorba Linda | 14:21.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Sophia Gibson | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Paulina Espino | Sr | San Jacinto | 14:27.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
32 | Rahni Reed | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Megan Sanders | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Watanabe | Sr | Los Alamitos | 14:34.5 | 7:17 | 2/5 | 11/44 | 11/24 | ||||
35 | Victoria Campbell | Sr | Yorba Linda | 14:34.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | Rosario Mariano | Sr | South El Monte | 14:35.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
37 | Savannah Ganter | Sr | Yucaipa | 14:37.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
38 | Sophia Castaneda | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 14:39.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Kaitlin Chan | Sr | Edison | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Jade Calderon | Sr | Ontario | 14:42.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Yuki Bengs | Sr | Los Alamitos | 14:44.1 | 7:22 | 3/5 | 13/44 | 5/19 | ||||
42 | Amy Baran | Sr | Rowland (John A.) | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Mia Panaggio | Sr | Edison | 14:48.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Hallie Chen | Sr | Edison | 15:03.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Madeline Nichols | Sr | El Segundo | 15:06.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
46 | Natasha Keough | Sr | Edison | 15:06.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
47 | Mariana Padilla | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Lexi Broadwater | Sr | Yorba Linda | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
49 | Marley Aguirre | Sr | Edison | 15:11.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Reiley Solheim | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 15:11.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Libby Tribewasser | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:12.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
52 | Alondra Arevalo | Sr | Colony | 15:12.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Katelynn Lopez | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 15:13.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Ruby Perez-mendez | Sr | Arroyo | 15:14.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
55 | Helen Ku | Sr | Rowland (John A.) | 15:14.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
56 | Hannah Doering | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 15:16.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Ada Mestas | Sr | Bernstein | 15:22.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Dhamar Hernandez | Sr | Yorba Linda | 15:22.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | Kiwi Stevens | Sr | Edison | 15:24.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Arianna Nunez | Jr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 15:24.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
61 | Andrea Onofre | Sr | Mater Dei | 15:32.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
62 | Emma Donlin | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:34.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
63 | Maile Hotra | Sr | Huntington Beach | 15:37.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
64 | Briana Gonzalez | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 15:39.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
65 | Lauren Kim | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:42.7 | 7:51 | 4/5 | 23/44 | 6/12 | ||||
66 | Katie Chavez | Sr | Westlake | 15:42.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
67 | Brenda Zambano | Sr | South El Monte | 15:44.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
68 | Lily Schneekluth | Sr | Edison | 15:47.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
69 | Cynthia Trujillo | Sr | Colony | 15:50.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
70 | Danielle Robles | Sr | Citrus Valley | 15:52.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
71 | Vanessa Ruelas | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 15:57.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
72 | Melanie Eusebio | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 16:07.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
73 | Maria Iwona-rivera | Jr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 16:08.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
74 | Betsy Lopez | Sr | Arroyo | 16:10.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
75 | Estrella Chavez | Fr | Colony | 16:11.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Gabriela Bautista | Sr | Westlake | 16:11.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
77 | Stephanie Santillan | Sr | Rowland (John A.) | 16:11.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Isabella Corona | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 16:31.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
79 | Isabella Bolong | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 16:37.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
80 | Denise Oviedo | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:39.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
81 | Emma Blanding | Sr | Westlake | 16:44.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
82 | Ella Sawin | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 16:49.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Hernandez | Sr | Chaffey | 16:49.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
84 | Caitlyn Garcia | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 16:54.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
85 | Leslie Guatemala | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 16:59.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Arianna Hernandez | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:07.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
87 | Mariajose Lara | Sr | South El Monte | 17:22.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
88 | Hannah Torres | Sr | Fullerton Union | 17:28.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
89 | Ana Simon | Sr | Bassett Senior | 17:35.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
90 | Meera Chavan | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:41.1 | 8:51 | 5/5 | 39/44 | 6/8 | ||||
91 | Destiny Espinoza | Sr | Ontario | 18:00.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
92 | Mindy Tolentino | Sr | Upland | 18:03.7 | 9:02 | |||||||
93 | Gabrielle Handfield | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:03.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
94 | Charlotte Peterson | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:16.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
95 | Mia Estrada - Houston | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:19.5 | 9:10 | |||||||
96 | Sophia Ortiz | Sr | Bassett Senior | 18:20.7 | 9:10 | |||||||
97 | Molly Polomsky | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:23.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
98 | Victoria Fematt | Sr | South El Monte | 18:25.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
99 | Haley Kumanski | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:30.8 | 9:15 | |||||||
100 | Caroline Valdovinos | Sr | Arroyo | 18:58.6 | 9:29 | |||||||
101 | Reagan Shoup | Sr | Huntington Beach | 19:18.2 | 9:39 | |||||||
102 | America Gomez | Sr | Ontario | 19:28.7 | 9:44 | |||||||
103 | Madeleine Sawaya | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:38.9 | 9:49 | |||||||
104 | Abigail Trattner | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:45.2 | 9:53 | |||||||
105 | Jahaira Correa | Sr | Ontario | 20:49.7 | 10:25 | |||||||
106 | Victoria Eulloque | Sr | Bassett Senior | 22:20.9 | 11:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eleanor Roosevelt 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
67:48 13:34 6:47 |
31 | Hannah Wrathall Sr 12:55 6:27 2 |
Kayla Wrathall Sr 12:57 6:29 3 |
Jordan Martinez Sr 13:37 6:49 6 |
Jenna Lacuata Sr 13:45 6:53 7 |
Megan Sanders Sr 14:33 7:17 13 |
Melanie Eusebio Sr 16:08 8:04 35 |
Leslie Guatemala Sr 17:00 8:30 41 |
2 | Orange Lutheran 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
71:38 14:20 7:10 |
63 | Lauren Landrith Sr 13:13 6:36 4 |
Teagan Cheek Sr 14:11 7:05 9 |
Sophia Gibson Sr 14:26 7:13 11 |
Rahni Reed Sr 14:32 7:16 12 |
Hannah Doering Sr 15:17 7:38 27 |
||
3 | Edison 6-6-6-5-3 Gap: 0:31 |
74:50 14:58 7:29 |
100 | Kaitlin Chan Sr 14:40 7:20 16 |
Mia Panaggio Sr 14:49 7:24 19 |
Hallie Chen Sr 15:04 7:32 20 |
Natasha Keough Sr 15:07 7:33 21 |
Marley Aguirre Sr 15:11 7:36 24 |
Kiwi Stevens Sr 15:24 7:42 29 |
Lily Schneekluth Sr 15:48 7:54 33 |
4 | Ontario 1-2-2-3-4 Gap: 6:37 |
78:38 15:44 7:52 |
113 | Angelique Martinez Sr 12:52 6:26 1 |
Alondra Arias Sr 13:34 6:47 5 |
Jade Calderon Sr 14:42 7:21 17 |
Destiny Espinoza Sr 18:01 9:00 43 |
America Gomez Sr 19:29 9:44 47 |
Jahaira Correa Sr 20:50 10:25 49 |
|
5 | Los Alamitos 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:35 |
76:48 15:22 7:41 |
114 | Chrysti Takayesu Sr 14:06 7:03 8 |
Ashley Watanabe Sr 14:35 7:17 14 |
Yuki Bengs Sr 14:44 7:22 18 |
Lauren Kim Sr 15:43 7:51 32 |
Meera Chavan Sr 17:41 8:51 42 |
||
6 | Yorba Linda 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:42 |
77:34 15:31 7:45 |
120 | Danielle Huizar Sr 14:22 7:11 10 |
Victoria Campbell Sr 14:35 7:17 15 |
Lexi Broadwater Sr 15:11 7:36 23 |
Dhamar Hernandez Sr 15:23 7:41 28 |
Gabrielle Handfield Sr 18:04 9:02 44 |
Molly Polomsky Sr 18:24 9:12 46 |
Madeleine Sawaya Sr 19:39 9:49 48 |
7 | Sacred Heart of Jesus 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
78:53 15:47 7:53 |
156 | Mariana Padilla Sr 15:09 7:35 22 |
Arianna Nunez Jr 15:25 7:42 30 |
Briana Gonzalez Sr 15:39 7:50 31 |
Maria Iwona-rivera Jr 16:08 8:04 36 |
Isabella Corona Sr 16:32 8:16 37 |
||
8 | Bishop Montgomery 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
79:49 15:58 7:59 |
162 | Reiley Solheim Sr 15:12 7:36 25 |
Katelynn Lopez Sr 15:13 7:37 26 |
Vanessa Ruelas Sr 15:58 7:59 34 |
Isabella Bolong Sr 16:37 8:19 38 |
Ella Sawin Sr 16:49 8:25 39 |
Caitlyn Garcia Sr 16:55 8:27 40 |
Mia Estrada - Houston Sr 18:20 9:10 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriella Romero | So | Citrus Valley | 12:05.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Kaitlyn McQuillen | So | Los Alamitos | 12:17.7 | 6:09 | 1/16 | 1/44 | 2/31 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
3 | Laura Castagna | So | Westlake | 12:18.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Hailie Lomeli | So | Citrus Valley | 12:20.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Kennedy Duralde | So | Mater Dei | 12:21.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Emily Schott | So | Ayala | 12:31.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Hallie Muniz | So | Los Alamitos | 12:33.1 | 6:17 | 2/16 | 2/44 | 2/23 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
8 | Madyson Nakamura | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 12:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Madison Rust | Sr | Bishop Amat | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Ella Boyer | So | Esperanza | 13:03.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Olivia Bohanec | So | La Salle | 13:03.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Iliana Montenegro | So | El Segundo | 13:03.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Elena Martinez | So | Chaffey | 13:04.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Emma Scheumann | So | Newport Harbor | 13:15.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Morgan Mcandrew | So | Fullerton Union | 13:19.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Sydney Lebrun | So | Yorba Linda | 13:26.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Klarissa Mente | So | Ayala | 13:32.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Natalie Zamora | So | Yucaipa | 13:37.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Baylin Polite | So | Don Lugo | 14:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Kaylee Magno | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Maura Mikhail | So | Esperanza | 14:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Leah Pendleton | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 14:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Ruby Flaim | So | Los Alamitos | 14:17.2 | 7:09 | 3/16 | 7/44 | 1/17 | ||||
24 | Meghan Paik | So | Esperanza | 14:18.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Emely Ruiz | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 14:19.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
26 | Elise Ngo | So | Portola | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Gardemia Sandoval | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 14:22.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
28 | Riley Gossard | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
29 | Jennessy Hernandez | So | Colony | 14:26.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Makenna Farley | So | Yorba Linda | 14:27.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Jordyn Toon | Fr | Chaminade College Prep | 14:28.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
32 | Brooke Simmons | So | Santiago Corona | 14:48.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Pietrantonio | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 14:48.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Gloria Lepe | So | Ontario | 14:49.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Gwynaeth Rands | So | Huntington Beach | 14:53.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Tatum Hunter | So | Huntington Beach | 14:53.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Lauren Villegas | So | Ayala | 14:54.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Simone Willis | So | Long Beach Poly | 14:56.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
39 | Skye Smith | So | Newport Harbor | 14:59.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Clarisse Nikaido | So | Ayala | 15:01.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Isabella Villa-quintero | So | Long Beach Poly | 15:01.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
42 | Lena Cho | So | Portola | 15:06.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Elizabeth Janda | So | Newport Harbor | 15:11.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Ferguson | So | Los Alamitos | 15:16 | 7:38 | 4/16 | 15/44 | 3/12 | ||||
45 | Sophia Ruiz | So | Huntington Beach | 15:16.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Molly Beetner | So | El Segundo | 15:18.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
47 | Abigail Pejsa | So | La Salle | 15:18.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
48 | Milly Verdugo | So | Los Alamitos | 15:20 | 7:40 | 5/16 | 16/44 | 2/7 | ||||
49 | Lianna Goren | So | Mater Dei | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Elizabeth Garcia | So | Citrus Valley | 15:25.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Leilani Moore | So | Los Alamitos | 15:28.3 | 7:44 | 6/16 | 17/44 | 1/6 | ||||
52 | Ellis Duff | So | Los Alamitos | 15:32.2 | 7:46 | 7/16 | 18/44 | 1/5 | ||||
53 | Skyler Mcclain | So | Los Alamitos | 15:36.9 | 7:48 | 8/16 | 21/44 | 1/4 | ||||
54 | Isabell Santos | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Karen De La Cruz | So | Westlake | 15:44.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Elenie Burke | So | Los Alamitos | 15:44.9 | 7:52 | 9/16 | 24/44 | 1/2 | ||||
57 | April Ramos | So | South El Monte | 15:48.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
58 | Leslie Trinidad Perez | So | Rowland (John A.) | 15:52.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
59 | Audianna Salgado | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 15:54.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Natalie Villegas | So | South El Monte | 15:54.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
61 | Sarah Dominguez | So | Arroyo | 15:54.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Oliviah Bustos | So | Los Alamitos | 15:56 | 7:58 | 10/16 | 26/44 | 1/2 | ||||
63 | Amanda Chin | So | Fullerton Union | 15:56.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
64 | Alia Turcios | So | Los Alamitos | 15:57.1 | 7:59 | 11/16 | 27/44 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Brooke Bradley | So | Westlake | 15:57.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
66 | Alivia Martinez | So | Don Lugo | 16:01.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
67 | Naomi Peralta | So | Yorba Linda | 16:01.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
68 | Isabelle Graham | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 16:06.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
69 | Valeria Cabadas | So | Ayala | 16:06.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
70 | Mona Taylor | So | Los Alamitos | 16:07 | 8:04 | 12/16 | 28/44 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Tatyana Vargas | So | Ayala | 16:10.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
72 | Sarina Patel | So | Yorba Linda | 16:11.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
73 | Gina Didodo | So | Mater Dei | 16:18.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
74 | Lilian Xie | Fr | Rosemead | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
75 | Mia Castaneda | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 16:21.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
76 | Josslyn Macy | So | Huntington Beach | 16:22.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
77 | Katelyn Estrin | So | Westlake | 16:25.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
78 | Emily Maciel | So | Los Alamitos | 16:29.9 | 8:15 | 13/16 | 31/44 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Allison Moreno | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:34.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
80 | Daniella Landicho | So | Mater Dei | 16:41.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
81 | Diana Nguyen | So | Arroyo | 16:44.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
82 | Ava Feely | So | Los Alamitos | 16:47.7 | 8:24 | 14/16 | 35/44 | 1/1 | ||||
83 | Ashley Vasquez | So | South El Monte | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
84 | Kate Elward | So | El Segundo | 16:52.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
85 | Lana Tennant | So | Bishop Montgomery | 16:56.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
86 | Stacy Ronquillo | So | Rowland (John A.) | 17:01.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
87 | Ainsley Gulden | So | El Segundo | 17:03.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
88 | Sophia Lyu | So | Portola | 17:03.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
89 | Arianna Amezcua | So | South El Monte | 17:06.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
90 | Kaitlyn Uesugi | So | Ayala | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
91 | River Perez | So | Yucaipa | 17:16.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
92 | Ivy Nunez | So | Portola | 17:16.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
93 | Emma Reiss | So | Yorba Linda | 17:19.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
94 | Rebecca Moon | So | Ayala | 17:20.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
95 | Isabella Chavez | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:35.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
96 | Olivia Keil | So | Los Alamitos | 17:57 | 8:59 | 15/16 | 41/44 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Olivia Camacho | So | Don Lugo | 18:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
98 | Savanna Martin | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 18:11.3 | 9:06 | |||||||
99 | Sela Moore | So | Los Alamitos | 18:14.7 | 9:07 | 16/16 | 43/44 | 1/1 | ||||
100 | Alayna Bramon | So | Upland | 18:20.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
101 | Karla Ixchop | So | South El Monte | 18:25.1 | 9:13 | |||||||
102 | Kiera O'keefe | So | El Segundo | 18:27.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
103 | Nayeeli Zoquiapa | So | South El Monte | 18:32.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
104 | Rachel Preston | So | El Segundo | 18:39.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
105 | Katie Martinez | Sr | Bishop Amat | 19:01.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
106 | Callysta Sagarino | So | Mater Dei | 19:04.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
107 | Emma Beas | So | Bassett Senior | 19:24.2 | 9:42 | |||||||
108 | Kate Tachikawa | So | Yorba Linda | 19:31.5 | 9:46 | |||||||
109 | Isabella Anthony | So | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 20:29.9 | 10:15 | |||||||
110 | Melissa Moreno | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 20:34.8 | 10:17 | |||||||
111 | Stephanie Rivera | So | Chaffey | 21:01.2 | 10:31 | |||||||
112 | Nelly Corneas | So | Chaffey | 21:14.7 | 10:37 | |||||||
113 | Sophia Cortez | So | El Segundo | 21:27.3 | 10:44 | |||||||
114 | Valarie Naranjo | So | South El Monte | 21:39.1 | 10:50 | |||||||
115 | Kimberly Rodriguez | Fr | South El Monte | 21:39.6 | 10:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Alamitos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:02 |
69:44 13:57 6:58 |
51 | Kaitlyn McQuillen So 12:18 6:09 1 |
Hallie Muniz So 12:33 6:17 4 |
Ruby Flaim So 14:17 7:09 10 |
Amanda Ferguson So 15:16 7:38 17 |
Milly Verdugo So 15:20 7:40 19 |
Leilani Moore So 15:28 7:44 21 |
Ellis Duff So 15:32 7:46 22 |
2 | King (Martin Luther Jr.) 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
71:34 14:19 7:09 |
54 | Kaylee Magno So 14:01 7:01 8 |
Leah Pendleton So 14:02 7:01 9 |
Emely Ruiz So 14:19 7:10 11 |
Gardemia Sandoval So 14:23 7:11 12 |
Sarah Pietrantonio So 14:49 7:24 14 |
Audianna Salgado So 15:54 7:57 24 |
Isabelle Graham So 16:07 8:03 27 |
3 | Ayala 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:35 |
72:06 14:25 7:13 |
69 | Emily Schott So 12:32 6:16 3 |
Klarissa Mente So 13:32 6:46 7 |
Lauren Villegas So 14:54 7:27 15 |
Clarisse Nikaido So 15:01 7:31 16 |
Valeria Cabadas So 16:07 8:03 28 |
Tatyana Vargas So 16:11 8:05 29 |
Kaitlyn Uesugi So 17:09 8:35 37 |
4 | Yorba Linda 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:53 |
77:26 15:29 7:45 |
113 | Sydney Lebrun So 13:27 6:43 6 |
Makenna Farley So 14:27 7:14 13 |
Naomi Peralta So 16:01 8:01 26 |
Sarina Patel So 16:11 8:06 30 |
Emma Reiss So 17:19 8:40 38 |
Kate Tachikawa So 19:32 9:46 44 |
|
5 | Mater Dei 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:43 |
79:49 15:58 7:59 |
128 | Kennedy Duralde So 12:21 6:11 2 |
Lianna Goren So 15:23 7:42 20 |
Gina Didodo So 16:19 8:09 31 |
Daniella Landicho So 16:42 8:21 32 |
Callysta Sagarino So 19:04 9:32 43 |
||
6 | El Segundo 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:24 |
80:45 16:09 8:04 |
132 | Iliana Montenegro So 13:04 6:32 5 |
Molly Beetner So 15:18 7:39 18 |
Kate Elward So 16:52 8:26 34 |
Ainsley Gulden So 17:03 8:32 35 |
Kiera O'keefe So 18:28 9:14 40 |
Rachel Preston So 18:39 9:20 42 |
Sophia Cortez So 21:27 10:44 45 |
7 | South El Monte 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:37 |
84:03 16:49 8:24 |
156 | April Ramos So 15:49 7:54 23 |
Natalie Villegas So 15:55 7:57 25 |
Ashley Vasquez So 16:48 8:24 33 |
Arianna Amezcua So 17:06 8:33 36 |
Karla Ixchop So 18:25 9:13 39 |
Nayeeli Zoquiapa So 18:33 9:16 41 |
Valarie Naranjo So 21:39 10:50 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Alamitos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
78:18 15:40 7:50 |
16 | Leilani Moore So 15:28 7:44 1 |
Ellis Duff So 15:32 7:46 2 |
Skyler Mcclain So 15:37 7:48 3 |
Elenie Burke So 15:45 7:52 4 |
Oliviah Bustos So 15:56 7:58 6 |
Alia Turcios So 15:57 7:59 7 |
Mona Taylor So 16:07 8:04 9 |
2 | King (Martin Luther Jr.) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:36 |
87:03 17:25 8:42 |
46 | Audianna Salgado So 15:54 7:57 5 |
Isabelle Graham So 16:07 8:03 8 |
Mia Castaneda So 16:21 8:11 10 |
Savanna Martin So 18:11 9:06 11 |
Isabella Anthony So 20:30 10:15 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Alamitos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
83:19 16:40 8:20 |
15 | Alia Turcios So 15:57 7:59 1 |
Mona Taylor So 16:07 8:04 2 |
Emily Maciel So 16:30 8:15 3 |
Ava Feely So 16:48 8:24 4 |
Olivia Keil So 17:57 8:59 5 |
Sela Moore So 18:15 9:07 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jadyn Zdanavage | Jr | Portola | 12:05.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Rome | Jr | Yorba Linda | 12:11.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Itzel Del Rio | Jr | Citrus Valley | 12:24.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Emma Arredondo | Jr | Bishop Amat | 12:37.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Kali Traversa | Jr | Westlake | 12:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Caroline Kargenian | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 12:54.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Sherlyn Gomez | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 12:56.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Vivian Ton | Jr | Arroyo | 13:00.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Ava Basile | Jr | Westlake | 13:01.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Roxanne Ehrig | Jr | Ayala | 13:05.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Cali Good | Jr | Yucaipa | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Galilea Jimenez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 13:19.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Virydiana Flores | Jr | Westlake | 13:25.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Amelia Trautman | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 13:28.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Sydnie Lobo | Jr | Los Alamitos | 13:31.8 | 6:46 | 1/5 | 3/44 | 12/32 | ||||
16 | Natalie Aluwihare | Jr | Westlake | 13:33.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Natalie Lopez | Jr | Ontario | 13:33.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Andreya Goodson | Jr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 13:45.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Tiffany Ton | Jr | Arroyo | 13:48.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Anelly Pena | Jr | Ontario | 13:52.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Roselyn Reza | Jr | Chaffey | 13:54.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Madison Floyd | Jr | Upland | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Marisol Alvarez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 13:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Luna Centeno | Jr | Huntington Beach | 14:02.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Ava Cornell | Jr | Ayala | 14:03.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Lily Fosmire | Jr | Huntington Beach | 14:07.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Naima Cano | Jr | Upland | 14:08.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Ashlee Randall | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 14:12.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
29 | Ashlyn Richmond | Jr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 14:15.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Diana Gonzalez | Jr | Bernstein | 14:19.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Kiana Low | Jr | Los Alamitos | 14:22.6 | 7:11 | 2/5 | 8/44 | 10/27 | ||||
32 | Katy Durand | Jr | El Segundo | 14:23.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Ava Lamkin | Jr | Mater Dei | 14:29.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Chloe Auyeung | Jr | Rowland (John A.) | 14:30.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Taylor Sanders | Jr | Esperanza | 14:33.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | Sierra Erlandson | Jr | Los Alamitos | 14:33.5 | 7:17 | 3/5 | 10/44 | 3/21 | ||||
37 | Melissa Ortiz | Sr | Upland | 14:36.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
38 | Maya Magluyan | Jr | La Salle | 14:40.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Sydney Badescu | Jr | Portola | 14:41.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
40 | Layne Galle | Jr | Mater Dei | 14:46.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Kaylen Manriquez | Jr | Chaffey | 14:48.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
42 | Xenia Villarreal | Jr | Bernstein | 14:48.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
43 | Brooklyn Timm | Jr | Citrus Valley | 14:51.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Melanie Zhou | Jr | Arroyo | 14:55.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
45 | Natalie Zhou | Jr | Arroyo | 14:57.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
46 | Amy Ramirez | Jr | Bernstein | 14:57.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
47 | Arely Gomez | Jr | Chaffey | 15:05.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
48 | Angela Schoenbaum | Jr | El Segundo | 15:06.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | Brooke Avila | Jr | Upland | 15:12.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Kira Anderson | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 15:12.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Rianna Ammons | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:14.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
52 | Danielle Nguyen | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:14.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Gabriela Parada | Jr | Chaminade College Prep | 15:15.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
54 | Leya Claudius | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 15:16.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Ryley Fong | Jr | La Salle | 15:18.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
56 | Emma Luong | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:25.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
57 | Dinah Flores | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
58 | Carla Orellana | Jr | Bernstein | 15:26.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
59 | Janelle Olvera | Jr | Santiago Corona | 15:38.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Michelle Barrios | Jr | Rowland (John A.) | 15:38.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
61 | Josie Keithley | Jr | Chaminade College Prep | 15:40.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
62 | Amy Magdaleno | So | Esperanza | 15:43.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
63 | Roxanne Belshe | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:53.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
64 | Noelle Chua | Jr | La Salle | 15:55.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
65 | Lila Palmer | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:01.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
66 | Macey Richardson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
67 | Abigail Larsen | Jr | Esperanza | 16:06.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
68 | Gabriella Cantu | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 16:07.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
69 | Liliana Zhou Zhang | Jr | Arroyo | 16:08.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
70 | Patricia Dacasin | Jr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 16:12.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
71 | Reese Torgerson | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 16:14.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
72 | Yvette Lopez | Fr | South El Monte | 16:15.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
73 | Nicole Le | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:15.7 | 8:08 | 4/5 | 29/44 | 7/13 | ||||
74 | Janet Dionicio | Jr | Rowland (John A.) | 16:17.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
75 | Hadley Mahloch | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 16:29 | 8:15 | |||||||
76 | Amyah Erickson | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
77 | Hannah Schroeder | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:33.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
78 | Grace Peralta | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:35.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
79 | Evelyn Pak | So | Portola | 16:36.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
80 | Brooklin Reubin | Jr | El Segundo | 16:37.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
81 | Riley Goss | So | St. Anthony | 16:42.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
82 | Liv Valinsky | Jr | Edison | 16:53.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
83 | Eloise Franklyn | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
84 | Giselle Vargas-ashby | Jr | Santiago Corona | 17:11.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
85 | Jade Duce | Jr | Westlake | 17:13.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
86 | Angelina Sun | Jr | Ayala | 17:13.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
87 | Kiya Danilo | Jr | Esperanza | 17:18.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
88 | Fiona Loi | Jr | Rowland (John A.) | 17:21.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
89 | Jennifer Arreola | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:28.4 | 8:44 | 5/5 | 38/44 | 5/9 | ||||
90 | Karen Cruz | Jr | Bernstein | 17:38.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
91 | Giselle Capilla | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:41.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
92 | Emily De Silva | Jr | La Salle | 18:09.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
93 | Esha Rami | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 18:19.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
94 | Elizabeth Mendoza | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:29.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
95 | Escalera Catherine | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:31.9 | 9:16 | |||||||
96 | Juliana Guzman | Jr | El Segundo | 18:42 | 9:21 | |||||||
97 | Kayla Ramirez | Jr | St. Anthony | 18:49.2 | 9:25 | |||||||
98 | Alaina Gadhavi | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
99 | Natalie Shintaku | Jr | Arroyo | 18:56.1 | 9:28 | |||||||
100 | Annika Ramirez | Jr | St. Anthony | 19:17.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
101 | Ava Georgious | Jr | El Segundo | 19:25.6 | 9:43 | |||||||
102 | Meraly Vazquez | Jr | Bassett Senior | 19:42 | 9:51 | |||||||
103 | Natalia Bernal-campos | Jr | Chaffey | 20:40 | 10:20 | |||||||
104 | Alexis Wetzel | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:45.5 | 10:23 | |||||||
105 | Maydie Lemus | Jr | Chaffey | 20:54.2 | 10:27 | |||||||
106 | Mariana Romero | Jr | Bernstein | 23:03.9 | 11:32 | |||||||
107 | Murphy Mccabe | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:59.9 | 12:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westlake 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:26 |
70:01 14:00 7:00 |
57 | Kali Traversa Jr 12:47 6:23 1 |
Ava Basile Jr 13:02 6:31 4 |
Virydiana Flores Jr 13:26 6:43 6 |
Natalie Aluwihare Jr 13:34 6:47 8 |
Jade Duce Jr 17:13 8:37 38 |
||
2 | Eleanor Roosevelt 4-3-2-3-2 Gap: 2:07 |
72:14 14:27 7:13 |
86 | Galilea Jimenez Jr 13:19 6:40 5 |
Marisol Alvarez Jr 14:00 7:00 11 |
Ashlee Randall Jr 14:12 7:06 14 |
Leya Claudius Jr 15:17 7:38 27 |
Dinah Flores Jr 15:26 7:43 29 |
Reese Torgerson Jr 16:14 8:07 34 |
Giselle Capilla Jr 17:41 8:51 41 |
3 | Arroyo 3-2-3-2-3 Gap: 3:08 |
72:51 14:34 7:17 |
88 | Vivian Ton Jr 13:01 6:30 3 |
Tiffany Ton Jr 13:48 6:54 9 |
Melanie Zhou Jr 14:56 7:28 21 |
Natalie Zhou Jr 14:57 7:29 22 |
Liliana Zhou Zhang Jr 16:09 8:04 33 |
Natalie Shintaku Jr 18:56 9:28 43 |
|
4 | Huntington Beach 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:51 |
74:43 14:57 7:28 |
110 | Luna Centeno Jr 14:02 7:01 12 |
Lily Fosmire Jr 14:08 7:04 13 |
Danielle Nguyen Jr 15:15 7:37 26 |
Emma Luong Jr 15:25 7:43 28 |
Roxanne Belshe Jr 15:53 7:57 31 |
||
5 | Los Alamitos 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:57 |
76:12 15:14 7:37 |
115 | Sydnie Lobo Jr 13:32 6:46 7 |
Kiana Low Jr 14:23 7:11 16 |
Sierra Erlandson Jr 14:34 7:17 18 |
Nicole Le Jr 16:16 8:08 35 |
Jennifer Arreola Jr 17:28 8:44 39 |
||
6 | Bernstein 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 3:20 |
77:11 15:26 7:43 |
128 | Diana Gonzalez Jr 14:19 7:10 15 |
Xenia Villarreal Jr 14:49 7:24 20 |
Amy Ramirez Jr 14:58 7:29 23 |
Carla Orellana Jr 15:26 7:43 30 |
Karen Cruz Jr 17:39 8:49 40 |
Mariana Romero Jr 23:04 11:32 48 |
|
7 | Chaffey 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 7:00 |
85:23 17:05 8:32 |
145 | Roselyn Reza Jr 13:54 6:57 10 |
Kaylen Manriquez Jr 14:49 7:24 19 |
Arely Gomez Jr 15:06 7:33 24 |
Natalia Bernal-campos Jr 20:40 10:20 45 |
Maydie Lemus Jr 20:54 10:27 47 |
||
8 | Bishop Montgomery 2-7-8-8-8 Gap: 11:03 |
90:19 18:04 9:02 |
165 | Sherlyn Gomez Jr 12:57 6:28 2 |
Gabriella Cantu Jr 16:08 8:04 32 |
Hadley Mahloch Jr 16:29 8:15 36 |
Alexis Wetzel Jr 20:46 10:23 46 |
Murphy Mccabe Jr 24:00 12:00 49 |
||
8 | El Segundo 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 5:02 |
84:15 16:51 8:26 |
165 | Katy Durand Jr 14:24 7:12 17 |
Angela Schoenbaum Jr 15:06 7:33 25 |
Brooklin Reubin Jr 16:38 8:19 37 |
Juliana Guzman Jr 18:42 9:21 42 |
Ava Georgious Jr 19:26 9:43 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabella Bravo | Fr | Citrus Valley | 13:02.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
2 | Keaton Robar | Fr | Newport Harbor | 13:25.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Isabella Long | Fr | Yucaipa | 13:33.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
4 | Claudia Turner | Fr | Westlake | 13:43.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
5 | Olive Martin | Fr | Huntington Beach | 13:50.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Michelle Navarro | Fr | Westlake | 13:51.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Trista Candiotty | Fr | Los Alamitos | 13:52.6 | 6:56 | 1/18 | 4/44 | 6/33 | ||||
8 | Ellie Goerrissen | Fr | Newport Harbor | 13:52.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Camila Romo | Sr | Bishop Amat | 13:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
10 | Hayden Nguyen | Fr | Los Alamitos | 13:58.5 | 6:59 | 2/18 | 5/44 | 3/29 | ||||
11 | Sophie Guilfoile | Fr | Portola | 14:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Allison Shreve | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:08.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Valerie Noria | Fr | Mater Dei | 14:11.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Yuvia Bernauer | Fr | El Segundo | 14:19.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
15 | Solea Muller | So | San Jacinto | 14:22.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
16 | Alexa Hernandez Lujan | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 14:22.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
17 | Jacqueline Gomez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 14:25.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
18 | Anais Ayala | Fr | Ayala | 14:26.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Emily Deering | Fr | Upland | 14:31.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
20 | Bryn Pagett | Fr | Los Alamitos | 14:32 | 7:16 | 3/18 | 9/44 | 1/19 | ||||
21 | Jazlyn Couch | Fr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Kenna Bradley | Fr | Westlake | 14:35.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Chang | Fr | Ayala | 14:36.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
24 | Brianna Crocker | Fr | Santiago Corona | 14:36.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Palmer | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:40.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
26 | Olivia Bettinger | Fr | Los Alamitos | 14:41.7 | 7:21 | 4/18 | 12/44 | 1/18 | ||||
27 | Carissa Teran | Jr | Yorba Linda | 14:46.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
28 | Jessica Vandenberg | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 14:48.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
29 | Sunny Gales | Fr | El Segundo | 15:02.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
30 | Aubrey Hernandez | Fr | Citrus Valley | 15:06.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
31 | Hailey Rout | Fr | Citrus Valley | 15:07.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
32 | Zyanya Torres | Fr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 15:08.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
33 | Ashlyn Laubach | So | Big Bear | 15:10.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
34 | Olivia Park | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 15:11.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Natalie Lobo | Fr | Los Alamitos | 15:13.2 | 7:37 | 5/18 | 14/44 | 1/13 | ||||
36 | Lana Kinkaid | Fr | El Segundo | 15:15.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Audrey Alexander | Fr | Esperanza | 15:15.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
38 | Chloe Blanding | Fr | Westlake | 15:17.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
39 | Sofia Alvarado | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:27.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Danica Wood | Fr | Portola | 15:30.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
41 | Hannah Covarrubias | Fr | Santiago Corona | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
42 | Keira Raack | Fr | Mater Dei | 15:31.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
43 | Teanca Clark | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:33.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
44 | Lillian Spaid | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:33.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
45 | Ava Harper | Fr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Siena Laws | Fr | Los Alamitos | 15:34.3 | 7:47 | 6/18 | 19/44 | 1/6 | ||||
47 | Thalia Griffith | Fr | Los Alamitos | 15:35.3 | 7:48 | 7/18 | 20/44 | 1/4 | ||||
48 | Emma Kudulis | Fr | Huntington Beach | 15:35.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | Diya Lane | Fr | Esperanza | 15:37.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
50 | Kaitlyn Nakagawa | Fr | Los Alamitos | 15:38.7 | 7:49 | 8/18 | 22/44 | 1/3 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
51 | Hera Poon | Fr | Huntington Beach | 15:38.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Addie Churchill | Fr | Chaminade College Prep | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Ava Penneau | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:45.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
54 | Hannah Vosskuhler | Fr | Los Alamitos | 15:49.7 | 7:55 | 9/18 | 25/44 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | Ainsley Mello | Fr | Mater Dei | 15:50.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
56 | Jolin Wang | Fr | Huntington Beach | 15:58.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
57 | Sydney Pearson | Fr | Yucaipa | 16:00.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
58 | Rory Hartzheim | Fr | Yorba Linda | 16:00.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
59 | Morgan O'leary | Fr | Yucaipa | 16:07.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
60 | Jacqueline Hsieh | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 16:13.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
61 | Selina Iwona-rivera | Fr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 16:16.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
62 | Brooke O'neill | Fr | Edison | 16:18.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
63 | Briana Reveles | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:20.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
64 | Braelyn Keiser | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:21.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
65 | Ahtziri Reyes | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:22.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
66 | Jordan Gibson | Fr | Ayala | 16:23.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
67 | Penelope Fournier | Fr | Yorba Linda | 16:26.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
68 | Chloe Galarza | Fr | St. Anthony | 16:28.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
69 | Lillian Erlandson | Fr | Los Alamitos | 16:29.6 | 8:15 | 10/18 | 30/44 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Vivian Moore | Fr | Los Alamitos | 16:30.9 | 8:15 | 11/18 | 32/44 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Chiara De Lorenzo | Fr | Los Alamitos | 16:33.2 | 8:17 | 12/18 | 33/44 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Jaclyn Galindo | Fr | Ayala | 16:33.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
73 | Paloa Silva | Fr | Esperanza | 16:33.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
74 | Alicia Resmer | Fr | Chaffey | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
75 | Reese Trachy | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 16:34.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
76 | Alyssa Marquez | Fr | Chaffey | 16:42.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
77 | Caitlyn Brody | Fr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 16:43.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
78 | Trinity Rounds | Fr | Los Alamitos | 16:46.7 | 8:23 | 13/18 | 34/44 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Marikaya Williams | Fr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 16:47.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
80 | Evie Ruvalcaba | Fr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 16:50.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
81 | Amy Gomez | Fr | Santiago Corona | 16:51.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
82 | Hazel Centeno | Fr | Huntington Beach | 16:55.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Thomas | Fr | Upland | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
84 | Gina Huang | Fr | Ayala | 16:58.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
85 | Penelope Melgoza | Sr | Ontario | 17:02.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
86 | Kalaya Allen | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:03.2 | 8:32 | 14/18 | 36/44 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Salma Jimenez | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:03.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
88 | Amina Farki | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:05.4 | 8:33 | 15/18 | 37/44 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Dia Rubio | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 17:09.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
90 | Molly Forbess | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:13.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
91 | Seravin Huang | Fr | Rowland (John A.) | 17:20.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
92 | Gabrielle Born | Fr | St. Anthony | 17:22.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
93 | Hannah Cassandra Tan | Fr | King (Martin Luther Jr.) | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
94 | Adeline Nguyen | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:23.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
95 | Jane Quinn | Fr | St. Anthony | 17:23.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
96 | Elyse Tran | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:35.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
97 | Mairin Rufenbarger | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:39.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
98 | Gracie Smith | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:42.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
99 | Lillie Stonecipher | Fr | El Segundo | 17:43.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
100 | Kacey Ekstrom | Fr | El Segundo | 17:47.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
101 | Ashley Alemieda | Sr | Colony | 17:50.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
102 | Kayla Mellott | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:51.2 | 8:56 | 16/18 | 40/44 | 1/1 | ||||
103 | Leanna Partida | Fr | Citrus Valley | 17:56 | 8:58 | |||||||
104 | Nadine Padillia | Fr | Don Lugo | 17:56.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
105 | Zuhay Anaya | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:58.1 | 8:59 | 17/18 | 42/44 | 1/1 | ||||
106 | Ysabella Yulo | Fr | Rowland (John A.) | 18:02.7 | 9:01 | |||||||
107 | Emily Wang | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 18:13.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
108 | Cereina Ceja | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 18:17.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
109 | Gabriela Perez | Fr | Esperanza | 18:23.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
110 | Elizabeth Stark | Fr | Chaminade College Prep | 18:33.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
111 | Kalenna Eroh | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:34.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
112 | Camdyn Wren | Fr | Santiago Corona | 18:36.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
113 | Alexia Padilla | Fr | St. Anthony | 18:36.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
114 | Lauren Singelyn | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:47.2 | 9:24 | |||||||
115 | Isabelle Enriquez | Fr | Colony | 18:49.8 | 9:25 | |||||||
116 | Jaceli Jimenez | Fr | Don Lugo | 18:52.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
117 | Andrea Pablo | Fr | South El Monte | 18:52.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
118 | Natalie Horvath | Fr | Santiago Corona | 19:00 | 9:30 | |||||||
119 | Alexis Montano | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:02.9 | 9:31 | |||||||
120 | Isabel Langer | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:09.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
121 | Josslyn Brandon | Fr | Santiago Corona | 19:13 | 9:37 | |||||||
122 | Brianna Montano | Fr | St. Anthony | 19:13 | 9:37 | |||||||
123 | Jocelyn Izarraraz | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 19:33.7 | 9:47 | |||||||
124 | Rylee Robles | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:58.5 | 9:59 | 18/18 | 44/44 | 1/1 | ||||
125 | Lili Sebestyen | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:00.1 | 10:00 | |||||||
126 | Lucy D Munoz | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 20:03.9 | 10:02 | |||||||
127 | Ashley Garcia | Fr | South El Monte | 20:04.2 | 10:02 | |||||||
128 | Hazey L Leiva | Fr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 20:09.3 | 10:05 | |||||||
129 | Michelle Caniete | Fr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 20:15.9 | 10:08 | |||||||
130 | Beatriz Buenrostro | Sr | Bishop Amat | 20:30.8 | 10:15 | |||||||
131 | Mia Whitt | Fr | Chaminade College Prep | 20:35.4 | 10:18 | |||||||
132 | Evelyn Underwood | Fr | Santiago Corona | 21:31.9 | 10:46 | |||||||
133 | Madison Pedago | Fr | Chaminade College Prep | 21:35.4 | 10:48 | |||||||
134 | Jacqueline Urias | Fr | St. Anthony | 21:48.9 | 10:54 | |||||||
135 | Amberly Sandoval | Fr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 22:56.6 | 11:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Alamitos 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
72:18 14:28 7:14 |
49 | Trista Candiotty Fr 13:53 6:56 3 |
Hayden Nguyen Fr 13:59 6:59 4 |
Bryn Pagett Fr 14:32 7:16 9 |
Olivia Bettinger Fr 14:42 7:21 14 |
Natalie Lobo Fr 15:13 7:37 19 |
Siena Laws Fr 15:34 7:47 26 |
Thalia Griffith Fr 15:35 7:48 27 |
2 | Yucaipa 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
73:30 14:42 7:21 |
66 | Isabella Long Fr 13:33 6:47 1 |
Allison Shreve Fr 14:09 7:04 5 |
Elizabeth Palmer Fr 14:41 7:20 13 |
Teanca Clark Fr 15:33 7:47 23 |
Lillian Spaid Fr 15:34 7:47 24 |
Ava Penneau Fr 15:45 7:53 30 |
Sydney Pearson Fr 16:00 8:00 32 |
3 | Huntington Beach 2-7-5-3-3 Gap: 3:05 |
77:58 15:36 7:48 |
136 | Olive Martin Fr 13:50 6:55 2 |
Emma Kudulis Fr 15:36 7:48 28 |
Hera Poon Fr 15:39 7:49 29 |
Jolin Wang Fr 15:59 7:59 31 |
Hazel Centeno Fr 16:55 8:28 46 |
Adeline Nguyen Fr 17:23 8:42 52 |
Gracie Smith Fr 17:42 8:51 55 |
4 | Ayala 6-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
78:59 15:48 7:54 |
145 | Anais Ayala Fr 14:26 7:13 8 |
Hannah Chang Fr 14:36 7:18 11 |
Jordan Gibson Fr 16:24 8:12 38 |
Jaclyn Galindo Fr 16:34 8:17 41 |
Gina Huang Fr 16:59 8:29 47 |
||
5 | El Segundo 4-4-3-4-5 Gap: 3:28 |
80:08 16:02 8:01 |
155 | Yuvia Bernauer Fr 14:20 7:10 6 |
Sunny Gales Fr 15:02 7:31 16 |
Lana Kinkaid Fr 15:15 7:38 20 |
Lillie Stonecipher Fr 17:44 8:52 56 |
Kacey Ekstrom Fr 17:48 8:54 57 |
||
6 | Rancho Cucamonga 10-10-10-6-6 Gap: 3:35 |
83:36 16:43 8:22 |
194 | Sofia Alvarado Fr 15:28 7:44 21 |
Briana Reveles Fr 16:21 8:10 35 |
Braelyn Keiser Fr 16:22 8:11 36 |
Ahtziri Reyes Fr 16:23 8:11 37 |
Alexis Montano Fr 19:03 9:31 65 |
||
7 | Bishop Montgomery 5-5-7-8-7 Gap: 4:22 |
84:12 16:50 8:25 |
197 | Jacqueline Gomez Fr 14:25 7:13 7 |
Olivia Park Fr 15:12 7:36 18 |
Molly Forbess Fr 17:14 8:37 49 |
Kalenna Eroh Fr 18:34 9:17 60 |
Lauren Singelyn Fr 18:47 9:24 63 |
||
8 | Santiago Corona 8-8-8-9-8 Gap: 4:24 |
84:36 16:55 8:28 |
204 | Brianna Crocker Fr 14:37 7:18 12 |
Hannah Covarrubias Fr 15:31 7:46 22 |
Amy Gomez Fr 16:52 8:26 45 |
Camdyn Wren Fr 18:36 9:18 61 |
Natalie Horvath Fr 19:00 9:30 64 |
Josslyn Brandon Fr 19:13 9:37 66 |
Evelyn Underwood Fr 21:32 10:46 73 |
9 | King (Martin Luther Jr.) 11-11-11-11-9 Gap: 1:49 |
83:19 16:40 8:20 |
205 | Ava Harper Fr 15:34 7:47 25 |
Caitlyn Brody Fr 16:44 8:22 42 |
Marikaya Williams Fr 16:48 8:24 43 |
Evie Ruvalcaba Fr 16:50 8:25 44 |
Hannah Cassandra Tan Fr 17:23 8:42 51 |
||
10 | Sacred Heart of Jesus 7-6-6-7-10 Gap: 8:25 |
89:10 17:50 8:55 |
208 | Jazlyn Couch Fr 14:32 7:16 10 |
Zyanya Torres Fr 15:09 7:34 17 |
Selina Iwona-rivera Fr 16:16 8:08 34 |
Michelle Caniete Fr 20:16 10:08 72 |
Amberly Sandoval Fr 22:57 11:28 75 |
||
11 | Yorba Linda 9-9-9-10-11 Gap: 5:14 |
84:49 16:58 8:29 |
210 | Carissa Teran Jr 14:46 7:23 15 |
Rory Hartzheim Fr 16:00 8:00 33 |
Penelope Fournier Fr 16:27 8:13 39 |
Elyse Tran Fr 17:36 8:48 54 |
Lili Sebestyen Fr 20:00 10:00 69 |
||
12 | St. Anthony 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:44 |
89:04 17:49 8:54 |
272 | Chloe Galarza Fr 16:29 8:14 40 |
Gabrielle Born Fr 17:23 8:41 50 |
Jane Quinn Fr 17:23 8:42 53 |
Alexia Padilla Fr 18:37 9:18 62 |
Brianna Montano Fr 19:13 9:37 67 |
Jacqueline Urias Fr 21:49 10:54 74 |
|
13 | Eleanor Roosevelt 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:01 |
93:12 18:38 9:19 |
303 | Salma Jimenez Fr 17:03 8:32 48 |
Emily Wang Fr 18:14 9:07 58 |
Cereina Ceja Fr 18:17 9:09 59 |
Jocelyn Izarraraz Fr 19:34 9:47 68 |
Lucy D Munoz Fr 20:04 10:02 70 |
Hazey L Leiva Fr 20:09 10:05 71 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Alamitos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
79:08 15:50 7:55 |
15 | Siena Laws Fr 15:34 7:47 1 |
Thalia Griffith Fr 15:35 7:48 2 |
Kaitlyn Nakagawa Fr 15:39 7:49 3 |
Hannah Vosskuhler Fr 15:50 7:55 4 |
Lillian Erlandson Fr 16:30 8:15 5 |
Vivian Moore Fr 16:31 8:15 6 |
Chiara De Lorenzo Fr 16:33 8:17 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Alamitos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
83:59 16:48 8:24 |
15 | Vivian Moore Fr 16:31 8:15 1 |
Chiara De Lorenzo Fr 16:33 8:17 2 |
Trinity Rounds Fr 16:47 8:23 3 |
Kalaya Allen Fr 17:03 8:32 4 |
Amina Farki Fr 17:05 8:33 5 |
Kayla Mellott Fr 17:51 8:56 6 |
Zuhay Anaya Fr 17:58 8:59 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.