Los Alamitos Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/2/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Ian | Fr | Fr | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 163/276 | 13/24 | 40/52 | 1/4 | |||||
Atkinson, Ben | Fr | Fr | 24:46.1 | 8:15 | 3 | 248/276 | 22/24 | 50/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Barragan, Logan | Fr | Fr | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | 3 | 75/276 | 5/24 | 25/52 | 3/27 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Barreto, Santiago | So | So | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | 3 | 93/255 | 6/12 | 23/52 | 6/17 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Becker, Sam | So | So | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3 | 26/255 | 3/12 | 14/52 | 4/29 | 19:43.26 (1:54,9.7) |
19:43.26 (1:54,9.7) |
19:43.26 (1:54,9.7) |
18:50 (1:01,5.4) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Berryman, Jared | Sr | V | 16:25.8 | 5:29 | 3 | 69/271 | 4/7 | 4/52 | 9/35 | 15:46.17 | 15:46.17 | 15:46.17 | 15:46 | |
Bradt, Zaccary | Sr | JV | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | 3 | 91/254 | 7/9 | 24/52 | 5/20 | 19:40.31 (0:07,0.6) |
19:40.31 (0:07,0.6) |
19:34 (0:01,0.1) |
18:44 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Chavan, Rahul | So | So | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | 3 | 60/255 | 5/12 | 20/52 | 3/24 | 20:13.43 (1:24,6.9) |
20:13.43 (1:24,6.9) |
20:13.43 (1:24,6.9) |
19:46 (0:57,4.8) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Cheetham, Jack | So | So | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | 3 | 141/255 | 9/12 | 32/52 | 5/12 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Elizarraras, Mateo | Fr | Fr | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | 3 | 153/276 | 11/24 | 38/52 | 2/10 | |||||
Ferrufino, Jacob | Jr | JV | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | 3 | 55/254 | 5/9 | 18/52 | 5/23 | 19:17.42 (0:42,3.7) |
19:17.42 (0:42,3.7) |
19:17.42 (0:42,3.7) |
18:32 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
Fierstein, Coby | Jr | JV | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | 3 | 54/254 | 4/9 | 17/52 | 7/27 | |||||
Fontanez, Devin | Fr | Fr | 21:55.7 | 7:19 | 3 | 173/276 | 16/24 | 43/52 | 1/2 | |||||
Garner, Liam | Fr | Fr | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | 3 | 175/276 | 17/24 | 44/52 | 1/2 | |||||
Groves, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 22:02.6 | 7:21 | 3 | 178/276 | 18/24 | 45/52 | 1/2 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Haas, Landon | Fr | Fr | 17:29.1 | 5:50 | 3 | 5/276 | 1/24 | 11/52 | 5/33 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG, SBP) | ||||
Hein, Mitchell | So | So | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | 3 | 143/255 | 10/12 | 33/52 | 5/8 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Hunter, Jack | Fr | Fr | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | 3 | 90/276 | 8/24 | 30/52 | 1/16 | |||||
Kass, Max | So | So | 22:30.8 | 7:30 | 3 | 199/255 | 12/12 | 47/52 | 7/8 | 19:47.4 | 19:47.4 | 19:47.4 | 19:34 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) |
Lam, Andy | Sr | JV | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | 3 | 94/254 | 8/9 | 26/52 | 4/19 | 20:35.94 (1:02,5.0) |
20:35.94 (1:02,5.0) |
20:35.94 (1:02,5.0) |
20:07 (0:32,2.7) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Lebovitz, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | 3 | 35/276 | 3/24 | 19/52 | 3/31 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Ledgard, Slater | Fr | Fr | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | 3 | 25/276 | 2/24 | 16/52 | 5/32 | |||||
Lopez, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | 3 | 81/276 | 6/24 | 28/52 | 2/24 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Metcalfe, Michael | Sr | V | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | 3 | 70/271 | 5/7 | 5/52 | 4/34 | 17:32.67 (1:06,6.2) |
17:32.67 (1:06,6.2) |
17:32.67 (1:06,6.2) |
16:26 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR) |
Miller, Kevin | Sr | JV | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | 3 | 9/254 | 1/9 | 7/52 | 3/31 | 17:09.48 (0:21,2.0) |
17:09.48 (0:21,2.0) |
17:09.48 (0:21,2.0) |
16:57 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Moon, Elijah | So | So | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | 3 | 175/255 | 11/12 | 36/52 | 7/8 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Moon, William | Jr | JV | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | 3 | 131/254 | 9/9 | 34/52 | 5/15 | 19:23.62 | 19:23.62 | 19:23.62 | 19:24 | |
Moore, Orion | Fr | Fr | 24:50.8 | 8:17 | 3 | 251/276 | 24/24 | 52/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Nam, Ryan | So | So | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | 3 | 125/255 | 8/12 | 31/52 | 5/14 | 21:01.53 (1:08,5.4) |
21:01.53 (1:08,5.4) |
21:01.53 (1:08,5.4) |
20:38 (0:44,3.6) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Ngo, Vincent | Fr | Fr | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | 3 | 183/276 | 19/24 | 46/52 | 1/2 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Nunez, Shane | Fr | Fr | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | 3 | 148/276 | 10/24 | 37/52 | 2/11 | |||||
Palmares, Bryce | Fr | Fr | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | 3 | 244/276 | 21/24 | 49/52 | 1/2 | |||||
Park, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 23:29.5 | 7:50 | 3 | 230/276 | 20/24 | 48/52 | 1/2 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Pelonis, Mitch | Fr | Fr | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | 3 | 171/276 | 15/24 | 42/52 | 1/2 | |||||
Pelonis, Nick | Sr | V | 16:16 | 5:25 | 3 | 56/271 | 3/7 | 3/52 | 8/35 | 16:33.36 (0:17,1.7) |
16:33.36 (0:17,1.7) |
16:33.36 (0:17,1.7) |
16:28 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Quinonez, Kai | Fr | Fr | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | 3 | 170/276 | 14/24 | 41/52 | 1/2 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Quinonez, Klaus | Jr | V | 15:39.9 | 5:13 | 3 | 22/271 | 1/7 | 1/52 | 14/37 | 15:58.68 (0:19,2.0) |
15:58.68 (0:19,2.0) |
15:58.68 (0:19,2.0) |
15:59 (0:19,2.0) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rogers, Brian | So | So | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | 3 | 30/255 | 4/12 | 15/52 | 3/27 | 19:05.55 (1:12,6.3) |
19:05.55 (1:12,6.3) |
19:05.55 (1:12,6.3) |
18:40 (0:47,4.2) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Rosenthal, Jonathan | So | So | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | 3 | 10/255 | 1/12 | 9/52 | 6/32 | |||||
Ryan, Owen | Fr | Fr | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | 3 | 53/276 | 4/24 | 22/52 | 3/29 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Shafton, Noah | So | So | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | 3 | 111/255 | 7/12 | 27/52 | 6/16 | 18:00.43 | 18:00.43 | 18:00.43 | 17:43 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG, SBP) |
Shellenbergar, Timmy | Fr | Fr | 24:49.8 | 8:17 | 3 | 250/276 | 23/24 | 51/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Shimohara, Sean | Jr | JV | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | 3 | 75/254 | 6/9 | 21/52 | 5/22 | 18:05.39 | 18:05.39 | 18:05.39 | 18:05 | |
Stage, Graeme | Fr | Fr | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | 3 | 130/276 | 9/24 | 35/52 | 3/13 | |||||
Taylor, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3 | 84/271 | 6/7 | 6/52 | 3/30 | 16:28.94 | 16:28.94 | 16:28.94 | 16:29 | |
Thai, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | 3 | 160/276 | 12/24 | 39/52 | 1/8 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Ung, Matthew | So | So | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | 3 | 23/255 | 2/12 | 13/52 | 5/30 | 20:31.94 (2:47,13.6) |
20:31.94 (2:47,13.6) |
20:31.94 (2:47,13.6) |
19:39 (1:54,9.7) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Van Meter, Nick | Jr | V | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | 3 | 114/271 | 7/7 | 8/52 | 4/26 | 16:07.28 | 16:07.28 | 16:07.28 | 16:07 | |
Wallander, Abraham | Fr | Fr | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | 3 | 88/276 | 7/24 | 29/52 | 1/19 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (PG) | ||||
Watts, Ryan | Sr | JV | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | 3 | 27/254 | 3/9 | 12/52 | 5/28 | 17:15 | 17:15 | 16:37 | ||
Williams, Joshua | Jr | JV | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | 3 | 20/254 | 2/9 | 10/52 | 4/28 | 16:32.1 | 16:32.1 | 16:32.1 | 16:32 | |
Yacoubian, Dean | Sr | V | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | 3 | 37/271 | 2/7 | 2/52 | 9/37 | 16:48.87 (0:50,5.0) |
16:48.87 (0:50,5.0) |
16:48.87 (0:50,5.0) |
16:24 (0:26,2.6) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/34 | 80:47 0:47 |
3 | 5:23 | 5:13 | 5:29 | 245 | 5:07 | 80:36 | 80:36 | 80:36 | 78:41 | Klaus Quinonez (21), Dean Yacoubian (36), Nick Pelonis (55), Jared Berryman (66), Michael Metcalfe (67) | |
So 1st 5 | 3/24 | 89:33 1:34 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:45 | 6:17 | 139 | 5:40 | 82:05 | 82:05 | 82:05 | 82:05 | Jonathan Rosenthal (10), Matthew Ung (23), Sam Becker (26), Brian Rogers (29), Rahul Chavan (51) | |
So 2nd 5 | 5/8 | 99:05 0:52 |
3 | 6:36 | 6:26 | 6:44 | 129 | 6:02 | 93:35 | 93:35 | 93:18 | 92:25 | Santiago Barreto (14), Noah Shafton (19), Ryan Nam (27), Jack Cheetham (34), Mitchell Hein (35) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/23 | 89:02 1:47 |
3 | 5:56 | 5:36 | 6:12 | 146 | 5:26 | 86:28 | 86:28 | 86:18 | 83:36 | Kevin Miller (9), Joshua Williams (18), Ryan Watts (24), Coby Fierstein (47), Jacob Ferrufino (48) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/27 | 93:09 2:05 |
3 | 6:13 | 5:50 | 6:31 | 175 | 5:59 | 93:57 (0:48,0.9) |
93:57 (0:48,0.9) |
90:41 | 89:02 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LY, LR) | Landon Haas (4), Slater Ledgard (22), Jacob Lebovitz (32), Owen Ryan (49), Logan Barragan (68) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/11 | 101:00 1:34 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:32 | 7:03 | 49 | 6:44 | 99:47 | 99:47 | 97:40 | 96:44 | Anthony Lopez (2), Abraham Wallander (5), Jack Hunter (6), Graeme Stage (16), Shane Nunez (20) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 108:21 0:40 |
3 | 7:13 | 7:05 | 7:18 | 20 | 7:13 | 104:49 | 104:49 | 104:49 | 101:04 | Mateo Elizarraras (2), Kevin Thai (3), Ian Adams (4), Kai Quinonez (5), Mitch Pelonis (6) | |
Fr 4th 5 | 1/2 | 111:35 1:34 |
3 | 7:26 | 7:19 | 7:50 | 16 | 7:26 | 119:59 (8:25,7.0) |
113:23 (1:48,1.6%) |
107:20 | Your Team "Earned It"! (LR, PR) | Devin Fontanez (1), Liam Garner (2), Ethan Groves (3), Vincent Ngo (4), Daniel Park (6) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beikwaw Yankey | So | Loyola | 15:57.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Gus Marshall | So | Loyola | 16:36.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Ruiz | So | California (Whittier) | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Robert Martinez | So | South Torrance | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Adrian Gonzalez | So | California (Whittier) | 16:52.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Justin Sharp | So | Kennedy | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Granados | So | California (Whittier) | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | A.j. Bunag | So | Bellflower | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Samuel Liu | So | Loyola | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Rosenthal | So | Los Alamitos | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Fausto Reyna | So | Rosemead | 17:19.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Casey Spencer | So | South Torrance | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Gill Bothwell | So | Torrance | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Clark Boyce | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Jose Sandoval | So | Paramount | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Jack Martinez | So | California (Whittier) | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Jared Alderfer | So | California (Whittier) | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Cunningham | So | San Juan Hills | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Drake Dipaolo | So | Loyola | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Dallin Kirkham | So | San Juan Hills | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | William Labrador | So | Loyola | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Raymond Rojas | So | San Juan Hills | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Matt Ung | So | Los Alamitos | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Perez | So | Bellflower | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Christopher Flannery | So | Redlands | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Sam Becker | So | Los Alamitos | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Marcos Garcia | So | California (Whittier) | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Mckinney | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Travis (tj) Bryson | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Brian Rogers | So | Los Alamitos | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Fernando Aguirre | So | California (Whittier) | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Ezequiel Barraza | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Evan Toji | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Cyrus Gutierrez | So | Downey | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Jake Martin | So | Torrance | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Gill | So | Torrance | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Mathew Morales | So | Marina | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Randy Higashi | So | California (Whittier) | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Bryan Amado | So | California (Whittier) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Harry Tang | So | Ayala | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Cole Bourne | So | San Juan Hills | 18:11.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Josh Weiss | So | Loyola | 18:13.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Sam Schuette | So | Culver City | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Chu | So | Ayala | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Israel Alvarez | So | California (Whittier) | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Rishi Golani | So | Whitney | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Cardenas | So | Paramount | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Robert Martinez | So | Rosemead | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Anguis | So | California (Whittier) | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Zakar Vanwaardenbur | So | Marina | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Diego Acosta | So | Ayala | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | David Hernandez | So | El Rancho | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Jesse Hernandez | So | El Rancho | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Ian Ferris | So | Fountain Valley | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Sean Dang | So | Marina | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Alejandro Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Macias | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Noah Jones | So | Loyola | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Steven Reyes | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Rahul Chavon | So | Los Alamitos | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Aiden Williamson | So | Ayala | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Perdomo | So | El Rancho | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Caballero | So | Bell Gardens | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Eric Kim | So | Whitney | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | August Garcia | So | Edison (HB) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Brandon Murillo | So | Downey | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Barraza | So | Bell Gardens | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Angel Lopez | So | California (Whittier) | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Esteban Hernandez | So | Paramount | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Cosmo Herbert | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Will Nicles | So | South Torrance | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Arthur Cossio | So | California (Whittier) | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Jeffrey Millan | So | San Juan Hills | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Skylar Thompson | So | Edison (HB) | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Eric Fritz | So | San Juan Hills | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Ismael Dominguez | So | Paramount | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Christian Yoo | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Lopez | So | Rosemead | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Andres Flores | So | El Rancho | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Eyre | So | Kennedy | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Jimenez | So | California (Whittier) | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Martinez | So | Culver City | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Rojas | So | El Rancho | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Brenden Gonzales | So | Bellflower | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Enrique Mendoza | So | Whitney | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Quentin Arias | So | Redlands | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Salinas | So | Loyola | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Angel Toriano Card | So | Huntington Beach | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Michael Welsome | So | Torrance | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Guadalupe Sandoval | So | California (Whittier) | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Miguel Macias | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Quach | So | Rosemead | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Santiago Barretto | So | Los Alamitos | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Alexander Romero | So | California (Whittier) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Tanner Burton | So | Laguna Beach | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
96 | Anthony Villegas | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Conrad Walt | So | Huntington Beach | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Lopes | So | Kennedy | 19:25.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Jorge Santacruz | So | California (Whittier) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Granados | So | San Juan Hills | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Michael Ventura | So | Santa Margarita | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Sergio Campos | So | Torrance | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Richard Wanjiru | So | Marina | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Peter Donovan | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Wiley Waggoner | So | Sage Creek | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Orlando Izazaga | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
107 | Sebastian Mendoza | So | Paramount | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | Alexander Santa Cruz | So | El Rancho | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Cameron Fox | So | San Juan Hills | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Aaron Chung | So | Culver City | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Noah Shafton | So | Los Alamitos | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Cooper Komatsu | So | Culver City | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Robert Ridenour | So | Culver City | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Ajith Nair | So | South Torrance | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Coleridge Burgess | So | Rosemead | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Malakai Mora | So | Torrance | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Timmy Crawford | So | Laguna Beach | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Johnathan Nguyen | So | Marina | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Carl Lee | So | Loyola | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Brian Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Dylan Curialle | So | San Juan Hills | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | Jaden Bryan | So | San Juan Hills | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
123 | Eddie Rydell | So | San Juan Hills | 19:52.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Jonathon Scott | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Nam | So | Los Alamitos | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Prince Musimiki | So | Rosemead | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | Francisco Solis | So | Bell Gardens | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Luciano Carrilo | So | South Torrance | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Ethan Zellerbach | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
130 | Jonathan Banh | So | Rosemead | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
131 | Matt Cuellar | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
132 | Gordon Ling | So | Ayala | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Nick Frank | So | Loyola | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Trey Alexander | So | Kennedy | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Junior Hernandez | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
136 | Calvin Dietz | So | Fountain Valley | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Mihir Menon | So | Torrance | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
138 | Yusei Fujikura | So | South Torrance | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Hayden Medeiros | So | Edison (HB) | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | John Cappelli | So | Redlands | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Jack Cheetham | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Ernesto Valencia | So | Cerritos | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Mitchell Hein | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
144 | Rafael Valenzuela | So | Paramount | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
145 | Daniel Cuadros | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
146 | Nathan Wong | So | South Torrance | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Erik Reith | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
148 | Edwin Gomez | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
149 | Kenny Sunada | So | Ayala | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
150 | Antonio Flores | So | El Rancho | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
151 | Juan Hernandez | So | El Rancho | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
152 | Benjamin Osterman | So | Loyola | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
153 | Brandon Franco | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
154 | Keaton Silver | So | San Juan Hills | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
155 | Bryan Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
156 | Kyle Meis | So | Fountain Valley | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
157 | Dialo Drati | So | Culver City | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
158 | Diego Mendez | So | Redlands | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
159 | Oslim Garcia | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
160 | Emmanuel Bautista | So | Rosemead | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Patrick Gough | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
162 | Nicolas Eismann | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Spencer Lopez | So | Paramount | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
164 | Jackson Errecart | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
165 | Andy Gunnemann | So | Santa Margarita | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
166 | Christopher Nishij | So | Bishop Amat | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
167 | Jibreel Rasheed | So | Centennial (Corona) | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
168 | Robert Barajas | So | El Rancho | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
169 | Jackson Lang | So | Culver City | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
170 | Julio Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 20:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
171 | Leo Silengo | So | Kennedy | 20:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
172 | Aiden Rowe | So | Rosemead | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
173 | Dylan Reed | So | Ayala | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
174 | Jason Sarawatari | So | Torrance | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
175 | Elijah Moon | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
176 | Kai Keubrich | So | Huntington Beach | 21:11.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
177 | Jaime Loza | Fr | Bell Gardens | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
178 | Kadin Coddington | So | Sage Creek | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
179 | Blake Corrigan | So | Laguna Beach | 21:14.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
180 | Agustin Angulo | So | Paramount | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
181 | Isaac Absulom | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
182 | Max Gifford | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:30.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
183 | Francisco Salinas | So | Loyola | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
184 | Vincent Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 21:35.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
185 | Jayden Hernandez | So | Ayala | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
186 | Joshua Saavedra | So | El Rancho | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
187 | Jason Proffitt | So | Torrance | 21:46.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
188 | Fabian Vargas | So | El Rancho | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
189 | Nicholas Borkovich | So | Loyola | 22:01.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
190 | Max Arnerich | So | Loyola | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
191 | Jeffrey Luu | So | Kennedy | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
192 | Jakob Ruiz | So | Rosemead | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
193 | Gregory Sandoval | So | California (Whittier) | 22:19.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
194 | Diego Garcia | So | Sage Creek | 22:21.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Nicolas Zamorano | So | Kennedy | 22:21.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
196 | Mark Wiseman | So | Torrance | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
197 | Eli Horn | So | Culver City | 22:27.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
198 | Jack Wetter | So | Sage Creek | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
199 | Max Kass | So | Los Alamitos | 22:30.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
200 | Uy Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
201 | Austin Bunanan | So | Torrance | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
202 | Ryan Zapata | So | Loyola | 22:34.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
203 | David Spitz | So | Laguna Beach | 22:35.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
204 | Robert Huezo | So | El Rancho | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
205 | Dane Hobrecht | So | Laguna Beach | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
206 | Porter Reynolds | So | Marina | 22:39.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
207 | Kevin Felix | So | El Rancho | 22:43.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
208 | Neil Patel | So | Cerritos | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Towers | So | Redlands | 22:46.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
210 | Nathan Young | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:50.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
211 | Kyle Widmark | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:51.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
212 | William Woolen | So | South Torrance | 22:55.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
213 | Alex Gomez | So | Torrance | 22:56.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
214 | Gino Haase | So | Culver City | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
215 | Jiwoo Sohn | So | Whitney | 23:00.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
216 | Derek Reiser | So | Brethren Christian | 23:12.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
217 | Jose Lopez | So | El Rancho | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
218 | John Miller | So | Torrance | 23:16.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
219 | Mathieu Ishida | So | Torrance | 23:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
220 | Matthew Alarcon | So | Kennedy | 23:23.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
221 | Brendan Luttrell | So | Edison (HB) | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
222 | Evan Fischbacher | So | Brethren Christian | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
223 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Bell Gardens | 23:42.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
224 | Dakota Whitmire | So | Brethren Christian | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
225 | Julian Garcia | So | El Rancho | 23:54.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
226 | William Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
227 | Daniel Garcia | So | El Rancho | 23:59.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
228 | Jeffrey Hwang | So | Cerritos | 24:05.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
229 | Arthur Hsu | So | Centennial (Corona) | 24:09.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
230 | Ethan Ghere | So | Laguna Beach | 24:10.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
231 | Nathan Wilson | So | Bellflower | 24:17.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
232 | Jovanni Magana | So | El Rancho | 24:23.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
233 | Mark De Jesus | Fr | Torrance | 24:24.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
234 | Mark Kim | So | Cerritos | 24:30.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
235 | Sean Ruskowski | Jr | South Torrance | 24:37.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
236 | Justin Emi | So | Marina | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
237 | Andrew Padilla | So | Cerritos | 24:53.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
238 | Jason Lau | So | Ayala | 25:32.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
239 | Alex Chang | So | Laguna Beach | 25:41.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
240 | Johnny Kang | Fr | Ambassador | 25:48.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
241 | Daniel Dinicola | So | Torrance | 26:17.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
242 | Marcos Ramirez | So | El Rancho | 26:24.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
243 | Gabriel Garcia | So | Edison (HB) | 26:26.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
244 | Caden Hammontre | So | Brethren Christian | 26:28.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
245 | Colby Peterson | So | Brethren Christian | 26:30.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
246 | Benjamin Delgado | So | Downey | 26:49.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
247 | Jaiden Luong | So | Sage Creek | 27:18.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
248 | Omid Arya-samanifard | So | Laguna Beach | 27:18.4 | 9:06 | |||||||
249 | Tyler Hefner | So | Huntington Beach | 27:25.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
250 | Kurt Rowley | So | Redlands | 27:38.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
251 | Hajari Arya | So | Cerritos | 27:49.9 | 9:17 | |||||||
252 | Ramon Vazquez | So | Paramount | 28:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
253 | Angel Tafolla | So | Bellflower | 29:40.6 | 9:54 | |||||||
254 | Juan Perez | So | El Rancho | 30:22.9 | 10:08 | |||||||
255 | Kaleb Lee | So | Cerritos | 30:47.8 | 10:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California (Whittier) 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
85:42 17:08 5:43 |
48 | Ethan Ruiz So 16:41 5:34 3 |
Adrian Gonzalez So 16:53 5:38 5 |
Joshua Granados So 17:02 5:41 7 |
Jack Martinez So 17:32 5:51 16 |
Jared Alderfer So 17:34 5:51 17 |
Marcos Garcia So 17:49 5:56 27 |
Fernando Aguirre So 17:55 5:58 30 |
2 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:38 |
84:58 17:00 5:40 |
52 | Beikwaw Yankey So 15:58 5:19 1 |
Gus Marshall So 16:36 5:32 2 |
Samuel Liu So 17:14 5:45 9 |
Drake Dipaolo So 17:35 5:52 19 |
William Labrador So 17:36 5:52 21 |
Josh Weiss So 18:14 6:05 37 |
Noah Jones So 18:42 6:14 50 |
3 | Los Alamitos 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
139 | Klaus Quinonez Jr 17:16 5:45 10 |
Dean Yacoubian Sr 17:45 5:55 23 |
Nick Pelonis Sr 17:49 5:56 26 |
Jared Berryman Sr 17:53 5:58 29 |
Michael Metcalfe Sr 18:50 6:17 51 |
Jacob Taylor Sr 19:19 6:26 75 |
Nick Van Meter Jr 19:36 6:32 88 |
4 | San Juan Hills 11-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
156 | Kyle Cunningham So 17:34 5:51 18 |
Dallin Kirkham So 17:35 5:52 20 |
Raymond Rojas So 17:41 5:54 22 |
Cole Bourne So 18:12 6:04 36 |
Jeffrey Millan So 19:01 6:20 60 |
Eric Fritz So 19:02 6:21 62 |
Ivan Granados So 19:27 6:29 79 |
5 | Poly (Long Beach) 9-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
91:00 18:12 6:04 |
180 | Clark Boyce So 17:30 5:50 14 |
Travis (tj) Bryson So 17:52 5:57 28 |
Ezequiel Barraza So 17:59 6:00 31 |
Brandon Macias So 18:41 6:14 49 |
Cosmo Herbert So 18:57 6:19 58 |
Miguel Macias So 19:18 6:26 73 |
Peter Donovan So 19:32 6:31 82 |
6 | Torrance 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 2:04 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
230 | Gill Bothwell So 17:27 5:49 13 |
Jake Martin So 18:04 6:01 32 |
Anthony Gill So 18:05 6:02 33 |
Michael Welsome So 19:13 6:24 72 |
Sergio Campos So 19:31 6:30 80 |
Malakai Mora So 19:44 6:35 93 |
Mihir Menon So 20:02 6:41 103 |
7 | El Rancho 16-14-13-10-7 Gap: 0:32 |
93:45 18:45 6:15 |
256 | David Hernandez So 18:33 6:11 44 |
Jesse Hernandez So 18:34 6:11 45 |
Alejandro Rodriguez So 18:41 6:14 48 |
Ryan Perdomo So 18:53 6:18 53 |
Andres Flores So 19:05 6:22 66 |
Andrew Rojas So 19:09 6:23 69 |
Alexander Santa Cruz So 19:33 6:31 86 |
8 | Paramount 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 2:02 |
93:28 18:42 6:14 |
260 | Jose Sandoval So 17:31 5:50 15 |
Daniel Cardenas So 18:25 6:08 40 |
Esteban Hernandez So 18:57 6:19 57 |
Ismael Dominguez So 19:02 6:21 63 |
Sebastian Mendoza So 19:33 6:31 85 |
Rafael Valenzuela So 20:13 6:44 108 |
Spencer Lopez So 20:40 6:53 114 |
9 | South Torrance 3-3-6-7-9 Gap: 3:07 |
92:49 18:34 6:11 |
265 | Robert Martinez So 16:50 5:37 4 |
Casey Spencer So 17:23 5:48 12 |
Will Nicles So 18:58 6:19 59 |
Ajith Nair So 19:42 6:34 91 |
Luciano Carrilo So 19:56 6:39 99 |
Yusei Fujikura So 20:02 6:41 104 |
Nathan Wong So 20:14 6:45 109 |
10 | Ayala 14-12-10-8-10 Gap: 1:46 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
269 | Harry Tang So 18:11 6:04 35 |
Ryan Chu So 18:19 6:06 39 |
Diego Acosta So 18:32 6:11 43 |
Aiden Williamson So 18:52 6:17 52 |
Gordon Ling So 19:57 6:39 100 |
Kenny Sunada So 20:15 6:45 110 |
Dylan Reed So 21:07 7:02 118 |
11 | Rosemead 7-9-10-11-11 Gap: 2:24 |
93:52 18:46 6:15 |
283 | Fausto Reyna So 17:20 5:47 11 |
Robert Martinez So 18:27 6:09 41 |
Ryan Lopez So 19:04 6:21 65 |
Andrew Quach So 19:19 6:26 74 |
Coleridge Burgess So 19:43 6:34 92 |
Brian Nguyen So 19:48 6:36 96 |
Prince Musimiki So 19:56 6:39 97 |
12 | Marina 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:40 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
299 | Mathew Morales So 18:07 6:02 34 |
Zakar Vanwaardenbur So 18:31 6:10 42 |
Sean Dang So 18:36 6:12 47 |
Richard Wanjiru So 19:32 6:31 81 |
Johnathan Nguyen So 19:47 6:36 95 |
Porter Reynolds So 22:40 7:33 129 |
Justin Emi So 24:53 8:18 143 |
13 | Kennedy 4-11-14-14-13 Gap: 4:03 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
369 | Justin Sharp So 16:57 5:39 6 |
Matthew Eyre So 19:05 6:22 67 |
Nicholas Lopes So 19:26 6:29 78 |
Trey Alexander So 19:59 6:40 101 |
Leo Silengo So 21:00 7:00 117 |
Jeffrey Luu So 22:07 7:22 122 |
Nicolas Zamorano So 22:22 7:27 124 |
14 | Culver City 15-16-15-15-14 Gap: 1:23 |
96:21 19:16 6:25 |
372 | Sam Schuette So 18:18 6:06 38 |
Ryan Martinez So 19:07 6:22 68 |
Aaron Chung So 19:35 6:32 87 |
Cooper Komatsu So 19:40 6:33 89 |
Robert Ridenour So 19:41 6:34 90 |
Dialo Drati So 20:29 6:50 112 |
Jackson Lang So 20:54 6:58 116 |
15 | Bellflower 5-4-8-13-15 Gap: 12:32 |
108:03 21:37 7:12 |
395 | A.j. Bunag So 17:09 5:43 8 |
Ryan Perez So 17:46 5:55 24 |
Brenden Gonzales So 19:10 6:23 70 |
Nathan Wilson So 24:18 8:06 141 |
Angel Tafolla So 29:41 9:54 152 |
||
16 | Redlands 12-15-16-16-16 Gap: 5:00 |
100:18 20:04 6:41 |
446 | Christopher Flannery So 17:46 5:55 25 |
Quentin Arias So 19:12 6:24 71 |
John Cappelli So 20:03 6:41 106 |
Diego Mendez So 20:31 6:50 113 |
Ryan Towers So 22:46 7:35 131 |
Kurt Rowley So 27:39 9:13 150 |
|
17 | Bell Gardens 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:49 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
462 | Jonathan Caballero So 18:54 6:18 54 |
Adrian Barraza So 18:56 6:19 56 |
Francisco Solis So 19:56 6:39 98 |
Jaime Loza Fr 21:14 7:05 119 |
Adrian Hernandez So 23:42 7:54 135 |
||
18 | Centennial (Corona) 20-19-19-18-18 Gap: 5:07 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
479 | Christian Yoo So 19:03 6:21 64 |
Anthony Villegas So 19:24 6:28 77 |
Orlando Izazaga So 19:33 6:31 84 |
Jibreel Rasheed So 20:53 6:58 115 |
Arthur Hsu So 24:09 8:03 139 |
||
19 | Edison (HB) 19-18-18-19-19 Gap: 7:32 |
107:51 21:34 7:11 |
500 | August Garcia So 18:55 6:18 55 |
Skylar Thompson So 19:02 6:21 61 |
Hayden Medeiros So 20:03 6:41 105 |
Brendan Luttrell So 23:25 7:48 133 |
Gabriel Garcia So 26:27 8:49 146 |
||
20 | Fountain Valley 17-20-20-20-20 Gap: 5:22 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
522 | Ian Ferris So 18:35 6:12 46 |
Calvin Dietz So 20:01 6:40 102 |
Kyle Meis So 20:29 6:50 111 |
Uy Tran So 22:31 7:30 126 |
William Tran So 23:56 7:59 137 |
||
21 | Laguna Beach 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:18 |
105:35 21:07 7:02 |
546 | Tanner Burton So 19:21 6:27 76 |
Timmy Crawford So 19:44 6:35 94 |
Blake Corrigan So 21:15 7:05 121 |
David Spitz So 22:36 7:32 127 |
Dane Hobrecht So 22:39 7:33 128 |
Ethan Ghere So 24:11 8:04 140 |
Alex Chang So 25:41 8:34 145 |
22 | Sage Creek 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 7:46 |
112:55 22:35 7:32 |
600 | Wiley Waggoner So 19:33 6:31 83 |
Kadin Coddington So 21:14 7:05 120 |
Diego Garcia So 22:21 7:27 123 |
Jack Wetter So 22:28 7:29 125 |
Jaiden Luong So 27:18 9:06 149 |
||
23 | Cerritos 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:45 |
116:21 23:16 7:45 |
661 | Ernesto Valencia So 20:09 6:43 107 |
Neil Patel So 22:44 7:35 130 |
Jeffrey Hwang So 24:05 8:02 138 |
Mark Kim So 24:30 8:10 142 |
Andrew Padilla So 24:53 8:18 144 |
Hajari Arya So 27:50 9:17 151 |
Kaleb Lee So 30:48 10:16 153 |
24 | Brethren Christian 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:19 |
123:27 24:41 8:14 |
697 | Derek Reiser So 23:12 7:44 132 |
Evan Fischbacher So 23:32 7:51 134 |
Dakota Whitmire So 23:43 7:54 136 |
Caden Hammontre So 26:28 8:49 147 |
Colby Peterson So 26:31 8:50 148 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vinicius Giachini | Jr | Loyola | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Stauber | Jr | Loyola | 16:14.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Roberto Ruelas | Jr | Loyola | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Hudson Godfrey | Jr | Loyola | 16:28.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Tse | Jr | Loyola | 16:32.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Jesse Perez | Jr | California (Whittier) | 16:36.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Hernandez | Jr | California (Whittier) | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Topete | Jr | Loyola | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Miller | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Bryce Martinez | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Konnor Paris | Jr | Loyola | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Ruiz | Jr | California (Whittier) | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Noah Villar | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:57.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Miyakoshi | Sr | Loyola | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Josue Calvario | Jr | Paramount | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Guzman | Jr | California (Whittier) | 17:03.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Adam Traut | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Alex Matos | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Miles Englis | Jr | Loyola | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Williams | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Tim Burschinger | Jr | Loyola | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Taylan Karaoguz | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Dwinell | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Oscar Cortez | Jr | California (Whittier) | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Brennon Willkom | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Griffen Miller | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Watts | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Huerta | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Tommy Donovan | Jr | Loyola | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Tran | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Alexander Ramones | Jr | Ayala | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Michael Shaw | Jr | South Torrance | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Andy Sanchea | Jr | Paramount | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Antonio Jorgensen | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Bennett | Jr | California (Whittier) | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Jason Okamoto | Jr | Torrance | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Lance Rzepiejewski | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:09.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Michael Antonucci | Jr | Loyola | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Taylor | Jr | South Torrance | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Emiliano Jacobo | Jr | Downey | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Bryce Grohmann | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Cary | Jr | Ayala | 18:16.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Troy Wakimoto | Jr | South Torrance | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Cole Smith | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Mark Mcallister | Jr | Loyola | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Octavio Espinosa | Jr | California (Whittier) | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Zach Davis | Jr | South Torrance | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Jt Miller | So | Sage Creek | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Ibanez | Jr | El Rancho | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Cesar Arzate | Sr | Paramount | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Hardison | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Magdalleno Basilio | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Alejandro Vazquez | Jr | Paramount | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Coby Fierstein | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Ferrufino | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Palmer Mckeague | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Juan Aragon | Sr | Ayala | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Juan Gonzalez | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Quinn Kato | Jr | South Torrance | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Wick | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Sharp | Sr | Edison (HB) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Diego Witkowski | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Cade Meyers | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Nelms | Jr | Edison (HB) | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Wong | Sr | Culver City | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Straub | Jr | Loyola | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Josh Dalo | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Josue Basilio | So | Mater Dei | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Tristian Domingo | Jr | Ayala | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Suzuki | So | Sage Creek | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Noah Delgleize | Jr | Marina | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Vivas | Jr | El Rancho | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Eric Mendez | Jr | California (Whittier) | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Sal Hinojosa | Sr | Downey | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Sean Shimohara | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Carlos Jimenez | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Max Noble | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Bryan Yanez | Jr | El Rancho | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Jorge Zarate | Jr | Downey | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Jack Rothman | Sr | Loyola | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Kenneth Yoc | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
82 | Luc Skube | Jr | Cerritos | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Chris Queano | Sr | Loyola | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Helin | Jr | Torrance | 19:24.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Dominic Nicholson | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Michael Plascencia | Jr | Culver City | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Matt Brill | Jr | South Torrance | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Quinn Exceen | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Kim | Sr | Ayala | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Garcia-rami | Jr | Paramount | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Zaccary Bradt | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Jessie Casey | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:33.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Tran | Jr | Marina | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
94 | Andy Lam | So | Los Alamitos | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Copley | Sr | San Juan Hills | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | Alvin Ly | Jr | Rosemead | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Joe Murphy | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | David Ma | Sr | South Torrance | 19:37.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
99 | Nico Barber | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
100 | Austin Joseph | Sr | Whitney | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
101 | Alejando Ayala | Fr | Aquinas | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
102 | Reese Santonil | Jr | Torrance | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
103 | Mario Marsetti | Sr | Downey | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Masaki Ito | Jr | Torrance | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Donovan Yates | Jr | Sage Creek | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Isaias Martinez | Jr | El Rancho | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | Luke Montgomery | Jr | Brethren Christian | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Gastelum | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Marcos Mendoza | Sr | Loyola | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Jude Zabala | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Patrick Dang | Sr | Cerritos | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
112 | Steele Robbins | Jr | Aquinas | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
113 | Jack Farley | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
114 | Elijah Matias | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
115 | Schuyler Dibacco | So | Sage Creek | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
116 | Lorenzo Monteil | Sr | Loyola | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
117 | Trevor Coulston | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Bryan Herrera | Jr | Torrance | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Noah Opena | Jr | Cerritos | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Bernard Alex | Jr | California (Whittier) | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Riley Zink | Jr | Torrance | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Joey Babcock | Sr | Sage Creek | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
123 | Jimi Anderson | Sr | Edison (HB) | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Louis Skaist | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Jesse George | Sr | South Torrance | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
126 | Sebastian Valdivia | Sr | Downey | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Neiffy Estrada | Jr | El Rancho | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
128 | Chandler Lane | Sr | Marina | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Martin Flores | Jr | Paramount | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Villalobos | Jr | El Rancho | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | William Moon | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Unai Ibarrondo | Jr | Culver City | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Brian Cobian | Sr | El Rancho | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
134 | Nathaniel Rainey | Jr | Ayala | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
135 | Jake Roschak | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Cameron Ceballos | Sr | Aquinas | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Taylor J. Vernon | Jr | Whitney | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
138 | Michael Croft | Jr | Sage Creek | 20:40.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
139 | Eloy Beccerra | Fr | Aquinas | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | David De Anda | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:41.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
141 | Everett Woolley | Jr | Cerritos | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
142 | Timothy Gould | Sr | Torrance | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
143 | Sam Skarin | Jr | Brethren Christian | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
144 | David Rodas | Jr | Marina | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
145 | Leo Perez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 20:54.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
146 | Lopez Juan | So | Mater Dei | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
147 | Jack Patcheak | Jr | Brethren Christian | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Joseph Maloney | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Bryce Kaese | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
150 | Liam Fahey | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | Jeremy Hockman | Jr | Marina | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Wilson | Jr | Torrance | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
153 | Jerry Cruz | Jr | Bell Gardens | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
154 | Chance Norris | Jr | Marina | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
155 | Hector Ramirez | Jr | Bellflower | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
156 | Joseph Tallo | Sr | Torrance | 21:11.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
157 | Raphael Menez | Jr | Aquinas | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
158 | Nate Torres | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
159 | Thomas Le | Jr | Whitney | 21:19.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
160 | Andy Polizzotto | Jr | Edison (HB) | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
161 | Benny Flores | Jr | Bell Gardens | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
162 | Saxon Lund | Jr | Brethren Christian | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
163 | Taylor Miyamoto-kim | Jr | Culver City | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
164 | Armando Tapia | Sr | El Rancho | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
165 | Joshua Rudolph | Jr | Edison (HB) | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
166 | Ariston Polanco | Jr | Aquinas | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
167 | Daniel Appel | Jr | Downey | 21:30.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
168 | Wesley Allemand | Jr | California (Whittier) | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
169 | Alex Bonnin | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
170 | Ricardo Gomez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
171 | Francis Alba | Sr | Cerritos | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
172 | Rafael Ayala | Sr | Cerritos | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
173 | Brennen Thomas | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
174 | Dylan Voss | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:47.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
175 | Bryan Espinoza | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
176 | Sam Lockhart | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
177 | Dakota Coddington | Sr | Sage Creek | 21:53.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
178 | Tyler Lum | Jr | South Torrance | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
179 | Raul Ora | Sr | Ayala | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Herrera | Jr | Torrance | 21:58.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
181 | Justin Morimoto | Jr | South Torrance | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
182 | Zachary Alba | Sr | Cerritos | 22:00.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
183 | Kyle Nakai | Jr | South Torrance | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
184 | Kyle Van Slyke | Jr | Culver City | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
185 | Mason French | So | Yorba Linda | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
186 | Nicholas Falk | Jr | Culver City | 22:11.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
187 | Matthew Samortin | Jr | Cerritos | 22:15.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
188 | Ian Gray | Jr | San Juan Hills | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
189 | Emiliano Navarro | Fr | Aquinas | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
190 | Richard Maldonado | Jr | Aquinas | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
191 | Matthew Ghere | Sr | Laguna Beach | 22:33.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
192 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Whitney | 22:33.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
193 | Payton Smith | Jr | Culver City | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
194 | Ivan Lazcano | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 22:36.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
195 | Noah Kim | Sr | Cerritos | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
196 | David Martinez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 22:43.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
197 | Kevin Smith | Jr | Laguna Beach | 22:44.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
198 | Juan Luevana | Sr | Paramount | 22:46.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
199 | Erick Modesto | Sr | Bell Gardens | 22:47.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
200 | Ezekiel Ramirez | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 22:47.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
201 | Christopher Cardenas | Jr | Ayala | 22:54.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
202 | Matthew Coakley | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
203 | Edgar Lopez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 23:03.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
204 | William Woodward | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
205 | Christian Borjon | Jr | El Rancho | 23:06.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
206 | Steve Peralta | Jr | Paramount | 23:06.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
207 | Devin Baglione | Sr | Torrance | 23:07.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
208 | Eli Lane | Jr | Culver City | 23:11.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
209 | Meynard Luciano Jr. | Sr | Cerritos | 23:11.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
210 | Anthony Gentile | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
211 | Jaden Lopez | Fr | Aquinas | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
212 | Lucas Tenzas | Jr | Cerritos | 23:19.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
213 | Anthony Hoang | Sr | Cerritos | 23:20.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
214 | Andrew Eusebi | Jr | Brethren Christian | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
215 | Justin Ballard | Jr | Torrance | 23:49.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
216 | Adam Pickard | Jr | Santa Margarita | 23:51.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
217 | Orion Perez | Jr | Torrance | 23:51.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
218 | Isaiah Kim | Sr | Cerritos | 23:54.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
219 | Brian Kim | So | Cerritos | 23:57.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
220 | Allen Serrano | Jr | Cerritos | 24:03.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
221 | Brandon Kaminski | So | Yorba Linda | 24:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
222 | Benjamin Petersen | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 24:24.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
223 | Kevin Perez | Sr | Sage Creek | 24:31.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
224 | Gabriel Wilson | Jr | Aquinas | 24:36.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
225 | Richard Rojas | Sr | San Juan Hills | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
226 | Ryan Harper | Jr | Brethren Christian | 24:46.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
227 | Brian Byun | Sr | Cerritos | 24:52.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
228 | Tyler Yamaguchi | Sr | Kennedy | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
229 | Loquias Seth | Jr | Whitney | 25:10.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
230 | Benjamin Suh | Sr | Whitney | 25:11.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
231 | Justin Chung | Sr | Whitney | 25:11.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
232 | Christian Castillo | Jr | Bellflower | 25:23.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
233 | Cristian Donlucas | Sr | Paramount | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
234 | Luis Beltran | Jr | Torrance | 25:46.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
235 | Eisael Gallardo | Jr | Paramount | 25:48.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
236 | Kaelan Moreno | Jr | Bellflower | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
237 | Edel Martinez | So | Fountain Valley | 25:59.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
238 | Matthew Flores | Sr | Whitney | 26:13.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
239 | Luke Pacheco | Jr | Laguna Beach | 26:20.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
240 | Peter Baudy | Fr | Aquinas | 26:34.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
241 | Paxton Guy | Jr | Ayala | 26:51.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
242 | Antonio Navarro | Sr | Aquinas | 27:19.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
243 | Bryan Chu | Sr | Cerritos | 27:21.5 | 9:07 | |||||||
244 | Kyle Lenell | Jr | Brethren Christian | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
245 | Jose Raul Arellano | Sr | Torrance | 27:37.9 | 9:13 | |||||||
246 | Tyler Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 27:47.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
247 | Richard Tee | Sr | Whitney | 27:47.7 | 9:16 | |||||||
248 | Sean Liddle | Jr | Aquinas | 27:52.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
249 | Kenaniah Ho | Jr | Brethren Christian | 28:09.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
250 | Sam Reynolds | Jr | Laguna Beach | 28:21.8 | 9:27 | |||||||
251 | Jose Aguiree | Sr | Bell Gardens | 28:23.4 | 9:28 | |||||||
252 | Sebastian Hernandez | Jr | Bellflower | 28:34.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
253 | Matthew Jaureguy | Sr | Ayala | 29:12.7 | 9:44 | |||||||
254 | Chong Cao | Jr | Cerritos | 29:29.9 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
81:32 16:18 5:26 |
15 | Vinicius Giachini Jr 15:53 5:18 1 |
Ethan Stauber Jr 16:15 5:25 2 |
Roberto Ruelas Jr 16:23 5:28 3 |
Hudson Godfrey Jr 16:28 5:29 4 |
Ethan Tse Jr 16:33 5:31 5 |
Jonathan Topete Jr 16:44 5:35 8 |
Konnor Paris Jr 16:56 5:39 11 |
2 | California (Whittier) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
84:48 16:58 5:39 |
61 | Jesse Perez Jr 16:37 5:32 6 |
Tyler Hernandez Jr 16:38 5:33 7 |
Jonathan Ruiz Jr 16:57 5:39 12 |
Christopher Guzman Jr 17:03 5:41 15 |
Oscar Cortez Jr 17:33 5:51 21 |
Matthew Bennett Jr 18:08 6:03 31 |
Octavio Espinosa Jr 18:23 6:08 39 |
3 | Poly (Long Beach) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
88 | Bryce Martinez Jr 16:53 5:38 10 |
Adam Traut Jr 17:06 5:42 16 |
Alex Matos Jr 17:17 5:46 17 |
Ethan Dwinell Jr 17:28 5:49 20 |
Andrew Huerta Jr 17:48 5:56 25 |
Antonio Jorgensen Sr 18:05 6:02 30 |
Ryan Hardison Sr 18:29 6:10 44 |
4 | Mater Dei 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
89:10 17:50 5:57 |
135 | Taylan Karaoguz Sr 17:27 5:49 19 |
Brennon Willkom Sr 17:35 5:52 22 |
Griffen Miller Sr 17:42 5:54 23 |
Joseph Tran Jr 17:57 5:59 26 |
Magdalleno Basilio Jr 18:30 6:10 45 |
Josue Basilio So 19:00 6:20 58 |
Quinn Exceen Jr 19:28 6:29 71 |
5 | Los Alamitos 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
146 | Jonathan Rosenthal So 16:48 5:36 9 |
Matthew Ung So 17:25 5:48 18 |
Sam Becker So 17:42 5:54 24 |
Brian Rogers So 18:31 6:10 47 |
Rahul Chavan So 18:35 6:12 48 |
Santiago Barreto So 19:05 6:22 64 |
Noah Shafton So 19:33 6:31 74 |
6 | South Torrance 9-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:36 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
190 | Michael Shaw Jr 18:02 6:01 28 |
Ryan Taylor Jr 18:13 6:04 34 |
Troy Wakimoto Jr 18:19 6:06 37 |
Zach Davis Jr 18:24 6:08 40 |
Quinn Kato Jr 18:38 6:13 51 |
Matt Brill Jr 19:28 6:29 70 |
David Ma Sr 19:38 6:33 78 |
7 | Paramount 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:32 |
91:32 18:18 6:06 |
205 | Josue Calvario Jr 17:00 5:40 14 |
Andy Sanchea Jr 18:02 6:01 29 |
Cesar Arzate Sr 18:27 6:09 43 |
Alejandro Vazquez Jr 18:31 6:10 46 |
Daniel Garcia-rami Jr 19:32 6:31 73 |
Martin Flores Jr 20:24 6:48 102 |
Juan Luevana Sr 22:47 7:36 147 |
8 | San Juan Hills 5-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
92:28 18:30 6:10 |
234 | Noah Villar Sr 16:57 5:39 13 |
Cole Smith Jr 18:20 6:07 38 |
Palmer Mckeague Jr 18:36 6:12 49 |
Josh Dalo Jr 19:00 6:20 57 |
Kyle Copley Sr 19:36 6:32 77 |
David De Anda Jr 20:42 6:54 112 |
Joseph Maloney Jr 21:03 7:01 118 |
9 | Ayala 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:31 |
93:25 18:41 6:14 |
244 | Alexander Ramones Jr 18:00 6:00 27 |
Matthew Cary Jr 18:16 6:05 36 |
Juan Aragon Sr 18:37 6:12 50 |
Tristian Domingo Jr 19:01 6:20 59 |
Jacob Kim Sr 19:31 6:30 72 |
Nathaniel Rainey Jr 20:32 6:51 106 |
Raul Ora Sr 21:55 7:18 137 |
10 | Sage Creek 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:34 |
95:56 19:11 6:24 |
329 | Jt Miller So 18:24 6:08 41 |
Diego Witkowski Jr 18:49 6:16 53 |
Matthew Suzuki So 19:01 6:20 60 |
Donovan Yates Jr 19:43 6:34 84 |
Schuyler Dibacco So 19:59 6:40 91 |
Joey Babcock Sr 20:15 6:45 96 |
Michael Croft Jr 20:40 6:53 110 |
11 | Downey 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 2:04 |
96:28 19:18 6:26 |
345 | Emiliano Jacobo Jr 18:14 6:05 35 |
Sal Hinojosa Sr 19:04 6:21 63 |
Jorge Zarate Jr 19:10 6:23 66 |
Mario Marsetti Sr 19:41 6:34 82 |
Sebastian Valdivia Sr 20:18 6:46 99 |
Daniel Appel Jr 21:30 7:10 132 |
|
12 | El Rancho 14-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:52 |
96:40 19:20 6:27 |
354 | Brandon Ibanez Jr 18:27 6:09 42 |
Anthony Vivas Jr 19:03 6:21 62 |
Bryan Yanez Jr 19:07 6:22 65 |
Isaias Martinez Jr 19:45 6:35 85 |
Neiffy Estrada Jr 20:19 6:46 100 |
Brandon Villalobos Jr 20:26 6:49 103 |
Brian Cobian Sr 20:29 6:50 105 |
13 | Torrance 10-13-14-14-13 Gap: 2:01 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
357 | Jason Okamoto Jr 18:08 6:03 32 |
Dylan Helin Jr 19:25 6:28 68 |
Reese Santonil Jr 19:41 6:34 81 |
Masaki Ito Jr 19:42 6:34 83 |
Bryan Herrera Jr 20:09 6:43 93 |
Riley Zink Jr 20:13 6:44 95 |
Timothy Gould Sr 20:47 6:56 114 |
14 | Santa Margarita 11-10-11-12-14 Gap: 2:25 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
361 | Lance Rzepiejewski Jr 18:10 6:03 33 |
Cade Meyers Jr 18:50 6:17 54 |
Jessie Casey Sr 19:34 6:31 75 |
Trevor Coulston Jr 20:08 6:43 92 |
Jake Roschak Sr 20:35 6:52 107 |
Bryce Kaese Sr 21:04 7:01 119 |
Nate Torres Sr 21:14 7:05 124 |
15 | Edison (HB) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:38 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
460 | Brandon Sharp Sr 18:46 6:15 52 |
Tyler Nelms Jr 18:52 6:17 55 |
Jimi Anderson Sr 20:15 6:45 97 |
Andy Polizzotto Jr 21:20 7:07 126 |
Joshua Rudolph Jr 21:24 7:08 130 |
||
16 | Marina 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 2:03 |
100:59 20:12 6:44 |
474 | Noah Delgleize Jr 19:02 6:21 61 |
Anthony Tran Jr 19:34 6:31 76 |
Chandler Lane Sr 20:24 6:48 101 |
David Rodas Jr 20:53 6:58 116 |
Jeremy Hockman Jr 21:06 7:02 120 |
Chance Norris Jr 21:10 7:03 122 |
|
17 | Cerritos 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 2:28 |
101:39 20:20 6:47 |
497 | Luc Skube Jr 19:12 6:24 67 |
Patrick Dang Sr 19:54 6:38 88 |
Noah Opena Jr 20:09 6:43 94 |
Everett Woolley Jr 20:44 6:55 113 |
Francis Alba Sr 21:40 7:13 135 |
Rafael Ayala Sr 21:45 7:15 136 |
Zachary Alba Sr 22:01 7:20 138 |
17 | Culver City 16-16-16-17-17 Gap: 3:14 |
102:16 20:27 6:49 |
497 | Matthew Wong Sr 18:52 6:17 56 |
Michael Plascencia Jr 19:25 6:28 69 |
Unai Ibarrondo Jr 20:28 6:49 104 |
Taylor Miyamoto-kim Jr 21:23 7:08 129 |
Kyle Van Slyke Jr 22:07 7:22 139 |
Nicholas Falk Jr 22:12 7:24 140 |
Payton Smith Jr 22:34 7:31 144 |
19 | Aquinas 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:32 |
102:04 20:25 6:48 |
511 | Alejando Ayala Fr 19:41 6:34 80 |
Steele Robbins Jr 19:54 6:38 89 |
Cameron Ceballos Sr 20:36 6:52 108 |
Eloy Beccerra Fr 20:40 6:53 111 |
Raphael Menez Jr 21:13 7:04 123 |
Ariston Polanco Jr 21:25 7:08 131 |
Emiliano Navarro Fr 22:26 7:29 141 |
20 | Brethren Christian 21-22-21-20-20 Gap: 3:36 |
106:24 21:17 7:06 |
596 | Luke Montgomery Jr 19:49 6:36 86 |
Sam Skarin Jr 20:48 6:56 115 |
Jack Patcheak Jr 20:59 7:00 117 |
Saxon Lund Jr 21:22 7:07 128 |
Andrew Eusebi Jr 23:26 7:49 150 |
Ryan Harper Jr 24:46 8:15 151 |
Kyle Lenell Jr 27:26 9:09 156 |
21 | Whitney 19-20-20-21-21 Gap: 5:30 |
109:22 21:52 7:17 |
608 | Austin Joseph Sr 19:40 6:33 79 |
Taylor J. Vernon Jr 20:38 6:53 109 |
Thomas Le Jr 21:19 7:06 125 |
Nathan Lee Sr 22:34 7:31 143 |
Loquias Seth Jr 25:10 8:23 152 |
Benjamin Suh Sr 25:11 8:24 153 |
Justin Chung Sr 25:12 8:24 154 |
22 | Laguna Beach 23-20-22-22-22 Gap: 2:49 |
107:04 21:25 7:08 |
609 | Jack Farley Sr 19:55 6:38 90 |
Louis Skaist Sr 20:16 6:45 98 |
Alex Bonnin Jr 21:35 7:12 133 |
Matthew Ghere Sr 22:33 7:31 142 |
Kevin Smith Jr 22:44 7:35 146 |
Luke Pacheco Jr 26:21 8:47 155 |
Sam Reynolds Jr 28:22 9:27 157 |
23 | Bell Gardens 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:53 |
106:38 21:20 7:07 |
614 | Jesus Gastelum Jr 19:50 6:37 87 |
Jerry Cruz Jr 21:09 7:03 121 |
Benny Flores Jr 21:20 7:07 127 |
Ricardo Gomez Jr 21:35 7:12 134 |
David Martinez Jr 22:43 7:34 145 |
Erick Modesto Sr 22:48 7:36 148 |
Edgar Lopez Jr 23:04 7:41 149 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
85:29 17:06 5:42 |
15 | Jonathan Topete Jr 16:44 5:35 1 |
Konnor Paris Jr 16:56 5:39 2 |
Brandon Miyakoshi Sr 16:59 5:40 3 |
Miles Englis Jr 17:24 5:48 4 |
Tim Burschinger Jr 17:26 5:49 5 |
Tommy Donovan Jr 17:51 5:57 6 |
Michael Antonucci Jr 18:12 6:04 9 |
2 | Poly (Long Beach) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
94:22 18:52 6:17 |
66 | Antonio Jorgensen Sr 18:05 6:02 7 |
Ryan Hardison Sr 18:29 6:10 11 |
Joseph Wick Sr 18:44 6:15 12 |
Max Noble Sr 19:07 6:22 15 |
Elijah Matias Jr 19:58 6:39 21 |
Bryan Espinoza Sr 21:51 7:17 41 |
William Woodward Sr 23:06 7:42 57 |
3 | California (Whittier) 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:24 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
91 | Matthew Bennett Jr 18:08 6:03 8 |
Octavio Espinosa Jr 18:23 6:08 10 |
Eric Mendez Jr 19:04 6:21 14 |
Bernard Alex Jr 20:10 6:43 22 |
Wesley Allemand Jr 21:31 7:10 37 |
||
4 | Mater Dei 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
98:56 19:47 6:36 |
99 | Josue Basilio So 19:00 6:20 13 |
Quinn Exceen Jr 19:28 6:29 17 |
Joe Murphy Jr 19:37 6:32 18 |
Jude Zabala Jr 19:54 6:38 20 |
Lopez Juan So 20:58 6:59 31 |
||
5 | South Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
103:18 20:40 6:53 |
151 | Matt Brill Jr 19:28 6:29 16 |
David Ma Sr 19:38 6:33 19 |
Jesse George Sr 20:18 6:46 25 |
Tyler Lum Jr 21:54 7:18 44 |
Justin Morimoto Jr 22:01 7:20 47 |
Kyle Nakai Jr 22:05 7:22 49 |
|
6 | Torrance 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
105:17 21:03 7:01 |
168 | Riley Zink Jr 20:13 6:44 23 |
Timothy Gould Sr 20:47 6:56 30 |
Ryan Wilson Jr 21:07 7:02 34 |
Joseph Tallo Sr 21:12 7:04 35 |
Andrew Herrera Jr 21:58 7:19 46 |
Devin Baglione Sr 23:07 7:42 59 |
Justin Ballard Jr 23:49 7:56 64 |
7 | San Juan Hills 10-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:10 |
106:28 21:18 7:06 |
175 | David De Anda Jr 20:42 6:54 29 |
Joseph Maloney Jr 21:03 7:01 32 |
Liam Fahey Jr 21:05 7:02 33 |
Brennen Thomas Jr 21:47 7:16 39 |
Sam Lockhart Jr 21:52 7:17 42 |
Ian Gray Jr 22:19 7:26 51 |
Richard Rojas Sr 24:41 8:14 67 |
8 | Sage Creek 7-6-7-8-8 Gap: 4:17 |
109:07 21:49 7:16 |
200 | Joey Babcock Sr 20:15 6:45 24 |
Michael Croft Jr 20:40 6:53 28 |
Dylan Voss Jr 21:47 7:16 40 |
Dakota Coddington Sr 21:53 7:18 43 |
Kevin Perez Sr 24:31 8:10 65 |
||
9 | Cerritos 12-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:26 |
111:54 22:23 7:28 |
250 | Rafael Ayala Sr 21:45 7:15 38 |
Zachary Alba Sr 22:01 7:20 48 |
Matthew Samortin Jr 22:15 7:25 50 |
Noah Kim Sr 22:42 7:34 54 |
Meynard Luciano Jr. Sr 23:11 7:44 60 |
Lucas Tenzas Jr 23:20 7:47 62 |
Anthony Hoang Sr 23:21 7:47 63 |
10 | Aquinas 11-12-12-11-10 Gap: 3:11 |
114:19 22:52 7:37 |
268 | Ariston Polanco Jr 21:25 7:08 36 |
Emiliano Navarro Fr 22:26 7:29 52 |
Richard Maldonado Jr 22:33 7:31 53 |
Jaden Lopez Fr 23:19 7:46 61 |
Gabriel Wilson Jr 24:36 8:12 66 |
Peter Baudy Fr 26:35 8:52 70 |
Antonio Navarro Sr 27:20 9:06 72 |
11 | Ayala 9-9-9-10-11 Gap: 8:41 |
121:25 24:17 8:06 |
272 | Nathaniel Rainey Jr 20:32 6:51 27 |
Raul Ora Sr 21:55 7:18 45 |
Christopher Cardenas Jr 22:54 7:38 56 |
Paxton Guy Jr 26:51 8:57 71 |
Matthew Jaureguy Sr 29:13 9:44 73 |
||
12 | Paramount 8-10-11-12-12 Gap: 5:25 |
117:51 23:34 7:51 |
276 | Martin Flores Jr 20:24 6:48 26 |
Juan Luevana Sr 22:47 7:36 55 |
Steve Peralta Jr 23:06 7:42 58 |
Cristian Donlucas Sr 25:46 8:35 68 |
Eisael Gallardo Jr 25:49 8:36 69 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sally Silengo | So | Kennedy | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Kristen Kim | So | Kennedy | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Sandra Ramirez | So | California (Whittier) | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
4 | Lizbeth Velasquez | So | California (Whittier) | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Lynette Rubio | So | California (Whittier) | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Desirae Smotrys | So | Los Alamitos | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
7 | Angela Arellano | Jr | Torrance | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
8 | Mai Quesada | So | California (Whittier) | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
9 | Jeny Moreno | So | Rosemead | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
10 | Miranda Lam | So | Rosemead | 21:21.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
11 | Savannah Crowley | So | Edison (HB) | 21:36.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Josie Knox | So | Edison (HB) | 21:38.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Julia Maynard | So | California (Whittier) | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Jazmin Orozco | So | Downey | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | June Metzler | So | Culver City | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
16 | Jocelyn Diaz | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:30.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Zoe Luu | So | Rosemead | 22:32.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
18 | Claire Masuda | So | South Torrance | 22:32.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Sophia Hernandez | So | California (Whittier) | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Wendy Dunbar | So | Los Alamitos | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Katie Varela | So | Centennial (Corona) | 22:40.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
22 | Ivri Badillo | So | Kennedy | 22:42.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Noelle Montemagni | So | Mater Dei | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Shreya Dholakia | So | Kennedy | 22:46.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
25 | Mia Neuman | So | Downey | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
26 | Lynn Truong | So | Rosemead | 22:49.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
27 | Catherine Dzierzyn | So | Santa Margarita | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Jacky Loera | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:54.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Alexis Garcia | So | California (Whittier) | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Maggie Perry | So | San Juan Hills | 22:59.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
31 | Dorothy Truong | So | Rosemead | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Karla Rivas | So | El Rancho | 23:10.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
33 | Alicia Cruz | So | Cerritos | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
34 | Kaitlyn Plasencia | So | Marina | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
35 | Nadia Martinez | So | Mater Dei | 23:16.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
36 | Isabella Harrison | So | Ayala | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
37 | Diana Santana | So | Bell Gardens | 23:28.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Claire Gaglio | So | Ayala | 23:32.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
39 | Savannah House | So | Culver City | 23:35.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
40 | Maya Glorioso | So | Culver City | 23:35.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
41 | Gracyn Arriola | So | Centennial (Corona) | 23:44.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Grace Kiehnle | So | Mater Dei | 23:44.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
43 | Cristina Garcia | So | Centennial (Corona) | 23:47.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
44 | Skyler Vargas | So | San Juan Hills | 23:51.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Chao | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:00.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
46 | Isabelle Churchill | So | Santa Margarita | 24:03.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
47 | Noemi Barajas | So | California (Whittier) | 24:03.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
48 | Paula Mulrooney | So | Kennedy | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
49 | Kimberly Arias | So | Edison (HB) | 24:07.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Ishi Guerrero | So | Rosemead | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
51 | Lesley Ng | So | Kennedy | 24:15.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Faith Nguyen | So | Kennedy | 24:19.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
53 | Evalie Rehor | So | Culver City | 24:22.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
54 | Karina Percastegui | So | Paramount | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
55 | Emily Castellon | So | El Rancho | 24:33.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
56 | Grace Hughes | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:37.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
57 | Sharline Hernandez | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 24:42.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
58 | Emma Hesson | So | South Torrance | 24:44.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
59 | Charlotte Capp | So | Los Alamitos | 24:47.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
60 | Diana Acero | So | San Juan Hills | 24:57.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
61 | Meghan Wright | So | Torrance | 25:11.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Ashley Magdaleno | So | Paramount | 25:13.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
63 | Magdalena Quinones | So | Downey | 25:17.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | Tatum Boaz | So | Marina | 25:19.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
65 | Andrea Reynoso | So | Downey | 25:20.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
66 | Hannah Delariva | So | Santa Margarita | 25:20.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
67 | Kaelyn Kuang | So | El Rancho | 25:21.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
68 | Ella Son | So | Ambassador | 25:22.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
69 | Rachel Yamasaki | So | Cerritos | 25:23.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
70 | Estefany Hurtado | So | Bell Gardens | 25:25.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
71 | Bella Hanger | So | Torrance | 25:30.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
72 | Corrine Guerre | So | Marina | 25:30.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
73 | Amy Sanchez | So | Bell Gardens | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
74 | Jillian Wilson | So | Los Alamitos | 25:35.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
75 | Regan Amirault | So | Santa Margarita | 25:38.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
76 | Katelan Zubieta | So | California (Whittier) | 25:39.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
77 | Paola Alcaraz | So | Paramount | 25:41.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
78 | Natalie Urquidez | So | Mater Dei | 25:45.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
79 | Alaura Barnes | So | Centennial (Corona) | 25:53.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
81 | Alexis Gamez | So | El Rancho | 26:00.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
82 | Ella Scales | So | Los Alamitos | 26:11.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
83 | Rachelle Perez | So | El Rancho | 26:16.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
84 | Samantha Austin | So | Centennial (Corona) | 26:25.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
85 | Naomi Pleitez | So | Marina | 26:47.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
86 | Sofia Stuart | So | Culver City | 26:54.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
87 | Davy Miles | So | Ambassador | 27:02.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
88 | Selina Brown | So | South Torrance | 27:03.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
89 | Lilliana Avila | So | Los Alamitos | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
90 | Nicole Rios | So | Santa Margarita | 27:12.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
91 | Emi Yanagita | So | Culver City | 27:23.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
92 | Hinna Tran | So | Marina | 27:27.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
93 | Crystal Garcia | So | Edison (HB) | 27:28.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
94 | Zoe De Young | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 27:30.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
95 | Liliana Navarro | So | Downey | 27:35.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
96 | Tanisha Gupta | So | Whitney | 27:45.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
97 | Gabriela Lopez | So | El Rancho | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
98 | Alexandra Anest | So | Mater Dei | 28:16.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
99 | Joise Nieh | So | Whitney | 28:20.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
100 | Shayla Steinhebel | So | Kennedy | 28:20.9 | 9:27 | |||||||
101 | Amara Ugwa | So | South Torrance | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
102 | Elizabeth Lee | So | Whitney | 28:29.1 | 9:30 | |||||||
103 | Jessica Diaz | So | Torrance | 28:31.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
104 | Tea Takaoka | So | South Torrance | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
105 | Kyra Weiss | So | Kennedy | 28:32.3 | 9:31 | |||||||
106 | Farzana Faiz | So | Culver City | 28:38.2 | 9:33 | |||||||
107 | Danielle Winslow | So | Culver City | 28:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
108 | Stephanie Hernandez | So | Marina | 28:44.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
109 | Sara Tolley | So | Centennial (Corona) | 28:49.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
110 | Karen Hernandez | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 28:58.7 | 9:40 | |||||||
111 | Audrey Ancheta | So | Whitney | 29:16.9 | 9:46 | |||||||
112 | Katie Mendoza | So | Torrance | 29:19.6 | 9:47 | |||||||
113 | Gabby Gacer | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 29:36.6 | 9:52 | |||||||
114 | Kellie Fernades | Fr | Cerritos | 29:56.6 | 9:59 | |||||||
115 | Hannah Cox | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 29:57.5 | 9:59 | |||||||
116 | Senthaly Vasquez | So | El Rancho | 30:09.4 | 10:03 | |||||||
117 | Julianne Galang | So | Torrance | 30:25 | 10:08 | |||||||
118 | Shirlyn Rhee | So | Brethren Christian | 30:58.2 | 10:19 | |||||||
119 | Jessica Rosenow | So | Santa Margarita | 31:04.4 | 10:21 | |||||||
120 | Karina Patel | So | Cerritos | 31:08.5 | 10:23 | |||||||
121 | Christine Strickfa | So | South Torrance | 31:11.1 | 10:24 | |||||||
122 | Faith Carrillo | So | Mater Dei | 31:25.4 | 10:28 | |||||||
123 | Tamara Khalek | So | Santa Margarita | 31:26.1 | 10:29 | |||||||
124 | Naomi Martinez | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 31:58.5 | 10:40 | |||||||
125 | Alexandra Aldana | So | El Rancho | 32:05.8 | 10:42 | |||||||
126 | Cayla Buculea | So | Whitney | 32:18.4 | 10:46 | |||||||
127 | Brooke Mcneil | So | Santa Margarita | 32:35.3 | 10:52 | |||||||
128 | Elliana Lee | So | Whitney | 32:44.2 | 10:55 | |||||||
129 | Rachel Chu | So | Cerritos | 32:48.4 | 10:56 | |||||||
130 | Rena Khensovan | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 33:32.6 | 11:11 | |||||||
131 | Kelsey Gomez | So | Centennial (Corona) | 33:49.9 | 11:17 | |||||||
132 | Chloe Chau | So | Cerritos | 34:14.3 | 11:25 | |||||||
133 | Noemi Garcia | So | El Rancho | 34:21.7 | 11:27 | |||||||
134 | Natalie Perez | So | Cerritos | 34:37.1 | 11:32 | |||||||
135 | Oshini Keevthijingne | So | Cerritos | 34:43.1 | 11:34 | |||||||
136 | Ruth Garcia | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 36:50.3 | 12:17 | |||||||
137 | Lillian Biddle | So | Brethren Christian | 36:59.7 | 12:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California (Whittier) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
105:03 21:01 7:00 |
31 | Sandra Ramirez So 20:35 6:52 3 |
Lizbeth Velasquez So 20:43 6:54 4 |
Lynette Rubio So 20:44 6:55 5 |
Mai Quesada So 21:18 7:06 8 |
Julia Maynard So 21:44 7:15 11 |
Sophia Hernandez So 22:34 7:31 16 |
Alexis Garcia So 22:58 7:39 26 |
2 | Kennedy 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:49 |
110:20 22:04 7:21 |
82 | Sally Silengo So 20:17 6:46 1 |
Kristen Kim So 20:29 6:50 2 |
Ivri Badillo So 22:43 7:34 19 |
Shreya Dholakia So 22:47 7:36 21 |
Paula Mulrooney So 24:06 8:02 39 |
Lesley Ng So 24:15 8:05 41 |
Faith Nguyen So 24:20 8:07 42 |
3 | Rosemead 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
111:09 22:14 7:25 |
83 | Jeny Moreno So 21:18 7:06 9 |
Miranda Lam So 21:21 7:07 10 |
Zoe Luu So 22:32 7:31 14 |
Lynn Truong So 22:50 7:37 23 |
Dorothy Truong So 23:08 7:43 27 |
Ishi Guerrero So 24:13 8:04 40 |
|
4 | Culver City 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 4:25 |
120:58 24:12 8:04 |
187 | June Metzler So 22:30 7:30 13 |
Savannah House So 23:35 7:52 32 |
Maya Glorioso So 23:36 7:52 33 |
Evalie Rehor So 24:22 8:07 43 |
Sofia Stuart So 26:55 8:58 66 |
Emi Yanagita So 27:23 9:08 70 |
Farzana Faiz So 28:38 9:33 82 |
5 | Los Alamitos 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 5:04 |
120:20 24:04 8:01 |
189 | Kevin Miller Sr 21:08 7:03 6 |
Joshua Williams Jr 22:38 7:33 17 |
Ryan Watts Sr 24:48 8:16 47 |
Coby Fierstein Jr 25:36 8:32 57 |
Jacob Ferrufino Jr 26:12 8:44 62 |
Sean Shimohara Jr 27:12 9:04 68 |
Zaccary Bradt Sr 0:00 0:00 0 |
6 | Downey 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 5:25 |
123:11 24:38 8:13 |
207 | Jazmin Orozco So 22:10 7:23 12 |
Mia Neuman So 22:48 7:36 22 |
Magdalena Quinones So 25:17 8:26 49 |
Andrea Reynoso So 25:21 8:27 51 |
Liliana Navarro So 27:35 9:12 73 |
||
7 | Centennial (Corona) 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 3:45 |
122:30 24:30 8:10 |
212 | Katie Varela So 22:40 7:33 18 |
Gracyn Arriola So 23:44 7:55 34 |
Cristina Garcia So 23:47 7:56 36 |
Alaura Barnes So 25:53 8:38 60 |
Samantha Austin So 26:26 8:49 64 |
Sara Tolley So 28:49 9:36 84 |
Kelsey Gomez So 33:50 11:17 101 |
8 | Mater Dei 10-7-7-7-8 Gap: 5:32 |
123:48 24:46 8:15 |
221 | Noelle Montemagni So 22:45 7:35 20 |
Nadia Martinez So 23:17 7:46 31 |
Grace Kiehnle So 23:44 7:55 35 |
Natalie Urquidez So 25:46 8:35 59 |
Alexandra Anest So 28:17 9:26 76 |
Faith Carrillo So 31:25 10:28 95 |
|
9 | Santa Margarita 11-11-11-9-9 Gap: 4:19 |
125:07 25:01 8:20 |
241 | Catherine Dzierzyn So 22:53 7:38 24 |
Isabelle Churchill So 24:03 8:01 38 |
Hannah Delariva So 25:21 8:27 52 |
Regan Amirault So 25:38 8:33 58 |
Nicole Rios So 27:12 9:04 69 |
Jessica Rosenow So 31:04 10:21 92 |
Tamara Khalek So 31:26 10:29 96 |
10 | El Rancho 13-13-12-11-10 Gap: 3:06 |
125:22 25:04 8:21 |
249 | Karla Rivas So 23:10 7:43 28 |
Emily Castellon So 24:33 8:11 44 |
Kaelyn Kuang So 25:22 8:27 53 |
Alexis Gamez So 26:00 8:40 61 |
Rachelle Perez So 26:16 8:45 63 |
Gabriela Lopez So 27:50 9:17 75 |
Senthaly Vasquez So 30:09 10:03 90 |
11 | Poly (Long Beach) 12-11-9-10-11 Gap: 6:42 |
128:40 25:44 8:35 |
266 | Jacky Loera So 22:55 7:38 25 |
Sarah Chao So 24:00 8:00 37 |
Grace Hughes So 24:37 8:12 45 |
Zoe De Young So 27:31 9:10 72 |
Gabby Gacer So 29:37 9:52 87 |
Hannah Cox So 29:58 9:59 89 |
Rena Khensovan So 33:33 11:11 100 |
12 | Marina 15-14-14-13-12 Gap: 4:11 |
128:20 25:40 8:33 |
272 | Kaitlyn Plasencia So 23:16 7:45 30 |
Tatum Boaz So 25:19 8:26 50 |
Corrine Guerre So 25:31 8:30 56 |
Naomi Pleitez So 26:48 8:56 65 |
Hinna Tran So 27:27 9:09 71 |
Stephanie Hernandez So 28:45 9:35 83 |
|
13 | Torrance 4-9-10-12-13 Gap: 8:07 |
129:46 25:57 8:39 |
276 | Angela Arellano Jr 21:13 7:04 7 |
Meghan Wright So 25:11 8:24 48 |
Bella Hanger So 25:30 8:30 55 |
Jessica Diaz So 28:32 9:31 80 |
Katie Mendoza So 29:20 9:47 86 |
Julianne Galang So 30:25 10:08 91 |
|
14 | South Torrance 8-10-13-14-14 Gap: 6:00 |
131:18 26:16 8:45 |
287 | Claire Masuda So 22:32 7:31 15 |
Emma Hesson So 24:44 8:15 46 |
Selina Brown So 27:03 9:01 67 |
Amara Ugwa So 28:26 9:29 78 |
Tea Takaoka So 28:32 9:31 81 |
Christine Strickfa So 31:11 10:24 94 |
|
15 | Cerritos 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 9:35 |
142:30 28:30 9:30 |
363 | Alicia Cruz So 23:13 7:44 29 |
Rachel Yamasaki So 25:24 8:28 54 |
Kellie Fernades Fr 29:57 9:59 88 |
Karina Patel So 31:09 10:23 93 |
Rachel Chu So 32:48 10:56 99 |
Chloe Chau So 34:14 11:25 102 |
Natalie Perez So 34:37 11:32 103 |
16 | Whitney 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:33 |
146:10 29:14 9:45 |
412 | Tanisha Gupta So 27:45 9:15 74 |
Joise Nieh So 28:20 9:27 77 |
Elizabeth Lee So 28:29 9:30 79 |
Audrey Ancheta So 29:17 9:46 85 |
Cayla Buculea So 32:18 10:46 97 |
Elliana Lee So 32:44 10:55 98 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Zambrano | Fr | Loyola | 16:36.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Ivan Barrios | Fr | Kennedy | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Woo | Fr | Rosemead | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Aj Calabrese | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Landon Haas | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:29.1 | 5:50 | 1/24 | 11/52 | 5/33 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
6 | Mateo Bianchi | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Jeffrey Verne | Fr | Kennedy | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Jeff Ritter | Fr | Edison (HB) | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Gabriel Cao | Fr | Ayala | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Damian Maldonado | Fr | Mayfair | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Ivan Hernandez | Fr | El Rancho | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Yael Grimaldi | Fr | Ayala | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Nico Lagunas | Fr | Ayala | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Maximus Gomez | Fr | Paramount | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Matt Peters | Fr | South Torrance | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Vincent Wood | Fr | Ayala | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Chance Waller | Fr | San Juan Hills | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Campbell | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Jeremy Flores | Fr | Marina | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Jeff Hass | Fr | Edison (HB) | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Kieren Walker | Fr | Culver City | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Vijay Arora | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Ric Gonzalez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Juan Garcia | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Slater Ledgard | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | 2/24 | 16/52 | 5/32 | ||||
26 | Alexander Anderson | Fr | Torrance | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Ryu Saito | Fr | South Torrance | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Eickholdt | Fr | Bellflower | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Lopez | Fr | Ayala | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Mason Williams | Fr | Loyola | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Rand Minckk | Fr | Loyola | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Campbell Godfrey | Fr | Loyola | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Santana | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Ben Ruangsang | Fr | Rosemead | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Lebovitz | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | 3/24 | 19/52 | 3/31 | ||||
36 | Aidan Flores | Fr | California (Whittier) | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Lam | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Bryce Sconyers | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Eli Smith | Fr | California (Whittier) | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Dominick Medina | Fr | Bellflower | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Seth Medlin | Fr | Redlands | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Kang | Fr | Marina | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Schmitt | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Simon Rodriguez | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Cole Hazard | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Franklin Peck | Fr | Ayala | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Michael Anrei Gior | Fr | Cerritos | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Christian Mata | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Chris Amaro | Fr | Cerritos | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Justin Hsieh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Eric Perez | Fr | Cerritos | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Michael Diaz | Fr | Mayfair | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Owen Ryan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Reyes | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Christopher Chan | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Peter Vanesch | Fr | Redlands | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Jesse Puttarat | Fr | Rosemead | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Ansell Molina | Fr | Bellflower | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Washizaki | Fr | Culver City | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Echevarria | Fr | Redlands | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Isaiah Coppola | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Ethan Penfield | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Jake Cruzen | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Jack Wade | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Nick Simon | Fr | Mayfair | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Luis Pena | Fr | El Rancho | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Jaden Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Aiden Varela | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Dimas Cadena | Fr | Bell Gardens | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Elin Mitchel | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Gabriel Esparza | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Miera | Fr | Loyola | 19:31.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Jesse Tanahara | Fr | Culver City | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Hayden Mac Donald | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Logan Barragan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | 5/24 | 25/52 | 3/27 | ||||
76 | Uriel Mellado | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Phung | Fr | Rosemead | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Connell | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Ung | Fr | Rosemead | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Noah Aguilar | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Lopez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | 6/24 | 28/52 | 2/24 | ||||
82 | Evan Kusko | Fr | Redlands | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Morimoto | Fr | South Torrance | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | William Mcfadden | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Jeremy Guerrero | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Redlands | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Giovanni Pedroza | Fr | Loyola | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
88 | Abraham Wallander | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | 7/24 | 29/52 | 1/19 | ||||
89 | Nathan Jimenez | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Jack Hunter | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | 8/24 | 30/52 | 1/16 | ||||
91 | Donoven Mcalister | Fr | Loyola | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Jake Heiting | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Neel Dorawala | Fr | Marina | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Diego Barboa | Fr | Mayfair | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Rios | Fr | Ayala | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Mai | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Adam Heany | Fr | Mayfair | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Cameron Thompson | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Samuel Shu | Fr | Redlands | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
100 | Sean Karnowski | Fr | Marina | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
101 | Cole Ginnaty | Fr | Edison (HB) | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Jeffrey Fernandez | Fr | Whitney | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Andres Figuerdo | Fr | Ayala | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Sebastian Galindo | Fr | El Rancho | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Jade Martinez | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Jorge Reyes | Fr | El Rancho | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Tommy Biglin | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Christian Ramos | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Jack O'connor | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Erick Lantan | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:29.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
111 | Leyton Bostre | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Elliott Delapre | Fr | Edison (HB) | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Drew Maldonado | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Connor Stansfield | Fr | Ayala | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
115 | Nicholas Ruiz | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Jadden Alejos | Fr | Mayfair | 20:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Jayson Malhi | Fr | Cerritos | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Elijah Lemos | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Jackson Ritchey | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Dato-on | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Diego Valdez | Fr | El Rancho | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
122 | Kevin Hamakawa | Fr | Cerritos | 20:42.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Arceneaux | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
124 | Raphael Salazar | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Isaac Chon | Fr | South Torrance | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Mendoza | Fr | Rosemead | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Ian Jett | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
128 | Kenneth Iniguez | Fr | Bellflower | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
129 | Max Katz | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Graeme Stage | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | 9/24 | 35/52 | 3/13 | ||||
131 | Nicholas Brown | Fr | Torrance | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Matt Fuentes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
133 | Bryan Gutierrez | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
134 | Adrian Alvarez | Fr | Paramount | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Zane Ulloa | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Jonathan Luke Garza | Fr | California (Whittier) | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Max Unger | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
138 | Salvador Amezcua | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | William Yeo | Fr | Torrance | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Fernando Barragan | Fr | Bell Gardens | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Michael Pohl | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
142 | Maximus Hinojosa | Fr | Paramount | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
143 | Bao Huynh | Fr | Rosemead | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
144 | Garrett Whelan | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
145 | Joseph Diress | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
146 | Rafael Abalos | Fr | Torrance | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Hamidzadeh | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:10.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
148 | Shane Nunez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | 10/24 | 37/52 | 2/11 | ||||
149 | Adam Gonzalez | Fr | California (Whittier) | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
150 | Saad Mahmood | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
151 | James Nguyen | Fr | Marina | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Kim | Fr | Culver City | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | Mateo Elizarraras | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | 11/24 | 38/52 | 2/10 | ||||
154 | Brandon Bunanan | Fr | Torrance | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
155 | Tomas Hertzog | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
156 | Gustavo Arzate | Fr | Paramount | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
157 | Alex Howyn | Fr | Rosemead | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
158 | Lucas Demogines | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
159 | Alec Montoya | Fr | California (Whittier) | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
160 | Kevin Thai | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | 12/24 | 39/52 | 1/8 | ||||
161 | Ben Wolters | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Robert Yamaki | Fr | South Torrance | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
163 | Ian Adams | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:41 | 7:14 | 13/24 | 40/52 | 1/4 | ||||
164 | Grant Gillinger | Fr | Edison (HB) | 21:41.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | Erik Eichenberger | Fr | Ayala | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
166 | Michael Mockus | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
167 | Derek Washburn | Fr | Redlands | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
168 | Dean Fetters | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:48.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Nishiyama | Fr | Loyola | 21:51.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
170 | Kai Quinonez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | 14/24 | 41/52 | 1/2 | ||||
171 | Mitch Pelonis | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | 15/24 | 42/52 | 1/2 | ||||
172 | Hector Hernandez | Fr | Paramount | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
173 | Devin Fontanez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:55.7 | 7:19 | 16/24 | 43/52 | 1/2 | ||||
174 | Nicholas Swiderski | Fr | Redlands | 21:57.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
175 | Liam Garner | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | 17/24 | 44/52 | 1/2 | ||||
176 | Christopher Garay | Fr | California (Whittier) | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
177 | Rene Leon | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
178 | Ethan Groves | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:02.6 | 7:21 | 18/24 | 45/52 | 1/2 | ||||
179 | Angel Rivera | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
180 | Jose Santos | Fr | Paramount | 22:06.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
181 | Garrett Tamura | Fr | Torrance | 22:07.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
182 | Jonathan Austin | Fr | South Torrance | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
183 | Vincent Ngo | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | 19/24 | 46/52 | 1/2 | ||||
184 | Vattra Tep | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
185 | Seth Peters | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
186 | Alex Martinez | Fr | California (Whittier) | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
187 | Manuel Trujillo | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
188 | Thomas Cercedes | Fr | Ayala | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
189 | Kenan Bowen | Fr | Edison (HB) | 22:12.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
190 | Diego Suarez | Fr | Loyola | 22:13.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
191 | Trevor Davis-dress | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
192 | Cole Whitney | Fr | Marina | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
193 | Kurt Schetne | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
194 | Chris Perez | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Jay Kumar | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:21.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
196 | Spencer Dart | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:22.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
197 | Cameron Wilhite | Fr | Brethren Christian | 22:23.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
198 | Daniel Tokeshi | Fr | South Torrance | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
199 | Evan Bournazian | Fr | Santa Margarita | 22:28.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
200 | Jacob Kuiper | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
201 | Powell Oum | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
202 | Laurence Leang | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
203 | David Ureno | Fr | California (Whittier) | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
204 | Diego Flores | Fr | California (Whittier) | 22:33.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
205 | Kevin Jung | Fr | Cerritos | 22:35.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
206 | Collin Lewandowski | Fr | Kennedy | 22:36.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
207 | Parker Betz | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:36.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
208 | Hank Taylor | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
209 | Brandon Vega | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
210 | Chad Kono | Fr | Cerritos | 22:39.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
211 | Lewis Brown | Fr | Marina | 22:40.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
212 | True Patterson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
213 | Alex Ferrera | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:41.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
214 | Lucas Fite | Fr | Culver City | 22:41.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
215 | Andrew Kato | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
216 | Dominic Bakly | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:42.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
217 | Joseph Gomez | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
218 | Michael Quicho | Fr | South Torrance | 22:47.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
219 | Blake Powers | Fr | Kennedy | 22:49.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
220 | Stefan Bakovic | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:49.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
221 | Diego Harrison | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:51.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
222 | Michael Tah | Fr | Mayfair | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
223 | Nicholas Bello | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:54.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
224 | Kyle Mukagawa | Fr | Torrance | 22:58.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
225 | Jason Buentgen | Fr | Torrance | 23:16.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
226 | Cole Campbell | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:17.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
227 | Kenith Khim | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
228 | Jack Morris | Fr | Edison (HB) | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
229 | Jackson Hausrath | Fr | Culver City | 23:28.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
230 | Daniel Park | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:29.5 | 7:50 | 20/24 | 48/52 | 1/2 | ||||
231 | Cesar Figueroa | Fr | Bell Gardens | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
232 | Danny Nguyen | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 23:36.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
233 | Hunter Dunlavey | Fr | South Torrance | 23:40.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
234 | Jonah Norgren | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:44.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
235 | Kale Clark | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
236 | Cristian Contreras | Fr | Ayala | 23:46.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
237 | Ethan Hansen | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:49.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
238 | Ceasar Cruz | Fr | El Rancho | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
239 | Erik Sanchez | Fr | El Rancho | 23:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
240 | Michael Griffith | Fr | Sage Creek | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
241 | Aiden Gonzalez | Fr | Mater Dei | 24:03.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
242 | Nathan French | Fr | South Torrance | 24:09.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
243 | Alan Ham | Fr | Torrance | 24:12.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
244 | Bryce Palmares | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | 21/24 | 49/52 | 1/2 | ||||
245 | Zane Formosa | Fr | Edison (HB) | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
246 | James Tae | Fr | Cerritos | 24:40.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
247 | Rayden Allen | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:45.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
248 | Ben Atkinson | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:46.1 | 8:15 | 22/24 | 50/52 | 1/1 | ||||
249 | Ryan Phillips | Fr | Marina | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
250 | Timmy Shellenbergar | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:49.8 | 8:17 | 23/24 | 51/52 | 1/1 | ||||
251 | Orion Moore | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:50.8 | 8:17 | 24/24 | 52/52 | 1/1 | ||||
252 | Jacob Polar | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 24:52.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
253 | Russell Dart | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
254 | Hayden Gould | Fr | Culver City | 24:53.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
255 | George Hamilton | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 24:56.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
256 | Amaan Merchant | Fr | South Torrance | 24:56.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
257 | Eduardo Tapia | Fr | Bellflower | 24:56.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
258 | Alex Trinh | Fr | Cerritos | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
259 | Andrew Davis | Fr | Torrance | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
260 | Andres Contreras | Fr | Bellflower | 25:13.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
261 | Diego Calderon | Fr | Laguna Beach | 25:15.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
262 | Korey Soga | Fr | South Torrance | 25:16.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
263 | Dumidu-kevin Gunaw | Fr | Whitney | 25:23.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
264 | Kyler Suzuki | Fr | Brethren Christian | 25:29.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
265 | Brandon Villalobos | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 25:55.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
266 | Da-chien Tsui | Jr | Cerritos | 25:58.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
267 | Joshua Scott | Fr | Cerritos | 25:59.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
268 | Ronan Napier | Fr | Loyola | 26:57.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
269 | Chris Flowers | Fr | San Juan Hills | 27:03.8 | 9:01 | |||||||
270 | Nicholas Martinez | Fr | Torrance | 27:24.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
271 | Ben Keller | Fr | Laguna Beach | 27:51.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
272 | Ben Timblin | Fr | Brethren Christian | 27:59.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
273 | Jay Allen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 27:59.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
274 | Benjamin Horodner | Fr | Torrance | 28:34.4 | 9:31 | |||||||
275 | Sean Petersen | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 28:35.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
276 | Elmer Villalta | Fr | Downey | 28:42.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
277 | Kaden Small | Fr | Brethren Christian | 36:58 | 12:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayala 7-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
89:52 17:58 5:59 |
68 | Gabriel Cao Fr 17:43 5:54 7 |
Yael Grimaldi Fr 17:51 5:57 10 |
Nico Lagunas Fr 17:51 5:57 11 |
Vincent Wood Fr 17:58 5:59 14 |
Jacob Lopez Fr 18:30 6:10 26 |
Franklin Peck Fr 19:01 6:20 42 |
Nathan Rios Fr 19:49 6:36 87 |
2 | Loyola 1-5-2-2-2 Gap: 2:54 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
150 | Zachary Zambrano Fr 16:37 5:32 1 |
Mason Williams Fr 18:31 6:10 27 |
Rand Minckk Fr 18:31 6:10 28 |
Campbell Godfrey Fr 18:38 6:13 29 |
Anthony Miera Fr 19:31 6:30 65 |
Giovanni Pedroza Fr 19:40 6:33 80 |
Donoven Mcalister Fr 19:42 6:34 83 |
3 | Los Alamitos 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
175 | Landon Haas Fr 17:29 5:50 4 |
Slater Ledgard Fr 18:16 6:05 22 |
Jacob Lebovitz Fr 18:44 6:15 32 |
Owen Ryan Fr 19:05 6:22 49 |
Logan Barragan Fr 19:34 6:31 68 |
Anthony Lopez Fr 19:37 6:32 74 |
Abraham Wallander Fr 19:41 6:34 81 |
4 | Rosemead 2-6-5-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
94:24 18:53 6:18 |
227 | Thomas Woo Fr 17:21 5:47 2 |
Ben Ruangsang Fr 18:44 6:15 31 |
Jesse Puttarat Fr 19:10 6:23 52 |
Andrew Phung Fr 19:34 6:31 70 |
Ryan Ung Fr 19:36 6:32 72 |
Kevin Mendoza Fr 20:47 6:56 112 |
Bao Huynh Fr 21:04 7:01 126 |
5 | California (Whittier) 19-12-8-8-5 Gap: 0:49 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
246 | Aidan Flores Fr 18:45 6:15 33 |
Eli Smith Fr 18:52 6:17 36 |
Christian Mata Fr 19:02 6:21 44 |
Gabriel Esparza Fr 19:31 6:30 64 |
Uriel Mellado Fr 19:34 6:31 69 |
Jeremy Guerrero Fr 19:39 6:33 78 |
Jonathan Luke Garza Fr 20:57 6:59 120 |
6 | San Juan Hills 12-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:39 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
250 | Chance Waller Fr 17:59 6:00 15 |
Nicholas Santana Fr 18:42 6:14 30 |
Jake Cruzen Fr 19:22 6:27 57 |
Matthew Connell Fr 19:34 6:31 71 |
William Mcfadden Fr 19:38 6:33 77 |
Jake Heiting Fr 19:42 6:34 84 |
Tommy Biglin Fr 20:24 6:48 97 |
7 | Edison (HB) 6-3-4-5-7 Gap: 2:50 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
268 | Jeff Ritter Fr 17:41 5:54 6 |
Jeff Hass Fr 18:06 6:02 18 |
Christopher Chan Fr 19:07 6:22 50 |
Cole Ginnaty Fr 20:08 6:43 93 |
Elliott Delapre Fr 20:31 6:50 101 |
Grant Gillinger Fr 21:41 7:14 139 |
Kenan Bowen Fr 22:13 7:24 151 |
8 | Sage Creek 21-15-12-6-8 Gap: 1:58 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
285 | Bryce Sconyers Fr 18:51 6:17 35 |
Cameron Schmitt Fr 19:00 6:20 40 |
Simon Rodriguez Fr 19:00 6:20 41 |
Ethan Penfield Fr 19:22 6:27 56 |
Ian Jett Fr 20:49 6:56 113 |
Max Unger Fr 20:59 7:00 121 |
Manuel Trujillo Fr 22:12 7:24 150 |
9 | Mayfair 8-9-10-10-9 Gap: 2:11 |
95:56 19:11 6:24 |
290 | Damian Maldonado Fr 17:44 5:55 8 |
Michael Diaz Fr 19:05 6:22 48 |
Nick Simon Fr 19:24 6:28 59 |
Diego Barboa Fr 19:48 6:36 86 |
Adam Heany Fr 19:55 6:38 89 |
Jadden Alejos Fr 20:37 6:52 103 |
Michael Tah Fr 22:54 7:38 165 |
10 | Redlands 22-20-17-11-10 Gap: 0:44 |
96:36 19:19 6:26 |
298 | Seth Medlin Fr 18:55 6:18 38 |
Peter Vanesch Fr 19:09 6:23 51 |
Jacob Echevarria Fr 19:16 6:25 55 |
Evan Kusko Fr 19:37 6:32 75 |
Joseph Garcia Fr 19:39 6:33 79 |
Samuel Shu Fr 19:56 6:39 91 |
Derek Washburn Fr 21:46 7:15 140 |
11 | Cerritos 23-19-13-15-11 Gap: 1:41 |
98:26 19:41 6:34 |
348 | Michael Anrei Gior Fr 19:02 6:21 43 |
Chris Amaro Fr 19:02 6:21 45 |
Eric Perez Fr 19:03 6:21 47 |
Jayson Malhi Fr 20:37 6:52 104 |
Kevin Hamakawa Fr 20:42 6:54 109 |
Kevin Jung Fr 22:36 7:32 159 |
Chad Kono Fr 22:40 7:33 161 |
12 | Mater Dei 3-2-6-9-12 Gap: 6:40 |
99:24 19:53 6:38 |
358 | Aj Calabrese Fr 17:24 5:48 3 |
Thomas Campbell Fr 18:00 6:00 16 |
Noah Aguilar Fr 19:37 6:32 73 |
Jade Martinez Fr 20:21 6:47 95 |
Aiden Gonzalez Fr 24:03 8:01 171 |
||
13 | South Torrance 11-7-8-12-13 Gap: 3:41 |
98:24 19:41 6:34 |
362 | Matt Peters Fr 17:58 5:59 13 |
Ryu Saito Fr 18:24 6:08 24 |
Kevin Morimoto Fr 19:38 6:33 76 |
Isaac Chon Fr 20:46 6:55 111 |
Robert Yamaki Fr 21:39 7:13 138 |
Jonathan Austin Fr 22:08 7:23 147 |
Daniel Tokeshi Fr 22:26 7:29 155 |
14 | Marina 13-9-15-14-14 Gap: 3:14 |
98:05 19:37 6:32 |
365 | Jeremy Flores Fr 18:02 6:01 17 |
Ethan Kang Fr 18:57 6:19 39 |
Neel Dorawala Fr 19:46 6:35 85 |
Sean Karnowski Fr 20:05 6:42 92 |
James Nguyen Fr 21:15 7:05 132 |
Cole Whitney Fr 22:16 7:25 153 |
Lewis Brown Fr 22:40 7:33 162 |
15 | El Rancho 9-12-18-17-15 Gap: 2:56 |
98:34 19:43 6:34 |
367 | Ivan Hernandez Fr 17:46 5:55 9 |
Luis Pena Fr 19:26 6:29 60 |
Sebastian Galindo Fr 20:20 6:47 94 |
Jorge Reyes Fr 20:21 6:47 96 |
Diego Valdez Fr 20:41 6:54 108 |
Ceasar Cruz Fr 23:53 7:58 169 |
Erik Sanchez Fr 23:59 8:00 170 |
16 | Fountain Valley 20-17-15-16-16 Gap: 2:09 |
98:55 19:47 6:36 |
370 | Ethan Lam Fr 18:47 6:16 34 |
Justin Hsieh Fr 19:02 6:21 46 |
Jaden Nguyen Fr 19:27 6:29 61 |
Anthony Arceneaux Fr 20:43 6:54 110 |
Zane Ulloa Fr 20:56 6:59 119 |
Michael Pohl Fr 21:02 7:01 124 |
Saad Mahmood Fr 21:13 7:04 131 |
17 | Bellflower 18-11-10-13-17 Gap: 6:31 |
102:15 20:27 6:49 |
402 | Ryan Eickholdt Fr 18:26 6:09 25 |
Dominick Medina Fr 18:52 6:17 37 |
Ansell Molina Fr 19:11 6:24 53 |
Kenneth Iniguez Fr 20:49 6:56 114 |
Eduardo Tapia Fr 24:57 8:19 173 |
Andres Contreras Fr 25:14 8:25 174 |
|
18 | Wilson (Long Beach) 16-16-19-18-18 Gap: 3:49 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
412 | Juan Garcia Fr 18:12 6:04 21 |
Jack Wade Fr 19:22 6:27 58 |
Cameron Thompson Fr 19:56 6:39 90 |
Leyton Bostre Fr 20:31 6:50 100 |
Rene Leon Fr 22:01 7:20 143 |
Trevor Davis-dress Fr 22:14 7:25 152 |
Laurence Leang Fr 22:31 7:30 158 |
19 | Culver City 14-14-14-19-19 Gap: 4:35 |
100:49 20:10 6:43 |
436 | Kieren Walker Fr 18:07 6:02 19 |
Ryan Washizaki Fr 19:13 6:24 54 |
Jesse Tanahara Fr 19:32 6:31 66 |
Brandon Kim Fr 21:15 7:05 133 |
Lucas Fite Fr 22:42 7:34 164 |
Jackson Hausrath Fr 23:29 7:50 167 |
Hayden Gould Fr 24:53 8:18 172 |
20 | Yorba Linda 15-18-20-20-20 Gap: 3:21 |
100:54 20:11 6:44 |
456 | Vijay Arora Fr 18:09 6:03 20 |
Hayden Mac Donald Fr 19:32 6:31 67 |
Elijah Lemos Fr 20:39 6:53 105 |
Garrett Whelan Fr 21:05 7:02 127 |
Lucas Demogines Fr 21:30 7:10 137 |
Brandon Vega Fr 22:37 7:32 160 |
|
21 | Torrance 17-22-22-21-21 Gap: 2:59 |
102:36 20:31 6:50 |
523 | Alexander Anderson Fr 18:18 6:06 23 |
Nicholas Brown Fr 20:51 6:57 115 |
William Yeo Fr 21:00 7:00 122 |
Rafael Abalos Fr 21:09 7:03 129 |
Brandon Bunanan Fr 21:17 7:06 134 |
Garrett Tamura Fr 22:07 7:22 146 |
Kyle Mukagawa Fr 22:58 7:39 166 |
22 | Paramount 10-21-21-22-22 Gap: 4:03 |
103:08 20:38 6:53 |
533 | Maximus Gomez Fr 17:53 5:58 12 |
Adrian Alvarez Fr 20:53 6:58 118 |
Maximus Hinojosa Fr 21:03 7:01 125 |
Gustavo Arzate Fr 21:24 7:08 136 |
Hector Hernandez Fr 21:56 7:19 142 |
Jose Santos Fr 22:07 7:22 145 |
|
23 | Bell Gardens 25-24-23-23-23 Gap: 2:37 |
103:54 20:47 6:56 |
545 | Dimas Cadena Fr 19:28 6:29 63 |
Erick Lantan Fr 20:30 6:50 99 |
Matt Fuentes Fr 20:51 6:57 116 |
Fernando Barragan Fr 21:01 7:00 123 |
Angel Rivera Fr 22:04 7:21 144 |
Cesar Figueroa Fr 23:33 7:51 168 |
|
24 | Poly (Long Beach) 26-26-24-24-24 Gap: 1:37 |
102:48 20:34 6:51 |
550 | Nathan Jimenez Fr 19:41 6:34 82 |
Nathan Mai Fr 19:50 6:37 88 |
Bryan Gutierrez Fr 20:52 6:57 117 |
Joseph Diress Fr 21:07 7:02 128 |
Tomas Hertzog Fr 21:18 7:06 135 |
Vattra Tep Fr 22:10 7:23 148 |
Jay Kumar Fr 22:22 7:27 154 |
25 | Santa Margarita 27-27-26-25-25 Gap: 1:14 |
104:53 20:59 7:00 |
586 | Nicholas Ruiz Fr 20:34 6:51 102 |
Jackson Ritchey Fr 20:40 6:53 106 |
Matthew Dato-on Fr 20:40 6:53 107 |
Ryan Hamidzadeh Fr 21:10 7:03 130 |
Dean Fetters Fr 21:49 7:16 141 |
Evan Bournazian Fr 22:28 7:29 156 |
|
26 | Centennial (Corona) 24-23-25-26-26 Gap: 9:08 |
116:35 23:19 7:46 |
663 | Aiden Varela Fr 19:28 6:29 62 |
Christian Ramos Fr 20:26 6:49 98 |
Seth Peters Fr 22:11 7:24 149 |
Brandon Villalobos Fr 25:56 8:39 176 |
Sean Petersen Fr 28:35 9:32 178 |
||
27 | Laguna Beach 5-24-27-27-27 Gap: 10:16 |
115:54 23:11 7:44 |
677 | Mateo Bianchi Fr 17:36 5:52 5 |
Jacob Kuiper Fr 22:30 7:30 157 |
True Patterson Fr 22:41 7:34 163 |
Diego Calderon Fr 25:16 8:25 175 |
Ben Keller Fr 27:52 9:17 177 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Alamitos 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
101:00 20:12 6:44 |
49 | Anthony Lopez Fr 19:37 6:32 2 |
Abraham Wallander Fr 19:41 6:34 5 |
Jack Hunter Fr 19:42 6:34 6 |
Graeme Stage Fr 20:50 6:57 16 |
Shane Nunez Fr 21:10 7:03 20 |
Mateo Elizarraras Fr 21:16 7:05 23 |
Kevin Thai Fr 21:35 7:12 25 |
2 | San Juan Hills 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:07 |
101:56 20:23 6:48 |
59 | Jake Heiting Fr 19:42 6:34 8 |
Tommy Biglin Fr 20:24 6:48 11 |
Jack O'connor Fr 20:27 6:49 12 |
Drew Maldonado Fr 20:32 6:51 13 |
Max Katz Fr 20:50 6:57 15 |
Salvador Amezcua Fr 20:59 7:00 18 |
Chris Perez Fr 22:21 7:27 38 |
3 | Ayala 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:42 |
101:21 20:16 6:45 |
60 | Franklin Peck Fr 19:01 6:20 1 |
Nathan Rios Fr 19:49 6:36 9 |
Andres Figuerdo Fr 20:13 6:44 10 |
Connor Stansfield Fr 20:34 6:51 14 |
Erik Eichenberger Fr 21:43 7:14 26 |
Thomas Cercedes Fr 22:12 7:24 34 |
Cristian Contreras Fr 23:46 7:55 59 |
4 | California (Whittier) 3-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
105:22 21:04 7:01 |
94 | Jeremy Guerrero Fr 19:39 6:33 3 |
Jonathan Luke Garza Fr 20:57 6:59 17 |
Adam Gonzalez Fr 21:11 7:04 21 |
Alec Montoya Fr 21:33 7:11 24 |
Christopher Garay Fr 22:01 7:20 29 |
Alex Martinez Fr 22:12 7:24 33 |
David Ureno Fr 22:33 7:31 43 |
5 | Loyola 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 7:18 |
110:25 22:05 7:22 |
144 | Giovanni Pedroza Fr 19:40 6:33 4 |
Donoven Mcalister Fr 19:42 6:34 7 |
Ryan Nishiyama Fr 21:52 7:17 28 |
Diego Suarez Fr 22:13 7:24 35 |
Ronan Napier Fr 26:58 8:59 70 |
||
6 | Fountain Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:16 |
109:34 21:55 7:18 |
160 | Michael Pohl Fr 21:02 7:01 19 |
Saad Mahmood Fr 21:13 7:04 22 |
Michael Mockus Fr 21:43 7:14 27 |
Kurt Schetne Fr 22:20 7:27 37 |
Cole Campbell Fr 23:17 7:46 55 |
Jay Allen Fr 28:00 9:20 72 |
|
7 | Poly (Long Beach) 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:32 |
112:21 22:28 7:29 |
206 | Vattra Tep Fr 22:10 7:23 32 |
Jay Kumar Fr 22:22 7:27 39 |
Powell Oum Fr 22:30 7:30 41 |
Hank Taylor Fr 22:37 7:32 46 |
Alex Ferrera Fr 22:42 7:34 48 |
Dominic Bakly Fr 22:43 7:34 50 |
Danny Nguyen Fr 23:36 7:52 57 |
8 | Wilson (Long Beach) 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:32 |
112:50 22:34 7:31 |
223 | Trevor Davis-dress Fr 22:14 7:25 36 |
Laurence Leang Fr 22:31 7:30 42 |
Parker Betz Fr 22:37 7:32 45 |
Andrew Kato Fr 22:42 7:34 49 |
Joseph Gomez Fr 22:46 7:35 51 |
Kenith Khim Fr 23:23 7:48 56 |
Jacob Polar Fr 24:52 8:17 63 |
9 | South Torrance 8-7-8-9-9 Gap: 2:02 |
115:12 23:02 7:41 |
241 | Jonathan Austin Fr 22:08 7:23 31 |
Daniel Tokeshi Fr 22:26 7:29 40 |
Michael Quicho Fr 22:48 7:36 52 |
Hunter Dunlavey Fr 23:41 7:54 58 |
Nathan French Fr 24:10 8:03 60 |
Amaan Merchant Fr 24:56 8:19 64 |
Korey Soga Fr 25:17 8:26 67 |
10 | Torrance 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:03 |
117:44 23:33 7:51 |
264 | Garrett Tamura Fr 22:07 7:22 30 |
Kyle Mukagawa Fr 22:58 7:39 53 |
Jason Buentgen Fr 23:16 7:45 54 |
Alan Ham Fr 24:12 8:04 61 |
Andrew Davis Fr 25:10 8:23 66 |
Nicholas Martinez Fr 27:24 9:08 71 |
Benjamin Horodner Fr 28:34 9:31 73 |
11 | Cerritos 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:23 |
121:04 24:13 8:04 |
286 | Kevin Jung Fr 22:36 7:32 44 |
Chad Kono Fr 22:40 7:33 47 |
James Tae Fr 24:40 8:13 62 |
Alex Trinh Fr 25:10 8:23 65 |
Da-chien Tsui Jr 25:59 8:40 68 |
Joshua Scott Fr 26:00 8:40 69 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Alamitos 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
108:21 21:40 7:13 |
20 | Mateo Elizarraras Fr 21:16 7:05 2 |
Kevin Thai Fr 21:35 7:12 3 |
Ian Adams Fr 21:41 7:14 4 |
Kai Quinonez Fr 21:54 7:18 5 |
Mitch Pelonis Fr 21:55 7:18 6 |
Devin Fontanez Fr 21:56 7:19 7 |
Liam Garner Fr 21:58 7:19 8 |
2 | San Juan Hills 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
111:23 22:17 7:26 |
43 | Salvador Amezcua Fr 20:59 7:00 1 |
Chris Perez Fr 22:21 7:27 9 |
Spencer Dart Fr 22:22 7:27 10 |
Stefan Bakovic Fr 22:49 7:36 11 |
Diego Harrison Fr 22:51 7:37 12 |
Nicholas Bello Fr 22:54 7:38 13 |
Jonah Norgren Fr 23:44 7:55 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Alamitos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
111:35 22:19 7:26 |
16 | Devin Fontanez Fr 21:56 7:19 1 |
Liam Garner Fr 21:58 7:19 2 |
Ethan Groves Fr 22:03 7:21 3 |
Vincent Ngo Fr 22:09 7:23 4 |
Daniel Park Fr 23:30 7:50 6 |
Bryce Palmares Fr 24:23 8:08 9 |
Ben Atkinson Fr 24:46 8:15 11 |
2 | San Juan Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
120:06 24:01 8:00 |
42 | Nicholas Bello Fr 22:54 7:38 5 |
Jonah Norgren Fr 23:44 7:55 7 |
Ethan Hansen Fr 23:50 7:57 8 |
Rayden Allen Fr 24:45 8:15 10 |
Russell Dart Fr 24:53 8:18 12 |
Chris Flowers Fr 27:04 9:01 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.