Yorba Linda Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Armendariz | So | V | 20:09.4 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 19/161 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 2/25 | 21:18 (1:09,5.4) |
21:18 (1:09,5.4) |
21:18 (1:09,5.4) |
21:18 (1:09,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ashley Lee | So | V | 20:04.92 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 16/161 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 5/26 | |||||
Elizabeth Hinton | Jr | JV | 21:42.02 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 3/83 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 3/23 | 20:54 | 20:54 | 20:54 | 20:54 | |
Emma Allen | Jr | JV | 24:59.1 | 8:04 | 3.1 | 40/83 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 3/7 | 24:45 | ||||
Gigi Stowell | Sr | JV | 22:26.79 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 8/83 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 3/19 | 22:29 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Marlena Behle | Jr | JV | 24:49.56 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 38/83 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 3/7 | 25:17 (0:27,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nirali Patel | So | V | 21:38.25 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 59/161 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 1/14 | 22:39 (1:01,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rachel Iida | Jr | V | 20:13.43 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 21/161 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/25 | 19:06 | 18:54 | 18:54 | 18:54 | |
Samantha Serna | Sr | V | 20:45.26 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 31/161 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 2/23 | 19:22 | 19:22 | 19:22 | 19:22 | |
Sarah Cushnie | Jr | JV | 23:47.78 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 27/83 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 4/9 | 25:44 (1:56,7.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sarah Heckel | Fr | V | 19:54.98 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 13/161 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 9/27 | |||||
Shannon Marquiss | Jr | JV | 23:47.35 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 26/83 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 5/13 | |||||
Taylor Asciak | Jr | V | 21:33.39 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 56/161 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 2/21 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 20:14 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/23 | 101:08 0:50 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:25 | 6:42 | 92 | 6:20 | 100:11 | 100:11 | 100:11 | 100:11 | Sarah Heckel (12), Ashley Lee (15), Alyssa Armendariz (17), Rachel Iida (19), Samantha Serna (29) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/7 | 116:34 3:08 |
3.1 | 7:31 | 7:00 | 8:01 | 74 | 7:27 | 116:05 | Elizabeth Hinton (2), Gigi Stowell (6), Shannon Marquiss (19), Sarah Cushnie (20), Marlena Behle (27) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shannon Mackellar | Esperanza | 18:45.61 | 6:03 | ||||||||
2 | Kelly Bernd | Canyon Crest | 18:51.57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
3 | Sarah Anderson | Vista Del Lago | 18:56.88 | 6:07 | ||||||||
4 | Brittany Blackwell | Oak Park | 18:59.62 | 6:08 | ||||||||
5 | Katherine Gallaher | Esperanza | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
6 | Marin Chamberlain | Placer | 19:09.82 | 6:11 | ||||||||
7 | Sammy Taketa | Acalanes | 19:10.13 | 6:11 | ||||||||
8 | Emily Beneduce | Oak Park | 19:14.18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
9 | Nicole Estess | Canyon Crest | 19:22.99 | 6:15 | ||||||||
10 | Isabella Dobson | Elk Grove | 19:26 | 6:16 | ||||||||
11 | Gabrielle Gamboa | Dublin | 19:42.89 | 6:22 | ||||||||
12 | Summer Shea | Esperanza | 19:47.94 | 6:23 | ||||||||
13 | Sarah Heckel | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:54.98 | 6:25 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 9/27 | ||||
14 | Brittni Frace | Atascadero | 19:56.48 | 6:26 | ||||||||
15 | Ellie Nisbet | Atascadero | 19:58.67 | 6:27 | ||||||||
16 | Ashley Lee | So | Yorba Linda | 20:04.92 | 6:29 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 5/26 | ||||
17 | Eliza Mccall | Reno | 20:05 | 6:29 | ||||||||
18 | Melissa Ledesma | Esperanza | 20:07.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
19 | Alyssa Armendariz | So | Yorba Linda | 20:09.4 | 6:30 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 2/25 | 21:18 (1:09) |
21:18 (1:09) |
21:18 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Alize Hartke | Oakmont | 20:10.11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
21 | Rachel Iida | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:13.43 | 6:31 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/25 | 19:06 | 18:54 | 18:54 | |
22 | Malea Martin | San Luis Obispo | 20:15.38 | 6:32 | ||||||||
23 | Haley Johnson | Placer | 20:22.18 | 6:34 | ||||||||
24 | Dominique Oden | Esperanza | 20:24.47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
25 | Emily Ye | South Pasadena | 20:25.72 | 6:35 | ||||||||
26 | Haley Lym | Cabrillo | 20:27.88 | 6:36 | ||||||||
27 | Sara Hanneman | Galena | 20:31.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
28 | Brianna Bourne | College Prep | 20:32.55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
29 | Weirui Xiao | Vista Del Lago | 20:34.13 | 6:38 | ||||||||
30 | Catania Calavitta | Esperanza | 20:34.97 | 6:38 | ||||||||
31 | Samantha Serna | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:45.26 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 2/23 | 19:22 | 19:22 | 19:22 | |
32 | Cassandra Jones | McQueen | 20:48.92 | 6:43 | ||||||||
33 | Maria Orozco | Atascadero | 20:50.11 | 6:43 | ||||||||
34 | Miranda Daschian | Atascadero | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
35 | Sina Arnold | McQueen | 20:51.92 | 6:44 | ||||||||
36 | Delaney Rasmussen | Vista Del Lago | 20:55.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
37 | Nicole Beltran | St. Joseph | 20:58.09 | 6:46 | ||||||||
38 | Brooke Lennox | Acalanes | 21:01.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
39 | Kaitlyn Natividad | St. Joseph | 21:01.79 | 6:47 | ||||||||
40 | Hannah Gonzales | Canyon Crest | 21:02.28 | 6:47 | ||||||||
41 | Eva Hanneman | Galena | 21:03.18 | 6:47 | ||||||||
42 | Valeria Nava | McQueen | 21:06.23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
43 | Emma Obrien | Oak Park | 21:07.58 | 6:49 | ||||||||
44 | Maddi Ong | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:11.52 | 6:50 | ||||||||
45 | Natalie Gartman | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:15.88 | 6:52 | ||||||||
46 | Michaela Wall | Oak Park | 21:19.01 | 6:53 | ||||||||
47 | Elizabeth Sartuche | Tulare | 21:19.06 | 6:53 | ||||||||
48 | Delaney Garcia | Placer | 21:22.46 | 6:54 | ||||||||
49 | Maaike Weilenga | South Pasadena | 21:22.82 | 6:54 | ||||||||
50 | Skyler Bray | Placer | 21:23.31 | 6:54 | ||||||||
51 | Annabelle Johnson | Placer | 21:25.07 | 6:55 | ||||||||
52 | Jenny Grady | San Luis Obispo | 21:25.08 | 6:55 | ||||||||
53 | Kristina Greenwood | Cabrillo | 21:26.19 | 6:55 | ||||||||
54 | Olivia Mott | Canyon Crest | 21:27.12 | 6:55 | ||||||||
55 | Monica Lopez | Kingsburg | 21:29.85 | 6:56 | ||||||||
56 | Taylor Asciak | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:33.39 | 6:57 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 2/21 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 20:14 | |
57 | Maya Zimmerman | College Prep | 21:34.87 | 6:58 | ||||||||
58 | Nohemi Bazua | St. Joseph | 21:37.52 | 6:59 | ||||||||
59 | Nirali Patel | So | Yorba Linda | 21:38.25 | 6:59 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 1/14 | ||||
60 | Summer Rutherford | Atascadero | 21:38.63 | 6:59 | ||||||||
61 | Avi Calavitta | Esperanza | 21:38.74 | 6:59 | ||||||||
62 | Lexi Willy | Vista Del Lago | 21:40.01 | 6:59 | ||||||||
63 | Gio Casazza | Galena | 21:41.78 | 7:00 | ||||||||
64 | Jourdyn Labadie | Galena | 21:43.56 | 7:01 | ||||||||
65 | Savannah Lindsey | Atascadero | 21:45.41 | 7:01 | ||||||||
66 | Sammie Heward | McQueen | 21:47.35 | 7:02 | ||||||||
67 | Shelby Vexler | Canyon Crest | 21:49.13 | 7:02 | ||||||||
68 | Tayler Kottinger | Reno | 21:53.53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
69 | Sydnee Kizziar | Vista Del Lago | 21:56.22 | 7:05 | ||||||||
70 | Dana Berezowski | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:56.48 | 7:05 | ||||||||
71 | Sophia Young | Reno | 21:58.15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
72 | Sophia May | San Luis Obispo | 21:58.59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
73 | Olivia Miller | Lutheran (Orange) | 22:00.14 | 7:06 | ||||||||
74 | Dylan Page | Placer | 22:03.92 | 7:07 | ||||||||
75 | Nicole Chen | Dublin | 22:04.48 | 7:07 | ||||||||
76 | Hannah Montague | Vista Del Lago | 22:07.03 | 7:08 | ||||||||
77 | Maia Thomas | South Pasadena | 22:07.41 | 7:08 | ||||||||
78 | Briana Nunez | South Pasadena | 22:08.39 | 7:09 | ||||||||
79 | Kyra Watters | Oak Park | 22:12.97 | 7:10 | ||||||||
80 | Julie Mendez | Tulare | 22:13.55 | 7:10 | ||||||||
81 | Lisa Vaughn | Placer | 22:15.81 | 7:11 | ||||||||
82 | Wendy Billig | Oak Park | 22:15.82 | 7:11 | ||||||||
83 | Grace Berg | College Prep | 22:17.72 | 7:12 | ||||||||
84 | Kayla Battise | Oakmont | 22:19.24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
85 | Celia Arnold | McQueen | 22:20.19 | 7:12 | ||||||||
86 | Cassidy Arentsen | Lutheran (Orange) | 22:20.25 | 7:12 | ||||||||
87 | Selena Renwick | South Pasadena | 22:21.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
88 | Bailey Wu | South Pasadena | 22:22.25 | 7:13 | ||||||||
89 | Madison Rodriguez | Wasco | 22:23.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
90 | Diana Navarro | Independence | 22:23.52 | 7:13 | ||||||||
91 | Emma Hilty | San Luis Obispo | 22:24.74 | 7:14 | ||||||||
92 | Alyson Boyle | Elk Grove | 22:27.48 | 7:15 | ||||||||
93 | Elena Estrada | Cabrillo | 22:32.13 | 7:16 | ||||||||
94 | Martha Castro | College Prep | 22:33.34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
95 | Aubrey Milner | McQueen | 22:41.98 | 7:19 | ||||||||
96 | Claritza Garcia | Wasco | 22:49.11 | 7:22 | ||||||||
97 | Estefania Juarez | Cabrillo | 22:51.45 | 7:22 | ||||||||
98 | Isabella Tyler | Cabrillo | 22:53.67 | 7:23 | ||||||||
99 | Mikayka Shults | Reno | 22:54.42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
100 | Melina Chavez | South Pasadena | 22:55.37 | 7:24 | ||||||||
101 | Sophia Herrera | St. Joseph | 22:58.02 | 7:25 | ||||||||
102 | Ava Podell | College Prep | 23:01.18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
103 | Juliet Basnet | Lutheran (Orange) | 23:01.41 | 7:26 | ||||||||
104 | Haley Hudson | McQueen | 23:02.36 | 7:26 | ||||||||
105 | Kiran Dhillon | Elk Grove | 23:03.59 | 7:26 | ||||||||
106 | Sruthi Veeragandham | Dublin | 23:06.09 | 7:27 | ||||||||
107 | Jacksly Rios | Tulare | 23:06.36 | 7:27 | ||||||||
108 | Sydney Scott-hyde | El Diamonte | 23:11.33 | 7:29 | ||||||||
109 | Jessie Rosser | Galena | 23:13.48 | 7:30 | ||||||||
110 | Dana Hjelm | Cabrillo | 23:19.68 | 7:32 | ||||||||
111 | Adriana Perera | St. Joseph | 23:21.22 | 7:32 | ||||||||
112 | Rebecca Munoz | Lutheran (Orange) | 23:21.7 | 7:32 | ||||||||
113 | Paige Land | Galena | 23:27.82 | 7:34 | ||||||||
114 | Carly Harris | College Prep | 23:29.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
115 | Kelly Muesborn | Elk Grove | 23:29.79 | 7:35 | ||||||||
116 | Jagreet Dhaliwal | Independence | 23:30.95 | 7:35 | ||||||||
117 | Kelsay Mcclendon | El Diamonte | 23:31.62 | 7:35 | ||||||||
118 | Bryanna Elizarraraz | Cabrillo | 23:35.33 | 7:37 | ||||||||
119 | Vy Huynh | Skyline | 23:39.16 | 7:38 | ||||||||
120 | Kasey Bauer | San Luis Obispo | 23:39.67 | 7:38 | ||||||||
121 | Rosa Juarez | Wasco | 23:45.63 | 7:40 | ||||||||
122 | Catie Park | Acalanes | 23:49.96 | 7:41 | ||||||||
123 | Kerry Miller | Oakmont | 23:51.09 | 7:42 | ||||||||
124 | Kenidi Campa | San Luis Obispo | 23:51.69 | 7:42 | ||||||||
125 | Quincy Erturk | Canyon Crest | 23:52.67 | 7:42 | ||||||||
126 | Edith Velez | Wasco | 23:54.79 | 7:43 | ||||||||
127 | Jasmine Santa Maria | Kingsburg | 23:55.85 | 7:43 | ||||||||
128 | Muppy Gragg | Acalanes | 24:05.28 | 7:46 | ||||||||
129 | Sadie Donnely | Acalanes | 24:07.29 | 7:47 | ||||||||
130 | Jessica Savarese | Independence | 24:10.22 | 7:48 | ||||||||
131 | Marlene Cruz | El Diamonte | 24:16.82 | 7:50 | ||||||||
132 | Hunter Vinsonhaler | Oakmont | 24:19.54 | 7:51 | ||||||||
133 | Britney Edwards | Elk Grove | 24:31.45 | 7:55 | ||||||||
134 | Maria Arredondo | Wasco | 24:34.94 | 7:56 | ||||||||
135 | Sophia Grubb | Elk Grove | 24:39.83 | 7:57 | ||||||||
136 | Charlotte Peale | College Prep | 24:39.88 | 7:57 | ||||||||
137 | Jenny Chumbe | Independence | 24:42.08 | 7:58 | ||||||||
138 | Akenia Diaz | Wasco | 24:42.77 | 7:58 | ||||||||
139 | Ka'lene Herbias | Independence | 24:47.56 | 8:00 | ||||||||
140 | Annie Klopstock | Acalanes | 24:56.8 | 8:03 | ||||||||
141 | Rebecca Kozlowski | El Diamonte | 24:58.82 | 8:03 | ||||||||
142 | Vanessa Chevez | Tulare | 25:23.26 | 8:11 | ||||||||
143 | Lexi Tercero | Tulare | 25:26.17 | 8:12 | ||||||||
144 | Katherine Santa Maria | Kingsburg | 25:44.25 | 8:18 | ||||||||
145 | Sandra Pena | Independence | 25:56.88 | 8:22 | ||||||||
146 | Jasmine Daulton | El Diamonte | 26:00.92 | 8:24 | ||||||||
147 | Marianna Flores | El Diamonte | 26:02.09 | 8:24 | ||||||||
148 | Raquel Tercero | Tulare | 26:09.02 | 8:26 | ||||||||
149 | Lynzy Bishop | Kingsburg | 26:17.29 | 8:29 | ||||||||
150 | Emma Berns | Oak Park | 26:20.91 | 8:30 | ||||||||
151 | Aleia Villanueva | Dublin | 27:01.81 | 8:43 | ||||||||
152 | Lindsey Ardavanis | Kingsburg | 27:07.19 | 8:45 | ||||||||
153 | Alondra Placencia | Wasco | 27:16.69 | 8:48 | ||||||||
154 | Isabel Livingston | Elk Grove | 27:19.27 | 8:49 | ||||||||
155 | Quincee Garcia | El Diamonte | 27:25.82 | 8:51 | ||||||||
156 | Kimmi Sullivan | Independence | 27:50.12 | 8:59 | ||||||||
157 | Evangelina Perez | Skyline | 28:04.63 | 9:03 | ||||||||
158 | Camille Bean | Laguna Creek | 28:15.5 | 9:07 | ||||||||
159 | Allysa Allen | Oakmont | 28:21.87 | 9:09 | ||||||||
160 | Emma Hardling | Oakmont | 28:34.86 | 9:13 | ||||||||
161 | Catherine Wong | Oakmont | 30:06.55 | 9:43 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
98:08 19:38 6:20 |
55 | Shannon Mackellar - 18:46 6:03 1 |
Katherine Gallaher - 19:02 6:08 5 |
Summer Shea - 19:48 6:23 11 |
Melissa Ledesma - 20:08 6:30 16 |
Dominique Oden - 20:24 6:35 22 |
Catania Calavitta - 20:35 6:38 28 |
Avi Calavitta - 21:39 6:59 59 |
2 | Yorba Linda 8-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
101:08 20:14 6:31 |
92 | Sarah Heckel Fr 19:55 6:25 12 |
Ashley Lee So 20:05 6:29 15 |
Alyssa Armendariz So 20:09 6:30 17 |
Rachel Iida Jr 20:13 6:31 19 |
Samantha Serna Sr 20:45 6:42 29 |
Taylor Asciak Jr 21:33 6:57 54 |
Nirali Patel So 21:38 6:59 57 |
3 | Atascadero 9-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
103:15 20:39 6:40 |
148 | Brittni Frace - 19:56 6:26 13 |
Ellie Nisbet - 19:59 6:27 14 |
Maria Orozco - 20:50 6:43 31 |
Miranda Daschian - 20:51 6:43 32 |
Summer Rutherford - 21:39 6:59 58 |
Savannah Lindsey - 21:45 7:01 63 |
|
4 | Canyon Crest 2-2-3-5-4 Gap: 2:58 |
102:33 20:31 6:37 |
166 | Kelly Bernd - 18:52 6:05 2 |
Nicole Estess - 19:23 6:15 9 |
Hannah Gonzales - 21:02 6:47 38 |
Olivia Mott - 21:27 6:55 52 |
Shelby Vexler - 21:49 7:02 65 |
Quincy Erturk - 23:53 7:42 117 |
|
5 | Placer 5-5-7-6-5 Gap: 2:15 |
103:43 20:45 6:41 |
170 | Marin Chamberlain - 19:10 6:11 6 |
Haley Johnson - 20:22 6:34 21 |
Delaney Garcia - 21:22 6:54 46 |
Skyler Bray - 21:23 6:54 48 |
Annabelle Johnson - 21:25 6:55 49 |
Dylan Page - 22:04 7:07 70 |
Lisa Vaughn - 22:16 7:11 76 |
6 | Oak Park 4-3-4-4-6 Gap: 3:13 |
102:53 20:35 6:38 |
171 | Brittany Blackwell - 19:00 6:08 4 |
Emily Beneduce - 19:14 6:12 8 |
Emma Obrien - 21:08 6:49 41 |
Michaela Wall - 21:19 6:53 44 |
Kyra Watters - 22:13 7:10 74 |
Wendy Billig - 22:16 7:11 77 |
Emma Berns - 26:21 8:30 142 |
7 | Vista Del Lago 3-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:59 |
104:03 20:49 6:43 |
190 | Sarah Anderson - 18:57 6:07 3 |
Weirui Xiao - 20:34 6:38 27 |
Delaney Rasmussen - 20:56 6:45 34 |
Lexi Willy - 21:40 6:59 60 |
Sydnee Kizziar - 21:56 7:05 66 |
Hannah Montague - 22:07 7:08 71 |
|
8 | McQueen 16-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:31 |
106:55 21:23 6:54 |
247 | Cassandra Jones - 20:49 6:43 30 |
Sina Arnold - 20:52 6:44 33 |
Valeria Nava - 21:06 6:48 40 |
Sammie Heward - 21:47 7:02 64 |
Celia Arnold - 22:20 7:12 80 |
Aubrey Milner - 22:42 7:19 90 |
Haley Hudson - 23:02 7:26 98 |
9 | Galena 14-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:42 |
108:14 21:39 6:59 |
289 | Sara Hanneman - 20:32 6:37 25 |
Eva Hanneman - 21:03 6:47 39 |
Gio Casazza - 21:42 7:00 61 |
Jourdyn Labadie - 21:44 7:01 62 |
Jessie Rosser - 23:13 7:30 102 |
Paige Land - 23:28 7:34 106 |
|
10 | South Pasadena 12-11-12-10-10 Gap: 1:56 |
108:26 21:41 7:00 |
297 | Emily Ye - 20:26 6:35 23 |
Maaike Weilenga - 21:23 6:54 47 |
Maia Thomas - 22:07 7:08 72 |
Briana Nunez - 22:08 7:09 73 |
Selena Renwick - 22:21 7:13 82 |
Bailey Wu - 22:22 7:13 83 |
Melina Chavez - 22:55 7:24 94 |
11 | Lutheran (Orange) 18-16-13-11-11 Gap: 1:09 |
108:44 21:45 7:01 |
302 | Maddi Ong - 21:12 6:50 42 |
Natalie Gartman - 21:16 6:52 43 |
Dana Berezowski - 21:56 7:05 67 |
Olivia Miller - 22:00 7:06 69 |
Cassidy Arentsen - 22:20 7:12 81 |
Juliet Basnet - 23:01 7:26 97 |
Rebecca Munoz - 23:22 7:32 105 |
12 | St. Joseph 17-13-10-12-12 Gap: 2:23 |
109:57 21:59 7:06 |
327 | Nicole Beltran - 20:58 6:46 35 |
Kaitlyn Natividad - 21:02 6:47 37 |
Nohemi Bazua - 21:38 6:59 56 |
Sophia Herrera - 22:58 7:25 95 |
Adriana Perera - 23:21 7:32 104 |
||
13 | San Luis Obispo 11-11-11-13-13 Gap: 3:24 |
109:43 21:57 7:05 |
336 | Malea Martin - 20:15 6:32 20 |
Jenny Grady - 21:25 6:55 50 |
Sophia May - 21:59 7:05 68 |
Emma Hilty - 22:25 7:14 86 |
Kasey Bauer - 23:40 7:38 112 |
Kenidi Campa - 23:52 7:42 116 |
|
14 | College Prep 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:29 |
110:00 22:00 7:06 |
344 | Brianna Bourne - 20:33 6:38 26 |
Maya Zimmerman - 21:35 6:58 55 |
Grace Berg - 22:18 7:12 78 |
Martha Castro - 22:33 7:17 89 |
Ava Podell - 23:01 7:26 96 |
Carly Harris - 23:30 7:35 107 |
Charlotte Peale - 24:40 7:57 128 |
15 | Cabrillo 13-14-16-15-15 Gap: 2:26 |
110:11 22:02 7:07 |
348 | Haley Lym - 20:28 6:36 24 |
Kristina Greenwood - 21:26 6:55 51 |
Elena Estrada - 22:32 7:16 88 |
Estefania Juarez - 22:51 7:22 92 |
Isabella Tyler - 22:54 7:23 93 |
Dana Hjelm - 23:20 7:32 103 |
Bryanna Elizarraraz - 23:35 7:37 111 |
16 | Acalanes 6-8-14-16-16 Gap: 4:57 |
112:14 22:27 7:14 |
398 | Sammy Taketa - 19:10 6:11 7 |
Brooke Lennox - 21:01 6:47 36 |
Catie Park - 23:50 7:41 114 |
Muppy Gragg - 24:05 7:46 120 |
Sadie Donnely - 24:07 7:47 121 |
Annie Klopstock - 24:57 8:03 132 |
|
17 | Elk Grove 7-17-17-17-17 Gap: 5:05 |
112:58 22:36 7:17 |
429 | Isabella Dobson - 19:26 6:16 10 |
Alyson Boyle - 22:27 7:15 87 |
Kiran Dhillon - 23:04 7:26 99 |
Kelly Muesborn - 23:30 7:35 108 |
Britney Edwards - 24:31 7:55 125 |
Sophia Grubb - 24:40 7:57 127 |
Isabel Livingston - 27:19 8:49 145 |
18 | Oakmont 10-17-18-18-18 Gap: 8:12 |
119:02 23:48 7:41 |
484 | Alize Hartke - 20:10 6:30 18 |
Kayla Battise - 22:19 7:12 79 |
Kerry Miller - 23:51 7:42 115 |
Hunter Vinsonhaler - 24:20 7:51 124 |
Allysa Allen - 28:22 9:09 148 |
Emma Hardling - 28:35 9:13 149 |
Catherine Wong - 30:07 9:43 150 |
19 | Tulare 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:07 |
117:28 23:30 7:35 |
489 | Elizabeth Sartuche - 21:19 6:53 45 |
Julie Mendez - 22:14 7:10 75 |
Jacksly Rios - 23:06 7:27 100 |
Vanessa Chevez - 25:23 8:11 134 |
Lexi Tercero - 25:26 8:12 135 |
Raquel Tercero - 26:09 8:26 140 |
|
20 | Wasco 21-21-20-20-20 Gap: 2:12 |
117:28 23:30 7:35 |
532 | Madison Rodriguez - 22:23 7:13 84 |
Claritza Garcia - 22:49 7:22 91 |
Rosa Juarez - 23:46 7:40 113 |
Edith Velez - 23:55 7:43 118 |
Maria Arredondo - 24:35 7:56 126 |
Akenia Diaz - 24:43 7:58 130 |
Alondra Placencia - 27:17 8:48 144 |
21 | Independence 22-22-22-21-21 Gap: 2:24 |
119:34 23:55 7:43 |
576 | Diana Navarro - 22:24 7:13 85 |
Jagreet Dhaliwal - 23:31 7:35 109 |
Jessica Savarese - 24:10 7:48 122 |
Jenny Chumbe - 24:42 7:58 129 |
Ka'lene Herbias - 24:48 8:00 131 |
Sandra Pena - 25:57 8:22 137 |
Kimmi Sullivan - 27:50 8:59 147 |
22 | Kingsburg 20-20-21-22-22 Gap: 5:37 |
124:34 24:55 8:02 |
592 | Monica Lopez - 21:30 6:56 53 |
Jasmine Santa Maria - 23:56 7:43 119 |
Katherine Santa Maria - 25:44 8:18 136 |
Lynzy Bishop - 26:17 8:29 141 |
Lindsey Ardavanis - 27:07 8:45 143 |
||
23 | El Diamonte 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:50 |
122:00 24:24 7:52 |
605 | Sydney Scott-hyde - 23:11 7:29 101 |
Kelsay Mcclendon - 23:32 7:35 110 |
Marlene Cruz - 24:17 7:50 123 |
Rebecca Kozlowski - 24:59 8:03 133 |
Jasmine Daulton - 26:01 8:24 138 |
Marianna Flores - 26:02 8:24 139 |
Quincee Garcia - 27:26 8:51 146 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michaela Yack | Union Mine | 21:08.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
2 | Ty Harames | Mills | 21:30.14 | 6:56 | ||||||||
3 | Elizabeth Hinton | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:42.02 | 7:00 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 3/23 | 20:54 | 20:54 | 20:54 | |
4 | Jennifer Marikian | Esperanza | 22:03.95 | 7:07 | ||||||||
5 | Karina Kramer | El Segundo | 22:09.73 | 7:09 | ||||||||
6 | Isabella Ancona | Union Mine | 22:13.77 | 7:10 | ||||||||
7 | Grace Hoffman | El Segundo | 22:23.18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
8 | Gigi Stowell | Sr | Yorba Linda | 22:26.79 | 7:14 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 3/19 | ||||
9 | Becky Glaister | Union Mine | 22:33 | 7:16 | ||||||||
10 | Sophia Lau-shum | Las Lomas | 22:52.55 | 7:23 | ||||||||
11 | Thea Sherwood | Las Lomas | 22:54.83 | 7:23 | ||||||||
12 | Brittney Novak | Oak Park | 22:58.59 | 7:25 | ||||||||
13 | Asumi Tsai | Oak Park | 22:59.05 | 7:25 | ||||||||
14 | Bethany Wagenknecht | Esperanza | 22:59.64 | 7:25 | ||||||||
15 | Kathryn Silviera | Miramonte | 23:04.26 | 7:27 | ||||||||
16 | Ashley Gardenal | Las Lomas | 23:06.26 | 7:27 | ||||||||
17 | Jordan Simpson | Las Lomas | 23:08.12 | 7:28 | ||||||||
18 | Jianna Zeolla | Oak Park | 23:13 | 7:29 | ||||||||
19 | Lindsey Kartvedt | El Segundo | 23:16.81 | 7:31 | ||||||||
20 | Sarah Burnick | Miramonte | 23:21.77 | 7:32 | ||||||||
21 | Blair Brown | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:24.6 | 7:33 | ||||||||
22 | Julia Jones | Oak Park | 23:27.03 | 7:34 | ||||||||
23 | Taylor Gray | Hughson | 23:27.81 | 7:34 | ||||||||
24 | Mikyla Pirsztuk | El Segundo | 23:29.23 | 7:35 | ||||||||
25 | Christy Chan | Mills | 23:30.15 | 7:35 | ||||||||
26 | Shannon Marquiss | Jr | Yorba Linda | 23:47.35 | 7:40 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 5/13 | ||||
27 | Sarah Cushnie | Jr | Yorba Linda | 23:47.78 | 7:41 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 4/9 | ||||
28 | Emily Ruble | Oak Park | 23:52.66 | 7:42 | ||||||||
29 | Sydney Wilbanks | El Segundo | 24:07.44 | 7:47 | ||||||||
30 | Jordyn Regier | La Reina | 24:18.19 | 7:50 | ||||||||
31 | Emma Wawrzynek | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:22.65 | 7:52 | ||||||||
32 | Sophia Gigliotti | Oak Park | 24:29.23 | 7:54 | ||||||||
33 | Kaleigh Medellin | Esperanza | 24:30.5 | 7:54 | ||||||||
34 | Breanna Winter | Union Mine | 24:30.69 | 7:54 | ||||||||
35 | Sarah Daugherty | Hughson | 24:36.21 | 7:56 | ||||||||
36 | Meagan Casey | Miramonte | 24:40.41 | 7:58 | ||||||||
37 | Amanda Mendoza | Mayfield | 24:45.44 | 7:59 | ||||||||
38 | Marlena Behle | Jr | Yorba Linda | 24:49.56 | 8:01 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 3/7 | ||||
39 | Brenna Yob | El Segundo | 24:51.88 | 8:01 | ||||||||
40 | Emma Allen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 24:59.1 | 8:04 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 3/7 | ||||
41 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Dublin | 24:59.83 | 8:04 | ||||||||
42 | Nicole Schwartz | Oak Park | 25:09.22 | 8:07 | ||||||||
43 | Danielle Fleming-craig | Las Lomas | 25:12.21 | 8:08 | ||||||||
44 | Ashley Bell | Union Mine | 25:12.72 | 8:08 | ||||||||
45 | Raea Gragg | Acalanes | 25:13.19 | 8:08 | ||||||||
46 | Michaela Welch | Tahoe-Truckee | 25:22.9 | 8:11 | ||||||||
47 | Alyssa Seja | Fowler | 25:25.96 | 8:12 | ||||||||
48 | Lauren Duerfeldt | Oak Park | 25:38.25 | 8:16 | ||||||||
49 | Cecelia Garofoli | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:39.2 | 8:17 | ||||||||
50 | Caroline Kelly | Acalanes | 25:40.69 | 8:17 | ||||||||
51 | Camille Jimenez | Tulare | 25:42.42 | 8:18 | ||||||||
52 | Maria Cazares | Wasco | 25:44.81 | 8:18 | ||||||||
53 | Valerie Fetzer | Las Lomas | 25:45.82 | 8:19 | ||||||||
54 | Liat Kedar | Oak Park | 25:49.7 | 8:20 | ||||||||
55 | Caroline Fuller | Las Lomas | 25:52.95 | 8:21 | ||||||||
56 | Angelica Trujullo | Robert F Ken | 25:59.7 | 8:23 | ||||||||
57 | Faith Savoia | Fowler | 26:03.08 | 8:24 | ||||||||
58 | Kara Hom | Miramonte | 26:05.06 | 8:25 | ||||||||
59 | Emma Champion | Acalanes | 26:35.48 | 8:35 | ||||||||
60 | Esmerlda Mares | Tulare | 26:35.72 | 8:35 | ||||||||
61 | Brittany Yeager | La Reina | 26:43.18 | 8:37 | ||||||||
62 | Jennifer Waid | La Reina | 26:46.34 | 8:38 | ||||||||
63 | Jalyn Jackson | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:52.48 | 8:40 | ||||||||
64 | Natalie Guadiana | Union Mine | 27:05.18 | 8:44 | ||||||||
65 | Cosette Backus | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:08.23 | 8:45 | ||||||||
66 | Maria Gee | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:30.68 | 8:52 | ||||||||
67 | Emily Yamashita | Mills | 27:36.51 | 8:54 | ||||||||
68 | Olivia Frasher | La Reina | 27:43.94 | 8:57 | ||||||||
69 | Isabel Campos | St. Paul | 27:55.6 | 9:01 | ||||||||
70 | Hannah Alviso | La Salle | 28:46.66 | 9:17 | ||||||||
71 | Danica Dickison | La Reina | 28:49.83 | 9:18 | ||||||||
72 | Alejandra Barba | Wasco | 29:30.98 | 9:31 | ||||||||
73 | Destiny Alvarez | Wasco | 30:01.61 | 9:41 | ||||||||
74 | Nikki Roos | Acalanes | 30:36.14 | 9:52 | ||||||||
75 | Lizbeth Mondragon | Fowler | 30:37.07 | 9:53 | ||||||||
76 | Victoria Duran | Robert F Ken | 30:47.72 | 9:56 | ||||||||
77 | Abarar Saif | Skyline | 30:50.5 | 9:57 | ||||||||
78 | Abigail Loo | Calvary Chapel | 31:18.06 | 10:06 | ||||||||
79 | Nicole Rathbun | Tahoe-Truckee | 31:57.73 | 10:19 | ||||||||
80 | Kyla Henderson | Skyline | 31:58.31 | 10:19 | ||||||||
81 | Janelle Lunde | La Reina | 32:00.53 | 10:20 | ||||||||
82 | Lisette Lozano | St. Paul | 32:10.48 | 10:23 | ||||||||
83 | Juliana Diaz | Bishop O'Dowd | 33:05.06 | 10:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:58 |
115:26 23:05 7:27 |
63 | Karina Kramer - 22:10 7:09 3 |
Grace Hoffman - 22:23 7:13 5 |
Lindsey Kartvedt - 23:17 7:31 15 |
Mikyla Pirsztuk - 23:29 7:35 18 |
Sydney Wilbanks - 24:07 7:47 22 |
Brenna Yob - 24:52 8:01 28 |
|
2 | Union Mine 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 4:04 |
115:39 23:08 7:28 |
70 | Michaela Yack - 21:09 6:49 1 |
Isabella Ancona - 22:14 7:10 4 |
Becky Glaister - 22:33 7:16 7 |
Breanna Winter - 24:31 7:54 26 |
Ashley Bell - 25:13 8:08 32 |
Natalie Guadiana - 27:05 8:44 39 |
|
3 | Oak Park 5-5-5-5-3 Gap: 0:54 |
116:30 23:18 7:31 |
73 | Brittney Novak - 22:59 7:25 10 |
Asumi Tsai - 22:59 7:25 11 |
Jianna Zeolla - 23:13 7:29 14 |
Julia Jones - 23:27 7:34 17 |
Emily Ruble - 23:53 7:42 21 |
Sophia Gigliotti - 24:29 7:54 25 |
Nicole Schwartz - 25:09 8:07 30 |
3 | Las Lomas 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:20 |
117:14 23:27 7:34 |
73 | Sophia Lau-shum - 22:53 7:23 8 |
Thea Sherwood - 22:55 7:23 9 |
Ashley Gardenal - 23:06 7:27 12 |
Jordan Simpson - 23:08 7:28 13 |
Danielle Fleming-craig - 25:12 8:08 31 |
Valerie Fetzer - 25:46 8:19 34 |
Caroline Fuller - 25:53 8:21 35 |
5 | Yorba Linda 2-2-3-4-5 Gap: 3:08 |
116:34 23:19 7:31 |
74 | Elizabeth Hinton Jr 21:42 7:00 2 |
Gigi Stowell Sr 22:27 7:14 6 |
Shannon Marquiss Jr 23:47 7:40 19 |
Sarah Cushnie Jr 23:48 7:41 20 |
Marlena Behle Jr 24:50 8:01 27 |
Emma Allen Jr 24:59 8:04 29 |
|
6 | Bishop O'Dowd 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:44 |
127:27 25:29 8:13 |
151 | Blair Brown - 23:25 7:33 16 |
Emma Wawrzynek - 24:23 7:52 24 |
Cecelia Garofoli - 25:39 8:17 33 |
Jalyn Jackson - 26:52 8:40 38 |
Cosette Backus - 27:08 8:45 40 |
Maria Gee - 27:31 8:52 41 |
Juliana Diaz - 33:05 10:40 45 |
7 | La Reina 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:32 |
134:21 26:52 8:40 |
181 | Jordyn Regier - 24:18 7:50 23 |
Brittany Yeager - 26:43 8:37 36 |
Jennifer Waid - 26:46 8:38 37 |
Olivia Frasher - 27:44 8:57 42 |
Danica Dickison - 28:50 9:18 43 |
Janelle Lunde - 32:01 10:20 44 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.