Yorba Linda Results from the Century Lge Final/Crest at Yorba Regional Park on 11/5/14
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexis Frausto | Fr | F/S | 23:39.9 | 7:53 | 3 | 37/72 | 7/10 | 22/25 | 4/4 | 23:38 | ||||
Alyssa Armendariz | So | V | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | 3 | 8/26 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 3/4 | 18:30 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ashley Lee | So | V | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3 | 10/26 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 3/4 | 18:28 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ashley Taylor | Fr | F/S | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | 3 | 17/72 | 4/10 | 15/25 | 2/4 | 22:00 (0:15,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Caitlyn Ortiz | So | F/S | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | 3 | 14/72 | 3/10 | 13/25 | 4/4 | 21:49 (0:29,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cassandra Laubach | Jr | JV | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | 3 | 21/34 | 6/8 | 17/25 | 2/4 | 22:18 | ||||
Corina Fantes | So | F/S | 23:32 | 7:51 | 3 | 33/72 | 5/10 | 20/25 | 4/4 | 23:05 | ||||
Elizabeth Hinton | Jr | JV | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | 3 | 2/34 | 2/8 | 7/25 | 1/4 | 19:56 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Emily Ehly | Fr | F/S | 24:21.8 | 8:07 | 3 | 48/72 | 8/10 | 23/25 | 4/4 | 24:09 | ||||
Emma Allen | Jr | JV | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | 3 | 25/34 | 8/8 | 19/25 | 1/2 | 22:07 | ||||
Gigi Stowell | Sr | JV | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | 3 | 3/34 | 3/8 | 9/25 | 1/4 | 20:12 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hannah Flink | So | F/S | 23:33.1 | 7:51 | 3 | 35/72 | 6/10 | 21/25 | 4/4 | 23:49 (0:16,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jaylin Mandley | Fr | V | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | 3 | 24/26 | 6/7 | 8/25 | 4/4 | 20:26 (0:28,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Julianna Thrasher | So | F/S | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | 3 | 8/72 | 1/10 | 10/25 | 4/4 | 20:49 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kylie Yum | Fr | F/S | 27:18.4 | 9:06 | 3 | 65/72 | 10/10 | 25/25 | 4/4 | 27:06 | ||||
Marlena Behle | Jr | JV | 22:20.7 | 7:27 | 3 | 20/34 | 5/8 | 16/25 | 2/4 | 21:51 | ||||
Nirali Patel | So | V | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | 3 | 16/26 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 2/4 | 19:03 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rachel Iida | Jr | V | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | 3 | 4/26 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 3/4 | 17:50 | ||||
Samantha Serna | Sr | V | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | 3 | 26/26 | 7/7 | 12/25 | 2/2 | 18:35 | ||||
Sarah Cushnie | Jr | JV | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | 3 | 22/34 | 7/8 | 18/25 | 2/3 | 21:13 | ||||
Sarah Heckel | Fr | V | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | 3 | 11/26 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/4 | 18:05 | ||||
Shannon Marquiss | Jr | JV | 21:25.9 | 7:09 | 3 | 14/34 | 4/8 | 14/25 | 2/4 | 21:29 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Taylor Asciak | Jr | JV | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | 3 | 1/34 | 1/8 | 6/25 | 1/4 | 19:06 | ||||
Tiffany Pinkevich | So | F/S | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | 3 | 9/72 | 2/10 | 11/25 | 3/4 | 20:27 | ||||
Valerie Do Carmo | Fr | F/S | 24:38.5 | 8:13 | 3 | 50/72 | 9/10 | 24/25 | 4/4 | 24:10 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/4 | 91:25 0:56 |
3 | 6:06 | 5:57 | 6:16 | 49 | 6:00 | 92:14 92:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Rachel Iida (4), Alyssa Armendariz (8), Ashley Lee (10), Sarah Heckel (11), Nirali Patel (16) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 103:25 2:36 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:35 | 7:27 | 40 | 6:51 | 96:21 105:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Taylor Asciak (1), Elizabeth Hinton (2), Gigi Stowell (3), Shannon Marquiss (14), Marlena Behle (20) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 108:06 2:49 |
3 | 7:12 | 6:54 | 7:51 | 74 | 6:49 | 99:17 106:29 |
Julianna Thrasher (8), Tiffany Pinkevich (9), Caitlyn Ortiz (14), Ashley Taylor (17), Corina Fantes (26) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 123:32 3:45 |
3 | 8:14 | 7:51 | 9:06 | 107 | 7:22 | 111:09 116:35 |
Hannah Flink (15), Alexis Frausto (17), Emily Ehly (24), Valerie Do Carmo (25), Kylie Yum (26) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Caravello | Sr | Canyon | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Shannon Mackellar | So | Esperanza | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Julia Van Marter | Sr | Canyon | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Rachel Iida | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 3/4 | ||||
5 | Nicole Zielinski | Jr | Canyon | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Katherine Gallaher | Sr | Esperanza | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Sara Leonard | Fr | Canyon | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Alyssa Armendariz | So | Yorba Linda | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 3/4 | ||||
9 | Sapna Dholakia | So | Esperanza | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Lee | So | Yorba Linda | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 3/4 | ||||
11 | Sarah Heckel | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/4 | ||||
12 | Hannah Hall | Fr | Foothill | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Melissa Ledesma | Sr | Esperanza | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Emily Dabrow | Sr | Foothill | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Gabby De La Rosa | Sr | Esperanza | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Nirali Patel | So | Yorba Linda | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 2/4 | ||||
17 | Alexis Castro | So | Canyon | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Jessie Fairbanks | Fr | Foothill | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Marlia Maniatis | So | Foothill | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Summer Shea | Fr | Esperanza | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Rebecca Waggoner | Sr | Foothill | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Annie Taylor | So | Canyon | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Christina Paquette | Sr | Foothill | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Jaylin Mandley | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | 6/7 | 8/25 | 4/4 | ||||
25 | Hannah Stemper | Sr | Foothill | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Samantha Serna | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | 7/7 | 12/25 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
90:06 18:01 6:00 |
33 | Brooke Caravello Sr 17:33 5:51 1 |
Julia Van Marter Sr 17:45 5:55 3 |
Nicole Zielinski Jr 17:53 5:58 5 |
Sara Leonard Fr 18:03 6:01 7 |
Alexis Castro So 18:52 6:17 17 |
Annie Taylor So 19:47 6:36 22 |
|
2 | Esperanza 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
90:37 18:07 6:02 |
45 | Shannon Mackellar So 17:35 5:52 2 |
Katherine Gallaher Sr 17:55 5:58 6 |
Sapna Dholakia So 18:11 6:04 9 |
Melissa Ledesma Sr 18:28 6:09 13 |
Gabby De La Rosa Sr 18:29 6:10 15 |
Summer Shea Fr 19:00 6:20 20 |
|
3 | Yorba Linda 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
49 | Rachel Iida Jr 17:52 5:57 4 |
Alyssa Armendariz So 18:09 6:03 8 |
Ashley Lee So 18:16 6:05 10 |
Sarah Heckel Fr 18:19 6:06 11 |
Nirali Patel So 18:48 6:16 16 |
Jaylin Mandley Fr 19:58 6:39 24 |
Samantha Serna Sr 20:53 6:58 26 |
4 | Foothill 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
94:05 18:49 6:16 |
84 | Hannah Hall Fr 18:27 6:09 12 |
Emily Dabrow Sr 18:28 6:09 14 |
Jessie Fairbanks Fr 18:57 6:19 18 |
Marlia Maniatis So 18:59 6:20 19 |
Rebecca Waggoner Sr 19:14 6:25 21 |
Christina Paquette Sr 19:48 6:36 23 |
Hannah Stemper Sr 20:25 6:48 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Asciak | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | 1/8 | 6/25 | 1/4 | ||||
2 | Elizabeth Hinton | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | 2/8 | 7/25 | 1/4 | ||||
3 | Gigi Stowell | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | 3/8 | 9/25 | 1/4 | ||||
4 | Katarina Zaborniak | Sr | Canyon | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Kelsey Kobayashi | Jr | Canyon | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
6 | Jennifer Marikian2 | Jr | Esperanza | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Cora Brown | Jr | Foothill | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Teline Tran | Jr | Canyon | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Sydney Chin | Jr | Canyon | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Kelsea Spotts | Jr | Foothill | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
11 | Topanga Conwell | Jr | Canyon | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Bethany Wagenknecht | Sr | Esperanza | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Crawford | Jr | Foothill | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
14 | Shannon Marquiss | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:25.9 | 7:09 | 4/8 | 14/25 | 2/4 | ||||
15 | Rebecca Schulert | So | Esperanza | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
16 | Anoushka Patel | Jr | Canyon | 21:55.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
17 | Meghan Basurto | Jr | Foothill | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Mary Drelling | Jr | Canyon | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Saniah Shivers | Jr | Esperanza | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
20 | Marlena Behle | Jr | Yorba Linda | 22:20.7 | 7:27 | 5/8 | 16/25 | 2/4 | ||||
21 | Cassandra Laubach | Jr | Yorba Linda | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | 6/8 | 17/25 | 2/4 | ||||
22 | Sarah Cushnie | Jr | Yorba Linda | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | 7/8 | 18/25 | 2/3 | ||||
23 | Nadia Said | Sr | Foothill | 22:42.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Kaleigh Medellin | Sr | Esperanza | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
25 | Emma Allen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | 8/8 | 19/25 | 1/2 | ||||
26 | Michelle Pacetti | Jr | Foothill | 23:35.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Yvi Quezada | Jr | Esperanza | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
28 | Tiffany Ceja | Sr | Foothill | 23:49.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
29 | Lizet Pinedo | Jr | Foothill | 24:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
30 | Brita Spargur | Sr | Foothill | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
31 | Marissa Lee | Jr | Foothill | 25:26.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
32 | Elise Webb | Jr | Foothill | 26:12.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
33 | Viviana Preciado | Jr | Foothill | 27:22.7 | 9:08 | |||||||
34 | Diana Lopez | Jr | Foothill | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:48 |
102:48 20:34 6:51 |
37 | Katarina Zaborniak Sr 20:12 6:44 4 |
Kelsey Kobayashi Jr 20:22 6:47 5 |
Teline Tran Jr 20:32 6:51 8 |
Sydney Chin Jr 20:43 6:54 9 |
Topanga Conwell Jr 21:00 7:00 11 |
Anoushka Patel Jr 21:55 7:18 16 |
Mary Drelling Jr 22:10 7:23 18 |
2 | Yorba Linda 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:36 |
103:25 20:41 6:54 |
40 | Taylor Asciak Jr 19:45 6:35 1 |
Elizabeth Hinton Jr 19:47 6:36 2 |
Gigi Stowell Sr 20:07 6:42 3 |
Shannon Marquiss Jr 21:26 7:09 14 |
Marlena Behle Jr 22:21 7:27 20 |
Cassandra Laubach Jr 22:24 7:28 21 |
Sarah Cushnie Jr 22:28 7:29 22 |
3 | Foothill 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
107:25 21:29 7:10 |
70 | Cora Brown Jr 20:27 6:49 7 |
Kelsea Spotts Jr 20:53 6:58 10 |
Rachel Crawford Jr 21:23 7:08 13 |
Meghan Basurto Jr 22:01 7:20 17 |
Nadia Said Sr 22:42 7:34 23 |
Michelle Pacetti Jr 23:35 7:52 25 |
Tiffany Ceja Sr 23:50 7:57 27 |
4 | Esperanza 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
108:31 21:42 7:14 |
76 | Jennifer Marikian2 Jr 20:23 6:48 6 |
Bethany Wagenknecht Sr 21:18 7:06 12 |
Rebecca Schulert So 21:27 7:09 15 |
Saniah Shivers Jr 22:10 7:23 19 |
Kaleigh Medellin Sr 23:13 7:44 24 |
Yvi Quezada Jr 23:49 7:56 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassidy Klein | Fr | Esperanza | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Rocio Bartolo | Fr | Foothill | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Victoria Woolfolk | So | Foothill | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
4 | Avi Calavitta | Fr | Esperanza | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
5 | Gabby Voorhees | So | Esperanza | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Amaya | So | Esperanza | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
7 | Katie Yau | So | Canyon | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
8 | Julianna Thrasher | So | Yorba Linda | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | 1/10 | 10/25 | 4/4 | ||||
9 | Tiffany Pinkevich | So | Yorba Linda | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | 2/10 | 11/25 | 3/4 | ||||
10 | Samantha Solomon | So | Foothill | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
11 | Ariana Weyland | Fr | Canyon | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Desiree Oden | Fr | Esperanza | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Avery Guest | So | Canyon | 21:18.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Caitlyn Ortiz | So | Yorba Linda | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | 3/10 | 13/25 | 4/4 | ||||
15 | Yaya Martinez | Fr | Esperanza | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Reeves | Fr | Esperanza | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Ashley Taylor | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | 4/10 | 15/25 | 2/4 | ||||
18 | Sydney Casillas | Fr | Foothill | 21:54.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
19 | Helena Pham | Fr | Canyon | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
20 | Samantha Querol | Fr | Canyon | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Elisabeth Yokote | Fr | Esperanza | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
22 | Jennifer Marikian | Jr | Esperanza | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
23 | Karon Nadelberg | So | Canyon | 22:27.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Savana Williams | So | Canyon | 22:28.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
25 | Ana Martinez | Fr | Canyon | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Erica Anton | Fr | Foothill | 22:33.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
27 | Michelle Cabanas | So | Foothill | 22:44.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
28 | Margaret Conley | Jr | Esperanza | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Nicole Bunkers | So | Foothill | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Amanda Snyder | Fr | Esperanza | 23:04.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
31 | Katie Mcchurch | So | Canyon | 23:27.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
32 | Julianna Conley | Fr | Foothill | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
33 | Corina Fantes | So | Yorba Linda | 23:32 | 7:51 | 5/10 | 20/25 | 4/4 | ||||
34 | Anelka Manukian | So | Foothill | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
35 | Hannah Flink | So | Yorba Linda | 23:33.1 | 7:51 | 6/10 | 21/25 | 4/4 | ||||
36 | Maria Vitogiannis | Fr | Canyon | 23:37.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
37 | Alexis Frausto | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:39.9 | 7:53 | 7/10 | 22/25 | 4/4 | ||||
38 | Dana Harnapp | So | Foothill | 23:41.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Heidi Hernandez | So | Foothill | 23:42.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
40 | Kamryn Sanchez | So | Canyon | 23:45.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
41 | Katelyn Wilson | Fr | Esperanza | 23:57.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
42 | Sitlaly Avelino | So | Foothill | 23:59.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
43 | Kendall Kohlenberger | So | Esperanza | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
44 | Gabby Guymon | Fr | Esperanza | 24:08.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
45 | Meagan Silves | Fr | Foothill | 24:10.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
46 | Paige Bishman | So | Canyon | 24:10.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Gina Steele | So | Canyon | 24:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
48 | Emily Ehly | Fr | Yorba Linda | 24:21.8 | 8:07 | 8/10 | 23/25 | 4/4 | ||||
49 | Hannah Stemper2 | Sr | Foothill | 24:31.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
50 | Valerie Do Carmo | Fr | Yorba Linda | 24:38.5 | 8:13 | 9/10 | 24/25 | 4/4 | ||||
51 | Natasha Vuong | So | Foothill | 24:43.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
52 | Lauren Ristrom | So | Foothill | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
53 | Jane Garcia | Fr | Foothill | 24:53.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
54 | Anya Phillips | Fr | Foothill | 24:53.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
55 | Delilah Garcia | So | Esperanza | 24:55.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
56 | Kristinann Osborne | So | Foothill | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
57 | Kylie Hammer | So | Foothill | 25:33.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
58 | Rhianna Burger | Fr | Foothill | 25:42.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Bayan Sbeini | Fr | Esperanza | 25:51.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
60 | Sydney Mach | Fr | Foothill | 25:53.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
61 | Emily Ludes | Fr | Foothill | 26:00.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
62 | Yuridia Perez | So | Foothill | 26:02.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
63 | Diana Frank | So | Foothill | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
64 | Zoey Mach | So | Foothill | 26:24.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
65 | Kylie Yum | Fr | Yorba Linda | 27:18.4 | 9:06 | 10/10 | 25/25 | 4/4 | ||||
66 | Rebecca Seeley | Fr | Foothill | 27:30.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
67 | Arianne Pantua | So | Foothill | 27:31.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
68 | Lauren Henke | So | Foothill | 27:32.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
69 | Caroline Creed | So | Foothill | 27:47.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
70 | Skyler Baker | So | Foothill | 27:48.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
71 | Costadina Buelna | So | Foothill | 28:19.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
72 | Alexa Lopez | So | Foothill | 28:36.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
102:20 20:28 6:49 |
28 | Cassidy Klein Fr 19:43 6:34 1 |
Avi Calavitta Fr 20:25 6:48 4 |
Gabby Voorhees So 20:30 6:50 5 |
Ashley Amaya So 20:30 6:50 6 |
Desiree Oden Fr 21:12 7:04 12 |
Yaya Martinez Fr 21:26 7:09 15 |
Lauren Reeves Fr 21:27 7:09 16 |
2 | Foothill 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
105:42 21:08 7:03 |
56 | Rocio Bartolo Fr 20:04 6:41 2 |
Victoria Woolfolk So 20:22 6:47 3 |
Samantha Solomon So 20:48 6:56 10 |
Sydney Casillas Fr 21:54 7:18 18 |
Erica Anton Fr 22:33 7:31 23 |
Michelle Cabanas So 22:44 7:35 24 |
Nicole Bunkers So 22:54 7:38 25 |
3 | Canyon 3-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:38 |
107:18 21:28 7:09 |
70 | Katie Yau So 20:38 6:53 7 |
Ariana Weyland Fr 21:03 7:01 11 |
Avery Guest So 21:18 7:06 13 |
Helena Pham Fr 22:03 7:21 19 |
Samantha Querol Fr 22:16 7:25 20 |
Karon Nadelberg So 22:28 7:29 21 |
Savana Williams So 22:28 7:29 22 |
4 | Yorba Linda 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:49 |
108:06 21:37 7:12 |
74 | Julianna Thrasher So 20:43 6:54 8 |
Tiffany Pinkevich So 20:45 6:55 9 |
Caitlyn Ortiz So 21:20 7:07 14 |
Ashley Taylor Fr 21:45 7:15 17 |
Corina Fantes So 23:32 7:51 26 |
Hannah Flink So 23:33 7:51 27 |
Alexis Frausto Fr 23:40 7:53 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
110:29 22:06 7:22 |
19 | Yaya Martinez Fr 21:26 7:09 1 |
Lauren Reeves Fr 21:27 7:09 2 |
Elisabeth Yokote Fr 22:18 7:26 3 |
Jennifer Marikian Jr 22:24 7:28 4 |
Margaret Conley Jr 22:54 7:38 9 |
Amanda Snyder Fr 23:05 7:42 11 |
Katelyn Wilson Fr 23:58 7:59 21 |
2 | Canyon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
114:34 22:55 7:38 |
46 | Karon Nadelberg So 22:28 7:29 5 |
Savana Williams So 22:28 7:29 6 |
Ana Martinez Fr 22:33 7:31 7 |
Katie Mcchurch So 23:28 7:49 12 |
Maria Vitogiannis Fr 23:38 7:53 16 |
Kamryn Sanchez So 23:45 7:55 20 |
Paige Bishman So 24:10 8:03 23 |
3 | Foothill 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
116:24 23:17 7:46 |
63 | Michelle Cabanas So 22:44 7:35 8 |
Nicole Bunkers So 22:54 7:38 10 |
Julianna Conley Fr 23:31 7:50 13 |
Anelka Manukian So 23:33 7:51 14 |
Dana Harnapp So 23:41 7:54 18 |
Heidi Hernandez So 23:43 7:54 19 |
Sitlaly Avelino So 23:59 8:00 22 |
4 | Yorba Linda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:45 |
123:32 24:42 8:14 |
107 | Hannah Flink So 23:33 7:51 15 |
Alexis Frausto Fr 23:40 7:53 17 |
Emily Ehly Fr 24:22 8:07 24 |
Valerie Do Carmo Fr 24:39 8:13 25 |
Kylie Yum Fr 27:18 9:06 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.