Yorba Linda Results from the Century League Preview at Irvine Regional Park on 9/29/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Armenderiz | Sr | V | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | 3 | 18/28 | 2/8 | 2/25 | 4/4 | 19:41 | ||||
Alyssa Larsen | Fr | F/S | 25:01.4 | 8:20 | 3 | 24/39 | 4/9 | 17/25 | 4/4 | 22:00 | ||||
Amaya Colburn | So | V | 22:09.2 | 7:23 | 3 | 28/28 | 8/8 | 10/25 | 1/1 | 23:05.6 (0:56,4.1) |
22:21.9 (0:13,0.9) |
22:21.9 (0:13,0.9) |
20:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ashley Lee | Sr | V | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | 3 | 8/28 | 1/8 | 1/25 | 4/4 | 18:10.5 | 18:25.9 | 18:10.5 | 17:45 | |
Ashley Taylor | Jr | JV | 23:10.9 | 7:44 | 3 | 13/27 | 3/8 | 13/25 | 3/4 | 21:27.6 | 21:14.7 | 21:14.7 | 19:59 | |
Avi Calavitta | Jr | V | 21:47.8 | 7:16 | 3 | 27/28 | 7/8 | 9/25 | 3/3 | 20:03 | ||||
Bella Wachter | Fr | F/S | 27:46.6 | 9:16 | 3 | 35/39 | 8/9 | 24/25 | 3/4 | 21:25 | ||||
Brianna Camarena | Fr | F/S | 26:27.5 | 8:49 | 3 | 31/39 | 5/9 | 19/25 | 4/4 | 23:59 | ||||
Corina Fantes | Sr | JV | 24:27.9 | 8:09 | 3 | 17/27 | 5/8 | 16/25 | 3/4 | 23:35.9 | 23:12.4 | 23:12.4 | 22:15 | |
Grace Campbell | Jr | JV | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | 3 | 4/27 | 1/8 | 7/25 | 3/4 | 21:51 (0:16,1.2) |
21:17.4 | 21:17.4 | 20:22 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Hannah Flink | Sr | JV | 27:18.1 | 9:06 | 3 | 25/27 | 7/8 | 21/25 | 2/3 | 25:52.6 | 24:18.7 | 24:09 | 22:54 | |
Hannah Ireland | Fr | F/S | 26:37.2 | 8:52 | 3 | 32/39 | 6/9 | 20/25 | 3/4 | 23:39 | ||||
Isabella Braseny | Sr | JV | 27:19.1 | 9:06 | 3 | 26/27 | 8/8 | 22/25 | 1/1 | 26:57 | 25:25 | 24:27 | ||
Jaylin Mandley | Jr | V | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | 3 | 23/28 | 5/8 | 5/25 | 3/4 | 20:00 | 19:40.2 | 19:40.2 | 19:02 | |
Kailey Cook | Fr | F/S | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | 3 | 5/39 | 1/9 | 8/25 | 3/4 | 21:15 | ||||
Katie Valdez | Fr | F/S | 22:43.7 | 7:35 | 3 | 10/39 | 2/9 | 11/25 | 3/4 | 21:24 | ||||
Kendall Plummer | Fr | F/S | 29:27.5 | 9:49 | 3 | 38/39 | 9/9 | 25/25 | 2/3 | 26:09 | ||||
Natasha Goldstrohm | So | F/S | 27:26.7 | 9:09 | 3 | 34/39 | 7/9 | 23/25 | 3/4 | 27:13.1 | 27:13.1 | 23:39 | ||
Nirali Patel | Sr | V | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | 3 | 25/28 | 6/8 | 6/25 | 3/4 | 21:48.7 (0:45,3.4) |
21:22.7 (0:19,1.5) |
19:27.9 | 18:48 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Payton Janish | So | V | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | 3 | 22/28 | 4/8 | 4/25 | 4/4 | 20:36.6 | 20:38.4 | 20:36.6 | 18:55 | |
Payton Wink | Sr | JV | 25:36.9 | 8:32 | 3 | 21/27 | 6/8 | 18/25 | 2/3 | 22:40 | ||||
Sara Godfrey | So | F/S | 23:49.7 | 7:57 | 3 | 16/39 | 3/9 | 14/25 | 4/4 | 24:23.8 (0:34,2.3) |
22:56.7 | 22:56.7 | 21:05 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Sarah Heckel | Jr | V | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 3 | 20/28 | 3/8 | 3/25 | 4/4 | 18:53.3 | 18:43.1 | 18:23 | 18:01 | |
Tiffany Pinkevich | Sr | JV | 24:20 | 8:07 | 3 | 16/27 | 4/8 | 15/25 | 3/4 | 23:07.1 | 21:10.8 | 20:27 | 20:18 | |
Vanessa Pham | Sr | JV | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | 3 | 11/27 | 2/8 | 12/25 | 3/4 | 22:58.1 | 22:29.1 | 22:29.1 | 21:50 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/4 | 100:56 1:35 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:25 | 6:57 | 91 | 6:17 | 96:42 | 95:32 | 93:32 | 91:25 95:01 |
Ashley Lee (8), Alyssa Armenderiz (18), Sarah Heckel (20), Payton Janish (22), Jaylin Mandley (23) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 116:34 2:53 |
3 | 7:46 | 7:12 | 8:09 | 61 | 7:08 | 110:46 | 106:04 | 106:04 | 96:21 107:49 |
Grace Campbell (4), Vanessa Pham (11), Ashley Taylor (13), Tiffany Pinkevich (16), Corina Fantes (17) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 119:41 4:49 |
3 | 7:59 | 7:13 | 8:49 | 77 | 7:14 | 111:18 | 107:39 | 102:55 | 99:17 | Kailey Cook (5), Katie Valdez (10), Sara Godfrey (16), Alyssa Larsen (22), Brianna Camarena (24) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sara Leonard | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Shannon Mackellar | Sr | Esperanza | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Sapna Dholakia | Sr | Esperanza | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Ashling Carr | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Ariel Williams | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Brystal Marks | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Ariana Weyland | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Ashley Lee | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | 1/8 | 1/25 | 4/4 | 18:10.5 | 18:25.9 | 18:10.5 | |
9 | Hannah Dumaine | So | Esperanza | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Reeves | Jr | Esperanza | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Abby Gradijan | So | Canyon-Ana | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Whitney Valenti | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Zoe Ta-perez | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Elizabeth Skinner | So | Canyon-Ana | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Mia Douge | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Kaitlyn Garcia | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Chloe Laguna | So | Esperanza | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Armenderiz | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | 2/8 | 2/25 | 4/4 | ||||
19 | Summer Shea | Jr | Esperanza | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Heckel | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 3/8 | 3/25 | 4/4 | 18:53.3 | 18:43.1 | 18:23 | |
21 | Katelyn Wilson | Jr | Esperanza | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Payton Janish | So | Yorba Linda | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | 4/8 | 4/25 | 4/4 | 20:36.6 | 20:38.4 | 20:36.6 | |
23 | Jaylin Mandley | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | 5/8 | 5/25 | 3/4 | 20:00 | 19:40.2 | 19:40.2 | |
24 | Lin Yi Recinos | Jr | Brea Olinda | 20:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Nirali Patel | Sr | Yorba Linda | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | 6/8 | 6/25 | 3/4 | 21:49 (0:45) |
21:23 (0:19) |
19:27.9 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
26 | Stephanie Wupuy | So | Brea Olinda | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | Avi Calavitta | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:47.8 | 7:16 | 7/8 | 9/25 | 3/3 | ||||
28 | Amaya Colburn | So | Yorba Linda | 22:09.2 | 7:23 | 8/8 | 10/25 | 1/1 | 23:06 (0:56) |
22:22 (0:13) |
22:22 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon-Ana 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
94:17 18:51 6:17 |
29 | Sara Leonard Jr 17:43 5:54 1 |
Ashling Carr Fr 18:39 6:13 4 |
Brystal Marks Jr 19:09 6:23 6 |
Ariana Weyland Jr 19:11 6:24 7 |
Abby Gradijan So 19:35 6:32 11 |
Zoe Ta-perez Fr 19:43 6:34 13 |
Elizabeth Skinner So 19:47 6:36 14 |
2 | Esperanza 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
41 | Shannon Mackellar Sr 18:17 6:06 2 |
Sapna Dholakia Sr 18:24 6:08 3 |
Hannah Dumaine So 19:19 6:26 9 |
Lauren Reeves Jr 19:28 6:29 10 |
Chloe Laguna So 19:56 6:39 17 |
Summer Shea Jr 20:05 6:42 19 |
Katelyn Wilson Jr 20:15 6:45 21 |
3 | Brea Olinda 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
99:09 19:50 6:37 |
72 | Ariel Williams Sr 18:45 6:15 5 |
Whitney Valenti Fr 19:36 6:32 12 |
Mia Douge Fr 19:53 6:38 15 |
Kaitlyn Garcia Sr 19:55 6:38 16 |
Lin Yi Recinos Jr 21:00 7:00 24 |
Stephanie Wupuy So 21:37 7:12 26 |
|
4 | Yorba Linda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
91 | Ashley Lee Sr 19:15 6:25 8 |
Alyssa Armenderiz Sr 20:04 6:41 18 |
Sarah Heckel Jr 20:08 6:43 20 |
Payton Janish So 20:40 6:53 22 |
Jaylin Mandley Jr 20:50 6:57 23 |
Nirali Patel Sr 21:04 7:01 25 |
Avi Calavitta Jr 21:48 7:16 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexis Castro | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 20:01.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Cassidy Klein | Jr | Esperanza | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Zara Anderson | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Grace Campbell | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | 1/8 | 7/25 | 3/4 | 21:51 (0:16) |
21:17.4 | 21:17.4 | You ROCK! (LY) |
5 | Katie Yau | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
6 | Helena Pham | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Chloe Murphy | Sr | Esperanza | 22:01.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
8 | Natasha Martinez | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 22:25.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
9 | Desiree Oden | Jr | Esperanza | 22:26.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
10 | Samantha Querol | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 22:32.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
11 | Vanessa Pham | Sr | Yorba Linda | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | 2/8 | 12/25 | 3/4 | 22:58.1 | 22:29.1 | 22:29.1 | |
12 | Grace Gutierrez | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 23:01.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Taylor | Jr | Yorba Linda | 23:10.9 | 7:44 | 3/8 | 13/25 | 3/4 | 21:27.6 | 21:14.7 | 21:14.7 | |
14 | Lindsey Chubbuck | Jr | Esperanza | 24:08.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Amaya | Sr | Esperanza | 24:14.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
16 | Tiffany Pinkevich | Sr | Yorba Linda | 24:20 | 8:07 | 4/8 | 15/25 | 3/4 | 23:07.1 | 21:10.8 | 20:27 | |
17 | Corina Fantes | Sr | Yorba Linda | 24:27.9 | 8:09 | 5/8 | 16/25 | 3/4 | 23:35.9 | 23:12.4 | 23:12.4 | |
18 | Gianna Shellito | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:34.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
19 | Cydney Grudichak | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
20 | Emma Brookman | So | Brea Olinda | 25:17.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
21 | Payton Wink | Sr | Yorba Linda | 25:36.9 | 8:32 | 6/8 | 18/25 | 2/3 | ||||
22 | Genoa Vincintorio | Fr | Brea Olinda | 25:37.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
23 | Isabella Smith | So | Brea Olinda | 26:11.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Gastelum | Sr | Brea Olinda | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
25 | Hannah Flink | Sr | Yorba Linda | 27:18.1 | 9:06 | 7/8 | 21/25 | 2/3 | 25:52.6 | 24:18.7 | 24:09 | |
26 | Isabella Braseny | Sr | Yorba Linda | 27:19.1 | 9:06 | 8/8 | 22/25 | 1/1 | 26:57 | 25:25 | ||
27 | Joey Meza | Fr | Brea Olinda | 30:46.6 | 10:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon-Ana 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:25 |
107:05 21:25 7:08 |
23 | Alexis Castro Sr 20:01 6:40 1 |
Zara Anderson Jr 21:01 7:00 3 |
Katie Yau Sr 21:40 7:13 5 |
Helena Pham Jr 21:57 7:19 6 |
Natasha Martinez Sr 22:26 7:29 8 |
Samantha Querol Jr 22:32 7:31 10 |
Grace Gutierrez Sr 23:02 7:41 12 |
2 | Esperanza 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:32 |
113:34 22:43 7:34 |
47 | Cassidy Klein Jr 20:42 6:54 2 |
Chloe Murphy Sr 22:02 7:21 7 |
Desiree Oden Jr 22:27 7:29 9 |
Lindsey Chubbuck Jr 24:09 8:03 14 |
Ashley Amaya Sr 24:14 8:05 15 |
||
3 | Yorba Linda 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:53 |
116:34 23:19 7:46 |
61 | Grace Campbell Jr 21:35 7:12 4 |
Vanessa Pham Sr 23:01 7:40 11 |
Ashley Taylor Jr 23:11 7:44 13 |
Tiffany Pinkevich Sr 24:20 8:07 16 |
Corina Fantes Sr 24:28 8:09 17 |
Payton Wink Sr 25:37 8:32 21 |
Hannah Flink Sr 27:18 9:06 25 |
4 | Brea Olinda 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
126:28 25:18 8:26 |
102 | Gianna Shellito Fr 24:35 8:12 18 |
Cydney Grudichak Fr 24:47 8:16 19 |
Emma Brookman So 25:18 8:26 20 |
Genoa Vincintorio Fr 25:37 8:32 22 |
Isabella Smith So 26:11 8:44 23 |
Sophia Gastelum Sr 26:39 8:53 24 |
Joey Meza Fr 30:47 10:16 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raha Motamedi | So | Canyon-Ana | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Rocke | So | Esperanza | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Annie Burke | Fr | Esperanza | 21:26.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Isabella Rubalcava | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
5 | Kailey Cook | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | 1/9 | 8/25 | 3/4 | ||||
6 | Marianna Attard | So | Canyon-Ana | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
7 | Estrella Olmos | So | Canyon-Ana | 21:52.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
8 | Graciela Retiguin | So | Canyon-Ana | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
9 | Catherine Grattan | So | Brea Olinda | 22:33.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
10 | Katie Valdez | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:43.7 | 7:35 | 2/9 | 11/25 | 3/4 | ||||
11 | Christina Grattan | So | Brea Olinda | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
12 | Lily Grudichak | So | Brea Olinda | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Lara Makki | So | Brea Olinda | 23:24.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
14 | Dulce Chavez | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 23:35.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
15 | Lexi Alpern | So | Esperanza | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
16 | Sara Godfrey | So | Yorba Linda | 23:49.7 | 7:57 | 3/9 | 14/25 | 4/4 | 24:24 (0:34) |
22:56.7 | 22:56.7 | You ROCK! (LY) |
17 | Aiko Gevirtzman | So | Brea Olinda | 24:07.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
18 | Madilyn Cerwinski | So | Brea Olinda | 24:27.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Jessica Schempp | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 24:34.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
20 | Mica Higareda | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:34.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
21 | Allie Borrego | So | Canyon-Ana | 24:51.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
22 | Annmari Gonzales | So | Esperanza | 24:54.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
23 | Jillian Para | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 24:54.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
24 | Alyssa Larsen | Fr | Yorba Linda | 25:01.4 | 8:20 | 4/9 | 17/25 | 4/4 | ||||
25 | Summer Davis | So | Esperanza | 25:11.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
26 | Kieana Shao | So | Canyon-Ana | 25:34.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
27 | Briana Mancilla | So | Canyon-Ana | 25:50.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
28 | Carly Nelson | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 25:57.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
29 | Jasmine Serrano | Fr | Brea Olinda | 26:00.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
30 | Jasmine Nguyen | So | Canyon-Ana | 26:10.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
31 | Brianna Camarena | Fr | Yorba Linda | 26:27.5 | 8:49 | 5/9 | 19/25 | 4/4 | ||||
32 | Hannah Ireland | Fr | Yorba Linda | 26:37.2 | 8:52 | 6/9 | 20/25 | 3/4 | ||||
33 | Aaliyan Bustamante | Fr | Esperanza | 27:08.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
34 | Natasha Goldstrohm | So | Yorba Linda | 27:26.7 | 9:09 | 7/9 | 23/25 | 3/4 | 27:13.1 | 27:13.1 | ||
35 | Bella Wachter | Fr | Yorba Linda | 27:46.6 | 9:16 | 8/9 | 24/25 | 3/4 | ||||
36 | Agnes Nemtoc | Fr | Esperanza | 28:31.9 | 9:31 | |||||||
37 | Jillian Holland | Fr | Esperanza | 29:05.2 | 9:42 | |||||||
38 | Kendall Plummer | Fr | Yorba Linda | 29:27.5 | 9:49 | 9/9 | 25/25 | 2/3 | ||||
39 | Kristin Hanley | Fr | Esperanza | 32:08 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon-Ana 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
108:23 21:41 7:14 |
26 | Raha Motamedi So 21:04 7:01 1 |
Isabella Rubalcava Fr 21:37 7:12 4 |
Marianna Attard So 21:45 7:15 6 |
Estrella Olmos So 21:53 7:18 7 |
Graciela Retiguin So 22:04 7:21 8 |
Dulce Chavez Fr 23:36 7:52 14 |
Jessica Schempp Fr 24:34 8:11 19 |
2 | Brea Olinda 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:34 |
115:46 23:09 7:43 |
62 | Catherine Grattan So 22:34 7:31 9 |
Christina Grattan So 22:46 7:35 11 |
Lily Grudichak So 22:55 7:38 12 |
Lara Makki So 23:24 7:48 13 |
Aiko Gevirtzman So 24:07 8:02 17 |
Madilyn Cerwinski So 24:27 8:09 18 |
Mica Higareda Fr 24:35 8:12 20 |
3 | Esperanza 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 3:51 |
116:41 23:20 7:47 |
64 | Samantha Rocke So 21:21 7:07 2 |
Annie Burke Fr 21:27 7:09 3 |
Lexi Alpern So 23:48 7:56 15 |
Annmari Gonzales So 24:54 8:18 21 |
Summer Davis So 25:12 8:24 23 |
Aaliyan Bustamante Fr 27:09 9:03 26 |
Agnes Nemtoc Fr 28:32 9:31 28 |
4 | Yorba Linda 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:49 |
119:41 23:56 7:59 |
77 | Kailey Cook Fr 21:39 7:13 5 |
Katie Valdez Fr 22:44 7:35 10 |
Sara Godfrey So 23:50 7:57 16 |
Alyssa Larsen Fr 25:01 8:20 22 |
Brianna Camarena Fr 26:28 8:49 24 |
Hannah Ireland Fr 26:37 8:52 25 |
Natasha Goldstrohm So 27:27 9:09 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.