Yorba Linda Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/8/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arian Bijanzadeh | Sr | V | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | 3 | 117/291 | 4/8 | 4/17 | 12/38 | 17:47 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brandon Kaminski | So | So | 24:27.1 | 8:09 | 3 | 119/135 | 3/3 | 17/17 | 18/21 | 21:22 | ||||
Brandon Vega | Fr | Fr | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | 3 | 147/204 | 6/6 | 16/17 | 10/12 | 22:37 | ||||
Eli Lemos | Fr | Fr | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | 3 | 82/204 | 3/6 | 11/17 | 13/28 | 20:39 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ethan Clark | Jr | V | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | 3 | 206/291 | 7/8 | 8/17 | 15/27 | 18:05 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Garret Whelan | Fr | Fr | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | 3 | 89/204 | 4/6 | 13/17 | 8/20 | 21:05 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Harry Jude | Sr | V | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | 3 | 164/291 | 6/8 | 6/17 | 13/34 | 16:47 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Hayden Macdonald | Fr | Fr | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | 3 | 60/204 | 2/6 | 10/17 | 15/30 | 19:32 | ||||
Kent Allen | Sr | V | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | 3 | 47/291 | 1/8 | 1/17 | 21/43 | 16:12 | ||||
Lucas Demogines | Fr | Fr | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 98/204 | 5/6 | 14/17 | 7/16 | 21:30 (0:21,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Marc Styliano | Sr | V | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 96/291 | 3/8 | 3/17 | 14/38 | 16:20 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Marco Gazich | Sr | V | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | 3 | 59/291 | 2/8 | 2/17 | 15/40 | 16:31 | ||||
Mason French | So | So | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | 3 | 53/135 | 1/3 | 12/17 | 27/30 | 21:59 (1:26,6.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Neil Bondoc | So | V | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3 | 221/291 | 8/8 | 9/17 | 11/17 | 18:28 | ||||
Noah Camacho | So | V | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | 3 | 144/291 | 5/8 | 5/17 | 15/37 | 17:59 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vijay Arora | Fr | Fr | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | 3 | 13/204 | 1/6 | 7/17 | 6/31 | 18:09 | ||||
Youssef Fakhro | So | So | 21:30.4 | 7:10 | 3 | 78/135 | 2/3 | 15/17 | 18/26 | 21:16 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/37 | 86:18 1:11 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:34 | 5:57 | 426 | 5:22 | 77:45 86:15 |
Kent Allen (44), Marco Gazich (54), Marc Styliano (88), Arian Bijanzadeh (108), Noah Camacho (132) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 9/16 | 100:26 2:51 |
3 | 6:42 | 6:06 | 7:03 | 229 | 6:12 | 90:20 100:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Vijay Arora (10), Hayden Macdonald (42), Eli Lemos (55), Garret Whelan (59), Lucas Demogines (63) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Danforth | Jr | Canyon-CC | 15:30.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Diego De La Torre | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Caleb Terrill | Sr | West Torrance | 15:35.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Ike Tamanaha | Sr | West Torrance | 15:36.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Tait | Jr | Redondo | 15:44.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Patrick King | Sr | Canyon-CC | 15:55.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Graves | Sr | Hemet | 15:56.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Perry Bennett | Jr | John Muir | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Bass | Sr | Redondo | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Ortega | Jr | Quartz Hill | 15:59.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Mawhorter | Jr | Canyon-CC | 16:02.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Ronnie Orosky | Viewpoint | 16:03.9 | 5:21 | ||||||||
13 | Christian Hernandez | Sr | Garfield | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Farooq Tariq | Sr | Redondo | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Chris Gonzales | Jr | Desert Ch-Lan | 16:07.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Cole Walls | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:07.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Laubach | Jr | Desert Ch-Lan | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Larochelle | Sr | Hart | 16:09.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Lerenzo Gipson | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Christain Santiago | Jr | La Mirada | 16:14.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Albert Serrano | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:14.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Ariel Rodriguez | Jr | Redondo | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Pedro Valencia | Sr | Monroe | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Edgar Nunez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 16:17.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Justin Bartlebaugh | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Diego Gonzalez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | David Reyes | Jr | Garfield | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Cade Erickson | Sr | Redondo | 16:20.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Vo | Sr | West Torrance | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Tate Callicott | Jr | Riverside Preparator | 16:21.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Garcia | So | Quartz Hill | 16:22.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Phillip Reynolds | Sr | Glendora | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Niccolo Esquivelzeta | Jr | West Torrance | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Nehme Awad | Jr | West Torrance | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Brian Adler | Sr | Redondo | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Derek Rodriguez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Rury Gonzalez | Jr | Arlington | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Alberto Aguilar | Sr | Redondo | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Nathaniel Estrada | So | Pioneer SS | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Deanda Alfredo | So | Canyon-CC | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | David Flores | Jr | Hart | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | Arvin Sales | Jr | Glendale | 16:35.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Ricardo Martinez | Sr | Monroe | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | James Smathers | Viewpoint | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
45 | William Duan | Sr | West Torrance | 16:38.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Joon Hee Bock | Jr | West Torrance | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Kent Allen | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | 1/8 | 1/17 | 21/43 | ||||
48 | Max Balderas | Sr | Damien | 16:41.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Sangjun Lee | Jr | Redondo | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Marcelo Martinez | So | Pioneer SS | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Cummings | Jr | Culver City | 16:46.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
52 | Max Jordan | Sr | Culver City | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Greg Vance | Sr | Hart | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Jeremiah Rasmussen | Jr | Hart | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | Dawit Abebe | Sr | North Torrance | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Rafael Gutierrez | Sr | Robert F Kennedy | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
57 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Jr | West Torrance | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Jordy Mazariegos | Jr | La Mirada | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
59 | Marco Gazich | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | 2/8 | 2/17 | 15/40 | ||||
60 | Garrett Rifkin | Sr | El Segundo | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
61 | Luis Cabrera | Sr | Baldwin Park | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
62 | Faizan Darsot | Jr | North Torrance | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
63 | Cayden Lavy | Sr | Hart | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
64 | Riles Neff | So | Bishop Alemany | 16:56.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Alvarez | Sr | Damien | 16:57.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Gabriel Cordova | So | St. John Bosco | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Jimenezhernandez | Fr | Glendora | 16:59.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
68 | Lance Ochoa | Sr | Damien | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
69 | Andrey Arista | Jr | Garfield | 17:00.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | Augustine Ahn | Jr | West Torrance | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
71 | Ameer Mohammed | Jr | Glendale | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
72 | Frank Lofton | So | Canyon-CC | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
73 | Christian Sanders | Jr | Glendora | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Michael Mccarthy | Jr | Garfield | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
75 | Denis Escobar | Jr | Garfield | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Madrigal | Sr | Pasadena | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
77 | Elliott Bijlsma | Sr | El Segundo | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
78 | Justin Smith | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
79 | Benjamin Quang | Sr | North Torrance | 17:08.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
80 | Michael Thompson | Jr | Glendora | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
81 | Lucas Rondan | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
82 | Nick Montijo | Jr | Bell-Jeff | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
83 | Joseph Ceccarelli | Jr | Damien | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Esteban Castro | So | Damien | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Juirus Malinao | Jr | Monroe | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | Rafael Jr Garcia | Jr | Monroe | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
87 | Ezekiel Delgado | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
88 | Raymond Solorza | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
89 | Javier Angel | Sr | Monroe | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Martinez | Sr | Hart | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
91 | Brady Butler | So | Quartz Hill | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
92 | Dustin Chan | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
93 | Matt Rutzen | Jr | Maranatha | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Armstrong | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
95 | Antonio Calderon | Jr | La Mirada | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
96 | Marc Styliano | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3/8 | 3/17 | 14/38 | ||||
97 | Alex Jensen | So | Lakewood-WA | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
98 | Eric Hurtado | Jr | North Torrance | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | Hector Negrete | Jr | San Bernardino | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
100 | Jai Tlatenchi | Sr | Garfield | 17:19.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
101 | Adam Cross | Sr | Lakewood-WA | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
102 | Spencer Solvberg | Sr | Lakewood-WA | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
103 | Shingo Morita | Jr | West Torrance | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
104 | Alexander Frias | So | St. John Bosco | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
105 | Corey Hiner | So | Hemet | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Jose Mendez | Sr | Robert F Kennedy | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
107 | Sean Ruescher | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Morales | Jr | Salesian SS | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
109 | Anthony Henriquez | Jr | Monroe | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
110 | Desi (desmond) Dickson | Jr | Culver City | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Dominguez | So | Palm Desert | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
112 | Henry Witherspoon | Jr | Maranatha | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Thomas Matthew | Viewpoint | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
114 | Fin Roessler | So | Hemet | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
115 | Fernando Gomez | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
116 | Oscar Batista | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
117 | Arian Bijanzadeh | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | 4/8 | 4/17 | 12/38 | ||||
118 | Andrew Carlson | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
119 | Victor Lopez | Jr | Monroe | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
120 | Brendon Lopez | Jr | Arlington | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
121 | Abraham Martinez | Sr | Monroe | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Michael Utterback | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
123 | Christian Moreno | Sr | North Torrance | 17:39.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
124 | Erik Corrales | Jr | Hemet | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
125 | Oscar Mercado | Sr | Damien | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
126 | Mason Acevedo | Sr | Culver City | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
127 | Calvin Liang | Jr | El Segundo | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
128 | Dylan Chen | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
129 | Aldo Delgadillo | Jr | Pioneer SS | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
130 | Johnathan Parker | Sr | Hemet | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
131 | Christopher Anaya | Jr | La Mirada | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
132 | Eduardo Castillo | Jr | Baldwin Park | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
133 | Edward Pardo | Sr | La Mirada | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
134 | Jeremy Telezing | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
135 | Zachary Cadima | So | Glendora | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
136 | Brendon Smith | So | Quartz Hill | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Sam Schuette | So | Culver City | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
138 | Jack Duininck | So | Palm Desert | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
139 | Allen Leavitt | Sr | Heritage Christian | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
140 | Jorge Vargas | Sr | San Bernardino | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
141 | Angel Castro | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
142 | Cooper Wilkinson | Jr | Glendora | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
143 | Emi Rivas | Jr | Maranatha | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
144 | Noah Camacho | So | Yorba Linda | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | 5/8 | 5/17 | 15/37 | ||||
145 | Eli Rodarte | Sr | Maranatha | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
146 | Isaac Umana | Fr | Poly (Riv) | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
147 | Dider Sandoval | So | Glendora | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
148 | Josh Glick | So | Damien | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
149 | Kevin Tessier | Jr | Damien | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
150 | Evan Pearson | Jr | Culver City | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
151 | Nick Ponzi | Jr | Glendora | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
152 | Alajuwan Mullins | Sr | Hemet | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
153 | Stephen Payne | Jr | Glendora | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
154 | Moises Cantu | Jr | Hart | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
155 | Stephen Rhodes | So | Canyon-CC | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
156 | Triston Rawlinson | So | Western Chr. | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
157 | Caleb Cohen | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
158 | Michael Soto | Jr | Arlington | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
159 | Thomas Brown | Fr | Estancia | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
160 | Nathan Quezada | Jr | El Segundo | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
161 | Noel Carillo | Sr | Marshall Fund | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
162 | Justin Kaukani | Sr | Hemet | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
163 | Jose Romero | Jr | Glendale | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
164 | Harry Jude | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | 6/8 | 6/17 | 13/34 | ||||
165 | Jose Rosas | So | Pioneer SS | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
166 | Nick Demonteverde | Sr | Maranatha | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
167 | Dylan Tabirara | Jr | North Torrance | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
168 | James Dimeo | Jr | Culver City | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
169 | Lauro Vargas | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
170 | Kirollos Jacob | Jr | Glendale | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
171 | Robert Ruiz | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
172 | Eric Pacheco | Jr | Arlington | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
173 | Parker Moore | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
174 | Timothy Turley | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
175 | Jesse Lozano | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
176 | Ryan Hudson | Sr | Lakewood-WA | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
177 | Aidan Kim | Jr | Culver City | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
178 | Luis Gallardo | Jr | Salesian SS | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
179 | Christian Gonzalez | Jr | Hemet | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Castellano | Fr | Hemet | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
181 | Gabriel Solano | So | Robert F Kennedy | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
182 | Elliot Melchor | Fr | Baldwin Park | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
183 | Claudio Reynoso | So | Marshall Fund | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
184 | Christopher Corona | Fr | Pioneer SS | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
185 | Nikolas Gardea | Sr | Robert F Kennedy | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
186 | Brian Sosa | Jr | Arlington | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
187 | Moleka Miramontes | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
188 | Patrick Espinoza | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
189 | Jonathan Garcia | Jr | Marshall Fund | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
190 | Nicholas Ayala | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
191 | Jason Khanh Nguyen | So | Baldwin Park | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
192 | Sam Kahn | Jr | Bridges Academy | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
193 | Connor Hogan | Viewpoint | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
194 | Daniel Casas | Sr | Salesian SS | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
195 | Reyes Garcia | Sr | Monroe | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
196 | Elias Sanchez | Jr | Monroe | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
197 | Nicholas Camonte | Jr | Maranatha | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
198 | Benjamin Henriquez | So | Pioneer SS | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
199 | Jonathan Cruz | Jr | North Torrance | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
200 | Donmiguel White | Sr | Canyon-CC | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
201 | Paul Hirose | Sr | North Torrance | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
202 | Jacob Ranz | Jr | Desert Ch-Lan | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
203 | Thomas Simmons | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
204 | John Macias | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
205 | Loker Kestler | Sr | Vasquez | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
206 | Ethan Clark | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | 7/8 | 8/17 | 15/27 | ||||
207 | Bryce Mcmanigal | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
208 | Alex Iturralde | So | Vasquez | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
209 | Steven Mendez | Sr | Heritage Christian | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
210 | Benjamin Kooper | Sr | El Segundo | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
211 | Cade Vanneman | Sr | Maranatha | 18:49.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
212 | Mario Barletta | So | Lakewood-WA | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
213 | Dylan Peterman | Jr | North Torrance | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
214 | Garrett Musil | Sr | Vasquez | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
215 | Adrian Barajas | Jr | Estancia | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
216 | Josh Olson | Jr | Palm Desert | 18:56.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
217 | Braedan Flores | Fr | Vasquez | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
218 | Dylan Atwater | So | Bishop Alemany | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
219 | John Seth | So | Lakewood-WA | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
220 | Esai Gonzalez | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
221 | Neil Bondoc | So | Yorba Linda | 19:03 | 6:21 | 8/8 | 9/17 | 11/17 | ||||
222 | Eric Sanchez | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
223 | Justice Eriksen | Fr | Western Chr. | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
224 | Bryan Albarran | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
225 | Emiliano Peralta | So | Estancia | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
226 | Michael Padilla | Sr | San Bernardino | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
227 | Marc Ayala | Jr | Salesian SS | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
228 | Benjamin Lujan | Jr | Riverside Preparator | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
229 | Benito Fregoso | Jr | San Bernardino | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
230 | Angel Mercado | Jr | Damien | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
231 | Christian Caloca | Sr | Arlington | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
232 | Sam Raumin | Jr | Palm Desert | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
233 | Ruben Martinez | So | Palm Desert | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
234 | Johnathan Rivas | Fr | Hemet | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
235 | James Brown | Sr | Estancia | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
236 | Adrian Yepez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
237 | Joshua Garcia | Sr | Pasadena | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
238 | Brian Duenas | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
239 | Carson Gilford | Viewpoint | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
240 | Max Dinniene | Jr | Marshall Fund | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
241 | Alex Banuelos | Sr | La Mirada | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
242 | Koa Higa | So | North Torrance | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
243 | Jonathan Reeves | Sr | Heritage Christian | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
244 | Isaac Valdez | Jr | Heritage Christian | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
245 | Roy Garcia | So | Salesian SS | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
246 | Sean Durkin | Sr | Heritage Christian | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
247 | Pedro Anguiano | Jr | Salesian SS | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
248 | Jonny Moore | Sr | Lakewood-WA | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
249 | Mario Vasquez | Sr | Pasadena | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
250 | Jules Mage | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
251 | Bronn Olson | Sr | Palm Desert | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
252 | Daniel Kleckner | Sr | Windward | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
253 | Toby Tonaka | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
254 | Cesar Tobar | So | Bishop Alemany | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
255 | Nathaniel Agraso | Sr | Western Chr. | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
256 | Diego Monroy | So | Estancia | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
257 | Miles Kealing | Jr | Marshall Fund | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
258 | Sean Guerrero | Sr | Western Chr. | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
259 | Sebastian Melendres | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
260 | Sebastian Munoz | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
261 | Daniel Squires | Sr | Desert Ch-Lan | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
262 | Jose Adrian Rocha | Jr | Salesian SS | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
263 | Nick Poveda | Viewpoint | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
264 | Wing-him Samuel Lau | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
265 | Zachary Sawley | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
266 | Markus Saavedra | Sr | Desert Ch-Lan | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
267 | Pedro Diaz | Jr | San Bernardino | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
268 | Jonathan Tasker | Sr | Heritage Christian | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
269 | Christopher Gonzalez | Jr | Marshall Fund | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
270 | Tristan Melendres | So | Palm Desert | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
271 | Ricky Chhor | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
272 | Kenny Granger | Sr | Vasquez | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
273 | Warren Liu | Sr | Western Chr. | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
274 | Erick Vargas | Jr | Marshall Fund | 20:52.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
275 | Joshua Fleckenstein | Jr | Desert Ch-Lan | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
276 | Michael Lee | Jr | Vasquez | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
277 | Jackson Mcglasson | Sr | Pasadena | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
278 | Tristen Coatescarter | Sr | Palm Desert | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
279 | Justin Nhuyen | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
280 | Vince Rocha | Sr | Desert Ch-Lan | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
281 | Dustyn Dehemmer | Jr | Vasquez | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
282 | Jacob Edmunds | Jr | Palm Desert | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
283 | Michael Franco | Jr | Windward | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
284 | James Calvin | Jr | Heritage Christian | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
285 | Samuel Armelotte | Fr | Western Chr. | 22:04.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
286 | Carlos Regalado | Jr | Western Chr. | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
287 | Cameron Weems | Sr | Heritage Christian | 22:18.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
288 | Tommy Van | So | Alhambra (SS) | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
289 | Benton Hruska | Fr | Western Chr. | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
290 | Matthew Lopez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
291 | Kaelen Juntilla | Sr | Pasadena | 23:26.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
80:26 16:05 5:22 |
74 | Benjamin Tait Jr 15:45 5:15 5 |
Anthony Bass Sr 15:59 5:20 8 |
Farooq Tariq Sr 16:07 5:22 13 |
Ariel Rodriguez Jr 16:15 5:25 21 |
Cade Erickson Sr 16:20 5:27 27 |
Brian Adler Sr 16:28 5:29 33 |
Alberto Aguilar Sr 16:30 5:30 36 |
2 | West Torrance 3-1-3-3-2 Gap: 0:51 |
80:23 16:05 5:22 |
98 | Caleb Terrill Sr 15:36 5:12 3 |
Ike Tamanaha Sr 15:36 5:12 4 |
Ryan Vo Sr 16:21 5:27 28 |
Niccolo Esquivelzeta Jr 16:24 5:28 31 |
Nehme Awad Jr 16:26 5:29 32 |
William Duan Sr 16:39 5:33 42 |
Joon Hee Bock Jr 16:40 5:33 43 |
3 | Canyon-CC 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:32 |
81:04 16:13 5:24 |
120 | Ethan Danforth Jr 15:30 5:10 1 |
Patrick King Sr 15:56 5:19 6 |
Andrew Mawhorter Jr 16:03 5:21 10 |
Deanda Alfredo So 16:33 5:31 38 |
Frank Lofton So 17:03 5:41 65 |
Stephen Rhodes So 18:04 6:01 140 |
Donmiguel White Sr 18:38 6:13 176 |
4 | Quartz Hill 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
82:13 16:27 5:29 |
170 | Thomas Ortega Jr 16:00 5:20 9 |
Cole Walls Sr 16:08 5:23 15 |
Brandon Garcia So 16:23 5:28 29 |
Derek Rodriguez Jr 16:29 5:30 34 |
Brady Butler So 17:14 5:45 83 |
Sean Ruescher Sr 17:26 5:49 98 |
Fernando Gomez Sr 17:34 5:51 106 |
5 | St. John Bosco 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
82:15 16:27 5:29 |
187 | Diego De La Torre Sr 15:32 5:11 2 |
Albert Serrano Sr 16:15 5:25 20 |
Diego Gonzalez Sr 16:19 5:26 25 |
Gabriel Cordova So 16:58 5:39 61 |
Ezekiel Delgado Jr 17:11 5:44 79 |
Raymond Solorza Sr 17:11 5:44 80 |
Alexander Frias So 17:25 5:48 95 |
6 | Hart 10-10-7-6-6 Gap: 0:47 |
83:14 16:39 5:33 |
213 | Andrew Larochelle Sr 16:10 5:23 17 |
David Flores Jr 16:34 5:31 39 |
Greg Vance Sr 16:47 5:36 49 |
Jeremiah Rasmussen Jr 16:47 5:36 50 |
Cayden Lavy Sr 16:56 5:39 58 |
Brandon Martinez Sr 17:13 5:44 82 |
Moises Cantu Jr 18:04 6:01 139 |
7 | Garfield 8-7-6-7-7 Gap: 0:59 |
83:31 16:42 5:34 |
237 | Christian Hernandez Sr 16:05 5:22 12 |
David Reyes Jr 16:19 5:26 26 |
Andrey Arista Jr 17:00 5:40 64 |
Michael Mccarthy Jr 17:04 5:41 67 |
Denis Escobar Jr 17:04 5:41 68 |
Jai Tlatenchi Sr 17:20 5:47 92 |
|
8 | Monroe 13-11-8-8-8 Gap: 0:56 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
298 | Pedro Valencia Sr 16:16 5:25 22 |
Ricardo Martinez Sr 16:36 5:32 40 |
Juirus Malinao Jr 17:10 5:43 77 |
Rafael Jr Garcia Jr 17:10 5:43 78 |
Javier Angel Sr 17:11 5:44 81 |
Anthony Henriquez Jr 17:27 5:49 100 |
Victor Lopez Jr 17:37 5:52 110 |
9 | Damien 19-19-13-10-9 Gap: 0:29 |
84:58 17:00 5:40 |
319 | Max Balderas Sr 16:41 5:34 45 |
Joshua Alvarez Sr 16:57 5:39 60 |
Lance Ochoa Sr 17:00 5:40 63 |
Joseph Ceccarelli Jr 17:10 5:43 75 |
Esteban Castro So 17:10 5:43 76 |
Oscar Mercado Sr 17:41 5:54 115 |
Josh Glick So 18:01 6:00 136 |
10 | Glendora 15-15-11-9-10 Gap: 1:23 |
85:21 17:04 5:41 |
355 | Phillip Reynolds Sr 16:24 5:28 30 |
Adrian Jimenezhernandez Fr 17:00 5:40 62 |
Christian Sanders Jr 17:03 5:41 66 |
Michael Thompson Jr 17:09 5:43 73 |
Zachary Cadima So 17:46 5:55 124 |
Cooper Wilkinson Jr 17:52 5:57 130 |
Dider Sandoval So 17:53 5:58 135 |
11 | North Torrance 21-20-14-12-11 Gap: 0:52 |
85:49 17:10 5:43 |
383 | Dawit Abebe Sr 16:47 5:36 51 |
Faizan Darsot Jr 16:56 5:39 57 |
Benjamin Quang Sr 17:09 5:43 72 |
Eric Hurtado Jr 17:18 5:46 90 |
Christian Moreno Sr 17:40 5:53 113 |
Dylan Tabirara Jr 18:12 6:04 151 |
Jonathan Cruz Jr 18:38 6:13 175 |
12 | Poly (Riv) 11-8-9-11-12 Gap: 1:41 |
85:40 17:08 5:43 |
397 | Lerenzo Gipson Sr 16:12 5:24 18 |
Justin Bartlebaugh Jr 16:19 5:26 24 |
Andrew Carlson Jr 17:37 5:52 109 |
Michael Utterback Sr 17:39 5:53 112 |
Isaac Umana Fr 17:53 5:58 134 |
Parker Moore Sr 18:16 6:05 155 |
Nicholas Ayala Jr 18:33 6:11 169 |
13 | La Mirada 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 1:31 |
85:52 17:10 5:43 |
403 | Christain Santiago Jr 16:15 5:25 19 |
Jordy Mazariegos Jr 16:51 5:37 53 |
Antonio Calderon Jr 17:17 5:46 87 |
Christopher Anaya Jr 17:44 5:55 121 |
Edward Pardo Sr 17:46 5:55 123 |
Alex Banuelos Sr 19:33 6:31 209 |
|
14 | Yorba Linda 18-17-15-14-14 Gap: 1:11 |
86:18 17:16 5:45 |
426 | Kent Allen Sr 16:41 5:34 44 |
Marco Gazich Sr 16:52 5:37 54 |
Marc Styliano Sr 17:17 5:46 88 |
Arian Bijanzadeh Sr 17:36 5:52 108 |
Noah Camacho So 17:52 5:57 132 |
Harry Jude Sr 18:08 6:03 148 |
Ethan Clark Jr 18:44 6:15 181 |
15 | Culver City 20-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:00 |
86:30 17:18 5:46 |
437 | Brandon Cummings Jr 16:46 5:35 47 |
Max Jordan Sr 16:46 5:35 48 |
Desi (desmond) Dickson Jr 17:29 5:50 101 |
Mason Acevedo Sr 17:41 5:54 116 |
Sam Schuette So 17:47 5:56 125 |
Evan Pearson Jr 18:01 6:00 137 |
James Dimeo Jr 18:12 6:04 152 |
16 | Hemet 5-18-20-16-16 Gap: 1:47 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
442 | Tyler Graves Sr 15:57 5:19 7 |
Corey Hiner So 17:25 5:48 96 |
Fin Roessler So 17:33 5:51 105 |
Erik Corrales Jr 17:40 5:53 114 |
Johnathan Parker Sr 17:44 5:55 120 |
Alajuwan Mullins Sr 18:02 6:01 138 |
Justin Kaukani Sr 18:07 6:02 147 |
17 | Pioneer SS 17-14-18-18-17 Gap: 1:54 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
514 | Nathaniel Estrada So 16:31 5:30 37 |
Marcelo Martinez So 16:45 5:35 46 |
Aldo Delgadillo Jr 17:43 5:54 119 |
Jose Rosas So 18:08 6:03 149 |
Christopher Corona Fr 18:26 6:09 163 |
Benjamin Henriquez So 18:37 6:12 174 |
|
18 | Notre Dame(SO) 26-22-21-20-18 Gap: 1:13 |
87:57 17:35 5:52 |
529 | Justin Smith Jr 17:07 5:42 71 |
Lucas Rondan Sr 17:09 5:43 74 |
Ryan Armstrong Sr 17:16 5:45 86 |
Caleb Cohen Fr 18:05 6:02 142 |
Timothy Turley Sr 18:20 6:07 156 |
Thomas Simmons Sr 18:42 6:14 178 |
John Macias Sr 18:43 6:14 179 |
19 | Baldwin Park 14-13-17-19-19 Gap: 2:17 |
87:55 17:35 5:52 |
532 | Edgar Nunez Sr 16:17 5:26 23 |
Luis Cabrera Sr 16:54 5:38 56 |
Eduardo Castillo Jr 17:45 5:55 122 |
Elliot Melchor Fr 18:24 6:08 161 |
Jason Khanh Nguyen So 18:34 6:11 170 |
Adrian Yepez Jr 19:23 6:28 204 |
|
20 | Viewpoint 7-9-10-17-20 Gap: 3:26 |
88:21 17:40 5:53 |
534 | Ronnie Orosky - 16:04 5:21 11 |
James Smathers - 16:39 5:33 41 |
Thomas Matthew - 17:33 5:51 104 |
Connor Hogan - 18:35 6:12 171 |
Carson Gilford - 19:30 6:30 207 |
Nick Poveda - 20:15 6:45 228 |
|
21 | El Segundo 23-21-22-21-21 Gap: 1:55 |
88:34 17:43 5:54 |
571 | Garrett Rifkin Sr 16:52 5:37 55 |
Elliott Bijlsma Sr 17:07 5:42 70 |
Calvin Liang Jr 17:42 5:54 117 |
Nathan Quezada Jr 18:06 6:02 145 |
Benjamin Kooper Sr 18:47 6:16 184 |
||
22 | Robert F Kennedy 22-24-23-22-22 Gap: 1:38 |
88:40 17:44 5:55 |
580 | Rafael Gutierrez Sr 16:49 5:36 52 |
Jose Mendez Sr 17:26 5:49 97 |
Oscar Batista Fr 17:35 5:52 107 |
Gabriel Solano So 18:24 6:08 160 |
Nikolas Gardea Sr 18:26 6:09 164 |
Patrick Espinoza Fr 18:28 6:09 167 |
Brian Duenas Fr 19:28 6:29 206 |
23 | Maranatha 28-26-26-26-23 Gap: 0:52 |
88:40 17:44 5:55 |
602 | Matt Rutzen Jr 17:16 5:45 85 |
Henry Witherspoon Jr 17:31 5:50 103 |
Emi Rivas Jr 17:52 5:57 131 |
Eli Rodarte Sr 17:52 5:57 133 |
Nick Demonteverde Sr 18:08 6:03 150 |
Nicholas Camonte Jr 18:37 6:12 173 |
Cade Vanneman Sr 18:50 6:17 185 |
24 | Arlington 16-23-25-25-24 Gap: 1:57 |
88:55 17:47 5:56 |
608 | Rury Gonzalez Jr 16:30 5:30 35 |
Brendon Lopez Jr 17:37 5:52 111 |
Michael Soto Jr 18:06 6:02 143 |
Eric Pacheco Jr 18:15 6:05 154 |
Brian Sosa Jr 18:27 6:09 165 |
Christian Caloca Sr 19:16 6:25 200 |
|
25 | Lakewood-WA 29-25-24-24-25 Gap: 1:35 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
620 | Alex Jensen So 17:17 5:46 89 |
Adam Cross Sr 17:22 5:47 93 |
Spencer Solvberg Sr 17:23 5:48 94 |
Ryan Hudson Sr 18:21 6:07 158 |
Mario Barletta So 18:53 6:18 186 |
John Seth So 18:59 6:20 192 |
Jonny Moore Sr 19:40 6:33 215 |
26 | Desert Ch-Lan 9-6-19-23-26 Gap: 4:25 |
91:40 18:20 6:07 |
663 | Chris Gonzales Jr 16:08 5:23 14 |
Ethan Laubach Jr 16:08 5:23 16 |
Jacob Ranz Jr 18:42 6:14 177 |
Daniel Squires Sr 20:10 6:43 226 |
Markus Saavedra Sr 20:32 6:51 230 |
Joshua Fleckenstein Jr 20:54 6:58 238 |
Vince Rocha Sr 21:24 7:08 241 |
27 | Bishop Alemany 24-26-27-27-27 Gap: 2:02 |
90:21 18:04 6:01 |
689 | Riles Neff So 16:56 5:39 59 |
Angel Castro Jr 17:50 5:57 129 |
Robert Ruiz Jr 18:15 6:05 153 |
Jesse Lozano Jr 18:21 6:07 157 |
Dylan Atwater So 18:58 6:19 191 |
Toby Tonaka Fr 19:54 6:38 218 |
Cesar Tobar So 19:56 6:39 219 |
28 | San Bernardino 30-29-28-28-28 Gap: 1:50 |
91:51 18:22 6:07 |
781 | Hector Negrete Jr 17:19 5:46 91 |
Jorge Vargas Sr 17:50 5:57 128 |
Moleka Miramontes Sr 18:27 6:09 166 |
Michael Padilla Sr 19:06 6:22 197 |
Benito Fregoso Jr 19:09 6:23 199 |
Pedro Diaz Jr 20:35 6:52 231 |
|
29 | Alhambra (SS) 27-28-29-29-29 Gap: 2:54 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
815 | Dustin Chan Sr 17:16 5:45 84 |
Dylan Chen Sr 17:43 5:54 118 |
Esai Gonzalez Jr 19:03 6:21 193 |
Bryan Albarran Jr 19:05 6:22 195 |
Sebastian Munoz Sr 20:10 6:43 225 |
Wing-him Samuel Lau Jr 20:21 6:47 229 |
Ricky Chhor Sr 20:43 6:54 234 |
30 | Palm Desert 32-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:50 |
92:50 18:34 6:11 |
820 | Andrew Dominguez So 17:30 5:50 102 |
Jack Duininck So 17:48 5:56 126 |
Josh Olson Jr 18:57 6:19 189 |
Sam Raumin Jr 19:16 6:25 201 |
Ruben Martinez So 19:20 6:27 202 |
Bronn Olson Sr 19:48 6:36 217 |
Sebastian Melendres Jr 20:09 6:43 224 |
31 | Salesian SS 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:11 |
93:08 18:38 6:13 |
840 | Andrew Morales Jr 17:26 5:49 99 |
Luis Gallardo Jr 18:22 6:07 159 |
Daniel Casas Sr 18:35 6:12 172 |
Marc Ayala Jr 19:08 6:23 198 |
Roy Garcia So 19:37 6:32 212 |
Pedro Anguiano Jr 19:39 6:33 214 |
Jose Adrian Rocha Jr 20:14 6:45 227 |
32 | Marshall Fund 36-33-32-32-32 Gap: 1:56 |
94:36 18:55 6:18 |
906 | Noel Carillo Sr 18:07 6:02 146 |
Claudio Reynoso So 18:25 6:08 162 |
Jonathan Garcia Jr 18:29 6:10 168 |
Max Dinniene Jr 19:32 6:31 208 |
Miles Kealing Jr 20:03 6:41 222 |
Christopher Gonzalez Jr 20:38 6:53 233 |
Erick Vargas Jr 20:52 6:57 237 |
33 | Heritage Christian 33-34-34-34-33 Gap: 1:51 |
95:24 19:05 6:22 |
944 | Allen Leavitt Sr 17:48 5:56 127 |
Steven Mendez Sr 18:47 6:16 183 |
Jonathan Reeves Sr 19:35 6:32 210 |
Isaac Valdez Jr 19:35 6:32 211 |
Sean Durkin Sr 19:39 6:33 213 |
Jonathan Tasker Sr 20:36 6:52 232 |
James Calvin Jr 22:04 7:21 243 |
34 | Estancia 35-35-35-34-34 Gap: 1:52 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
952 | Thomas Brown Fr 18:06 6:02 144 |
Adrian Barajas Jr 18:56 6:19 188 |
Emiliano Peralta So 19:05 6:22 196 |
James Brown Sr 19:22 6:27 203 |
Diego Monroy So 19:58 6:39 221 |
||
35 | Vasquez 37-37-36-36-35 Gap: 2:04 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
974 | Loker Kestler Sr 18:44 6:15 180 |
Alex Iturralde So 18:46 6:15 182 |
Garrett Musil Sr 18:54 6:18 187 |
Braedan Flores Fr 18:58 6:19 190 |
Kenny Granger Sr 20:47 6:56 235 |
Michael Lee Jr 20:56 6:59 239 |
Dustyn Dehemmer Jr 21:25 7:08 242 |
36 | Pasadena 25-32-33-33-36 Gap: 6:20 |
100:39 20:08 6:43 |
976 | Kevin Madrigal Sr 17:06 5:42 69 |
Joshua Garcia Sr 19:28 6:29 205 |
Mario Vasquez Sr 19:40 6:33 216 |
Jackson Mcglasson Sr 20:58 6:59 240 |
Kaelen Juntilla Sr 23:26 7:49 246 |
||
37 | Western Chr. 34-36-37-37-37 Gap: 2:43 |
98:00 19:36 6:32 |
1014 | Triston Rawlinson So 18:05 6:02 141 |
Justice Eriksen Fr 19:04 6:21 194 |
Nathaniel Agraso Sr 19:57 6:39 220 |
Sean Guerrero Sr 20:06 6:42 223 |
Warren Liu Sr 20:47 6:56 236 |
Samuel Armelotte Fr 22:05 7:22 244 |
Carlos Regalado Jr 22:14 7:25 245 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estevan Covarrubias | So | Canyon-CC | 16:36.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Jake Parker | So | West Torrance | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Chadi Saklaway | So | Glendale | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Gregory | So | West Torrance | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Casas | So | Garfield | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Prince Takano | So | Marshall Fund | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Sebastian Ceja-solis | So | Bell-Jeff | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Axel Estrada | So | Pasadena | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Summerville | So | Glendale | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Jeremiah Whitney | So | Hemet | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Nicholas Vega | So | Glendora | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Ronnie Winn | So | John Muir | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Manny Romo | So | Hart | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Covarrubias | So | St. John Bosco | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Aiden Arcos | So | Maranatha | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Adrian Acosta | So | La Mirada | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Posey | So | Hemet | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Abrot | So | Canyon-CC | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Jason Lee | So | West Torrance | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | David Rush | So | Arlington | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Issei Yamakawa | So | West Torrance | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Carlo Aguila | So | West Torrance | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Nick Russo | So | West Torrance | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Nguyen | So | West Torrance | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Oliver | So | Desert Ch-Lan | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Colby Spitzer | So | Hemet | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Galindo Velasquez | So | Hemet | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Bonilla | So | Heritage Christian | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Benjamin Kinney | So | Canyon-CC | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Koby Wong | So | Glendora | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Caden Wells | So | West Torrance | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Edson Arias | So | Montebello | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Dana Mato | So | North Torrance | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Gregory | So | North Torrance | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Eric Chang | So | Maranatha | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Hunter Davis | So | Marshall Fund | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Emanuel Bravo | So | Alhambra (SS) | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Josue Higuera | So | San Bernardino | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Max Eickle | So | Pasadena | 19:55.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Nunez | So | Montebello | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Brian Johnson | So | Poly (Riv) | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Macey | So | Riverside Preparator | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Carlos Quintana | Fr | West Torrance | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Rea | So | Glendora | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Kale Thesis | So | Palm Desert | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Christian Valenzuela | So | Poly (Riv) | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Whit Eckert | So | West Torrance | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Yuto Oku | So | West Torrance | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Badillo | So | Pioneer SS | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Kenneth Do | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Jason Cabrales | So | Marshall Fund | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Christian Farias | So | Salesian SS | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Mason French | So | Yorba Linda | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | 1/3 | 12/17 | 27/30 | ||||
54 | Brian Althouse | So | Maranatha | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Noburo Myers | So | West Torrance | 20:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | Ichiroh Rodriguez | So | West Torrance | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Moreno | So | Arlington | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | James Lee | So | West Torrance | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Conner Clark | So | Poly (Riv) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Vincent Navarro | So | Arlington | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | James Gregory | So | West Torrance | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Marco Carvajal | So | Pasadena | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Eric Flores | So | Bell-Jeff | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
64 | Uriel Guzman | So | San Bernardino | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Dillon Wright | So | Heritage Christian | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Garett Cover | So | West Torrance | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Suzuki | So | North Torrance | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Angel Mendoza | So | Montebello | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
69 | Nick Tuzzolino | So | Glendora | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Arrington | So | Heritage Christian | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
71 | Isaac Carcamo | So | Chino | 21:09.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Evan Gauthier | So | Glendora | 21:16.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Nicolas Krug | So | West Torrance | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Nolan Hays | So | Poly (Riv) | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Sergio Reyes | Fr | Chino | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Russell Jacobs | So | Windward | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Uchenna Maduno | So | West Torrance | 21:30.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Youssef Fakhro | So | Yorba Linda | 21:30.4 | 7:10 | 2/3 | 15/17 | 18/26 | ||||
79 | Cean Segovia | So | Glendora | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Dylan Holland | So | Glendora | 21:33.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Randy Cruz | So | Montebello | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Steven Martinez | So | La Mirada | 21:37.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
83 | Jose Rosales | So | San Bernardino | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Collin Mccrady | So | Glendora | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Nicolas Estrada | So | Glendora | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
86 | Sean Zhang | Viewpoint | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
87 | Dalton White | So | Glendora | 21:47.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Woodruff | Fr | Arlington | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
89 | Adrian Felex | So | La Mirada | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | Kaleo Astorga | So | North Torrance | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Bautistatherieau | So | North Torrance | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Alex Ito | So | West Torrance | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Alexis Zacarias | So | Montebello | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
94 | Marcus Intal | Viewpoint | 22:34.8 | 7:32 | ||||||||
95 | Jai Bhavnani | So | Windward | 22:38.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
96 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Pioneer SS | 22:41.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
97 | Sean Acuna | So | Glendora | 22:45.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
98 | Erick Carmona | So | Alhambra (SS) | 22:46.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Trinh | So | Alhambra (SS) | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
100 | Neftali Beltran | So | Pasadena | 22:54.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Ben Rodriguez | So | Glendora | 22:56.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
102 | Danniel Yi | So | West Torrance | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
103 | Deaven Gomez | So | Pioneer SS | 22:58.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
104 | Alex Paz | So | Garfield | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
105 | Jack Engel | So | Desert Ch-Lan | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | Edwin Lopez | So | North Torrance | 23:14.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
107 | Alex Salgado | So | San Bernardino | 23:17.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
108 | Carlos Zamora | So | Montebello | 23:19.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
109 | Noah Beck | So | Palm Desert | 23:21.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
110 | Isaac Tellez | So | Marshall Fund | 23:29.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
111 | Michael Schweitzer | So | Heritage Christian | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
112 | Colin Simjian | So | Glendora | 23:33.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
113 | James Garza | So | Pasadena | 23:46.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
114 | Jesus Constantino | So | Montebello | 23:53.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
115 | Blake Nichols | So | Heritage Christian | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
116 | Julian Snow | So | North Torrance | 24:05.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
117 | Wesley Chung | Fr | Alhambra (SS) | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
118 | Derek Baba | So | Windward | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Kaminski | So | Yorba Linda | 24:27.1 | 8:09 | 3/3 | 17/17 | 18/21 | ||||
120 | Chris Mavillian | So | Marshall Fund | 24:37.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
121 | Dimas Funes | Jr | La Mirada | 24:45.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
122 | Jeremy Dominguez | Jr | Palm Desert | 24:50.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
123 | Samuel Vazquez | So | Montebello | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
124 | Evan Valdez | So | Pioneer SS | 25:15.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Ortiz | So | Chino | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
126 | Julian Bravo | So | Montebello | 25:28.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Lee | So | Alhambra (SS) | 25:43.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
128 | John Lee | So | Marshall Fund | 26:12.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
129 | Luis Luna | Jr | Salesian SS | 26:29.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
130 | Vincent Ramos | So | Pioneer SS | 26:29.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
131 | Jared Tiamzon | So | Pasadena | 26:38.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
132 | Jose Guox | So | Montebello | 27:33.5 | 9:11 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Edelstein | Viewpoint | 27:37.5 | 9:13 | ||||||||
134 | Israel Bongolan | So | Pasadena | 31:21.3 | 10:27 | |||||||
135 | Preston Kealing | So | Marshall Fund | 31:22.2 | 10:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Colin Rueff | Fr | Hart | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Bravo | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Long | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Murray | Fr | West Torrance | 17:47.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Santiago | Fr | Canyon-CC | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Stevens | Fr | Canyon-CC | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Naoki Kasai | Fr | West Torrance | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | David Caddick | Fr | Desert Ch-Lan | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Jason Lucero | Fr | Hart | 18:04.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Ahart | Fr | Hart | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Vijay Arora | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | 1/6 | 7/17 | 6/31 | ||||
14 | Matthew Sanchez | Fr | Glendora | 18:23.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Louie Rampulla | Fr | Glendora | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Alfred Soliz | Fr | Poly (Riv) | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Colm Daly | Fr | Glendale | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Merritt | Fr | Windward | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Mckeown | Fr | Damien | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Angel Vilchis | Fr | St. John Bosco | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Luis Villanueva | Fr | San Bernardino | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Miles Clark | Fr | Viewpoint | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Sekander Ali | Viewpoint | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
24 | James Barrera | Fr | Canyon-CC | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Samuel Rodriguez | Fr | Canyon-CC | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Shota Shimizu | Fr | West Torrance | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Ben Cisneros | Fr | Glendora | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Jonah Castanon | Fr | La Mirada | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Yost | Fr | Glendora | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Rafayel Hovhannisyan | Fr | Glendale | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Bravo | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Khalil-borna | Fr | Damien | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Sean Conway | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Evens | Fr | La Mirada | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Kristian Kimberlin | Fr | Chino | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Steven Smith | Fr | Damien | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Tristen Bonilla | Fr | Glendale | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Jt Mccoy | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Al Amir | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Jefferson Duong | Fr | North Torrance | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Ensley | Fr | Arlington | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Romeo Acosta | Fr | Pioneer SS | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Josh Yamane | Fr | West Torrance | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Jeffrey Dieguez | Fr | Pasadena | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Jack Timko | Fr | West Torrance | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Lu | Fr | West Torrance | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Luna | Fr | Pasadena | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Riley Milligan | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Justin Matsui | Fr | West Torrance | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Jake Herrera | Fr | West Torrance | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Caddick | Fr | Desert Ch-Lan | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Emanual Zavalza | Fr | Canyon-CC | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Bravo | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Johnson | Fr | Vasquez | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Timothy Ledingham | Fr | Canyon-CC | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Cesar Hernandez | Fr | Chino | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Alan Romero | Fr | Hart | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Patrick Han | Fr | West Torrance | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Jackson Mapel | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Hayden Macdonald | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | 2/6 | 10/17 | 15/30 | ||||
61 | Ari Dieguez | Fr | Pasadena | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Aidan Crofton | Fr | West Torrance | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Ning | Fr | Maranatha | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Jared Hlebasko | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Toby Posey | Fr | Hemet | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Josh Thomas | Fr | Palm Desert | 20:04.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Chang | Fr | West Torrance | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Hunter | Fr | Canyon-CC | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
69 | Vladimir Lopez | Fr | Pasadena | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Navarro | Fr | Salesian SS | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Sam Bliss | Fr | Marshall Fund | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Javier Becerra | Fr | Pasadena | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Meyers | Fr | Marshall Fund | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Aaron Moon | Fr | Hart | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Dagoberto Gonzalez | Fr | Montebello | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Caleb Chang | Fr | Glendora | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Alfredo Abad | Fr | Arlington | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Kas | Fr | Glendora | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Paredes | Fr | Chino | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Brian Juarez | Fr | Canyon-CC | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Micah Ranz | Fr | Desert Ch-Lan | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Eli Lemos | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | 3/6 | 11/17 | 13/28 | ||||
83 | Brian Kim | Fr | West Torrance | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
84 | Thomas Macdonald | Fr | North Torrance | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Abangan | Fr | Glendora | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Eric Amezcua | Fr | West Torrance | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Aidan Douglas | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Perkins | Fr | West Torrance | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Garret Whelan | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | 4/6 | 13/17 | 8/20 | ||||
90 | Brian Diaz | Fr | Heritage Christian | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Lin | Fr | Glendora | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Adam Aina | Fr | Hart | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Parsa Sohani | Fr | Glendale | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Wesley Anastasi | Fr | Heritage Christian | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Adam Gutierrez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Lamaestra | Fr | Glendora | 21:02.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Robert Hernandez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Lucas Demogines | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:09 | 7:03 | 5/6 | 14/17 | 7/16 | ||||
99 | Aiden Balderas | Fr | St. John Bosco | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Abdul Bholat | Fr | North Torrance | 21:14.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Alex Iriarte | Fr | Damien | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Ian Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Xander Symonds | Fr | Hemet | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Alejandro Rubio | Fr | Hemet | 21:28.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | Joshua Garcia | Fr | Hemet | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Colson Kishimoto | Fr | Marshall Fund | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | Mazen Zwin | Fr | Glendora | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | Ivan Huang | Fr | Alhambra (SS) | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
109 | Steven Ha | Fr | West Torrance | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | John Leavitt | Fr | Heritage Christian | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Charles Howell | Fr | Canyon-CC | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Steven Hansen | Fr | West Torrance | 21:45.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Shune Kawaoto | Fr | North Torrance | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
114 | Hiroki Sasada | Fr | North Torrance | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Bartlebaugh | Fr | Poly (Riv) | 21:53.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
116 | Sebastian Pinedo | Fr | Alhambra (SS) | 21:54.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Luke Longarzo | Fr | Windward | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
118 | Ramses Mata | Fr | Alhambra (SS) | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Julio Constantino | Fr | North Torrance | 22:07.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Michael Ortiz | Fr | Hart | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Sano | Fr | Pasadena | 22:09.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
122 | Luke Villalobos | Fr | Pasadena | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Jaime Rivera | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
124 | Noah Holker | Fr | West Torrance | 22:14.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
125 | Antoine Moats | Fr | Marshall Fund | 22:15.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
126 | Juan Lovera | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
127 | Taron Hovhannisyan | Fr | Glendale | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
128 | John Adabe | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Lumpkin | Fr | Glendale | 22:25.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Tyler Quon | Fr | Glendora | 22:36.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Salvatierra | Fr | West Torrance | 22:36.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
132 | David Fierro | Fr | Glendora | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Joey Sarkisian | Fr | West Torrance | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
134 | Christopher Omuse | Fr | Marshall Fund | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
135 | Min Hyu Park | Fr | West Torrance | 22:41.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
136 | Chase Abasolo | Fr | Arlington | 22:41.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
137 | Tyler Kennedy | Fr | Marshall Fund | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
138 | Matthew Wolf | Fr | Maranatha | 22:42.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
139 | Manuel Martinez | Fr | Salesian SS | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
140 | Jonathan Pellior | Fr | Palm Desert | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
141 | Jael Sanchez | Fr | Salesian SS | 22:45.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
142 | Genta Ueno | Fr | West Torrance | 22:49.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
143 | Mark Kahalil | Fr | Glendora | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
144 | James Meeker | Fr | Glendora | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
145 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | Hart | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
146 | Carlos Montero | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Vega | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | 6/6 | 16/17 | 10/12 | ||||
148 | Sean Metzger | Fr | Glendora | 23:09.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
149 | Elias Deanda | Fr | Glendora | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
150 | James Han | Fr | West Torrance | 23:15.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
151 | Austin Rood | Fr | Glendora | 23:16.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
152 | Seth Sukal | Fr | North Torrance | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
153 | Alex Cervantes | Fr | Pasadena | 23:19.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
154 | Jared Maekawa | Fr | West Torrance | 23:21.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
155 | Jayden Dawson | So | West Torrance | 23:28.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
156 | Dylan Oliva | Fr | Glendora | 23:31.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
157 | Jesse Luna | Fr | San Bernardino | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
158 | Raymond Mata | Fr | San Bernardino | 23:38.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
159 | Noah Peralta | Fr | Glendora | 23:39.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
160 | Dylan Douglas | Fr | West Torrance | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
161 | Michael Coto | Fr | Salesian SS | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
162 | Nicholas Arellano | Fr | North Torrance | 23:43.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
163 | Kemp Fairbanks | Fr | Vasquez | 23:48.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
164 | Marcus Rodriguez | Fr | Pasadena | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
165 | Jacob Chavez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:52.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
166 | Jeremy Goodman | Fr | Glendora | 23:54.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
167 | Ian Stentz | Viewpoint | 23:57.8 | 7:59 | ||||||||
168 | Samuel Bae | Fr | West Torrance | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
169 | Edward Fu | Fr | West Torrance | 24:00.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
170 | Anthony Nuccitelli | Fr | Heritage Christian | 24:00.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
171 | James Carpenter | Fr | Glendora | 24:08.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
172 | Dillon Saravia | Fr | St. John Bosco | 24:11.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
173 | Patrick Ryan | Fr | La Mirada | 24:16.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
174 | Richard Paz | Fr | West Torrance | 24:18.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
175 | Hugo Osuna | Fr | West Torrance | 24:19.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
176 | James Sherwood | Fr | Maranatha | 24:22.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
177 | Angel Mendez | Fr | Salesian SS | 24:39.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
178 | Jacob Lidzbarski | Fr | Montebello | 24:39.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Serrano | Fr | Glendora | 24:45.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
180 | Ethan Cheng | Fr | West Torrance | 24:48.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
181 | Muhammad Baig | Fr | West Torrance | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
182 | Jacob Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 24:52.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
183 | Dom Gaidys | Viewpoint | 25:01.3 | 8:20 | ||||||||
184 | Aidan Owchar | Fr | Glendora | 25:05.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
185 | Aiden Herrera | Fr | Salesian SS | 25:11.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
186 | Kevin Lopez | Fr | Palm Desert | 25:14.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
187 | Andre Villamil | Fr | Glendora | 25:35.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
188 | Daunte Trueblood | Fr | Palm Desert | 25:37.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
189 | Oscar Larios | Fr | Pasadena | 25:43.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
190 | Michael Gutierrez | Fr | Salesian SS | 25:58.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
191 | Ethan Voissem | Fr | Glendora | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
192 | Joshua Mora | Fr | Salesian SS | 26:19.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
193 | Bradley Binder | Fr | Montebello | 26:23.1 | 8:48 | |||||||
194 | Peter Wang | Fr | Glendora | 26:39.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
195 | Aaron Gutierrez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 27:05.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
196 | Alex Nam | Fr | West Torrance | 27:14.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
197 | Brian Avila | Fr | Pioneer SS | 27:38.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
198 | Nathan Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 27:49.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
199 | Bryan Reyes | Fr | Salesian SS | 28:07.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
200 | Edgar Garcia | Fr | San Bernardino | 29:55.9 | 9:59 | |||||||
201 | Mckenzie Krell | Fr | Hemet | 30:11.3 | 10:04 | |||||||
202 | John Osborn | Fr | Vasquez | 31:22.5 | 10:28 | |||||||
203 | Andrew Shahinian | Viewpoint | 32:55.8 | 10:59 | ||||||||
204 | Ryan Frigillana | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 33:39 | 11:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon-CC 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
93:31 18:42 6:14 |
85 | Adrian Santiago Fr 17:58 5:59 5 |
Kyle Stevens Fr 17:58 5:59 6 |
James Barrera Fr 18:55 6:18 18 |
Samuel Rodriguez Fr 18:55 6:18 19 |
Emanual Zavalza Fr 19:45 6:35 37 |
Timothy Ledingham Fr 19:46 6:35 39 |
Patrick Hunter Fr 20:10 6:43 46 |
2 | West Torrance 3-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:49 |
93:57 18:47 6:16 |
93 | Joshua Murray Fr 17:48 5:56 4 |
Naoki Kasai Fr 18:03 6:01 7 |
Shota Shimizu Fr 18:57 6:19 20 |
Josh Yamane Fr 19:32 6:31 30 |
Jack Timko Fr 19:37 6:32 32 |
Nicholas Lu Fr 19:38 6:33 33 |
Justin Matsui Fr 19:40 6:33 36 |
3 | Hart 1-2-1-2-3 Gap: 3:21 |
93:07 18:37 6:12 |
110 | Colin Rueff Fr 16:55 5:38 1 |
Jason Lucero Fr 18:04 6:01 8 |
Joseph Ahart Fr 18:05 6:02 9 |
Alan Romero Fr 19:47 6:36 40 |
Aaron Moon Fr 20:16 6:45 52 |
Adam Aina Fr 20:57 6:59 60 |
Michael Ortiz Fr 22:08 7:23 73 |
4 | Riverside Preparator 2-1-2-5-4 Gap: 2:16 |
94:12 18:50 6:17 |
111 | Jacob Bravo Fr 17:41 5:54 2 |
Thomas Long Fr 17:43 5:54 3 |
Joshua Bravo Fr 19:06 6:22 24 |
Jordan Bravo Fr 19:46 6:35 38 |
Jared Hlebasko Fr 19:57 6:39 44 |
||
5 | Glendora 6-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:56 |
95:12 19:02 6:21 |
119 | Matthew Sanchez Fr 18:23 6:08 11 |
Louie Rampulla Fr 18:31 6:10 12 |
Ben Cisneros Fr 18:59 6:20 21 |
Ryan Yost Fr 18:59 6:20 22 |
Caleb Chang Fr 20:19 6:46 53 |
Anthony Kas Fr 20:21 6:47 54 |
Joshua Abangan Fr 20:34 6:51 57 |
6 | St. John Bosco 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 2:33 |
99:47 19:57 6:39 |
202 | Angel Vilchis Fr 18:40 6:13 14 |
Jt Mccoy Fr 19:12 6:24 27 |
Riley Milligan Fr 19:39 6:33 35 |
Robert Hernandez Fr 21:03 7:01 62 |
Aiden Balderas Fr 21:13 7:04 64 |
John Adabe Fr 22:24 7:28 80 |
Jacob Chavez Fr 23:52 7:57 92 |
6 | Glendale 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 3:47 |
100:06 20:01 6:40 |
202 | Colm Daly Fr 18:34 6:11 13 |
Rafayel Hovhannisyan Fr 19:01 6:20 23 |
Tristen Bonilla Fr 19:12 6:24 26 |
Parsa Sohani Fr 20:59 7:00 61 |
Taron Hovhannisyan Fr 22:21 7:27 79 |
Ryan Lumpkin Fr 22:25 7:28 81 |
|
8 | Pasadena 13-11-10-9-8 Gap: 0:40 |
99:30 19:54 6:38 |
205 | Jeffrey Dieguez Fr 19:36 6:32 31 |
Aaron Luna Fr 19:38 6:33 34 |
Ari Dieguez Fr 19:50 6:37 43 |
Vladimir Lopez Fr 20:11 6:44 47 |
Javier Becerra Fr 20:15 6:45 50 |
Ryan Sano Fr 22:09 7:23 74 |
Luke Villalobos Fr 22:09 7:23 75 |
9 | Yorba Linda 5-9-9-10-9 Gap: 2:51 |
100:26 20:05 6:42 |
229 | Vijay Arora Fr 18:18 6:06 10 |
Hayden Macdonald Fr 19:50 6:37 42 |
Eli Lemos Fr 20:24 6:48 55 |
Garret Whelan Fr 20:45 6:55 59 |
Lucas Demogines Fr 21:09 7:03 63 |
Brandon Vega Fr 22:57 7:39 87 |
|
10 | Notre Dame(SO) 11-10-8-8-10 Gap: 3:48 |
101:44 20:21 6:47 |
238 | Sean Conway Fr 19:08 6:23 25 |
Al Amir Fr 19:13 6:24 28 |
Jackson Mapel Fr 19:50 6:37 41 |
Aidan Douglas Fr 20:37 6:52 58 |
Carlos Montero Fr 22:56 7:39 86 |
||
11 | North Torrance 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 2:37 |
104:35 20:55 6:58 |
291 | Jefferson Duong Fr 19:13 6:24 29 |
Thomas Macdonald Fr 20:32 6:51 56 |
Abdul Bholat Fr 21:14 7:05 65 |
Shune Kawaoto Fr 21:46 7:15 70 |
Hiroki Sasada Fr 21:50 7:17 71 |
Julio Constantino Fr 22:07 7:22 72 |
Seth Sukal Fr 23:17 7:46 88 |
12 | Viewpoint 10-6-11-12-12 Gap: 14:10 |
119:33 23:55 7:58 |
321 | Miles Clark Fr 18:46 6:15 16 |
Sekander Ali - 18:52 6:17 17 |
Ian Stentz - 23:58 7:59 93 |
Dom Gaidys - 25:01 8:20 95 |
Andrew Shahinian - 32:56 10:59 100 |
||
13 | Marshall Fund 16-14-13-13-13 Gap: 2:27 |
107:05 21:25 7:08 |
328 | Sam Bliss Fr 20:13 6:44 49 |
Ethan Meyers Fr 20:15 6:45 51 |
Colson Kishimoto Fr 21:41 7:14 69 |
Antoine Moats Fr 22:16 7:25 77 |
Christopher Omuse Fr 22:39 7:33 82 |
Tyler Kennedy Fr 22:42 7:34 83 |
|
14 | Hemet 14-15-15-13-14 Gap: 10:13 |
114:27 22:53 7:38 |
345 | Toby Posey Fr 19:58 6:39 45 |
Xander Symonds Fr 21:20 7:07 66 |
Alejandro Rubio Fr 21:28 7:09 67 |
Joshua Garcia Fr 21:29 7:10 68 |
Mckenzie Krell Fr 30:11 10:04 99 |
||
15 | San Bernardino 9-13-13-15-15 Gap: 4:55 |
110:25 22:05 7:22 |
348 | Luis Villanueva Fr 18:44 6:15 15 |
Jaime Rivera Fr 22:10 7:23 76 |
Juan Lovera Fr 22:16 7:25 78 |
Jesse Luna Fr 23:37 7:52 89 |
Raymond Mata Fr 23:38 7:53 90 |
Edgar Garcia Fr 29:56 9:59 98 |
|
16 | Salesian SS 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:28 |
114:02 22:48 7:36 |
402 | Anthony Navarro Fr 20:11 6:44 48 |
Manuel Martinez Fr 22:43 7:34 84 |
Jael Sanchez Fr 22:46 7:35 85 |
Michael Coto Fr 23:43 7:54 91 |
Angel Mendez Fr 24:40 8:13 94 |
Aiden Herrera Fr 25:12 8:24 96 |
Michael Gutierrez Fr 25:58 8:39 97 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.