Yorba Linda Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Alexander | So | So | 23:27 | 8:00 | 2.93 | 121/139 | 7/9 | 24/28 | 7/8 | |||||
Aidan Palicke | Fr | Fr | 22:51 | 7:48 | 2.93 | 135/184 | 6/7 | 22/28 | 9/15 | |||||
Brady Reiss | So | So | 21:54 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 89/139 | 3/9 | 17/28 | 16/20 | |||||
Brandon Nowland | So | V | 18:23 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 47/121 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 3/16 | |||||
Calvin Hu | Sr | JV | 19:48 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 37/140 | 2/5 | 9/28 | 11/26 | |||||
David Van Dyke | So | V | 18:47 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 59/121 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Elijah Lemos | Jr | JV | 19:41 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 34/140 | 1/5 | 7/28 | 14/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eric Dagher | Jr | JV | 25:01 | 8:32 | 2.93 | 132/140 | 5/5 | 25/28 | 13/13 | |||||
Griffin Miller | So | So | 25:04 | 8:33 | 2.93 | 133/139 | 8/9 | 26/28 | 5/5 | |||||
Hayden Macdonald | Jr | JV | 22:34 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 104/140 | 4/5 | 20/28 | 15/17 | 19:00 | 19:00 | |||
Jacob Riegg | Fr | Fr | 26:04 | 8:54 | 2.93 | 176/184 | 7/7 | 27/28 | 12/13 | |||||
Jacob Schatzman | So | So | 19:41 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 37/139 | 1/9 | 7/28 | 22/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Johnny Koltura | Fr | Fr | 22:22 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 115/184 | 5/7 | 19/28 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kayden Goto | Fr | Fr | 20:23 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 56/184 | 2/7 | 13/28 | 14/34 | |||||
Logan Lopez | So | So | 23:21 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 118/139 | 6/9 | 23/28 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucas Dias | Fr | Fr | 21:33 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 92/184 | 3/7 | 15/28 | 17/29 | |||||
Mark Jorgensen | So | So | 21:19 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 80/139 | 2/9 | 14/28 | 19/26 | |||||
Mason French | Sr | V | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 23/121 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/20 | 18:53 (1:05,5.7) |
18:53 (1:05,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Neil Bondoc | Sr | V | 16:35 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 2/121 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 2/20 | 17:29 (0:54,5.1) |
17:29 (0:54,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Noah Camacho | Sr | V | 17:10 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 6/121 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 3/20 | 17:24 (0:14,1.3) |
17:24 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nolan Stoterau | So | So | 22:37 | 7:43 | 2.93 | 110/139 | 5/9 | 21/28 | 13/16 | |||||
Rico Sawaya | Fr | Fr | 21:51 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 99/184 | 4/7 | 16/28 | 11/17 | |||||
Shailen Savalia | So | So | 27:07 | 9:15 | 2.93 | 139/139 | 9/9 | 28/28 | 3/3 | |||||
Stephen Sundvold | So | V | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 99/121 | 7/7 | 10/28 | 4/11 | |||||
Tas Sebestyen | So | So | 22:05 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 97/139 | 4/9 | 18/28 | 13/16 | |||||
Tyler Yang | Fr | Fr | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 44/184 | 1/7 | 11/28 | 22/37 | |||||
Vijay Arora | Jr | V | 17:46 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 22/121 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 3/20 | 18:22 (0:36,3.3) |
18:22 (0:36,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zach Moody | Sr | JV | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 54/140 | 3/5 | 12/28 | 11/21 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/16 | 87:42 1:48 |
2.93 | 5:59 | 5:40 | 6:16 | 96 | 5:57 | 85:48 | 79:32 | Neil Bondoc (2), Noah Camacho (6), Vijay Arora (21), Mason French (22), Brandon Nowland (45) | |||
So 1st 5 | 14/16 | 107:36 2:56 |
2.93 | 7:21 | 6:43 | 7:43 | 315 | 6:26 | 101:40 | 93:10 | Jacob Schatzman (27), Mark Jorgensen (61), Brady Reiss (67), Tas Sebestyen (75), Nolan Stoterau (85) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 12/13 | 107:21 5:20 |
2.93 | 7:20 | 6:43 | 8:32 | 264 | 6:18 | 93:49 | 89:50 | Elijah Lemos (28), Calvin Hu (31), Zach Moody (44), Hayden Macdonald (76), Eric Dagher (85) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 12/17 | 106:18 2:13 |
2.93 | 7:15 | 6:53 | 7:38 | 278 | 6:26 | 98:12 | 92:00 | Tyler Yang (31), Kayden Goto (39), Lucas Dias (63), Rico Sawaya (68), Johnny Koltura (77) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Mullins | Sr | Coronado | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Neil Bondoc | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:35 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 2/20 | 17:29 (0:54) |
17:29 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Matt Peters | Jr | South Torrance | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Robert Martinez | Sr | South Torrance | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Landon Mullins | So | Coronado | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Noah Camacho | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:10 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 3/20 | 17:24 (0:14) |
17:24 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Arden Cole | Jr | Crossroads | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Jeremy Merritt | Jr | Windward | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Charlie Vail | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Andres Arias | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Lo | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Sam Bliss | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Prince Takano | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | William Banta | Sr | North Torrance | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Casey Harris | Sr | Coronado | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Connor Goldstein | So | South Torrance | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Aristotle Hartzell | Sr | Crossroads | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Evan Hayes | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Kohei Tanaka | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Xian Lun Zeng | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Mac Steenburgh | Fr | West Point Grey | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Vijay Arora | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:46 | 6:04 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 3/20 | 18:22 (0:36) |
18:22 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Mason French | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:48 | 6:05 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/20 | 18:53 (1:05) |
18:53 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
24 | Josh Warner-Carey | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Armas-Valencia | Sr | Verdugo Hills | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Andy Dunker | Sr | Ramona | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Mateo Arreygue | Jr | North Torrance | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Scott Wiggins | Jr | Ramona | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Nicholas Meyer | So | South Torrance | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Michael Bartle | Sr | Verdugo Hills | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Alex Kano | So | South Torrance | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | John Paul Bottazzi | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Luke Zanuck | So | Windward | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Shaun Preston | So | Del Lago Academy | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Luke Nelson | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Fabrizio Valdivia | So | Verdugo Hills | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Hugo Guckert | Fr | Crossroads | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Brendan McGuinness | Jr | Ramona | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Davis Timko | Jr | West Point Grey | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Adrian Lazzi | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Jackson Cooper | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Minas Minasyan | Jr | Verdugo Hills | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Kenny Jones | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Owen Wooliever | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | John O'donnell | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Nicky Yoong | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Nowland | So | Yorba Linda | 18:23 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 3/16 | ||||
48 | Joaquin Hernandez | So | Del Lago Academy | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Hurrell | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Adrian Villaneda | So | Marshall Fundamental | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Ajith Nair | Sr | South Torrance | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Koa Higa | Sr | North Torrance | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Yusei Fujikura | Sr | South Torrance | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Rudy Morales | Jr | Nogales | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Turner Williams | So | Yosemite | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Angel Onate | Sr | Verdugo Hills | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Abdulsamad Bholat | Jr | North Torrance | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Addison Davis | Jr | Crossroads | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | David Van Dyke | So | Yorba Linda | 18:47 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Miller Cumming | Jr | West Point Grey | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Julio Constantino | Jr | North Torrance | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Raymond Tran-Nguyen | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Lorenzo Aguirre | Sr | Verdugo Hills | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Statezny | Sr | Christian | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Liem Yen | So | Poly (Pasadena) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Andy Murray | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Jason Cabrales-Car | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Liam Dachner | Fr | West Point Grey | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Adam Lam | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Toby McPherson | Sr | Ramona | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Edwin Lopez | Sr | North Torrance | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Ben Shafer | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Maxwell Sonnenborn | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Eric Chambers | Jr | Village Christian | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Blake Bermudez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Ricardo Garcia | Sr | Nogales | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Ali Ghafuri | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Rene' G Navarro | So | Coronado | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Alex Wong | Jr | Village Christian | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
81 | Trey Davis | So | Marshall Fundamental | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Jordan Lee | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Sean Mucheru | So | Crossroads | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Justin Beaumont | So | Yosemite | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Sesser | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Aiden Baumann | Jr | Coronado | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Jeremiah Galloway | So | Verdugo Hills | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | Erick Torres | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Alan Armenta | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Jefferson Duong | Jr | North Torrance | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
91 | Sebastian Rosales- | So | Yosemite | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Peter Neill | Fr | West Point Grey | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Zack Parsons | Sr | Ramona | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Sam Salvati | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Claudio Reynoso | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Will Leonard | Jr | Coronado | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Omar Morales | Jr | Nogales | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Eric Coy | So | Del Lago Academy | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
99 | Stephen Sundvold | So | Yorba Linda | 19:59 | 6:49 | 7/7 | 10/28 | 4/11 | ||||
100 | Micah Arnott | Jr | Coronado | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Chu | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Reddock | So | West Point Grey | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
103 | Cameron Healey | Jr | West Point Grey | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
104 | Jackson Wrubel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Christopher Andrade | Jr | Village Christian | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | John Zingg | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Jeremy Ancheta | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Raffi Kassabian | Fr | Crossroads | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Martinez | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
110 | Jack Faradjian | So | Christian | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | Fernando Rax | Jr | Nogales | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Nathan Harvey | Jr | Village Christian | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Keon Vafaee | So | Windward | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Wesley Todt | Fr | Christian | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
115 | Ricardo Cuahutenango | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Johel Tutak | Jr | Village Christian | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
117 | Justin Micallef | Jr | Yosemite | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
118 | Roman Thompson | Fr | Christian | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
119 | Joe Poole | So | Windward | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
120 | Alec Niemczyk | Fr | Village Christian | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Cho | Fr | Village Christian | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Torrance 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
87:16 17:27 5:57 |
80 | Matt Peters Jr 16:49 5:44 3 |
Robert Martinez Sr 16:59 5:48 4 |
Connor Goldstein So 17:38 6:01 15 |
Nicholas Meyer So 17:53 6:06 28 |
Alex Kano So 17:57 6:08 30 |
Ajith Nair Sr 18:30 6:19 49 |
Yusei Fujikura Sr 18:32 6:20 51 |
2 | Yorba Linda 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
87:42 17:32 5:59 |
96 | Neil Bondoc Sr 16:35 5:40 2 |
Noah Camacho Sr 17:10 5:52 6 |
Vijay Arora Jr 17:46 6:04 21 |
Mason French Sr 17:48 6:05 22 |
Brandon Nowland So 18:23 6:16 45 |
David Van Dyke So 18:47 6:25 55 |
Stephen Sundvold So 19:59 6:49 90 |
3 | Half Moon Bay 5-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
89:26 17:53 6:06 |
132 | Charlie Vail Sr 17:20 5:55 8 |
Kohei Tanaka Sr 17:44 6:03 18 |
Josh Warner-Carey Sr 17:49 6:05 23 |
Kenny Jones Jr 18:16 6:14 41 |
Owen Wooliever So 18:17 6:14 42 |
Thomas Hurrell Sr 18:26 6:17 47 |
|
4 | Coronado 1-1-1-4-4 Gap: 3:01 |
90:09 18:02 6:09 |
171 | Cole Mullins Sr 16:35 5:40 1 |
Landon Mullins So 17:01 5:48 5 |
Casey Harris Sr 17:36 6:00 14 |
Rene' G Navarro So 19:21 6:36 72 |
Aiden Baumann Jr 19:36 6:41 79 |
Will Leonard Jr 19:51 6:46 88 |
Micah Arnott Jr 20:08 6:52 91 |
5 | Verdugo Hills 12-12-8-6-5 Gap: 0:52 |
90:49 18:10 6:12 |
179 | Kevin Armas-Valencia Sr 17:50 6:05 24 |
Michael Bartle Sr 17:54 6:07 29 |
Fabrizio Valdivia So 18:07 6:11 34 |
Minas Minasyan Jr 18:16 6:14 40 |
Angel Onate Sr 18:42 6:23 52 |
Lorenzo Aguirre Sr 18:56 6:28 59 |
Jeremiah Galloway So 19:36 6:41 80 |
6 | Crossroads 4-4-5-5-6 Gap: 2:19 |
91:19 18:16 6:14 |
189 | Arden Cole Jr 17:13 5:53 7 |
Aristotle Hartzell Sr 17:40 6:02 16 |
Hugo Guckert Fr 18:08 6:11 35 |
Addison Davis Jr 18:46 6:24 54 |
Sean Mucheru So 19:32 6:40 77 |
Raffi Kassabian Fr 20:48 7:06 99 |
|
7 | Poly (Pasadena) 10-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
91:18 18:16 6:14 |
192 | Evan Hayes Sr 17:42 6:02 17 |
Luke Nelson Fr 18:04 6:10 33 |
Adrian Lazzi Fr 18:13 6:13 38 |
Nicky Yoong Sr 18:20 6:15 44 |
Liem Yen So 18:59 6:29 60 |
Sam Salvati Sr 19:47 6:45 86 |
Jeremy Ancheta Jr 20:30 7:00 98 |
8 | North Torrance 9-8-11-10-8 Gap: 1:18 |
91:33 18:19 6:15 |
199 | William Banta Sr 17:34 6:00 13 |
Mateo Arreygue Jr 17:51 6:06 26 |
Koa Higa Sr 18:31 6:19 50 |
Abdulsamad Bholat Jr 18:45 6:24 53 |
Julio Constantino Jr 18:52 6:26 57 |
Edwin Lopez Sr 19:08 6:32 66 |
Jefferson Duong Jr 19:38 6:42 83 |
9 | Portola (Irvine) 7-7-6-7-9 Gap: 1:51 |
91:47 18:21 6:16 |
203 | Nathan Lo Jr 17:27 5:57 10 |
Xian Lun Zeng Sr 17:45 6:03 19 |
Jackson Cooper Jr 18:13 6:13 39 |
Adam Lam So 19:04 6:30 64 |
Ali Ghafuri Jr 19:18 6:35 71 |
Jordan Lee Sr 19:22 6:37 76 |
Ryan Chu Fr 20:08 6:52 92 |
10 | Marshall Fundamental 8-4-7-9-10 Gap: 1:55 |
91:45 18:21 6:16 |
208 | Sam Bliss Jr 17:27 5:57 11 |
Prince Takano Sr 17:27 5:57 12 |
Adrian Villaneda So 18:29 6:18 48 |
Jason Cabrales-Car Sr 19:00 6:29 62 |
Trey Davis So 19:22 6:37 75 |
Claudio Reynoso Sr 19:50 6:46 87 |
Ryan Martinez So 20:51 7:07 100 |
11 | Ramona 13-10-9-11-11 Gap: 1:56 |
92:43 18:33 6:20 |
238 | Andy Dunker Sr 17:50 6:05 25 |
Scott Wiggins Jr 17:53 6:06 27 |
Brendan McGuinness Jr 18:10 6:12 36 |
Toby McPherson Sr 19:04 6:30 65 |
Zack Parsons Sr 19:46 6:45 85 |
||
12 | West Point Grey 11-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:58 |
93:33 18:43 6:23 |
260 | Mac Steenburgh Fr 17:45 6:03 20 |
Davis Timko Jr 18:11 6:12 37 |
Miller Cumming Jr 18:52 6:26 56 |
Liam Dachner Fr 19:02 6:30 63 |
Peter Neill Fr 19:43 6:44 84 |
Matthew Reddock So 20:10 6:53 93 |
Cameron Healey Jr 20:11 6:53 94 |
13 | Xavier College Prep 6-10-13-13-13 Gap: 2:10 |
93:54 18:47 6:25 |
271 | Andres Arias Sr 17:25 5:57 9 |
John O'donnell Jr 18:20 6:15 43 |
Maxwell Sonnenborn Sr 19:12 6:33 68 |
Sebastian Rodriguez Jr 19:22 6:37 73 |
Tyler Sesser Fr 19:35 6:41 78 |
John Zingg Sr 20:28 6:59 97 |
|
14 | Del Lago Academy 15-14-14-15-14 Gap: 1:36 |
94:52 18:58 6:29 |
308 | Shaun Preston So 18:01 6:09 32 |
Joaquin Hernandez So 18:25 6:17 46 |
Ben Shafer Jr 19:12 6:33 67 |
Erick Torres Sr 19:37 6:42 81 |
Alan Armenta Sr 19:37 6:42 82 |
Eric Coy So 19:59 6:49 89 |
Ricardo Cuahutenango Jr 22:08 7:33 102 |
15 | Costa Mesa 14-15-15-14-15 Gap: 2:17 |
95:19 19:04 6:30 |
315 | John Paul Bottazzi Sr 17:58 6:08 31 |
Raymond Tran-Nguyen Jr 18:52 6:26 58 |
Andy Murray Jr 18:59 6:29 61 |
Blake Bermudez Sr 19:15 6:34 70 |
Jackson Wrubel Jr 20:15 6:55 95 |
||
16 | Village Christian 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:58 |
102:32 20:30 7:00 |
443 | Eric Chambers Jr 19:12 6:33 69 |
Alex Wong Jr 19:22 6:37 74 |
Christopher Andrade Jr 20:26 6:58 96 |
Nathan Harvey Jr 21:22 7:18 101 |
Johel Tutak Jr 22:10 7:34 103 |
Alec Niemczyk Fr 23:33 8:02 104 |
Jacob Cho Fr 23:48 8:07 105 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edward Rodriguez | So | Costa Mesa | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Grant DeLeon | So | Royal | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Rahul Naveen | So | Oak Park | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Erautt | So | Ramona | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Leo Mazzocco | So | Oak Park | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Sam Abernathy | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Jack Gilbert | So | Oak Park | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Sage Boyer | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | John Boring | So | Cathedral | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | ZJ Hoffmann | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian Diaz | So | Damien | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Nunley | So | South Torrance | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Christopher Allen | So | Ramona | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Jackson Koos Davis | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Seth Potter | So | North Torrance | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Vishal Ramesh | So | Moorpark | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Eli Sisneros | So | Cathedral Catholic | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Owen Chau | So | Brea Olinda | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Alonzo Arroyo | So | Pasadena | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Owen Gonzalez | So | Ramona | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Canyon Blassingame | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Chan | So | Santa Fe Christian | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Michael Carrillo | So | Agoura | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Henry O'brien | So | South Torrance | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Austin Borgerding | So | South Pasadena | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Michael Cano | So | Royal | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Mathew Long | So | South Torrance | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Dominic Marino | So | South Torrance | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Moises Chavez | So | Costa Mesa | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | David Scott | So | Marshall Fundamental | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Mower | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Blake Sanchez | So | South Pasadena | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Alexander Conn | So | Agoura | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Christopher Inzunza | So | Crawford | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Zeighami | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Harriger | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Schatzman | So | Yorba Linda | 19:41 | 6:43 | 1/9 | 7/28 | 22/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Wyatt Porsch | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Sanchez | So | St. John Bosco | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Jerecho Kato | So | North Torrance | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | George Sanchez | So | Esperanza | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Liam Walsh | So | Cathedral Catholic | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Drew Levy | So | Agoura | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Sherif Dessouky | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Yuto Tamada | So | South Torrance | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
46 | Josh Sandkulla | So | South Torrance | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Zac Espinosa | So | Brea Olinda | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
48 | Loran Baxter Mercado | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Adrien Badakhsh | Jr | Oaks Christian | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Saisidharth Senthi | So | Oak Park | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
51 | James Coppersmith | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Brycen Brown | So | Ramona | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Abdallah Fares | So | Portola (Irvine) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Hank Chen | So | South Pasadena | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | Adam Lopez | So | Bonita | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Josh Carrillo | So | North Torrance | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Tu | So | Oak Park | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Conrad Benoy | So | South Torrance | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Nick Martinez | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | James Cantor | So | Pasadena | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Choi | So | South Pasadena | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Jack Rivera | So | Esperanza | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Harry Wesling | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Takeshi Kuno | So | Portola (Irvine) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Michael Zhang | So | Moorpark | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Brandon Cruz | So | Costa Mesa | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Marin | So | Arroyo (SS) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
68 | Liam Ostadan | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Ayden Serrato | So | Esperanza | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Mateo Benitez-Sant | So | South Torrance | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | William Lanstra | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Kaden Romaniw | So | Pasadena | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Max Reines | So | Agoura | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Benjamin Garner | So | Brea Olinda | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Devan Kelly | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
76 | Derrick Nghe | So | North Torrance | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Colin Welch | So | Oak Park | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Kaden Chai | So | South Pasadena | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Aren Keshishian | So | Pasadena | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Mark Jorgensen | So | Yorba Linda | 21:19 | 7:17 | 2/9 | 14/28 | 19/26 | ||||
81 | Ben Karish | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Nate Dominguez | So | Bonita | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
83 | Patrick Tsai | So | Brea Olinda | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
84 | Diego Arias | So | Xavier College Prep | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
85 | Wyatt Pettijohn | So | Agoura | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
86 | Erick Garcia | So | Pasadena | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
87 | Victor Rivera | So | Cathedral | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
88 | Sam Roberts | So | Agoura | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
89 | Brady Reiss | So | Yorba Linda | 21:54 | 7:28 | 3/9 | 17/28 | 16/20 | ||||
90 | Evan Eslava | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
91 | Clark Lopez | Fr | Pasadena | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
92 | Carson Nienhouse | So | Brea Olinda | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Yu | So | Webb | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
94 | Dylan Suzuki | So | North Torrance | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
95 | Samuel Chun | So | North Torrance | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Alex Neuenburg | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
97 | Tas Sebestyen | So | Yorba Linda | 22:05 | 7:32 | 4/9 | 18/28 | 13/16 | ||||
98 | David Chagoyen Neu | So | Flintridge Prep | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
99 | Eric Lee | So | Brea Olinda | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
100 | Brett Estrada | So | Arroyo (SS) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
101 | Dominic Chamorro | So | South Pasadena | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
102 | Riku Okubo | So | North Torrance | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Jose Martinez | So | North Torrance | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
104 | Elliot Marion | So | Flintridge Prep | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
105 | Ben Thesing | So | Moorpark | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
106 | Blake Suttner | So | Webb | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Ramirez | So | South Pasadena | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Perez | So | St. John Bosco | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
109 | Charles Jordan | So | Ramona | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
110 | Nolan Stoterau | So | Yorba Linda | 22:37 | 7:43 | 5/9 | 21/28 | 13/16 | ||||
111 | Sam Rodriguez | Fr | Moorpark | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
112 | Jack Lorenz | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
113 | Joshua Whittington | So | Oak Park | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
114 | Christian Dieguez | So | Pasadena | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
115 | Hyunsoo Tony Lee | So | Portola (Irvine) | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
116 | Caleb Novak | So | Webb | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
117 | Cesar Sanchez | Fr | Moorpark | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
118 | Logan Lopez | So | Yorba Linda | 23:21 | 7:58 | 6/9 | 23/28 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
119 | Christian Flores | So | Foothill Technology | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
120 | Alex Amador | So | Marshall Fundamental | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
121 | Adam Alexander | So | Yorba Linda | 23:27 | 8:00 | 7/9 | 24/28 | 7/8 | ||||
122 | Steven Kim | So | South Pasadena | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
123 | Haotong Liu | So | Webb | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
124 | Josue Lopez | So | Yucca Valley | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Namagamuwa | So | Pasadena | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Fanty | So | Yucca Valley | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
127 | Charlie Sun | So | Webb | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
128 | Spencer Barry | So | Moorpark | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
129 | Victor Zhang | So | Webb | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
130 | Cristian Garcia | So | Pasadena | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
131 | Michael Valdovinos | So | Arroyo (SS) | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
132 | Sean Wong | So | Pasadena | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
133 | Griffin Miller | So | Yorba Linda | 25:04 | 8:33 | 8/9 | 26/28 | 5/5 | ||||
134 | Trenton Norman | So | Damien | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
135 | Austin Kim | So | Chadwick | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
136 | Eugene Guo | Fr | Webb | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
137 | Mustafa Darsot | So | North Torrance | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
138 | David Rodriguez | So | St. John Bosco | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
139 | Shailen Savalia | So | Yorba Linda | 27:07 | 9:15 | 9/9 | 28/28 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
94:08 18:50 6:26 |
89 | Rahul Naveen So 17:44 6:03 1 |
Leo Mazzocco So 17:56 6:07 3 |
Jack Gilbert So 18:00 6:09 5 |
Saisidharth Senthi So 20:09 6:53 37 |
Matthew Tu So 20:19 6:56 43 |
Colin Welch So 21:07 7:12 58 |
Joshua Whittington So 23:00 7:51 88 |
2 | South Torrance 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:40 |
96:26 19:17 6:35 |
96 | Andrew Nunley So 18:25 6:17 7 |
Henry O'brien So 19:15 6:34 17 |
Mathew Long So 19:20 6:36 19 |
Dominic Marino So 19:21 6:36 20 |
Yuto Tamada So 20:05 6:51 33 |
Josh Sandkulla So 20:06 6:52 34 |
Conrad Benoy So 20:19 6:56 44 |
3 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 3-2-3-2-3 Gap: 2:12 |
95:30 19:06 6:31 |
98 | Sam Abernathy So 17:57 6:08 4 |
ZJ Hoffmann So 18:16 6:14 6 |
Andrew Mower So 19:25 6:38 22 |
Wyatt Porsch So 19:43 6:44 28 |
James Coppersmith So 20:09 6:53 38 |
||
4 | Ramona 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 4:45 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
148 | Tyler Erautt So 17:46 6:04 2 |
Christopher Allen So 18:38 6:22 8 |
Owen Gonzalez So 19:04 6:30 15 |
Brycen Brown So 20:10 6:53 39 |
Charles Jordan So 22:31 7:41 84 |
||
5 | Cathedral Catholic 8-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
99:36 19:55 6:48 |
167 | Eli Sisneros So 18:54 6:27 12 |
Liam Walsh So 19:48 6:45 30 |
Sherif Dessouky So 20:03 6:51 32 |
Nick Martinez So 20:20 6:56 45 |
Harry Wesling So 20:31 7:00 48 |
Liam Ostadan So 20:41 7:04 51 |
|
6 | South Pasadena 12-7-8-7-6 Gap: 1:57 |
100:34 20:07 6:52 |
188 | Austin Borgerding So 19:16 6:35 18 |
Blake Sanchez So 19:30 6:39 23 |
Hank Chen So 20:11 6:53 41 |
Daniel Choi So 20:24 6:58 47 |
Kaden Chai So 21:13 7:14 59 |
Dominic Chamorro So 22:11 7:34 78 |
Joshua Ramirez So 22:26 7:39 83 |
7 | Agoura 11-6-5-6-7 Gap: 2:21 |
100:53 20:11 6:53 |
189 | Michael Carrillo So 19:09 6:32 16 |
Alexander Conn So 19:32 6:40 24 |
Drew Levy So 19:52 6:47 31 |
Max Reines So 20:50 7:07 54 |
Wyatt Pettijohn So 21:30 7:20 64 |
Sam Roberts So 21:51 7:27 66 |
|
8 | North Torrance 6-5-7-8-8 Gap: 3:08 |
101:46 20:21 6:57 |
210 | Seth Potter So 18:50 6:26 10 |
Jerecho Kato So 19:45 6:44 29 |
Josh Carrillo So 20:12 6:54 42 |
Derrick Nghe So 21:01 7:10 57 |
Dylan Suzuki So 21:58 7:30 72 |
Samuel Chun So 22:02 7:31 73 |
Riku Okubo So 22:13 7:35 79 |
9 | Portola (Irvine) 14-11-9-9-9 Gap: 3:32 |
103:13 20:39 7:03 |
230 | Ryan Zeighami So 19:36 6:41 25 |
Andrew Harriger So 19:41 6:43 26 |
Abdallah Fares So 20:11 6:53 40 |
Takeshi Kuno So 20:37 7:02 49 |
Hyunsoo Tony Lee So 23:08 7:54 90 |
||
10 | Brea Olinda 9-10-11-10-10 Gap: 2:56 |
103:22 20:40 7:03 |
236 | Owen Chau So 19:00 6:29 13 |
Zac Espinosa So 20:06 6:52 35 |
Benjamin Garner So 20:55 7:08 55 |
Patrick Tsai So 21:25 7:19 63 |
Carson Nienhouse So 21:56 7:29 70 |
Eric Lee So 22:08 7:33 77 |
|
11 | Pasadena 10-12-12-11-11 Gap: 2:33 |
103:08 20:38 7:02 |
238 | Alonzo Arroyo So 19:04 6:30 14 |
James Cantor So 20:21 6:57 46 |
Kaden Romaniw So 20:49 7:06 53 |
Aren Keshishian So 21:17 7:16 60 |
Erick Garcia So 21:37 7:23 65 |
Clark Lopez Fr 21:56 7:29 69 |
Christian Dieguez So 23:01 7:51 89 |
12 | Flintridge Prep 5-9-10-11-12 Gap: 3:33 |
104:02 20:48 7:06 |
253 | Jackson Koos Davis Jr 18:44 6:24 9 |
Loran Baxter Mercado So 20:07 6:52 36 |
William Lanstra So 20:46 7:05 52 |
David Chagoyen Neu So 22:08 7:33 76 |
Elliot Marion So 22:17 7:36 80 |
||
13 | Marshall Fundamental 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 2:37 |
105:42 21:08 7:13 |
281 | David Scott So 19:25 6:38 21 |
Devan Kelly So 20:59 7:10 56 |
Ben Karish So 21:21 7:17 62 |
Evan Eslava So 21:55 7:29 68 |
Alex Neuenburg So 22:02 7:31 74 |
Jack Lorenz So 22:57 7:50 87 |
Alex Amador So 23:24 7:59 94 |
14 | Yorba Linda 15-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:56 |
107:36 21:31 7:21 |
315 | Jacob Schatzman So 19:41 6:43 27 |
Mark Jorgensen So 21:19 7:17 61 |
Brady Reiss So 21:54 7:28 67 |
Tas Sebestyen So 22:05 7:32 75 |
Nolan Stoterau So 22:37 7:43 85 |
Logan Lopez So 23:21 7:58 93 |
Adam Alexander So 23:27 8:00 95 |
15 | Moorpark 7-13-14-14-15 Gap: 4:28 |
107:57 21:35 7:22 |
320 | Vishal Ramesh So 18:52 6:26 11 |
Michael Zhang So 20:38 7:03 50 |
Ben Thesing So 22:17 7:36 81 |
Sam Rodriguez Fr 22:50 7:48 86 |
Cesar Sanchez Fr 23:20 7:58 92 |
Spencer Barry So 24:10 8:15 98 |
|
16 | Webb 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:07 |
115:22 23:04 7:52 |
437 | Jonathan Yu So 21:57 7:29 71 |
Blake Suttner So 22:20 7:37 82 |
Caleb Novak So 23:18 7:57 91 |
Haotong Liu So 23:43 8:06 96 |
Charlie Sun So 24:04 8:13 97 |
Victor Zhang So 24:16 8:17 99 |
Eugene Guo Fr 25:56 8:51 100 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Johnson | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Jaeger Mandzok | Jr | Damien | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Angel Monroy | Jr | King City | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Eduardo Ochoa | Jr | King City | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Samuel Cao | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Khalili-Borna | Jr | Damien | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Alex Shen | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Arthur McKenzie | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Falconer | Sr | South Torrance | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Eric Talbert | Jr | Royal | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Jesus Flores | Sr | King City | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Ryu Saito | Jr | South Torrance | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Perez | Jr | King City | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Wyatt Tack | Jr | Oak Park | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Chris Mullen | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Nate Kang | So | St. Margaret’s | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Taro Tanaka | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Robert Yamaki | Jr | South Torrance | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Cervantes | Jr | Pasadena | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Balacuit | Jr | Damien | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Dominic Conricode | Sr | King City | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Bustamante | Sr | Esperanza | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Chen | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Fernando Ramirez | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Julio Martinez | Sr | King City | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Isaac Alvarez | Jr | King City | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Riley Williams | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Leonardo Guererro | Jr | King City | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Sevilla | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Gavin Nguyen | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Kaleo Astorga | Sr | North Torrance | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | William Woolen | Sr | South Torrance | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Romero | Jr | Pasadena | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Elijah Lemos | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:41 | 6:43 | 1/5 | 7/28 | 14/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Jack Winowich | Sr | Oak Park | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Wong | Sr | South Torrance | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Calvin Hu | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:48 | 6:45 | 2/5 | 9/28 | 11/26 | ||||
38 | Will Griffith | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Benjamin Campbell | Sr | Moorpark | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Neftali Beltran | Sr | Pasadena | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Anish Ravilla | Sr | Oak Park | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Seth Lorenzen | Jr | Moorpark | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Dominic Honie | Jr | Hopi | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Joseph Dalman | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Sebastian Garcia | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Cole Thompson | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Nick Marino | Jr | South Torrance | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Zachary Blum | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Spink | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Connor May | Jr | Moorpark | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Semeleng | Sr | Oaks Christian | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Hiroki Sasada | Jr | North Torrance | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Matteo Farroni | Jr | Pasadena | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Zach Moody | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:17 | 6:55 | 3/5 | 12/28 | 11/21 | ||||
55 | Andy Campuzano | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Julian Snow | Sr | North Torrance | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Robbie Maxim | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
58 | Lucas Melton | Sr | Oak Park | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Paul Estrada | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Seth Snead | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Jackson Ward | Jr | Esperanza | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Endo | Jr | North Torrance | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Michael Ma | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Peter Mack | So | St. Margaret’s | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Charles E Chang | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
66 | Christopher Furumizo | Sr | Brea Olinda | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Sash Fuentes | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Alex Cervantes | Jr | Pasadena | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Sammy Koujah | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Wesley Tjangnaka | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Ibarra | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Nathaniel Garcia | So | Foothill Technology | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Cardona | Jr | Yucca Valley | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Jaden Williams | Sr | Esperanza | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Aj Magasinn | Sr | Oak Park | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Francisco Ibarra | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Garcia | Sr | Esperanza | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Tylr Kennedy | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Bayan | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Khai Sam | Sr | Pasadena | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Steven Amador | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Matt Wolf | Jr | Pasadena | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Omar Morales | Fr | Pasadena | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Douglas | Sr | Damien | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Joe McDonald | Sr | West Point Grey | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Jaden Torres | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
87 | Korey Soga | Jr | South Torrance | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Logan Rios | Sr | Brea Olinda | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
89 | Giovanni Castro | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
90 | Santo Fothergill | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
91 | Dom Gaidys | Jr | Viewpoint | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
92 | Anton Pozhitkov | So | Pasadena | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
93 | Trey Melzer | Jr | Moorpark | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
94 | Samuel Regan | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
95 | Sean Ruskowski | Sr | South Torrance | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Kim | Jr | Brea Olinda | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Hunter Thorne | Sr | Moorpark | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
98 | Giacomo Carter | So | Half Moon Bay | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
99 | Gary Vuong | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
100 | Luis Resendiz | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
101 | Hayden Brown | Jr | Oak Park | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Motts | Jr | Brea Olinda | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | James Asuncion | Jr | Damien | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
104 | Hayden Macdonald | Jr | Yorba Linda | 22:34 | 7:42 | 4/5 | 20/28 | 15/17 | 19:00 | 19:00 | ||
105 | Jorge Garcia | Sr | Moorpark | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | Martin Juarez | Sr | Moorpark | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
107 | Danny Ma | Jr | South Torrance | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Bautista-The | Sr | North Torrance | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
109 | Nicholas Marsh | Fr | Oak Park | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
110 | Seth Sukal | Jr | North Torrance | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
111 | Brysen Bashkiroff | Sr | Moorpark | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
112 | Heli Maldonado | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
113 | Aidan Schnurr | Sr | Oak Park | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
114 | Miles Wurmlinger | So | West Point Grey | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
115 | Bryce Immke | Sr | Oak Park | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
116 | Ethan Katz | Fr | Viewpoint | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
117 | Bo Volynsky-Krug | So | Half Moon Bay | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
118 | Simon Tootsie | Sr | Hopi | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
119 | Nick Kalaw | Sr | South Pasadena | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
120 | Kai Repella | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Fekrat | So | Oak Park | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
122 | Eric Lopez | Jr | Royal | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
123 | Alexis Jimenez | Sr | University Prep Value | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
124 | Anthony Magana | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Haiden | Jr | Moorpark | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Angell | Jr | Oaks Christian | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
127 | Joshua Huang | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
128 | Anh Le | Jr | Webb | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
129 | Jimmy Feng | Jr | Webb | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
130 | Alex Ong | Jr | Viewpoint | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
131 | Christopher Landreth | Jr | Brea Olinda | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
132 | Eric Dagher | Jr | Yorba Linda | 25:01 | 8:32 | 5/5 | 25/28 | 13/13 | ||||
133 | David Weatherby | Sr | Damien | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
134 | Alejandro Quinonez | Sr | South Pasadena | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
135 | Noah Dachner | Fr | West Point Grey | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
136 | Adeola Egberongbe | So | Viewpoint | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
137 | Massi Rabida | Jr | Webb | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
138 | Gavin Young | Jr | Yucca Valley | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
139 | Jonathan Cierley | Jr | Brea Olinda | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
140 | Isaac Candelas | Sr | University Prep Value | 27:51 | 9:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King City 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
92:20 18:28 6:18 |
44 | Angel Monroy Jr 17:56 6:07 3 |
Eduardo Ochoa Jr 18:00 6:09 4 |
Jesus Flores Sr 18:34 6:20 9 |
Anthony Perez Jr 18:41 6:23 11 |
Dominic Conricode Sr 19:09 6:32 17 |
Julio Martinez Sr 19:17 6:35 20 |
Isaac Alvarez Jr 19:21 6:36 21 |
2 | South Torrance 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
95:19 19:04 6:30 |
88 | Ethan Falconer Sr 18:31 6:19 8 |
Ryu Saito Jr 18:36 6:21 10 |
Robert Yamaki Jr 18:55 6:27 14 |
William Woolen Sr 19:31 6:40 26 |
Nathan Wong Sr 19:46 6:45 30 |
Nick Marino Jr 20:01 6:50 39 |
Korey Soga Jr 21:27 7:19 63 |
3 | Arroyo (SS) 1-1-5-5-3 Gap: 2:43 |
96:37 19:19 6:36 |
137 | Nicholas Johnson Jr 17:43 6:03 1 |
Samuel Cao Jr 18:09 6:12 5 |
Sebastian Garcia Sr 19:59 6:49 38 |
Andy Campuzano Jr 20:20 6:56 45 |
Paul Estrada Sr 20:26 6:58 48 |
Giovanni Castro Jr 21:35 7:22 65 |
Samuel Regan Jr 21:49 7:27 68 |
4 | Half Moon Bay 4-5-4-3-4 Gap: 3:22 |
98:20 19:40 6:43 |
145 | Arthur McKenzie Sr 18:21 6:16 7 |
Taro Tanaka Sr 18:54 6:27 13 |
Fernando Ramirez Jr 19:14 6:34 19 |
Matthew Spink So 20:08 6:52 40 |
Santo Fothergill So 21:43 7:25 66 |
Giacomo Carter So 22:04 7:32 71 |
Bo Volynsky-Krug So 23:14 7:56 82 |
5 | Damien 2-3-2-4-5 Gap: 4:38 |
99:11 19:50 6:46 |
160 | Jaeger Mandzok Jr 17:54 6:07 2 |
Daniel Khalili-Borna Jr 18:16 6:14 6 |
Anthony Balacuit Jr 19:07 6:31 16 |
Ethan Douglas Sr 21:22 7:18 61 |
James Asuncion Jr 22:32 7:41 75 |
David Weatherby Sr 25:07 8:34 86 |
|
6 | Pasadena 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
99:34 19:55 6:48 |
172 | Jacob Cervantes Jr 19:01 6:29 15 |
Tyler Romero Jr 19:36 6:41 27 |
Neftali Beltran Sr 19:54 6:48 34 |
Matteo Farroni Jr 20:12 6:54 43 |
Alex Cervantes Jr 20:51 7:07 53 |
Khai Sam Sr 21:18 7:16 59 |
Matt Wolf Jr 21:20 7:17 60 |
7 | South Pasadena 9-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:21 |
100:03 20:01 6:50 |
178 | Riley Williams Jr 19:23 6:37 22 |
Dylan Sevilla Jr 19:27 6:38 23 |
Will Griffith Jr 19:52 6:47 32 |
Michael Ma Sr 20:37 7:02 50 |
Charles E Chang Sr 20:44 7:05 51 |
Francisco Ibarra Jr 21:12 7:14 57 |
Luis Resendiz Sr 22:18 7:37 72 |
8 | Oak Park 6-6-6-7-8 Gap: 2:25 |
99:58 20:00 6:49 |
179 | Wyatt Tack Jr 18:45 6:24 12 |
Jack Winowich Sr 19:42 6:43 29 |
Anish Ravilla Sr 19:56 6:48 35 |
Lucas Melton Sr 20:25 6:58 47 |
Aj Magasinn Sr 21:10 7:13 56 |
Hayden Brown Jr 22:22 7:38 73 |
Nicholas Marsh Fr 22:41 7:45 80 |
9 | Portola (Irvine) 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 2:04 |
101:46 20:21 6:57 |
209 | Thomas Chen Sr 19:13 6:34 18 |
Gavin Nguyen Sr 19:28 6:39 24 |
Sammy Koujah Sr 20:52 7:07 54 |
Wesley Tjangnaka Jr 20:56 7:09 55 |
Aaron Bayan Jr 21:17 7:16 58 |
Jaden Torres Sr 21:25 7:19 62 |
Joshua Huang Sr 24:28 8:21 83 |
10 | North Torrance 10-11-12-10-10 Gap: 3:09 |
103:16 20:39 7:03 |
241 | Kaleo Astorga Sr 19:30 6:39 25 |
Hiroki Sasada Jr 20:11 6:53 42 |
Julian Snow Sr 20:21 6:57 46 |
Ryan Endo Jr 20:35 7:02 49 |
Ethan Bautista-The Sr 22:39 7:44 79 |
Seth Sukal Jr 22:41 7:45 81 |
|
11 | Moorpark 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:07 |
103:46 20:45 7:05 |
247 | Benjamin Campbell Sr 19:53 6:47 33 |
Seth Lorenzen Jr 19:57 6:49 36 |
Connor May Jr 20:08 6:52 41 |
Trey Melzer Jr 21:48 7:26 67 |
Hunter Thorne Sr 22:00 7:31 70 |
Jorge Garcia Sr 22:38 7:43 77 |
Martin Juarez Sr 22:38 7:43 78 |
12 | Yorba Linda 11-10-10-12-12 Gap: 5:20 |
107:21 21:28 7:20 |
264 | Elijah Lemos Jr 19:41 6:43 28 |
Calvin Hu Sr 19:48 6:45 31 |
Zach Moody Sr 20:17 6:55 44 |
Hayden Macdonald Jr 22:34 7:42 76 |
Eric Dagher Jr 25:01 8:32 85 |
||
13 | Brea Olinda 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:32 |
106:43 21:21 7:17 |
296 | Joseph Dalman Jr 19:59 6:49 37 |
Christopher Furumizo Sr 20:45 7:05 52 |
Logan Rios Sr 21:30 7:20 64 |
Andrew Kim Jr 21:58 7:30 69 |
Anthony Motts Jr 22:31 7:41 74 |
Christopher Landreth Jr 24:56 8:31 84 |
Jonathan Cierley Jr 27:10 9:16 87 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Petton | Fr | Ramona | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Chou | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Luc Lepin | Fr | Oak Park | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Lamar Kirk | Fr | South Torrance | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Reed Loper | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Cruz Jasso | Fr | South Torrance | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Omar Rosas | Fr | Cathedral | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Monroy | Fr | Maranatha Christian | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Evan Shrier | Fr | Agoura | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Logan Barrows | Fr | Ramona | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Luutuyen | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Vernon Honwytewa | Fr | Hopi | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Marcos Venegas | Fr | Cathedral | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Moss Michaelson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Garett Semeit-Denton | Fr | Ramona | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Couch | Fr | Agoura | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Mark Gonzalez | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Dalzell | Fr | Royal | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Donovan Ganes | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Giovanni Leccese | Fr | Moorpark | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Shereef McKinney | Fr | Hopi | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Dante Rodriguez-Mu | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Luke Cho | Fr | South Torrance | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Pilar | Fr | Ramona | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Dominick Garcia | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Luc Mainvielle | Fr | Chadwick | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Robinson | Fr | Oak Park | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Shain | Fr | Agoura | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Leo Swartzburg | Fr | Agoura | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Bergstrom | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Keegan Carnell | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Mason Ambrosio | Fr | Agoura | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Brian Truong | Fr | Crawford | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Logan Selander | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Gabe Gonzalez | Fr | Oak Park | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Edward Villeda | Fr | Moorpark | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Evan Ito | Fr | North Torrance | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Jack Ishibashi | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Jack Singley | Fr | Oak Park | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Quinlin Pooyouma | Fr | Hopi | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Ecksley Smith | Fr | Moorpark | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Mitchel Euperio-Na | Fr | South Torrance | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Evan Solomon | Fr | Pasadena | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Yang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:09 | 6:53 | 1/7 | 11/28 | 22/37 | ||||
45 | Landon Le | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Franklin Baptiste | Fr | Cathedral | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Ali Al-Khafaji | Fr | South Torrance | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Karl Tizon | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Allen Cowie | Fr | Big Bear | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Adrian Bravo | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Ben Odawara | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Noah Ruano | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Miles Craven | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Will Peffer | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Mycah Mendoza | Fr | Ramona | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Kayden Goto | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:23 | 6:57 | 2/7 | 13/28 | 14/34 | ||||
57 | Anton Perez | Fr | Pasadena | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Caden Gazzaniga | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Quinn Ricci | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Giovanni Torres-Ac | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Angelo Gutierrez | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Hamilton | Fr | South Torrance | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Cole Dinkler | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Parker King | Fr | Agoura | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Taul | Fr | South Torrance | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Rogers | Fr | Maranatha Christian | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Alex Forman | Fr | South Torrance | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
68 | Jonah Olsen | Fr | Maranatha Christian | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Castellon | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Henry Tolleson | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Simon Kim | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Julio Moreno | Fr | Big Bear | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Mason Brown-Barrett | Fr | Esperanza | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Gerrity | Fr | Oak Park | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Bollard | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Chosen Chukwuemeka | Fr | Crawford | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Leo Long | Fr | Pasadena | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Luke Meadors | Fr | Big Bear | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Chase Kneller | Fr | South Torrance | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Julian Handler | Sr | Chadwick | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
82 | Aaden Poyuzina | Fr | Yucca Valley | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Abdinasir Mohamed | Fr | Crawford | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Abdulrhaman Ghafuri | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Evan Kishaba | Fr | North Torrance | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | kyle jex | Fr | Big Bear | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
87 | Alan Martinez | Fr | Crawford | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | James Cunin | Fr | Oak Park | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Gadiel Curiel | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Christian Villanueva | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Jeff Chen | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
92 | Lucas Dias | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:33 | 7:21 | 3/7 | 15/28 | 17/29 | ||||
93 | Matthew Mercer | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Erik De La Trinidad | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Dane Kelii | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
96 | Lance St. Clair | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
97 | Liam Wright | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Devin Thomas | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Rico Sawaya | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:51 | 7:27 | 4/7 | 16/28 | 11/17 | ||||
100 | Anthony Serven | Fr | Bonita | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
101 | Nick Clements | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Braeden Venhaus | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
103 | Chase Rammell | Fr | Big Bear | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
104 | Josh Weber | Fr | Windward | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Khalili-B | Fr | Damien | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Sal Blumberg | Fr | South Torrance | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Donglee Kim | So | South Pasadena | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Taylor Moffett | Fr | Esperanza | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
109 | Kyne Nelson | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
110 | Chomnapp Khoth | Fr | Crawford | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
111 | Joseph Neeley | Fr | Bonita | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
112 | Leo Lopez | Fr | Pasadena | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
113 | Roy Cheng | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
114 | Liam DeJong | Fr | Chadwick | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
115 | Johnny Koltura | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:22 | 7:38 | 5/7 | 19/28 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
116 | Colin Francois | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
117 | Danny Griffith | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
118 | Rohan Saravanan | Fr | Oak Park | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
119 | Cody Lehenbauer | Fr | Moorpark | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Hunter Kernan | Fr | Oak Park | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Furumizo | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
122 | Dao Huang | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
123 | Sebastian Alvarez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
124 | Etienne Griffon | Fr | Webb | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Cadeno-Romero | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
126 | Raymond Ruvalcalba | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
127 | Ernest Wang | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
128 | Jonah Gilbert | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
129 | Haidyn Munsch | Fr | Ramona | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
130 | Gavin Manzo | Fr | Oak Park | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
131 | Adrian Ruiz | Fr | Damien | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
132 | Peter Miller | Fr | Damien | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
133 | Dominic Rodriguez- | Fr | Crawford | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
134 | Alejandro Sosa | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
135 | Aidan Palicke | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:51 | 7:48 | 6/7 | 22/28 | 9/15 | ||||
136 | Chris Nassif | Fr | Moorpark | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Ronan Anderton | Fr | Pasadena | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Johnson | Fr | Arroyo (SS) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
139 | Sean Reynen | Fr | Big Bear | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
140 | Tomás Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
141 | Brandon Delgado | Fr | Costa Mesa | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
142 | Thomas Juarez | Fr | Moorpark | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
143 | Vincent Nguyen | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
144 | Renzel Mangulabran | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
145 | Kai Herman | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
146 | Christian Zambudio | Fr | Crawford | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
147 | Gael Barajas | Fr | Crawford | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
148 | Miles Dillingham | Fr | Oak Park | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
149 | Christopher Liebe | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
150 | Rumann Mehdi | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
151 | Luke Aloe | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
152 | Evan Mayo | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Wang | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
154 | Andrew Viaes | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
155 | Robert Griffis | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Do | Fr | Crawford | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
157 | Juan Rodriguez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
158 | Kevin Palumbo | Fr | Costa Mesa | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
159 | Jay Wolf | Fr | Pasadena | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
160 | Jacob Morrison | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
161 | Caden Lawrence | Fr | Moorpark | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
162 | Ethan Smith | Fr | Oaks Christian | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
163 | Carlos Anguiano | So | Oaks Christian | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
164 | Christien Moreno | Fr | Bonita | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
165 | Mark Martell | Fr | Esperanza | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
166 | Luis Tyermann | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
167 | Sebastian Liebe | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
168 | Jason Wortham | Fr | Pasadena | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
169 | Gabriel Cummings | Fr | Moorpark | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
170 | Moises Salas | Fr | Brea Olinda | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
171 | Ethan Marcy | Fr | Royal | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
172 | Zac Wang | Fr | Webb | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
173 | Benjamin Vu | Fr | Costa Mesa | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
174 | Sam Zeiden | Fr | Webb | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
175 | Eric Cuellar | Fr | South Pasadena | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
176 | Jacob Riegg | Fr | Yorba Linda | 26:04 | 8:54 | 7/7 | 27/28 | 12/13 | ||||
177 | Bobby Pham | Fr | Webb | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
178 | Eduardo Gutierrez | Fr | Crawford | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
179 | Zen Glick | Fr | Pasadena | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
180 | Mikkel Mursick | Fr | Big Bear | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
181 | Ernesto Perez | Fr | Royal | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
182 | Andy Balasa | So | Windward | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
183 | Falcon Fu | Fr | Webb | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
184 | Chaydeon Aguirre | Fr | Brea Olinda | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramona 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:45 |
94:21 18:52 6:26 |
71 | Travis Petton Fr 17:38 6:01 1 |
Logan Barrows Fr 18:22 6:16 7 |
Garett Semeit-Denton Fr 18:42 6:23 9 |
Ryan Pilar Fr 19:16 6:35 16 |
Mycah Mendoza Fr 20:23 6:57 38 |
Haidyn Munsch Fr 22:39 7:44 86 |
|
2 | Agoura 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:15 |
95:47 19:09 6:32 |
77 | Evan Shrier Fr 18:20 6:15 6 |
Tyler Couch Fr 18:55 6:27 10 |
Jacob Shain Fr 19:28 6:39 19 |
Leo Swartzburg Fr 19:29 6:39 20 |
Mason Ambrosio Fr 19:35 6:41 22 |
Parker King Fr 20:35 7:02 45 |
|
3 | South Torrance 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:19 |
95:42 19:08 6:32 |
86 | Lamar Kirk Fr 17:57 6:08 4 |
Cruz Jasso Fr 18:07 6:11 5 |
Luke Cho Fr 19:15 6:34 15 |
Mitchel Euperio-Na Fr 20:07 6:52 29 |
Ali Al-Khafaji Fr 20:16 6:55 33 |
Brandon Hamilton Fr 20:29 6:59 44 |
Daniel Taul Fr 20:37 7:02 46 |
4 | St. Margaret’s 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
97:16 19:27 6:38 |
112 | Kevin Chou Fr 17:53 6:06 2 |
Mark Gonzalez Fr 19:01 6:29 11 |
Keegan Carnell Fr 19:35 6:41 21 |
Will Peffer Fr 20:22 6:57 37 |
Caden Gazzaniga Fr 20:25 6:58 41 |
Devin Thomas Fr 21:44 7:25 67 |
Roy Cheng Fr 22:20 7:37 76 |
5 | Oak Park 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:59 |
98:01 19:36 6:41 |
122 | Luc Lepin Fr 17:56 6:07 3 |
Jacob Robinson Fr 19:25 6:38 18 |
Gabe Gonzalez Fr 19:46 6:45 24 |
Jack Singley Fr 19:59 6:49 27 |
Kevin Gerrity Fr 20:55 7:08 50 |
James Cunin Fr 21:13 7:14 59 |
Rohan Saravanan Fr 22:25 7:39 80 |
6 | Arroyo (SS) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:23 |
99:15 19:51 6:46 |
154 | Ryan Luutuyen Fr 18:23 6:16 8 |
Dante Rodriguez-Mu Fr 19:12 6:33 14 |
Giovanni Torres-Ac Fr 20:25 6:58 42 |
Angelo Gutierrez Fr 20:29 6:59 43 |
Daniel Castellon Fr 20:46 7:05 47 |
Gadiel Curiel Fr 21:22 7:18 60 |
Christian Villanueva Fr 21:26 7:19 61 |
7 | Portola (Irvine) 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:47 |
101:25 20:17 6:55 |
179 | Donovan Ganes Fr 19:09 6:32 12 |
Landon Le Fr 20:13 6:54 32 |
Adrian Bravo Fr 20:20 6:56 36 |
Simon Kim Fr 20:47 7:06 48 |
Ethan Bollard Fr 20:56 7:09 51 |
Abdulrhaman Ghafuri Fr 21:07 7:12 56 |
Dane Kelii Fr 21:36 7:22 64 |
8 | Moorpark 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:39 |
104:22 20:52 7:07 |
236 | Giovanni Leccese Fr 19:12 6:33 13 |
Edward Villeda Fr 19:49 6:46 25 |
Ecksley Smith Fr 20:04 6:51 28 |
Cody Lehenbauer Fr 22:26 7:39 81 |
Chris Nassif Fr 22:51 7:48 89 |
Thomas Juarez Fr 23:26 8:00 94 |
Caden Lawrence Fr 24:53 8:30 104 |
9 | South Pasadena 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:15 |
105:35 21:07 7:12 |
260 | Jack Ishibashi Fr 19:54 6:48 26 |
Karl Tizon Fr 20:17 6:55 34 |
Jeff Chen Fr 21:31 7:21 62 |
Liam Wright Fr 21:44 7:25 66 |
Donglee Kim So 22:09 7:34 72 |
Tomás Lee Fr 23:08 7:54 92 |
Vincent Nguyen Fr 23:27 8:00 95 |
10 | Crawford 10-12-11-9-10 Gap: 2:39 |
104:59 21:00 7:10 |
262 | Brian Truong Fr 19:36 6:41 23 |
Chosen Chukwuemeka Fr 20:57 7:09 52 |
Abdinasir Mohamed Fr 21:04 7:11 55 |
Alan Martinez Fr 21:07 7:12 58 |
Chomnapp Khoth Fr 22:15 7:36 74 |
Dominic Rodriguez- Fr 22:48 7:47 87 |
Christian Zambudio Fr 23:39 8:04 97 |
11 | Big Bear 14-13-13-11-11 Gap: 1:42 |
105:14 21:03 7:11 |
266 | Allen Cowie Fr 20:19 6:56 35 |
Julio Moreno Fr 20:50 7:07 49 |
Luke Meadors Fr 20:57 7:09 54 |
kyle jex Fr 21:07 7:12 57 |
Chase Rammell Fr 22:01 7:31 71 |
Sean Reynen Fr 23:06 7:53 91 |
Mikkel Mursick Fr 26:17 8:58 112 |
12 | Yorba Linda 13-10-12-13-12 Gap: 2:13 |
106:18 21:16 7:15 |
278 | Tyler Yang Fr 20:09 6:53 31 |
Kayden Goto Fr 20:23 6:57 39 |
Lucas Dias Fr 21:33 7:21 63 |
Rico Sawaya Fr 21:51 7:27 68 |
Johnny Koltura Fr 22:22 7:38 77 |
Aidan Palicke Fr 22:51 7:48 88 |
Jacob Riegg Fr 26:04 8:54 110 |
13 | Pasadena 12-10-10-12-13 Gap: 2:51 |
106:47 21:21 7:17 |
288 | Evan Solomon Fr 20:08 6:52 30 |
Anton Perez Fr 20:24 6:58 40 |
Leo Long Fr 20:57 7:09 53 |
Leo Lopez Fr 22:19 7:37 75 |
Ronan Anderton Fr 22:59 7:51 90 |
Jay Wolf Fr 24:34 8:23 103 |
Jason Wortham Fr 25:16 8:37 105 |
14 | Brea Olinda 9-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:44 |
110:13 22:03 7:31 |
344 | Dominick Garcia Fr 19:19 6:36 17 |
Nick Clements Fr 22:00 7:31 69 |
Colin Francois Fr 22:24 7:39 78 |
Jonathan Furumizo Fr 22:27 7:40 82 |
Evan Mayo Fr 24:03 8:12 98 |
Andrew Viaes Fr 24:08 8:14 99 |
Moises Salas Fr 25:27 8:41 106 |
15 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:58 |
110:53 22:11 7:34 |
372 | Lance St. Clair Fr 21:39 7:23 65 |
Braeden Venhaus Fr 22:01 7:31 70 |
Kyne Nelson Fr 22:11 7:34 73 |
Danny Griffith Fr 22:25 7:39 79 |
Jonah Gilbert Fr 22:37 7:43 85 |
Renzel Mangulabran Fr 23:29 8:01 96 |
Robert Griffis Fr 24:15 8:17 100 |
16 | Costa Mesa 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:25 |
120:06 24:01 8:12 |
487 | Sebastian Alvarez Fr 22:27 7:40 83 |
Brandon Delgado Fr 23:12 7:55 93 |
Juan Rodriguez Fr 24:16 8:17 101 |
Kevin Palumbo Fr 24:19 8:18 102 |
Benjamin Vu Fr 25:52 8:50 108 |
||
17 | Webb 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:40 |
127:28 25:30 8:42 |
524 | Etienne Griffon Fr 22:28 7:40 84 |
Zac Wang Fr 25:47 8:48 107 |
Sam Zeiden Fr 26:00 8:52 109 |
Bobby Pham Fr 26:05 8:54 111 |
Falcon Fu Fr 27:08 9:16 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
22 races + combined.
All Girls Races
18 races + combined.