La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Carmel Invitational at Morley Field on 9/16/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrews, Katy Jr Jr 15:34 5:40 2.75 1/126 1/11 1/26 1/28 16:23
(0:49,5.0)
16:23
(0:49,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brazier, Colton Jr 19:21 7:02 2.75 49/126 4/11 8/26 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chamberlin, Jordan Sr 20:38 7:30 2.75 58/83 3/7 13/26 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clark, Courtney Jr Jr 17:20 6:18 2.75 13/126 2/11 2/26 3/25 17:27
(0:07,0.7)
17:27
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dao, Stephanie Jr 20:21 7:24 2.75 66/126 7/11 12/26 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dudek, Carly Jr 25:20 9:13 2.75 114/126 10/11 23/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elkind, Emily Sr 27:15 9:55 2.75 81/83 6/7 25/26 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elkind, Leah Fr Fr 17:41 6:26 2.75 7/126 1/4 5/26 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hamilton, Aly So 22:45 8:16 2.75 115/129 4/4 19/26 16/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harrington, Rachel Jr Jr 17:27 6:21 2.75 18/126 3/11 3/26 1/22 19:17
(1:50,9.5)
19:17
(1:50,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Howe, Andrea Jr 23:15 8:27 2.75 99/126 9/11 20/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lazo, Elena Jr 20:44 7:32 2.75 74/126 8/11 15/26 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Mimi So 19:12 6:59 2.75 46/129 1/4 7/26 22/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Jordyn Fr 21:50 7:56 2.75 96/126 2/4 16/26 19/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murray, Ashley Jr 19:51 7:13 2.75 58/126 5/11 10/26 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nishibuchi, Mimi Fr 24:37 8:57 2.75 120/126 4/4 21/26 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schnall, Sarah So 19:35 7:07 2.75 53/129 2/4 9/26 13/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schott, Erica Sr 24:47 9:01 2.75 77/83 5/7 22/26 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schott, Justine Jr 25:49 9:23 2.75 118/126 11/11 24/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tami, Yvonne Sr 28:01 10:11 2.75 83/83 7/7 26/26 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Brooke So So 20:42 7:32 2.75 82/129 3/4 14/26 14/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Kim Sr Sr 18:05 6:35 2.75 19/83 2/7 6/26 5/20 18:25
(0:20,1.8)
18:25
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thompson, Katie Sr 22:32 8:12 2.75 70/83 4/7 18/26 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verhalen, Lacy Fr Fr 22:03 8:01 2.75 100/126 3/4 17/26 16/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Votaw, Alex Jr 20:12 7:21 2.75 61/126 6/11 11/26 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wicks, Katie Sr Sr 17:31 6:22 2.75 9/83 1/7 4/26 7/26 17:56
(0:25,2.3)
17:56
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/6 103:33
7:16
2.75 7:32 6:22 9:01 99 6:17 Katie Wicks (4), Kim Taylor (8), Jordan Chamberlin (22), Katie Thompson (30), Erica Schott (35)
Jr 1st 5 2/10 89:33
4:17
2.75 6:31 5:40 7:13 86 6:23 Katy Andrews (1), Courtney Clark (7), Rachel Harrington (10), Colton Brazier (32), Ashley Murray (36)
Jr 2nd 5 1/3 109:52
5:08
2.75 7:59 7:21 9:13 37 7:57 Alex Votaw (2), Stephanie Dao (3), Elena Lazo (5), Andrea Howe (12), Carly Dudek (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Jacobs Vista 15:33 5:39
2 Jessie Bodenhamer Torrey Pines 16:24 5:58
3 Amanda Moore Torrey Pines 16:30 6:00
4 Kendra Mueller Hemet 16:38 6:03
5 Jana Drake Rancho Bernardo 17:04 6:12
6 Stephanie Consiglio El Camino 17:06 6:13
7 Kerry Simmonds Torrey Pines 17:16 6:17
8 Michelle Martinez Burroughs/Burbank 17:29 6:21
9 Katie Wicks Sr La Costa Canyon 17:31 6:22 1/7 4/26 7/26 17:56
(0:25)
17:56
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Kaitlin Traver Martin Luther King 17:32 6:23
11 Brittany Schuette Martin Luther King 17:38 6:25
12 Lauryn Oertle Carlsbad 17:39 6:25
13 Lilyana Morejon Burroughs/Burbank 17:40 6:25
14 Alex Hibert Saguaro 17:42 6:26
15 Ashley Hodges Deer Valley 17:44 6:27
16 Ali Battig Modesto 17:44 6:27
17 Cori Marte El Camino 17:52 6:30
18 Sophie Dvidson Torrey Pines 18:00 6:33
19 Kim Taylor Sr La Costa Canyon 18:05 6:35 2/7 6/26 5/20 18:25
(0:20)
18:25
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Kaitlin Danssaert Torrey Pines 18:07 6:35
21 Carley Bliss Rancho Bernardo 18:12 6:37
22 Jenna Kieselbach Aliso Niguel 18:13 6:37
23 Becky Rolph Torrey Pines 18:15 6:38
24 Kristina Hollins Arbor View 18:18 6:39
25 Kelly Clark Aliso Niguel 18:21 6:40
26 Maxine Footlik Aliso Niguel 18:21 6:40
27 Jade Lewis Modesto 18:24 6:41
28 Isabel Batiz Vista 18:32 6:44
29 Roxanne Pacheco Arcadia 18:36 6:46
30 Kim Turner San Pasqual 18:38 6:47
31 Robin Sollars Escondido 18:49 6:51
32 Paige Russell Saguaro 18:54 6:52
33 Jacklyn Kemp Deer Valley 18:59 6:54
34 Lyndsey Carlson Dana Hills 19:00 6:55
35 Alyssa Carchia Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:55
36 Anja Hughes Dana Hills 19:09 6:58
37 Lara Hughes Dana Hills 19:11 6:59
38 Brianna Frasquillo Tucson Magnet 19:12 6:59
39 Becky Welch Aliso Niguel 19:13 6:59
40 Brittni King Bonita Vista 19:14 7:00
41 Judith Arredondo Montgomery 19:18 7:01
42 Hannah Peters Modesto 19:18 7:01
43 Alicia Huck Hemet 19:19 7:01
44 Kylie Cook Ramona 19:19 7:01
45 Jennifer Yip Arcadia 19:20 7:02
46 Monika Damron Tucson Magnet 19:25 7:04
47 Amanda Holley Saguaro 19:36 7:08
48 Katrina Toll Ramona 19:37 7:08
49 Caitlin Purkey Bonita Vista 19:42 7:10
50 Rebecca Shum Arcadia 19:47 7:12
51 Topacio Palomino Bonita Vista 19:56 7:15
52 Bailey Ward Mission Hills 20:00 7:16
53 Elena Rivera Modesto 20:03 7:17
54 Michelle Zhang Westview 20:10 7:20
55 Melissa Lopez Bonita Vista 20:13 7:21
56 Carla Kosut Ramona 20:20 7:24
57 Bridget Deegan Saguaro 20:27 7:26
58 Jordan Chamberlin La Costa Canyon 20:38 7:30 3/7 13/26 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Liz Castro Aliso Niguel 20:40 7:31
60 Carolina Solis Montgomery 20:44 7:32
61 Nicole Nic-n Basham Mira Mesa 20:46 7:33
62 Cassie Miranda Mira Mesa 20:49 7:34
63 Lindsay Surhan Rancho Bernardo 21:14 7:43
64 Ivy Ku Arcadia 21:31 7:49
65 Heather Geisler Modesto 21:51 7:57
66 Diana Huynh Modesto 21:55 7:58
67 Carolina Aguirre Modesto 21:55 7:58
68 Nicole Bowers Modesto 22:22 8:08
69 Alicia Cormie Saguaro 22:23 8:08
70 Katie Thompson La Costa Canyon 22:32 8:12 4/7 18/26 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Delia Estrada Montgomery 22:39 8:14
72 Ashley Graham Mira Mesa 23:11 8:26
73 Tara Razi Aliso Niguel 23:12 8:26
74 Angela Southydeth Mira Mesa 23:28 8:32
75 Janet Cuanas Mission Hills 24:18 8:50
76 Cassie Cunningham Mira Mesa 24:39 8:58
77 Erica Schott La Costa Canyon 24:47 9:01 5/7 22/26 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Shayna Carroll Burroughs/Burbank 25:39 9:20
79 Rachel Martinez Tucson Magnet 26:31 9:39
80 Brynna Tussey Torrey Pines 26:38 9:41
81 Emily Elkind La Costa Canyon 27:15 9:55 6/7 25/26 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Rocio Ramirez Orange Glen 27:41 10:04
83 Yvonne Tami La Costa Canyon 28:01 10:11 7/7 26/26 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
86:17
17:15
6:17
22 Jessie Bodenhamer
-
16:24
5:58
1
Amanda Moore
-
16:30
6:00
2
Kerry Simmonds
-
17:16
6:17
3
Sophie Dvidson
-
18:00
6:33
7
Kaitlin Danssaert
-
18:07
6:35
9








2 Aliso Niguel
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
93:09
18:38
6:46
68 Jenna Kieselbach
-
18:13
6:37
10
Kelly Clark
-
18:21
6:40
12
Maxine Footlik
-
18:21
6:40
13
Alyssa Carchia
-
19:01
6:55
16
Becky Welch
-
19:13
6:59
17








3 Modesto
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 4:07
97:20
19:28
7:05
84 Ali Battig
-
17:44
6:27
6
Jade Lewis
-
18:24
6:41
14
Hannah Peters
-
19:18
7:01
18
Elena Rivera
-
20:03
7:17
20
Heather Geisler
-
21:51
7:57
26








4 Saguaro
3-3-5-4-4
Gap: 4:41
99:02
19:48
7:12
89 Alex Hibert
-
17:42
6:26
5
Paige Russell
-
18:54
6:52
15
Amanda Holley
-
19:36
7:08
19
Bridget Deegan
-
20:27
7:26
21
Alicia Cormie
-
22:23
8:08
29








5 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-5-5
Gap: 7:16
103:33
20:43
7:32
99 Katie Wicks
Sr
17:31
6:22
4
Kim Taylor
Sr
18:05
6:35
8
Jordan Chamberlin

20:38
7:30
22
Katie Thompson

22:32
8:12
30
Erica Schott

24:47
9:01
35








6 Mira Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:53
112:53
22:35
8:13
147 Nicole Nic-n Basham
-
20:46
7:33
24
Cassie Miranda
-
20:49
7:34
25
Ashley Graham
-
23:11
8:26
31
Angela Southydeth
-
23:28
8:32
33
Cassie Cunningham
-
24:39
8:58
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Gillingham Torrey Pines 15:37 5:41
2 Caroline Draper Rancho Bernardo 16:18 5:56
3 Aisha Coons Mission Hills 16:22 5:57
4 Elise Rankin Westview 16:30 6:00
5 Brittny Vaughn Mountain View 16:32 6:01
6 Brittany Balcom Ramona 16:57 6:10
7 Shelby Sims Torrey Pines 17:08 6:14
8 Alicia Trujillo Westview 17:13 6:16
9 Cynthia Portales Escondido 17:36 6:24
10 Kelly Thompson Vista 17:45 6:27
11 Rachael Rutkowski Aliso Niguel 17:50 6:29
12 Sara Studer El Camino 17:55 6:31
13 Chrissy Kellerman Mountain View 18:01 6:33
14 Cheli Vargas Escondido 18:03 6:34
15 Jenny Gross Aliso Niguel 18:09 6:36
16 Kasie Olmstead Dana Hills 18:10 6:36
17 Julia Aguilar Bonita Vista 18:10 6:36
18 Partrice Watson Torrey Pines 18:12 6:37
19 Loren Wynn Saguaro 18:12 6:37
20 Aubreyann Veyveris Vista 18:19 6:40
21 Patsy Rivera Vista 18:19 6:40
22 Alma Hernandez Tucson Magnet 18:22 6:41
23 Robyn Wroblewski Martin Luther King 18:24 6:41
24 Robin Kotow Westview 18:25 6:42
25 Michelle Rugg Rancho Bernardo 18:27 6:43
26 Rosemary Joseph Aliso Niguel 18:27 6:43
27 Alli Gokbudak Dana Hills 18:28 6:43
28 Aracely Mondragon Escondido 18:28 6:43
29 Carolyn Brown Saguaro 18:34 6:45
30 Kalley Hartman Aliso Niguel 18:34 6:45
31 Katie Carrell Arbor View 18:35 6:45
32 Allie Herriot Saguaro 18:42 6:48
33 Edgar Corrales Dana Hills 18:46 6:49
34 Stephanie Stavrianoudakis Modesto 18:47 6:50
35 Michealina Sorrell Mountain View 18:57 6:53
36 Cheyanne Gonzales Hemet 18:58 6:54
37 Kimberley Mcnally Torrey Pines 18:59 6:54
38 Haley Crawford Deer Valley 19:02 6:55
39 Leah Sandoval San Pasqual 19:02 6:55
40 Theresa Calderon Mira Mesa 19:03 6:56
41 Amanda Schoepflin Bonita Vista 19:04 6:56
42 Tara Shoecraft Westview 19:04 6:56
43 Jazmine Jurado Bonita Vista 19:06 6:57
44 Susi Blasieo Torrey Pines 19:06 6:57
45 Mackenzie Cartin El Camino 19:10 6:58
46 Mimi Lopez La Costa Canyon 19:12 6:59 1/4 7/26 22/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Sarah Close Bonita Vista 19:16 7:00
48 Brooke Brown El Camino 19:21 7:02
49 Jeanette Ortiz Millikan 19:22 7:03
50 Alex Rives Dana Hills 19:24 7:03
51 Griselda Quintero Bonita Vista 19:27 7:04
52 Kirsti Correa Martin Luther King 19:32 7:06
53 Sarah Schnall La Costa Canyon 19:35 7:07 2/4 9/26 13/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Bianca Maela Sweetwater 19:42 7:10
55 Courtney Mullarkey Dana Hills 19:44 7:11
56 Lyndsie Artis Ramona 19:47 7:12
57 Taryn Campos Burroughs/Burbank 19:50 7:13
58 Bridgette Stevens Mission Hills 19:51 7:13
59 Nicole Guistino Deer Valley 19:52 7:13
60 Raquel Burgett Mira Mesa 19:53 7:14
61 Ariel Patton Modesto 19:53 7:14
62 Taylor Furhman Dana Hills 19:58 7:16
63 Katie Cline Dana Hills 20:00 7:16
64 Janelle Vasquez Deer Valley 20:02 7:17
65 Karina Garcia El Camino 20:05 7:18
66 Alanna Eilenberg Dana Hills 20:08 7:19
67 Ari Bangh Dana Hills 20:11 7:20
68 Ashley Mccarty Hemet 20:11 7:20
69 Este Arias Martin Luther King 20:12 7:21
70 Michelle Chow Torrey Pines 20:12 7:21
71 Mary Mendez Montgomery 20:14 7:21
72 Haley Hammar Martin Luther King 20:17 7:23
73 Claire Martin Carlsbad 20:20 7:24
74 Sara Strasbaugh Martin Luther King 20:20 7:24
75 Lauren Campbell Dana Hills 20:23 7:25
76 Brianna Codallos Montgomery 20:24 7:25
77 Casey Burgess Rancho Bernardo 20:26 7:26
78 Amanda Alderton Rancho Bernardo 20:29 7:27
79 Holly Huss Martin Luther King 20:31 7:28
80 Carli Christensen Westview 20:34 7:29
81 Celia Macphail Torrey Pines 20:40 7:31
82 Brooke Taylor So La Costa Canyon 20:42 7:32 3/4 14/26 14/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Eileen Deegan Saguaro 20:43 7:32
84 Kelsey Erskine Rancho Bernardo 20:44 7:32
85 Sunny Lee Bonita Vista 20:45 7:33
86 Olivia Krzeminski Rancho Bernardo 20:48 7:34
87 Nicole Gilbert Bonita Vista 20:53 7:36
88 Caila Pilo San Pasqual 20:58 7:37
89 Odien Zoe Martin Luther King 21:02 7:39
90 Madison Tedder Aliso Niguel 21:04 7:40
91 Janice Chuang Arcadia 21:09 7:41
92 Amy Kohn Vista 21:09 7:41
93 Jessica Miklaski Westview 21:15 7:44
94 Jessica Boyle San Pasqual 21:16 7:44
95 Alexandra Ayala Montgomery 21:22 7:46
96 Crystal Delgado Montgomery 21:24 7:47
97 Hannah Beede El Camino 21:24 7:47
98 Nicole Sanchez Mountain View 21:40 7:53
99 Lauren Williams Carlsbad 21:42 7:53
100 Nikki Destefano Ramona 21:44 7:54
101 Sarah Vinopal Arcadia 21:46 7:55
102 Janette Meraz Sweetwater 21:53 7:57
103 Guadalupe Ulloa Millikan 21:54 7:58
104 Anna Olson San Pasqual 21:56 7:59
105 Michela Moneta Rancho Bernardo 21:58 7:59
106 Laura Atkins Deer Valley 22:00 8:00
107 Lauren Clifford Vista 22:03 8:01
108 Cailee Tannous Mountain View 22:04 8:01
109 Diana Yescas Sweetwater 22:08 8:03
110 Adriana Bush Sweetwater 22:12 8:04
111 Taylor Lowrey Aliso Niguel 22:15 8:05
112 Abigail Yusam Aliso Niguel 22:18 8:07
113 Carla Islas Bonita Vista 22:36 8:13
114 Sarai Mora Mira Mesa 22:41 8:15
115 Aly Hamilton La Costa Canyon 22:45 8:16 4/4 19/26 16/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Lauren Aros San Pasqual 22:55 8:20
117 Susan Montiel Martin Luther King 23:01 8:22
118 Alicia Percy Mira Mesa 23:33 8:34
119 Noemi Ramirez El Camino 23:41 8:37
120 Amy Rothermel Escondido 23:42 8:37
121 Shelby Doyle Mountain View 23:44 8:38
122 Tanya Kim Mira Mesa 24:16 8:49
123 Kim Nichols Mira Mesa 24:55 9:04
124 Pricila Rodriquez Tucson Magnet 25:22 9:13
125 Monica Tong Mission Hills 26:06 9:29
126 Jocelyn Beltran Sweetwater 26:28 9:37
127 Emma Hazlewood Mountain View 26:29 9:38
128 Mackenzie Lewis Modesto 26:57 9:48
129 Jessica Luu Mira Mesa 27:26 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Andrews Jr La Costa Canyon 15:34 5:40 1/11 1/26 1/28 16:23
(0:49)
16:23
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Ana Prim Torrey Pines 15:53 5:47
3 Carissa Bowman Martin Luther King 16:08 5:52
4 Kirsten Allan Aliso Niguel 16:15 5:55
5 Rachel Ohman Torrey Pines 16:22 5:57
6 Sadee Martinez Burroughs/Burbank 16:35 6:02
7 Brooke Schmelter Mountain View 16:40 6:04
8 Kirsten Moore Carlsbad 16:45 6:05
9 Alicia Park San Pasqual 17:02 6:12
10 Alisia Barajas Vista 17:15 6:16
11 Chelsea Mumby Westview 17:17 6:17
12 Natalie Carver Vista 17:19 6:18
13 Courtney Clark Jr La Costa Canyon 17:20 6:18 2/11 2/26 3/25 17:27
(0:07)
17:27
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Nicole Aurigemma Carlsbad 17:21 6:19
15 Kelsey Shields Ramona 17:22 6:19
16 Nichole Buck Aliso Niguel 17:24 6:20
17 Megane Queromes Modesto 17:26 6:20
18 Rachel Harrington Jr La Costa Canyon 17:27 6:21 3/11 3/26 1/22 19:17
(1:50)
19:17
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Stacy Portillo Escondido 17:29 6:21
20 Sara Macy Vista 17:31 6:22
21 Jenny Zhuang Rancho Bernardo 17:32 6:23
22 Larissa Davis Martin Luther King 17:33 6:23
23 Kristina Farmer Mission Hills 17:36 6:24
24 Sam Belom El Camino 17:38 6:25
25 Samantha Frontera Vista 17:40 6:25
26 Krista Egense Rancho Bernardo 17:52 6:30
27 Diana Bender El Camino 17:52 6:30
28 Jena Wassenaar Vista 18:05 6:35
29 Taylor Parker Rancho Bernardo 18:07 6:35
30 Allison Frontera Vista 18:10 6:36
31 Natalie Uduwulla Rancho Bernardo 18:11 6:37
32 Liliana Iniestra San Pasqual 18:16 6:39
33 Dana Kawabe Vista 18:18 6:39
34 Samantha Herndon Aliso Niguel 18:20 6:40
35 Rachel Ruple Carlsbad 18:26 6:42
36 Megan Light Saguaro 18:29 6:43
37 Courtney Hann Carlsbad 18:31 6:44
38 Johanne Boulat Arcadia 18:36 6:46
39 Rebekah Fairley Martin Luther King 18:37 6:46
40 Kerry Hodgins Burroughs/Burbank 18:40 6:47
41 Nicole Dinwoodie Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:53
42 Tara Cowen Rancho Bernardo 18:58 6:54
43 Taylor Carrico Hemet 19:02 6:55
44 Adriann Maldonado Arcadia 19:07 6:57
45 Stacy Yarbrough Martin Luther King 19:09 6:58
46 Kim Franklin Ramona 19:10 6:58
47 Veronica Eyo Burroughs/Burbank 19:13 6:59
48 Kinsey Shelby Ramona 19:15 7:00
49 Colton Brazier La Costa Canyon 19:21 7:02 4/11 8/26 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Veronica Leon Escondido 19:22 7:03
51 Kara Yap Rancho Bernardo 19:28 7:05
52 Giselle Sorial Arcadia 19:30 7:05
53 Angela Ibarra Millikan 19:34 7:07
54 Erika Vandenbush Dana Hills 19:35 7:07
55 Michaelene D Angelo Hemet 19:41 7:09
56 Ramirez Alma Dana Hills 19:42 7:10
57 Corrina Heiberg Westview 19:42 7:10
58 Ashley Murray La Costa Canyon 19:51 7:13 5/11 10/26 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Susan Johnson Saguaro 19:59 7:16
60 Jasmine Burns San Pasqual 20:11 7:20
61 Alex Votaw La Costa Canyon 20:12 7:21 6/11 11/26 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Jennifer Wong Arcadia 20:13 7:21
63 Megan Reiner Carlsbad 20:16 7:22
64 Brittani Ciupek Martin Luther King 20:17 7:23
65 Ashley Nichols Torrey Pines 20:20 7:24
66 Stephanie Dao La Costa Canyon 20:21 7:24 7/11 12/26 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Dana Mohammad-zadeh Rancho Bernardo 20:24 7:25
68 Jillian Ephraim Aliso Niguel 20:26 7:26
69 Hannah More Mission Hills 20:26 7:26
70 Bonnie Lee Arcadia 20:28 7:27
71 Kalin Sommer Torrey Pines 20:32 7:28
72 Kalinda Fink Mountain View 20:40 7:31
73 Shelby Labute Arbor View 20:41 7:31
74 Elena Lazo La Costa Canyon 20:44 7:32 8/11 15/26 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Allysa Nieblas Montgomery 20:55 7:36
76 Tanya Elliot Aliso Niguel 21:05 7:40
77 Sydney Kofford Deer Valley 21:06 7:40
78 Jessie Scott Mira Mesa 21:09 7:41
79 Stephanie Bohnsack Saguaro 21:11 7:42
80 Jordan Hayden Aliso Niguel 21:23 7:47
81 Jennifer Love Hemet 21:26 7:48
82 Wintana Alem Sweetwater 21:27 7:48
83 Megan Wymer Bonita Vista 21:35 7:51
84 Kathryn Christensen Aliso Niguel 21:36 7:51
85 Angela Vazquez Montgomery 21:46 7:55
86 Jessica Linares El Camino 21:57 7:59
87 Claudia Linares Millikan 22:05 8:02
88 Amelia Richey Tucson Magnet 22:09 8:03
89 Rachel Burgess Rancho Bernardo 22:19 8:07
90 Vanessa Quezada Burroughs/Burbank 22:23 8:08
91 Stephanie Ramos Montgomery 22:26 8:09
92 Mabel Lara Sweetwater 22:28 8:10
93 Kelly Stout Mountain View 22:31 8:11
94 Isabelle Daniel Aliso Niguel 22:33 8:12
95 Kelsey Light Saguaro 22:36 8:13
96 Monique Barrios Ramona 22:41 8:15
97 Chloe Leffas-lopes Rancho Bernardo 22:49 8:18
98 Nicole Millward Mission Hills 22:58 8:21
99 Andrea Howe La Costa Canyon 23:15 8:27 9/11 20/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Adhi Smith Mira Mesa 23:18 8:28
101 Edith Dorantes Hemet 23:20 8:29
102 Lauren Guesman Aliso Niguel 23:22 8:30
103 Christina Wang Arcadia 23:40 8:36
104 Catlynn Knight Mission Hills 24:05 8:45
105 Monica Prado Bonita Vista 24:10 8:47
106 Lily Malek Rancho Bernardo 24:12 8:48
107 Linda Jin Westview 24:22 8:52
108 Patsy Rico Escondido 24:24 8:52
109 Anallely Garcia Millikan 24:24 8:52
110 Carol Manisouk Mira Mesa 24:25 8:53
111 Yanin Luna Escondido 24:46 9:00
112 Maya Bernal Tucson Magnet 24:49 9:01
113 Raney Lee Saguaro 25:09 9:09
114 Carly Dudek La Costa Canyon 25:20 9:13 10/11 23/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Nefris Lopez Hemet 25:28 9:16
116 Kathleen Mellor Aliso Niguel 25:39 9:20
117 Raquel Abad Mira Mesa 25:40 9:20
118 Justine Schott La Costa Canyon 25:49 9:23 11/11 24/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Katy Obert Tucson Magnet 25:58 9:27
120 Emily Mcdonald Tucson Magnet 26:05 9:29
121 Amanda Ackley Hemet 27:03 9:50
122 Patricia Way Saguaro 27:04 9:51
123 Cassidy Zuckauskas Hemet 27:13 9:54
124 Shelby Ross Mira Mesa 27:21 9:57
125 Jennifer Quinonez Millikan 27:57 10:10
126 Sandra Thomas Saguaro 30:07 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
87:50
17:34
6:23
52 Alisia Barajas
-
17:15
6:16
5
Natalie Carver
-
17:19
6:18
6
Sara Macy
-
17:31
6:22
11
Samantha Frontera
-
17:40
6:25
14
Jena Wassenaar
-
18:05
6:35
16








2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:17
89:33
17:55
6:31
86 Katy Andrews
Jr
15:34
5:40
1
Courtney Clark
Jr
17:20
6:18
7
Rachel Harrington
Jr
17:27
6:21
10
Colton Brazier

19:21
7:02
32
Ashley Murray

19:51
7:13
36








3 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-6-5-3
Gap: 1:26
90:40
18:08
6:36
91 Jenny Zhuang
-
17:32
6:23
12
Krista Egense
-
17:52
6:30
15
Taylor Parker
-
18:07
6:35
17
Natalie Uduwulla
-
18:11
6:37
19
Tara Cowen
-
18:58
6:54
28








4 Carlsbad
4-3-4-3-4
Gap: 3:31
91:19
18:16
6:38
98 Kirsten Moore
-
16:45
6:05
4
Nicole Aurigemma
-
17:21
6:19
8
Rachel Ruple
-
18:26
6:42
22
Courtney Hann
-
18:31
6:44
24
Megan Reiner
-
20:16
7:22
40








5 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 4:11
91:20
18:16
6:39
104 Kirsten Allan
-
16:15
5:55
3
Nichole Buck
-
17:24
6:20
9
Samantha Herndon
-
18:20
6:40
21
Nicole Dinwoodie
-
18:55
6:53
27
Jillian Ephraim
-
20:26
7:26
44








6 Martin Luther King
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:09
91:44
18:21
6:40
113 Carissa Bowman
-
16:08
5:52
2
Larissa Davis
-
17:33
6:23
13
Rebekah Fairley
-
18:37
6:46
26
Stacy Yarbrough
-
19:09
6:58
31
Brittani Ciupek
-
20:17
7:23
41








7 Arcadia
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
97:54
19:35
7:07
173 Johanne Boulat
-
18:36
6:46
25
Adriann Maldonado
-
19:07
6:57
30
Giselle Sorial
-
19:30
7:05
34
Jennifer Wong
-
20:13
7:21
39
Bonnie Lee
-
20:28
7:27
45








8 Saguaro
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:40
107:24
21:29
7:49
215 Megan Light
-
18:29
6:43
23
Susan Johnson
-
19:59
7:16
37
Stephanie Bohnsack
-
21:11
7:42
48
Kelsey Light
-
22:36
8:13
51
Raney Lee
-
25:09
9:09
56








9 Hemet
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:26
108:57
21:47
7:55
224 Taylor Carrico
-
19:02
6:55
29
Michaelene D Angelo
-
19:41
7:09
35
Jennifer Love
-
21:26
7:48
50
Edith Dorantes
-
23:20
8:29
53
Nefris Lopez
-
25:28
9:16
57








10 Mira Mesa
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:12
121:53
24:23
8:52
274 Jessie Scott
-
21:09
7:41
47
Adhi Smith
-
23:18
8:28
52
Carol Manisouk
-
24:25
8:53
55
Raquel Abad
-
25:40
9:20
58
Shelby Ross
-
27:21
9:57
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:08
109:52
21:58
7:59
37 Alex Votaw

20:12
7:21
2
Stephanie Dao

20:21
7:24
3
Elena Lazo

20:44
7:32
5
Andrea Howe

23:15
8:27
12
Carly Dudek

25:20
9:13
15








2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:44
109:12
21:50
7:57
39 Kara Yap
-
19:28
7:05
1
Dana Mohammad-zadeh
-
20:24
7:25
4
Rachel Burgess
-
22:19
8:07
9
Chloe Leffas-lopes
-
22:49
8:18
11
Lily Malek
-
24:12
8:48
14








3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
109:59
22:00
8:00
44 Tanya Elliot
-
21:05
7:40
6
Jordan Hayden
-
21:23
7:47
7
Kathryn Christensen
-
21:36
7:51
8
Isabelle Daniel
-
22:33
8:12
10
Lauren Guesman
-
23:22
8:30
13








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Morgan Torrey Pines 16:25 5:58
2 Tiffany Duffy Escondido 16:30 6:00
3 Molly Cantwell Aliso Niguel 17:23 6:19
4 Kathryn Gullickson Dana Hills 17:25 6:20
5 Mckenna Plant San Pasqual 17:31 6:22
6 Leah Davis Mountain View 17:35 6:24
7 Leah Elkind Fr La Costa Canyon 17:41 6:26 1/4 5/26 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Callie Decker Saguaro 17:43 6:27
9 Kaylie Belk Carlsbad 17:46 6:28
10 Alexandra Dreves Arcadia 17:48 6:28
11 Monique Martinez Burroughs/Burbank 17:50 6:29
12 Kelsey Moyer Carlsbad 18:03 6:34
13 Sarah Smith Dana Hills 18:08 6:36
14 Marissa Esparza Hemet 18:09 6:36
15 Michelle Cruz Vista 18:11 6:37
16 Melanie Consiglio El Camino 18:12 6:37
17 Lucia Hernandez Tucson Magnet 18:23 6:41
18 Emily Bartz Mountain View 18:24 6:41
19 Rosenau Brandi Martin Luther King 18:28 6:43
20 Rebecca Asplund Martin Luther King 18:29 6:43
21 Lauren Shapiro Dana Hills 18:30 6:44
22 Rachel Mcleoud Dana Hills 18:30 6:44
23 Caroline Wick Aliso Niguel 18:33 6:45
24 Sarah Foster Dana Hills 18:37 6:46
25 Meredith Beattie Hemet 18:41 6:48
26 Angie Martinez Burroughs/Burbank 18:43 6:48
27 Veronica Yee Arcadia 18:44 6:49
28 Jillian Kay Dana Hills 18:50 6:51
29 Anne Dhanens Torrey Pines 18:50 6:51
30 Hilary Hall Westview 18:52 6:52
31 Nina Scheepers Rancho Bernardo 18:52 6:52
32 Alexis Cano Mission Hills 18:54 6:52
33 Taylor Funk Mountain View 18:58 6:54
34 Leah Stamer Torrey Pines 19:02 6:55
35 Dana Stebbins Aliso Niguel 19:09 6:58
36 Alejandra Maceda Mission Hills 19:09 6:58
37 Danielle Fillmore Martin Luther King 19:22 7:03
38 Sydney Jung Aliso Niguel 19:23 7:03
39 Elena Soler Montgomery 19:23 7:03
40 Kaylee Weisman Dana Hills 19:27 7:04
41 Tessa Balcom Ramona 19:35 7:07
42 Brooke Poling Millikan 19:38 7:08
43 Leana Matsko Aliso Niguel 19:45 7:11
44 Jen Kupferman Dana Hills 19:47 7:12
45 Chelsea Jarrell Aliso Niguel 19:49 7:12
46 Cassandra Luna Bonita Vista 19:50 7:13
47 Jessie Rosas Escondido 19:50 7:13
48 Sydnie Greenfield San Pasqual 19:56 7:15
49 Chelsea Cortez Ramona 20:03 7:17
50 Hannah Cooney San Pasqual 20:07 7:19
51 Devin Xayasomloth Escondido 20:13 7:21
52 Erika Lguin Orange Glen 20:14 7:21
53 Shelby Segal Aliso Niguel 20:18 7:23
54 Ashlee Martino-tarr Dana Hills 20:19 7:23
55 Ashley Embry Vista 20:20 7:24
56 Jenifer Black Torrey Pines 20:21 7:24
57 Natalie Bouley Mountain View 20:22 7:24
58 Michelle Mcbride Hemet 20:25 7:25
59 Zoe Schwenk Dana Hills 20:26 7:26
60 Jessica Deto Dana Hills 20:26 7:26
61 Rebecca Yamane Arcadia 20:32 7:28
62 Kelly Rotstan Aliso Niguel 20:34 7:29
63 Hannah Katkov Torrey Pines 20:35 7:29
64 Tammy Lee Dana Hills 20:35 7:29
65 Sarah Orfield Torrey Pines 20:36 7:29
66 Theresa Palafox Mira Mesa 20:37 7:30
67 Sarah Callan Ramona 20:39 7:31
68 Alicia Martino-tarr Dana Hills 20:39 7:31
69 Karisa Pickup Aliso Niguel 20:42 7:32
70 Phylicia Hisel Mira Mesa 20:43 7:32
71 Taren Zoolakas Carlsbad 20:51 7:35
72 Dallas Pottish Dana Hills 20:53 7:36
73 Rachel Cansler Aliso Niguel 21:00 7:38
74 Paige Lablonde Saguaro 21:04 7:40
75 Deborah Nealon Dana Hills 21:04 7:40
76 Nicole Wypychowski Torrey Pines 21:05 7:40
77 Cora Ormseth Arcadia 21:18 7:45
78 Katie Albright Dana Hills 21:19 7:45
79 Kellie Sones Vista 21:19 7:45
80 Ashley Gilmore Saguaro 21:19 7:45
81 Sierra Hall Westview 21:21 7:46
82 Catherine Wheelock San Pasqual 21:21 7:46
83 Barbara Sugarman Westview 21:22 7:46
84 Rebecca Trupp Martin Luther King 21:25 7:47
85 Jordan Sweezey Westview 21:29 7:49
86 Valerie Narciso Escondido 21:35 7:51
87 Karina Munoz San Pasqual 21:36 7:51
88 Callie Azar Westview 21:36 7:51
89 Emily Smithson Mission Hills 21:40 7:53
90 Chelsea Paight Hemet 21:41 7:53
91 Nadine Whann Vista 21:42 7:53
92 Beth Riphagen Dana Hills 21:43 7:54
93 Nicole Ahnert Vista 21:44 7:54
94 Hannah Liechty El Camino 21:45 7:55
95 Sarah Dunn Saguaro 21:46 7:55
96 Jordyn Moore La Costa Canyon 21:50 7:56 2/4 16/26 19/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Paige Buck Aliso Niguel 21:52 7:57
98 Danielle Arduino Dana Hills 21:53 7:57
99 Steve Jordan Dana Hills 21:58 7:59
100 Lacy Verhalen Fr La Costa Canyon 22:03 8:01 3/4 17/26 16/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Christine Carson Carlsbad 22:04 8:01
102 Michelle Lutzky Aliso Niguel 22:04 8:01
103 Nicole Urban Hemet 22:12 8:04
104 Leslie Polanco El Camino 22:14 8:05
105 Deanna Alwafai Aliso Niguel 22:17 8:06
106 Gina Rossi Hemet 22:39 8:14
107 Halie Albertson Westview 22:39 8:14
108 Tina Nguyen Mira Mesa 22:49 8:18
109 Monique Spata Arcadia 22:55 8:20
110 Jawhara Tariq Millikan 23:10 8:25
111 Jenna Burk Arcadia 23:19 8:29
112 Michelle Nicolas Carlsbad 23:30 8:33
113 Sally Puentes Escondido 23:40 8:36
114 Sarah Bobby Martin Luther King 23:44 8:38
115 Courtney Gonzalez Arcadia 23:51 8:40
116 Adeleine Moran Aliso Niguel 23:51 8:40
117 Claudia Marcias Montgomery 23:53 8:41
118 Nushina Shirazi Aliso Niguel 24:10 8:47
119 Jordon Vanderhoof Martin Luther King 24:16 8:49
120 Mimi Nishibuchi La Costa Canyon 24:37 8:57 4/4 21/26 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Allison Daniels Millikan 24:56 9:04
122 Ruody Duan Arcadia 25:00 9:05
123 Eleana Chiang Arcadia 25:01 9:06
124 Elizabeth Vargas Bonita Vista 25:07 9:08
125 Bianca Joya Bonita Vista 25:21 9:13
126 Mariana Tec Montgomery 25:29 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.