La Costa Canyon Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archibald, Nathan | So | So | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | 3 | 170/202 | 3/3 | 13/15 | 26/29 | 20:36 | ||||
Baum, Andrew | Sr | Sr | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | 3 | 180/237 | 8/8 | 8/15 | 10/17 | 18:26 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Baum, Shane | Sr | Sr | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | 3 | 178/237 | 7/8 | 7/15 | 14/18 | 18:16 (0:24,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Doalson, AJ | So | So | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | 3 | 92/202 | 2/3 | 10/15 | 22/30 | 19:35.9 (0:44,3.8) |
19:35.9 (0:44,3.8) |
19:35.9 (0:44,3.8) |
18:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gordon, Ben | Jr | Jr | 22:07.2 | 7:22 | 3 | 136/155 | 2/3 | 14/15 | 28/29 | 22:13.8 (0:07,0.5) |
22:13.8 (0:07,0.5) |
22:13.8 (0:07,0.5) |
22:14 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gordon, Ethan | Jr | Sr | 16:42.5 | 5:34 | 3 | 124/237 | 6/8 | 6/15 | 10/20 | 16:52.7 (0:10,1.0) |
16:52.7 (0:10,1.0) |
16:52.7 (0:10,1.0) |
16:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jaffe, Bode | Jr | Jr | 24:07 | 8:02 | 3 | 142/155 | 3/3 | 15/15 | 25/26 | 24:14.2 (0:07,0.5) |
24:14.2 (0:07,0.5) |
24:14.2 (0:07,0.5) |
20:48 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Marcucci, Grant | Jr | Sr | 16:16.8 | 5:26 | 3 | 92/237 | 5/8 | 5/15 | 8/23 | 17:38.7 (1:22,7.7) |
17:38.7 (1:22,7.7) |
17:38.7 (1:22,7.7) |
16:09 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
McGrath, Shade | So | So | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | 3 | 81/202 | 1/3 | 9/15 | 29/34 | 19:35 (0:58,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Niednagel, Isaac | Jr | Sr | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | 3 | 74/237 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 11/29 | 16:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Niednagel, Jacob | Sr | Sr | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | 3 | 33/237 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 21/39 | 15:16.2 | 15:16.2 | 15:16.2 | 14:59 | |
Parker, Sem | Fr | Fr | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | 3 | 76/233 | 1/1 | 11/15 | 25/31 | 21:47 (2:23,10.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Shaver, Hudson | Jr | Sr | 15:44.5 | 5:15 | 3 | 49/237 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 12/31 | 16:08.7 (0:24,2.5) |
16:08.7 (0:24,2.5) |
16:08.7 (0:24,2.5) |
15:53 (0:08,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Stinson, Robert | Jr | Jr | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | 3 | 125/155 | 1/3 | 12/15 | 29/30 | 21:30 (1:06,5.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Young, Austin | Jr | Sr | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | 3 | 84/237 | 4/8 | 4/15 | 10/25 | 17:41.6 (1:33,8.8) |
17:41.6 (1:33,8.8) |
17:41.6 (1:33,8.8) |
16:04 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 10/23 | 79:42 0:50 |
3 | 5:19 | 5:09 | 5:26 | 278 | 5:00 | 87:35 (7:52,9.0) |
84:14 (4:32,5.4%) |
81:47 81:47 |
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Jacob Niednagel (27), Hudson Shaver (40), Isaac Niednagel (63), Austin Young (71), Grant Marcucci (77) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayden Hernandez | Jr | Godinez | 14:35.1 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Griffin Kushen | So | Tesoro | 14:44.5 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | Garrett Hartline | Sr | El Toro | 14:45.9 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Juan Chantaca | Sr | San Clemente | 14:47.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Brett Ephraim | Jr | San Clemente | 14:50.3 | 4:57 | |||||||
6 | Benjamin Prado | Sr | Fountain Valley | 14:50.8 | 4:57 | |||||||
7 | Rory Catsimanes | Sr | San Clemente | 14:51 | 4:57 | |||||||
8 | Van Filek | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:51.2 | 4:57 | |||||||
9 | Evan Noonan | So | Dana Hills | 14:53 | 4:58 | |||||||
10 | Jimmy Dominguez | Sr | Santa Ana | 14:53.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Pippel | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 14:56.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
12 | Jimmy Markowicz | Sr | St Augustine | 14:56.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
13 | Tom Bell | Sr | Mt Carmel | 14:57.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
14 | Garrett Woodruff | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:03 | 5:01 | |||||||
15 | Taj Clark | Jr | San Clemente | 15:03.3 | 5:01 | |||||||
16 | Jake Shorey | Sr | Otay Ranch | 15:04.8 | 5:02 | |||||||
17 | Adrian Welton | Jr | Westview | 15:05.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
18 | Malachi Morris | Sr | Ayala | 15:06.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Rippe | Jr | Norco | 15:10.1 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Camden Luecht | So | Rancho Bernardo | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Myers | Sr | Great Oak | 15:15.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
22 | Saul Orozco | Jr | Segerstrom | 15:16.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
23 | Spencer Handorf | Sr | Villa Park | 15:16.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
24 | Casey Goetschel | Sr | Tesoro | 15:18.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
25 | Logan Carter | Sr | Great Oak | 15:18.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
26 | Diego Mejia | Jr | Godinez | 15:20.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
27 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | Great Oak | 15:20.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
28 | Logan Harding | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:21.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
29 | Pierce Clark | Jr | San Clemente | 15:23.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
30 | Luke Dias | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:25.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
31 | Jace Baltzer | Jr | La Serna | 15:25.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
32 | Nicolas Lendo | Jr | La Serna | 15:26.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 21/39 | 15:16.2 | 15:16.2 | 15:16.2 | |
34 | Jack Horrocks | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:27.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
35 | Braedan Doherty | Sr | El Toro | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
36 | Ansh Parashar | Sr | University Irvine | 15:29.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
37 | Jack Paradise | So | Great Oak | 15:31.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Bulalacao | So | El Toro | 15:32.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Tsai | Sr | Ayala | 15:33.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Brown | So | Great Oak | 15:34.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
41 | Kai Marotta | Jr | Great Oak | 15:34.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
42 | Grant Sestak | Sr | San Clemente | 15:35.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
43 | Caleb Ornelas | Jr | Ayala | 15:38.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
44 | Ryland Arciaga | Sr | Westview | 15:39.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
45 | Mike Ayala | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:40.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
46 | Josiah Miranda | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Valdez | Sr | Godinez | 15:41.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
48 | Sam Hunter | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:43.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Hudson Shaver | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:44.5 | 5:15 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 12/31 | 16:09 (0:24) |
16:09 (0:24) |
16:09 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Kaleb McElfish | Jr | Tesoro | 15:44.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | William Cornick | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Chase Manning | Fr | Tesoro | 15:47.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
53 | Joshua Aguayo | Sr | Ayala | 15:48.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Maxamillion Dailey | Sr | Tesoro | 15:48.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Cameron Pastorkovich | Sr | Tesoro | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Day | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Wakefield | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:50.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
58 | Rowan Nicholas | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 15:50.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
59 | Diego Valdes | Sr | Great Oak | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Barrera | So | Santa Ana | 15:52.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
61 | Ken Belt | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
62 | Jack Jones | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
63 | Ravi Achar | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:54.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
64 | Logan Harris | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Carcamo | Sr | Ayala | 15:55.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Nogal | Jr | La Serna | 15:55.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
67 | Oliver Hunter | Fr | Dana Hills | 15:55.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
68 | Connor Klein | Sr | Poway | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
69 | Rodolfo Baza | Sr | Otay Ranch | 15:56.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
70 | Arnav Kanekar | Sr | Del Norte | 15:57.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
71 | Derek Kirschbaum | Sr | Poway | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
72 | Mateo Luthi | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 16:04.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Vigil | Jr | La Serna | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
74 | Isaac Niednagel | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 11/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Paul Tranquilla | So | Venice | 16:05.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
76 | Joshua Gill | Jr | Poway | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
77 | Nolan Richey | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
78 | Chris Sydnor | Sr | Ayala | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
79 | Diego Venegas | Jr | El Toro | 16:07.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
80 | Nathaniel Varela | Sr | El Toro | 16:07.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
81 | Eric Semprebon | Sr | Poway | 16:07.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
82 | John Payne | Sr | Chaffey | 16:08.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
83 | Andres Guillen | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
84 | Austin Young | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | 4/8 | 4/15 | 10/25 | 17:42 (1:33) |
17:42 (1:33) |
17:42 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
85 | Nebiu Elias | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
86 | Derrick Grassmann | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:10.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
87 | Noah Cotto | Sr | Villa Park | 16:11.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
88 | Adrian Ramos | Sr | La Serna | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Kwong | So | Fountain Valley | 16:11.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
90 | Derek Shi | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:13.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
91 | Logan Berkley | Sr | Ayala | 16:13.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
92 | Grant Marcucci | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:16.8 | 5:26 | 5/8 | 5/15 | 8/23 | 17:39 (1:22) |
17:39 (1:22) |
17:39 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Ivan Larios Velasquez | Sr | Paramount | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
94 | Gabriel Kotero | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 16:18.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
95 | Lawrence Buhain | Sr | Tesoro | 16:18.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Reyes | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
97 | Shabach Karathi | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:18.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
98 | Gus Hollister | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:20.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
99 | Jude Landgraf | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
100 | Mason Lomax | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
101 | Kaipo Christensen | Sr | Poway | 16:22.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
102 | Chris Gomez | So | Godinez | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
103 | Neil Griffin | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
104 | Aiden Burkholder | Sr | El Toro | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
105 | Hector Sanchez Cardena | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
106 | Liam Lott | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
107 | Josh Chernekoff | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:25.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
108 | Faris Radieddine | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:26.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
109 | Brayan Alvarado | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
110 | Ethan Lance | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
111 | Grant Miller | So | La Serna | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Britton | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
113 | Gabriel Rojas | So | Lakewood | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Hsieh | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:30.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
115 | Kingston Lueck | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
116 | Angel Gongora | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
117 | Nathan Klepper | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:34.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Hernandez | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
119 | Alan Miramontes | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
120 | Alexander Guillen | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:35.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
121 | Patrick Creel | So | Centennial (NV) | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
122 | Luke Adams | Sr | Tesoro | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
123 | Broghan Periquet | Sr | Tesoro | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
124 | Ethan Gordon | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:42.5 | 5:34 | 6/8 | 6/15 | 10/20 | 16:53 (0:10) |
16:53 (0:10) |
16:53 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
125 | Stephen Martinez | Sr | Ayala | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
126 | David Hulterstrom | Sr | Poway | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
127 | Mario Martinez | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
128 | Zhi Gonzalez | Sr | La Serna | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
129 | Tony Alcantar | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:48.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Sheehan | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
131 | Josh Berk | Jr | Ayala | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
132 | Joel Brda | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
133 | Brad Gomez | Jr | Paramount | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
134 | Robert Alvillar | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
135 | Dillon Hansen | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
136 | Derek Trinidad | Sr | Great Oak | 16:53.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
137 | Nathan Pruetting | Jr | Poway | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Park | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
139 | Braulio Martinez | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
140 | Owen White | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:55.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
141 | Brogan Fountain | Jr | Mt Carmel | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
142 | Dylan Anuskiewicz | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Prickett | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
144 | Justin Chan | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
145 | Bradley Rodriguez | So | Godinez | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
146 | Scott Betterly | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
147 | Jesse Figueroa | Sr | Godinez | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
148 | Brandon Pluas | Sr | San Clemente | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
149 | Trevor Santiago | Sr | Eastlake | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
150 | Kamran Shah | So | Poway | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
151 | Nicholas Chavez | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
152 | Ivan Lopez | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
153 | Bernardo Enriquez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
154 | Devin Martinez | Sr | San Clemente | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
155 | Aidan Berdote | Jr | La Serna | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
156 | Carter Schoon | Sr | Poway | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
157 | Christopher Harvie | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:13.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
158 | Darin Halverson | Sr | Eastlake | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
159 | Jack Marsh | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
160 | Cesar Torres | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
161 | Hudson Blattman | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
162 | Collin Katz | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
163 | Guy Starr | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
164 | Jack Bolger | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
165 | Jonathan Offhaus | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:29.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
166 | Ryan Chavez | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
167 | Del Parry | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
168 | Vincent Tran | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
169 | Christian Marinkovich | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
170 | Jack Farah | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
171 | Nathan Wei | Sr | Tesoro | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
172 | Sean Tran | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Ebiner | Sr | La Serna | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
174 | Jaime Renteria | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
175 | Zachory Smilor | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Thompson | Sr | Tesoro | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
177 | Mitch Krenz | Sr | Del Norte | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
178 | Shane Baum | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | 7/8 | 7/15 | 14/18 | ||||
179 | Zennif Gonzales | Sr | Paramount | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Baum | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | 8/8 | 8/15 | 10/17 | ||||
181 | Dallin Bitton | Sr | Great Oak | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
182 | Tristan Ocasio | Sr | Great Oak | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
183 | Jun Lim | Sr | Del Norte | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
184 | Ralph Toledo | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
185 | Zachary Schaumburg | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
186 | Edgard Aviles | Sr | Godinez | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
187 | Jack Tanner | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
188 | Jonathan Tran | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
189 | Caleb Harris | Sr | Westview | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
190 | Pedro Rodriguez | Sr | Paramount | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
191 | Evan Stup | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
192 | Edgar Olmos | Sr | San Clemente | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
193 | David Xie | Sr | Del Norte | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
194 | Dion Dial | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
195 | George Jassi | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
196 | Garin Lee | Sr | Poway | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
197 | Tyler Dudley | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
198 | Georgi Andreev | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
199 | Jean Kim | Sr | Del Norte | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
200 | Sonny Ciampa | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
201 | Elijah Bradshaw | Sr | Del Norte | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
202 | Vinny Krenz | Sr | Del Norte | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
203 | Miguel Hernandez | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
204 | Ian Kendrick | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
205 | Brayden Lazewski | Sr | Ayala | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
206 | David Betancourt | Sr | Chaffey | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
207 | Alan Zayas | Sr | Lakewood | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
208 | Ephraim Stites | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
209 | Owen Shean | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
210 | Dylan Pence | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
211 | Dylan Ward | Sr | Poway | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
212 | Matthew Hernandez | Jr | La Serna | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
213 | Abraham Hughes | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
214 | Brandon Bivens | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
215 | Andrew Kim | Sr | Del Norte | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
216 | Jonathan Aukerman Salinas | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
217 | Naithen Ramirez | Sr | Lakewood | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
218 | Chase Thurman | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
219 | Owen McLeary | Sr | Villa Park | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
220 | Quinn Kemmler | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
221 | Evarardo Cleghorn-Draper | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
222 | Julian Lopez | Sr | Villa Park | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
223 | Jayson Pataray-Ching | Sr | Lakewood | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
224 | Max Smith | Sr | Del Norte | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
225 | Blaize Fonseca | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
226 | Nolan Flores | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
227 | Connor Schriever | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 21:15.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
228 | Matthew Yell | Sr | Lakewood | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
229 | Ari Ixcoy | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 21:20.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
230 | Brice Bailey | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 21:21.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
231 | Tyler Evans | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 21:24.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
232 | Luis Gama | Sr | Del Norte | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
233 | Jordy Garcia | Sr | Paramount | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
234 | Daniel Macedo | Sr | Fallbrook | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
235 | Leonardo Mercado | Sr | Chaffey | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
236 | Jack Williams | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 24:44.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
237 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Paramount | 24:57.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Clemente 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
74:56 14:59 5:00 |
53 | Juan Chantaca Sr 14:48 4:56 4 |
Brett Ephraim Jr 14:50 4:57 5 |
Rory Catsimanes Sr 14:51 4:57 7 |
Taj Clark Jr 15:03 5:01 14 |
Pierce Clark Jr 15:24 5:08 23 |
Grant Sestak Sr 15:35 5:12 34 |
Brandon Pluas Sr 17:03 5:41 118 |
2 | Great Oak 13-8-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
77:00 15:24 5:08 |
118 | Jordan Myers Sr 15:15 5:05 17 |
Logan Carter Sr 15:19 5:06 19 |
Michael Rodriguez Jr 15:21 5:07 21 |
Jack Paradise So 15:31 5:10 29 |
Jacob Brown So 15:35 5:12 32 |
Kai Marotta Jr 15:35 5:12 33 |
Diego Valdes Sr 15:51 5:17 50 |
3 | Tesoro 2-2-5-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
77:23 15:29 5:10 |
149 | Griffin Kushen So 14:45 4:55 2 |
Casey Goetschel Sr 15:18 5:06 18 |
Kaleb McElfish Jr 15:45 5:15 41 |
Chase Manning Fr 15:47 5:16 43 |
Maxamillion Dailey Sr 15:48 5:16 45 |
Cameron Pastorkovich Sr 15:49 5:16 46 |
Lawrence Buhain Sr 16:19 5:26 80 |
3 | Dana Hills 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
77:14 15:27 5:09 |
149 | Evan Noonan So 14:53 4:58 9 |
Garrett Woodruff Jr 15:03 5:01 13 |
Mike Ayala Jr 15:40 5:13 36 |
Sam Hunter Sr 15:44 5:15 39 |
Jack Jones Sr 15:54 5:18 52 |
Logan Harris Jr 15:55 5:18 54 |
Oliver Hunter Fr 15:56 5:19 57 |
5 | Ayala 11-9-8-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
78:01 15:36 5:12 |
180 | Malachi Morris Sr 15:06 5:02 15 |
Nathan Tsai Sr 15:33 5:11 31 |
Caleb Ornelas Jr 15:38 5:13 35 |
Joshua Aguayo Sr 15:48 5:16 44 |
Matthew Carcamo Sr 15:55 5:18 55 |
Chris Sydnor Sr 16:07 5:22 66 |
Logan Berkley Sr 16:14 5:25 76 |
6 | El Toro 3-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
78:02 15:36 5:12 |
196 | Garrett Hartline Sr 14:46 4:55 3 |
Braedan Doherty Sr 15:29 5:10 28 |
Daniel Bulalacao So 15:32 5:11 30 |
Diego Venegas Jr 16:07 5:22 67 |
Nathaniel Varela Sr 16:07 5:22 68 |
Aiden Burkholder Sr 16:25 5:28 87 |
|
7 | Canyon Crest Academy 9-7-7-6-7 Gap: 1:39 |
78:35 15:43 5:14 |
227 | Jacob Pippel Jr 14:56 4:59 11 |
Logan Harding Sr 15:22 5:07 22 |
William Cornick Sr 15:46 5:15 42 |
Ravi Achar Jr 15:55 5:18 53 |
Alexander Guillen Sr 16:36 5:32 99 |
Owen White Sr 16:56 5:39 110 |
Scott Betterly Sr 17:02 5:41 116 |
8 | La Serna 14-10-10-9-8 Gap: 0:46 |
79:03 15:49 5:16 |
242 | Jace Baltzer Jr 15:25 5:08 25 |
Nicolas Lendo Jr 15:26 5:09 26 |
Isaac Nogal Jr 15:55 5:18 56 |
Aidan Vigil Jr 16:05 5:22 62 |
Adrian Ramos Sr 16:11 5:24 73 |
Grant Miller So 16:27 5:29 92 |
Zhi Gonzalez Sr 16:48 5:36 103 |
9 | Godinez 1-3-4-8-9 Gap: 2:25 |
79:01 15:48 5:16 |
260 | Jayden Hernandez Jr 14:35 4:52 1 |
Diego Mejia Jr 15:20 5:07 20 |
Daniel Valdez Sr 15:41 5:14 38 |
Chris Gomez So 16:24 5:28 86 |
Bradley Rodriguez So 17:00 5:40 115 |
Jesse Figueroa Sr 17:03 5:41 117 |
Edgard Aviles Sr 18:16 6:05 135 |
10 | La Costa Canyon 15-14-13-11-10 Gap: 0:50 |
79:42 15:56 5:19 |
278 | Jacob Niednagel Sr 15:27 5:09 27 |
Hudson Shaver Jr 15:45 5:15 40 |
Isaac Niednagel Jr 16:06 5:22 63 |
Austin Young Jr 16:09 5:23 71 |
Grant Marcucci Jr 16:17 5:26 77 |
Ethan Gordon Jr 16:43 5:34 101 |
Shane Baum Sr 17:53 5:58 131 |
11 | Fountain Valley 5-5-9-10-11 Gap: 1:44 |
79:33 15:55 5:18 |
295 | Benjamin Prado Sr 14:51 4:57 6 |
Luke Dias Sr 15:25 5:08 24 |
Ethan Kwong So 16:12 5:24 74 |
Andrew Hsieh Jr 16:31 5:30 94 |
Andrew Hernandez Sr 16:35 5:32 97 |
Bernardo Enriquez Jr 17:08 5:43 120 |
Zachory Smilor Sr 17:47 5:56 129 |
12 | Santa Ana 8-12-14-13-12 Gap: 1:32 |
79:38 15:56 5:19 |
300 | Jimmy Dominguez Sr 14:53 4:58 10 |
Anthony Barrera So 15:53 5:18 51 |
Andres Guillen Sr 16:08 5:23 70 |
Daniel Reyes Sr 16:19 5:26 81 |
Hector Sanchez Cardena Jr 16:25 5:28 88 |
Brayan Alvarado Sr 16:27 5:29 90 |
Alan Miramontes Sr 16:35 5:32 98 |
13 | Santiago (Corona) 6-11-12-12-13 Gap: 1:58 |
79:59 16:00 5:20 |
315 | Van Filek Sr 14:51 4:57 8 |
Matthew Wakefield Sr 15:50 5:17 48 |
Nebiu Elias Sr 16:09 5:23 72 |
Shabach Karathi Sr 16:19 5:26 82 |
Kyle Sheehan Sr 16:49 5:36 105 |
Dillon Hansen Sr 16:53 5:38 107 |
Ryan Chavez Sr 17:31 5:50 124 |
14 | Poway 17-16-16-15-14 Gap: 0:26 |
80:38 16:08 5:23 |
336 | Connor Klein Sr 15:57 5:19 58 |
Derek Kirschbaum Sr 16:05 5:22 60 |
Joshua Gill Jr 16:07 5:22 64 |
Eric Semprebon Sr 16:08 5:23 69 |
Kaipo Christensen Sr 16:23 5:28 85 |
David Hulterstrom Sr 16:45 5:35 102 |
Nathan Pruetting Jr 16:54 5:38 108 |
15 | Rancho Bernardo 12-13-11-14-15 Gap: 2:05 |
81:06 16:13 5:24 |
342 | Camden Luecht So 15:13 5:04 16 |
Brandon Day Sr 15:50 5:17 47 |
Rowan Nicholas Sr 15:51 5:17 49 |
Andrew Park Sr 16:54 5:38 109 |
Jack Marsh Sr 17:18 5:46 121 |
Hudson Blattman Sr 17:20 5:47 122 |
Evan Stup Sr 18:32 6:11 137 |
16 | Mt Carmel 10-15-15-16-16 Gap: 1:51 |
81:00 16:12 5:24 |
378 | Tom Bell Sr 14:58 4:59 12 |
Derek Shi Sr 16:13 5:24 75 |
Ethan Lance Sr 16:27 5:29 91 |
Nathan Klepper Sr 16:34 5:31 96 |
Tony Alcantar Sr 16:48 5:36 104 |
Brogan Fountain Jr 16:58 5:39 111 |
Nicholas Chavez Sr 17:05 5:42 119 |
17 | Centennial (NV) 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:26 |
81:23 16:17 5:26 |
384 | Mateo Luthi Jr 16:05 5:22 61 |
Nolan Richey Sr 16:07 5:22 65 |
Gabriel Kotero Sr 16:18 5:26 79 |
Mason Lomax Sr 16:22 5:27 84 |
Kingston Lueck Fr 16:31 5:30 95 |
Patrick Creel So 16:38 5:33 100 |
Zachary Schaumburg Sr 18:16 6:05 134 |
18 | Aliso Niguel 16-17-18-18-18 Gap: 3:33 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
529 | Josiah Miranda Jr 15:41 5:14 37 |
Faris Radieddine So 16:26 5:29 89 |
Dylan Anuskiewicz Sr 16:58 5:39 112 |
Owen Shean Sr 19:14 6:25 145 |
Dylan Pence Sr 19:14 6:25 146 |
||
19 | Del Norte 18-20-20-20-19 Gap: 2:45 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
600 | Arnav Kanekar Sr 15:57 5:19 59 |
Mitch Krenz Sr 17:50 5:57 130 |
Jun Lim Sr 17:58 5:59 133 |
David Xie Sr 18:32 6:11 138 |
Jean Kim Sr 18:42 6:14 140 |
Elijah Bradshaw Sr 18:47 6:16 142 |
Vinny Krenz Sr 18:49 6:16 143 |
20 | Trabuco Hills 23-22-21-21-20 Gap: 0:36 |
86:31 17:18 5:46 |
601 | Ryan Prickett Sr 16:58 5:39 113 |
Justin Chan Sr 16:59 5:40 114 |
Jonathan Offhaus Sr 17:29 5:50 123 |
Del Parry Sr 17:31 5:50 125 |
Vincent Tran Sr 17:34 5:51 126 |
Christian Marinkovich Sr 17:39 5:53 127 |
Sean Tran Sr 17:44 5:55 128 |
21 | Paramount 20-19-19-19-21 Gap: 6:19 |
92:08 18:26 6:09 |
603 | Ivan Larios Velasquez Sr 16:17 5:26 78 |
Brad Gomez Jr 16:51 5:37 106 |
Zennif Gonzales Sr 17:53 5:58 132 |
Pedro Rodriguez Sr 18:32 6:11 136 |
Jordy Garcia Sr 22:36 7:32 151 |
Joshua Hernandez Sr 24:58 8:19 153 |
|
22 | Wilson (Long Beach) 21-21-22-22-22 Gap: 8:24 |
98:27 19:41 6:34 |
663 | Gus Hollister Sr 16:20 5:27 83 |
George Jassi Sr 18:33 6:11 139 |
Sonny Ciampa Jr 18:45 6:15 141 |
Quinn Kemmler Sr 20:04 6:41 148 |
Jack Williams Sr 24:45 8:15 152 |
||
23 | Lakewood 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:47 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
683 | Gabriel Rojas So 16:29 5:30 93 |
Alan Zayas Sr 19:07 6:22 144 |
Naithen Ramirez Sr 19:38 6:33 147 |
Jayson Pataray-Ching Sr 20:10 6:43 149 |
Matthew Yell Sr 21:16 7:05 150 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Reza | So | Chaffey | 15:30.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Luke Jin | So | Del Norte | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Jace Lay | So | Santiago (Corona) | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Jake Rubalcaba | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Fonseca | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Christian Gump | So | Great Oak | 16:24.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Rogan Arriaga | So | El Toro | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Ezra Bryden | So | Tesoro | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Parker Wolfe | So | Tesoro | 16:26.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Derek Campos | So | Ayala | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Rowan Hannaman | So | Westview | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Ryan McNamara | So | Tesoro | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Stevens | So | Westview | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Caesar Torres | So | Ayala | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Lukas Ferrando | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Perez | So | Millikan | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Jett Blake | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Cash Obando | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Alijah Cox | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Jack Vranish | So | Poway | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Quinn Davis | So | Del Norte | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Lucas Crockett | So | Millikan | 16:56.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Carson Lynch | So | Great Oak | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | James Hilton | So | Westview | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Junior Perez | So | Chaffey | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Salas | So | Centennial (Corona) | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Oscar Huth | So | Poway | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Victor Mei | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Oscar Hernandez | So | Arroyo Valley | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Taiyo Iwazaki | So | Del Norte | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Alfredo Vargas | So | Segerstrom | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Aceves | So | Segerstrom | 17:17.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Patrick Bowlus | So | Poway | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Izaiah Tellez | So | Great Oak | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Sean Chang | So | Del Norte | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Facenda | So | Ayala | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Mick Sumner | So | Ayala | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | David Caton | So | Segerstrom | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Justin Daly | So | Dana Hills | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Landon Cutts | So | Mt Carmel | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Gomez | So | Santiago (Corona) | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Anderson Blattner | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Lukas Andrews | So | Tesoro | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Jaden Herrera | So | Fallbrook | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Mason Ronald | So | Mt Carmel | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Ricardo Lopez | So | Segerstrom | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Kuba Zika | So | Tesoro | 17:47.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Christian Guerra | So | Poway | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Peraza | So | Eastlake | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Joel Gutierrez | So | La Serna | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Jose Ramirez | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:57.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Alex Obert | So | Poway | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Owen Rhodes | So | Ayala | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Hernandez | So | Great Oak | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Diego Hernandez | So | Millikan | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Bernardo Prieto | So | Villa Park | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Breckin Arreguin | So | San Clemente | 18:03.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Jack Miranda | So | Tesoro | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Holbrook | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Raad | So | Chaffey | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Caden Snitker | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Dillon Kao | So | Mt Carmel | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Jermain Villamin | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | James Kuhn | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Mikkelson Reyes | So | Lakewood | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Logan Ponce | So | Millikan | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Dugan | So | Great Oak | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Aaron Rodriguez | So | La Serna | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Beau Loucks | So | Centennial (NV) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
70 | Walter Childs | So | Centennial (NV) | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Chemmanoor | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
72 | Jeremy Boles | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Adrian Portillo | So | Millikan | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Alexander Xiao | So | Del Norte | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Kasey Kim | So | Tesoro | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | Aiden Gonzalez | So | Ayala | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Henry Stinis | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Aiden Sparks | So | Otay Ranch | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Kaden Christensen | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Marquez | So | La Serna | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Shade McGrath | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | 1/3 | 9/15 | 29/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
82 | Luke Zidbeck | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Tebbutt | So | Santa Monica | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Quinn Curtis | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Moersch Nathan | So | Dana Hills | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Lucas Yarmand | So | Santa Monica | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Timothy Rouse | So | Fallbrook | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Sean Halperin | So | Villa Park | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Derrick Orellana | So | Godinez | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
90 | Robert Lorenzana | So | Millikan | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Eam | So | Lakewood | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | AJ Doalson | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | 2/3 | 10/15 | 22/30 | 19:36 (0:44) |
19:36 (0:44) |
19:36 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Connor MacMillan | So | Fallbrook | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Alex Duarte | So | Tesoro | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | August Schultze | So | Great Oak | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Vincent Yao | So | Ayala | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Jahir Sedano | So | Chaffey | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Warner | So | La Serna | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Devon Cruz | So | Great Oak | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Caleb Chang | So | Mt Carmel | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Wilson | So | Fallbrook | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Benjamin Lee | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Ben Abraham | So | Del Norte | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Kellen Paez | So | Great Oak | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
105 | Jackson Davis | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
106 | Pierce Plonka | So | Mt Carmel | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
107 | Cade Fontenot | So | Centennial (NV) | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
108 | Samuel Figueroa | So | Millikan | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Zimmerman Brock | So | Dana Hills | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Ivan Alcala | So | Dana Hills | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
111 | Jake Puebla | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Isaac Sanchez | So | Segerstrom | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
113 | Braxton To1 | So | Fountain Valley | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
114 | Julian Miranda | So | Lakewood | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Cayetano | So | Villa Park | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
116 | Kenneth Tang | So | Great Oak | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | Matthew Kaull | So | Mt Carmel | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | Jonathan Santiago | So | Segerstrom | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
119 | Brayden Rapp | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
120 | Richard Cotes | So | Fountain Valley | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Connor Nemoto | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Santa Ana | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
123 | Tay Kim | So | Del Norte | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
124 | Mack Tucker | So | Dana Hills | 19:41.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Samuel Redman | So | Millikan | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Martin Silva | So | Santa Ana | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
127 | Maxton Henderson | So | Poway | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
128 | Mason Stuart | So | Centennial (NV) | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
129 | Kevin Hernandez | So | Paramount | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Mendoza | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
131 | Joseph Barrios | So | Villa Park | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Edan Cangro | So | Lakewood | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Dilger Luke | So | Dana Hills | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Luca Lopes | So | Segerstrom | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Justin Bauer | So | Mt Carmel | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
136 | Bryan Wang | So | Del Norte | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Brady Cox | So | Centennial (Corona) | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Henry Rowe | So | Tesoro | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Baker | So | Great Oak | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
140 | Jaden Wong | So | Tesoro | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Kenneth Walden | So | Santa Monica | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
142 | Miguel Mendoza | So | Godinez | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Pham | So | Del Norte | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
144 | Jayden Hamilton | So | Tesoro | 20:32.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
145 | Aadan Guillen | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
146 | Jesus Aguilar | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Naoya Mizui | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
148 | Jacob Ovadia | So | Santa Monica | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
149 | Tristan Marquez | So | Lakewood | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Santiago Velazquez | So | Segerstrom | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
151 | Isaiah Vassar | So | Great Oak | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
152 | Cesar Ramos | So | Godinez | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Jaden Partington | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
154 | Bryan Agustin | So | Godinez | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Reid Tyson | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
156 | Aaron Epps | So | Centennial (NV) | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
157 | Caleb Martinez | So | Millikan | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Hudson Harris | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Mathew Ruiz | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:54.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | Gavin Molina | So | Centennial (NV) | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
161 | Aaron Vargas | So | Segerstrom | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
162 | Zachary Smith | So | Great Oak | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
163 | Kyle Pastrano | So | Del Norte | 21:10.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
164 | David Villegas | So | Segerstrom | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
165 | Angel De Jesus Luis Chavez | So | Arroyo Valley | 21:17.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
166 | Max Holcenberg | So | Santa Monica | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
167 | Lawrence Galang | So | Ayala | 21:27.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
168 | Jayden Lee | So | Ayala | 21:37.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
169 | Woody McMahon | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
170 | Nathan Archibald | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | 3/3 | 13/15 | 26/29 | ||||
171 | Seth Fisher | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
172 | Jacob Sydnor | So | Ayala | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
173 | Harrison Caulfield | So | Mt Carmel | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
174 | Joshua Gomez | So | La Serna | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
175 | Drakonious Gama | So | Lakewood | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Elizalde | So | Lakewood | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
177 | Ammar Abuhamdeh | So | Fountain Valley | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
178 | Marcus Contreras | So | Segerstrom | 22:05.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Palacios | So | Mt Carmel | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
180 | Maximiliano Resendis | So | Arroyo Valley | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
181 | Eli Kruglick | So | Poway | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
182 | Damien Torres | So | Tesoro | 22:21.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
183 | Ethan Wooten | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
184 | Daniel Sanchez | So | Paramount | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
185 | Jose Gonzalez | So | Santa Ana | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
186 | Alejandro Jacobo | So | Segerstrom | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
187 | Jaden Cha | So | Del Norte | 22:39.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
188 | Noah Moreno | So | Chaffey | 22:41.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
189 | Roman Guzman | So | Santa Ana | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
190 | Jonathan Juarez | So | Santa Ana | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
191 | Matthew Stokes | So | Poway | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
192 | Gael Rodriguez | So | Millikan | 23:03.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
193 | Julio De La Cruz | So | Millikan | 23:03.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
194 | Bryon Greet | So | Chaffey | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
195 | Kasen Rivers | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 23:45.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
196 | Caden Harr | So | Great Oak | 25:09.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
197 | Anthony Ramos | So | Godinez | 25:15.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
198 | Rodrigo Montiel Miquiorena | So | Villa Park | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
199 | Damian Salazar | So | Chaffey | 26:49.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
200 | Jose Arvizu | So | Chaffey | 27:18.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
201 | Ethan Davis | So | Poway | 27:32.2 | 9:11 | |||||||
202 | John Garcia | So | Chaffey | 31:13.1 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kai Olsen | Jr | San Clemente | 15:41.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Antonio Olmos | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Nikolas Miramontes | Jr | Chaffey | 15:59.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Holland | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Michael Brief | Jr | Millikan | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Stanley Yan | Jr | Del Norte | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | David Ervin | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Krossley Kirkpatrick | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Isaac Gould | Jr | San Clemente | 16:32.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Coykendall | Jr | Villa Park | 16:36.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Joaquin Ocampo | Jr | Millikan | 16:36.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Yazhid Grimaldi | Jr | Ayala | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Jabro | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Diego Navarrete Ocampo | Jr | Eastlake | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Riley Trojak | Jr | Tesoro | 16:41.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Bowden | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Jack Warbiany | Jr | San Clemente | 16:46.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Beckham Beauchemin | Jr | San Clemente | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Noah Alaniz | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Kurt Buss | Jr | Millikan | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Christopher Chu | Jr | Ayala | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Dobrowolski | Jr | Westview | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Horn | Jr | San Clemente | 16:53.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Jose Rivera | Jr | Fallbrook | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Alexiey Casas | Jr | Ayala | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Cole Arimond | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Diaz | Jr | Chaffey | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Joey Hess | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Jack Sosa | Jr | Poway | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Diesel Harmon | Jr | Great Oak | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Xiao | Jr | Del Norte | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Noe Lopez | So | Santa Ana | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Kai Charles | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Logan Yoshida | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Ruiz | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Carlo Vellandi | Jr | Tesoro | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Shelor | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Kai Bolaris | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Novoa | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Ricardo Lobato | Jr | Villa Park | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Donovan Dean | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Ivan Miramontes | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Michael Tansley | Jr | Great Oak | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Bryant Ortiz-Salgado | Jr | Villa Park | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Charles Leon | Jr | Eastlake | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Evan Appari | Jr | Del Norte | 17:19.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Levi | Jr | Del Norte | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Ricci | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Zach Eastman | Jr | Millikan | 17:23.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Max Schaller | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Christian Datwyler | Jr | Tesoro | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Yost | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | Ramon Ramirez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Ivan Dubon | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Hulterstrom | Jr | Poway | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Jordyn Reed | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Enrique Tapia | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | David Castellon | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Caleb Kipp | Jr | Eastlake | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Hudson Macdonald | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Enzo Timple | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Benjamin Biel | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Franco Esquer | Jr | Eastlake | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | William Dang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Illson | Jr | Tesoro | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Darius Mandegary | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Luis Mendoza | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Ruben Alvarez | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Van Dell | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Owen Fuller | Jr | Great Oak | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Jack Madden | Jr | Millikan | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
72 | Gavin Forrest | Jr | Del Norte | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Walter Pauth | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Dylan Strange | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Luke Paddock | Jr | Villa Park | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Perez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 18:05.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Juan Bernal | Jr | Chaffey | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Marshall Peelle | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Adam Mendelsohn | Jr | Tesoro | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Christian Diaz | Jr | Millikan | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Evan Murray | Jr | Millikan | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Wolf | Jr | Del Norte | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
83 | Roshan Malik | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Kalenits | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Jack Tucker | Jr | Mt Carmel | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Gavin Jacobs | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Dylan Kim | Jr | Del Norte | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Nycholat | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
89 | Antonio Correa | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Reed Gorsuch | Jr | Villa Park | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
91 | Wiley Stroben | Jr | Millikan | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Alex Levoyer | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Logan Ward | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Everett Guanuna | Jr | Poway | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Hunter Ellsworth | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Otis Pratt | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Jason Wartenberg | Jr | Villa Park | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Cochran | Jr | Millikan | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Aiden Ronay | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | David Chiprez | Jr | Godinez | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Garrett Halka | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Levi Diniakos | Jr | Millikan | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Charlie Rosas | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Bullicer | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Aiden Jasareno | Jr | Great Oak | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
106 | Owen Kim | Jr | Del Norte | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Alexx Rocha | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Moses Thirunarayanan | Jr | Mt Carmel | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Andy Pena | Jr | Godinez | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Arturo Magana-Colin | So | Godinez | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Antonio Luna | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Bonilla | Jr | Poway | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Kaleb Dunkely | Jr | Tesoro | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan Wu | Jr | Del Norte | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Joshua Jin | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Alexander Zhai | Jr | Del Norte | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Whitney Fraser | Jr | Tesoro | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Johnny Ramirez | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
120 | Luis Griego | Jr | Villa Park | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Granados | Jr | Chaffey | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Ulises Arredondo | Jr | Chaffey | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Jonathan Martinez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Ethan Ketron | Jr | Great Oak | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
125 | Robert Stinson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | 1/3 | 12/15 | 29/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
126 | Cristian Cortes | Jr | Paramount | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Jashua Santos | Jr | Santa Ana | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Joshua Chang | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
129 | Robert Vaca | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | Alex Avila | Jr | Godinez | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
131 | Benjamin Gonzalez | Jr | Paramount | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Estevan Sevilla | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Sebastian Torres | Jr | Poway | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Dylan Ball | Jr | Millikan | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Bryan Machado | Jr | Villa Park | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Ben Gordon | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 22:07.2 | 7:22 | 2/3 | 14/15 | 28/29 | 22:14 (0:07) |
22:14 (0:07) |
22:14 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
137 | Javier Valdez | Jr | Fallbrook | 22:09.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
138 | Angel Hernandez | Jr | Paramount | 22:24.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
139 | Noah Austin | Jr | Poway | 22:59.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
140 | Brayden Frame | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 23:21.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
141 | Dante Soriano | Jr | Godinez | 23:37.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
142 | Bode Jaffe | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 24:07 | 8:02 | 3/3 | 15/15 | 25/26 | 24:14 (0:07) |
24:14 (0:07) |
24:14 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
143 | Alan Dominguez Rico | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 24:26.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
144 | Kyler Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 24:48.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
145 | Bruce Villafuerte | Jr | Godinez | 24:57.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
146 | Josue Flamenco | Jr | Chaffey | 25:02.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
147 | Alex Flores | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 25:48.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
148 | Nathan Everett-Hai | Jr | Poway | 26:46.2 | 8:55 | |||||||
149 | Saul Sandoval | Jr | Villa Park | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
150 | Paul Pioquinto | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
151 | David Huang | Jr | Great Oak | 27:15.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
152 | Adrian Gonzalez | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 27:25.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
153 | Josue Luis | Jr | Godinez | 27:45.9 | 9:15 | |||||||
154 | Samuel Uriarte | Jr | Paramount | 28:53.3 | 9:38 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Moncur | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 32:45.1 | 10:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Yarbourgh | Fr | Del Norte | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Cooper Castleberry | Fr | Poway | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Parker McAdam | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Parker McDevitt | Fr | Westview | 16:32.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Karson Brunke | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Jack McMurrin | Fr | Great Oak | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Riggs | Fr | La Serna | 17:03.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Nolan Zerboni | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Arturo Amaya | Fr | La Serna | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Myles Knoell | Fr | La Serna | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Leo Lucente | Fr | Santa Monica | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Drake Hoferer | Fr | Poway | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Paredes | Fr | Millikan | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Bryce Cobabe | Fr | Millikan | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Johnathan Desormiers | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Velarde | Fr | Ayala | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Cunanan | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | William Liu | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Luca Caruso | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Robert Razo | Fr | Ayala | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Tanner Jackson | Fr | Poway | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Austin Bukoski | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Colin Jean-Pierre | Fr | Great Oak | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Diego Sahagun | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Will Quatro | Fr | La Serna | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Tommy Pinker | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Eddie Hocking | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Bradshaw | Fr | Del Norte | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Ben Owsley | Fr | Del Norte | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Brady Albright | Fr | Eastlake | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Liam Sidhu | Fr | San Clemente | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Kaden Williams | Fr | Eastlake | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Marco Franco | Fr | Great Oak | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | David Norris | Fr | Ayala | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Wyatt Boesel | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Parker Elliott | Fr | Tesoro | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Gutierrez | Fr | La Serna | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Ruben Sanchez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Wallace Kennedy | Fr | Villa Park | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Evan Sailor | Fr | Millikan | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Cocean McAlister | Fr | San Clemente | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Pedro Baeza | Fr | Chaffey | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Eshan Shivakumar | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Adam Gregg | Fr | Poway | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Declan Hoffmann | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Derek Blejski | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Santiago Gonzalez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Elliot Gingrich | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Marcos Marin | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Noah Kim | Fr | Ayala | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Dylan Murray | Fr | Millikan | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Summers | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Tucker Harding | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Nakagawa Nicholas | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Emerson Hill | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Rishabh Prabhat | Fr | Tesoro | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Jordi Avalos | Fr | Paramount | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Trent Dalrymple | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Turner Quatraro | Fr | Great Oak | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Devin Cottom | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Rubalcava | Fr | Great Oak | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Angel Machado | Fr | Millikan | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Yazel Varillas | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | James Lockwood | Fr | San Clemente | 19:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Diego Legaspi | Fr | La Serna | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Alexander Salazar | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Brian Quirino | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Michael Connor | Fr | Tesoro | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Raco | Fr | Tesoro | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Michael Swank | Fr | San Clemente | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Sunny Shen | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Xavier Romero | Fr | San Clemente | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Cicchelli | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Gary Ikari | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Gabriel Turquie Burstein | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Sem Parker | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | 1/1 | 11/15 | 25/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Nathan Luna | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Iannitelli | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Caleb Eyre | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Blake Edmonston | Fr | Poway | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Aiden Creel | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Slade Sturhann | Fr | Tesoro | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
83 | Joshua Kortum | Fr | Ayala | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Dalke | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Jayden Moffit | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
86 | Simon Barrera | Fr | La Serna | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Aaron Carrillo | Fr | La Serna | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Noah Zavala | Fr | La Serna | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Lucas Thompson | Fr | Villa Park | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Nolan Booth | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | Wissler Bodhi | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Valdez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Gael Castro | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Colin Cadwell | Fr | Tesoro | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Aparicio | Fr | Ayala | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Robert Blincoe | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:52.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | Mason Mundon | Fr | Millikan | 19:52.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Barajas | Fr | La Serna | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Zachary Williams | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
100 | Xavier Sanchez | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Minh Doan | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Moore | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Bodie Brown | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Yip | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Lennon Copas | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Jaxson Cipolla | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Trevor Huang | Fr | Del Norte | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Ulysses Knobbe | Fr | Millikan | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Brayden Bithell | Fr | Poway | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
110 | Logan Simpson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Preciado | Fr | La Serna | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Ivan Orozco | Fr | Millikan | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Molei Zhong | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Christian Rodriguez | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Flynn Gardner | Fr | La Serna | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
116 | Alberto Pulido | Fr | Paramount | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Angel Argueta | Fr | Paramount | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Jack Focht | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Samuel Arroyo | Fr | Millikan | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
120 | Aidan Kim | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | Dominik Penzes | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Mathias Penzes | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Justin Vazquez | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Mikah Lopez | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
125 | Jaiden Cruz | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Luis Perez | Fr | Millikan | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | David Nunez | Fr | Millikan | 20:40.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Kadyn Bley | Fr | Tesoro | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
129 | Grant Bravo | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
130 | Alexander Hassanein | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:45.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
131 | Oliver O'Neill | Fr | Great Oak | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
132 | Travis Andrews | Fr | La Serna | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Garrett Worch | Fr | Tesoro | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Salvador Parra | Fr | Godinez | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Dorian Vagi | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Vinalay | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
137 | Sam Cattarossi | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Marcos Memije-Vidal | Fr | Godinez | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
139 | Max Schaweaker | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | Mason Choe | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Dylan Richardson | Fr | Lakewood | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
142 | Logan Cunanan | Fr | Great Oak | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Alcocer | Fr | Godinez | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Cody Coppa | Fr | San Clemente | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Wilmer Salmeron | Fr | Godinez | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | Diego Orozco | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Edden Medina | Fr | Godinez | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
148 | Diego Gutierrez | Fr | La Serna | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Aidan Wong | Fr | Ayala | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
150 | Alexander Sanchez | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | Deagen Calvert | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
152 | Jack Flynn | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Frankie Stingo | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Lopez | Fr | Villa Park | 21:12.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
155 | Enzo Tela | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | Seth Vanderspek | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:16.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
157 | Yungbihn Douglas | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:17.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
158 | Ben Greenberg | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
159 | Connor Lee | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
160 | Evan Zimsky | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
161 | James Liao | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
162 | Jonathan Lu | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:23.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
163 | David Crider | Fr | Tesoro | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
164 | Allan Guillen | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
165 | Sebastian Charat-Collins | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
166 | Garrett Wakefield | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 21:29.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
167 | Kaiden Calderon | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:30.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
168 | Dryden Knight | Fr | Tesoro | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
169 | Lewy Yoon | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
170 | Ariel Cohen | Fr | Poway | 21:32.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
171 | Israel Escobar | Fr | Villa Park | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
172 | Braxton To2 | So | Fountain Valley | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
173 | Fernando Barron | Fr | Paramount | 21:37.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
174 | Tobin Palmer | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
175 | Owen Handorf | Fr | Villa Park | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
176 | Luis Ramirez | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
177 | Braydon Baker | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 21:52.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
178 | Daniel Balseca | Fr | Godinez | 21:54.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
179 | Corbin Killough | Fr | Poway | 21:54.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
180 | Tan Vu | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
181 | Lachlan Saam | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
182 | Robert Dillard | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
183 | Emanuel Garcia | Fr | Paramount | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
184 | Richard Song | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
185 | Henri Huntington | Fr | San Clemente | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
186 | Jayven Perez | Fr | La Serna | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
187 | Bruno Martinez-Pinto | Fr | Great Oak | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
188 | Christian Ochoa | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
189 | Evander Guanuna | Fr | Poway | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
190 | Brandon Thai Van Dat | Fr | Poway | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
191 | Anthony Mendoza | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
192 | Samuel Castaneda | Fr | La Serna | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
193 | Aiden Salgado | Fr | Godinez | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
194 | Eaton Jace | Fr | Dana Hills | 22:38.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
195 | Terry Xiang | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
196 | Bingzhou Du | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
197 | Baltazar Rivera | Fr | Paramount | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
198 | Brandon Perez | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 22:41.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
199 | Khang Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
200 | Aaron Hoey | Fr | Poway | 22:43.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
201 | Matthew Torrez | Fr | La Serna | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
202 | David Angeles | Fr | Godinez | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
203 | Arturo Zavala | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:48.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
204 | Benjamin Bloomer | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
205 | Eric McCormick | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:51.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
206 | Adrian Linares | Fr | Chaffey | 22:54.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
207 | Alexander Le | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
208 | Anthony Avila | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:03.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
209 | Jesus Castro | Fr | Godinez | 23:04.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
210 | Andrew Ortiz | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:08.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
211 | Pablo Torres | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
212 | Sebastian Stamat | Fr | Poway | 23:14.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
213 | Gregory Ayala | Fr | Lakewood | 23:18.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
214 | Bryan Zapata | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:18.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
215 | Rufus Ballatore | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:23.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
216 | Desmond Williams | Fr | Dana Hills | 23:41.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
217 | Eddie Sanchez | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:47.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
218 | Kieran Moran | Fr | San Clemente | 23:56.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
219 | James Holt | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:58.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
220 | Kevin Iniguez | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:59.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
221 | Brian Branez | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 24:26.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
222 | Gustavo Guzman | Fr | Ayala | 24:39.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
223 | Cameron Gutierrez | Fr | Mt Carmel | 24:39.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
224 | Tristan Milgram | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
225 | Onyu Kim | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
226 | Angel Aguilar | Fr | Lakewood | 24:59.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
227 | Mason Liger | Fr | Fountain Valley | 25:00.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
228 | Dominic Grieco | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 26:43.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
229 | Johnny Diaz | Fr | Santa Ana | 28:59.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
230 | Dylan Gudino | Fr | Segerstrom | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
231 | Noah Guerrero-Hilton | Fr | Santa Ana | 30:36.4 | 10:12 | |||||||
232 | Jonathan Carmona | Fr | Chaffey | 30:46.2 | 10:15 | |||||||
233 | David Candelario | Fr | Paramount | 35:37.2 | 11:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.