La Costa Canyon Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/17/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Evan Jr V 18:38 6:01 3.1 84/122 5/6 5/30 12/18 18:04
Amakawa, Keizo Jr JV 20:33 6:38 3.1 63/101 10/21 16/30 3/3 21:16
(0:43,3.4)
21:16
(0:43,3.4)
21:16
(0:43,3.4)
21:16
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Baynes, Rhett Jr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 27/122 2/6 2/30 10/19 19:11
(2:03,10.7)
19:11
(2:03,10.7)
19:11
(2:03,10.7)
19:11
(2:03,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bullington, Dp Sr JV 18:41 6:02 3.1 15/101 1/21 6/30 6/11 18:44
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Causey, Eric So V 16:25 5:18 3.1 9/122 1/6 1/30 7/19
Console, Russell So JV 19:02 6:08 3.1 23/101 3/21 8/30 5/10
Evans, Henry Fr JV 20:49 6:43 3.1 69/101 12/21 18/30 3/3
Flood, Dillon So JV 19:08 6:10 3.1 27/101 5/21 10/30 4/9
Garcia, Ben So Nov 27:40 8:55 3.1 91/95 3/3 30/30 10/10
Gorishek, Nik So JV 19:37 6:20 3.1 34/101 6/21 11/30 3/8 21:40
(2:03,9.5)
21:40
(2:03,9.5)
21:40
(2:03,9.5)
21:40
(2:03,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grisafe, Tj So V 17:54 5:46 3.1 61/122 3/6 3/30 12/18 17:35
Gutroff, Zack Sr JV 23:59 7:44 3.1 97/101 21/21 29/30 1/1 23:10 23:10 23:10 23:10
Hammar, Greg Sr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 107/122 6/6 12/30 13/16 18:14 18:14 18:14 18:14
Hershey, Ryan So V 17:59 5:48 3.1 64/122 4/6 4/30 10/18 19:51
(1:52,9.4)
19:51
(1:52,9.4)
19:51
(1:52,9.4)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hiancapie, Nick Sr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 75/101 14/21 20/30 2/3
Lanois, Matt Jr JV 19:52 6:25 3.1 41/101 8/21 14/30 2/5
Marano, Nicholas Sr JV 22:07 7:08 3.1 84/101 18/21 24/30 1/1
Mehta, Nirav Jr Nov 22:57 7:24 3.1 54/95 2/3 27/30 10/10
Missailidis, Jasen So JV 18:50 6:05 3.1 19/101 2/21 7/30 6/11 19:38
(0:48,4.1)
19:38
(0:48,4.1)
19:38
(0:48,4.1)
19:38
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
O'conner, Seamus So JV 21:31 6:56 3.1 76/101 15/21 21/30 2/3 22:00
(0:29,2.2)
22:00
(0:29,2.2)
22:00
(0:29,2.2)
22:00
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Orme, Creed So JV 21:17 6:52 3.1 74/101 13/21 19/30 2/3 21:43
(0:26,2.0)
21:43
(0:26,2.0)
21:43
(0:26,2.0)
21:43
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Phillips, Geir Sr JV 19:53 6:25 3.1 42/101 9/21 15/30 2/5 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pursell, Skylar Jr JV 20:37 6:39 3.1 64/101 11/21 17/30 2/3
Rinehart, Dane Fr JV 22:35 7:17 3.1 88/101 19/21 26/30 1/1
Roy, Max So JV 21:37 6:58 3.1 77/101 16/21 22/30 1/3 19:17 19:17 19:17 19:17
Smith, Eric Sr JV 23:40 7:38 3.1 93/101 20/21 28/30 1/1 24:10
(0:30,2.1)
24:10
(0:30,2.1)
24:10
(0:30,2.1)
24:10
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Taylor, Bobby Jr JV 21:38 6:59 3.1 78/101 17/21 23/30 1/2 22:48
(1:10,5.1)
22:48
(1:10,5.1)
22:48
(1:10,5.1)
22:48
(1:10,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vann, Zachary Fr Nov 22:14 7:10 3.1 50/95 1/3 25/30 10/10
Walters, Philip Sr JV 19:47 6:23 3.1 38/101 7/21 13/30 2/6
Wolf, Cody Jr JV 19:05 6:09 3.1 25/101 4/21 9/30 4/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/18 88:04
2:13
3.1 5:41 5:18 6:01 241 5:19 94:44
(6:40,7.0)
94:44
(6:40,7.0)
94:44
(6:40,7.0%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Causey (9), Rhett Baynes (27), Tj Grisafe (60), Ryan Hershey (63), Evan Adams (82)
JV 1st 5 5/9 94:46
0:27
3.1 6:07 6:02 6:10 109 5:50 95:55
(1:09,1.2)
95:55
(1:09,1.2)
95:55
(1:09,1.2%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dp Bullington (15), Jasen Missailidis (19), Russell Console (23), Cody Wolf (25), Dillon Flood (27)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 99:42
0:56
3.1 6:26 6:20 6:38 47 6:15 104:04
(4:22,4.2)
104:04
(4:22,4.2)
104:04
(4:22,4.2%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nik Gorishek (4), Philip Walters (7), Matt Lanois (9), Geir Phillips (10), Keizo Amakawa (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 105:41
0:54
3.1 6:49 6:39 6:56 45 6:36 Skylar Pursell (4), Henry Evans (8), Creed Orme (10), Nick Hiancapie (11), Seamus O'conner (12)
JV 4th 5 1/1 111:37
2:03
3.1 7:12 6:58 7:38 15 7:12 Max Roy (1), Bobby Taylor (2), Nicholas Marano (3), Dane Rinehart (4), Eric Smith (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Ward Jr Torrey Pines 15:40 5:03
2 Alfredo Rodriguez Sr Bonita Vista 15:57 5:09
3 Brad Littooy So Scripps Ranch 16:09 5:13
4 Shinaola Agbede Jr Bonita Vista 16:12 5:14
5 Alex Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 16:13 5:14
6 Nathan Eazer Jr Poway 16:15 5:15
7 Mike Kloha Sr Westview 16:16 5:15
8 David Vasko Sr Mt Carmel 16:20 5:16
9 Eric Causey So La Costa Canyon 16:25 5:18 1/6 1/30 7/19
10 Dylan Blankenbaker So Ramona 16:30 5:19
11 Michael Froboese Jr Fallbrook 16:33 5:20
12 Justin Jones Jr Fallbrook 16:34 5:21
13 Eduardo Guerrero Cibola 16:35 5:21
14 Matt Carpowich Jr Torrey Pines 16:39 5:22
15 Andrew Eckberg Jr Torrey Pines 16:43 5:24
16 Kyle Plutchak Sr Westview 16:45 5:24
17 Andrew Richardson Jr Carlsbad 16:46 5:25
18 Ryan Norton Jr Cibola 16:51 5:26
19 Eric Hayen So Poway 16:51 5:26
20 Tyler James Jr Carlsbad 16:55 5:27
21 Paul Reynolds Sr Ramona 16:56 5:28
22 Zachary Barber Jr Poway 16:56 5:28
23 Shyan Vaziri Jr Scripps Ranch 17:00 5:29
24 Chan Varnado-richard Jr Ramona 17:01 5:29
25 Tyler Lavenuta Jr Vista 17:05 5:31
26 Richard Clayton Jr Cibola 17:07 5:31
27 Rhett Baynes Jr La Costa Canyon 17:08 5:32 2/6 2/30 10/19 19:11
(2:03)
19:11
(2:03)
19:11
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Steve Maher So Vista 17:13 5:33
29 Arjun Kumar So Torrey Pines 17:14 5:34
30 Connor Mcbride Sr Torrey Pines 17:15 5:34
31 Mitchell Cerenzie Jr Westview 17:16 5:34
32 Jonathan Motale Sr Bonita Vista 17:17 5:35
33 Alec Webster Sr Torrey Pines 17:18 5:35
34 Brian Degour Fr Carlsbad 17:18 5:35
35 Cree Farnes Sr Westview 17:19 5:35
36 Josh Lopez Jr Cibola 17:19 5:35
37 Marco Gutierrez Sr Bonita Vista 17:20 5:35
38 Victor Tamayo Fr El Camino 17:20 5:35
39 Austin Gray Sr Poway 17:23 5:36
40 Stephen Moss Sr Poway 17:24 5:37
41 Aldyn Delgado Jr Sweetwater 17:24 5:37
42 Alec Richardson So Ramona 17:25 5:37
43 Dominic Lucisano Jr Westview 17:28 5:38
44 Jason Hardin Jr Bonita Vista 17:28 5:38
45 Abinadi Castellanos So Sweetwater 17:30 5:39
46 Brad Smith Sr Scripps Ranch 17:31 5:39
47 Christopher Tansey So Poway 17:32 5:39
48 Douglas Bullock Sr Carlsbad 17:32 5:39
49 Andrew Ccapatina Jr Mt Carmel 17:32 5:39
50 Scott Snow Fr Carlsbad 17:33 5:40
51 Andrew Donnelly Jr Fallbrook 17:36 5:41
52 Kyle Woolsey Sr High Tech High 17:40 5:42
53 Matthew Johnson Sr Mt Carmel 17:43 5:43
54 Enrique Rivera So Fallbrook 17:44 5:43
55 Branden Foster Sr Mt Carmel 17:45 5:44
56 Cipriano Zuluaga Jr Guajome Park 17:49 5:45
57 Max Latifi Jr Mt Carmel 17:51 5:45
58 Roberto Sanchez Sr Sweetwater 17:51 5:45
59 Kyle Moran Sr Santana 17:51 5:45
60 Alejandro Dominguez So Bonita Vista 17:53 5:46
61 Tj Grisafe So La Costa Canyon 17:54 5:46 3/6 3/30 12/18
62 Tanner Barnes So Mt Carmel 17:58 5:48
63 Gabe Jacobs Sr Vista 17:58 5:48
64 Ryan Hershey So La Costa Canyon 17:59 5:48 4/6 4/30 10/18 19:51
(1:52)
19:51
(1:52)
19:51
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Jose Ramirez Sr Cibola 17:59 5:48
66 Brandon Mercer So Scripps Ranch 18:01 5:49
67 Aaron Hemphill Sr Santana 18:03 5:49
68 Ramon Villagomez Jr Fallbrook 18:03 5:49
69 Enrique Zapata Sr Bonita Vista 18:04 5:50
70 Jonathan Cardenas Jr Sweetwater 18:11 5:52
71 Collin Buell Jr Westview 18:12 5:52
72 Adam Faison Jr Poway 18:13 5:53
73 Jack Tucker Jr Cibola 18:17 5:54
74 Kurt Rubenacker Jr Scripps Ranch 18:18 5:54
75 William Sarzyniak Sr Castle Park 18:24 5:56
76 Adam Arnold Sr Vista 18:25 5:56
77 Miguel Lopez Fr Castle Park 18:27 5:57
78 Marc Andrada So Westview 18:28 5:57
79 Garrett Hartsuyker Sr Santana 18:28 5:57
80 Nabil Ali Sr Castle Park 18:31 5:58
81 Hunter Holthaus So High Tech High 18:32 5:59
82 Tanner Perfect Jr Ramona 18:32 5:59
83 Aj Mangoba Sr Vista 18:32 5:59
84 Evan Adams Jr La Costa Canyon 18:38 6:01 5/6 5/30 12/18
85 Leonardo Alcaraz Fr Vista 18:40 6:01
86 Caleb Ashbrook So Fallbrook 18:44 6:03
87 Angel Jaimes So El Camino 18:44 6:03
88 Max Hughes Sr Ramona 18:45 6:03
89 Brian Berman Jr Southwest (SD) 18:48 6:04
90 Milton Gutierrez So Castle Park 18:52 6:05
91 Grant Varnau So Guajome Park 18:58 6:07
92 J.p. Chisholm So Mt Carmel 19:00 6:08
93 Omar Arce Sr Southwest (SD) 19:07 6:10
94 James Jordan Sr El Camino 19:07 6:10
95 Nathan Morgan Jr Ramona 19:08 6:10
96 Edgar Gastelum Sr Castle Park 19:10 6:11
97 Tito Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 19:21 6:15
98 Kevin Han Sr Carlsbad 19:24 6:15
99 Nicholas Johnson Jr Fallbrook 19:25 6:16
100 Isaac Zapata Sr El Camino 19:26 6:16
101 Javier Marcos Jr Castle Park 19:26 6:16
102 Joshua Cruz Jr Guajome Park 19:26 6:16
103 Justin Stasiuk Sr El Camino 19:26 6:16
104 Ramon Lupercio Jr Southwest (SD) 19:28 6:17
105 Tim Krause Sr Carlsbad 19:34 6:19
106 Fabian Bomer Fr Scripps Ranch 19:35 6:19
107 Greg Hammar Sr La Costa Canyon 19:39 6:20 6/6 12/30 13/16 18:14 18:14 18:14
108 Alonso Perez So Cibola 19:45 6:22
109 Andrew Palacios So Southwest (SD) 20:00 6:27
110 Alan Lizarraga Jr Southwest (SD) 20:00 6:27
111 Anthony Balough Sr Sweetwater 20:20 6:34
112 Steven Fowler Sr Scripps Ranch 20:39 6:40
113 Daniel Flores Jr Sweetwater 20:53 6:44
114 J.d. Robinson Jr Guajome Park 21:13 6:51
115 Andrew Cooper Fr Santana 21:22 6:54
116 Brian Hampson So Santana 21:22 6:54
117 Victor Mondragon Jr Southwest (SD) 21:29 6:56
118 Russell Hart So Santana 21:45 7:01
119 Daniel Cliffe Jr Santana 21:50 7:03
120 Joshua Ramirez Sr Castle Park 22:03 7:07
121 Arturo Arroyo Fr Southwest (SD) 22:26 7:14
122 Ian Sternberg Sr Guajome Park 22:56 7:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
82:29
16:30
5:19
64 Andrew Ward
Jr
15:40
5:03
1
Alex Jafek
Sr
16:13
5:14
5
Matt Carpowich
Jr
16:39
5:22
14
Andrew Eckberg
Jr
16:43
5:24
15
Arjun Kumar
So
17:14
5:34
29
Connor Mcbride
Sr
17:15
5:34
30
Alec Webster
Sr
17:18
5:35
33
2 Bonita Vista
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
84:14
16:51
5:26
119 Alfredo Rodriguez
Sr
15:57
5:09
2
Shinaola Agbede
Jr
16:12
5:14
4
Jonathan Motale
Sr
17:17
5:35
32
Marco Gutierrez
Sr
17:20
5:35
37
Jason Hardin
Jr
17:28
5:38
44
Alejandro Dominguez
So
17:53
5:46
59
Enrique Zapata
Sr
18:04
5:50
68
3 Poway
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
84:49
16:58
5:28
126 Nathan Eazer
Jr
16:15
5:15
6
Eric Hayen
So
16:51
5:26
19
Zachary Barber
Jr
16:56
5:28
22
Austin Gray
Sr
17:23
5:36
39
Stephen Moss
Sr
17:24
5:37
40
Christopher Tansey
So
17:32
5:39
47
Adam Faison
Jr
18:13
5:53
71
4 Westview
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
85:04
17:01
5:29
132 Mike Kloha
Sr
16:16
5:15
7
Kyle Plutchak
Sr
16:45
5:24
16
Mitchell Cerenzie
Jr
17:16
5:34
31
Cree Farnes
Sr
17:19
5:35
35
Dominic Lucisano
Jr
17:28
5:38
43
Collin Buell
Jr
18:12
5:52
70
Marc Andrada
So
18:28
5:57
77
5 Cibola
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:24
85:51
17:10
5:32
157 Eduardo Guerrero
-
16:35
5:21
13
Ryan Norton
Jr
16:51
5:26
18
Richard Clayton
Jr
17:07
5:31
26
Josh Lopez
Jr
17:19
5:35
36
Jose Ramirez
Sr
17:59
5:48
64
Jack Tucker
Jr
18:17
5:54
72
Alonso Perez
So
19:45
6:22
106
6 Carlsbad
11-10-7-7-6
Gap: 0:47
86:04
17:13
5:33
169 Andrew Richardson
Jr
16:46
5:25
17
Tyler James
Jr
16:55
5:27
20
Brian Degour
Fr
17:18
5:35
34
Douglas Bullock
Sr
17:32
5:39
48
Scott Snow
Fr
17:33
5:40
50
Kevin Han
Sr
19:24
6:15
96
Tim Krause
Sr
19:34
6:19
103
7 Ramona
8-7-5-6-7
Gap: 2:02
86:24
17:17
5:34
177 Dylan Blankenbaker
So
16:30
5:19
10
Paul Reynolds
Sr
16:56
5:28
21
Chan Varnado-richard
Jr
17:01
5:29
24
Alec Richardson
So
17:25
5:37
42
Tanner Perfect
Jr
18:32
5:59
80
Max Hughes
Sr
18:45
6:03
86
Nathan Morgan
Jr
19:08
6:10
93
8 Fallbrook
9-3-9-8-8
Gap: 1:30
86:30
17:18
5:35
194 Michael Froboese
Jr
16:33
5:20
11
Justin Jones
Jr
16:34
5:21
12
Andrew Donnelly
Jr
17:36
5:41
51
Enrique Rivera
So
17:44
5:43
53
Ramon Villagomez
Jr
18:03
5:49
67
Caleb Ashbrook
So
18:44
6:03
84
Nicholas Johnson
Jr
19:25
6:16
97
9 Scripps Ranch
3-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:09
86:59
17:24
5:37
210 Brad Littooy
So
16:09
5:13
3
Shyan Vaziri
Jr
17:00
5:29
23
Brad Smith
Sr
17:31
5:39
46
Brandon Mercer
So
18:01
5:49
65
Kurt Rubenacker
Jr
18:18
5:54
73
Fabian Bomer
Fr
19:35
6:19
104
Steven Fowler
Sr
20:39
6:40
110
10 Mt Carmel
6-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:31
87:11
17:26
5:37
219 David Vasko
Sr
16:20
5:16
8
Andrew Ccapatina
Jr
17:32
5:39
49
Matthew Johnson
Sr
17:43
5:43
52
Branden Foster
Sr
17:45
5:44
54
Max Latifi
Jr
17:51
5:45
56
Tanner Barnes
So
17:58
5:48
61
J.p. Chisholm
So
19:00
6:08
90
11 La Costa Canyon
7-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:13
88:04
17:37
5:41
241 Eric Causey
So
16:25
5:18
9
Rhett Baynes
Jr
17:08
5:32
27
Tj Grisafe
So
17:54
5:46
60
Ryan Hershey
So
17:59
5:48
63
Evan Adams
Jr
18:38
6:01
82
Greg Hammar
Sr
19:39
6:20
105




LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Vista
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
89:13
17:51
5:45
271 Tyler Lavenuta
Jr
17:05
5:31
25
Steve Maher
So
17:13
5:33
28
Gabe Jacobs
Sr
17:58
5:48
62
Adam Arnold
Sr
18:25
5:56
75
Aj Mangoba
Sr
18:32
5:59
81
Leonardo Alcaraz
Fr
18:40
6:01
83




13 Sweetwater
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
90:17
18:03
5:49
307 Aldyn Delgado
Jr
17:24
5:37
41
Abinadi Castellanos
So
17:30
5:39
45
Roberto Sanchez
Sr
17:51
5:45
57
Jonathan Cardenas
Jr
18:11
5:52
69
Tito Hernandez
Jr
19:21
6:15
95
Anthony Balough
Sr
20:20
6:34
109
Daniel Flores
Jr
20:53
6:44
111
14 Castle Park
17-17-16-16-14
Gap: 0:46
93:24
18:41
6:02
411 William Sarzyniak
Sr
18:24
5:56
74
Miguel Lopez
Fr
18:27
5:57
76
Nabil Ali
Sr
18:31
5:58
79
Milton Gutierrez
So
18:52
6:05
88
Edgar Gastelum
Sr
19:10
6:11
94
Javier Marcos
Jr
19:26
6:16
99
Joshua Ramirez
Sr
22:03
7:07
118
15 El Camino
13-14-15-14-15
Gap: 2:06
94:03
18:49
6:04
414 Victor Tamayo
Fr
17:20
5:35
38
Angel Jaimes
So
18:44
6:03
85
James Jordan
Sr
19:07
6:10
92
Isaac Zapata
Sr
19:26
6:16
98
Justin Stasiuk
Sr
19:26
6:16
101








16 Santana
16-15-14-15-16
Gap: 3:31
97:06
19:25
6:16
429 Kyle Moran
Sr
17:51
5:45
58
Aaron Hemphill
Sr
18:03
5:49
66
Garrett Hartsuyker
Sr
18:28
5:57
78
Andrew Cooper
Fr
21:22
6:54
113
Brian Hampson
So
21:22
6:54
114
Russell Hart
So
21:45
7:01
116
Daniel Cliffe
Jr
21:50
7:03
117
17 Guajome Park
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:07
100:22
20:04
6:29
476 Cipriano Zuluaga
Jr
17:49
5:45
55
Grant Varnau
So
18:58
6:07
89
Joshua Cruz
Jr
19:26
6:16
100
J.d. Robinson
Jr
21:13
6:51
112
Ian Sternberg
Sr
22:56
7:24
120








18 Southwest (SD)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:12
97:23
19:29
6:17
495 Brian Berman
Jr
18:48
6:04
87
Omar Arce
Sr
19:07
6:10
91
Ramon Lupercio
Jr
19:28
6:17
102
Andrew Palacios
So
20:00
6:27
107
Alan Lizarraga
Jr
20:00
6:27
108
Victor Mondragon
Jr
21:29
6:56
115
Arturo Arroyo
Fr
22:26
7:14
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Plaat Fr Torrey Pines 18:36 6:00
2 Ben Jafek Fr Torrey Pines 19:05 6:09
3 Jacob Sherman Fr Bonita Vista 19:06 6:10
4 Max Alcorn Fr Poway 19:17 6:13
5 Andrew Sorensen So Westview 19:27 6:16
6 Matt Barge Fr Torrey Pines 19:32 6:18
7 David Sanchez Fr Vista 19:34 6:19
8 Luis Gasca So Fallbrook 19:36 6:19
9 Regis Fallon Fr Poway 19:39 6:20
10 John Corotis Fr Poway 19:41 6:21
11 Eric Ingerson So Fallbrook 19:41 6:21
12 Chad Duffin Jr Fallbrook 19:43 6:22
13 Ryan Maultsby So Fallbrook 19:44 6:22
14 Brendan Gee Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:47 6:23
15 Ryan Lovelace So Westview 19:49 6:24
16 Kevin Morales Fr Poway 19:54 6:25
17 Daniel Lopez Fr Sweetwater 19:56 6:26
18 Cameran Clack So Rancho Bernardo 20:02 6:28
19 Nick Shaw Fr Poway 20:03 6:28
20 Nick Guo Fr Torrey Pines 20:05 6:29
21 Shay Martin Fr Carlsbad 20:10 6:30
22 Exson Contreras Jr Fallbrook 20:14 6:32
23 Cameron Keith Fr Fallbrook 20:15 6:32
24 Luis Moreno Fr Sweetwater 20:17 6:33
25 Kevin Rosenfeld Fr Westview 20:19 6:33
26 Zack Campbell Fr Poway 20:28 6:36
27 Benji Lu Fr Torrey Pines 20:28 6:36
28 Josh Kim Fr Torrey Pines 20:34 6:38
29 Santiago Quintana Fr Torrey Pines 20:37 6:39
30 Colman Dekker Fr Poway 20:41 6:40
31 Matt Long Fr Poway 20:42 6:41
32 Cullen Lethin So Fallbrook 20:42 6:41
33 Danny Ramos Sr Fallbrook 20:47 6:42
34 Tyler Foreman Fr Poway 20:48 6:43
35 Justin Collet Fr Torrey Pines 20:48 6:43
36 Connor Froboese Fr Fallbrook 20:49 6:43
37 Javier Reyes Fr Bonita Vista 21:06 6:48
38 Albert Gehami Fr Westview 21:11 6:50
39 Austin Fellows Fr Westview 21:12 6:50
40 Shon Cagungun Fr Carlsbad 21:15 6:51
41 Issac Halamuda Fr Poway 21:23 6:54
42 Benito Gavarain Fr Sweetwater 21:28 6:55
43 Raul Ponchito Fr Poway 21:35 6:58
44 Evan Jenkin Fr Fallbrook 21:44 7:01
45 Kyle Hallman Fr Torrey Pines 21:56 7:05
46 Joseph Clanor So Carlsbad 22:02 7:06
47 Chris Ramphal Fr Torrey Pines 22:05 7:07
48 Ian Marshall Fr Carlsbad 22:07 7:08
49 Jeffrey Ramos So Bonita Vista 22:09 7:09
50 Zachary Vann Fr La Costa Canyon 22:14 7:10 1/3 25/30 10/10
51 Khris Gomez Fr Poway 22:35 7:17
52 Jalen Lovato Fr Carlsbad 22:42 7:19
53 Wes Robinson So Vista 22:52 7:23
54 Nirav Mehta Jr La Costa Canyon 22:57 7:24 2/3 27/30 10/10
55 Atte Myllykoski Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:00 7:25
56 Keenan Graham Fr Fallbrook 23:01 7:25
57 Khris Go Fr Poway 23:02 7:26
58 David Delone Fr Bonita Vista 23:08 7:28
59 Alex Yashchenko Fr Torrey Pines 23:14 7:30
60 Dominic Bendinelli Fr Poway 23:25 7:33
61 James Nicolas Fr Carlsbad 23:30 7:35
62 Gustavo Franco Fr Fallbrook 23:34 7:36
63 Cody Wilson Fr Vista 23:40 7:38
64 Wesley Walters Fr Bonita Vista 23:40 7:38
65 Dante Carson Fr Carlsbad 23:41 7:38
66 Laurence Li Fr Westview 23:41 7:38
67 Elliot Rhee Fr Poway 23:47 7:40
68 Vito Di Stefano Jr Bonita Vista 23:49 7:41
69 Jesse Lentz Fr Poway 23:49 7:41
70 Trent Ryan So Carlsbad 23:51 7:42
71 Austin Jenkin Fr Fallbrook 23:52 7:42
72 Brandon Isaaks Fr Bonita Vista 24:08 7:47
73 Kanyon Iwanni Fr Torrey Pines 24:19 7:51
74 Jonathan Moreno Jr Bonita Vista 24:22 7:52
75 Kirk Masci Fr Torrey Pines 24:25 7:53
76 William Risley Fr Poway 24:27 7:53
77 Ryan Lesley Fr Westview 24:28 7:54
78 Sid Katz Fr Torrey Pines 24:44 7:59
79 Seab Elliot Fr Torrey Pines 24:59 8:04
80 Kyle Lord So Bonita Vista 25:12 8:08
81 Alex Louden Fr Fallbrook 25:23 8:11
82 Camron Chermak Fr Poway 25:32 8:14
83 Christian Caeg Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:41 8:17
84 Bryan Ragland Fr Carlsbad 25:44 8:18
85 Joey Mello Fr Bonita Vista 25:45 8:18
86 Christian Cormier Fr Westview 25:50 8:20
87 Davis Barrett So Westview 26:03 8:24
88 Nick Cole Fr Torrey Pines 27:18 8:48
89 Andrew Donoghue Jr Fallbrook 27:23 8:50
90 Daniel Stoll Fr Westview 27:27 8:51
91 Ben Garcia So La Costa Canyon 27:40 8:55 3/3 30/30 10/10
92 Sam Kozma Fr Torrey Pines 28:01 9:02
93 Brody Johnson Fr Carlsbad 28:21 9:09
94 James Nishioka Fr Rancho Bernardo 28:41 9:15
95 Eric Cabrera Fr Torrey Pines 29:19 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Bergum Jr Torrey Pines 17:39 5:42
2 Bryon Yee Jr Poway 17:51 5:45
3 Gerardo Martinez Jr Vista 17:55 5:47
4 Blake Wilson Jr Torrey Pines 18:02 5:49
5 Chris Everett Jr Torrey Pines 18:06 5:50
6 Seth Johnson So Torrey Pines 18:15 5:53
7 Casear Castillo So Bonita Vista 18:19 5:55
8 Dimitri Voytilla So Rancho Bernardo 18:20 5:55
9 Nathan White Jr Poway 18:21 5:55
10 Jeremiah Englehardt Jr Vista 18:29 5:58
11 Max Avila So Torrey Pines 18:30 5:58
12 Rex Dunnam Jr Torrey Pines 18:36 6:00
13 Derek Degroot Jr Vista 18:39 6:01
14 Ryan Jacobs So Vista 18:40 6:01
15 Dp Bullington Sr La Costa Canyon 18:41 6:02 1/21 6/30 6/11
16 Jake Brockbank Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:48 6:04
17 Esteba Martin Del Camp Sr Bonita Vista 18:50 6:05
18 Dylan Burgal Sr Vista 18:50 6:05
19 Jasen Missailidis So La Costa Canyon 18:50 6:05 2/21 7/30 6/11 19:38
(0:48)
19:38
(0:48)
19:38
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Kevin Chen Jr Westview 18:54 6:06
21 Michael Parkes So Poway 18:55 6:06
22 Ryan Worden Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:59 6:07
23 Russell Console So La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:08 3/21 8/30 5/10
24 Jordan Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:05 6:09
25 Cody Wolf Jr La Costa Canyon 19:05 6:09 4/21 9/30 4/9
26 Luke Lundborg Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:08 6:10
27 Dillon Flood So La Costa Canyon 19:08 6:10 5/21 10/30 4/9
28 David Martinez Jr Poway 19:11 6:11
29 Calvin Lee Jr Torrey Pines 19:17 6:13
30 Alec Burgess Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:23 6:15
31 Sam Hiraoka Jr Torrey Pines 19:26 6:16
32 David Wilson Fr El Camino 19:27 6:16
33 Tim Espiritu So Poway 19:31 6:18
34 Nik Gorishek So La Costa Canyon 19:37 6:20 6/21 11/30 3/8 21:40
(2:03)
21:40
(2:03)
21:40
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Nathan Mull So Poway 19:38 6:20
36 Tyler Cho So Bonita Vista 19:40 6:21
37 Owen Chen So Torrey Pines 19:42 6:21
38 Philip Walters Sr La Costa Canyon 19:47 6:23 7/21 13/30 2/6
39 Ben Levinson So Poway 19:50 6:24
40 Juan Garcia So Vista 19:52 6:25
41 Matt Lanois Jr La Costa Canyon 19:52 6:25 8/21 14/30 2/5
42 Geir Phillips Sr La Costa Canyon 19:53 6:25 9/21 15/30 2/5 18:54 18:54 18:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Alec Garton So Torrey Pines 19:54 6:25
44 Alex Yang Jr Bonita Vista 19:54 6:25
45 Tyler Ortiz So Poway 19:57 6:26
46 Jack Turner Jr Torrey Pines 20:03 6:28
47 Kyle Aston Jr Fallbrook 20:06 6:29
48 Parker Barrett Sr Westview 20:07 6:29
49 Dylan Hentschel So El Camino 20:11 6:31
50 Dan Averbuj Jr Torrey Pines 20:13 6:31
51 Oren Lee Jr Poway 20:15 6:32
52 Perry Wheat So Torrey Pines 20:15 6:32
53 Reggie Sung Sr Westview 20:18 6:33
54 Daniel Chesler Jr Bonita Vista 20:19 6:33
55 Andres Silva So Vista 20:20 6:34
56 Conner Schwerdtfeger Sr Carlsbad 20:23 6:35
57 Gerrardo Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 20:24 6:35
58 Alan Ruiz Sr Sweetwater 20:25 6:35
59 Connor Burgal So Vista 20:25 6:35
60 Zach Stargensky Jr Westview 20:27 6:36
61 Rhys Affleck Jr Poway 20:28 6:36
62 Adam Bartel Jr Carlsbad 20:32 6:37
63 Keizo Amakawa Jr La Costa Canyon 20:33 6:38 10/21 16/30 3/3 21:16
(0:43)
21:16
(0:43)
21:16
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Skylar Pursell Jr La Costa Canyon 20:37 6:39 11/21 17/30 2/3
65 Micah Kinnell So Carlsbad 20:39 6:40
66 Kevin Kirch So Torrey Pines 20:44 6:41
67 Christopher Hume So Poway 20:47 6:42
68 Daniel Martin So Poway 20:48 6:43
69 Henry Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 20:49 6:43 12/21 18/30 3/3
70 Nick Wissman Jr Carlsbad 20:50 6:43
71 Allen Nisperos Sr El Camino 20:53 6:44
72 Christopher Johnston So El Camino 21:03 6:47
73 Victor Pontis Jr Torrey Pines 21:07 6:49
74 Creed Orme So La Costa Canyon 21:17 6:52 13/21 19/30 2/3 21:43
(0:26)
21:43
(0:26)
21:43
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Nick Hiancapie Sr La Costa Canyon 21:27 6:55 14/21 20/30 2/3
76 Seamus O'conner So La Costa Canyon 21:31 6:56 15/21 21/30 2/3 22:00
(0:29)
22:00
(0:29)
22:00
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Max Roy So La Costa Canyon 21:37 6:58 16/21 22/30 1/3 19:17 19:17 19:17
78 Bobby Taylor Jr La Costa Canyon 21:38 6:59 17/21 23/30 1/2 22:48
(1:10)
22:48
(1:10)
22:48
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
79 Alexander Waller Jr Poway 21:44 7:01
80 Joe Fromm So Poway 21:45 7:01
81 Christopher Martin So Carlsbad 21:57 7:05
82 Adam Barad Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:02 7:06
83 Kyle Nuzzolo Jr Westview 22:06 7:08
84 Nicholas Marano Sr La Costa Canyon 22:07 7:08 18/21 24/30 1/1
85 Garrett Meier Jr Fallbrook 22:16 7:11
86 Aaron Shapiro So Poway 22:29 7:15
87 Kareem El-tayeb So Torrey Pines 22:30 7:15
88 Dane Rinehart Fr La Costa Canyon 22:35 7:17 19/21 26/30 1/1
89 Victor Andrade Sr Bonita Vista 22:40 7:19
90 Gary Chang Jr Westview 22:42 7:19
91 Andrew Griffin Jr Westview 23:13 7:29
92 Kevin Brock So Westview 23:24 7:33
93 Eric Smith Sr La Costa Canyon 23:40 7:38 20/21 28/30 1/1 24:10
(0:30)
24:10
(0:30)
24:10
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Evan Reese Fr El Camino 23:50 7:41
95 Kyle Leonard Jr Fallbrook 23:54 7:43
96 Dylan Kinnell Sr Carlsbad 23:57 7:44
97 Zack Gutroff Sr La Costa Canyon 23:59 7:44 21/21 29/30 1/1 23:10 23:10 23:10
98 Kyle Joyner So Torrey Pines 24:42 7:58
99 Tommy Williams Jr Vista 25:08 8:06
100 Derek Sutherland Jr Westview 25:48 8:19
101 Andrew Reynolds So Poway 26:35 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
90:32
18:06
5:50
27 Nick Bergum
Jr
17:39
5:42
1
Blake Wilson
Jr
18:02
5:49
4
Chris Everett
Jr
18:06
5:50
5
Seth Johnson
So
18:15
5:53
6
Max Avila
So
18:30
5:58
11
Rex Dunnam
Jr
18:36
6:00
12
Calvin Lee
Jr
19:17
6:13
29
2 Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
92:33
18:31
5:58
58 Gerardo Martinez
Jr
17:55
5:47
3
Jeremiah Englehardt
Jr
18:29
5:58
10
Derek Degroot
Jr
18:39
6:01
13
Ryan Jacobs
So
18:40
6:01
14
Dylan Burgal
Sr
18:50
6:05
18
Juan Garcia
So
19:52
6:25
38
Andres Silva
So
20:20
6:34
44
3 Poway
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
93:49
18:46
6:03
92 Bryon Yee
Jr
17:51
5:45
2
Nathan White
Jr
18:21
5:55
9
Michael Parkes
So
18:55
6:06
21
David Martinez
Jr
19:11
6:11
28
Tim Espiritu
So
19:31
6:18
32
Nathan Mull
So
19:38
6:20
34
Ben Levinson
So
19:50
6:24
37
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
94:20
18:52
6:05
96 Dimitri Voytilla
So
18:20
5:55
8
Jake Brockbank
Jr
18:48
6:04
16
Ryan Worden
Jr
18:59
6:07
22
Jordan Ahlstrom
Jr
19:05
6:09
24
Luke Lundborg
Jr
19:08
6:10
26
Alec Burgess
Jr
19:23
6:15
30
Adam Barad
Jr
22:02
7:06
53
5 La Costa Canyon
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
94:46
18:57
6:07
109 Dp Bullington
Sr
18:41
6:02
15
Jasen Missailidis
So
18:50
6:05
19
Russell Console
So
19:02
6:08
23
Cody Wolf
Jr
19:05
6:09
25
Dillon Flood
So
19:08
6:10
27
Nik Gorishek
So
19:37
6:20
33
Philip Walters
Sr
19:47
6:23
36
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Bonita Vista
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
97:02
19:24
6:16
141 Casear Castillo
So
18:19
5:55
7
Esteba Martin Del Camp
Sr
18:50
6:05
17
Tyler Cho
So
19:40
6:21
35
Alex Yang
Jr
19:54
6:25
39
Daniel Chesler
Jr
20:19
6:33
43
Victor Andrade
Sr
22:40
7:19
55




7 Westview
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
101:52
20:22
6:34
202 Kevin Chen
Jr
18:54
6:06
20
Parker Barrett
Sr
20:07
6:29
40
Reggie Sung
Sr
20:18
6:33
42
Zach Stargensky
Jr
20:27
6:36
46
Kyle Nuzzolo
Jr
22:06
7:08
54
Gary Chang
Jr
22:42
7:19
56
Andrew Griffin
Jr
23:13
7:29
57
8 El Camino
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:23
105:24
21:05
6:48
231 David Wilson
Fr
19:27
6:16
31
Dylan Hentschel
So
20:11
6:31
41
Allen Nisperos
Sr
20:53
6:44
50
Christopher Johnston
So
21:03
6:47
51
Evan Reese
Fr
23:50
7:41
58








9 Carlsbad
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
104:21
20:52
6:44
241 Conner Schwerdtfeger
Sr
20:23
6:35
45
Adam Bartel
Jr
20:32
6:37
47
Micah Kinnell
So
20:39
6:40
48
Nick Wissman
Jr
20:50
6:43
49
Christopher Martin
So
21:57
7:05
52
Dylan Kinnell
Sr
23:57
7:44
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
96:55
19:23
6:15
23 Rex Dunnam
Jr
18:36
6:00
1
Calvin Lee
Jr
19:17
6:13
2
Sam Hiraoka
Jr
19:26
6:16
3
Owen Chen
So
19:42
6:21
6
Alec Garton
So
19:54
6:25
11
Jack Turner
Jr
20:03
6:28
13
Dan Averbuj
Jr
20:13
6:31
14
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
99:42
19:56
6:26
47 Nik Gorishek
So
19:37
6:20
4
Philip Walters
Sr
19:47
6:23
7
Matt Lanois
Jr
19:52
6:25
9
Geir Phillips
Sr
19:53
6:25
10
Keizo Amakawa
Jr
20:33
6:38
17
Skylar Pursell
Jr
20:37
6:39
18
Henry Evans
Fr
20:49
6:43
21
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
100:08
20:02
6:28
56 Nathan Mull
So
19:38
6:20
5
Ben Levinson
So
19:50
6:24
8
Tyler Ortiz
So
19:57
6:26
12
Oren Lee
Jr
20:15
6:32
15
Rhys Affleck
Jr
20:28
6:36
16
Christopher Hume
So
20:47
6:42
19
Daniel Martin
So
20:48
6:43
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
102:22
20:28
6:36
20 Jack Turner
Jr
20:03
6:28
1
Dan Averbuj
Jr
20:13
6:31
2
Perry Wheat
So
20:15
6:32
3
Kevin Kirch
So
20:44
6:41
5
Victor Pontis
Jr
21:07
6:49
9
Kareem El-tayeb
So
22:30
7:15
18
Kyle Joyner
So
24:42
7:58
19
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
105:41
21:08
6:49
45 Skylar Pursell
Jr
20:37
6:39
4
Henry Evans
Fr
20:49
6:43
8
Creed Orme
So
21:17
6:52
10
Nick Hiancapie
Sr
21:27
6:55
11
Seamus O'conner
So
21:31
6:56
12
Max Roy
So
21:37
6:58
13
Bobby Taylor
Jr
21:38
6:59
14
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
107:33
21:31
6:56
61 Christopher Hume
So
20:47
6:42
6
Daniel Martin
So
20:48
6:43
7
Alexander Waller
Jr
21:44
7:01
15
Joe Fromm
So
21:45
7:01
16
Aaron Shapiro
So
22:29
7:15
17
Andrew Reynolds
So
26:35
8:35
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
111:37
22:19
7:12
15 Max Roy
So
21:37
6:58
1
Bobby Taylor
Jr
21:38
6:59
2
Nicholas Marano
Sr
22:07
7:08
3
Dane Rinehart
Fr
22:35
7:17
4
Eric Smith
Sr
23:40
7:38
5
Zack Gutroff
Sr
23:59
7:44
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.