La Costa Canyon Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/17/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abrahamson, Ellie | Fr | V | 19:48 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 14/90 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | 19:36 | ||||
Al-shamma, Gabriela | Jr | V | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 25/90 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/11 | 20:44 | ||||
Alei, Roxy | Sr | JV | 16:46 | 6:59 | 2.4 | 7/82 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 5/11 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 | ||
Altenbern, Ashley | So | JV | 20:30 | 8:33 | 2.4 | 59/82 | 7/9 | 7/16 | 4/6 | |||||
Bernatz, Shannon | So | JV | 22:04 | 9:12 | 2.4 | 73/82 | 9/9 | 11/16 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Carrion, Marisa | Sr | JV | 19:20 | 8:03 | 2.4 | 43/82 | 5/9 | 5/16 | 5/7 | |||||
Davey, Kelly | Fr | JV | 18:51 | 7:51 | 2.4 | 38/82 | 4/9 | 4/16 | 5/7 | |||||
Elkind, Leah | Sr | JV | 17:15 | 7:11 | 2.4 | 16/82 | 3/9 | 3/16 | 3/9 | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Foster, Clarissa | Jr | V | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 56/90 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/11 | |||||
Good, Megan | Fr | V | 22:20 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 58/90 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/8 | |||||
Greenwood, Lauren | So | Nov | 31:04 | 12:57 | 2.4 | 59/60 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 4/4 | |||||
Hendee, Sarah | Fr | JV | 17:09 | 7:09 | 2.4 | 13/82 | 2/9 | 2/16 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ingrande, Jenna | So | V | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 13/90 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/15 | 20:44 (1:00,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kovary, Caroline | Jr | Nov | 22:14 | 9:16 | 2.4 | 47/60 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 9/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lackritz, Tia | Fr | Nov | 22:15 | 9:16 | 2.4 | 49/60 | 4/7 | 13/16 | 8/9 | |||||
Lawson, Kelly | Fr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 2/90 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/15 | 19:08 (0:42,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Manasjan, Whitney | So | JV | 22:01 | 9:10 | 2.4 | 72/82 | 8/9 | 10/16 | 5/6 | |||||
Marano, Kristen | Fr | Nov | 20:52 | 8:42 | 2.4 | 38/60 | 1/7 | 8/16 | 10/10 | |||||
Rader, Kristy | Fr | Nov | 23:52 | 9:57 | 2.4 | 51/60 | 5/7 | 14/16 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Steigerwald, Janell | Jr | V | 20:40 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 24/90 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/15 | 20:52 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Thunder, Madeline | So | Nov | 21:40 | 9:02 | 2.4 | 45/60 | 2/7 | 9/16 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vuong, Paula | Jr | JV | 20:08 | 8:23 | 2.4 | 54/82 | 6/9 | 6/16 | 4/7 | 19:50 | 19:50 | 19:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Zoeller, Sabrina | Jr | Nov | 24:48 | 10:20 | 2.4 | 55/60 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/11 | 99:22 2:18 |
3.1 | 6:25 | 5:57 | 6:41 | 68 | 6:23 | 96:38 101:04 |
LCC ROCKS! (SDTR) | Kelly Lawson (2), Jenna Ingrande (12), Ellie Abrahamson (13), Janell Steigerwald (20), Gabriela Al-shamma (21) | |||
Nov 1st 5 | 6/6 | 110:53 3:00 |
2.4 | 9:14 | 8:42 | 9:57 | 163 | 7:16 | 100:38 | 100:38 | 100:38 | Kristen Marano (27), Madeline Thunder (32), Caroline Kovary (33), Tia Lackritz (35), Kristy Rader (36) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 89:21 2:34 |
2.4 | 7:27 | 6:59 | 8:03 | 101 | 6:57 | 86:04 | 86:04 | 86:04 | Roxy Alei (7), Sarah Hendee (13), Leah Elkind (16), Kelly Davey (31), Marisa Carrion (34) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erin Menefee | Sr | Mt Carmel | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Kelly Lawson | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:26 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/15 | ||||
3 | Aimee Trujillo | Jr | Poway | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Aylin Mejia | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Julia Yang | So | Westview | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Sabrina Seay | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Hilary Hall | Sr | Westview | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Chelsey Cortez | Sr | Ramona | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Kaylie Belk | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Tara Trujillo | Sr | Poway | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Michelle Cruz | Sr | Vista | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Mariah Slack | Fr | Vista | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Jenna Ingrande | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:44 | 6:22 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/15 | ||||
14 | Ellie Abrahamson | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:48 | 6:23 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | ||||
15 | Emma Archuleta | Sr | Poway | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Nicole Martins-boyte | Jr | Westview | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Cristina Hernandez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Jenna Belknap | Jr | Poway | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Monica Houston | Fr | Cibola | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Courtney Corradetti | So | Vista | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Erin Bullard | So | El Camino | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Daniella Rodebush | Fr | Vista | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Alyssa Fluss | Sr | El Camino | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Janell Steigerwald | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:40 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/15 | ||||
25 | Gabriela Al-shamma | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:44 | 6:41 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/11 | ||||
26 | Jacqueline Rosenfeld | Jr | Westview | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Maddy Ward | So | Poway | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Liz Lorentz | Sr | Poway | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Ciara Turner | So | Carlsbad | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Lauren Cortez | So | Ramona | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Maila Lucht | Sr | Sweetwater | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Vanessa Floyd | Sr | Vista | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Kathleen Macgregor | Sr | Poway | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Courtney Hedgecock | Sr | Mt Carmel | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Annie Taylor | Jr | Vista | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Marycarmen Gonzalez | Sr | Mt Carmel | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Mandy Blume | Sr | Mt Carmel | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Sofia Garcia | Jr | Bonita Vista | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Madeline Goldkamp | Sr | Mt Carmel | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Amanda Weber | So | Westview | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
41 | Kristen Pojunis | So | Guajome Park | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Lindsey Spieker | Jr | Ramona | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Nicole Bell | So | Fallbrook | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Rebekah Chung | So | Carlsbad | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Victoria Ung | So | Mt Carmel | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Amanda Martinez | So | Cibola | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | Denise White | Sr | Westview | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Brianna Gibas | Sr | Carlsbad | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Courtney Brennan | Sr | Vista | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Amparo Gavarain | So | Sweetwater | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
51 | Emily Calescibetta | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
52 | Kiana Diehl | Jr | Cibola | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
53 | Vera Khalitova | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
54 | Rachel Robinson | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
55 | Ashley Espinoza | So | Carlsbad | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Clarissa Foster | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 22:14 | 7:10 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/11 | ||||
57 | Shara Leehey | So | Fallbrook | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
58 | Megan Good | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:20 | 7:12 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/8 | ||||
59 | Kathleen Kalinsky | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Alexis Lopez | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Arely Ramos | Jr | Castle Park | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Grace Hanshaw | Jr | Westview | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Dara Cook | So | El Camino | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
64 | Pamela Castro | Jr | Bonita Vista | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Erin Coates | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Megan Pinson | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Angelica Avila | So | Cibola | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
68 | Jennifer Yang | Fr | Bonita Vista | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
69 | Ariel Graves | So | Guajome Park | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
70 | Erin Lengerke | Jr | Carlsbad | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
71 | Karen Montes | So | Cibola | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
72 | Breanna Dirkse | So | Scripps Ranch | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
73 | Jessica Tamayo | Sr | El Camino | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
74 | Sirena Diaz | So | Sweetwater | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
75 | Anna Phillips | Jr | Ramona | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Pauline Manalad | So | Guajome Park | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
77 | Autumn Amidon | Fr | Cibola | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
78 | Michelle Williams | So | Guajome Park | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
79 | Amanda Eastman | So | Scripps Ranch | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
80 | Karen Alviso | Jr | Sweetwater | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
81 | Belinda Ibarra | Jr | Castle Park | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
82 | Nena Romo | So | Guajome Park | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Chelsea Carpenter | Sr | Fallbrook | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
84 | Rose Ynohuye | Jr | Castle Park | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
85 | Jenny Huckleberry | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
86 | Brenda Garcia | Sr | Sweetwater | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
87 | Haley Tortorella | Sr | Fallbrook | 26:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
88 | Cynthia Mendez | Jr | Sweetwater | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
89 | Rita Armendariz | Jr | Guajome Park | 28:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
90 | Adriana Carrillo | Sr | Castle Park | 28:49 | 9:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
99:04 19:49 6:23 |
65 | Aimee Trujillo Jr 18:45 6:03 3 |
Tara Trujillo Sr 19:23 6:15 9 |
Emma Archuleta Sr 19:54 6:25 14 |
Jenna Belknap Jr 20:11 6:31 16 |
Maddy Ward So 20:51 6:44 23 |
Liz Lorentz Sr 20:53 6:44 24 |
Kathleen Macgregor Sr 21:02 6:47 28 |
2 | La Costa Canyon 2-4-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
99:22 19:52 6:25 |
68 | Kelly Lawson Fr 18:26 5:57 2 |
Jenna Ingrande So 19:44 6:22 12 |
Ellie Abrahamson Fr 19:48 6:23 13 |
Janell Steigerwald Jr 20:40 6:40 20 |
Gabriela Al-shamma Jr 20:44 6:41 21 |
Clarissa Foster Jr 22:14 7:10 49 |
Megan Good Fr 22:20 7:12 51 |
3 | Westview 5-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
100:28 20:06 6:29 |
83 | Julia Yang So 19:06 6:10 5 |
Hilary Hall Sr 19:14 6:12 7 |
Nicole Martins-boyte Jr 20:00 6:27 15 |
Jacqueline Rosenfeld Jr 20:48 6:43 22 |
Amanda Weber So 21:20 6:53 34 |
Denise White Sr 21:29 6:56 40 |
Grace Hanshaw Jr 22:43 7:20 54 |
4 | Vista 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
101:07 20:13 6:31 |
85 | Michelle Cruz Sr 19:32 6:18 10 |
Mariah Slack Fr 19:43 6:22 11 |
Courtney Corradetti So 20:17 6:33 18 |
Daniella Rodebush Fr 20:34 6:38 19 |
Vanessa Floyd Sr 21:01 6:47 27 |
Annie Taylor Jr 21:04 6:48 30 |
Courtney Brennan Sr 21:45 7:01 42 |
5 | Mt Carmel 1-1-4-5-5 Gap: 2:59 |
100:37 20:07 6:29 |
99 | Erin Menefee Sr 18:09 5:51 1 |
Sabrina Seay Fr 19:09 6:11 6 |
Courtney Hedgecock Sr 21:04 6:48 29 |
Marycarmen Gonzalez Sr 21:07 6:49 31 |
Mandy Blume Sr 21:08 6:49 32 |
Madeline Goldkamp Sr 21:14 6:51 33 |
Victoria Ung So 21:27 6:55 38 |
6 | Carlsbad 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:44 |
105:20 21:04 6:48 |
159 | Kaylie Belk Sr 19:22 6:15 8 |
Ciara Turner So 20:53 6:44 25 |
Rebekah Chung So 21:25 6:55 37 |
Brianna Gibas Sr 21:34 6:57 41 |
Ashley Espinoza So 22:06 7:08 48 |
Erin Lengerke Jr 23:43 7:39 59 |
|
7 | Sweetwater 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 6:10 |
111:01 22:12 7:10 |
202 | Aylin Mejia Sr 18:49 6:04 4 |
Maila Lucht Sr 20:58 6:46 26 |
Amparo Gavarain So 21:48 7:02 43 |
Sirena Diaz So 24:27 7:53 62 |
Karen Alviso Jr 24:59 8:04 67 |
Brenda Garcia Sr 26:17 8:29 71 |
Cynthia Mendez Jr 27:02 8:43 73 |
8 | Cibola 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:48 |
111:01 22:12 7:10 |
218 | Monica Houston Fr 20:13 6:31 17 |
Amanda Martinez So 21:28 6:55 39 |
Kiana Diehl Jr 21:55 7:04 45 |
Angelica Avila So 23:24 7:33 57 |
Karen Montes So 24:01 7:45 60 |
Autumn Amidon Fr 24:49 8:00 64 |
|
9 | Fallbrook 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:53 |
111:18 22:16 7:11 |
239 | Nicole Bell So 21:23 6:54 36 |
Emily Calescibetta Jr 21:52 7:03 44 |
Shara Leehey So 22:15 7:11 50 |
Alexis Lopez Fr 22:32 7:16 53 |
Megan Pinson Fr 23:16 7:30 56 |
Chelsea Carpenter Sr 25:21 8:11 69 |
Haley Tortorella Sr 26:45 8:38 72 |
10 | Scripps Ranch 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:10 |
113:44 22:45 7:20 |
261 | Vera Khalitova Sr 22:00 7:06 46 |
Rachel Robinson So 22:04 7:07 47 |
Kathleen Kalinsky Jr 22:31 7:16 52 |
Erin Coates Fr 22:59 7:25 55 |
Breanna Dirkse So 24:10 7:48 61 |
Amanda Eastman So 24:57 8:03 66 |
Jenny Huckleberry Sr 25:50 8:20 70 |
11 | Guajome Park 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:55 |
119:57 23:59 7:44 |
289 | Kristen Pojunis So 21:21 6:53 35 |
Ariel Graves So 23:41 7:38 58 |
Pauline Manalad So 24:45 7:59 63 |
Michelle Williams So 24:54 8:02 65 |
Nena Romo So 25:16 8:09 68 |
Rita Armendariz Jr 28:09 9:05 74 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaelyn Harbison | Fr | Westview | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Tina Girolamo | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Lexi Wetzel | Fr | Poway | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Paige Cavendish | Fr | Westview | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Jensen Bogan | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
6 | Hannah Sawatzki | So | Westview | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Park Masterson | Fr | Poway | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Adriana Zavala | Fr | Westview | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
9 | Melissa May | Fr | Poway | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
10 | Jenna Hansink | Fr | Vista | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
11 | Rosario Huerta | Fr | Sweetwater | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
12 | Isabella Gallo | Fr | Westview | 18:11 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Gina Harmon | Fr | Bonita Vista | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
14 | Alayna Bremman | Fr | Poway | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
15 | Meghan Kennedy | Fr | Fallbrook | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
16 | Halwy Anderson | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
17 | Miranda Miller | So | Westview | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
18 | Amanda Jones | Fr | Bonita Vista | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
19 | Jordan Chandler | So | Westview | 18:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Hatcher | Jr | Vista | 18:51 | 7:51 | |||||||
21 | Maira Crespo | Fr | Sweetwater | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
22 | Gabriella Medina | So | Fallbrook | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
23 | Bianca Orozco | So | Sweetwater | 19:00 | 7:55 | |||||||
24 | Abi Perdew | Fr | Fallbrook | 19:06 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Cassandra Luna | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Julia Nordstrom | Fr | Poway | 19:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
27 | Shavonne Donaghue | Fr | Fallbrook | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
28 | Natasha Shoopack | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:56 | 8:18 | |||||||
29 | Kelsey O'neill | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
30 | Mckenna Diverde | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
31 | Melissa Tornez | So | Sweetwater | 20:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
32 | Jenny Sommer | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:15 | 8:26 | |||||||
33 | Elena Jurardo | Fr | Bonita Vista | 20:21 | 8:29 | |||||||
34 | Clarissa Olguin | Fr | Vista | 20:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
35 | Priscilla Suarez | Fr | Vista | 20:29 | 8:32 | |||||||
36 | Kellie Fyffe | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:32 | 8:33 | |||||||
37 | Skyler Browne | So | Carlsbad | 20:50 | 8:41 | |||||||
38 | Kristen Marano | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:52 | 8:42 | 1/7 | 8/16 | 10/10 | ||||
39 | Kendall Pluta | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:56 | 8:43 | |||||||
40 | Verena Sturm | Fr | Bonita Vista | 21:06 | 8:48 | |||||||
41 | Yesenia Flores | Jr | Vista | 21:15 | 8:51 | |||||||
42 | Hannah Denhann | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:21 | 8:54 | |||||||
43 | Sofia Hughes | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:24 | 8:55 | |||||||
44 | Marisa Hatcher | Fr | Vista | 21:25 | 8:55 | |||||||
45 | Madeline Thunder | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:40 | 9:02 | 2/7 | 9/16 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Amanda Seckendorf | Fr | Westview | 21:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
47 | Caroline Kovary | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 22:14 | 9:16 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 9/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Anissa Pinedo | So | Bonita Vista | 22:15 | 9:16 | |||||||
49 | Tia Lackritz | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:15 | 9:16 | 4/7 | 13/16 | 8/9 | ||||
50 | Rachael Kinnell | Fr | Carlsbad | 23:22 | 9:44 | |||||||
51 | Kristy Rader | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 23:52 | 9:57 | 5/7 | 14/16 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Melanie Lemaster | Fr | Westview | 24:09 | 10:04 | |||||||
53 | Chelsea Boelter | Fr | Westview | 24:12 | 10:05 | |||||||
54 | Paige Leonard | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:27 | 10:11 | |||||||
55 | Sabrina Zoeller | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 24:48 | 10:20 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Elena Gonzalez | Fr | Bonita Vista | 25:08 | 10:28 | |||||||
57 | Elbeth Islas | Fr | Bonita Vista | 25:16 | 10:32 | |||||||
58 | Annalysa Vasquez | So | Bonita Vista | 27:08 | 11:18 | |||||||
59 | Lauren Greenwood | So | La Costa Canyon | 31:04 | 12:57 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 4/4 | ||||
60 | Carolyn Day | Fr | Bonita Vista | 32:22 | 13:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westview 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
87:12 17:26 7:16 |
23 | Kaelyn Harbison Fr 16:24 6:50 1 |
Paige Cavendish Fr 17:26 7:16 3 |
Hannah Sawatzki So 17:33 7:19 4 |
Adriana Zavala Fr 17:38 7:21 6 |
Isabella Gallo Fr 18:11 7:35 9 |
Miranda Miller So 18:37 7:45 13 |
Jordan Chandler So 18:48 7:50 15 |
2 | Poway 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
90:17 18:03 7:31 |
45 | Lexi Wetzel Fr 17:10 7:09 2 |
Park Masterson Fr 17:34 7:19 5 |
Melissa May Fr 17:40 7:22 7 |
Alayna Bremman Fr 18:25 7:40 11 |
Julia Nordstrom Fr 19:28 8:07 20 |
||
3 | Fallbrook 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:35 |
96:15 19:15 8:01 |
90 | Meghan Kennedy Fr 18:26 7:41 12 |
Gabriella Medina So 18:56 7:53 17 |
Abi Perdew Fr 19:06 7:58 18 |
Shavonne Donaghue Fr 19:46 8:14 21 |
Mckenna Diverde Fr 20:01 8:20 22 |
Kellie Fyffe Fr 20:32 8:33 26 |
Sofia Hughes Fr 21:24 8:55 30 |
4 | Bonita Vista 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:46 |
97:47 19:33 8:09 |
94 | Gina Harmon Fr 18:20 7:38 10 |
Amanda Jones Fr 18:42 7:48 14 |
Cassandra Luna Sr 19:18 8:02 19 |
Elena Jurardo Fr 20:21 8:29 23 |
Verena Sturm Fr 21:06 8:48 28 |
Anissa Pinedo So 22:15 9:16 34 |
Elena Gonzalez Fr 25:08 10:28 38 |
5 | Vista 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 3:17 |
99:01 19:48 8:15 |
102 | Jenna Hansink Fr 17:58 7:29 8 |
Ashley Hatcher Jr 18:51 7:51 16 |
Clarissa Olguin Fr 20:28 8:32 24 |
Priscilla Suarez Fr 20:29 8:32 25 |
Yesenia Flores Jr 21:15 8:51 29 |
Marisa Hatcher Fr 21:25 8:55 31 |
|
6 | La Costa Canyon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:00 |
110:53 22:11 9:14 |
163 | Kristen Marano Fr 20:52 8:42 27 |
Madeline Thunder So 21:40 9:02 32 |
Caroline Kovary Jr 22:14 9:16 33 |
Tia Lackritz Fr 22:15 9:16 35 |
Kristy Rader Fr 23:52 9:57 36 |
Sabrina Zoeller Jr 24:48 10:20 37 |
Lauren Greenwood So 31:04 12:57 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Waage | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
2 | Griselda Rivera | So | Vista | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
3 | Lucy Chen | So | Torrey Pines | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Melissa Leroux | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Jerianne Young | So | Rancho Bernardo | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Amanda Shoemaker | So | Poway | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Roxy Alei | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:46 | 6:59 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 5/11 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 | |
8 | Erin Daly | So | Torrey Pines | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Sara Graber | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Sara Seacat | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Sweezey | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
12 | Courtney Reynolds | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Hendee | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 17:09 | 7:09 | 2/9 | 2/16 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Hannah Hackbart | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
15 | Kimberly Monroe | Jr | Poway | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
16 | Leah Elkind | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:15 | 7:11 | 3/9 | 3/16 | 3/9 | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
17 | Nicole Johnson | Jr | Poway | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Hauke | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Chika Hirai | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
20 | Anais Teyton | So | Torrey Pines | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
21 | Kelsey Motyl | Fr | Vista | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Samantha Vaisman | Jr | Poway | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
23 | Serena Joy Turner | Fr | Poway | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Tori Dorsey | Jr | Vista | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
25 | Anne Dhanens | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Whitney Petersen | Jr | Westview | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Dorit Stein | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Norma Villa | Sr | El Camino | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Melissa Zhou | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Riley Yahr | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
31 | Michelle Ta | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:21 | 7:39 | |||||||
32 | Alexis Hernandez | Jr | Vista | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
33 | Nadine Whann | Sr | Vista | 18:33 | 7:44 | |||||||
34 | Natasha Oraha | So | Poway | 18:38 | 7:46 | |||||||
35 | Emily Sprowell | So | El Camino | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
36 | Sabrina Barbas | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Elizabeth Chowning | So | Carlsbad | 18:49 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Kelly Davey | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:51 | 7:51 | 4/9 | 4/16 | 5/7 | ||||
39 | Mallory Murphy | Jr | Torrey Pines | 18:53 | 7:52 | |||||||
40 | Andie Mcpartland | Jr | Poway | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Melissa Gottschlich | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:05 | 7:57 | |||||||
42 | Kaitlin Large | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:12 | 8:00 | |||||||
43 | Marisa Carrion | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:20 | 8:03 | 5/9 | 5/16 | 5/7 | ||||
44 | Andrea Hernandez | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Emily Rietchek | Sr | Poway | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
46 | Kayla Mclinden | Sr | Westview | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
47 | Zoe Rhett | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:42 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Nina Liddi | Jr | Westview | 19:43 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Sarah Leavitt | Jr | Westview | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Allie Akman | So | Fallbrook | 19:49 | 8:15 | |||||||
51 | Julie Gattenio | Jr | Poway | 19:53 | 8:17 | |||||||
52 | Jessa Tremblay | Sr | Poway | 19:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
53 | Clarissa Guitierrez | So | Westview | 20:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
54 | Paula Vuong | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:08 | 8:23 | 6/9 | 6/16 | 4/7 | 19:50 | 19:50 | 19:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
55 | Barbara Sugarman | Sr | Westview | 20:14 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Daisy Parra | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:20 | 8:28 | |||||||
57 | Courtney Bode | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:21 | 8:29 | |||||||
58 | Elizabeth Blancas | Sr | Vista | 20:25 | 8:30 | |||||||
59 | Ashley Altenbern | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:30 | 8:33 | 7/9 | 7/16 | 4/6 | ||||
60 | Nicole Small | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
61 | Audra Yanda | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:38 | 8:36 | |||||||
62 | Julie Chassen | Jr | Poway | 20:41 | 8:37 | |||||||
63 | Madyson Mann | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:50 | 8:41 | |||||||
64 | Shaunei Tirado | Jr | Vista | 21:07 | 8:48 | |||||||
65 | Kaylee Yurczyk | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:10 | 8:49 | |||||||
66 | Vashti Alvarez | So | Poway | 21:16 | 8:52 | |||||||
67 | Natasha Espiritu | Jr | Poway | 21:30 | 8:58 | |||||||
68 | Krysta Mortland | Sr | Carlsbad | 21:39 | 9:01 | |||||||
69 | Melissa Hoynacki | So | Carlsbad | 21:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
70 | Rianna Alcantara | So | Fallbrook | 21:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
71 | Yadira Molina | So | Poway | 21:55 | 9:08 | |||||||
72 | Whitney Manasjan | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:01 | 9:10 | 8/9 | 10/16 | 5/6 | ||||
73 | Shannon Bernatz | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:04 | 9:12 | 9/9 | 11/16 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
74 | Karina Ortiz | Sr | Sweetwater | 22:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
75 | Breanna Mcardle | Jr | Poway | 23:05 | 9:37 | |||||||
76 | Ixtel Maldonado | So | Bonita Vista | 23:07 | 9:38 | |||||||
77 | Laura Fitzgerald | So | Poway | 23:39 | 9:51 | |||||||
78 | Hannah Levi | So | Vista | 23:47 | 9:55 | |||||||
79 | Abby Barenholtz | Sr | Carlsbad | 23:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
80 | Kate Mcbride | Jr | Torrey Pines | 24:20 | 10:08 | |||||||
81 | Gloria Barrera | Jr | Sweetwater | 24:21 | 10:09 | |||||||
82 | Lauren Bass | So | Carlsbad | 27:13 | 11:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
83:18 16:40 6:57 |
36 | Lauren Waage Jr 15:56 6:38 1 |
Lucy Chen So 16:15 6:46 3 |
Erin Daly So 16:55 7:03 8 |
Sara Seacat Jr 17:03 7:06 10 |
Hannah Hackbart Jr 17:09 7:09 14 |
Chika Hirai Jr 17:29 7:17 19 |
Anais Teyton So 17:36 7:20 20 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
84:07 16:49 7:01 |
41 | Melissa Leroux Jr 16:17 6:47 4 |
Jerianne Young So 16:37 6:55 5 |
Sara Graber So 17:00 7:05 9 |
Jordan Sweezey Sr 17:04 7:07 11 |
Courtney Reynolds Jr 17:09 7:09 12 |
Ashley Hauke So 17:23 7:15 18 |
Michelle Ta Jr 18:21 7:39 26 |
3 | Poway 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
87:03 17:25 7:15 |
83 | Amanda Shoemaker So 16:42 6:58 6 |
Kimberly Monroe Jr 17:13 7:10 15 |
Nicole Johnson Jr 17:22 7:14 17 |
Samantha Vaisman Jr 17:50 7:26 22 |
Serena Joy Turner Fr 17:56 7:28 23 |
Natasha Oraha So 18:38 7:46 29 |
Andie Mcpartland Jr 18:57 7:54 32 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 5-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:34 |
89:21 17:52 7:27 |
101 | Roxy Alei Sr 16:46 6:59 7 |
Sarah Hendee Fr 17:09 7:09 13 |
Leah Elkind Sr 17:15 7:11 16 |
Kelly Davey Fr 18:51 7:51 31 |
Marisa Carrion Sr 19:20 8:03 34 |
Paula Vuong Jr 20:08 8:23 39 |
Ashley Altenbern So 20:30 8:33 43 |
5 | Vista 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
88:51 17:46 7:24 |
102 | Griselda Rivera So 16:14 6:46 2 |
Kelsey Motyl Fr 17:37 7:20 21 |
Tori Dorsey Jr 18:00 7:30 24 |
Alexis Hernandez Jr 18:27 7:41 27 |
Nadine Whann Sr 18:33 7:44 28 |
Elizabeth Blancas Sr 20:25 8:30 42 |
Shaunei Tirado Jr 21:07 8:48 47 |
6 | Westview 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:01 |
97:18 19:28 8:06 |
171 | Whitney Petersen Jr 18:04 7:32 25 |
Kayla Mclinden Sr 19:40 8:12 35 |
Nina Liddi Jr 19:43 8:13 36 |
Sarah Leavitt Jr 19:46 8:14 37 |
Clarissa Guitierrez So 20:05 8:22 38 |
Barbara Sugarman Sr 20:14 8:26 40 |
|
7 | Carlsbad 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:49 |
99:33 19:55 8:18 |
193 | Elizabeth Chowning So 18:49 7:50 30 |
Kaitlin Large Fr 19:12 8:00 33 |
Daisy Parra Jr 20:20 8:28 41 |
Nicole Small Fr 20:34 8:34 44 |
Audra Yanda Fr 20:38 8:36 45 |
Madyson Mann Jr 20:50 8:41 46 |
Krysta Mortland Sr 21:39 9:01 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.