La Costa Canyon Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/23/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Evan Jr V 18:35 6:07 3.04 59/116 5/5 5/24 6/18 20:13
(1:38,8.1)
20:13
(1:38,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Amakawa, Keizo Jr Jr/Sr 21:39 7:07 3.04 50/99 5/9 15/24 3/11
Baynes, Rhett Jr V 17:29 5:45 3.04 17/116 2/5 2/24 4/18 20:00
(2:31,12.6)
20:00
(2:31,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Causey, Eric So V 17:20 5:42 3.04 9/116 1/5 1/24 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Console, Russell So F/S 19:35 6:27 3.04 11/247 2/10 7/24 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evans, Henry Fr F/S 21:00 6:54 3.04 70/247 5/10 13/24 5/17
Flood, Dillon So F/S 19:54 6:33 3.04 25/247 4/10 9/24 1/18
Garcia, Ben So F/S 24:28 8:03 3.04 210/247 10/10 22/24 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gorishek, Nik So F/S 19:43 6:29 3.04 16/247 3/10 8/24 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grisafe, Tj So V 18:13 6:00 3.04 43/116 4/5 4/24 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gutroff, Zack Sr Jr/Sr 25:28 8:23 3.04 92/99 9/9 24/24 2/2
Hershey, Ryan So V 17:57 5:54 3.04 32/116 3/5 3/24 6/18 20:12
(2:15,11.1)
20:12
(2:15,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marano, Nicholas Sr Jr/Sr 21:02 6:55 3.04 38/99 4/9 14/24 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mehta, Nirav Jr Jr/Sr 22:45 7:29 3.04 62/99 6/9 20/24 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'conner, Seamus So F/S 21:41 7:08 3.04 91/247 6/10 16/24 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Orme, Creed So F/S 22:18 7:20 3.04 131/247 9/10 19/24 8/12
Pursell, Skylar Jr Jr/Sr 20:53 6:52 3.04 33/99 3/9 12/24 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rinehart, Dane Fr F/S 22:02 7:15 3.04 113/247 7/10 17/24 7/16
Roy, Max So F/S 19:31 6:25 3.04 8/247 1/10 6/24 7/20 19:56
(0:25,2.1)
19:56
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Eric Sr Jr/Sr 25:14 8:18 3.04 90/99 8/9 23/24 2/3
Taylor, Bobby Jr Jr/Sr 23:42 7:48 3.04 78/99 7/9 21/24 3/6
Vann, Zachary Fr F/S 22:07 7:17 3.04 117/247 8/10 18/24 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Walters, Philip Sr Jr/Sr 20:36 6:47 3.04 27/99 2/9 11/24 7/18
Wolf, Cody Jr Jr/Sr 19:56 6:33 3.04 16/99 1/9 10/24 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 89:34
1:15
3.04 5:54 5:42 6:07 160 5:42 96:00
(6:26,6.7)
96:00
(6:26,6.7%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eric Causey (9), Rhett Baynes (17), Ryan Hershey (32), Tj Grisafe (43), Evan Adams (59)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 4/11 104:06
1:43
3.04 6:51 6:33 7:07 128 6:27 Cody Wolf (13), Philip Walters (21), Skylar Pursell (26), Nicholas Marano (30), Keizo Amakawa (38)
F/S 1st 5 2/17 99:43
1:29
3.04 6:34 6:25 6:54 119 6:30 Max Roy (8), Russell Console (11), Nik Gorishek (16), Dillon Flood (25), Henry Evans (59)
F/S 2nd 5 8/11 112:36
2:47
3.04 7:24 7:08 8:03 201 6:44 Seamus O'conner (23), Dane Rinehart (33), Zachary Vann (36), Creed Orme (42), Ben Garcia (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eamonn Mccarey Sr Clairemont 16:19 5:22
2 Hailu Hitchman Jr Mater Dei 16:37 5:28
3 Brad Littooy So Scripps Ranch 16:54 5:34
4 Derrick Fleming Sr Woodbridge 17:06 5:38
5 Andrew Rezner Sr Mater Dei 17:13 5:40
6 Scott Hansen Sr Mater Dei 17:15 5:40
7 Eric Hayne So Poway 17:16 5:41
8 Josh Kingsland Jr Woodbridge 17:19 5:42
9 Eric Causey So La Costa Canyon 17:20 5:42 1/5 1/24 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Cameron Barela Jr Mission Hills 17:23 5:43
11 Justin Jones Jr Fallbrook 17:24 5:43
12 Michael Froboese Jr Fallbrook 17:24 5:43
13 Cesar Rodriquez Sr Eastlake 17:24 5:43
14 James Mccreary So Diamond Bar 17:25 5:44
15 Taylor Wilson Sr Mater Dei 17:25 5:44
16 Andrew Ccapatina Jr Mt Carmel 17:28 5:45
17 Rhett Baynes Jr La Costa Canyon 17:29 5:45 2/5 2/24 4/18 20:00
(2:31)
20:00
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Dillon Scott Jr Woodbridge 17:30 5:45
19 Kyle Lintz Sr Eastlake 17:35 5:47
20 Michael Evans Sr Woodbridge 17:35 5:47
21 Stephen Moss Sr Poway 17:41 5:49
22 Lui Lopez Sr Mission Hills 17:44 5:50
23 Zachary Barber Jr Poway 17:45 5:50
24 Christopher Tansey So Poway 17:45 5:50
25 Brandon Latifi Jr Mt Carmel 17:47 5:51
26 Cameron Mahon Sr Woodbridge 17:51 5:52
27 Andres Flores Sr San Diego 17:53 5:53
28 Sean Stanko Jr Eastlake 17:54 5:53
29 Jacob Fenlason Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:55 5:54
30 Max Latifi Jr Mt Carmel 17:56 5:54
31 Aldyn Delgado Jr Sweetwater 17:57 5:54
32 Ryan Hershey So La Costa Canyon 17:57 5:54 3/5 3/24 6/18 20:12
(2:15)
20:12
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Branden Foster Sr Mt Carmel 17:59 5:55
34 Tanner Barnes So Mt Carmel 18:00 5:55
35 James Powell So Diamond Bar 18:00 5:55
36 Abdi Castellanos So Sweetwater 18:02 5:56
37 Jonathan Cardenas Jr Sweetwater 18:02 5:56
38 Shyan Vaziri Jr Scripps Ranch 18:04 5:57
39 Brad Smith Sr Scripps Ranch 18:06 5:57
40 Matt Mckinley Fr Mater Dei 18:06 5:57
41 Derek Holden Sr Poway 18:11 5:59
42 Santiago Valle So Mission Hills 18:11 5:59
43 Tj Grisafe So La Costa Canyon 18:13 6:00 4/5 4/24 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Kurt Rubenacker Jr Scripps Ranch 18:14 6:00
45 Roberto Sanchez Sr Sweetwater 18:17 6:01
46 Nick Bieragel Fr Mission Hills 18:18 6:01
47 Zach Farwell Jr Mater Dei 18:19 6:02
48 Bryon Yee Jr Poway 18:19 6:02
49 Michael Shaughnessy Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:19 6:02
50 Jorge Herrera Jr Woodbridge 18:20 6:02
51 Alexander Harvey Jr Diamond Bar 18:24 6:03
52 Ross Candelore Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:26 6:04
53 Andrew Donnelly Jr Fallbrook 18:28 6:04
54 Daniel Toberty So Woodbridge 18:29 6:05
55 Anthony Capito Jr San Pasqual 18:32 6:06
56 Ryan Milkovits So Rancho Bernardo 18:34 6:06
57 Brandon Mercer So Scripps Ranch 18:34 6:06
58 Matt Willette So Clairemont 18:35 6:07
59 Evan Adams Jr La Costa Canyon 18:35 6:07 5/5 5/24 6/18 20:13
(1:38)
20:13
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Kevin Chen Jr Westview 18:43 6:09
61 Ramon Villagomez Jr Fallbrook 18:49 6:11
62 Ian Pedlow So Ramona 18:51 6:12
63 Nicholas Johnson Jr Fallbrook 18:52 6:12
64 David Donner Sr Diamond Bar 18:54 6:13
65 Grant Draper Jr San Pasqual 18:54 6:13
66 Nathan White Jr Poway 18:58 6:14
67 Mark Edstrom Sr Poway 18:59 6:15
68 Sean Cruz So Rancho Bernardo 19:00 6:15
69 James Mcpherson Sr San Pasqual 19:00 6:15
70 Alex Castellanos Sr Mission Hills 19:02 6:16
71 Richard Huizar So Mission Hills 19:03 6:16
72 Andrew Sorensen So Westview 19:04 6:16
73 Daniel Knapp Sr San Diego 19:05 6:17
74 Jonathan Salmeron Sr Chula Vista 19:06 6:17
75 Josh Spieker Fr Ramona 19:07 6:17
76 Zachary Unger Fr Diamond Bar 19:08 6:18
77 Eric Sindel Fr Mt Carmel 19:09 6:18
79 Caleb Ashbrook So Fallbrook 19:12 6:19
80 Titus Bwayo Fr Scripps Ranch 19:12 6:19
81 Ryan Worden Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:15 6:20
82 Ricardo Salido So Clairemont 19:18 6:21
83 Adam Faison Jr Poway 19:21 6:22
84 Tito Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 19:21 6:22
85 Abraham Escobedo Sr San Diego 19:22 6:22
86 Matt Mceachern Fr Mt Carmel 19:23 6:23
87 Danny Ignacio Jr Mission Hills 19:27 6:24
88 Luis Talavera Jr San Diego 19:33 6:26
89 Thomas Ryan So Scripps Ranch 19:40 6:28
90 Justin Williamson So San Pasqual 19:41 6:28
91 Stevan Perez So Eastlake 19:42 6:29
92 Roland Garcia Jr San Pasqual 19:43 6:29
93 Jake Brockbank Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:45 6:30
94 Roger Huang Sr Diamond Bar 19:45 6:30
95 Jimmy Quach Fr Clairemont 19:46 6:30
96 Aaron Lopez Sr San Diego 19:50 6:31
97 Griffin Gamble Jr Ramona 19:50 6:31
98 Anthony Balough Sr Sweetwater 19:52 6:32
99 Donny Mckay So Ramona 19:59 6:34
100 Parker Barrett Sr Westview 19:59 6:34
101 Steve Badillo Sr Chula Vista 20:01 6:35
102 Luis Gasca So Fallbrook 20:03 6:36
103 Reggie Sung Sr Westview 20:07 6:37
104 Ryan Lovelace So Westview 20:10 6:38
105 Isaac Lara Sr Clairemont 20:18 6:41
106 Graham Gantzer So Ramona 20:36 6:47
107 Zach Stargensky Jr Westview 20:38 6:47
108 Luis Escalante Sr San Diego 20:45 6:50
109 Alan Ruiz Sweetwater 20:59 6:54
110 Cody Crawford Sr San Diego 21:01 6:55
111 Joshua Medrano Sr Chula Vista 21:22 7:02
112 Mario Jaimes So Eastlake 21:26 7:03
113 Victor Groesbeck So Clairemont 21:48 7:10
114 Michael Gasparro Fr Clairemont 21:57 7:13
115 Charles Morales Sr Chula Vista 24:16 7:59
116 Rivisha Dissanaykae Jr Chula Vista 24:17 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
86:36
17:19
5:42
68 Hailu Hitchman
Jr
16:37
5:28
2
Andrew Rezner
Sr
17:13
5:40
5
Scott Hansen
Sr
17:15
5:40
6
Taylor Wilson
Sr
17:25
5:44
15
Matt Mckinley
Fr
18:06
5:57
40
Zach Farwell
Jr
18:19
6:02
47




2 Woodbridge
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
87:21
17:28
5:45
76 Derrick Fleming
Sr
17:06
5:38
4
Josh Kingsland
Jr
17:19
5:42
8
Dillon Scott
Jr
17:30
5:45
18
Michael Evans
Sr
17:35
5:47
20
Cameron Mahon
Sr
17:51
5:52
26
Jorge Herrera
Jr
18:20
6:02
50
Daniel Toberty
So
18:29
6:05
54
3 Poway
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
88:38
17:44
5:50
116 Eric Hayne
So
17:16
5:41
7
Stephen Moss
Sr
17:41
5:49
21
Zachary Barber
Jr
17:45
5:50
23
Christopher Tansey
So
17:45
5:50
24
Derek Holden
Sr
18:11
5:59
41
Bryon Yee
Jr
18:19
6:02
48
Nathan White
Jr
18:58
6:14
66
4 Mt Carmel
11-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:32
89:10
17:50
5:52
138 Andrew Ccapatina
Jr
17:28
5:45
16
Brandon Latifi
Jr
17:47
5:51
25
Max Latifi
Jr
17:56
5:54
30
Branden Foster
Sr
17:59
5:55
33
Tanner Barnes
So
18:00
5:55
34
Eric Sindel
Fr
19:09
6:18
76
Matt Mceachern
Fr
19:23
6:23
83
5 La Costa Canyon
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:15
89:34
17:55
5:54
160 Eric Causey
So
17:20
5:42
9
Rhett Baynes
Jr
17:29
5:45
17
Ryan Hershey
So
17:57
5:54
32
Tj Grisafe
So
18:13
6:00
43
Evan Adams
Jr
18:35
6:07
59








LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Scripps Ranch
3-8-9-7-6
Gap: 1:40
89:52
17:58
5:55
181 Brad Littooy
So
16:54
5:34
3
Shyan Vaziri
Jr
18:04
5:57
38
Brad Smith
Sr
18:06
5:57
39
Kurt Rubenacker
Jr
18:14
6:00
44
Brandon Mercer
So
18:34
6:06
57
Titus Bwayo
Fr
19:12
6:19
78
Thomas Ryan
So
19:40
6:28
86
7 Mission Hills
7-6-7-6-7
Gap: 1:39
90:38
18:08
5:58
189 Cameron Barela
Jr
17:23
5:43
10
Lui Lopez
Sr
17:44
5:50
22
Santiago Valle
So
18:11
5:59
42
Nick Bieragel
Fr
18:18
6:01
46
Alex Castellanos
Sr
19:02
6:16
69
Richard Huizar
So
19:03
6:16
70
Danny Ignacio
Jr
19:27
6:24
84
8 Fallbrook
8-3-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
90:57
18:11
5:59
200 Justin Jones
Jr
17:24
5:43
11
Michael Froboese
Jr
17:24
5:43
12
Andrew Donnelly
Jr
18:28
6:04
53
Ramon Villagomez
Jr
18:49
6:11
61
Nicholas Johnson
Jr
18:52
6:12
63
Caleb Ashbrook
So
19:12
6:19
77
Luis Gasca
So
20:03
6:36
99
9 Sweetwater
14-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:24
91:39
18:20
6:02
230 Aldyn Delgado
Jr
17:57
5:54
31
Abdi Castellanos
So
18:02
5:56
36
Jonathan Cardenas
Jr
18:02
5:56
37
Roberto Sanchez
Sr
18:17
6:01
45
Tito Hernandez
Jr
19:21
6:22
81
Anthony Balough
Sr
19:52
6:32
95
Alan Ruiz
-
20:59
6:54
106
10 Diamond Bar
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:43
91:51
18:22
6:03
239 James Mccreary
So
17:25
5:44
14
James Powell
So
18:00
5:55
35
Alexander Harvey
Jr
18:24
6:03
51
David Donner
Sr
18:54
6:13
64
Zachary Unger
Fr
19:08
6:18
75
Roger Huang
Sr
19:45
6:30
91




11 Rancho Bernardo
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:05
92:14
18:27
6:04
253 Jacob Fenlason
Jr
17:55
5:54
29
Michael Shaughnessy
Jr
18:19
6:02
49
Ross Candelore
Sr
18:26
6:04
52
Ryan Milkovits
So
18:34
6:06
56
Sean Cruz
So
19:00
6:15
67
Ryan Worden
Jr
19:15
6:20
79
Jake Brockbank
Jr
19:45
6:30
90
12 Eastlake
9-6-5-9-12
Gap: 4:02
94:01
18:48
6:11
257 Cesar Rodriquez
Sr
17:24
5:43
13
Kyle Lintz
Sr
17:35
5:47
19
Sean Stanko
Jr
17:54
5:53
28
Stevan Perez
So
19:42
6:29
88
Mario Jaimes
So
21:26
7:03
109








13 Clairemont
1-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:59
94:16
18:51
6:12
333 Eamonn Mccarey
Sr
16:19
5:22
1
Matt Willette
So
18:35
6:07
58
Ricardo Salido
So
19:18
6:21
80
Jimmy Quach
Fr
19:46
6:30
92
Isaac Lara
Sr
20:18
6:41
102
Victor Groesbeck
So
21:48
7:10
110
Michael Gasparro
Fr
21:57
7:13
111
14 San Diego
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:57
95:43
19:09
6:18
359 Andres Flores
Sr
17:53
5:53
27
Daniel Knapp
Sr
19:05
6:17
72
Abraham Escobedo
Sr
19:22
6:22
82
Luis Talavera
Jr
19:33
6:26
85
Aaron Lopez
Sr
19:50
6:31
93
Luis Escalante
Sr
20:45
6:50
105
Cody Crawford
Sr
21:01
6:55
107
15 San Pasqual
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
95:50
19:10
6:18
364 Anthony Capito
Jr
18:32
6:06
55
Grant Draper
Jr
18:54
6:13
65
James Mcpherson
Sr
19:00
6:15
68
Justin Williamson
So
19:41
6:28
87
Roland Garcia
Jr
19:43
6:29
89








16 Westview
16-16-16-17-16
Gap: 1:27
98:03
19:37
6:27
429 Kevin Chen
Jr
18:43
6:09
60
Andrew Sorensen
So
19:04
6:16
71
Parker Barrett
Sr
19:59
6:34
97
Reggie Sung
Sr
20:07
6:37
100
Ryan Lovelace
So
20:10
6:38
101
Zach Stargensky
Jr
20:38
6:47
104




16 Ramona
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:45
98:23
19:41
6:28
429 Ian Pedlow
So
18:51
6:12
62
Josh Spieker
Fr
19:07
6:17
74
Griffin Gamble
Jr
19:50
6:31
94
Donny Mckay
So
19:59
6:34
96
Graham Gantzer
So
20:36
6:47
103








18 Chula Vista
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:11
109:02
21:48
7:10
504 Jonathan Salmeron
Sr
19:06
6:17
73
Steve Badillo
Sr
20:01
6:35
98
Joshua Medrano
Sr
21:22
7:02
108
Charles Morales
Sr
24:16
7:59
112
Rivisha Dissanaykae
Jr
24:17
7:59
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michel Robles Jr Chula Vista 18:09 5:58
2 Jose Sanchez Jr Chula Vista 18:34 6:06
3 Eduarto Herrera Jr Woodbridge 19:04 6:16
4 Marco Montano Sr Chula Vista 19:09 6:18
5 Jordan Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:18 6:21
6 Jared Servantez Sr Mt Carmel 19:29 6:25
7 Shane Taylor Sr Mater Dei 19:31 6:25
8 Nick Deak Sr Mt Carmel 19:37 6:27
9 Alex Sorto Jr Mater Dei 19:38 6:28
10 Luke Lundborg Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:42 6:29
11 Jordan Wong Jr Scripps Ranch 19:46 6:30
12 Gustavo Leal Jr Chula Vista 19:48 6:31
13 Nick Manning Jr Mater Dei 19:48 6:31
14 Dane Mckissick Sr Fallbrook 19:54 6:33
15 Alec Burgess Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:55 6:33
16 Cody Wolf Jr La Costa Canyon 19:56 6:33 1/9 10/24 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Nathan Jumps Jr University City 20:06 6:37
18 Calvin Lee Jr Torrey Pines 20:10 6:38
19 Thomas Stephens Sr Mater Dei 20:11 6:38
20 Matt Smith12 Sr Mt Carmel 20:14 6:39
21 Mitchell Taylor Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:15 6:40
22 Connor Moy Jr Mater Dei 20:18 6:41
23 Exson Contreras Jr Fallbrook 20:19 6:41
24 Alan Barry Sr San Pasqual 20:19 6:41
25 Adam Richardson Jr Scripps Ranch 20:31 6:45
26 David Martinez Jr Poway 20:34 6:46
27 Philip Walters Sr La Costa Canyon 20:36 6:47 2/9 11/24 7/18
28 Dan Averbuj Jr Torrey Pines 20:39 6:48
29 Kyle Aston Jr Fallbrook 20:40 6:48
30 Michael Corro Sr Mission Hills 20:47 6:50
31 Nick Isreal Jr Mission Hills 20:49 6:51
32 Luke Guatelli So University City 20:52 6:52
33 Skylar Pursell Jr La Costa Canyon 20:53 6:52 3/9 12/24 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Daniel Flores Jr Sweetwater 20:54 6:53
35 O'hoon Kwon Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:54 6:53
36 Alberto Chavez Sr Eastlake 20:55 6:53
37 Daniel Purpua Sr Mater Dei 21:01 6:55
38 Nicholas Marano Sr La Costa Canyon 21:02 6:55 4/9 14/24 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Casanova Giovanni So Woodbridge 21:11 6:58
40 Rhys Affleck Jr Poway 21:13 6:59
41 David Paulino Fr Mt Carmel 21:15 6:59
42 Gabe Zamudio Sr Mater Dei 21:15 6:59
43 Alan Pansegrau Jr San Pasqual 21:19 7:01
44 Victor Pontis Jr Torrey Pines 21:22 7:02
45 Willy Goebel Jr Scripps Ranch 21:25 7:03
46 Fabrice Roup Sr Scripps Ranch 21:26 7:03
47 Aaron Gursel Jr Westview 21:30 7:04
48 Benny Tirado Sr Mission Hills 21:37 7:07
49 Danny Ramos Sr Fallbrook 21:38 7:07
50 Keizo Amakawa Jr La Costa Canyon 21:39 7:07 5/9 15/24 3/11
51 Tony Chau Jr University City 21:41 7:08
52 Edrian Banta Sr Woodbridge 21:44 7:09
53 Miguel Garcia Sr San Pasqual 21:50 7:11
54 Kyle Leonard Jr Fallbrook 21:50 7:11
55 Mitchell Shinn Sr San Pasqual 22:00 7:14
56 Raymond Lee Jr Eastlake 22:06 7:16
57 David Quan Jr University City 22:10 7:18
58 Luis Contreras Jr Chula Vista 22:26 7:23
59 Kevin Young Jr Scripps Ranch 22:31 7:24
60 Luke Raudaskoski Sr Scripps Ranch 22:35 7:26
61 Gary Chang Jr Westview 22:35 7:26
62 Nirav Mehta Jr La Costa Canyon 22:45 7:29 6/9 20/24 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 David Knox Sr Mission Hills 22:47 7:30
64 Garrett Brittain Jr San Pasqual 22:49 7:30
65 R Fukushima Jr Eastlake 22:53 7:32
66 Scott Hassen Jr University City 22:55 7:32
67 Steven Fowler Sr Scripps Ranch 22:56 7:33
68 Josef Merkert Jr San Pasqual 22:56 7:33
69 J Ponce Sr Eastlake 22:58 7:33
70 Gerrardo Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 22:59 7:34
71 Wally Canseco Jr Mission Hills 23:05 7:36
72 Andrew Griffin Jr Westview 23:12 7:38
73 Isreal Contreras Jr Mission Hills 23:19 7:40
74 Alan Zagal Sr Clairemont 23:24 7:42
75 Josh Dutton Sr Torrey Pines 23:33 7:45
76 Alexander Waller Jr Poway 23:38 7:46
77 Sean Collins Jr University City 23:40 7:47
78 Bobby Taylor Jr La Costa Canyon 23:42 7:48 7/9 21/24 3/6
79 A Goodman Sr Eastlake 23:43 7:48
80 Oren Lee Jr Poway 23:45 7:49
81 Josue Cordero Sr San Pasqual 24:01 7:54
83 Kyle Nuzzolo Jr Westview 24:08 7:56
84 Jordan Woods Jr San Pasqual 24:19 8:00
85 Charlie Chieftain So Clairemont 24:33 8:05
86 Adam Barad Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:43 8:08
87 Zackary Curr Sr Ramona 24:43 8:08
88 Simon Zhang Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:53 8:11
89 Devadip Tejeida Sr San Pasqual 25:13 8:18
90 Eric Smith Sr La Costa Canyon 25:14 8:18 8/9 23/24 2/3
91 Conor Klerekoper Jr Scripps Ranch 25:25 8:22
92 Zack Gutroff Sr La Costa Canyon 25:28 8:23 9/9 24/24 2/2
93 Trenton Rogers Jr Ramona 25:37 8:26
94 Oscar Gonzalez Jr University City 25:46 8:29
95 Zachery Valdez Sr Sweetwater 25:51 8:30
96 Derek Sutherland Jr Westview 26:50 8:50
97 Erik Beltran Sweetwater 27:12 8:57
98 Andrew Donoghue Jr Fallbrook 27:32 9:03
99 James Koeppel Sr Eastlake 30:25 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
99:26
19:53
6:33
53 Shane Taylor
Sr
19:31
6:25
5
Alex Sorto
Jr
19:38
6:28
6
Nick Manning
Jr
19:48
6:31
10
Thomas Stephens
Sr
20:11
6:38
15
Connor Moy
Jr
20:18
6:41
17
Daniel Purpua
Sr
21:01
6:55
29
Gabe Zamudio
Sr
21:15
6:59
31
2 Chula Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:17
98:06
19:37
6:27
60 Michel Robles
Jr
18:09
5:58
1
Jose Sanchez
Jr
18:34
6:06
2
Marco Montano
Sr
19:09
6:18
3
Gustavo Leal
Jr
19:48
6:31
9
Luis Contreras
Jr
22:26
7:23
45








3 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
100:04
20:01
6:35
66 Jordan Ahlstrom
Jr
19:18
6:21
4
Luke Lundborg
Jr
19:42
6:29
7
Alec Burgess
Jr
19:55
6:33
12
Mitchell Taylor
Sr
20:15
6:40
16
O'hoon Kwon
Jr
20:54
6:53
27
Adam Barad
Jr
24:43
8:08
65
Simon Zhang
Jr
24:53
8:11
66
4 La Costa Canyon
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:43
104:06
20:49
6:51
128 Cody Wolf
Jr
19:56
6:33
13
Philip Walters
Sr
20:36
6:47
21
Skylar Pursell
Jr
20:53
6:52
26
Nicholas Marano
Sr
21:02
6:55
30
Keizo Amakawa
Jr
21:39
7:07
38
Nirav Mehta
Jr
22:45
7:29
49
Bobby Taylor
Jr
23:42
7:48
61
5 Fallbrook
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:56
104:21
20:52
6:52
129 Dane Mckissick
Sr
19:54
6:33
11
Exson Contreras
Jr
20:19
6:41
18
Kyle Aston
Jr
20:40
6:48
22
Danny Ramos
Sr
21:38
7:07
37
Kyle Leonard
Jr
21:50
7:11
41
Andrew Donoghue
Jr
27:32
9:03
69




6 Scripps Ranch
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
105:39
21:08
6:57
141 Jordan Wong
Jr
19:46
6:30
8
Adam Richardson
Jr
20:31
6:45
20
Willy Goebel
Jr
21:25
7:03
33
Fabrice Roup
Sr
21:26
7:03
34
Kevin Young
Jr
22:31
7:24
46
Luke Raudaskoski
Sr
22:35
7:26
47
Steven Fowler
Sr
22:56
7:33
54
7 University City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
107:44
21:33
7:05
175 Nathan Jumps
Jr
20:06
6:37
14
Luke Guatelli
So
20:52
6:52
25
Tony Chau
Jr
21:41
7:08
39
David Quan
Jr
22:10
7:18
44
Scott Hassen
Jr
22:55
7:32
53
Sean Collins
Jr
23:40
7:47
60
Oscar Gonzalez
Jr
25:46
8:29
67
8 San Pasqual
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:30
108:17
21:39
7:07
184 Alan Barry
Sr
20:19
6:41
19
Alan Pansegrau
Jr
21:19
7:01
32
Miguel Garcia
Sr
21:50
7:11
40
Mitchell Shinn
Sr
22:00
7:14
42
Garrett Brittain
Jr
22:49
7:30
51
Josef Merkert
Jr
22:56
7:33
55
Josue Cordero
Sr
24:01
7:54
63
9 Mission Hills
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:18
109:05
21:49
7:11
190 Michael Corro
Sr
20:47
6:50
23
Nick Isreal
Jr
20:49
6:51
24
Benny Tirado
Sr
21:37
7:07
36
David Knox
Sr
22:47
7:30
50
Wally Canseco
Jr
23:05
7:36
57
Isreal Contreras
Jr
23:19
7:40
59




10 Eastlake
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:48
112:35
22:31
7:24
241 Alberto Chavez
Sr
20:55
6:53
28
Raymond Lee
Jr
22:06
7:16
43
R Fukushima
Jr
22:53
7:32
52
J Ponce
Sr
22:58
7:33
56
A Goodman
Sr
23:43
7:48
62
James Koeppel
Sr
30:25
10:00
70




11 Westview
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:20
118:15
23:39
7:47
273 Aaron Gursel
Jr
21:30
7:04
35
Gary Chang
Jr
22:35
7:26
48
Andrew Griffin
Jr
23:12
7:38
58
Kyle Nuzzolo
Jr
24:08
7:56
64
Derek Sutherland
Jr
26:50
8:50
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Luevano So University City 18:46 6:10
2 Bruce Pazuengo So San Diego 18:49 6:11
3 Kyle Provencher So Woodbridge 19:05 6:17
4 Dalton Hall Fr Mater Dei 19:08 6:18
5 Juan Perez So Chula Vista 19:16 6:20
6 Cheng Ryan Fr Woodbridge 19:25 6:23
7 Max Alcorn Fr Poway 19:26 6:24
8 Max Roy So La Costa Canyon 19:31 6:25 1/10 6/24 7/20 19:56
(0:25)
19:56
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Martin Perez So San Ysidro 19:33 6:26
10 Jose Melgar Fr San Diego 19:35 6:27
11 Russell Console So La Costa Canyon 19:35 6:27 2/10 7/24 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 J.p. Chisholm So Mt Carmel 19:37 6:27
13 Raul Diaz So Chula Vista 19:38 6:28
14 Ryan Maultsby So Fallbrook 19:40 6:28
15 Fabian Bomer Fr Scripps Ranch 19:40 6:28
16 Nik Gorishek So La Costa Canyon 19:43 6:29 3/10 8/24 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Salvador Cerriteno Fr Fallbrook 19:44 6:29
18 Ben Phillips Fr University City 19:46 6:30
19 Marvin Manske So Chula Vista 19:47 6:30
20 Zac Zasueta Fr Eastlake 19:48 6:31
21 Regis Fallon Fr Poway 19:48 6:31
22 Gethin Wade Fr San Diego 19:50 6:31
23 Owen Chen So Torrey Pines 19:50 6:31
24 Jimmy Svacina Fr University City 19:53 6:32
25 Dillon Flood So La Costa Canyon 19:54 6:33 4/10 9/24 1/18
26 Nick Macias Fr Mater Dei 19:55 6:33
27 Alec Garton So Torrey Pines 19:56 6:33
28 Matt Bordas So Mater Dei 19:56 6:33
29 Daniel Lopez Fr Sweetwater 19:58 6:34
30 Ferguson Brandon So Woodbridge 19:59 6:34
31 Chris Taniguchi So Woodbridge 20:05 6:36
32 Victor Viberos So San Ysidro 20:07 6:37
33 Belcher Dakota Fr Woodbridge 20:08 6:37
34 Timothy Kinsey So Mt Carmel 20:10 6:38
35 Scout Ferguson Fr San Pasqual 20:14 6:39
36 Cameron Keith Fr Fallbrook 20:15 6:40
37 Carter Jeremy Fr Woodbridge 20:17 6:40
38 Jared Senese Fr Mt Carmel 20:17 6:40
39 Berny Ordonez Fr Woodbridge 20:17 6:40
40 Perry Wheat So Torrey Pines 20:18 6:41
41 Luis Moreno Fr Sweetwater 20:20 6:41
42 Nick Shaw Fr Poway 20:20 6:41
43 Issac Halamuda Fr Poway 20:21 6:42
44 Ben Levinson So Poway 20:22 6:42
45 Eric Ingerson So Fallbrook 20:25 6:43
46 Kyle Hess So Poway 20:26 6:43
47 Crellin Ben So Woodbridge 20:26 6:43
48 Kevin Wang Fr Torrey Pines 20:27 6:44
49 Stephen Fong Fr Woodbridge 20:28 6:44
50 Tim Espiritu So Poway 20:28 6:44
51 Blake Eaton So Mt Carmel 20:32 6:45
52 Sam Hartinger So San Pasqual 20:33 6:46
53 Kevin Brock So Westview 20:33 6:46
54 Tim Derego So Scripps Ranch 20:34 6:46
55 Cameran Clack So Rancho Bernardo 20:34 6:46
56 David Pu Fr Mt Carmel 20:42 6:49
57 Kevin Rosenfeld Fr Westview 20:43 6:49
58 Darien Hightower Fr Ramona 20:43 6:49
59 Cullen Lethin So Fallbrook 20:44 6:49
60 Matt Long Fr Poway 20:48 6:51
61 Blair Bickel So Mt Carmel 20:50 6:51
62 Ryan Salem So Woodbridge 20:51 6:52
63 Connor Froboese Fr Fallbrook 20:52 6:52
64 Omar Nicolas So Poway 20:53 6:52
65 Nathan Mull So Poway 20:54 6:53
66 M Adachi Fr Eastlake 20:55 6:53
67 Tyler Ortiz So Poway 20:55 6:53
68 Christopher Hume So Poway 20:55 6:53
69 Antonio Barboza So San Diego 20:56 6:53
70 Henry Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 21:00 6:54 5/10 13/24 5/17
71 Cameron Bow So Chula Vista 21:04 6:56
72 Brandon Funk So University City 21:05 6:56
73 Justin Mabie So Mater Dei 21:05 6:56
74 Adar Karny Fr Woodbridge 21:09 6:57
75 Justin Perfili So San Pasqual 21:10 6:58
76 Andrew Alemania So Woodbridge 21:14 6:59
77 Colman Dekker Fr Poway 21:15 6:59
78 Rory Magee Fr Mater Dei 21:18 7:00
79 Scott Vancil Fr Fallbrook 21:21 7:01
80 Anthony Giove So Mater Dei 21:22 7:02
81 Eduardo Sanchez So Fallbrook 21:25 7:03
82 Christopher Skinner Fr Mission Hills 21:26 7:03
83 James Pease Fr Fallbrook 21:31 7:05
84 A Harris Fr Eastlake 21:32 7:05
85 Evan Jenkin Fr Fallbrook 21:32 7:05
86 Luke Short Fr Mission Hills 21:34 7:06
87 Ryan Nguyen Fr Mater Dei 21:36 7:06
88 David Osuna Fr San Ysidro 21:37 7:07
89 Mark Saddler Fr Scripps Ranch 21:39 7:07
90 Zack Campbell Fr Poway 21:41 7:08
91 Seamus O'conner So La Costa Canyon 21:41 7:08 6/10 16/24 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Khris Go Fr Poway 21:42 7:08
93 Sal Marashi So Mater Dei 21:42 7:08
94 John Paul Sayre Fr Woodbridge 21:45 7:09
95 Johnny Tramello So San Ysidro 21:45 7:09
96 Matthew Smith So Mt Carmel 21:46 7:10
97 Sean Madison So Mt Carmel 21:47 7:10
98 Gregg Caine So Mater Dei 21:48 7:10
99 Brandon Lopez So Chula Vista 21:49 7:11
100 Dawson Bailey Fr Torrey Pines 21:51 7:11
101 Antonio Maldonado So San Ysidro 21:52 7:12
102 Raul Ponchito Fr Poway 21:52 7:12
103 Daniel Martin So Poway 21:54 7:12
104 Edgar Palmes Fr Scripps Ranch 21:55 7:13
105 Kyle Hallman Fr Torrey Pines 21:55 7:13
106 Chris Ponce De Leon Fr Woodbridge 21:56 7:13
107 Tyler Condon Fr University City 21:56 7:13
108 Jack Hammang So Scripps Ranch 21:59 7:14
109 Ryan Nisleit So Mt Carmel 22:00 7:14
110 Aaron Levis Fr Torrey Pines 22:01 7:15
111 Tristan Bodmer So Torrey Pines 22:02 7:15
112 Daniel Cunningham Fr University City 22:02 7:15
113 Dane Rinehart Fr La Costa Canyon 22:02 7:15 7/10 17/24 7/16
114 Brandon Burrill Fr Ramona 22:03 7:15
115 Chris Ramphal Fr Torrey Pines 22:03 7:15
116 Sebastian Le Bras Fr University City 22:07 7:17
117 Zachary Vann Fr La Costa Canyon 22:07 7:17 8/10 18/24 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Jesus Vazquez So San Diego 22:08 7:17
119 Tyler Foreman Fr Poway 22:10 7:18
120 Kurt Salazar Fr University City 22:10 7:18
121 Nick Taniguchi So Woodbridge 22:11 7:18
122 John Ospina Fr San Diego 22:11 7:18
123 Chase Cureton So University City 22:11 7:18
124 Starr Savage Fr Ramona 22:12 7:18
125 Andrew Martis So Mt Carmel 22:12 7:18
126 Andrew Augst So Mt Carmel 22:13 7:18
127 Jakob Nichols So Mt Carmel 22:13 7:18
128 Austin Fellows Fr Westview 22:17 7:20
129 Cole Dragon So Mt Carmel 22:17 7:20
130 Ryan Schall So Westview 22:18 7:20
131 Creed Orme So La Costa Canyon 22:18 7:20 9/10 19/24 8/12
132 Bryce Keefer So Mt Carmel 22:21 7:21
133 Alex Bueno Fr Mt Carmel 22:24 7:22
134 Blake Baker Fr Poway 22:24 7:22
135 Barajas Wayne So Woodbridge 22:24 7:22
136 Austin Sheldon So San Diego 22:25 7:22
137 Taylor Hainline Fr Poway 22:26 7:23
138 Ivan Martinez So San Pasqual 22:29 7:24
139 Benito Gavarain Sweetwater 22:30 7:24
140 Toshi Miura So Woodbridge 22:32 7:25
141 Aaron Shapiro So Poway 22:35 7:26
142 Alex Yashchenko Fr Torrey Pines 22:46 7:29
143 Josh Valencia So Mission Hills 22:47 7:30
144 Laurence Li Fr Westview 22:48 7:30
145 Luis Durante Mission Hills 22:49 7:30
146 Kenny Pyle Fr Mt Carmel 22:51 7:31
147 D Gomez Fr Eastlake 22:51 7:31
148 Jack Hanle So Mater Dei 22:53 7:32
149 Andrew Gregg Fr Ramona 22:54 7:32
150 Eros Lima Woodbridge 22:56 7:33
151 Jovanny Ronces Fr Woodbridge 22:57 7:33
152 Jimmy To So Scripps Ranch 23:02 7:35
153 Andrew Reynolds So Poway 23:04 7:35
154 Vincent Delaurentis Fr Scripps Ranch 23:04 7:35
155 Joe Fromm So Poway 23:06 7:36
156 Christian Cormier Fr Westview 23:10 7:37
157 Josh Thatcher Fr Woodbridge 23:10 7:37
158 Khris Gomez Poway 23:12 7:38
159 Thomas Cuevas So Mater Dei 23:12 7:38
160 Cory Thomas Fr Ramona 23:13 7:38
161 David Pradel Fr Clairemont 23:16 7:39
162 Ima Chief Jr Clairemont 23:17 7:40
163 Daniel Pacheco Woodbridge 23:17 7:40
164 Vincent Kudrna So Westview 23:18 7:40
165 Chau Brandon So Woodbridge 23:20 7:41
166 Lorenzo Riboni So University City 23:24 7:42
167 Keenan Graham Fr Fallbrook 23:25 7:42
168 Taylor Petersen So Westview 23:26 7:43
169 Yutaro Imashiro Fr University City 23:27 7:43
170 Chang Hernry So Woodbridge 23:27 7:43
171 Ziv Weizman Fr University City 23:28 7:43
172 Thien Nguyen So Scripps Ranch 23:28 7:43
173 Steven Sanchez So Mt Carmel 23:28 7:43
174 Bradley Ryan Fr Woodbridge 23:29 7:43
175 Zach Barnes So Mt Carmel 23:31 7:44
176 Austin Jenkin Fr Fallbrook 23:33 7:45
177 Clement Tran So Scripps Ranch 23:33 7:45
178 Seab Elliot Fr Torrey Pines 23:34 7:45
179 Thiery Phommavongsay Fr University City 23:37 7:46
180 M Espinosa So Eastlake 23:41 7:47
181 Jacob Cooke Fr Scripps Ranch 23:54 7:52
182 Sid Katz Fr Torrey Pines 23:55 7:52
183 Davis Barrett So Westview 23:56 7:52
184 Kevin Mckinnis Fr Scripps Ranch 23:58 7:53
185 Armin Vaziri Fr Scripps Ranch 23:59 7:53
186 John Franklin Fr Woodbridge 24:00 7:54
187 Trevor Melanese Fr Scripps Ranch 24:00 7:54
188 Kevin Kirch So Torrey Pines 24:01 7:54
189 Kevin Cassedy Fr Mater Dei 24:02 7:54
190 Conner Dyte Fr Scripps Ranch 24:02 7:54
191 Jesse Lentz Fr Poway 24:03 7:55
192 Bradley Lingnau Fr San Pasqual 24:04 7:55
193 William Risley Poway 24:05 7:55
194 Alex Louden Fr Fallbrook 24:06 7:56
195 Christian Wolfkiel Fr Poway 24:07 7:56
196 Collin Harmon Fr Clairemont 24:09 7:57
197 Dominic Bendinelli Fr Poway 24:11 7:57
198 Camron Chermak Fr Poway 24:12 7:58
199 Brett Weise So Mission Hills 24:13 7:58
200 Glendon Lee So Woodbridge 24:13 7:58
201 Logan Cordliss So Poway 24:14 7:58
202 Brandan Lamey So Mater Dei 24:15 7:59
203 Adam Chao Fr Mt Carmel 24:15 7:59
204 Martin Davila Fr Mt Carmel 24:18 8:00
205 Kanyon Iwannni Fr Torrey Pines 24:22 8:01
206 A Felix Fr Eastlake 24:23 8:01
207 Armando Chavez So Eastlake 24:24 8:02
208 Kyle Joyner So Torrey Pines 24:24 8:02
209 Nicholas Jol So University City 24:27 8:03
210 Ben Garcia So La Costa Canyon 24:28 8:03 10/10 22/24 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
211 Takuya Okada So University City 24:29 8:03
212 Douglas Bi So Rancho Bernardo 24:31 8:04
213 Brent Nelson So Mt Carmel 24:54 8:11
214 Niko Holt Fr San Pasqual 24:55 8:12
215 Austin Roff Fr Scripps Ranch 24:59 8:13
216 Omron Hassan So Torrey Pines 25:01 8:14
217 Bismark Aguilar Fr Chula Vista 25:04 8:15
218 J Diaz Fr Eastlake 25:11 8:17
219 Casanova Bruno Fr Woodbridge 25:13 8:18
220 Parth Patel Fr Mater Dei 25:42 8:27
221 Torrey Munoz Fr Westview 25:54 8:31
222 Daniel Stoll Fr Westview 25:55 8:32
223 Levon Jimenez So Chula Vista 26:01 8:33
224 J Martinez Jr Eastlake 26:01 8:33
225 Sam Kozma Fr Torrey Pines 26:13 8:37
226 Nick Cole Fr Torrey Pines 26:24 8:41
227 Nathan Dyson Fr Ramona 26:27 8:42
228 Sean Mckay Fr Scripps Ranch 26:33 8:44
229 Daythun White Fr Scripps Ranch 26:34 8:44
230 Sean Depolo Fr Torrey Pines 26:49 8:49
231 Erick Lopez Fr Ramona 26:55 8:51
232 Sebastian Correa So Mt Carmel 26:56 8:52
233 Juan Reyes Fr San Ysidro 27:01 8:53
234 Luis Nuno Fr San Ysidro 27:03 8:54
235 Ardy Beheshti Rancho Bernardo 27:30 9:03
236 Christian Caeg Fr Rancho Bernardo 27:49 9:09
237 Josh Stein So San Pasqual 27:49 9:09
238 Dillon Alexander Fr Scripps Ranch 27:50 9:09
239 Joshias Morales Fr Chula Vista 27:57 9:12
240 B Ting Fr Eastlake 28:02 9:13
241 Spencer Selvo Fr Woodbridge 28:14 9:17
242 Sean Wood So Mt Carmel 28:17 9:18
243 Colin Schoell Fr San Pasqual 28:20 9:19
244 Colton Long So Ramona 29:00 9:32
245 Eric Cabrera Fr Torrey Pines 30:10 9:55
246 Devon Quenga Fr Chula Vista 31:27 10:21
247 Troy Carson Fr Torrey Pines 31:29 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
3-1-4-2-1
Gap: 1:03
98:42
19:44
6:30
100 Kyle Provencher
So
19:05
6:17
3
Cheng Ryan
Fr
19:25
6:23
6
Ferguson Brandon
So
19:59
6:34
29
Chris Taniguchi
So
20:05
6:36
30
Belcher Dakota
Fr
20:08
6:37
32
Carter Jeremy
Fr
20:17
6:40
36
Berny Ordonez
Fr
20:17
6:40
38
2 La Costa Canyon
7-4-2-1-2
Gap: 1:29
99:43
19:57
6:34
119 Max Roy
So
19:31
6:25
8
Russell Console
So
19:35
6:27
11
Nik Gorishek
So
19:43
6:29
16
Dillon Flood
So
19:54
6:33
25
Henry Evans
Fr
21:00
6:54
59
Seamus O'conner
So
21:41
7:08
73
Dane Rinehart
Fr
22:02
7:15
85
3 Poway
6-6-8-6-3
Gap: 0:56
100:17
20:03
6:36
151 Max Alcorn
Fr
19:26
6:24
7
Regis Fallon
Fr
19:48
6:31
21
Nick Shaw
Fr
20:20
6:41
40
Issac Halamuda
Fr
20:21
6:42
41
Ben Levinson
So
20:22
6:42
42
Kyle Hess
So
20:26
6:43
44
Tim Espiritu
So
20:28
6:44
46
4 Fallbrook
10-8-7-6-4
Gap: 1:04
100:48
20:10
6:38
163 Ryan Maultsby
So
19:40
6:28
14
Salvador Cerriteno
Fr
19:44
6:29
17
Cameron Keith
Fr
20:15
6:40
35
Eric Ingerson
So
20:25
6:43
43
Cullen Lethin
So
20:44
6:49
54
Connor Froboese
Fr
20:52
6:52
56
Scott Vancil
Fr
21:21
7:01
65
5 Chula Vista
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:33
101:34
20:19
6:41
173 Juan Perez
So
19:16
6:20
5
Raul Diaz
So
19:38
6:28
13
Marvin Manske
So
19:47
6:30
19
Cameron Bow
So
21:04
6:56
60
Brandon Lopez
So
21:49
7:11
76
Bismark Aguilar
Fr
25:04
8:15
111
Levon Jimenez
So
26:01
8:33
112
6 Mt Carmel
9-10-9-9-6
Gap: 1:05
101:18
20:16
6:40
180 J.p. Chisholm
So
19:37
6:27
12
Timothy Kinsey
So
20:10
6:38
33
Jared Senese
Fr
20:17
6:40
37
Blake Eaton
So
20:32
6:45
47
David Pu
Fr
20:42
6:49
51
Blair Bickel
So
20:50
6:51
55
Matthew Smith
So
21:46
7:10
75
6 San Diego
2-2-1-3-6
Gap: 3:19
101:18
20:16
6:40
180 Bruce Pazuengo
So
18:49
6:11
2
Jose Melgar
Fr
19:35
6:27
10
Gethin Wade
Fr
19:50
6:31
22
Antonio Barboza
So
20:56
6:53
58
Jesus Vazquez
So
22:08
7:17
88
John Ospina
Fr
22:11
7:18
89
Austin Sheldon
So
22:25
7:22
93
8 Mater Dei
4-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:10
101:22
20:16
6:40
184 Dalton Hall
Fr
19:08
6:18
4
Nick Macias
Fr
19:55
6:33
26
Matt Bordas
So
19:56
6:33
28
Justin Mabie
So
21:05
6:56
62
Rory Magee
Fr
21:18
7:00
64
Anthony Giove
So
21:22
7:02
66
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
21:36
7:06
70
9 University City
1-4-5-5-9
Gap: 3:10
101:26
20:17
6:40
185 Nathan Luevano
So
18:46
6:10
1
Ben Phillips
Fr
19:46
6:30
18
Jimmy Svacina
Fr
19:53
6:32
24
Brandon Funk
So
21:05
6:56
61
Tyler Condon
Fr
21:56
7:13
81
Daniel Cunningham
Fr
22:02
7:15
84
Sebastian Le Bras
Fr
22:07
7:17
87
10 Torrey Pines
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:01
102:22
20:28
6:44
211 Owen Chen
So
19:50
6:31
23
Alec Garton
So
19:56
6:33
27
Perry Wheat
So
20:18
6:41
39
Kevin Wang
Fr
20:27
6:44
45
Dawson Bailey
Fr
21:51
7:11
77
Kyle Hallman
Fr
21:55
7:13
80
Aaron Levis
Fr
22:01
7:15
83
11 San Ysidro
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:19
104:54
20:59
6:54
263 Martin Perez
So
19:33
6:26
9
Victor Viberos
So
20:07
6:37
31
David Osuna
Fr
21:37
7:07
71
Johnny Tramello
So
21:45
7:09
74
Antonio Maldonado
So
21:52
7:12
78
Juan Reyes
Fr
27:01
8:53
115
Luis Nuno
Fr
27:03
8:54
116
12 Scripps Ranch
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:19
105:47
21:09
6:58
298 Fabian Bomer
Fr
19:40
6:28
15
Tim Derego
So
20:34
6:46
50
Mark Saddler
Fr
21:39
7:07
72
Edgar Palmes
Fr
21:55
7:13
79
Jack Hammang
So
21:59
7:14
82
Jimmy To
So
23:02
7:35
100
Vincent Delaurentis
Fr
23:04
7:35
101
13 San Pasqual
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:50
108:30
21:42
7:08
345 Scout Ferguson
Fr
20:14
6:39
34
Sam Hartinger
So
20:33
6:46
48
Justin Perfili
So
21:10
6:58
63
Ivan Martinez
So
22:29
7:24
94
Bradley Lingnau
Fr
24:04
7:55
106
Niko Holt
Fr
24:55
8:12
110
Josh Stein
So
27:49
9:09
117
14 Eastlake
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:53
108:47
21:45
7:09
348 Zac Zasueta
Fr
19:48
6:31
20
M Adachi
Fr
20:55
6:53
57
A Harris
Fr
21:32
7:05
68
D Gomez
Fr
22:51
7:31
98
M Espinosa
So
23:41
7:47
105
A Felix
Fr
24:23
8:01
108
Armando Chavez
So
24:24
8:02
109
15 Westview
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:15
108:39
21:44
7:09
380 Kevin Brock
So
20:33
6:46
49
Kevin Rosenfeld
Fr
20:43
6:49
52
Austin Fellows
Fr
22:17
7:20
91
Ryan Schall
So
22:18
7:20
92
Laurence Li
Fr
22:48
7:30
96
Christian Cormier
Fr
23:10
7:37
102
Vincent Kudrna
So
23:18
7:40
104
16 Ramona
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:30
111:05
22:13
7:18
431 Darien Hightower
Fr
20:43
6:49
53
Brandon Burrill
Fr
22:03
7:15
86
Starr Savage
Fr
22:12
7:18
90
Andrew Gregg
Fr
22:54
7:32
99
Cory Thomas
Fr
23:13
7:38
103
Nathan Dyson
Fr
26:27
8:42
113
Erick Lopez
Fr
26:55
8:51
114
17 Mission Hills
17-16-17-16-17
Gap: 2:47
112:49
22:34
7:25
435 Christopher Skinner
Fr
21:26
7:03
67
Luke Short
Fr
21:34
7:06
69
Josh Valencia
So
22:47
7:30
95
Luis Durante
-
22:49
7:30
97
Brett Weise
So
24:13
7:58
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
102:19
20:28
6:44
21 Carter Jeremy
Fr
20:17
6:40
1
Berny Ordonez
Fr
20:17
6:40
2
Crellin Ben
So
20:26
6:43
4
Stephen Fong
Fr
20:28
6:44
5
Ryan Salem
So
20:51
6:52
9
Adar Karny
Fr
21:09
6:57
15
Andrew Alemania
So
21:14
6:59
16
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
103:29
20:42
6:48
39 Kyle Hess
So
20:26
6:43
3
Tim Espiritu
So
20:28
6:44
6
Matt Long
Fr
20:48
6:51
7
Omar Nicolas
So
20:53
6:52
11
Nathan Mull
So
20:54
6:53
12
Tyler Ortiz
So
20:55
6:53
13
Christopher Hume
So
20:55
6:53
14
3 Fallbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
106:41
21:20
7:01
87 Connor Froboese
Fr
20:52
6:52
10
Scott Vancil
Fr
21:21
7:01
17
Eduardo Sanchez
So
21:25
7:03
19
James Pease
Fr
21:31
7:05
20
Evan Jenkin
Fr
21:32
7:05
21
Keenan Graham
Fr
23:25
7:42
51
Austin Jenkin
Fr
23:33
7:45
56
4 Mt Carmel
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
108:35
21:43
7:09
127 Blair Bickel
So
20:50
6:51
8
Matthew Smith
So
21:46
7:10
25
Sean Madison
So
21:47
7:10
26
Ryan Nisleit
So
22:00
7:14
29
Andrew Martis
So
22:12
7:18
39
Andrew Augst
So
22:13
7:18
40
Jakob Nichols
So
22:13
7:18
41
5 Mater Dei
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
109:21
21:52
7:12
135 Anthony Giove
So
21:22
7:02
18
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
21:36
7:06
22
Sal Marashi
So
21:42
7:08
24
Gregg Caine
So
21:48
7:10
27
Jack Hanle
So
22:53
7:32
44
Thomas Cuevas
So
23:12
7:38
48
Kevin Cassedy
Fr
24:02
7:54
64
6 Torrey Pines
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
110:47
22:09
7:17
166 Kyle Hallman
Fr
21:55
7:13
28
Aaron Levis
Fr
22:01
7:15
30
Tristan Bodmer
So
22:02
7:15
31
Chris Ramphal
Fr
22:03
7:15
34
Alex Yashchenko
Fr
22:46
7:29
43
Seab Elliot
Fr
23:34
7:45
58
Sid Katz
Fr
23:55
7:52
60
7 University City
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:22
111:54
22:23
7:22
192 Daniel Cunningham
Fr
22:02
7:15
32
Sebastian Le Bras
Fr
22:07
7:17
35
Kurt Salazar
Fr
22:10
7:18
37
Chase Cureton
So
22:11
7:18
38
Lorenzo Riboni
So
23:24
7:42
50
Yutaro Imashiro
Fr
23:27
7:43
53
Ziv Weizman
Fr
23:28
7:43
54
8 La Costa Canyon
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:47
112:36
22:31
7:24
201 Seamus O'conner
So
21:41
7:08
23
Dane Rinehart
Fr
22:02
7:15
33
Zachary Vann
Fr
22:07
7:17
36
Creed Orme
So
22:18
7:20
42
Ben Garcia
So
24:28
8:03
67








9 Scripps Ranch
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
117:01
23:24
7:42
262 Jimmy To
So
23:02
7:35
45
Vincent Delaurentis
Fr
23:04
7:35
46
Thien Nguyen
So
23:28
7:43
55
Clement Tran
So
23:33
7:45
57
Jacob Cooke
Fr
23:54
7:52
59
Kevin Mckinnis
Fr
23:58
7:53
62
Armin Vaziri
Fr
23:59
7:53
63
10 Westview
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
119:44
23:57
7:53
278 Christian Cormier
Fr
23:10
7:37
47
Vincent Kudrna
So
23:18
7:40
49
Taylor Petersen
So
23:26
7:43
52
Davis Barrett
So
23:56
7:52
61
Torrey Munoz
Fr
25:54
8:31
69
Daniel Stoll
Fr
25:55
8:32
70




11 Eastlake
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:39
128:01
25:36
8:25
342 A Felix
Fr
24:23
8:01
65
Armando Chavez
So
24:24
8:02
66
J Diaz
Fr
25:11
8:17
68
J Martinez
Jr
26:01
8:33
71
B Ting
Fr
28:02
9:13
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.