La Costa Canyon Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/23/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Evan | Jr | V | 18:35 | 6:07 | 3.04 | 59/116 | 5/5 | 5/24 | 6/18 | 20:13 (1:38,8.1) |
20:13 (1:38,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Amakawa, Keizo | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:39 | 7:07 | 3.04 | 50/99 | 5/9 | 15/24 | 3/11 | |||||
Baynes, Rhett | Jr | V | 17:29 | 5:45 | 3.04 | 17/116 | 2/5 | 2/24 | 4/18 | 20:00 (2:31,12.6) |
20:00 (2:31,12.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Causey, Eric | So | V | 17:20 | 5:42 | 3.04 | 9/116 | 1/5 | 1/24 | 6/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Console, Russell | So | F/S | 19:35 | 6:27 | 3.04 | 11/247 | 2/10 | 7/24 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Evans, Henry | Fr | F/S | 21:00 | 6:54 | 3.04 | 70/247 | 5/10 | 13/24 | 5/17 | |||||
Flood, Dillon | So | F/S | 19:54 | 6:33 | 3.04 | 25/247 | 4/10 | 9/24 | 1/18 | |||||
Garcia, Ben | So | F/S | 24:28 | 8:03 | 3.04 | 210/247 | 10/10 | 22/24 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gorishek, Nik | So | F/S | 19:43 | 6:29 | 3.04 | 16/247 | 3/10 | 8/24 | 1/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Grisafe, Tj | So | V | 18:13 | 6:00 | 3.04 | 43/116 | 4/5 | 4/24 | 5/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gutroff, Zack | Sr | Jr/Sr | 25:28 | 8:23 | 3.04 | 92/99 | 9/9 | 24/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Hershey, Ryan | So | V | 17:57 | 5:54 | 3.04 | 32/116 | 3/5 | 3/24 | 6/18 | 20:12 (2:15,11.1) |
20:12 (2:15,11.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Marano, Nicholas | Sr | Jr/Sr | 21:02 | 6:55 | 3.04 | 38/99 | 4/9 | 14/24 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mehta, Nirav | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:45 | 7:29 | 3.04 | 62/99 | 6/9 | 20/24 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
O'conner, Seamus | So | F/S | 21:41 | 7:08 | 3.04 | 91/247 | 6/10 | 16/24 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Orme, Creed | So | F/S | 22:18 | 7:20 | 3.04 | 131/247 | 9/10 | 19/24 | 8/12 | |||||
Pursell, Skylar | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:53 | 6:52 | 3.04 | 33/99 | 3/9 | 12/24 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rinehart, Dane | Fr | F/S | 22:02 | 7:15 | 3.04 | 113/247 | 7/10 | 17/24 | 7/16 | |||||
Roy, Max | So | F/S | 19:31 | 6:25 | 3.04 | 8/247 | 1/10 | 6/24 | 7/20 | 19:56 (0:25,2.1) |
19:56 (0:25,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Smith, Eric | Sr | Jr/Sr | 25:14 | 8:18 | 3.04 | 90/99 | 8/9 | 23/24 | 2/3 | |||||
Taylor, Bobby | Jr | Jr/Sr | 23:42 | 7:48 | 3.04 | 78/99 | 7/9 | 21/24 | 3/6 | |||||
Vann, Zachary | Fr | F/S | 22:07 | 7:17 | 3.04 | 117/247 | 8/10 | 18/24 | 7/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Walters, Philip | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:36 | 6:47 | 3.04 | 27/99 | 2/9 | 11/24 | 7/18 | |||||
Wolf, Cody | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:56 | 6:33 | 3.04 | 16/99 | 1/9 | 10/24 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/18 | 89:34 1:15 |
3.04 | 5:54 | 5:42 | 6:07 | 160 | 5:42 | 96:00 (6:26,6.7) |
96:00 (6:26,6.7%) |
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Eric Causey (9), Rhett Baynes (17), Ryan Hershey (32), Tj Grisafe (43), Evan Adams (59) | ||
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 4/11 | 104:06 1:43 |
3.04 | 6:51 | 6:33 | 7:07 | 128 | 6:27 | Cody Wolf (13), Philip Walters (21), Skylar Pursell (26), Nicholas Marano (30), Keizo Amakawa (38) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/17 | 99:43 1:29 |
3.04 | 6:34 | 6:25 | 6:54 | 119 | 6:30 | Max Roy (8), Russell Console (11), Nik Gorishek (16), Dillon Flood (25), Henry Evans (59) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 8/11 | 112:36 2:47 |
3.04 | 7:24 | 7:08 | 8:03 | 201 | 6:44 | Seamus O'conner (23), Dane Rinehart (33), Zachary Vann (36), Creed Orme (42), Ben Garcia (67) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eamonn Mccarey | Sr | Clairemont | 16:19 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Hailu Hitchman | Jr | Mater Dei | 16:37 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Brad Littooy | So | Scripps Ranch | 16:54 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Derrick Fleming | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:06 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Rezner | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:13 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Scott Hansen | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:15 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Eric Hayne | So | Poway | 17:16 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Josh Kingsland | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:19 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Eric Causey | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:20 | 5:42 | 1/5 | 1/24 | 6/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Cameron Barela | Jr | Mission Hills | 17:23 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Justin Jones | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:24 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Michael Froboese | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:24 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Cesar Rodriquez | Sr | Eastlake | 17:24 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | James Mccreary | So | Diamond Bar | 17:25 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Wilson | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:25 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Ccapatina | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:28 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Rhett Baynes | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:29 | 5:45 | 2/5 | 2/24 | 4/18 | 20:00 (2:31) |
20:00 (2:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Dillon Scott | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Lintz | Sr | Eastlake | 17:35 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Michael Evans | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:35 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Stephen Moss | Sr | Poway | 17:41 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Lui Lopez | Sr | Mission Hills | 17:44 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Zachary Barber | Jr | Poway | 17:45 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Tansey | So | Poway | 17:45 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Latifi | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:47 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Mahon | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:51 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Andres Flores | Sr | San Diego | 17:53 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Sean Stanko | Jr | Eastlake | 17:54 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Fenlason | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:55 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Max Latifi | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:56 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Aldyn Delgado | Jr | Sweetwater | 17:57 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Hershey | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:57 | 5:54 | 3/5 | 3/24 | 6/18 | 20:12 (2:15) |
20:12 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
33 | Branden Foster | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:59 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Tanner Barnes | So | Mt Carmel | 18:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | James Powell | So | Diamond Bar | 18:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Abdi Castellanos | So | Sweetwater | 18:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Cardenas | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Shyan Vaziri | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Brad Smith | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 18:06 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Matt Mckinley | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:06 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Derek Holden | Sr | Poway | 18:11 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Santiago Valle | So | Mission Hills | 18:11 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Tj Grisafe | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:13 | 6:00 | 4/5 | 4/24 | 5/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Kurt Rubenacker | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:14 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Roberto Sanchez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:17 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Nick Bieragel | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:18 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Zach Farwell | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:19 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Bryon Yee | Jr | Poway | 18:19 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Michael Shaughnessy | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:19 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Jorge Herrera | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:20 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Alexander Harvey | Jr | Diamond Bar | 18:24 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Ross Candelore | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:26 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Donnelly | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:28 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Toberty | So | Woodbridge | 18:29 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Capito | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:32 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Milkovits | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:34 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Mercer | So | Scripps Ranch | 18:34 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Matt Willette | So | Clairemont | 18:35 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Evan Adams | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:35 | 6:07 | 5/5 | 5/24 | 6/18 | 20:13 (1:38) |
20:13 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
60 | Kevin Chen | Jr | Westview | 18:43 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Ramon Villagomez | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:49 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Ian Pedlow | So | Ramona | 18:51 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Johnson | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | David Donner | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Grant Draper | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Nathan White | Jr | Poway | 18:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Mark Edstrom | Sr | Poway | 18:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Sean Cruz | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | James Mcpherson | Sr | San Pasqual | 19:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Alex Castellanos | Sr | Mission Hills | 19:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Richard Huizar | So | Mission Hills | 19:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Sorensen | So | Westview | 19:04 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Knapp | Sr | San Diego | 19:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Salmeron | Sr | Chula Vista | 19:06 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Josh Spieker | Fr | Ramona | 19:07 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Zachary Unger | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Eric Sindel | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:09 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Caleb Ashbrook | So | Fallbrook | 19:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Titus Bwayo | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Worden | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Ricardo Salido | So | Clairemont | 19:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Adam Faison | Jr | Poway | 19:21 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Tito Hernandez | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:21 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Abraham Escobedo | Sr | San Diego | 19:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
86 | Matt Mceachern | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:23 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Danny Ignacio | Jr | Mission Hills | 19:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Luis Talavera | Jr | San Diego | 19:33 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Thomas Ryan | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:40 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Justin Williamson | So | San Pasqual | 19:41 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Stevan Perez | So | Eastlake | 19:42 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Roland Garcia | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:43 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Jake Brockbank | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:45 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Roger Huang | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:45 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Jimmy Quach | Fr | Clairemont | 19:46 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Lopez | Sr | San Diego | 19:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
97 | Griffin Gamble | Jr | Ramona | 19:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Balough | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:52 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Donny Mckay | So | Ramona | 19:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
100 | Parker Barrett | Sr | Westview | 19:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
101 | Steve Badillo | Sr | Chula Vista | 20:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Luis Gasca | So | Fallbrook | 20:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Reggie Sung | Sr | Westview | 20:07 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Lovelace | So | Westview | 20:10 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Isaac Lara | Sr | Clairemont | 20:18 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Graham Gantzer | So | Ramona | 20:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Zach Stargensky | Jr | Westview | 20:38 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Luis Escalante | Sr | San Diego | 20:45 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Alan Ruiz | Sweetwater | 20:59 | 6:54 | ||||||||
110 | Cody Crawford | Sr | San Diego | 21:01 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Joshua Medrano | Sr | Chula Vista | 21:22 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Mario Jaimes | So | Eastlake | 21:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
113 | Victor Groesbeck | So | Clairemont | 21:48 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Michael Gasparro | Fr | Clairemont | 21:57 | 7:13 | |||||||
115 | Charles Morales | Sr | Chula Vista | 24:16 | 7:59 | |||||||
116 | Rivisha Dissanaykae | Jr | Chula Vista | 24:17 | 7:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
86:36 17:19 5:42 |
68 | Hailu Hitchman Jr 16:37 5:28 2 |
Andrew Rezner Sr 17:13 5:40 5 |
Scott Hansen Sr 17:15 5:40 6 |
Taylor Wilson Sr 17:25 5:44 15 |
Matt Mckinley Fr 18:06 5:57 40 |
Zach Farwell Jr 18:19 6:02 47 |
|
2 | Woodbridge 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
87:21 17:28 5:45 |
76 | Derrick Fleming Sr 17:06 5:38 4 |
Josh Kingsland Jr 17:19 5:42 8 |
Dillon Scott Jr 17:30 5:45 18 |
Michael Evans Sr 17:35 5:47 20 |
Cameron Mahon Sr 17:51 5:52 26 |
Jorge Herrera Jr 18:20 6:02 50 |
Daniel Toberty So 18:29 6:05 54 |
3 | Poway 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
88:38 17:44 5:50 |
116 | Eric Hayne So 17:16 5:41 7 |
Stephen Moss Sr 17:41 5:49 21 |
Zachary Barber Jr 17:45 5:50 23 |
Christopher Tansey So 17:45 5:50 24 |
Derek Holden Sr 18:11 5:59 41 |
Bryon Yee Jr 18:19 6:02 48 |
Nathan White Jr 18:58 6:14 66 |
4 | Mt Carmel 11-8-6-5-4 Gap: 0:32 |
89:10 17:50 5:52 |
138 | Andrew Ccapatina Jr 17:28 5:45 16 |
Brandon Latifi Jr 17:47 5:51 25 |
Max Latifi Jr 17:56 5:54 30 |
Branden Foster Sr 17:59 5:55 33 |
Tanner Barnes So 18:00 5:55 34 |
Eric Sindel Fr 19:09 6:18 76 |
Matt Mceachern Fr 19:23 6:23 83 |
5 | La Costa Canyon 6-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:15 |
89:34 17:55 5:54 |
160 | Eric Causey So 17:20 5:42 9 |
Rhett Baynes Jr 17:29 5:45 17 |
Ryan Hershey So 17:57 5:54 32 |
Tj Grisafe So 18:13 6:00 43 |
Evan Adams Jr 18:35 6:07 59 |
||
6 | Scripps Ranch 3-8-9-7-6 Gap: 1:40 |
89:52 17:58 5:55 |
181 | Brad Littooy So 16:54 5:34 3 |
Shyan Vaziri Jr 18:04 5:57 38 |
Brad Smith Sr 18:06 5:57 39 |
Kurt Rubenacker Jr 18:14 6:00 44 |
Brandon Mercer So 18:34 6:06 57 |
Titus Bwayo Fr 19:12 6:19 78 |
Thomas Ryan So 19:40 6:28 86 |
7 | Mission Hills 7-6-7-6-7 Gap: 1:39 |
90:38 18:08 5:58 |
189 | Cameron Barela Jr 17:23 5:43 10 |
Lui Lopez Sr 17:44 5:50 22 |
Santiago Valle So 18:11 5:59 42 |
Nick Bieragel Fr 18:18 6:01 46 |
Alex Castellanos Sr 19:02 6:16 69 |
Richard Huizar So 19:03 6:16 70 |
Danny Ignacio Jr 19:27 6:24 84 |
8 | Fallbrook 8-3-8-8-8 Gap: 1:28 |
90:57 18:11 5:59 |
200 | Justin Jones Jr 17:24 5:43 11 |
Michael Froboese Jr 17:24 5:43 12 |
Andrew Donnelly Jr 18:28 6:04 53 |
Ramon Villagomez Jr 18:49 6:11 61 |
Nicholas Johnson Jr 18:52 6:12 63 |
Caleb Ashbrook So 19:12 6:19 77 |
Luis Gasca So 20:03 6:36 99 |
9 | Sweetwater 14-12-11-10-9 Gap: 1:24 |
91:39 18:20 6:02 |
230 | Aldyn Delgado Jr 17:57 5:54 31 |
Abdi Castellanos So 18:02 5:56 36 |
Jonathan Cardenas Jr 18:02 5:56 37 |
Roberto Sanchez Sr 18:17 6:01 45 |
Tito Hernandez Jr 19:21 6:22 81 |
Anthony Balough Sr 19:52 6:32 95 |
Alan Ruiz - 20:59 6:54 106 |
10 | Diamond Bar 10-10-10-11-10 Gap: 1:43 |
91:51 18:22 6:03 |
239 | James Mccreary So 17:25 5:44 14 |
James Powell So 18:00 5:55 35 |
Alexander Harvey Jr 18:24 6:03 51 |
David Donner Sr 18:54 6:13 64 |
Zachary Unger Fr 19:08 6:18 75 |
Roger Huang Sr 19:45 6:30 91 |
|
11 | Rancho Bernardo 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:05 |
92:14 18:27 6:04 |
253 | Jacob Fenlason Jr 17:55 5:54 29 |
Michael Shaughnessy Jr 18:19 6:02 49 |
Ross Candelore Sr 18:26 6:04 52 |
Ryan Milkovits So 18:34 6:06 56 |
Sean Cruz So 19:00 6:15 67 |
Ryan Worden Jr 19:15 6:20 79 |
Jake Brockbank Jr 19:45 6:30 90 |
12 | Eastlake 9-6-5-9-12 Gap: 4:02 |
94:01 18:48 6:11 |
257 | Cesar Rodriquez Sr 17:24 5:43 13 |
Kyle Lintz Sr 17:35 5:47 19 |
Sean Stanko Jr 17:54 5:53 28 |
Stevan Perez So 19:42 6:29 88 |
Mario Jaimes So 21:26 7:03 109 |
||
13 | Clairemont 1-11-13-13-13 Gap: 3:59 |
94:16 18:51 6:12 |
333 | Eamonn Mccarey Sr 16:19 5:22 1 |
Matt Willette So 18:35 6:07 58 |
Ricardo Salido So 19:18 6:21 80 |
Jimmy Quach Fr 19:46 6:30 92 |
Isaac Lara Sr 20:18 6:41 102 |
Victor Groesbeck So 21:48 7:10 110 |
Michael Gasparro Fr 21:57 7:13 111 |
14 | San Diego 12-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:57 |
95:43 19:09 6:18 |
359 | Andres Flores Sr 17:53 5:53 27 |
Daniel Knapp Sr 19:05 6:17 72 |
Abraham Escobedo Sr 19:22 6:22 82 |
Luis Talavera Jr 19:33 6:26 85 |
Aaron Lopez Sr 19:50 6:31 93 |
Luis Escalante Sr 20:45 6:50 105 |
Cody Crawford Sr 21:01 6:55 107 |
15 | San Pasqual 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:11 |
95:50 19:10 6:18 |
364 | Anthony Capito Jr 18:32 6:06 55 |
Grant Draper Jr 18:54 6:13 65 |
James Mcpherson Sr 19:00 6:15 68 |
Justin Williamson So 19:41 6:28 87 |
Roland Garcia Jr 19:43 6:29 89 |
||
16 | Westview 16-16-16-17-16 Gap: 1:27 |
98:03 19:37 6:27 |
429 | Kevin Chen Jr 18:43 6:09 60 |
Andrew Sorensen So 19:04 6:16 71 |
Parker Barrett Sr 19:59 6:34 97 |
Reggie Sung Sr 20:07 6:37 100 |
Ryan Lovelace So 20:10 6:38 101 |
Zach Stargensky Jr 20:38 6:47 104 |
|
16 | Ramona 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:45 |
98:23 19:41 6:28 |
429 | Ian Pedlow So 18:51 6:12 62 |
Josh Spieker Fr 19:07 6:17 74 |
Griffin Gamble Jr 19:50 6:31 94 |
Donny Mckay So 19:59 6:34 96 |
Graham Gantzer So 20:36 6:47 103 |
||
18 | Chula Vista 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 5:11 |
109:02 21:48 7:10 |
504 | Jonathan Salmeron Sr 19:06 6:17 73 |
Steve Badillo Sr 20:01 6:35 98 |
Joshua Medrano Sr 21:22 7:02 108 |
Charles Morales Sr 24:16 7:59 112 |
Rivisha Dissanaykae Jr 24:17 7:59 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michel Robles | Jr | Chula Vista | 18:09 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Chula Vista | 18:34 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Eduarto Herrera | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:04 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Marco Montano | Sr | Chula Vista | 19:09 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Ahlstrom | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Jared Servantez | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Shane Taylor | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:31 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Nick Deak | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:37 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Alex Sorto | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:38 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Luke Lundborg | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:42 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Wong | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 19:46 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Gustavo Leal | Jr | Chula Vista | 19:48 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Nick Manning | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:48 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Dane Mckissick | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:54 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Alec Burgess | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:55 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Cody Wolf | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:56 | 6:33 | 1/9 | 10/24 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Nathan Jumps | Jr | University City | 20:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Calvin Lee | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:10 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Stephens | Sr | Mater Dei | 20:11 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Matt Smith12 | Sr | Mt Carmel | 20:14 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Mitchell Taylor | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:15 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Connor Moy | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:18 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Exson Contreras | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:19 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Alan Barry | Sr | San Pasqual | 20:19 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Adam Richardson | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 20:31 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | David Martinez | Jr | Poway | 20:34 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Philip Walters | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:36 | 6:47 | 2/9 | 11/24 | 7/18 | ||||
28 | Dan Averbuj | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Aston | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:40 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Michael Corro | Sr | Mission Hills | 20:47 | 6:50 | |||||||
31 | Nick Isreal | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:49 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Luke Guatelli | So | University City | 20:52 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Skylar Pursell | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:53 | 6:52 | 3/9 | 12/24 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Daniel Flores | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:54 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | O'hoon Kwon | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:54 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Alberto Chavez | Sr | Eastlake | 20:55 | 6:53 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Purpua | Sr | Mater Dei | 21:01 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Marano | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:02 | 6:55 | 4/9 | 14/24 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Casanova Giovanni | So | Woodbridge | 21:11 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Rhys Affleck | Jr | Poway | 21:13 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | David Paulino | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:15 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Gabe Zamudio | Sr | Mater Dei | 21:15 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Alan Pansegrau | Jr | San Pasqual | 21:19 | 7:01 | |||||||
44 | Victor Pontis | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:22 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Willy Goebel | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 21:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
46 | Fabrice Roup | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 21:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Gursel | Jr | Westview | 21:30 | 7:04 | |||||||
48 | Benny Tirado | Sr | Mission Hills | 21:37 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Danny Ramos | Sr | Fallbrook | 21:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Keizo Amakawa | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:39 | 7:07 | 5/9 | 15/24 | 3/11 | ||||
51 | Tony Chau | Jr | University City | 21:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
52 | Edrian Banta | Sr | Woodbridge | 21:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
53 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | San Pasqual | 21:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Leonard | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Mitchell Shinn | Sr | San Pasqual | 22:00 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Raymond Lee | Jr | Eastlake | 22:06 | 7:16 | |||||||
57 | David Quan | Jr | University City | 22:10 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Luis Contreras | Jr | Chula Vista | 22:26 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Young | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 22:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Luke Raudaskoski | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 22:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Gary Chang | Jr | Westview | 22:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
62 | Nirav Mehta | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 22:45 | 7:29 | 6/9 | 20/24 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | David Knox | Sr | Mission Hills | 22:47 | 7:30 | |||||||
64 | Garrett Brittain | Jr | San Pasqual | 22:49 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | R Fukushima | Jr | Eastlake | 22:53 | 7:32 | |||||||
66 | Scott Hassen | Jr | University City | 22:55 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Steven Fowler | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 22:56 | 7:33 | |||||||
68 | Josef Merkert | Jr | San Pasqual | 22:56 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | J Ponce | Sr | Eastlake | 22:58 | 7:33 | |||||||
70 | Gerrardo Hernandez | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:59 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Wally Canseco | Jr | Mission Hills | 23:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Griffin | Jr | Westview | 23:12 | 7:38 | |||||||
73 | Isreal Contreras | Jr | Mission Hills | 23:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Alan Zagal | Sr | Clairemont | 23:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
75 | Josh Dutton | Sr | Torrey Pines | 23:33 | 7:45 | |||||||
76 | Alexander Waller | Jr | Poway | 23:38 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Sean Collins | Jr | University City | 23:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
78 | Bobby Taylor | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 23:42 | 7:48 | 7/9 | 21/24 | 3/6 | ||||
79 | A Goodman | Sr | Eastlake | 23:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
80 | Oren Lee | Jr | Poway | 23:45 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | Josue Cordero | Sr | San Pasqual | 24:01 | 7:54 | |||||||
83 | Kyle Nuzzolo | Jr | Westview | 24:08 | 7:56 | |||||||
84 | Jordan Woods | Jr | San Pasqual | 24:19 | 8:00 | |||||||
85 | Charlie Chieftain | So | Clairemont | 24:33 | 8:05 | |||||||
86 | Adam Barad | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:43 | 8:08 | |||||||
87 | Zackary Curr | Sr | Ramona | 24:43 | 8:08 | |||||||
88 | Simon Zhang | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:53 | 8:11 | |||||||
89 | Devadip Tejeida | Sr | San Pasqual | 25:13 | 8:18 | |||||||
90 | Eric Smith | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 25:14 | 8:18 | 8/9 | 23/24 | 2/3 | ||||
91 | Conor Klerekoper | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 25:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
92 | Zack Gutroff | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 25:28 | 8:23 | 9/9 | 24/24 | 2/2 | ||||
93 | Trenton Rogers | Jr | Ramona | 25:37 | 8:26 | |||||||
94 | Oscar Gonzalez | Jr | University City | 25:46 | 8:29 | |||||||
95 | Zachery Valdez | Sr | Sweetwater | 25:51 | 8:30 | |||||||
96 | Derek Sutherland | Jr | Westview | 26:50 | 8:50 | |||||||
97 | Erik Beltran | Sweetwater | 27:12 | 8:57 | ||||||||
98 | Andrew Donoghue | Jr | Fallbrook | 27:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
99 | James Koeppel | Sr | Eastlake | 30:25 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:47 |
99:26 19:53 6:33 |
53 | Shane Taylor Sr 19:31 6:25 5 |
Alex Sorto Jr 19:38 6:28 6 |
Nick Manning Jr 19:48 6:31 10 |
Thomas Stephens Sr 20:11 6:38 15 |
Connor Moy Jr 20:18 6:41 17 |
Daniel Purpua Sr 21:01 6:55 29 |
Gabe Zamudio Sr 21:15 6:59 31 |
2 | Chula Vista 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 4:17 |
98:06 19:37 6:27 |
60 | Michel Robles Jr 18:09 5:58 1 |
Jose Sanchez Jr 18:34 6:06 2 |
Marco Montano Sr 19:09 6:18 3 |
Gustavo Leal Jr 19:48 6:31 9 |
Luis Contreras Jr 22:26 7:23 45 |
||
3 | Rancho Bernardo 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
100:04 20:01 6:35 |
66 | Jordan Ahlstrom Jr 19:18 6:21 4 |
Luke Lundborg Jr 19:42 6:29 7 |
Alec Burgess Jr 19:55 6:33 12 |
Mitchell Taylor Sr 20:15 6:40 16 |
O'hoon Kwon Jr 20:54 6:53 27 |
Adam Barad Jr 24:43 8:08 65 |
Simon Zhang Jr 24:53 8:11 66 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:43 |
104:06 20:49 6:51 |
128 | Cody Wolf Jr 19:56 6:33 13 |
Philip Walters Sr 20:36 6:47 21 |
Skylar Pursell Jr 20:53 6:52 26 |
Nicholas Marano Sr 21:02 6:55 30 |
Keizo Amakawa Jr 21:39 7:07 38 |
Nirav Mehta Jr 22:45 7:29 49 |
Bobby Taylor Jr 23:42 7:48 61 |
5 | Fallbrook 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:56 |
104:21 20:52 6:52 |
129 | Dane Mckissick Sr 19:54 6:33 11 |
Exson Contreras Jr 20:19 6:41 18 |
Kyle Aston Jr 20:40 6:48 22 |
Danny Ramos Sr 21:38 7:07 37 |
Kyle Leonard Jr 21:50 7:11 41 |
Andrew Donoghue Jr 27:32 9:03 69 |
|
6 | Scripps Ranch 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:45 |
105:39 21:08 6:57 |
141 | Jordan Wong Jr 19:46 6:30 8 |
Adam Richardson Jr 20:31 6:45 20 |
Willy Goebel Jr 21:25 7:03 33 |
Fabrice Roup Sr 21:26 7:03 34 |
Kevin Young Jr 22:31 7:24 46 |
Luke Raudaskoski Sr 22:35 7:26 47 |
Steven Fowler Sr 22:56 7:33 54 |
7 | University City 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
107:44 21:33 7:05 |
175 | Nathan Jumps Jr 20:06 6:37 14 |
Luke Guatelli So 20:52 6:52 25 |
Tony Chau Jr 21:41 7:08 39 |
David Quan Jr 22:10 7:18 44 |
Scott Hassen Jr 22:55 7:32 53 |
Sean Collins Jr 23:40 7:47 60 |
Oscar Gonzalez Jr 25:46 8:29 67 |
8 | San Pasqual 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:30 |
108:17 21:39 7:07 |
184 | Alan Barry Sr 20:19 6:41 19 |
Alan Pansegrau Jr 21:19 7:01 32 |
Miguel Garcia Sr 21:50 7:11 40 |
Mitchell Shinn Sr 22:00 7:14 42 |
Garrett Brittain Jr 22:49 7:30 51 |
Josef Merkert Jr 22:56 7:33 55 |
Josue Cordero Sr 24:01 7:54 63 |
9 | Mission Hills 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:18 |
109:05 21:49 7:11 |
190 | Michael Corro Sr 20:47 6:50 23 |
Nick Isreal Jr 20:49 6:51 24 |
Benny Tirado Sr 21:37 7:07 36 |
David Knox Sr 22:47 7:30 50 |
Wally Canseco Jr 23:05 7:36 57 |
Isreal Contreras Jr 23:19 7:40 59 |
|
10 | Eastlake 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:48 |
112:35 22:31 7:24 |
241 | Alberto Chavez Sr 20:55 6:53 28 |
Raymond Lee Jr 22:06 7:16 43 |
R Fukushima Jr 22:53 7:32 52 |
J Ponce Sr 22:58 7:33 56 |
A Goodman Sr 23:43 7:48 62 |
James Koeppel Sr 30:25 10:00 70 |
|
11 | Westview 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:20 |
118:15 23:39 7:47 |
273 | Aaron Gursel Jr 21:30 7:04 35 |
Gary Chang Jr 22:35 7:26 48 |
Andrew Griffin Jr 23:12 7:38 58 |
Kyle Nuzzolo Jr 24:08 7:56 64 |
Derek Sutherland Jr 26:50 8:50 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Luevano | So | University City | 18:46 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Bruce Pazuengo | So | San Diego | 18:49 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Provencher | So | Woodbridge | 19:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Dalton Hall | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Juan Perez | So | Chula Vista | 19:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Cheng Ryan | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Max Alcorn | Fr | Poway | 19:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Max Roy | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:31 | 6:25 | 1/10 | 6/24 | 7/20 | 19:56 (0:25) |
19:56 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Martin Perez | So | San Ysidro | 19:33 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Jose Melgar | Fr | San Diego | 19:35 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Russell Console | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:35 | 6:27 | 2/10 | 7/24 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | J.p. Chisholm | So | Mt Carmel | 19:37 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Raul Diaz | So | Chula Vista | 19:38 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Maultsby | So | Fallbrook | 19:40 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Fabian Bomer | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:40 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Nik Gorishek | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:43 | 6:29 | 3/10 | 8/24 | 1/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Salvador Cerriteno | Fr | Fallbrook | 19:44 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | Ben Phillips | Fr | University City | 19:46 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Marvin Manske | So | Chula Vista | 19:47 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Zac Zasueta | Fr | Eastlake | 19:48 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Regis Fallon | Fr | Poway | 19:48 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Gethin Wade | Fr | San Diego | 19:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Owen Chen | So | Torrey Pines | 19:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Jimmy Svacina | Fr | University City | 19:53 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Dillon Flood | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:54 | 6:33 | 4/10 | 9/24 | 1/18 | ||||
26 | Nick Macias | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:55 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Alec Garton | So | Torrey Pines | 19:56 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Matt Bordas | So | Mater Dei | 19:56 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Lopez | Fr | Sweetwater | 19:58 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Ferguson Brandon | So | Woodbridge | 19:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Chris Taniguchi | So | Woodbridge | 20:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Victor Viberos | So | San Ysidro | 20:07 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Belcher Dakota | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Timothy Kinsey | So | Mt Carmel | 20:10 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Scout Ferguson | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:14 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Cameron Keith | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:15 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Carter Jeremy | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Jared Senese | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Berny Ordonez | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Perry Wheat | So | Torrey Pines | 20:18 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Luis Moreno | Fr | Sweetwater | 20:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Nick Shaw | Fr | Poway | 20:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Issac Halamuda | Fr | Poway | 20:21 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Ben Levinson | So | Poway | 20:22 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Eric Ingerson | So | Fallbrook | 20:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Hess | So | Poway | 20:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Crellin Ben | So | Woodbridge | 20:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Wang | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Stephen Fong | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Tim Espiritu | So | Poway | 20:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Blake Eaton | So | Mt Carmel | 20:32 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Sam Hartinger | So | San Pasqual | 20:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Brock | So | Westview | 20:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Tim Derego | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:34 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Cameran Clack | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:34 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | David Pu | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:42 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Rosenfeld | Fr | Westview | 20:43 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Darien Hightower | Fr | Ramona | 20:43 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Cullen Lethin | So | Fallbrook | 20:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Matt Long | Fr | Poway | 20:48 | 6:51 | |||||||
61 | Blair Bickel | So | Mt Carmel | 20:50 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Salem | So | Woodbridge | 20:51 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Connor Froboese | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:52 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Omar Nicolas | So | Poway | 20:53 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Nathan Mull | So | Poway | 20:54 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | M Adachi | Fr | Eastlake | 20:55 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Tyler Ortiz | So | Poway | 20:55 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Hume | So | Poway | 20:55 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Antonio Barboza | So | San Diego | 20:56 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Henry Evans | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:00 | 6:54 | 5/10 | 13/24 | 5/17 | ||||
71 | Cameron Bow | So | Chula Vista | 21:04 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Funk | So | University City | 21:05 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Justin Mabie | So | Mater Dei | 21:05 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Adar Karny | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:09 | 6:57 | |||||||
75 | Justin Perfili | So | San Pasqual | 21:10 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Alemania | So | Woodbridge | 21:14 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Colman Dekker | Fr | Poway | 21:15 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Rory Magee | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
79 | Scott Vancil | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Giove | So | Mater Dei | 21:22 | 7:02 | |||||||
81 | Eduardo Sanchez | So | Fallbrook | 21:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Skinner | Fr | Mission Hills | 21:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
83 | James Pease | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | A Harris | Fr | Eastlake | 21:32 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Evan Jenkin | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:32 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Luke Short | Fr | Mission Hills | 21:34 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Nguyen | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:36 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | David Osuna | Fr | San Ysidro | 21:37 | 7:07 | |||||||
89 | Mark Saddler | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Zack Campbell | Fr | Poway | 21:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
91 | Seamus O'conner | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:41 | 7:08 | 6/10 | 16/24 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | Khris Go | Fr | Poway | 21:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Sal Marashi | So | Mater Dei | 21:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | John Paul Sayre | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Johnny Tramello | So | San Ysidro | 21:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Smith | So | Mt Carmel | 21:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Sean Madison | So | Mt Carmel | 21:47 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Gregg Caine | So | Mater Dei | 21:48 | 7:10 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Lopez | So | Chula Vista | 21:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Dawson Bailey | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:51 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Antonio Maldonado | So | San Ysidro | 21:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | Raul Ponchito | Fr | Poway | 21:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Martin | So | Poway | 21:54 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Edgar Palmes | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Kyle Hallman | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Chris Ponce De Leon | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:56 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Condon | Fr | University City | 21:56 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | Jack Hammang | So | Scripps Ranch | 21:59 | 7:14 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Nisleit | So | Mt Carmel | 22:00 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | Aaron Levis | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:01 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Tristan Bodmer | So | Torrey Pines | 22:02 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Cunningham | Fr | University City | 22:02 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Dane Rinehart | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:02 | 7:15 | 7/10 | 17/24 | 7/16 | ||||
114 | Brandon Burrill | Fr | Ramona | 22:03 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Chris Ramphal | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:03 | 7:15 | |||||||
116 | Sebastian Le Bras | Fr | University City | 22:07 | 7:17 | |||||||
117 | Zachary Vann | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:07 | 7:17 | 8/10 | 18/24 | 7/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
118 | Jesus Vazquez | So | San Diego | 22:08 | 7:17 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Foreman | Fr | Poway | 22:10 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Kurt Salazar | Fr | University City | 22:10 | 7:18 | |||||||
121 | Nick Taniguchi | So | Woodbridge | 22:11 | 7:18 | |||||||
122 | John Ospina | Fr | San Diego | 22:11 | 7:18 | |||||||
123 | Chase Cureton | So | University City | 22:11 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Starr Savage | Fr | Ramona | 22:12 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Martis | So | Mt Carmel | 22:12 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Augst | So | Mt Carmel | 22:13 | 7:18 | |||||||
127 | Jakob Nichols | So | Mt Carmel | 22:13 | 7:18 | |||||||
128 | Austin Fellows | Fr | Westview | 22:17 | 7:20 | |||||||
129 | Cole Dragon | So | Mt Carmel | 22:17 | 7:20 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Schall | So | Westview | 22:18 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Creed Orme | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:18 | 7:20 | 9/10 | 19/24 | 8/12 | ||||
132 | Bryce Keefer | So | Mt Carmel | 22:21 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | Alex Bueno | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
134 | Blake Baker | Fr | Poway | 22:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
135 | Barajas Wayne | So | Woodbridge | 22:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
136 | Austin Sheldon | So | San Diego | 22:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
137 | Taylor Hainline | Fr | Poway | 22:26 | 7:23 | |||||||
138 | Ivan Martinez | So | San Pasqual | 22:29 | 7:24 | |||||||
139 | Benito Gavarain | Sweetwater | 22:30 | 7:24 | ||||||||
140 | Toshi Miura | So | Woodbridge | 22:32 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Aaron Shapiro | So | Poway | 22:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
142 | Alex Yashchenko | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:46 | 7:29 | |||||||
143 | Josh Valencia | So | Mission Hills | 22:47 | 7:30 | |||||||
144 | Laurence Li | Fr | Westview | 22:48 | 7:30 | |||||||
145 | Luis Durante | Mission Hills | 22:49 | 7:30 | ||||||||
146 | Kenny Pyle | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:51 | 7:31 | |||||||
147 | D Gomez | Fr | Eastlake | 22:51 | 7:31 | |||||||
148 | Jack Hanle | So | Mater Dei | 22:53 | 7:32 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Gregg | Fr | Ramona | 22:54 | 7:32 | |||||||
150 | Eros Lima | Woodbridge | 22:56 | 7:33 | ||||||||
151 | Jovanny Ronces | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:57 | 7:33 | |||||||
152 | Jimmy To | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:02 | 7:35 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Reynolds | So | Poway | 23:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
154 | Vincent Delaurentis | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 23:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
155 | Joe Fromm | So | Poway | 23:06 | 7:36 | |||||||
156 | Christian Cormier | Fr | Westview | 23:10 | 7:37 | |||||||
157 | Josh Thatcher | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:10 | 7:37 | |||||||
158 | Khris Gomez | Poway | 23:12 | 7:38 | ||||||||
159 | Thomas Cuevas | So | Mater Dei | 23:12 | 7:38 | |||||||
160 | Cory Thomas | Fr | Ramona | 23:13 | 7:38 | |||||||
161 | David Pradel | Fr | Clairemont | 23:16 | 7:39 | |||||||
162 | Ima Chief | Jr | Clairemont | 23:17 | 7:40 | |||||||
163 | Daniel Pacheco | Woodbridge | 23:17 | 7:40 | ||||||||
164 | Vincent Kudrna | So | Westview | 23:18 | 7:40 | |||||||
165 | Chau Brandon | So | Woodbridge | 23:20 | 7:41 | |||||||
166 | Lorenzo Riboni | So | University City | 23:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
167 | Keenan Graham | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
168 | Taylor Petersen | So | Westview | 23:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
169 | Yutaro Imashiro | Fr | University City | 23:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
170 | Chang Hernry | So | Woodbridge | 23:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
171 | Ziv Weizman | Fr | University City | 23:28 | 7:43 | |||||||
172 | Thien Nguyen | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:28 | 7:43 | |||||||
173 | Steven Sanchez | So | Mt Carmel | 23:28 | 7:43 | |||||||
174 | Bradley Ryan | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:29 | 7:43 | |||||||
175 | Zach Barnes | So | Mt Carmel | 23:31 | 7:44 | |||||||
176 | Austin Jenkin | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:33 | 7:45 | |||||||
177 | Clement Tran | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:33 | 7:45 | |||||||
178 | Seab Elliot | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:34 | 7:45 | |||||||
179 | Thiery Phommavongsay | Fr | University City | 23:37 | 7:46 | |||||||
180 | M Espinosa | So | Eastlake | 23:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
181 | Jacob Cooke | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 23:54 | 7:52 | |||||||
182 | Sid Katz | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:55 | 7:52 | |||||||
183 | Davis Barrett | So | Westview | 23:56 | 7:52 | |||||||
184 | Kevin Mckinnis | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 23:58 | 7:53 | |||||||
185 | Armin Vaziri | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 23:59 | 7:53 | |||||||
186 | John Franklin | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:00 | 7:54 | |||||||
187 | Trevor Melanese | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 24:00 | 7:54 | |||||||
188 | Kevin Kirch | So | Torrey Pines | 24:01 | 7:54 | |||||||
189 | Kevin Cassedy | Fr | Mater Dei | 24:02 | 7:54 | |||||||
190 | Conner Dyte | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 24:02 | 7:54 | |||||||
191 | Jesse Lentz | Fr | Poway | 24:03 | 7:55 | |||||||
192 | Bradley Lingnau | Fr | San Pasqual | 24:04 | 7:55 | |||||||
193 | William Risley | Poway | 24:05 | 7:55 | ||||||||
194 | Alex Louden | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:06 | 7:56 | |||||||
195 | Christian Wolfkiel | Fr | Poway | 24:07 | 7:56 | |||||||
196 | Collin Harmon | Fr | Clairemont | 24:09 | 7:57 | |||||||
197 | Dominic Bendinelli | Fr | Poway | 24:11 | 7:57 | |||||||
198 | Camron Chermak | Fr | Poway | 24:12 | 7:58 | |||||||
199 | Brett Weise | So | Mission Hills | 24:13 | 7:58 | |||||||
200 | Glendon Lee | So | Woodbridge | 24:13 | 7:58 | |||||||
201 | Logan Cordliss | So | Poway | 24:14 | 7:58 | |||||||
202 | Brandan Lamey | So | Mater Dei | 24:15 | 7:59 | |||||||
203 | Adam Chao | Fr | Mt Carmel | 24:15 | 7:59 | |||||||
204 | Martin Davila | Fr | Mt Carmel | 24:18 | 8:00 | |||||||
205 | Kanyon Iwannni | Fr | Torrey Pines | 24:22 | 8:01 | |||||||
206 | A Felix | Fr | Eastlake | 24:23 | 8:01 | |||||||
207 | Armando Chavez | So | Eastlake | 24:24 | 8:02 | |||||||
208 | Kyle Joyner | So | Torrey Pines | 24:24 | 8:02 | |||||||
209 | Nicholas Jol | So | University City | 24:27 | 8:03 | |||||||
210 | Ben Garcia | So | La Costa Canyon | 24:28 | 8:03 | 10/10 | 22/24 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
211 | Takuya Okada | So | University City | 24:29 | 8:03 | |||||||
212 | Douglas Bi | So | Rancho Bernardo | 24:31 | 8:04 | |||||||
213 | Brent Nelson | So | Mt Carmel | 24:54 | 8:11 | |||||||
214 | Niko Holt | Fr | San Pasqual | 24:55 | 8:12 | |||||||
215 | Austin Roff | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 24:59 | 8:13 | |||||||
216 | Omron Hassan | So | Torrey Pines | 25:01 | 8:14 | |||||||
217 | Bismark Aguilar | Fr | Chula Vista | 25:04 | 8:15 | |||||||
218 | J Diaz | Fr | Eastlake | 25:11 | 8:17 | |||||||
219 | Casanova Bruno | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:13 | 8:18 | |||||||
220 | Parth Patel | Fr | Mater Dei | 25:42 | 8:27 | |||||||
221 | Torrey Munoz | Fr | Westview | 25:54 | 8:31 | |||||||
222 | Daniel Stoll | Fr | Westview | 25:55 | 8:32 | |||||||
223 | Levon Jimenez | So | Chula Vista | 26:01 | 8:33 | |||||||
224 | J Martinez | Jr | Eastlake | 26:01 | 8:33 | |||||||
225 | Sam Kozma | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
226 | Nick Cole | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:24 | 8:41 | |||||||
227 | Nathan Dyson | Fr | Ramona | 26:27 | 8:42 | |||||||
228 | Sean Mckay | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 26:33 | 8:44 | |||||||
229 | Daythun White | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 26:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
230 | Sean Depolo | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
231 | Erick Lopez | Fr | Ramona | 26:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
232 | Sebastian Correa | So | Mt Carmel | 26:56 | 8:52 | |||||||
233 | Juan Reyes | Fr | San Ysidro | 27:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
234 | Luis Nuno | Fr | San Ysidro | 27:03 | 8:54 | |||||||
235 | Ardy Beheshti | Rancho Bernardo | 27:30 | 9:03 | ||||||||
236 | Christian Caeg | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 27:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
237 | Josh Stein | So | San Pasqual | 27:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
238 | Dillon Alexander | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 27:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
239 | Joshias Morales | Fr | Chula Vista | 27:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
240 | B Ting | Fr | Eastlake | 28:02 | 9:13 | |||||||
241 | Spencer Selvo | Fr | Woodbridge | 28:14 | 9:17 | |||||||
242 | Sean Wood | So | Mt Carmel | 28:17 | 9:18 | |||||||
243 | Colin Schoell | Fr | San Pasqual | 28:20 | 9:19 | |||||||
244 | Colton Long | So | Ramona | 29:00 | 9:32 | |||||||
245 | Eric Cabrera | Fr | Torrey Pines | 30:10 | 9:55 | |||||||
246 | Devon Quenga | Fr | Chula Vista | 31:27 | 10:21 | |||||||
247 | Troy Carson | Fr | Torrey Pines | 31:29 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodbridge 3-1-4-2-1 Gap: 1:03 |
98:42 19:44 6:30 |
100 | Kyle Provencher So 19:05 6:17 3 |
Cheng Ryan Fr 19:25 6:23 6 |
Ferguson Brandon So 19:59 6:34 29 |
Chris Taniguchi So 20:05 6:36 30 |
Belcher Dakota Fr 20:08 6:37 32 |
Carter Jeremy Fr 20:17 6:40 36 |
Berny Ordonez Fr 20:17 6:40 38 |
2 | La Costa Canyon 7-4-2-1-2 Gap: 1:29 |
99:43 19:57 6:34 |
119 | Max Roy So 19:31 6:25 8 |
Russell Console So 19:35 6:27 11 |
Nik Gorishek So 19:43 6:29 16 |
Dillon Flood So 19:54 6:33 25 |
Henry Evans Fr 21:00 6:54 59 |
Seamus O'conner So 21:41 7:08 73 |
Dane Rinehart Fr 22:02 7:15 85 |
3 | Poway 6-6-8-6-3 Gap: 0:56 |
100:17 20:03 6:36 |
151 | Max Alcorn Fr 19:26 6:24 7 |
Regis Fallon Fr 19:48 6:31 21 |
Nick Shaw Fr 20:20 6:41 40 |
Issac Halamuda Fr 20:21 6:42 41 |
Ben Levinson So 20:22 6:42 42 |
Kyle Hess So 20:26 6:43 44 |
Tim Espiritu So 20:28 6:44 46 |
4 | Fallbrook 10-8-7-6-4 Gap: 1:04 |
100:48 20:10 6:38 |
163 | Ryan Maultsby So 19:40 6:28 14 |
Salvador Cerriteno Fr 19:44 6:29 17 |
Cameron Keith Fr 20:15 6:40 35 |
Eric Ingerson So 20:25 6:43 43 |
Cullen Lethin So 20:44 6:49 54 |
Connor Froboese Fr 20:52 6:52 56 |
Scott Vancil Fr 21:21 7:01 65 |
5 | Chula Vista 5-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:33 |
101:34 20:19 6:41 |
173 | Juan Perez So 19:16 6:20 5 |
Raul Diaz So 19:38 6:28 13 |
Marvin Manske So 19:47 6:30 19 |
Cameron Bow So 21:04 6:56 60 |
Brandon Lopez So 21:49 7:11 76 |
Bismark Aguilar Fr 25:04 8:15 111 |
Levon Jimenez So 26:01 8:33 112 |
6 | Mt Carmel 9-10-9-9-6 Gap: 1:05 |
101:18 20:16 6:40 |
180 | J.p. Chisholm So 19:37 6:27 12 |
Timothy Kinsey So 20:10 6:38 33 |
Jared Senese Fr 20:17 6:40 37 |
Blake Eaton So 20:32 6:45 47 |
David Pu Fr 20:42 6:49 51 |
Blair Bickel So 20:50 6:51 55 |
Matthew Smith So 21:46 7:10 75 |
6 | San Diego 2-2-1-3-6 Gap: 3:19 |
101:18 20:16 6:40 |
180 | Bruce Pazuengo So 18:49 6:11 2 |
Jose Melgar Fr 19:35 6:27 10 |
Gethin Wade Fr 19:50 6:31 22 |
Antonio Barboza So 20:56 6:53 58 |
Jesus Vazquez So 22:08 7:17 88 |
John Ospina Fr 22:11 7:18 89 |
Austin Sheldon So 22:25 7:22 93 |
8 | Mater Dei 4-7-6-8-8 Gap: 2:10 |
101:22 20:16 6:40 |
184 | Dalton Hall Fr 19:08 6:18 4 |
Nick Macias Fr 19:55 6:33 26 |
Matt Bordas So 19:56 6:33 28 |
Justin Mabie So 21:05 6:56 62 |
Rory Magee Fr 21:18 7:00 64 |
Anthony Giove So 21:22 7:02 66 |
Ryan Nguyen Fr 21:36 7:06 70 |
9 | University City 1-4-5-5-9 Gap: 3:10 |
101:26 20:17 6:40 |
185 | Nathan Luevano So 18:46 6:10 1 |
Ben Phillips Fr 19:46 6:30 18 |
Jimmy Svacina Fr 19:53 6:32 24 |
Brandon Funk So 21:05 6:56 61 |
Tyler Condon Fr 21:56 7:13 81 |
Daniel Cunningham Fr 22:02 7:15 84 |
Sebastian Le Bras Fr 22:07 7:17 87 |
10 | Torrey Pines 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:01 |
102:22 20:28 6:44 |
211 | Owen Chen So 19:50 6:31 23 |
Alec Garton So 19:56 6:33 27 |
Perry Wheat So 20:18 6:41 39 |
Kevin Wang Fr 20:27 6:44 45 |
Dawson Bailey Fr 21:51 7:11 77 |
Kyle Hallman Fr 21:55 7:13 80 |
Aaron Levis Fr 22:01 7:15 83 |
11 | San Ysidro 8-9-11-11-11 Gap: 2:19 |
104:54 20:59 6:54 |
263 | Martin Perez So 19:33 6:26 9 |
Victor Viberos So 20:07 6:37 31 |
David Osuna Fr 21:37 7:07 71 |
Johnny Tramello So 21:45 7:09 74 |
Antonio Maldonado So 21:52 7:12 78 |
Juan Reyes Fr 27:01 8:53 115 |
Luis Nuno Fr 27:03 8:54 116 |
12 | Scripps Ranch 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:19 |
105:47 21:09 6:58 |
298 | Fabian Bomer Fr 19:40 6:28 15 |
Tim Derego So 20:34 6:46 50 |
Mark Saddler Fr 21:39 7:07 72 |
Edgar Palmes Fr 21:55 7:13 79 |
Jack Hammang So 21:59 7:14 82 |
Jimmy To So 23:02 7:35 100 |
Vincent Delaurentis Fr 23:04 7:35 101 |
13 | San Pasqual 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 3:50 |
108:30 21:42 7:08 |
345 | Scout Ferguson Fr 20:14 6:39 34 |
Sam Hartinger So 20:33 6:46 48 |
Justin Perfili So 21:10 6:58 63 |
Ivan Martinez So 22:29 7:24 94 |
Bradley Lingnau Fr 24:04 7:55 106 |
Niko Holt Fr 24:55 8:12 110 |
Josh Stein So 27:49 9:09 117 |
14 | Eastlake 12-13-13-14-14 Gap: 3:53 |
108:47 21:45 7:09 |
348 | Zac Zasueta Fr 19:48 6:31 20 |
M Adachi Fr 20:55 6:53 57 |
A Harris Fr 21:32 7:05 68 |
D Gomez Fr 22:51 7:31 98 |
M Espinosa So 23:41 7:47 105 |
A Felix Fr 24:23 8:01 108 |
Armando Chavez So 24:24 8:02 109 |
15 | Westview 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:15 |
108:39 21:44 7:09 |
380 | Kevin Brock So 20:33 6:46 49 |
Kevin Rosenfeld Fr 20:43 6:49 52 |
Austin Fellows Fr 22:17 7:20 91 |
Ryan Schall So 22:18 7:20 92 |
Laurence Li Fr 22:48 7:30 96 |
Christian Cormier Fr 23:10 7:37 102 |
Vincent Kudrna So 23:18 7:40 104 |
16 | Ramona 16-17-16-16-16 Gap: 2:30 |
111:05 22:13 7:18 |
431 | Darien Hightower Fr 20:43 6:49 53 |
Brandon Burrill Fr 22:03 7:15 86 |
Starr Savage Fr 22:12 7:18 90 |
Andrew Gregg Fr 22:54 7:32 99 |
Cory Thomas Fr 23:13 7:38 103 |
Nathan Dyson Fr 26:27 8:42 113 |
Erick Lopez Fr 26:55 8:51 114 |
17 | Mission Hills 17-16-17-16-17 Gap: 2:47 |
112:49 22:34 7:25 |
435 | Christopher Skinner Fr 21:26 7:03 67 |
Luke Short Fr 21:34 7:06 69 |
Josh Valencia So 22:47 7:30 95 |
Luis Durante - 22:49 7:30 97 |
Brett Weise So 24:13 7:58 107 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodbridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
102:19 20:28 6:44 |
21 | Carter Jeremy Fr 20:17 6:40 1 |
Berny Ordonez Fr 20:17 6:40 2 |
Crellin Ben So 20:26 6:43 4 |
Stephen Fong Fr 20:28 6:44 5 |
Ryan Salem So 20:51 6:52 9 |
Adar Karny Fr 21:09 6:57 15 |
Andrew Alemania So 21:14 6:59 16 |
2 | Poway 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
103:29 20:42 6:48 |
39 | Kyle Hess So 20:26 6:43 3 |
Tim Espiritu So 20:28 6:44 6 |
Matt Long Fr 20:48 6:51 7 |
Omar Nicolas So 20:53 6:52 11 |
Nathan Mull So 20:54 6:53 12 |
Tyler Ortiz So 20:55 6:53 13 |
Christopher Hume So 20:55 6:53 14 |
3 | Fallbrook 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
106:41 21:20 7:01 |
87 | Connor Froboese Fr 20:52 6:52 10 |
Scott Vancil Fr 21:21 7:01 17 |
Eduardo Sanchez So 21:25 7:03 19 |
James Pease Fr 21:31 7:05 20 |
Evan Jenkin Fr 21:32 7:05 21 |
Keenan Graham Fr 23:25 7:42 51 |
Austin Jenkin Fr 23:33 7:45 56 |
4 | Mt Carmel 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
108:35 21:43 7:09 |
127 | Blair Bickel So 20:50 6:51 8 |
Matthew Smith So 21:46 7:10 25 |
Sean Madison So 21:47 7:10 26 |
Ryan Nisleit So 22:00 7:14 29 |
Andrew Martis So 22:12 7:18 39 |
Andrew Augst So 22:13 7:18 40 |
Jakob Nichols So 22:13 7:18 41 |
5 | Mater Dei 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
109:21 21:52 7:12 |
135 | Anthony Giove So 21:22 7:02 18 |
Ryan Nguyen Fr 21:36 7:06 22 |
Sal Marashi So 21:42 7:08 24 |
Gregg Caine So 21:48 7:10 27 |
Jack Hanle So 22:53 7:32 44 |
Thomas Cuevas So 23:12 7:38 48 |
Kevin Cassedy Fr 24:02 7:54 64 |
6 | Torrey Pines 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
110:47 22:09 7:17 |
166 | Kyle Hallman Fr 21:55 7:13 28 |
Aaron Levis Fr 22:01 7:15 30 |
Tristan Bodmer So 22:02 7:15 31 |
Chris Ramphal Fr 22:03 7:15 34 |
Alex Yashchenko Fr 22:46 7:29 43 |
Seab Elliot Fr 23:34 7:45 58 |
Sid Katz Fr 23:55 7:52 60 |
7 | University City 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:22 |
111:54 22:23 7:22 |
192 | Daniel Cunningham Fr 22:02 7:15 32 |
Sebastian Le Bras Fr 22:07 7:17 35 |
Kurt Salazar Fr 22:10 7:18 37 |
Chase Cureton So 22:11 7:18 38 |
Lorenzo Riboni So 23:24 7:42 50 |
Yutaro Imashiro Fr 23:27 7:43 53 |
Ziv Weizman Fr 23:28 7:43 54 |
8 | La Costa Canyon 6-6-7-7-8 Gap: 2:47 |
112:36 22:31 7:24 |
201 | Seamus O'conner So 21:41 7:08 23 |
Dane Rinehart Fr 22:02 7:15 33 |
Zachary Vann Fr 22:07 7:17 36 |
Creed Orme So 22:18 7:20 42 |
Ben Garcia So 24:28 8:03 67 |
||
9 | Scripps Ranch 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:52 |
117:01 23:24 7:42 |
262 | Jimmy To So 23:02 7:35 45 |
Vincent Delaurentis Fr 23:04 7:35 46 |
Thien Nguyen So 23:28 7:43 55 |
Clement Tran So 23:33 7:45 57 |
Jacob Cooke Fr 23:54 7:52 59 |
Kevin Mckinnis Fr 23:58 7:53 62 |
Armin Vaziri Fr 23:59 7:53 63 |
10 | Westview 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:44 |
119:44 23:57 7:53 |
278 | Christian Cormier Fr 23:10 7:37 47 |
Vincent Kudrna So 23:18 7:40 49 |
Taylor Petersen So 23:26 7:43 52 |
Davis Barrett So 23:56 7:52 61 |
Torrey Munoz Fr 25:54 8:31 69 |
Daniel Stoll Fr 25:55 8:32 70 |
|
11 | Eastlake 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:39 |
128:01 25:36 8:25 |
342 | A Felix Fr 24:23 8:01 65 |
Armando Chavez So 24:24 8:02 66 |
J Diaz Fr 25:11 8:17 68 |
J Martinez Jr 26:01 8:33 71 |
B Ting Fr 28:02 9:13 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.04 mi |
All at 3.04 mi |
F/S Large | Nathan Luevano, So, 18:46, University City | Woodbridge, 98:42, 100 |
Jr/Sr Large | Michel Robles, Jr, 18:09, Chula Vista | Mater Dei, 99:26, 53 |
JV Small | Stephen Lopez, Jr, 17:40, Valley Center | Valley Center, 92:35, 15 |
V Large | Eamonn Mccarey, Sr, 16:19, Clairemont | Mater Dei, 86:36, 68 |
V Small | Dillon Breen, Sr, 16:35, Monte Vista | La Jolla, 89:25, 89 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.55 mi |
All at 2.55 mi |
JV Large | Kelsey Motyl, Fr, 18:03, Vista | Torrey Pines, 96:08, 83 |
JV Small | Sina Faizy, Fr, 18:42, Del Norte | Del Norte, 96:05, 25 |
V Large | Evans Coco, , 16:07, Woodbridge | Clairemont, 84:43, 42 |
V Small | Valerie Hycz, Sr, 16:47, Monte Vista | West Hills, 92:06, 91 |