La Costa Canyon Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/12/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acord, Aaron So V 18:02 5:49 3.1 28/50 7/7 7/7 3/5 16:45
Causey, Eric Sr V 15:49 5:06 3.1 2/50 2/7 2/7 1/5 15:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Console, Russell Sr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 14/50 6/7 6/7 1/5 16:37
Fahy, Darren Sr V 15:44 5:05 3.1 1/50 1/7 1/7 1/5 14:54
Fahy, Steven So V 16:14 5:14 3.1 4/50 3/7 3/7 1/5 15:56
Hershey, Ryan Sr V 16:47 5:25 3.1 5/50 4/7 4/7 1/5 16:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Terris, Steven Fr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 9/50 5/7 5/7 1/5 16:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 81:33
1:15
3.1 5:16 5:05 5:29 21 5:16 Darren Fahy (1), Eric Causey (2), Steven Fahy (4), Ryan Hershey (5), Steven Terris (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darren Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 15:44 5:05 1/7 1/7 1/5
2 Eric Causey Sr La Costa Canyon 15:49 5:06 2/7 2/7 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Christian Freeman Jr Carlsbad 16:12 5:14
4 Steven Fahy So La Costa Canyon 16:14 5:14 3/7 3/7 1/5
5 Ryan Hershey Sr La Costa Canyon 16:47 5:25 4/7 4/7 1/5
6 Jeff Schaefer Jr Carlsbad 16:54 5:27
7 Shay Martin Jr Carlsbad 16:55 5:27
8 Kyle Adams So Rancho Buena Vista 16:58 5:28
9 Steven Terris Fr La Costa Canyon 16:59 5:29 5/7 5/7 1/5
10 Scott Snow Jr Carlsbad 16:59 5:29
11 Scott Gisel Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:06 5:31
12 Sean Pruitt Jr Carlsbad 17:09 5:32
13 Ben Aster So Rancho Buena Vista 17:17 5:35
14 Russell Console Sr La Costa Canyon 17:18 5:35 6/7 6/7 1/5
15 Nick Versaci So Rancho Buena Vista 17:25 5:37
16 Joe Lopez So Rancho Buena Vista 17:27 5:38
17 Dalton Brusseau Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:29 5:38
18 Peter Aster Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:32 5:39
19 Shon Cagungun Jr Carlsbad 17:36 5:41
20 Nathan Cernicky Jr El Camino 17:38 5:41
21 Kevin Freeman So Carlsbad 17:38 5:41
22 Victor Tamayo Jr El Camino 17:44 5:43
23 Daniel Hinkel Sr El Camino 17:47 5:44
24 Sean Unger So Carlsbad 17:47 5:44
25 Andrew Brion Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:49 5:45
26 Brian Degour Jr Carlsbad 17:55 5:47
27 Angel Jaimes Sr El Camino 18:02 5:49
28 Aaron Acord So La Costa Canyon 18:02 5:49 7/7 7/7 3/5
29 Ian Marshall Jr Carlsbad 18:03 5:49
30 Cody Drisko So Carlsbad 18:05 5:50
31 Sean Luc Shanahan Sr El Camino 18:08 5:51
32 David Wilson Jr El Camino 18:21 5:55
33 Christopher Johnston Sr El Camino 18:22 5:55
34 Charles Pedersen Sr El Camino 18:23 5:56
35 Fred Martin So Oceanside 18:27 5:57
36 Richard Murillo So El Camino 18:34 5:59
37 Adam Hurtado So El Camino 18:35 6:00
38 Gabriel Torres Sr Oceanside 18:40 6:01
39 Ryan Eason Jr Carlsbad 19:08 6:10
40 Harrison Cooksley Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:13 6:12
41 Saul Sandoval Fr Oceanside 19:14 6:12
42 Diego Zamora Jr Oceanside 19:16 6:13
43 Matt Gemmell Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:49 6:24
44 Andrew Dowey Fr El Camino 19:49 6:24
45 Dylan Cook So El Camino 20:00 6:27
46 Richard Tran Sr Oceanside 20:11 6:31
47 Tyrone Scott Jr Oceanside 21:00 6:46
48 Timothy Glaszczak Jr Oceanside 21:25 6:55
49 Andrew Williams Sr Oceanside 21:59 7:05
50 Sergio Gomez So Oceanside 23:43 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
81:33
16:19
5:16
21 Darren Fahy
Sr
15:44
5:05
1
Eric Causey
Sr
15:49
5:06
2
Steven Fahy
So
16:14
5:14
4
Ryan Hershey
Sr
16:47
5:25
5
Steven Terris
Fr
16:59
5:29
9
Russell Console
Sr
17:18
5:35
14
Aaron Acord
So
18:02
5:49
25
2 Carlsbad
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
84:09
16:50
5:26
38 Christian Freeman
Jr
16:12
5:14
3
Jeff Schaefer
Jr
16:54
5:27
6
Shay Martin
Jr
16:55
5:27
7
Scott Snow
Jr
16:59
5:29
10
Sean Pruitt
Jr
17:09
5:32
12
Shon Cagungun
Jr
17:36
5:41
19
Kevin Freeman
So
17:38
5:41
21
3 Rancho Buena Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
86:13
17:15
5:34
63 Kyle Adams
So
16:58
5:28
8
Scott Gisel
Sr
17:06
5:31
11
Ben Aster
So
17:17
5:35
13
Nick Versaci
So
17:25
5:37
15
Joe Lopez
So
17:27
5:38
16
Dalton Brusseau
Sr
17:29
5:38
17
Peter Aster
Sr
17:32
5:39
18
4 El Camino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
89:19
17:52
5:46
115 Nathan Cernicky
Jr
17:38
5:41
20
Victor Tamayo
Jr
17:44
5:43
22
Daniel Hinkel
Sr
17:47
5:44
23
Angel Jaimes
Sr
18:02
5:49
24
Sean Luc Shanahan
Sr
18:08
5:51
26
David Wilson
Jr
18:21
5:55
27
Christopher Johnston
Sr
18:22
5:55
28
5 Oceanside
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
95:48
19:10
6:11
155 Fred Martin
So
18:27
5:57
29
Gabriel Torres
Sr
18:40
6:01
30
Saul Sandoval
Fr
19:14
6:12
31
Diego Zamora
Jr
19:16
6:13
32
Richard Tran
Sr
20:11
6:31
33
Tyrone Scott
Jr
21:00
6:46
34
Timothy Glaszczak
Jr
21:25
6:55
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.