La Costa Canyon Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/17/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fahy, Steven | Jr | V | 15:44 | 5:11 | 3.04 | 1/137 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 16:06 (0:22,2.3) |
16:06 (0:22,2.3) |
16:06 (0:22,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Johnson, Bryan | Fr | V | 17:42 | 5:49 | 3.04 | 42/137 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/20 | |||||
Johnson, Jack | Jr | V | 17:54 | 5:53 | 3.04 | 52/137 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/20 | |||||
Lawver, Eric | So | V | 17:23 | 5:43 | 3.04 | 31/137 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/20 | |||||
McBride, Alec | Jr | V | 17:49 | 5:52 | 3.04 | 49/137 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/20 | |||||
Rinehart, Dane | Sr | V | 18:34 | 6:06 | 3.04 | 85/137 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/18 | |||||
Terris, Steven | So | V | 18:05 | 5:57 | 3.04 | 62/137 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/19 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:40 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/20 | 86:32 2:10 |
3.04 | 5:42 | 5:11 | 5:53 | 175 | 5:28 | 80:55 | 80:55 | 80:55 | Steven Fahy (1), Eric Lawver (31), Bryan Johnson (42), Alec McBride (49), Jack Johnson (52) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Fahy | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:44 | 5:11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 16:06 (0:22) |
16:06 (0:22) |
16:06 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Forrest Riley | Sr | Ramona | 15:52 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Tellames | Jr | Orange Glen | 15:52 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Eric Sindel | Sr | Mt Carmel | 15:56 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Hansen | Jr | San Marcos | 16:14 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Matt Mceachern | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:16 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Masayesva | Jr | Serra | 16:16 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Ryan | Sr | Westview | 16:20 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Ricky Sweet | Sr | Point Loma | 16:33 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Tristan Stidham | Sr | Ramona | 16:40 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Jared Senese | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:44 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Vincent Paradise | So | Steele Canyon | 16:45 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Brian Masayesva | Jr | Serra | 16:49 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Derek Morton | Jr | Mt Carmel | 16:52 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Brendan Gee | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:53 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Cory Thomas | Sr | Ramona | 16:57 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Eddie Medina | Sr | West Hills | 17:01 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Clayton Rule | Sr | Valhalla | 17:02 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Neil Saddler | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 17:03 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Irvin Rojas | So | San Marcos | 17:05 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Josh Spieker | Sr | Ramona | 17:10 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Marcus Montalvo | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:10 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Wesley Hardin | Sr | Ramona | 17:10 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Collin Barraugh | Jr | Westview | 17:10 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Alex Tucker | So | Westview | 17:13 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Isaiah Spieker | So | Ramona | 17:13 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Duke | Jr | Point Loma | 17:17 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Austin Johnson | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:21 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Mcmahon | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:21 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Garrett De Long | So | Mt Carmel | 17:21 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Eric Lawver | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:23 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/20 | ||||
32 | Drew Lippa | Sr | Valhalla | 17:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | James Smirniotis | Jr | Westview | 17:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Houri | So | Westview | 17:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Max Edwards | So | Ramona | 17:34 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Oscar Soto | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 17:35 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Mckay | So | Scripps Ranch | 17:36 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Sherman | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:36 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Nick Famolaro | Jr | West Hills | 17:37 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Trent Marlow | Jr | Valhalla | 17:38 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Lee | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:40 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Bryan Johnson | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 17:42 | 5:49 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/20 | ||||
43 | Cole Davis | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:44 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Ian Carlton | Sr | Valhalla | 17:44 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Mccluskey | So | Orange Glen | 17:45 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Barrett | Sr | Westview | 17:47 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Matt Beck | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:48 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Alex Grigoriev | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:49 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Alec McBride | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:49 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/20 | ||||
50 | Robert-joseph Sanchez | So | Point Loma | 17:52 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Cooper Bates | So | Point Loma | 17:53 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Jack Johnson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:54 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/20 | ||||
53 | Andres Vilchis | Sr | Oceanside | 17:55 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Burak Tufekci | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:57 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Sedensky | Jr | Point Loma | 17:57 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Mulugeta Engdaw | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 17:57 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Thomas Carter | Jr | San Marcos | 17:57 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Foster | Sr | San Marcos | 17:58 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Cody Rangel | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Javier Reyes | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Heffernan | So | West Hills | 18:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Steven Terris | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:05 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/19 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:40 | |
63 | David Delone | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:05 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Cole Simmonds | Sr | San Marcos | 18:06 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Johnson | Jr | Valhalla | 18:06 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Gabriel Ditto | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:07 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Wagner | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:08 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Turpin | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:10 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Joseph Chavez | So | Valhalla | 18:11 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Gavin Goff | Sr | Point Loma | 18:12 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Evan Misuraca | So | Westview | 18:15 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Austin Mouradian | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:16 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Shayn Lozano | Jr | Serra | 18:17 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Guy Nimrodi | Sr | San Marcos | 18:17 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Edgar De Jesus | Jr | Orange Glen | 18:18 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Sawiros Haile | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 18:21 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Alex Hernandez | Fr | Valhalla | 18:23 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Oscar Quintero | So | Bonita Vista | 18:24 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Derl Clausen | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:30 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Elijah Thompson | Jr | Southwest (I.V.) | 18:30 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Collin Pullum | Jr | Point Loma | 18:31 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Miguel Diaz | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:31 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | David Romero | Sr | Southwest (I.V.) | 18:32 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Cesar Palomares | So | Orange Glen | 18:33 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Dane Rinehart | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:34 | 6:06 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/18 | ||||
86 | Justin Gadalla | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 18:34 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Blake Mouradian | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:37 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Luke Hanselman | Jr | San Marcos | 18:42 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Cody Rhodes | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:46 | 6:10 | |||||||
90 | Cristobal Navarrete | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 18:50 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Louis Mccomack | So | Steele Canyon | 18:50 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Isai Silva | So | Orange Glen | 18:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Chris Halsey | Sr | West Hills | 18:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Micheal Hagues | Jr | West Hills | 18:56 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Awal Hussen | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 18:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Jon Schoonover | Jr | West Hills | 18:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Jordan Griffin | Sr | Hilltop | 19:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Pablo Tinoco | Sr | Orange Glen | 19:07 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Saul Sandoval | So | Oceanside | 19:07 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Lathan | Jr | Hilltop | 19:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Coulter | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Steven Hanna | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 19:15 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Avidian Prado Barragan | Fr | Orange Glen | 19:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Dalton Husted | Jr | West Hills | 19:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Fernando Leon | Jr | Southwest (I.V.) | 19:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Jorge Guzman | Sr | Morse | 19:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Mauricio Ocampo | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 19:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Marc Lewis | So | Serra | 19:23 | 6:23 | |||||||
109 | Christian Gutierrez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 19:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Austin Corvo | So | Serra | 19:36 | 6:27 | |||||||
111 | David Ekelund | Jr | Serra | 19:43 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Julio Segura | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 19:48 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Sergio Gomez | Jr | Oceanside | 19:49 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Jesse Sandoval | Sr | Oceanside | 19:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Oscar Torres Arauz | So | Morse | 19:57 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Fabian Boemer | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 20:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Jose Gutierrez-cesen | So | Southwest (I.V.) | 20:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Jose Brambila | Jr | Southwest (I.V.) | 20:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Aron Rasmussen | Jr | Hilltop | 20:18 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Victor Berlkland | So | Oceanside | 20:19 | 6:41 | |||||||
121 | Andre Villasenor | Sr | Hilltop | 20:19 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Jonathan Segura | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 20:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Christian De La Torre | Sr | Hilltop | 20:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Garrett Ringlever | So | Oceanside | 20:45 | 6:50 | |||||||
125 | Ivan Lorona | So | Hilltop | 20:45 | 6:50 | |||||||
126 | Jonathan Jungers | Sr | Southwest (I.V.) | 20:56 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Edward Patlan | So | Morse | 21:12 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Ricardo Obeso | Sr | Serra | 21:13 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Gerardo Meza Ponce | Sr | Morse | 21:15 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Eduardo Meza Ponce | Sr | Morse | 21:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Mark Asuncion | Jr | Morse | 21:19 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Manuel Lemus | Sr | Morse | 21:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
133 | Saul Maldonado | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 22:33 | 7:25 | |||||||
134 | Yvan Zepeda | Sr | Hilltop | 22:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
135 | Quentin Sanders | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 22:37 | 7:26 | |||||||
136 | Robert Vargas | Jr | Southwest (I.V.) | 23:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
137 | Cheger Saleh | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 27:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
82:58 16:36 5:28 |
57 | Eric Sindel Sr 15:56 5:14 4 |
Matt Mceachern Sr 16:16 5:21 6 |
Jared Senese Sr 16:44 5:30 11 |
Derek Morton Jr 16:52 5:33 14 |
Marcus Montalvo Jr 17:10 5:39 22 |
Tyler Mcmahon Sr 17:21 5:42 29 |
Garrett De Long So 17:21 5:42 30 |
2 | Ramona 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
83:49 16:46 5:31 |
72 | Forrest Riley Sr 15:52 5:13 2 |
Tristan Stidham Sr 16:40 5:29 10 |
Cory Thomas Sr 16:57 5:35 16 |
Josh Spieker Sr 17:10 5:39 21 |
Wesley Hardin Sr 17:10 5:39 23 |
Isaiah Spieker So 17:13 5:40 26 |
Max Edwards So 17:34 5:47 35 |
3 | Westview 7-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
85:45 17:09 5:38 |
124 | Garrett Ryan Sr 16:20 5:22 8 |
Collin Barraugh Jr 17:10 5:39 24 |
Alex Tucker So 17:13 5:40 25 |
James Smirniotis Jr 17:30 5:45 33 |
Jordan Houri So 17:32 5:46 34 |
Ryan Barrett Sr 17:47 5:51 46 |
Evan Misuraca So 18:15 6:00 71 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 1-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
86:32 17:18 5:42 |
175 | Steven Fahy Jr 15:44 5:11 1 |
Eric Lawver So 17:23 5:43 31 |
Bryan Johnson Fr 17:42 5:49 42 |
Alec McBride Jr 17:49 5:52 49 |
Jack Johnson Jr 17:54 5:53 52 |
Steven Terris So 18:05 5:57 62 |
Dane Rinehart Sr 18:34 6:06 85 |
5 | Point Loma 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:24 |
87:32 17:30 5:46 |
192 | Ricky Sweet Sr 16:33 5:27 9 |
Matthew Duke Jr 17:17 5:41 27 |
Robert-joseph Sanchez So 17:52 5:53 50 |
Cooper Bates So 17:53 5:53 51 |
Andrew Sedensky Jr 17:57 5:54 55 |
Gavin Goff Sr 18:12 5:59 70 |
Collin Pullum Jr 18:31 6:05 81 |
6 | Valhalla 12-9-7-5-6 Gap: 1:04 |
88:00 17:36 5:47 |
199 | Clayton Rule Sr 17:02 5:36 18 |
Drew Lippa Sr 17:30 5:45 32 |
Trent Marlow Jr 17:38 5:48 40 |
Ian Carlton Sr 17:44 5:50 44 |
Jordan Johnson Jr 18:06 5:57 65 |
Joseph Chavez So 18:11 5:59 69 |
Alex Hernandez Fr 18:23 6:03 77 |
7 | San Marcos 5-4-5-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
87:20 17:28 5:45 |
204 | Tyler Hansen Jr 16:14 5:20 5 |
Irvin Rojas So 17:05 5:37 20 |
Thomas Carter Jr 17:57 5:54 57 |
Andrew Foster Sr 17:58 5:55 58 |
Cole Simmonds Sr 18:06 5:57 64 |
Guy Nimrodi Sr 18:17 6:01 74 |
Luke Hanselman Jr 18:42 6:09 88 |
8 | Rancho Bernardo 10-13-9-8-8 Gap: 1:04 |
88:11 17:38 5:48 |
207 | Brendan Gee Sr 16:53 5:33 15 |
Cole Davis Jr 17:44 5:50 43 |
Matt Beck Jr 17:48 5:51 47 |
Alex Grigoriev Sr 17:49 5:52 48 |
Burak Tufekci Fr 17:57 5:54 54 |
Gabriel Ditto Jr 18:07 5:58 66 |
Derl Clausen Jr 18:30 6:05 79 |
9 | Bonita Vista 14-14-13-10-9 Gap: 0:49 |
89:14 17:51 5:52 |
257 | Austin Johnson Jr 17:21 5:42 28 |
Jacob Sherman Sr 17:36 5:47 38 |
Javier Reyes Sr 18:02 5:56 60 |
David Delone Sr 18:05 5:57 63 |
Andrew Turpin Jr 18:10 5:59 68 |
Oscar Quintero So 18:24 6:03 78 |
Christian Gutierrez Jr 19:27 6:24 109 |
10 | Steele Canyon 9-10-10-9-10 Gap: 1:46 |
89:06 17:49 5:52 |
261 | Vincent Paradise So 16:45 5:31 12 |
Tyler Lee Sr 17:40 5:49 41 |
Cody Rangel Fr 18:02 5:56 59 |
Daniel Wagner Sr 18:08 5:58 67 |
Miguel Diaz Sr 18:31 6:05 82 |
Cody Rhodes Jr 18:46 6:10 89 |
Louis Mccomack So 18:50 6:12 91 |
11 | Orange Glen 3-8-12-12-11 Gap: 3:02 |
89:22 17:52 5:53 |
299 | Andrew Tellames Jr 15:52 5:13 3 |
Andrew Mccluskey So 17:45 5:50 45 |
Edgar De Jesus Jr 18:18 6:01 75 |
Cesar Palomares So 18:33 6:06 84 |
Isai Silva So 18:54 6:13 92 |
Pablo Tinoco Sr 19:07 6:17 98 |
Avidian Prado Barragan Fr 19:16 6:20 103 |
12 | Scripps Ranch 13-11-14-14-12 Gap: 1:34 |
90:06 18:01 5:56 |
301 | Neil Saddler Jr 17:03 5:37 19 |
Kevin Mckay So 17:36 5:47 37 |
Austin Mouradian Jr 18:16 6:01 72 |
Justin Gadalla Fr 18:34 6:06 86 |
Blake Mouradian Jr 18:37 6:07 87 |
Joseph Coulter So 19:14 6:20 101 |
Fabian Boemer Sr 20:05 6:36 116 |
13 | West Hills 11-11-11-13-13 Gap: 1:55 |
90:32 18:06 5:57 |
304 | Eddie Medina Sr 17:01 5:36 17 |
Nick Famolaro Jr 17:37 5:48 39 |
Ethan Heffernan So 18:03 5:56 61 |
Chris Halsey Sr 18:55 6:13 93 |
Micheal Hagues Jr 18:56 6:14 94 |
Jon Schoonover Jr 18:58 6:14 96 |
Dalton Husted Jr 19:17 6:21 104 |
14 | Serra 6-3-8-11-14 Gap: 3:20 |
90:21 18:04 5:57 |
311 | Anthony Masayesva Jr 16:16 5:21 7 |
Brian Masayesva Jr 16:49 5:32 13 |
Shayn Lozano Jr 18:17 6:01 73 |
Marc Lewis So 19:23 6:23 108 |
Austin Corvo So 19:36 6:27 110 |
David Ekelund Jr 19:43 6:29 111 |
Ricardo Obeso Sr 21:13 6:59 128 |
15 | Hoover (SD) 17-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:25 |
93:27 18:41 6:09 |
424 | Mulugeta Engdaw Jr 17:57 5:54 56 |
Sawiros Haile Jr 18:21 6:02 76 |
Cristobal Navarrete Fr 18:50 6:12 90 |
Awal Hussen Fr 18:57 6:14 95 |
Mauricio Ocampo Sr 19:22 6:22 107 |
Julio Segura Jr 19:48 6:31 112 |
Jonathan Segura Jr 20:27 6:44 122 |
16 | Oceanside 16-17-16-16-16 Gap: 2:24 |
97:00 19:24 6:23 |
499 | Andres Vilchis Sr 17:55 5:54 53 |
Saul Sandoval So 19:07 6:17 99 |
Sergio Gomez Jr 19:49 6:31 113 |
Jesse Sandoval Sr 19:50 6:31 114 |
Victor Berlkland So 20:19 6:41 120 |
Garrett Ringlever So 20:45 6:50 124 |
|
17 | Southwest (I.V.) 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:36 |
96:31 19:18 6:21 |
503 | Elijah Thompson Jr 18:30 6:05 80 |
David Romero Sr 18:32 6:06 83 |
Fernando Leon Jr 19:18 6:21 105 |
Jose Gutierrez-cesen So 20:05 6:36 117 |
Jose Brambila Jr 20:06 6:37 118 |
Jonathan Jungers Sr 20:56 6:53 126 |
Robert Vargas Jr 23:40 7:47 136 |
18 | El Cajon Valley 15-16-18-18-18 Gap: 9:45 |
109:20 21:52 7:12 |
543 | Oscar Soto Jr 17:35 5:47 36 |
Steven Hanna Sr 19:15 6:20 102 |
Saul Maldonado Fr 22:33 7:25 133 |
Quentin Sanders Fr 22:37 7:26 135 |
Cheger Saleh Jr 27:20 8:59 137 |
||
19 | Hilltop 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:35 |
99:28 19:54 6:33 |
560 | Jordan Griffin Sr 19:01 6:15 97 |
Ryan Lathan Jr 19:14 6:20 100 |
Aron Rasmussen Jr 20:18 6:41 119 |
Andre Villasenor Sr 20:19 6:41 121 |
Christian De La Torre Sr 20:36 6:47 123 |
Ivan Lorona So 20:45 6:50 125 |
Yvan Zepeda Sr 22:34 7:25 134 |
20 | Morse 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:58 |
103:02 20:36 6:47 |
607 | Jorge Guzman Sr 19:20 6:22 106 |
Oscar Torres Arauz So 19:57 6:34 115 |
Edward Patlan So 21:12 6:58 127 |
Gerardo Meza Ponce Sr 21:15 6:59 129 |
Eduardo Meza Ponce Sr 21:18 7:00 130 |
Mark Asuncion Jr 21:19 7:01 131 |
Manuel Lemus Sr 21:50 7:11 132 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.