La Costa Canyon Results from the Cougar/Asics XC Relay at Cal State San Marcos on 9/1/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Madison So Nov 9:40.7 6:27 1.5 56/127 6/14 18/26 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bender, Brenton Jr JV 8:12 5:28 1.5 3/40 2/8 6/26 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Birchall, Josh So Nov 9:23.8 6:16 1.5 38/127 3/14 14/26 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buckingham, Reese Fr Nov 9:29.4 6:20 1.5 47/127 4/14 15/26 6/11
Caines, Marcus So Nov 10:39.6 7:06 1.5 105/127 13/14 25/26 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fahy, Steven Jr V 7:21 4:54 1.5 1/36 1/4 1/26 1/5
Hamilton, Ross So Nov 9:44.8 6:30 1.5 59/127 8/14 20/26 2/7
Hansen, Chase Jr Nov 9:36.7 6:24 1.5 52/127 5/14 17/26 6/10
Ingel, Tyler Jr Nov 8:40.9 5:47 1.5 10/127 1/14 11/26 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Bryan Fr JV 8:30 5:40 1.5 8/40 6/8 10/26 1/3
Johnson, Jack Jr JV 8:28 5:39 1.5 5/40 4/8 8/26 1/5
Lawver, Eric So V 7:47 5:11 1.5 8/36 3/4 3/26 2/5
Lingardo, Lorenzo Sr Nov 9:46.4 6:31 1.5 61/127 9/14 21/26 1/6
Makings, Jeff So JV 8:29 5:39 1.5 7/40 5/8 9/26 1/3
McBride, Alec Jr JV 8:05 5:23 1.5 1/40 1/8 5/26 1/5
McCarthy, Connor So JV 9:32 6:21 1.5 31/40 8/8 16/26 2/3
Naritelli, Joe Sr Nov 10:09.6 6:46 1.5 86/127 12/14 24/26 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nield, Nick Sr JV 8:58 5:59 1.5 20/40 7/8 12/26 1/3
Rinehart, Dane Sr V 7:54 5:16 1.5 12/36 4/4 4/26 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott, Alex Jr Nov 10:51.2 7:14 1.5 107/127 14/14 26/26 3/3
Scott, Mason Jr Nov 9:44.1 6:29 1.5 58/127 7/14 19/26 3/7
Scott, Misha So Nov 9:08.9 6:06 1.5 28/127 2/14 13/26 8/18
Siccardi, Jordan So Nov 9:59.6 6:40 1.5 75/127 10/14 22/26 3/5
Terris, Steven So V 7:38 5:05 1.5 7/36 2/4 2/26 2/5
Welborn, John Fr Nov 10:08.5 6:46 1.5 84/127 11/14 23/26 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wulfert, Jon So JV 8:13 5:29 1.5 4/40 3/8 7/26 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Nov 1st 5 7/10 46:20
0:56
1.5 6:11 5:47 6:24 151 5:46 Tyler Ingel (10), Misha Scott (24), Josh Birchall (32), Reese Buckingham (40), Chase Hansen (45)
Nov 2nd 5 3/5 48:56
0:19
1.5 6:31 6:27 6:40 52 6:28 Madison Adams (7), Mason Scott (8), Ross Hamilton (9), Lorenzo Lingardo (10), Jordan Siccardi (18)
JV 1st 5 1/3 41:27
0:24
1.5 5:32 5:23 5:39 20 5:32 Alec McBride (1), Brenton Bender (3), Jon Wulfert (4), Jack Johnson (5), Jeff Makings (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Fahy Jr La Costa Canyon 7:21 4:54 1/4 1/26 1/5
2 Derek Morton Jr Mt Carmel 7:22 4:55
3 Jared Senese Sr Mt Carmel 7:28 4:59
4 John Corotis Sr Poway 7:33 5:02
5 Eric Sindel Sr Mt Carmel 7:37 5:05
6 Matt Mceachern Sr Mt Carmel 7:37 5:05
7 Steven Terris So La Costa Canyon 7:38 5:05 2/4 2/26 2/5
8 Eric Lawver So La Costa Canyon 7:47 5:11 3/4 3/26 2/5
9 Tyler Couvrette So Poway 7:49 5:13
10 Regis Fallon Sr Poway 7:51 5:14
11 Marcus Montalvo So Mt Carmel 7:54 5:16
12 Dane Rinehart Sr La Costa Canyon 7:54 5:16 4/4 4/26 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Garrett Delong So Mt Carmel 7:58 5:19
14 Jack Chintala Jr Poway 7:59 5:19
15 Nick Shaw Sr Poway 8:02 5:21
16 Darin Wong Jr La Jolla Country 8:04 5:23
17 David Castillejos Jr La Jolla Country 8:04 5:23
18 Jeffrey Clancy Sr La Jolla Country 8:05 5:23
19 Colin Jenson Fr Poway 8:07 5:25
20 Brendan Cassidy So Poway 8:10 5:27
21 Luke Bosse Jr Mt Carmel 8:10 5:27
22 Cody Morales Jr Poway 8:11 5:27
23 Julius Diehr So La Jolla Country 8:13 5:29
24 Ryan Blelloch Sr Poway 8:15 5:30
25 Erik Whitney So Poway 8:16 5:31
26 Tyler Mcmahon Sr Mt Carmel 8:18 5:32
27 Chris Leary Jr Coronado 8:19 5:33
28 Ariel Smotrich Sr La Jolla Country 8:19 5:33
29 Matt Long Sr Poway 8:23 5:35
30 Ben White So Coronado 8:24.5 5:36
31 J.j. Juarez-uribe Sr La Jolla Country 8:28 5:39
32 Brannon Smudz So Poway 8:35 5:43
33 Kingston De Laurentis Jr Coronado 8:41 5:47
34 Jackson Daugherty Fr La Jolla Country 8:45 5:50
35 Trevor Boyd Jr Coronado 8:53.4 5:56
36 Alex Hanson Jr La Jolla Country 9:19 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Amador Fr Paloma Valley 8:02.2 5:21
2 Liam Lau Fr Mt Carmel 8:05.1 5:23
3 Aren Johnson So Army-Navy Academy 8:12.7 5:28
4 Irvin Campos Sr Imperial 8:13.8 5:29
5 Sam Hodges Fr Mt Carmel 8:14.1 5:29
6 Jacob Espinoza Sr Imperial 8:14.4 5:30
7 Nick Norman Sr Army-Navy Academy 8:20.2 5:33
8 Michael Zhu So Army-Navy Academy 8:24.04 5:36
9 Owen Schatzlein Fr Poway 8:40.2 5:47
10 Tyler Ingel Jr La Costa Canyon 8:40.9 5:47 1/14 11/26 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Daniel Blelloch Fr Poway 8:41.1 5:47
12 Robert Vera So Chula Vista 8:44.7 5:50
13 Daniel Camarillo Fr Paloma Valley 8:45.9 5:51
14 Fernando Hurtado Sr Imperial 8:49.1 5:53
15 Max Lata Fr Rancho Bernardo 8:50.2 5:53
16 Ryan Penic Fr Poway 8:51.2 5:54
17 Nico Allen So Army-Navy Academy 8:51.5 5:54
18 Armando Lopez So Imperial 8:53 5:55
19 Eduardo Lopez Jr Chula Vista 8:54 5:56
20 George Little Fr La Jolla Country 8:55.7 5:57
21 Paul Leclair Fr Poway 8:56.1 5:57
22 Shea Vavra Fr Escondido 8:56.4 5:58
23 James Mori Fr Mt Carmel 8:57.3 5:58
24 Blake Adams Fr Mt Carmel 8:57.9 5:59
25 Jacob Blauser Fr Coronado 8:58.4 5:59
26 Urbano Ayala Fr Paloma Valley 9:01.3 6:01
27 Konner Rose Fr Escondido 9:04.2 6:03
28 Misha Scott So La Costa Canyon 9:08.9 6:06 2/14 13/26 8/18
29 Nighteagle Taylor So Cathedral Catholic 9:11 6:07
30 Lucas Wright Fr Poway 9:13.3 6:09
31 Evan Faust Fr Poway 9:14.9 6:10
32 Eugene Velasquez Fr Vista Del Lago 9:16.1 6:11
33 Kiyotaka Hachisuka So Rancho Bernardo 9:19.9 6:13
34 Patrick Kearney So Cathedral Catholic 9:20.1 6:13
35 Ryan Watkins Fr La Jolla Country 9:21.2 6:14
36 Dillon Wilson So Rancho Bernardo 9:21.8 6:15
37 Cody Hood Fr Mt Carmel 9:22.6 6:15
38 Josh Birchall So La Costa Canyon 9:23.8 6:16 3/14 14/26 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Chandler Minsch Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:24.5 6:16
40 Joseph Macias Fr Valley View 9:25.4 6:17
41 Chris Medina So Army-Navy Academy 9:26.1 6:17
42 Brian Graham Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:26.2 6:17
43 David Akagi So Rancho Bernardo 9:27.7 6:18
44 Bailey Sandstrom Fr Mt Carmel 9:28.1 6:19
45 Bret Boatwright Sr Army-Navy Academy 9:28.3 6:19
46 Eduardo Sanchez Sr Imperial 9:29.1 6:19
47 Reese Buckingham Fr La Costa Canyon 9:29.4 6:20 4/14 15/26 6/11
48 Christopher Eynon Fr Paloma Valley 9:31.7 6:21
49 Shane Doyle So Cathedral Catholic 9:35.9 6:24
50 Nathan Gottlieb Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:36.1 6:24
51 Eric Smith So Mt Carmel 9:36.2 6:24
52 Chase Hansen Jr La Costa Canyon 9:36.7 6:24 5/14 17/26 6/10
53 Ian Clark So Cathedral Catholic 9:37.3 6:25
54 Amir Rezvani Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:37.8 6:25
55 Sean Lofthus Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:38.8 6:26
56 Madison Adams So La Costa Canyon 9:40.7 6:27 6/14 18/26 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Arturo Gonzalez Sr Chula Vista 9:41.1 6:27
58 Mason Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 9:44.1 6:29 7/14 19/26 3/7
59 Ross Hamilton So La Costa Canyon 9:44.8 6:30 8/14 20/26 2/7
60 Abraham Rivera So Vista Del Lago 9:46.1 6:31
61 Lorenzo Lingardo Sr La Costa Canyon 9:46.4 6:31 9/14 21/26 1/6
62 Nathan Velasquez Jr Vista Del Lago 9:46.6 6:31
63 Nathan Orenstein Fr Mt Carmel 9:47.2 6:31
64 Jared Kerr Fr Valley View 9:47.6 6:32
65 Nate Jalbuena Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:48.8 6:33
66 Jason Frayne So Mt Carmel 9:50.4 6:34
67 Brian Noblitt Fr Mt Carmel 9:51.1 6:34
68 Robin Gonzalez Fr Valley View 9:52.1 6:35
69 Ernesto Rodriguez So West Valley 9:52.5 6:35
70 Jacob Kassman Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:52.6 6:35
71 Chris Hernandez Sr Valley View 9:57.1 6:38
72 Joseph Miranda So Hamilton 9:57.4 6:38
73 William Gravelle Fr Rancho Bernardo 9:58.2 6:39
74 Jesse Portillo So Army-Navy Academy 9:58.9 6:39
75 Jordan Siccardi So La Costa Canyon 9:59.6 6:40 10/14 22/26 3/5
76 Erick Virgen Sr Chula Vista 10:00.4 6:40
77 Benson Fisk Fr Poway 10:00.9 6:41
78 Blake Booker So Cathedral Catholic 10:01.8 6:41
79 Scott Kleeman Sr Army-Navy Academy 10:02.1 6:41
80 Nicholas Sweeney So Poway 10:03.3 6:42
81 Ronaldo Lopez So Chula Vista 10:05.1 6:43
82 Tim Meziere Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:06 6:44
83 Jared Harrison Fr Mt Carmel 10:06.4 6:44
84 John Welborn Fr La Costa Canyon 10:08.5 6:46 11/14 23/26 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Rodrigo Bernal Sr Imperial 10:09.2 6:46
86 Joe Naritelli Sr La Costa Canyon 10:09.6 6:46 12/14 24/26 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Joshua Segura Jr Paloma Valley 10:10 6:47
88 Lucas Xavier So Cathedral Catholic 10:10.4 6:47
89 Matthew Weise Fr Paloma Valley 10:12.4 6:48
90 Anthony Terzoli So Cathedral Catholic 10:14.1 6:49
91 Aidan Booth Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:14.3 6:50
92 Patrick Greene Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:19.1 6:53
93 Chris Olson Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:20.8 6:54
94 Caleb Costa Fr Mt Carmel 10:22.4 6:55
95 Max Terlisner Fr Hamilton 10:22.7 6:55
96 Wesley Cotton Sr Army-Navy Academy 10:23.8 6:56
97 Andrew Konz Jr Paloma Valley 10:24.1 6:56
98 Jacob Safar Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:27.1 6:58
99 Alex Reyes So Hamilton 10:30 7:00
100 Nick Dea Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:32.9 7:02
101 Taylor Krask So Mt Carmel 10:33.3 7:02
102 Nathan Sheehan Fr Poway 10:34.8 7:03
103 Jorge Bravo Jr Chula Vista 10:38.1 7:05
104 Joseph Powers So Cathedral Catholic 10:39.3 7:06
105 Marcus Caines So La Costa Canyon 10:39.6 7:06 13/14 25/26 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Alex Uribe Jr Mt Carmel 10:47.7 7:12
107 Alex Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 10:51.2 7:14 14/14 26/26 3/3
108 Jordan Allec Fr Paloma Valley 10:54.1 7:16
109 Tony Romans Fr Escondido 10:54.3 7:16
110 John Lawson Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:58.6 7:19
111 Chris Gonzales Fr El Camino 11:00.5 7:20
112 Timothy Benirschke Sr Rock Academy 11:02.3 7:22
113 Aaron Adamson Fr Mt Carmel 11:16.1 7:31
114 Robert Templeton So Cathedral Catholic 11:23.5 7:36
115 Sam Davies Fr Coronado 11:30.2 7:40
116 H.k. Hsu Sr Army-Navy Academy 11:31 7:41
117 Jacob Itchon Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:31.5 7:41
118 Brennan Kendall Fr Army-Navy Academy 11:32.8 7:42
119 Jonah Mcmullin Fr Army-Navy Academy 11:33.1 7:42
120 Alex Avalos Jr Hamilton 11:33.5 7:42
121 Clint Packard Fr Hamilton 12:00.1 8:00
122 Luis Guttierez Fr West Valley 12:01.5 8:01
123 Jonathon Reed Sr Guajome Park Acad 12:21.5 8:14
124 Morgan Mccune Sr Guajome Park Acad 13:08.4 8:46
125 Chris Becker Jr Rock Academy 13:11.1 8:47
126 Julian Andrade Fr Hamilton 13:31.7 9:01
127 Mitchell Wardrop Jr Army-Navy Academy 14:30.2 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Army-Navy Academy
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
43:15
8:39
5:46
69 Aren Johnson
So
8:13
5:28
3
Nick Norman
Sr
8:20
5:33
7
Michael Zhu
So
8:24
5:36
8
Nico Allen
So
8:52
5:54
17
Chris Medina
So
9:26
6:17
34
Bret Boatwright
Sr
9:28
6:19
38
Jesse Portillo
So
9:59
6:39
53
2 Mt Carmel
2-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:18
43:37
8:43
5:49
81 Liam Lau
Fr
8:05
5:23
2
Sam Hodges
Fr
8:14
5:29
5
James Mori
Fr
8:57
5:58
21
Blake Adams
Fr
8:58
5:59
22
Cody Hood
Fr
9:23
6:15
31
Bailey Sandstrom
Fr
9:28
6:19
37
Eric Smith
So
9:36
6:24
44
2 Imperial
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
43:39
8:44
5:49
81 Irvin Campos
Sr
8:14
5:29
4
Jacob Espinoza
Sr
8:14
5:30
6
Fernando Hurtado
Sr
8:49
5:53
14
Armando Lopez
So
8:53
5:55
18
Eduardo Sanchez
Sr
9:29
6:19
39
Rodrigo Bernal
Sr
10:09
6:46
58




4 Poway
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
44:22
8:52
5:55
82 Owen Schatzlein
Fr
8:40
5:47
9
Daniel Blelloch
Fr
8:41
5:47
11
Ryan Penic
Fr
8:51
5:54
16
Paul Leclair
Fr
8:56
5:57
20
Lucas Wright
Fr
9:13
6:09
26
Evan Faust
Fr
9:15
6:10
27
Benson Fisk
Fr
10:01
6:41
55
5 Paloma Valley
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
45:31
9:06
6:04
137 Jared Amador
Fr
8:02
5:21
1
Daniel Camarillo
Fr
8:46
5:51
13
Urbano Ayala
Fr
9:01
6:01
23
Christopher Eynon
Fr
9:32
6:21
41
Joshua Segura
Jr
10:10
6:47
59
Matthew Weise
Fr
10:12
6:48
60
Andrew Konz
Jr
10:24
6:56
62
6 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:36
46:23
9:17
6:11
141 Max Lata
Fr
8:50
5:53
15
Kiyotaka Hachisuka
So
9:20
6:13
28
Dillon Wilson
So
9:22
6:15
30
Chandler Minsch
Fr
9:25
6:16
33
Brian Graham
Jr
9:26
6:17
35
David Akagi
So
9:28
6:18
36
Nathan Gottlieb
Fr
9:36
6:24
43
7 La Costa Canyon
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 0:56
46:20
9:16
6:11
151 Tyler Ingel
Jr
8:41
5:47
10
Misha Scott
So
9:09
6:06
24
Josh Birchall
So
9:24
6:16
32
Reese Buckingham
Fr
9:29
6:20
40
Chase Hansen
Jr
9:37
6:24
45
Madison Adams
So
9:41
6:27
48
Mason Scott
Jr
9:44
6:29
50
8 Cathedral Catholic
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:28
47:23
9:29
6:19
189 Nighteagle Taylor
So
9:11
6:07
25
Patrick Kearney
So
9:20
6:13
29
Shane Doyle
So
9:36
6:24
42
Ian Clark
So
9:37
6:25
46
Sean Lofthus
Fr
9:39
6:26
47
Jacob Kassman
Sr
9:53
6:35
51
Blake Booker
So
10:02
6:41
56
9 Chula Vista
7-6-8-8-9
Gap: 1:20
47:25
9:29
6:19
191 Robert Vera
So
8:45
5:50
12
Eduardo Lopez
Jr
8:54
5:56
19
Arturo Gonzalez
Sr
9:41
6:27
49
Erick Virgen
Sr
10:00
6:40
54
Ronaldo Lopez
So
10:05
6:43
57
Jorge Bravo
Jr
10:38
7:05
64




10 Hamilton
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
54:24
10:53
7:15
307 Joseph Miranda
So
9:57
6:38
52
Max Terlisner
Fr
10:23
6:55
61
Alex Reyes
So
10:30
7:00
63
Alex Avalos
Jr
11:34
7:42
65
Clint Packard
Fr
12:00
8:00
66
Julian Andrade
Fr
13:32
9:01
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
48:29
9:42
6:28
39 David Akagi
So
9:28
6:18
1
Nathan Gottlieb
Fr
9:36
6:24
4
Amir Rezvani
Fr
9:38
6:25
6
Nate Jalbuena
Fr
9:49
6:33
12
William Gravelle
Fr
9:58
6:39
16








2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
48:33
9:43
6:28
45 Bailey Sandstrom
Fr
9:28
6:19
2
Eric Smith
So
9:36
6:24
5
Nathan Orenstein
Fr
9:47
6:31
11
Jason Frayne
So
9:50
6:34
13
Brian Noblitt
Fr
9:51
6:34
14
Jared Harrison
Fr
10:06
6:44
22
Caleb Costa
Fr
10:22
6:55
29
3 La Costa Canyon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
48:56
9:47
6:31
52 Madison Adams
So
9:41
6:27
7
Mason Scott
Jr
9:44
6:29
8
Ross Hamilton
So
9:45
6:30
9
Lorenzo Lingardo
Sr
9:46
6:31
10
Jordan Siccardi
So
10:00
6:40
18
John Welborn
Fr
10:09
6:46
23
Joe Naritelli
Sr
10:10
6:46
24
4 Army-Navy Academy
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
51:24
10:17
6:51
101 Bret Boatwright
Sr
9:28
6:19
3
Jesse Portillo
So
9:59
6:39
17
Scott Kleeman
Sr
10:02
6:41
20
Wesley Cotton
Sr
10:24
6:56
30
H.k. Hsu
Sr
11:31
7:41
31
Brennan Kendall
Fr
11:33
7:42
32
Jonah Mcmullin
Fr
11:33
7:42
33
5 Cathedral Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:22
50:25
10:05
6:43
106 Jacob Kassman
Sr
9:53
6:35
15
Blake Booker
So
10:02
6:41
19
Tim Meziere
Fr
10:06
6:44
21
Lucas Xavier
So
10:10
6:47
25
Anthony Terzoli
So
10:14
6:49
26
Aidan Booth
Fr
10:14
6:50
27
Patrick Greene
Fr
10:19
6:53
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec McBride Jr La Costa Canyon 8:05 5:23 1/8 5/26 1/5
2 Joseph Taylor So Mt Carmel 8:08 5:25
3 Brenton Bender Jr La Costa Canyon 8:12 5:28 2/8 6/26 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jon Wulfert So La Costa Canyon 8:13 5:29 3/8 7/26 1/5
5 Jack Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 8:28 5:39 4/8 8/26 1/5
6 Jesse Lentz Sr Poway 8:29 5:39
7 Jeff Makings So La Costa Canyon 8:29 5:39 5/8 9/26 1/3
8 Bryan Johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 8:30 5:40 6/8 10/26 1/3
9 Ryan Moon Jr Poway 8:32 5:41
10 Ryan Boyd So Mt Carmel 8:37 5:45
11 Sam Robinson So Mt Carmel 8:39 5:46
12 William Ridley Jr Poway 8:41 5:47
13 Alex Ung Jr Mt Carmel 8:42 5:48
14 Jason Vance Sr Coronado 8:47 5:51
15 Tyler Mcdonough Jr Mt Carmel 8:49 5:53
16 Scott Gattenio Jr Poway 8:51 5:54
17 Anthony Truong Sr Mt Carmel 8:52 5:55
18 Cody Edgington So Poway 8:56 5:57
19 Sean Poole Sr Poway 8:56 5:57
20 Nick Nield Sr La Costa Canyon 8:58 5:59 7/8 12/26 1/3
21 Noah Liker Jr Poway 9:03 6:02
22 Elias Guanuna So Poway 9:08 6:05
23 Brent Parkes So Poway 9:14 6:09
24 Elliot Rhee Sr Poway 9:14 6:09
25 Keith Aylwin Jr La Jolla Country 9:14 6:09
26 Jason Leary Fr Coronado 9:15 6:10
27 Caleb Woodson Fr Coronado 9:22 6:15
28 Brandon Folts Jr Poway 9:25 6:17
29 Kyle Sagara Jr La Jolla Country 9:30 6:20
30 Henry Mull So Poway 9:32 6:21
31 Connor McCarthy So La Costa Canyon 9:32 6:21 8/8 16/26 2/3
32 Greg Moss Jr Poway 9:33 6:22
33 Brian Previte Jr Poway 9:34 6:23
34 Kyle Gillespie Jr Poway 9:34 6:23
35 Isaac Butikofer Jr Poway 9:40 6:27
36 Joey Schnecker Jr Mt Carmel 9:45 6:30
37 Robert Garner Fr Coronado 10:03 6:42
38 Chris Kato Jr La Jolla Country 10:30 7:00
39 Martin Davila Sr Mt Carmel 10:32 7:01
40 Krishna Babla Jr La Jolla Country 11:15 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
41:27
8:17
5:32
20 Alec McBride
Jr
8:05
5:23
1
Brenton Bender
Jr
8:12
5:28
3
Jon Wulfert
So
8:13
5:29
4
Jack Johnson
Jr
8:28
5:39
5
Jeff Makings
So
8:29
5:39
7
Bryan Johnson
Fr
8:30
5:40
8
Nick Nield
Sr
8:58
5:59
19
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
42:55
8:35
5:43
50 Joseph Taylor
So
8:08
5:25
2
Ryan Boyd
So
8:37
5:45
10
Sam Robinson
So
8:39
5:46
11
Alex Ung
Jr
8:42
5:48
13
Tyler Mcdonough
Jr
8:49
5:53
14
Anthony Truong
Sr
8:52
5:55
16
Joey Schnecker
Jr
9:45
6:30
21
3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
43:29
8:42
5:48
59 Jesse Lentz
Sr
8:29
5:39
6
Ryan Moon
Jr
8:32
5:41
9
William Ridley
Jr
8:41
5:47
12
Scott Gattenio
Jr
8:51
5:54
15
Cody Edgington
So
8:56
5:57
17
Sean Poole
Sr
8:56
5:57
18
Noah Liker
Jr
9:03
6:02
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.