La Costa Canyon Results from the Carlsbad Dual at Poinsettia Park on 10/5/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Emma Jr V 18:32 6:11 3 1/18 1/9 1/25 1/2 17:31
Abrahamson, Sarah Fr V 18:46 6:15 3 6/18 4/9 4/25 1/2
Bosler, Rebekah Jr V 18:33 6:11 3 3/18 3/9 3/25 1/2 18:14
Boyd, Keely Fr JV 20:48 6:56 3 2/29 2/16 8/25 1/2
Chappell, Mary Jr JV 21:57 7:19 3 7/29 6/16 13/25 1/2
Courtney, Bridget Sr V 26:32 8:51 3 18/18 9/9 25/25 2/2
Detwiler, Paige So JV 26:07 8:42 3 24/29 15/16 22/25 1/1
Fogelstrom, Megan Jr JV 23:51 7:57 3 17/29 12/16 19/25 1/2
Fromme, Alex Jr V 18:55 6:18 3 7/18 5/9 5/25 1/2 20:06
(1:11,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gual, Savannah So JV 19:57 6:39 3 1/29 1/16 6/25 1/2
Hendee, Sarah Sr V 20:48 6:56 3 15/18 7/9 8/25 2/2
Ilas, Sophia So JV 25:47 8:36 3 23/29 14/16 21/25 1/1
Indudhara, Christina Fr JV 22:19 7:26 3 10/29 8/16 15/25 1/2
Lawson, Kelly Sr V 18:33 6:11 3 2/18 2/9 2/25 1/2 17:28
McConnell, Dana So JV 24:11 8:04 3 19/29 13/16 20/25 1/2
McDonald, Caitlin So JV 22:03 7:21 3 8/29 7/16 14/25 1/2
Merder, Tori Sr V 26:29 8:50 3 17/18 8/9 24/25 2/2
Merz, Emily Fr JV 26:09 8:43 3 25/29 16/16 23/25 1/1
Mineiro, Megan Jr JV 22:52 7:37 3 13/29 10/16 17/25 1/2
Mineiro, Molly So JV 21:09 7:03 3 4/29 4/16 11/25 1/2 21:59
(0:50,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Naudi, Lisa So JV 21:38 7:13 3 5/29 5/16 12/25 1/2
Naudi, Molly Jr JV 22:59 7:40 3 15/29 11/16 18/25 1/2
Sachrison, Paige So JV 21:09 7:03 3 3/29 3/16 10/25 1/2 21:46
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Steigerwald, Julie Jr V 20:06 6:42 3 13/18 6/9 7/25 2/2 19:18
Tan, Vicki So JV 22:24 7:28 3 12/29 9/16 16/25 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 93:19
0:23
3 6:13 6:11 6:18 19 6:13 Emma Abrahamson (1), Kelly Lawson (2), Rebekah Bosler (3), Sarah Abrahamson (6), Alex Fromme (7)
JV 1st 5 1/2 104:41
1:41
3 6:59 6:39 7:13 15 6:59 Savannah Gual (1), Keely Boyd (2), Paige Sachrison (3), Molly Mineiro (4), Lisa Naudi (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 111:35
0:55
3 7:26 7:19 7:37 15 7:26 Mary Chappell (1), Caitlin McDonald (2), Christina Indudhara (3), Vicki Tan (4), Megan Mineiro (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 122:55
3:08
3 8:12 7:40 8:42 15 8:12 Molly Naudi (1), Megan Fogelstrom (2), Dana McConnell (3), Sophia Ilas (4), Paige Detwiler (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 18:32 6:11 1/9 1/25 1/2
2 Kelly Lawson Sr La Costa Canyon 18:33 6:11 2/9 2/25 1/2
3 Rebekah Bosler Jr La Costa Canyon 18:33 6:11 3/9 3/25 1/2
4 Emily Oetting Sr Carlsbad HS 18:37 6:12
5 Brianna Miller Sr Carlsbad HS 18:39 6:13
6 Sarah Abrahamson Fr La Costa Canyon 18:46 6:15 4/9 4/25 1/2
7 Alex Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 18:55 6:18 5/9 5/25 1/2
8 Lauren T'kint Jr Carlsbad HS 19:01 6:20
9 Natalie North-cole So Carlsbad HS 19:09 6:23
10 Adrienne Barela Sr Carlsbad HS 19:22 6:27
11 Kaitlin Large Sr Carlsbad HS 19:38 6:33
12 Rachel Swick Jr Carlsbad HS 19:50 6:37
13 Julie Steigerwald Jr La Costa Canyon 20:06 6:42 6/9 7/25 2/2
14 Emma Viedt Fr Carlsbad HS 20:16 6:45
15 Sarah Hendee Sr La Costa Canyon 20:48 6:56 7/9 8/25 2/2
16 Rebekah Williams Jr Carlsbad HS 21:14 7:05
17 Tori Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 26:29 8:50 8/9 24/25 2/2
18 Bridget Courtney Sr La Costa Canyon 26:32 8:51 9/9 25/25 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
93:19
18:40
6:13
19 Emma Abrahamson
Jr
18:32
6:11
1
Kelly Lawson
Sr
18:33
6:11
2
Rebekah Bosler
Jr
18:33
6:11
3
Sarah Abrahamson
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Alex Fromme
Jr
18:55
6:18
7
Julie Steigerwald
Jr
20:06
6:42
13
Sarah Hendee
Sr
20:48
6:56
14
2 Carlsbad HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
94:48
18:58
6:19
36 Emily Oetting
Sr
18:37
6:12
4
Brianna Miller
Sr
18:39
6:13
5
Lauren T'kint
Jr
19:01
6:20
8
Natalie North-cole
So
19:09
6:23
9
Adrienne Barela
Sr
19:22
6:27
10
Kaitlin Large
Sr
19:38
6:33
11
Rachel Swick
Jr
19:50
6:37
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savannah Gual So La Costa Canyon 19:57 6:39 1/16 6/25 1/2
2 Keely Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 20:48 6:56 2/16 8/25 1/2
3 Paige Sachrison So La Costa Canyon 21:09 7:03 3/16 10/25 1/2
4 Molly Mineiro So La Costa Canyon 21:09 7:03 4/16 11/25 1/2
5 Lisa Naudi So La Costa Canyon 21:38 7:13 5/16 12/25 1/2
6 Masami Amakawa Jr Carlsbad HS 21:45 7:15
7 Mary Chappell Jr La Costa Canyon 21:57 7:19 6/16 13/25 1/2
8 Caitlin McDonald So La Costa Canyon 22:03 7:21 7/16 14/25 1/2
9 Helen Girod Jr Carlsbad HS 22:08 7:23
10 Christina Indudhara Fr La Costa Canyon 22:19 7:26 8/16 15/25 1/2
11 Madison Simmons Jr Carlsbad HS 22:20 7:27
12 Vicki Tan So La Costa Canyon 22:24 7:28 9/16 16/25 1/2
13 Megan Mineiro Jr La Costa Canyon 22:52 7:37 10/16 17/25 1/2
14 Miya Scheble So Carlsbad HS 22:57 7:39
15 Molly Naudi Jr La Costa Canyon 22:59 7:40 11/16 18/25 1/2
16 Nicole Small Sr Carlsbad HS 23:43 7:54
17 Megan Fogelstrom Jr La Costa Canyon 23:51 7:57 12/16 19/25 1/2
18 Emma Marshall Fr Carlsbad HS 24:00 8:00
19 Dana McConnell So La Costa Canyon 24:11 8:04 13/16 20/25 1/2
20 Rosalie Medina So Carlsbad HS 24:23 8:08
21 Audra Yanda Sr Carlsbad HS 24:29 8:10
22 Hannah Denhann Sr Carlsbad HS 24:59 8:20
23 Sophia Ilas So La Costa Canyon 25:47 8:36 14/16 21/25 1/1
24 Paige Detwiler So La Costa Canyon 26:07 8:42 15/16 22/25 1/1
25 Emily Merz Fr La Costa Canyon 26:09 8:43 16/16 23/25 1/1
26 Jenna Umphreyville So Carlsbad HS 27:04 9:01
27 Esther Chung Sr Carlsbad HS 28:42 9:34
28 Paulina Vasquez-rocha So Carlsbad HS 29:59 10:00
29 Manal Amhed So Carlsbad HS 31:16 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
104:41
20:56
6:59
15 Savannah Gual
So
19:57
6:39
1
Keely Boyd
Fr
20:48
6:56
2
Paige Sachrison
So
21:09
7:03
3
Molly Mineiro
So
21:09
7:03
4
Lisa Naudi
So
21:38
7:13
5
Mary Chappell
Jr
21:57
7:19
7
Caitlin McDonald
So
22:03
7:21
8
2 Carlsbad HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
112:53
22:35
7:32
48 Masami Amakawa
Jr
21:45
7:15
6
Helen Girod
Jr
22:08
7:23
9
Madison Simmons
Jr
22:20
7:27
10
Miya Scheble
So
22:57
7:39
11
Nicole Small
Sr
23:43
7:54
12
Emma Marshall
Fr
24:00
8:00
13
Rosalie Medina
So
24:23
8:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
111:35
22:19
7:26
15 Mary Chappell
Jr
21:57
7:19
1
Caitlin McDonald
So
22:03
7:21
2
Christina Indudhara
Fr
22:19
7:26
3
Vicki Tan
So
22:24
7:28
4
Megan Mineiro
Jr
22:52
7:37
5
Molly Naudi
Jr
22:59
7:40
6
Megan Fogelstrom
Jr
23:51
7:57
7
2 Carlsbad HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
124:55
24:59
8:20
50 Emma Marshall
Fr
24:00
8:00
8
Rosalie Medina
So
24:23
8:08
9
Audra Yanda
Sr
24:29
8:10
10
Hannah Denhann
Sr
24:59
8:20
11
Jenna Umphreyville
So
27:04
9:01
12
Esther Chung
Sr
28:42
9:34
13
Paulina Vasquez-rocha
So
29:59
10:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
122:55
24:35
8:12
15 Molly Naudi
Jr
22:59
7:40
1
Megan Fogelstrom
Jr
23:51
7:57
2
Dana McConnell
So
24:11
8:04
3
Sophia Ilas
So
25:47
8:36
4
Paige Detwiler
So
26:07
8:42
5
Emily Merz
Fr
26:09
8:43
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.