La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Ellie Sr V 16:16 5:55 2.75 4/59 3/9 3/9 1/6
Abrahamson, Emma Jr V 16:02 5:50 2.75 2/59 2/9 2/9 1/6
Abrahamson, Sarah Fr V 16:42 6:04 2.75 10/59 5/9 5/9 1/6
Bosler, Rebekah Jr V 16:28 5:59 2.75 6/59 4/9 4/9 1/6
Fromme, Alex Jr V 17:05 6:13 2.75 13/59 6/9 6/9 1/6
Gual, Savannah So V 18:09 6:36 2.75 33/59 7/9 7/9 2/6
Hendee, Sarah Sr V 18:30 6:44 2.75 41/59 9/9 9/9 2/4
Lawson, Kelly Sr V 15:52 5:46 2.75 1/59 1/9 1/9 1/6
Steigerwald, Julie Jr V 18:13 6:37 2.75 34/59 8/9 8/9 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:20
0:50
2.75 5:55 5:46 6:04 23 5:55 Kelly Lawson (1), Emma Abrahamson (2), Ellie Abrahamson (4), Rebekah Bosler (6), Sarah Abrahamson (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Lawson Sr La Costa Canyon 15:52 5:46 1/9 1/9 1/6
2 Emma Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 16:02 5:50 2/9 2/9 1/6
3 Brianna Miller Sr Carlsbad 16:08 5:52
4 Ellie Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 16:16 5:55 3/9 3/9 1/6
5 Bryn Rohner Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:23 5:57
6 Rebekah Bosler Jr La Costa Canyon 16:28 5:59 4/9 4/9 1/6
7 Elizabeth Mang Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:32 6:01
8 Ashley Cope Jr Vista 16:39 6:03
9 Lauren T'kint Jr Carlsbad 16:40 6:04
10 Sarah Abrahamson Fr La Costa Canyon 16:42 6:04 5/9 5/9 1/6
11 Rebeckah St Laurent Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:47 6:06
12 Jourdan Wilson Fr El Camino 16:57 6:10
13 Alex Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 17:05 6:13 6/9 6/9 1/6
14 Riley Chapman Jr Vista 17:09 6:14
15 Whitney Rice Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:12 6:15
16 Kathy Morales Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:14 6:16
17 Micaela St Laurent So Rancho Buena Vista 17:20 6:18
18 Daniella Rodebush Sr Vista 17:25 6:20
19 Mariah Slack Sr Vista 17:31 6:22
20 Natalie North-cole So Carlsbad 17:38 6:25
21 Emma Veidt Fr Carlsbad 17:40 6:25
22 Rylee Owen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:43 6:27
23 Sylvie Debrosse Jr El Camino 17:45 6:27
24 Adrienne Barela Sr Carlsbad 17:51 6:29
25 Kaitlin Large Sr Carlsbad 17:53 6:30
26 Olivia Angelucci Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:54 6:31
27 Bailey Stephens Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:55 6:31
28 Grace Grant Jr El Camino 17:56 6:31
29 Natalie Taylor Jr Vista 18:00 6:33
30 Cynthia Aq Delgado Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:03 6:34
31 Ciera Villegas Sr Fallbrook 18:04 6:34
32 Carly Casper Sr El Camino 18:06 6:35
33 Savannah Gual So La Costa Canyon 18:09 6:36 7/9 7/9 2/6
34 Julie Steigerwald Jr La Costa Canyon 18:13 6:37 8/9 8/9 2/5
35 Rachel Swick Jr Carlsbad 18:16 6:39
36 Carolin Fischer Jr El Camino 18:18 6:39
37 Makaela Rietman So El Camino 18:18 6:39
38 Kelsey Motyl Sr Vista 18:18 6:39
39 Claire Swafford Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:25 6:42
40 Sienna Brown Fr El Camino 18:28 6:43
41 Sarah Hendee Sr La Costa Canyon 18:30 6:44 9/9 9/9 2/4
42 Jocelyn Rivera So Vista 18:40 6:47
43 Sydney Ruelas Sr Vista 18:42 6:48
44 Ashley Andrade Sr Vista 18:44 6:49
45 Carol Girgiss Fr El Camino 18:51 6:51
46 Rosanne Lopez Jr Fallbrook 18:56 6:53
47 Emma Workman So Fallbrook 19:04 6:56
48 Bobbie Hutchinson Jr Vista 19:11 6:59
49 Rebekah Williams Jr Carlsbad 19:14 7:00
50 Jamee Mangoba Sr Vista 19:16 7:00
51 Teresa Gaspar So El Camino 19:18 7:01
52 Kiera Donaghue So Fallbrook 19:23 7:03
53 Reesea Becker Jr El Camino 19:26 7:04
54 Alexis Lopez Sr Fallbrook 19:28 7:05
55 Sydney Rogo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:30 7:05
56 Andrea Vela Fr Fallbrook 19:31 7:06
57 Ally Cote Fr Fallbrook 19:39 7:09
58 Jessica Resendiz So Vista 19:47 7:12
59 Karina Chacon Jr El Camino 20:17 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
81:20
16:16
5:55
23 Kelly Lawson
Sr
15:52
5:46
1
Emma Abrahamson
Jr
16:02
5:50
2
Ellie Abrahamson
Sr
16:16
5:55
4
Rebekah Bosler
Jr
16:28
5:59
6
Sarah Abrahamson
Fr
16:42
6:04
10
Alex Fromme
Jr
17:05
6:13
13
Savannah Gual
So
18:09
6:36
30
2 Rancho Buena Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
84:08
16:50
6:07
54 Bryn Rohner
Sr
16:23
5:57
5
Elizabeth Mang
Fr
16:32
6:01
7
Rebeckah St Laurent
Sr
16:47
6:06
11
Whitney Rice
Fr
17:12
6:15
15
Kathy Morales
Fr
17:14
6:16
16
Micaela St Laurent
So
17:20
6:18
17
Rylee Owen
Fr
17:43
6:27
22
3 Carlsbad
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
85:57
17:11
6:15
77 Brianna Miller
Sr
16:08
5:52
3
Lauren T'kint
Jr
16:40
6:04
9
Natalie North-cole
So
17:38
6:25
20
Emma Veidt
Fr
17:40
6:25
21
Adrienne Barela
Sr
17:51
6:29
24
Kaitlin Large
Sr
17:53
6:30
25
Rachel Swick
Jr
18:16
6:39
31
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
86:44
17:21
6:18
86 Ashley Cope
Jr
16:39
6:03
8
Riley Chapman
Jr
17:09
6:14
14
Daniella Rodebush
Sr
17:25
6:20
18
Mariah Slack
Sr
17:31
6:22
19
Natalie Taylor
Jr
18:00
6:33
27
Kelsey Motyl
Sr
18:18
6:39
34
Jocelyn Rivera
So
18:40
6:47
36
5 El Camino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
89:02
17:48
6:29
122 Jourdan Wilson
Fr
16:57
6:10
12
Sylvie Debrosse
Jr
17:45
6:27
23
Grace Grant
Jr
17:56
6:31
26
Carly Casper
Sr
18:06
6:35
29
Carolin Fischer
Jr
18:18
6:39
32
Makaela Rietman
So
18:18
6:39
33
Sienna Brown
Fr
18:28
6:43
35
6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
94:55
18:59
6:54
182 Ciera Villegas
Sr
18:04
6:34
28
Rosanne Lopez
Jr
18:56
6:53
37
Emma Workman
So
19:04
6:56
38
Kiera Donaghue
So
19:23
7:03
39
Alexis Lopez
Sr
19:28
7:05
40
Andrea Vela
Fr
19:31
7:06
41
Ally Cote
Fr
19:39
7:09
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.