La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrews, Katy Jr V 17:46 6:04 2.93 5/87 1/7 1/7 5/13 17:03 17:03 17:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clark, Courtney Jr V 19:33 6:40 2.93 42/87 2/7 2/7 12/13 19:02 19:02 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elkind, Leah Fr V 22:35 7:42 2.93 86/87 7/7 7/7 9/9
Harrington, Rach Jr V 20:35 7:02 2.93 65/87 3/7 3/7 12/13 19:47 19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Kim Sr V 21:38 7:23 2.93 81/87 6/7 6/7 10/13
Webb, Alex Fr V 20:37 7:02 2.93 67/87 4/7 4/7 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wicks, Katie Sr V 21:19 7:17 2.93 77/87 5/7 5/7 12/13 18:56 18:56 18:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/13 99:50
3:33
2.93 6:49 6:04 7:17 256 6:22 91:36 91:36 91:36 Katy Andrews (5), Courtney Clark (42), Rach Harrington (65), Alex Webb (67), Katie Wicks (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marie Lawrence Sr Reno 16:50 5:45
2 Lauren Saylor Sr Buchanan 17:10 5:52
3 Shann Murakami Sr Saugus 17:34 6:00
4 Lindsay Prescott Jr O'Connor 17:37 6:01
5 Katy Andrews Jr La Costa Canyon 17:46 6:04 1/7 1/7 5/13 17:03 17:03 17:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Christy Adamyk Sr Glendora 17:53 6:06
7 Lauryn Chetelat Jr Davis Senior 18:03 6:10
8 Ana Prim Jr Torrey Pines 18:11 6:12
9 Aissa Sanchez So Glendora 18:23 6:16
10 Camille Olson Sr O'Connor 18:31 6:19
11 Cathryn Saylor So Buchanan 18:36 6:21
12 Briana Cahn Sr Ayala 18:38 6:22
13 Jade Riley So O'Connor 18:39 6:22
14 Megan Morgan Fr Torrey Pines 18:41 6:23
15 Katie Dunn Jr Saugus 18:41 6:23
16 Ambe Murakami Fr Saugus 18:43 6:23
17 Sue Choi So Buchanan 18:48 6:25
18 Heather Balbier So Dana Hills 18:49 6:25
19 Keri Molt So Saugus 18:54 6:27
20 Taryn Pastoor Jr Murrieta Valley 18:55 6:27
21 Erin Gillingham So Torrey Pines 18:56 6:28
22 Noelle Hum Sr Ayala 18:57 6:28
23 Jonah Weeks Jr Davis Senior 19:04 6:30
24 Danielle Guerin Sr Dana Hills 19:05 6:31
25 Dani Moreno Fr Warren 19:06 6:31
26 Kylie Hunsaker Jr Dana Hills 19:06 6:31
27 Monique Diaz Fr Warren 19:07 6:31
28 Kristen Kirby Sr Buchanan 19:09 6:32
29 Ashlin Yahr Jr Torrey Pines 19:10 6:32
30 Elizabeth Soria Sr Ayala 19:10 6:32
31 Amanda Moore Sr Torrey Pines 19:17 6:35
32 Grace Gonzales Sr Ayala 19:18 6:35
33 Courtney Dixon Sr Murrieta Valley 19:18 6:35
34 Demerey Kirsch Fr Reno 19:19 6:36
35 Alein Eisenhauer Sr O'Connor 19:22 6:37
36 Jes Bodenhamer Sr Torrey Pines 19:22 6:37
37 Marian Edwards Jr Warren 19:24 6:37
38 Martinez-moad Jr Warren 19:24 6:37
39 Kendall Dye So Murrieta Valley 19:27 6:38
40 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis Senior 19:27 6:38
41 Nico Lajeunesse Sr Reno 19:32 6:40
42 Courtney Clark Jr La Costa Canyon 19:33 6:40 2/7 2/7 12/13 19:02 19:02 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Olivia Hustleby So Great Oak 19:33 6:40
44 Sophie Davidson Sr Torrey Pines 19:36 6:41
45 Chelsea Janzen Fr Buchanan 19:38 6:42
46 Paige Mobley Jr Murrieta Valley 19:39 6:42
47 Brianna Jauregui So Saugus 19:47 6:45
48 Katie Borum Sr Murrieta Valley 19:49 6:46
49 Lisa Porter Sr Ayala 19:54 6:48
50 Kori Smith Fr Buchanan 19:56 6:48
51 Toccoa Kahovec Jr Saugus 20:01 6:50
52 Jennifer Norris Jr Dana Hills 20:02 6:50
53 Abbey Gallaher Jr Great Oak 20:02 6:50
54 Hayley Billman Jr Dana Hills 20:04 6:51
55 Heather Wilson So Great Oak 20:04 6:51
56 Emily Dimond So Davis Senior 20:06 6:52
57 Kailey Rumbo Fr O'Connor 20:10 6:53
58 Eugenia Carroll Fr Warren 20:10 6:53
59 Fevan Mcnichols So Ayala 20:18 6:56
60 Megan Barnand Jr Buchanan 20:20 6:56
61 Daniell Calhoun Sr Murrieta Valley 20:25 6:58
62 Jenna Fritz So Davis Senior 20:26 6:58
63 Georgina Smith Jr Great Oak 20:33 7:01
64 Taylor Orozco Jr Dana Hills 20:34 7:01
65 Rach Harrington Jr La Costa Canyon 20:35 7:02 3/7 3/7 12/13 19:47 19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Renee Peck So O'Connor 20:36 7:02
67 Alex Webb Fr La Costa Canyon 20:37 7:02 4/7 4/7 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Anna Schwab So Murrieta Valley 20:39 7:03
69 Joelle Slater Jr Reno 20:51 7:07
70 Katie Weitz Fr Ayala 20:53 7:08
71 Nora Norvell So Davis Senior 20:59 7:10
72 Zoe Steedman Jr Reno 21:00 7:10
73 Alyssa Vaziri Jr Saugus 21:01 7:10
74 Regan Mcdonnel Sr Glendora 21:02 7:11
75 Samant Morabe Fr Great Oak 21:05 7:12
76 Akari Yamamura So Glendora 21:12 7:14
77 Katie Wicks Sr La Costa Canyon 21:19 7:17 5/7 5/7 12/13 18:56 18:56 18:56
78 Bon Brooksbank So Reno 21:20 7:17
79 Jessica Morgan So Glendora 21:20 7:17
80 Shannon Walsh So O'Connor 21:21 7:17
81 Kim Taylor Sr La Costa Canyon 21:38 7:23 6/7 6/7 10/13
82 Sammie Castillo Sr Warren 21:45 7:25
83 Christina Vaca Jr Warren 21:46 7:26
84 Caitlyn Geimann Sr Glendora 22:02 7:31
85 Mollie Labun Jr Dana Hills 22:04 7:32
86 Leah Elkind Fr La Costa Canyon 22:35 7:42 7/7 7/7 9/9
87 Kaity Malloy Fr Great Oak 22:52 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
3-4-3-1-1
Gap: 2:13
93:39
18:44
6:24
100 Shann Murakami
Sr
17:34
6:00
3
Katie Dunn
Jr
18:41
6:23
15
Ambe Murakami
Fr
18:43
6:23
16
Keri Molt
So
18:54
6:27
19
Brianna Jauregui
So
19:47
6:45
47








2 Buchanan
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
93:21
18:40
6:22
103 Lauren Saylor
Sr
17:10
5:52
2
Cathryn Saylor
So
18:36
6:21
11
Sue Choi
So
18:48
6:25
17
Kristen Kirby
Sr
19:09
6:32
28
Chelsea Janzen
Fr
19:38
6:42
45








2 Torrey Pines
8-5-4-4-2
Gap: 1:06
94:15
18:51
6:26
103 Ana Prim
Jr
18:11
6:12
8
Megan Morgan
Fr
18:41
6:23
14
Erin Gillingham
So
18:56
6:28
21
Ashlin Yahr
Jr
19:10
6:32
29
Amanda Moore
Sr
19:17
6:35
31








4 O'Connor
4-2-1-3-4
Gap: 2:33
94:19
18:52
6:26
119 Lindsay Prescott
Jr
17:37
6:01
4
Camille Olson
Sr
18:31
6:19
10
Jade Riley
So
18:39
6:22
13
Alein Eisenhauer
Sr
19:22
6:37
35
Kailey Rumbo
Fr
20:10
6:53
57








5 Ayala
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
95:57
19:11
6:33
145 Briana Cahn
Sr
18:38
6:22
12
Noelle Hum
Sr
18:57
6:28
22
Elizabeth Soria
Sr
19:10
6:32
30
Grace Gonzales
Sr
19:18
6:35
32
Lisa Porter
Sr
19:54
6:48
49








6 Dana Hills
10-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
97:06
19:25
6:38
174 Heather Balbier
So
18:49
6:25
18
Danielle Guerin
Sr
19:05
6:31
24
Kylie Hunsaker
Jr
19:06
6:31
26
Jennifer Norris
Jr
20:02
6:50
52
Hayley Billman
Jr
20:04
6:51
54








7 Warren
12-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:04
97:11
19:26
6:38
185 Dani Moreno
Fr
19:06
6:31
25
Monique Diaz
Fr
19:07
6:31
27
Marian Edwards
Jr
19:24
6:37
37
Martinez-moad
Jr
19:24
6:37
38
Eugenia Carroll
Fr
20:10
6:53
58








8 Murrieta Valley
11-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:54
97:08
19:26
6:38
186 Taryn Pastoor
Jr
18:55
6:27
20
Courtney Dixon
Sr
19:18
6:35
33
Kendall Dye
So
19:27
6:38
39
Paige Mobley
Jr
19:39
6:42
46
Katie Borum
Sr
19:49
6:46
48








9 Davis Senior
7-6-7-7-9
Gap: 2:23
97:06
19:25
6:38
188 Lauryn Chetelat
Jr
18:03
6:10
7
Jonah Weeks
Jr
19:04
6:30
23
Chelsea Reilly
Sr
19:27
6:38
40
Emily Dimond
So
20:06
6:52
56
Jenna Fritz
So
20:26
6:58
62








10 Reno
1-8-8-10-10
Gap: 4:10
97:32
19:30
6:39
217 Marie Lawrence
Sr
16:50
5:45
1
Demerey Kirsch
Fr
19:19
6:36
34
Nico Lajeunesse
Sr
19:32
6:40
41
Joelle Slater
Jr
20:51
7:07
69
Zoe Steedman
Jr
21:00
7:10
72








11 Glendora
6-3-9-11-11
Gap: 3:27
99:50
19:58
6:49
244 Christy Adamyk
Sr
17:53
6:06
6
Aissa Sanchez
So
18:23
6:16
9
Regan Mcdonnel
Sr
21:02
7:11
74
Akari Yamamura
So
21:12
7:14
76
Jessica Morgan
So
21:20
7:17
79








12 La Costa Canyon
5-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:33
99:50
19:58
6:49
256 Katy Andrews
Jr
17:46
6:04
5
Courtney Clark
Jr
19:33
6:40
42
Rach Harrington
Jr
20:35
7:02
65
Alex Webb
Fr
20:37
7:02
67
Katie Wicks
Sr
21:19
7:17
77








13 Great Oak
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:32
101:17
20:15
6:55
289 Olivia Hustleby
So
19:33
6:40
43
Abbey Gallaher
Jr
20:02
6:50
53
Heather Wilson
So
20:04
6:51
55
Georgina Smith
Jr
20:33
7:01
63
Samant Morabe
Fr
21:05
7:12
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19