La Costa Canyon Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/05
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrews, Katy | So | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 2/199 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/55 | |||||
Clark, Courtney | So | V | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 97/199 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 22/29 | |||||
Giuffre, Brooke | Sr | V | 20:15 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 114/199 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 16/22 | |||||
Harrington, Rachel | So | V | 20:58 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 144/199 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 13/22 | |||||
Taylor, Kim | Jr | V | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 154/199 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 13/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wicks, Katie | Jr | V | 20:03 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 104/199 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 16/22 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/22 | 99:02 3:08 |
3.1 | 6:23 | 5:45 | 6:46 | 351 | 6:05 | Katy Andrews (2), Courtney Clark (74), Katie Wicks (80), Brooke Giuffre (88), Rachel Harrington (107) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shannon Murakami | Jr | Saugus | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Katy Andrews | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:50 | 5:45 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/55 | ||||
3 | Crystal Reed | Sr | Fountain V | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Christy Adamyk | Jr | Glendora | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Elizabeth Coe | So | Fountain V | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Lynne Fletcher | Sr | Thousand O | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Brittany Morreale | Sr | Peninsula | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Megan Fairley | So | Peninsula | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Caprice Bradshaw | Sr | Fairfield | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Kaitlyn Sullivan | So | Thousand O | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Erin Lewis | Sr | Modesto | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Saylor | Jr | Buchanan | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Andrea Jacobs | Jr | Vista | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Kimberly Donatelli | Sr | Buena | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Katie Dunn | So | Saugus | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Danzel Bradshaw | Fr | Fairfield | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Pennes | Sr | College Pa | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Caitlin Fitzgerald | Jr | Highland | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Hayley Pascale | Fr | Carlmont | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Maria Malone | Fr | Folsom | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Kelcie Wiemann | Sr | Royal | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Tandisha Nious-flore | Jr | Madera | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Dominique Jackson | Jr | Fairfield | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Allie Lopez | Fr | Thousand O | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Shannon Rich | Jr | Rancho Cot | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Ana Prim | So | Torrey Pin | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Krista Egense | So | Rancho Ber | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Liana Boucher | Jr | Murrieta V | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Jennifer Wells | Sr | Fountain V | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Diana George | Fr | Livermore | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Danielle Calhoun | Jr | Murrieta V | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Caroline Draper | Fr | Rancho Ber | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Cathryn Saylor | Fr | Buchanan | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Rachel Lange | So | Crescenta | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Maddie Hall | Fr | Davis Sr. | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Chelsea Reilly | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Jennifer Hernandez | Sr | Birmingham | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Mariana Monasi | Sr | El Camino | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Amanda Moore | Jr | Torrey Pin | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Shelby Pock | Jr | Crescenta | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Jonah Weeks | So | Davis Sr. | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Miranda Houston | Sr | Thousand O | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Lewis | Jr | Yuba City | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Danielle Layous | Jr | Buchanan | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Chelsea Johnstone | Sr | Saugus | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Chanel Fischetti | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Sophie Davidson | Jr | Torrey Pin | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Walker | Sr | Murrieta V | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Caitlin Roake | Sr | Carlmont | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Taryn Pastoor | Jr | Murrieta V | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Jean Feng | Fr | Monta Vist | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Vanessa Zuzuarregi | Jr | Buchanan | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Sarah Roth | Jr | El Camino | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Sue Choi | Fr | Buchanan | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Emmaline Hartel | Sr | Birmingham | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Ashlin Yahr | So | Torrey Pin | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Erica Cuellar | Jr | Modesto | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Lisa Worsham | Jr | Monta Vist | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Casey O'day | Jr | Folsom | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Aisha Coons | Fr | Mission Hi | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Karlina Beringer | So | Castro Val | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Paige Newman | So | Royal | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Erin Gillingham | Fr | Torrey Pin | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Nina Su | Jr | Thousand O | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Marie Schaper | Sr | Royal | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Stephanie Cham | Sr | Monta Vist | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Heather Balbier | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Eugenie Foote | So | College Pa | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Danielle Guerin | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Amanda Boyd | Sr | San Benito | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Rachel Mudd | Fr | Crescenta | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Laura Wells | Jr | Fountain V | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Alyson Finley | So | College Pa | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Darien Hall | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Bianca Curtis | So | Fairfield | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Ellie Keene | So | Rancho Bue | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Stephanie Hadsell | Jr | College Pa | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Celia Pourtau | Sr | Murrieta V | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Ashley Millett | Sr | Fountain V | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Claire Collison | So | Crescenta | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Tiffany Hannah | Jr | Edison D1 | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Paige Mobley | So | Murrieta V | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Katie Kunz | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Nicole Black | Jr | Royal | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Angela Hsu | Jr | Monta Vist | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Rebecca Woo | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Megan Meyer | Fr | Thousand O | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Cori Marte | Jr | El Camino | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Alex Bell | Jr | Salinas | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
90 | Taylor Votaw | Fr | Bullard | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Justine Fedronic | Fr | Carlmont | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Toccoa Kahovec | So | Saugus | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Kristin Simek | Sr | Fountain V | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Kaitlin Santisteban | So | Castro Val | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Nicole Glove | So | Fountain V | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Makenzie Mabry | Sr | Crescenta | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Courtney Clark | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:56 | 6:26 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 22/29 | ||||
98 | Anna Li | Sr | Lowell | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Jessie Bodenhamer | Jr | Torrey Pin | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Liz Eve | Sr | Mission Sa | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Keri Molt | Fr | Saugus | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Stacy Pensinger | Jr | El Camino | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Katy Harris | Sr | Clovis Eas | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Katie Wicks | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:03 | 6:28 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 16/22 | ||||
105 | Rebecca Albarran | Jr | Royal | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
106 | Mary Rhoades | So | Carlmont | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Kendall Dye | Fr | Murrieta V | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Alix-ann Kitka | Sr | Thousand O | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Jenna Fritz | Fr | Davis Sr. | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Valerie Sanchez | So | San Fernan | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Jessica Phuong | Sr | Oakland | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Kristabel Doebel-hic | Jr | Palisades | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Michelle Callister | Fr | Crescenta | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Brooke Giuffre | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:15 | 6:32 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 16/22 | ||||
115 | Jennifer Dittman | Jr | Centennial | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Darlene Partida | Sr | South Gate | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Stephanie Gaffney | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Ashley Lujano | Jr | Birmingham | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Stephanie Consiglio | Jr | El Camino | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Alexis Nordine | Jr | San Ramon | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Venus Vakhshori | Jr | El Camino | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Jennifer Norris | So | Dana Hills | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
123 | Emily Hamilton | Fr | Clovis Eas | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Jennifer Clarke | So | Oak Grove | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Kaitlyn Banchero | Sr | Castro Val | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Sam Belom | So | El Camino | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Allison Baker | Sr | Crescenta | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Jaimie Ngo | Jr | Lowell | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | Emily Foxman | Sr | El Camino | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Zuna Portillo | Jr | Pittsburg | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Kelsey Dallara | Jr | College Pa | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Noelle Janzen | Jr | Buchanan | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Diana Bender | So | El Camino | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Whittney Russell | Fr | Buchanan | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Erin Ortega | Fr | Saugus | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
136 | Lucy Luong | Jr | Lincoln | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Lizzy Baker-steimer | So | Centennial | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Sara Studer | Fr | El Camino | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
139 | Jocelyn Oviedo | Sr | Birmingham | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Briana Mccready | Jr | College Pa | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | Penelope Gillette | Fr | El Camino | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
142 | Brenna Bauer | Sr | North Sali | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
143 | Megan Adams | Sr | San Pedro | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
144 | Rachel Harrington | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:58 | 6:46 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 13/22 | ||||
145 | Tamara Abinader | So | Carlmont | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
146 | Katie Mcdowell | So | Dana Hills | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
147 | Jessica Koehne | Fr | Fairfield | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Nicole Mccormick | So | Royal | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Alexis Kim | Jr | Lowell | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Merek Kesser | So | Davis Sr. | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Carolina Garcia | Sr | Garfield | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Grace Valenzuela | Sr | Birmingham | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Jessica Laponte | Sr | Castro Val | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
154 | Kim Taylor | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:09 | 6:49 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 13/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
155 | Karen Chan | So | Castro Val | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
156 | Marissa Crook | Sr | Centennial | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
157 | Shannon Mcvannell | Jr | Salinas | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Brigitte Doctor | Sr | Torrey Pin | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Jenifer Mcentire | Jr | Clovis Eas | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Brianna Smith | Sr | Centennial | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Kwai Philpott | So | Castro Val | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Clare Merz | Jr | Centennial | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Susanna Liu | Sr | Lowell | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | Chloe Madison | Jr | College Pa | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
165 | Anne Randall | Fr | Saugus | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
166 | Rosa Hg | Jr | Monta Vist | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
167 | Sabrina Grigorian | Jr | El Camino | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
168 | Shana Barkhordari | Jr | El Camino | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
169 | Maya Velez | Sr | Skyline | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
170 | Jill Unruh | Sr | Centennial | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
171 | Sharanya Shankar | Fr | Monta Vist | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
172 | Amanda Conn | Sr | Lincoln | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
173 | Vanessa Shih | Sr | Monta Vist | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
174 | Lauren Lok | Sr | Oakland | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Kaitlyn Kaufmann | Sr | Clovis Eas | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
176 | Amy Sweetman | Sr | Castro Val | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
177 | Charnelle Dove | Sr | Birmingham | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
178 | Michelle Graeser | Jr | Royal | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
179 | Kristin Carlisle | Fr | Clovis Eas | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
180 | Jenny Liu | Sr | Washington | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
181 | Cassandra Soto | Fr | Birmingham | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
182 | Wen-wai Yim | Jr | Lowell | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
183 | Natasha Shah | Fr | Clovis Eas | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
184 | Nicole Rendon | Fr | Fairfield | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
185 | Kara Anderson | Jr | Oakland Te | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
186 | Danielle Piatkiewicz | Jr | Fairfield | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
187 | Cynthia Leung | Jr | Lowell | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
188 | Amy Cordisco | So | Skyline | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
189 | Gianna Gallo | Jr | Oakland | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
190 | Holly Moseley | Jr | Centennial | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
191 | Jeena Arnold | Jr | Lowell | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
192 | Linda Liang | Jr | Oakland | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
193 | Allison Manderfield | Jr | Davis Sr. | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
194 | Bridgett Mills | Sr | El Camino | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
195 | Jamillah Rose | Sr | Oakland | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
196 | Caroline Sou | Jr | Oakland | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
197 | Erica Chun | Jr | Carlmont | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
198 | Kimmy Moyer | Sr | Carlmont | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
199 | Jenny Sar | So | Oakland | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thousand O 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
94:25 18:53 6:05 |
103 | Lynne Fletcher Sr 18:14 5:53 5 |
Kaitlyn Sullivan So 18:24 5:56 7 |
Allie Lopez Fr 18:54 6:06 15 |
Miranda Houston Sr 19:16 6:13 29 |
Nina Su Jr 19:37 6:20 47 |
Megan Meyer Fr 19:49 6:24 66 |
Alix-ann Kitka Sr 20:06 6:29 84 |
2 | Buchanan 6-5-5-4-2 Gap: 0:59 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
136 | Lauren Saylor Jr 18:30 5:58 8 |
Cathryn Saylor Fr 19:07 6:10 20 |
Danielle Layous Jr 19:19 6:14 30 |
Vanessa Zuzuarregi Jr 19:28 6:17 38 |
Sue Choi Fr 19:29 6:17 40 |
Noelle Janzen Jr 20:31 6:37 101 |
Whittney Russell Fr 20:35 6:38 102 |
3 | Fountain V 3-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:53 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
139 | Crystal Reed Sr 17:51 5:45 3 |
Elizabeth Coe So 18:11 5:52 4 |
Jennifer Wells Sr 19:01 6:08 18 |
Laura Wells Jr 19:42 6:21 54 |
Ashley Millett Sr 19:44 6:22 60 |
Kristin Simek Sr 19:54 6:25 70 |
Nicole Glove So 19:54 6:25 72 |
4 | Torrey Pin 10-7-8-7-4 Gap: 0:41 |
96:41 19:20 6:14 |
163 | Ana Prim So 18:56 6:06 16 |
Amanda Moore Jr 19:14 6:12 26 |
Sophie Davidson Jr 19:23 6:15 33 |
Ashlin Yahr So 19:31 6:18 42 |
Erin Gillingham Fr 19:37 6:20 46 |
Jessie Bodenhamer Jr 19:57 6:26 76 |
Brigitte Doctor Sr 21:14 6:51 119 |
5 | Murrieta V 11-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
96:41 19:20 6:14 |
165 | Liana Boucher Jr 19:01 6:08 17 |
Danielle Calhoun Jr 19:06 6:10 19 |
Jessica Walker Sr 19:24 6:15 34 |
Taryn Pastoor Jr 19:26 6:16 36 |
Celia Pourtau Sr 19:44 6:22 59 |
Paige Mobley So 19:46 6:23 62 |
Kendall Dye Fr 20:05 6:29 83 |
6 | Saugus 1-2-4-6-6 Gap: 2:17 |
95:34 19:07 6:10 |
187 | Shannon Murakami Jr 17:43 5:43 1 |
Katie Dunn So 18:36 6:00 9 |
Chelsea Johnstone Sr 19:22 6:15 31 |
Toccoa Kahovec So 19:53 6:25 69 |
Keri Molt Fr 20:00 6:27 77 |
Erin Ortega Fr 20:40 6:40 103 |
Anne Randall Fr 21:26 6:55 126 |
7 | Fairfield 5-4-3-3-7 Gap: 2:39 |
96:33 19:19 6:14 |
197 | Caprice Bradshaw Sr 18:21 5:55 6 |
Danzel Bradshaw Fr 18:36 6:00 10 |
Dominique Jackson Jr 18:53 6:05 14 |
Bianca Curtis So 19:43 6:22 57 |
Jessica Koehne Fr 21:00 6:46 110 |
Nicole Rendon Fr 22:38 7:18 140 |
Danielle Piatkiewicz Jr 22:42 7:19 141 |
8 | Davis Sr. 13-8-7-8-8 Gap: 0:58 |
97:28 19:30 6:17 |
223 | Maddie Hall Fr 19:09 6:11 22 |
Chelsea Reilly Jr 19:09 6:11 23 |
Jonah Weeks So 19:15 6:13 28 |
Rebecca Woo Jr 19:48 6:23 65 |
Jenna Fritz Fr 20:07 6:29 85 |
Merek Kesser So 21:02 6:47 113 |
Allison Manderfield Jr 23:17 7:31 147 |
9 | Crescenta 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:47 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
235 | Rachel Lange So 19:08 6:10 21 |
Shelby Pock Jr 19:15 6:13 27 |
Rachel Mudd Fr 19:42 6:21 53 |
Claire Collison So 19:44 6:22 61 |
Makenzie Mabry Sr 19:55 6:25 73 |
Michelle Callister Fr 20:13 6:31 87 |
Allison Baker Sr 20:27 6:36 98 |
10 | Royal 9-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:15 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
250 | Kelcie Wiemann Sr 18:49 6:04 13 |
Paige Newman So 19:37 6:20 45 |
Marie Schaper Sr 19:38 6:20 48 |
Nicole Black Jr 19:47 6:23 63 |
Rebecca Albarran Jr 20:04 6:28 81 |
Nicole Mccormick So 21:01 6:47 111 |
Michelle Graeser Jr 22:01 7:06 135 |
11 | College Pa 7-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:54 |
98:12 19:38 6:20 |
275 | Nicole Pennes Sr 18:37 6:00 11 |
Eugenie Foote So 19:39 6:20 51 |
Alyson Finley So 19:42 6:21 55 |
Stephanie Hadsell Jr 19:43 6:22 58 |
Kelsey Dallara Jr 20:31 6:37 100 |
Briana Mccready Jr 20:47 6:42 106 |
Chloe Madison Jr 21:24 6:54 125 |
12 | Dana Hills 16-17-15-12-12 Gap: 0:54 |
98:42 19:44 6:22 |
280 | Chanel Fischetti Sr 19:23 6:15 32 |
Heather Balbier Fr 19:39 6:20 50 |
Danielle Guerin Jr 19:40 6:21 52 |
Darien Hall Sr 19:43 6:22 56 |
Stephanie Gaffney Jr 20:17 6:33 90 |
Jennifer Norris So 20:21 6:34 94 |
Katie Mcdowell So 21:00 6:46 109 |
13 | El Camino 15-13-14-15-13 Gap: 1:04 |
98:48 19:46 6:22 |
301 | Mariana Monasi Sr 19:13 6:12 25 |
Sarah Roth Jr 19:28 6:17 39 |
Cori Marte Jr 19:49 6:24 67 |
Stacy Pensinger Jr 20:01 6:27 78 |
Stephanie Consiglio Jr 20:17 6:33 92 |
Venus Vakhshori Jr 20:20 6:34 93 |
Sam Belom So 20:27 6:36 97 |
14 | Carlmont 8-9-11-14-14 Gap: 2:16 |
99:07 19:49 6:24 |
305 | Hayley Pascale Fr 18:44 6:03 12 |
Caitlin Roake Sr 19:26 6:16 35 |
Justine Fedronic Fr 19:53 6:25 68 |
Mary Rhoades So 20:04 6:28 82 |
Tamara Abinader So 21:00 6:46 108 |
Erica Chun Jr 23:53 7:42 150 |
Kimmy Moyer Sr 23:54 7:43 151 |
15 | Monta Vist 17-16-13-13-15 Gap: 2:03 |
99:53 19:59 6:27 |
320 | Jean Feng Fr 19:26 6:16 37 |
Lisa Worsham Jr 19:32 6:18 43 |
Stephanie Cham Sr 19:38 6:20 49 |
Angela Hsu Jr 19:48 6:23 64 |
Rosa Hg Jr 21:29 6:56 127 |
Sharanya Shankar Fr 21:45 7:01 129 |
Vanessa Shih Sr 21:49 7:02 130 |
16 | La Costa Canyon 2-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:08 |
99:02 19:48 6:23 |
351 | Katy Andrews So 17:50 5:45 2 |
Courtney Clark So 19:56 6:26 74 |
Katie Wicks Jr 20:03 6:28 80 |
Brooke Giuffre Sr 20:15 6:32 88 |
Rachel Harrington So 20:58 6:46 107 |
Kim Taylor Jr 21:09 6:49 116 |
|
17 | Birmingham 14-14-16-17-17 Gap: 1:54 |
100:55 20:11 6:31 |
375 | Jennifer Hernandez Sr 19:13 6:12 24 |
Emmaline Hartel Sr 19:31 6:18 41 |
Ashley Lujano Jr 20:17 6:33 91 |
Jocelyn Oviedo Sr 20:47 6:42 105 |
Grace Valenzuela Sr 21:07 6:49 114 |
Charnelle Dove Sr 22:00 7:06 134 |
Cassandra Soto Fr 22:19 7:12 137 |
18 | Castro Val 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:34 |
102:13 20:27 6:36 |
443 | Karlina Beringer So 19:36 6:19 44 |
Kaitlin Santisteban So 19:54 6:25 71 |
Kaitlyn Banchero Sr 20:25 6:35 96 |
Jessica Laponte Sr 21:08 6:49 115 |
Karen Chan So 21:10 6:50 117 |
Kwai Philpott So 21:20 6:53 122 |
Amy Sweetman Sr 21:59 7:05 133 |
19 | Lowell 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:30 |
105:15 21:03 6:47 |
548 | Anna Li Sr 19:57 6:26 75 |
Jaimie Ngo Jr 20:28 6:36 99 |
Alexis Kim Jr 21:01 6:47 112 |
Susanna Liu Sr 21:22 6:54 124 |
Wen-wai Yim Jr 22:27 7:15 138 |
Cynthia Leung Jr 22:44 7:20 142 |
Jeena Arnold Jr 23:10 7:28 145 |
20 | Centennial 22-21-21-21-20 Gap: 1:04 |
104:52 20:58 6:46 |
555 | Jennifer Dittman Jr 20:16 6:32 89 |
Lizzy Baker-steimer So 20:46 6:42 104 |
Marissa Crook Sr 21:12 6:50 118 |
Brianna Smith Sr 21:18 6:52 121 |
Clare Merz Jr 21:20 6:53 123 |
Jill Unruh Sr 21:45 7:01 128 |
Holly Moseley Jr 23:04 7:26 144 |
21 | Clovis Eas 20-19-20-20-21 Gap: 2:06 |
105:42 21:08 6:49 |
562 | Katy Harris Sr 20:01 6:27 79 |
Emily Hamilton Fr 20:23 6:35 95 |
Jenifer Mcentire Jr 21:16 6:52 120 |
Kaitlyn Kaufmann Sr 21:55 7:04 132 |
Kristin Carlisle Fr 22:07 7:08 136 |
Natasha Shah Fr 22:29 7:15 139 |
|
22 | Oakland 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:27 |
111:57 22:23 7:13 |
654 | Jessica Phuong Sr 20:11 6:31 86 |
Lauren Lok Sr 21:53 7:04 131 |
Gianna Gallo Jr 23:02 7:26 143 |
Linda Liang Jr 23:13 7:29 146 |
Jamillah Rose Sr 23:38 7:37 148 |
Caroline Sou Jr 23:44 7:39 149 |
Jenny Sar So 25:18 8:10 152 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.