La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #1 at Buena Vista Park on 10/4/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Emma Sr V 14:36.66 5:51 2.5 2/57 1/9 1/35 2/6 14:43
(0:06,0.7)
14:43
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Abrahamson, Sarah So V 15:35.81 6:14 2.5 7/57 5/9 5/35 1/6 17:06
(1:30,8.8)
17:06
(1:30,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Black, Hailey So JV 22:42.45 9:05 2.5 71/85 23/26 32/35 1/1
Boyd, Keely So V 17:00.21 6:48 2.5 25/57 7/9 10/35 1/6 18:05
(1:05,6.0)
18:05
(1:05,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boyd, Savannah So V 15:34.7 6:14 2.5 6/57 4/9 4/35 1/6
Bram, Annika Fr JV 22:18.24 8:55 2.5 64/85 20/26 29/35 1/1
Burnett, Eleanor Fr JV 18:02.05 7:13 2.5 11/85 8/26 15/35 1/6
Butzinger, Luna So JV 18:58.66 7:35 2.5 21/85 10/26 17/35 1/4
Courtney, Briana Fr JV 19:36.08 7:50 2.5 30/85 13/26 20/35 1/3
Detwiler, Paige Jr JV 20:01.08 8:00 2.5 36/85 17/26 24/35 1/1 21:48
(1:47,8.2)
21:48
(1:47,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ereso, Rachel So JV 16:57.59 6:47 2.5 3/85 3/26 9/35 1/6
Fabian, Brianna Fr JV 22:49.11 9:08 2.5 75/85 25/26 34/35 1/1
Fahy, Kira So JV 17:15.01 6:54 2.5 6/85 5/26 12/35 1/6
Fogelstrom, Megan Sr V 21:25.92 8:34 2.5 54/57 9/9 28/35 3/4 20:11 20:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fromme, Alex Sr V 15:59.75 6:24 2.5 12/57 6/9 6/35 1/6 15:57 15:57
Fromme, Michaela Fr V 15:22.18 6:09 2.5 4/57 3/9 3/35 1/6
Greenwood, Kate So JV 24:19.76 9:44 2.5 83/85 26/26 35/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaplan, Alyssa So JV 17:59.57 7:12 2.5 10/85 7/26 14/35 1/6
Karson, Olivia Fr JV 19:34.82 7:50 2.5 29/85 12/26 19/35 1/4
Kindel, Amanda Fr JV 16:44.12 6:42 2.5 1/85 1/26 7/35 1/6
Kramer, Maya Fr JV 17:16.7 6:55 2.5 7/85 6/26 13/35 1/6
Krynicki, Kylee Jr JV 20:00.81 8:00 2.5 35/85 16/26 23/35 1/1
Lafferty, Morgan Fr JV 16:55.5 6:46 2.5 2/85 2/26 8/35 1/6
Leigh, Megan So JV 20:32.31 8:13 2.5 42/85 19/26 27/35 1/1
Lutes, Kayla Fr JV 22:45.62 9:06 2.5 73/85 24/26 33/35 1/1
McConnell, Dana Jr JV 19:20.52 7:44 2.5 25/85 11/26 18/35 1/4 20:08
(0:47,3.9)
20:08
(0:47,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McDonald, Caitlin Jr JV 19:55.06 7:58 2.5 33/85 15/26 22/35 1/3 18:29 18:29
Merz, Emily So JV 22:19.96 8:56 2.5 65/85 21/26 30/35 1/1 22:07 22:07
Mineiro, Megan Sr V 20:18.62 8:07 2.5 50/57 8/9 25/35 4/6 20:36
(0:17,1.4)
20:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Mineiro, Molly Jr JV 17:00.25 6:48 2.5 4/85 4/26 11/35 1/6 18:08
(1:08,6.2)
18:08
(1:08,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Prohaska, Riley So V 15:21.48 6:09 2.5 3/57 2/9 2/35 1/6
Schiefer, Kali Fr JV 22:23.66 8:57 2.5 67/85 22/26 31/35 1/1
Souter, Emma Fr JV 19:45.5 7:54 2.5 31/85 14/26 21/35 1/3
Vice, Morgan Fr JV 20:21.11 8:08 2.5 39/85 18/26 26/35 1/1
Witman, Megan So JV 18:23.7 7:21 2.5 14/85 9/26 16/35 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 76:31
0:59
2.5 6:07 5:51 6:14 22 6:07 80:48
(4:17,5.3)
80:48
(4:17,5.3%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Emma Abrahamson (2), Riley Prohaska (3), Michaela Fromme (4), Savannah Boyd (6), Sarah Abrahamson (7)
JV 1st 5 1/6 84:52
0:31
2.5 6:47 6:42 6:54 16 6:47 88:53
(4:01,4.5)
88:53
(4:01,4.5%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Amanda Kindel (1), Morgan Lafferty (2), Rachel Ereso (3), Molly Mineiro (4), Kira Fahy (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 90:41
1:42
2.5 7:15 6:55 7:35 15 7:15 96:24
(5:43,5.9)
96:24
(5:43,5.9%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Maya Kramer (1), Alyssa Kaplan (2), Eleanor Burnett (3), Megan Witman (4), Luna Butzinger (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 98:12
0:35
2.5 7:51 7:44 7:58 15 7:51 106:35
(8:23,7.9)
106:35
(8:23,7.9%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dana McConnell (1), Olivia Karson (2), Briana Courtney (3), Emma Souter (4), Caitlin McDonald (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 103:14
2:17
2.5 8:15 8:00 8:55 15 8:15 Kylee Krynicki (1), Paige Detwiler (2), Morgan Vice (3), Megan Leigh (4), Annika Bram (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 113:01
0:29
2.5 9:02 8:56 9:08 15 9:02 Emily Merz (1), Kali Schiefer (2), Hailey Black (3), Kayla Lutes (4), Brianna Fabian (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Cope Sr Vista 14:29.59 5:48
2 Emma Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 14:36.66 5:51 1/9 1/35 2/6 14:43
(0:06)
14:43
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Riley Prohaska So La Costa Canyon 15:21.48 6:09 2/9 2/35 1/6
4 Michaela Fromme Fr La Costa Canyon 15:22.18 6:09 3/9 3/35 1/6
5 Jourdan Wilson So El Camino 15:27.29 6:11
6 Savannah Boyd So La Costa Canyon 15:34.7 6:14 4/9 4/35 1/6
7 Sarah Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 15:35.81 6:14 5/9 5/35 1/6 17:06
(1:30)
17:06
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Elizabeth Mang So Rancho Buena Vista 15:37.71 6:15
9 Riley Chapman Sr Vista 15:42.25 6:17
10 Kathy Morales So Rancho Buena Vista 15:50.63 6:20
11 Sylvie Debrosse Sr El Camino 15:57.18 6:23
12 Alex Fromme Sr La Costa Canyon 15:59.75 6:24 6/9 6/35 1/6 15:57 15:57
13 Whitney Rice So Rancho Buena Vista 16:05.18 6:26
14 Natalie North-cole Jr Carlsbad 16:06.95 6:27
15 Lauren T'kint Sr Carlsbad 16:13.99 6:30
16 Rylee Owen So Rancho Buena Vista 16:20.16 6:32
17 Clare Sinai Jr Carlsbad 16:26.83 6:35
18 Olivia Angelucci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:28.39 6:35
19 Sienna Brown So El Camino 16:29.69 6:36
20 Makaela Rietman Jr El Camino 16:29.97 6:36
21 Grace Grant Sr El Camino 16:30.28 6:36
22 Natalie Taylor Sr Vista 16:43.7 6:41
23 Emma Veidt So Carlsbad 16:52.92 6:45
24 Bailey Stephens So Rancho Buena Vista 16:57.21 6:47
25 Keely Boyd So La Costa Canyon 17:00.21 6:48 7/9 10/35 1/6 18:05
(1:05)
18:05
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Britni Chau Jr Vista 17:03.53 6:49
27 Miranda Lakey Fr Carlsbad 17:14.4 6:54
28 Andrea Vela So Fallbrook 17:15.84 6:54
29 Rosanne Lopez Sr Fallbrook 17:16.58 6:55
30 Rachel Swick Sr Carlsbad 17:18.1 6:55
31 Courtney Drisko Fr Carlsbad 17:26.72 6:59
32 Kiera Donaghue Jr Fallbrook 17:29.17 7:00
33 Sydney Rogo Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:29.91 7:00
34 Molly Paige Sr Fallbrook 17:34.49 7:02
35 Carol Girgiss So El Camino 17:36.28 7:03
36 Greta Fischer Sr El Camino 17:41.43 7:05
37 Nicole Giberson So Vista 17:46.47 7:07
38 Jocelyn Rivera Jr Vista 17:58.47 7:11
39 Alex Beckett Jr Fallbrook 17:59.45 7:12
40 Rachel Oliveros Jr Vista 18:14.06 7:18
41 Veronica Silva So Vista 18:14.75 7:18
42 Elise Harris Sr Vista 18:20.84 7:20
43 Rebekah Williams Sr Carlsbad 18:26.17 7:22
44 Ariana Bucholz Fr Fallbrook 18:34.21 7:26
45 Sarah Girgis Sr Fallbrook 18:35.61 7:26
46 Arielle Roland Sr Vista 18:35.83 7:26
47 Danielle Martin Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:14.28 7:42
48 Claudia Rodriguez Jr Vista 19:23.76 7:46
49 Kathleen Carter So Carlsbad 20:11.1 8:04
50 Megan Mineiro Sr La Costa Canyon 20:18.62 8:07 8/9 25/35 4/6 20:36
(0:17)
20:12 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Madison Simmons Sr Carlsbad 20:22.43 8:09
52 Libby Lee Sr Carlsbad 20:25.58 8:10
53 Anna Wegner Sr Fallbrook 20:34.94 8:14
54 Megan Fogelstrom Sr La Costa Canyon 21:25.92 8:34 9/9 28/35 3/4 20:11 20:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Leslie Gallardo Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:52.67 8:45
56 Helen Girod Sr Carlsbad 22:48.05 9:07
57 Kelsey Fischer Sr El Camino 26:14.97 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
76:31
15:18
6:07
22 Emma Abrahamson
Sr
14:37
5:51
2
Riley Prohaska
So
15:21
6:09
3
Michaela Fromme
Fr
15:22
6:09
4
Savannah Boyd
So
15:35
6:14
6
Sarah Abrahamson
So
15:36
6:14
7
Alex Fromme
Sr
16:00
6:24
12
Keely Boyd
So
17:00
6:48
25
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
80:22
16:04
6:26
65 Elizabeth Mang
So
15:38
6:15
8
Kathy Morales
So
15:51
6:20
10
Whitney Rice
So
16:05
6:26
13
Rylee Owen
So
16:20
6:32
16
Olivia Angelucci
Sr
16:28
6:35
18
Bailey Stephens
So
16:57
6:47
24
Sydney Rogo
Sr
17:30
7:00
33
3 El Camino
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
80:54
16:11
6:28
76 Jourdan Wilson
So
15:27
6:11
5
Sylvie Debrosse
Sr
15:57
6:23
11
Sienna Brown
So
16:30
6:36
19
Makaela Rietman
Jr
16:30
6:36
20
Grace Grant
Sr
16:30
6:36
21
Carol Girgiss
So
17:36
7:03
35
Greta Fischer
Sr
17:41
7:05
36
4 Vista
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:17
81:46
16:21
6:32
95 Ashley Cope
Sr
14:30
5:48
1
Riley Chapman
Sr
15:42
6:17
9
Natalie Taylor
Sr
16:44
6:41
22
Britni Chau
Jr
17:04
6:49
26
Nicole Giberson
So
17:46
7:07
37
Jocelyn Rivera
Jr
17:58
7:11
38
Rachel Oliveros
Jr
18:14
7:18
40
5 Carlsbad
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
82:55
16:35
6:38
96 Natalie North-cole
Jr
16:07
6:27
14
Lauren T'kint
Sr
16:14
6:30
15
Clare Sinai
Jr
16:27
6:35
17
Emma Veidt
So
16:53
6:45
23
Miranda Lakey
Fr
17:14
6:54
27
Rachel Swick
Sr
17:18
6:55
30
Courtney Drisko
Fr
17:27
6:59
31
6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
87:36
17:31
7:00
162 Andrea Vela
So
17:16
6:54
28
Rosanne Lopez
Sr
17:17
6:55
29
Kiera Donaghue
Jr
17:29
7:00
32
Molly Paige
Sr
17:34
7:02
34
Alex Beckett
Jr
17:59
7:12
39
Ariana Bucholz
Fr
18:34
7:26
41
Sarah Girgis
Sr
18:36
7:26
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Kindel Fr La Costa Canyon 16:44.12 6:42 1/26 7/35 1/6
2 Morgan Lafferty Fr La Costa Canyon 16:55.5 6:46 2/26 8/35 1/6
3 Rachel Ereso So La Costa Canyon 16:57.59 6:47 3/26 9/35 1/6
4 Molly Mineiro Jr La Costa Canyon 17:00.25 6:48 4/26 11/35 1/6 18:08
(1:08)
18:08
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Samantha Schnieder Fr Carlsbad 17:09.11 6:52
6 Kira Fahy So La Costa Canyon 17:15.01 6:54 5/26 12/35 1/6
7 Maya Kramer Fr La Costa Canyon 17:16.7 6:55 6/26 13/35 1/6
8 Vanessa Cady Jr El Camino 17:24.06 6:58
9 Madeline Campaigne So El Camino 17:50.59 7:08
10 Alyssa Kaplan So La Costa Canyon 17:59.57 7:12 7/26 14/35 1/6
11 Eleanor Burnett Fr La Costa Canyon 18:02.05 7:13 8/26 15/35 1/6
12 Julia Rietman So El Camino 18:10.19 7:16
13 Mckinley Sebahar Fr Carlsbad 18:11.12 7:16
14 Megan Witman So La Costa Canyon 18:23.7 7:21 9/26 16/35 1/5
15 Iran Menchaca Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:24.17 7:22
16 Alex Stewart Fr El Camino 18:24.68 7:22
17 Valorie Wolf Fr Vista 18:28.67 7:23
18 Brooke Matyas Fr Carlsbad 18:30.81 7:24
19 Jasmine Suarez So El Camino 18:32.43 7:25
20 Marisol Montes Fr Vista 18:47.29 7:31
21 Luna Butzinger So La Costa Canyon 18:58.66 7:35 10/26 17/35 1/4
22 Rachel Steele So Carlsbad 19:00.12 7:36
23 Rosalie Medina Jr Carlsbad 19:13.92 7:42
24 Elise Odom Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:17.69 7:43
25 Dana McConnell Jr La Costa Canyon 19:20.52 7:44 11/26 18/35 1/4 20:08
(0:47)
20:08
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Julia Romero So Vista 19:25.52 7:46
27 Nadine Cornett Fr El Camino 19:31.04 7:48
28 Taylor Shelgosh Fr El Camino 19:33.3 7:49
29 Olivia Karson Fr La Costa Canyon 19:34.82 7:50 12/26 19/35 1/4
30 Briana Courtney Fr La Costa Canyon 19:36.08 7:50 13/26 20/35 1/3
31 Emma Souter Fr La Costa Canyon 19:45.5 7:54 14/26 21/35 1/3
32 Casey Boraks So Vista 19:53 7:57
33 Caitlin McDonald Jr La Costa Canyon 19:55.06 7:58 15/26 22/35 1/3 18:29 18:29
34 Emma Marshall So Carlsbad 19:59.59 8:00
35 Kylee Krynicki Jr La Costa Canyon 20:00.81 8:00 16/26 23/35 1/1
36 Paige Detwiler Jr La Costa Canyon 20:01.08 8:00 17/26 24/35 1/1 21:48
(1:47)
21:48
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Marissa Horton Fr El Camino 20:06.3 8:03
38 Sara Gedese Fr Vista 20:13.31 8:05
39 Morgan Vice Fr La Costa Canyon 20:21.11 8:08 18/26 26/35 1/1
40 Yuliana Contreras Jr El Camino 20:25.93 8:10
41 Natali Mccaslin So Carlsbad 20:30.91 8:12
42 Megan Leigh So La Costa Canyon 20:32.31 8:13 19/26 27/35 1/1
43 Alexi Eich Jr Fallbrook 20:42.01 8:17
44 Tyler Liebentritt Fr Carlsbad 20:44.75 8:18
45 Ana Resendiz Fr Vista 20:47.31 8:19
46 Milissa Lopez Fr Fallbrook 20:49.81 8:20
47 Calista Varela Fr El Camino 20:53.09 8:21
48 Samantha Ruelas Jr Vista 21:09.36 8:28
49 Ceara Carson Fr Carlsbad 21:17.83 8:31
50 Lindsay Morales Jr Vista 21:20.02 8:32
51 Alex Hernandez Fr El Camino 21:21.28 8:33
52 Naomi Torres So Carlsbad 21:31.23 8:36
53 Mireya Albarran Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:33.21 8:37
54 Stephanie Hernandez So Vista 21:34.7 8:38
55 Makena Westbrook Fr El Camino 21:36.3 8:39
56 Juliane Snowden So El Camino 21:40.88 8:40
57 Brooke Beckett Fr Fallbrook 21:44.89 8:42
58 Emily Larson Fr Fallbrook 21:45.63 8:42
59 Jessica Benyo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:52.05 8:45
60 Claire Hoffman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:52.85 8:45
61 Olivia Louden So Fallbrook 21:55.62 8:46
62 Gomez Lizeth Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:01.8 8:49
63 Guibin Chen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:05.64 8:50
64 Annika Bram Fr La Costa Canyon 22:18.24 8:55 20/26 29/35 1/1
65 Emily Merz So La Costa Canyon 22:19.96 8:56 21/26 30/35 1/1 22:07 22:07
66 Cassidy Clary Fr Fallbrook 22:22.03 8:57
67 Kali Schiefer Fr La Costa Canyon 22:23.66 8:57 22/26 31/35 1/1
68 Ilona Malinovska Fr El Camino 22:25.91 8:58
69 Blanca Hernandez So Vista 22:26.22 8:58
70 Leslie Martinez Jr Vista 22:33.07 9:01
71 Hailey Black So La Costa Canyon 22:42.45 9:05 23/26 32/35 1/1
72 Alexis Mendez Jr Vista 22:43.13 9:05
73 Kayla Lutes Fr La Costa Canyon 22:45.62 9:06 24/26 33/35 1/1
74 Natalie Medina Fr El Camino 22:47.6 9:07
75 Brianna Fabian Fr La Costa Canyon 22:49.11 9:08 25/26 34/35 1/1
76 Daniella Garcia Jr Vista 23:27.54 9:23
77 Sarah Mendoza Fr Vista 23:28.09 9:23
78 Nicole Jones Fr Fallbrook 23:33.66 9:25
79 Yulisa Martinez Fr Vista 23:39.65 9:28
80 Jessica Baze So Carlsbad 23:46.75 9:31
81 Beverly Gonzales So Rancho Buena Vista 23:51.91 9:33
82 Ashley Lopez Fr Fallbrook 24:06.92 9:39
83 Kate Greenwood So La Costa Canyon 24:19.76 9:44 26/26 35/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Rio Gordon Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:02.8 10:01
85 Paulina Vasquez-rocha Jr Carlsbad 28:07.15 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
84:52
16:58
6:47
16 Amanda Kindel
Fr
16:44
6:42
1
Morgan Lafferty
Fr
16:56
6:46
2
Rachel Ereso
So
16:58
6:47
3
Molly Mineiro
Jr
17:00
6:48
4
Kira Fahy
So
17:15
6:54
6
Maya Kramer
Fr
17:17
6:55
7
Alyssa Kaplan
So
18:00
7:12
10
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 El Camino
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
90:22
18:04
7:14
59 Vanessa Cady
Jr
17:24
6:58
8
Madeline Campaigne
So
17:51
7:08
9
Julia Rietman
So
18:10
7:16
11
Alex Stewart
Fr
18:25
7:22
14
Jasmine Suarez
So
18:32
7:25
17
Nadine Cornett
Fr
19:31
7:48
23
Taylor Shelgosh
Fr
19:33
7:49
24
3 Carlsbad
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
92:05
18:25
7:22
72 Samantha Schnieder
Fr
17:09
6:52
5
Mckinley Sebahar
Fr
18:11
7:16
12
Brooke Matyas
Fr
18:31
7:24
16
Rachel Steele
So
19:00
7:36
19
Rosalie Medina
Jr
19:14
7:42
20
Emma Marshall
So
20:00
8:00
26
Natali Mccaslin
So
20:31
8:12
28
4 Vista
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
96:48
19:22
7:45
107 Valorie Wolf
Fr
18:29
7:23
15
Marisol Montes
Fr
18:47
7:31
18
Julia Romero
So
19:26
7:46
22
Casey Boraks
So
19:53
7:57
25
Sara Gedese
Fr
20:13
8:05
27
Ana Resendiz
Fr
20:47
8:19
30
Samantha Ruelas
Jr
21:09
8:28
32
5 Rancho Buena Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:29
103:00
20:36
8:14
140 Iran Menchaca
Jr
18:24
7:22
13
Elise Odom
Jr
19:18
7:43
21
Mireya Albarran
Jr
21:33
8:37
33
Jessica Benyo
Fr
21:52
8:45
36
Claire Hoffman
Fr
21:53
8:45
37
Gomez Lizeth
Fr
22:02
8:49
39
Guibin Chen
Fr
22:06
8:50
40
6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
106:58
21:24
8:33
167 Alexi Eich
Jr
20:42
8:17
29
Milissa Lopez
Fr
20:50
8:20
31
Brooke Beckett
Fr
21:45
8:42
34
Emily Larson
Fr
21:46
8:42
35
Olivia Louden
So
21:56
8:46
38
Cassidy Clary
Fr
22:22
8:57
41
Nicole Jones
Fr
23:34
9:25
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
90:41
18:08
7:15
15 Maya Kramer
Fr
17:17
6:55
1
Alyssa Kaplan
So
18:00
7:12
2
Eleanor Burnett
Fr
18:02
7:13
3
Megan Witman
So
18:24
7:21
4
Luna Butzinger
So
18:59
7:35
5
Dana McConnell
Jr
19:21
7:44
6
Olivia Karson
Fr
19:35
7:50
9
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
100:30
20:06
8:02
54 Nadine Cornett
Fr
19:31
7:48
7
Taylor Shelgosh
Fr
19:33
7:49
8
Marissa Horton
Fr
20:06
8:03
11
Yuliana Contreras
Jr
20:26
8:10
12
Calista Varela
Fr
20:53
8:21
16
Alex Hernandez
Fr
21:21
8:33
20
Makena Westbrook
Fr
21:36
8:39
23
3 Carlsbad
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
104:04
20:49
8:20
76 Emma Marshall
So
20:00
8:00
10
Natali Mccaslin
So
20:31
8:12
13
Tyler Liebentritt
Fr
20:45
8:18
14
Ceara Carson
Fr
21:18
8:31
18
Naomi Torres
So
21:31
8:36
21
Jessica Baze
So
23:47
9:31
27
Paulina Vasquez-rocha
Jr
28:07
11:15
28
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
107:18
21:28
8:35
97 Ana Resendiz
Fr
20:47
8:19
15
Samantha Ruelas
Jr
21:09
8:28
17
Lindsay Morales
Jr
21:20
8:32
19
Stephanie Hernandez
So
21:35
8:38
22
Blanca Hernandez
So
22:26
8:58
24
Leslie Martinez
Jr
22:33
9:01
25
Alexis Mendez
Jr
22:43
9:05
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
98:12
19:38
7:51
15 Dana McConnell
Jr
19:21
7:44
1
Olivia Karson
Fr
19:35
7:50
2
Briana Courtney
Fr
19:36
7:50
3
Emma Souter
Fr
19:46
7:54
4
Caitlin McDonald
Jr
19:55
7:58
5
Kylee Krynicki
Jr
20:01
8:00
6
Paige Detwiler
Jr
20:01
8:00
7
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
109:52
21:58
8:47
52 Alex Hernandez
Fr
21:21
8:33
8
Makena Westbrook
Fr
21:36
8:39
9
Juliane Snowden
So
21:41
8:40
10
Ilona Malinovska
Fr
22:26
8:58
11
Natalie Medina
Fr
22:48
9:07
14








3 Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
115:51
23:10
9:16
73 Leslie Martinez
Jr
22:33
9:01
12
Alexis Mendez
Jr
22:43
9:05
13
Daniella Garcia
Jr
23:28
9:23
15
Sarah Mendoza
Fr
23:28
9:23
16
Yulisa Martinez
Fr
23:40
9:28
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
103:14
20:39
8:15
15 Kylee Krynicki
Jr
20:01
8:00
1
Paige Detwiler
Jr
20:01
8:00
2
Morgan Vice
Fr
20:21
8:08
3
Megan Leigh
So
20:32
8:13
4
Annika Bram
Fr
22:18
8:55
5
Emily Merz
So
22:20
8:56
6
Kali Schiefer
Fr
22:24
8:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
113:01
22:36
9:02
15 Emily Merz
So
22:20
8:56
1
Kali Schiefer
Fr
22:24
8:57
2
Hailey Black
So
22:42
9:05
3
Kayla Lutes
Fr
22:46
9:06
4
Brianna Fabian
Fr
22:49
9:08
5
Kate Greenwood
So
24:20
9:44
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.