La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at Guajome Park on 11/1/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Madison Jr JV 18:34.27 5:59 3.1 22/116 7/21 17/33 1/6 20:39
(2:05,10.1)
20:39
(2:05,10.1)
19:37
(1:03,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bender, Brenton Sr V 21:24.21 6:54 3.1 58/63 11/12 29/33 2/3 19:39 18:59 18:58
Blecke, Allen Jr JV 19:58.76 6:27 3.1 53/116 13/21 23/33 1/5 21:35
(1:36,7.4)
21:35
(1:36,7.4)
19:59
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boyd, Wyatt Jr JV 17:53.19 5:46 3.1 6/116 3/21 12/33 2/6 19:27
(1:34,8.0)
19:27
(1:34,8.0)
18:54
(1:01,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bringham, Micah Jr JV 22:14.71 7:11 3.1 96/116 19/21 30/33 3/4 22:58
(0:43,3.1)
22:58
(0:43,3.1)
22:57
(0:42,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Epstein, Jordan So JV 20:11.23 6:31 3.1 56/116 14/21 24/33 1/5
Fahy, Steven Sr V 15:56.41 5:09 3.1 1/63 1/12 1/33 1/6 15:37 15:37 15:04
Guenther, Jaxon So JV 20:17.72 6:33 3.1 59/116 15/21 25/33 1/5 21:41
(1:24,6.4)
21:41
(1:24,6.4)
21:41
(1:24,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hamilton, Ross Jr JV 19:21.79 6:15 3.1 35/116 10/21 20/33 1/6 21:04
(1:42,8.1)
21:04
(1:42,8.1)
19:29
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Horton, Dylan So JV 21:02.97 6:47 3.1 74/116 18/21 28/33 1/5 23:00
(1:57,8.5)
23:00
(1:57,8.5)
20:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Humpherys, Joshua Jr JV 18:21.35 5:55 3.1 19/116 5/21 15/33 2/6 18:42
(0:21,1.9)
18:42
(0:21,1.9)
18:42
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ingel, Tyler Sr V 18:18.61 5:54 3.1 42/63 10/12 14/33 1/4 18:27
(0:08,0.7)
18:27
(0:08,0.7)
18:27
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Bryan So V 17:23.99 5:37 3.1 35/63 9/12 9/33 1/4 17:12 17:03 17:03
Johnson, Jack Sr V 16:50.21 5:26 3.1 17/63 5/12 5/33 2/6 17:15
(0:25,2.4)
17:15
(0:25,2.4)
17:11
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lawver, Eric Jr V 16:04.16 5:11 3.1 2/63 2/12 2/33 1/6 16:48
(0:44,4.3)
16:48
(0:44,4.3)
16:25
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Litwiller, Joshua So JV 17:51.46 5:46 3.1 5/116 2/21 11/33 2/6 18:14
(0:23,2.1)
18:14
(0:23,2.1)
18:14
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lyles, Jarod Fr V 16:51.5 5:26 3.1 18/63 6/12 6/33 1/6 17:21
(0:30,2.9)
17:21
(0:30,2.9)
17:21
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Makings, Jeff Jr JV 18:23.41 5:56 3.1 21/116 6/21 16/33 1/6 18:41
(0:18,1.6)
18:31
(0:08,0.7)
18:31
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marino, Nico Fr JV 23:12.06 7:29 3.1 106/116 21/21 32/33 2/3 23:29
(0:17,1.2)
23:29
(0:17,1.2)
23:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McBride, Alec Sr V 17:04.59 5:31 3.1 27/63 8/12 8/33 1/6 16:37 16:37 16:37
McConnell, Fletcher Sr V 16:59.04 5:29 3.1 22/63 7/12 7/33 1/6 16:37
Merder, Alex Jr V 16:37.41 5:22 3.1 14/63 3/12 3/33 3/6 16:42
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moses, Will Fr JV 22:15.47 7:11 3.1 97/116 20/21 31/33 1/3 23:27
(1:11,5.1)
23:27
(1:11,5.1)
23:23
(1:07,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Park, Eliott Fr JV 19:51.6 6:24 3.1 49/116 12/21 22/33 1/5 20:57
(1:05,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Diego Fr JV 19:14.69 6:12 3.1 32/116 9/21 19/33 1/6 19:59
(0:44,3.7)
19:59
(0:44,3.7)
19:59
(0:44,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rader, Nelson Fr JV 18:46.6 6:03 3.1 25/116 8/21 18/33 1/6 19:02
(0:15,1.3)
19:02
(0:15,1.3)
18:55
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sandoval, Joel So JV 18:00.68 5:49 3.1 8/116 4/21 13/33 1/6 18:25
(0:25,2.2)
18:25
(0:25,2.2)
18:25
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Scott, Alex Sr JV 20:23.24 6:35 3.1 63/116 17/21 27/33 1/5 25:56
(5:33,21.4)
24:16
(3:53,16.0)
24:16
(3:53,16.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Scott, Mason Sr V 26:17 8:29 3.1 62/63 12/12 33/33 2/2 24:26 21:10 21:10
Scott, Misha Jr JV 19:50.87 6:24 3.1 48/116 11/21 21/33 2/6 19:53
(0:02,0.2)
19:53
(0:02,0.2)
19:53
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Terris, Steven Jr V 16:37.99 5:22 3.1 15/63 4/12 4/33 2/6 16:38
(0:00,0.0)
16:38
(0:00,0.0)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Welborn, John So JV 20:23 6:35 3.1 62/116 16/21 26/33 1/5 21:04
(0:41,3.2)
21:04
(0:41,3.2)
21:01
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wulfert, Jon Jr JV 17:26.11 5:37 3.1 2/116 1/21 10/33 2/6 17:25 17:24 17:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:06
0:54
3.1 5:18 5:09 5:26 49 5:15 85:51
(3:44,4.4)
83:20
(1:14,1.5%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Steven Fahy (1), Eric Lawver (2), Alex Merder (14), Steven Terris (15), Jack Johnson (17)
V 2nd 5 1/4 86:38
1:27
3.1 5:35 5:26 5:54 23 5:35 Jarod Lyles (1), Fletcher McConnell (2), Alec McBride (3), Bryan Johnson (7), Tyler Ingel (10)
JV 1st 5 2/6 89:33
0:55
3.1 5:47 5:37 5:55 40 5:44 93:04
(3:31,3.8)
93:04
(3:31,3.8%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jon Wulfert (2), Joshua Litwiller (5), Wyatt Boyd (6), Joel Sandoval (8), Joshua Humpherys (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 94:21
0:58
3.1 6:05 5:56 6:15 24 6:05 101:02
(6:41,6.6)
98:55
(4:34,4.6%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jeff Makings (1), Madison Adams (2), Nelson Rader (3), Diego Perez (8), Ross Hamilton (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 100:10
0:27
3.1 6:28 6:24 6:33 23 6:28 111:56
(11:46,10.5)
102:13
(2:03,2.0%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Misha Scott (2), Eliott Park (3), Allen Blecke (4), Jordan Epstein (6), Jaxon Guenther (8)
JV 4th 5 1/3 106:19
1:52
3.1 6:52 6:35 7:11 31 6:52 111:37
(5:18,4.7)
111:37
(5:18,4.7%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) John Welborn (1), Alex Scott (2), Dylan Horton (3), Micah Bringham (12), Will Moses (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 15:56.41 5:09 1/12 1/33 1/6 15:37 15:37
2 Eric Lawver Jr La Costa Canyon 16:04.16 5:11 2/12 2/33 1/6 16:48
(0:44)
16:48
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Kevin Freeman Sr Carlsbad 16:07.03 5:12
4 Nathan Williams Jr Carlsbad 16:08.34 5:12
5 Kyle Adams Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:11.2 5:13
6 Sean Unger Sr Carlsbad 16:15.45 5:15
7 Cody Drisko Sr Carlsbad 16:15.65 5:15
8 Cory Vaughn So El Camino 16:17.08 5:15
9 Nick Versaci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:18.09 5:16
10 Ben Aster Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:28.77 5:19
11 Richard Murillo Sr El Camino 16:31.07 5:20
12 Tristan Jay Brunch Sr Carlsbad 16:34.53 5:21
13 Rene Hernandez Sr Fallbrook 16:35.25 5:21
14 Alex Merder Jr La Costa Canyon 16:37.41 5:22 3/12 3/33 3/6
15 Steven Terris Jr La Costa Canyon 16:37.99 5:22 4/12 4/33 2/6 16:38
(0:00)
16:38
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista 16:44 5:24
17 Jack Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 16:50.21 5:26 5/12 5/33 2/6 17:15
(0:25)
17:15
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jarod Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 16:51.5 5:26 6/12 6/33 1/6 17:21
(0:30)
17:21
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Jarod Dias So Vista 16:55.91 5:28
20 Andrew Brion Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:56.82 5:28
21 David Groth Sr Vista 16:58.36 5:29
22 Fletcher McConnell Sr La Costa Canyon 16:59.04 5:29 7/12 7/33 1/6
23 Trey Wilder Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:00.48 5:29
24 Noah Johnson So El Camino 17:01.47 5:30
25 Jordan Nava Jr El Camino 17:01.96 5:30
26 Elijah Roque Jr Fallbrook 17:04.21 5:30
27 Alec McBride Sr La Costa Canyon 17:04.59 5:31 8/12 8/33 1/6 16:37 16:37
28 Sam Comerford So Fallbrook 17:11.81 5:33
29 Jorge Maldonado Sr Vista 17:13.67 5:33
30 Jack Conklin Jr Carlsbad 17:17.21 5:35
31 Adrian Mangoba Sr Vista 17:18.3 5:35
32 Ryan Little Jr Carlsbad 17:19.05 5:35
33 Tanner Layton So Carlsbad 17:19.5 5:35
34 Ilias Arroyo So Vista 17:22.98 5:36
35 Bryan Johnson So La Costa Canyon 17:23.99 5:37 9/12 9/33 1/4 17:12 17:03
36 Fernando Lopez Sr Vista 17:25.03 5:37
37 Narayan Christopher So El Camino 17:27.84 5:38
38 Grant Allington Sr Carlsbad 17:38.11 5:41
39 Donald Loveland Sr Vista 17:39.42 5:42
40 Alejandro Contreras Sr Fallbrook 17:58.98 5:48
41 Andrew Dowey Jr El Camino 18:05.61 5:50
42 Tyler Ingel Sr La Costa Canyon 18:18.61 5:54 10/12 14/33 1/4 18:27
(0:08)
18:27
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Harper Moore Jr Carlsbad 18:29.52 5:58
44 Zack Spanier Sr Carlsbad 18:38.65 6:01
45 Chris Larson Fr Fallbrook 18:42.18 6:02
46 Roberto Valencia Jr Fallbrook 18:43.39 6:02
47 Kyle Veidt Sr Carlsbad 18:47.5 6:04
48 Wade Leehey So Fallbrook 19:03.48 6:09
49 Jonathan Flynn Sr El Camino 19:08.92 6:11
50 Dylan Cook Sr El Camino 19:11.27 6:11
51 Joe Lopez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:14.36 6:12
52 Ethan Patterson Sr El Camino 20:08.46 6:30
53 Anthony Marroquin Sr El Camino 20:31.17 6:37
54 Juan Lopez So Fallbrook 20:34.86 6:38
55 Zachary Jones Sr Carlsbad 20:58.2 6:46
56 Eddie Dickhoff Sr Carlsbad 21:02.63 6:47
57 Marvin Martin Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:06.15 6:48
58 Brenton Bender Sr La Costa Canyon 21:24.21 6:54 11/12 29/33 2/3 19:39 18:59
59 Raul Castro Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:53.14 7:04
60 Jesus Sanchez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 22:53.8 7:23
61 Matt Devitt Sr Rancho Buena Vista 23:28.26 7:34
62 Mason Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 26:17 8:29 12/12 33/33 2/2 24:26 21:10
63 Ricardo Flores Sr Rancho Buena Vista 26:32 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlsbad
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
81:21
16:16
5:15
32 Kevin Freeman
Sr
16:07
5:12
3
Nathan Williams
Jr
16:08
5:12
4
Sean Unger
Sr
16:15
5:15
6
Cody Drisko
Sr
16:16
5:15
7
Tristan Jay Brunch
Sr
16:35
5:21
12
Jack Conklin
Jr
17:17
5:35
29
Ryan Little
Jr
17:19
5:35
31
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
82:06
16:25
5:18
49 Steven Fahy
Sr
15:56
5:09
1
Eric Lawver
Jr
16:04
5:11
2
Alex Merder
Jr
16:37
5:22
14
Steven Terris
Jr
16:38
5:22
15
Jack Johnson
Sr
16:50
5:26
17
Jarod Lyles
Fr
16:52
5:26
18
Fletcher McConnell
Sr
16:59
5:29
22
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Rancho Buena Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
82:55
16:35
5:21
67 Kyle Adams
Sr
16:11
5:13
5
Nick Versaci
Sr
16:18
5:16
9
Ben Aster
Sr
16:29
5:19
10
Andrew Brion
Jr
16:57
5:28
20
Trey Wilder
Sr
17:00
5:29
23
Joe Lopez
Sr
19:14
6:12
41
Marvin Martin
Sr
21:06
6:48
42
4 El Camino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
84:19
16:52
5:26
102 Cory Vaughn
So
16:17
5:15
8
Richard Murillo
Sr
16:31
5:20
11
Noah Johnson
So
17:01
5:30
24
Jordan Nava
Jr
17:02
5:30
25
Narayan Christopher
So
17:28
5:38
34
Andrew Dowey
Jr
18:06
5:50
36
Jonathan Flynn
Sr
19:09
6:11
40
5 Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
85:10
17:02
5:30
114 Vincent Garcia
Sr
16:44
5:24
16
Jarod Dias
So
16:56
5:28
19
David Groth
Sr
16:58
5:29
21
Jorge Maldonado
Sr
17:14
5:33
28
Adrian Mangoba
Sr
17:18
5:35
30
Ilias Arroyo
So
17:23
5:36
32
Fernando Lopez
Sr
17:25
5:37
33
6 Fallbrook
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
87:32
17:30
5:39
138 Rene Hernandez
Sr
16:35
5:21
13
Elijah Roque
Jr
17:04
5:30
26
Sam Comerford
So
17:12
5:33
27
Alejandro Contreras
Sr
17:59
5:48
35
Chris Larson
Fr
18:42
6:02
37
Roberto Valencia
Jr
18:43
6:02
38
Wade Leehey
So
19:03
6:09
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
86:38
17:20
5:35
23 Jarod Lyles
Fr
16:52
5:26
1
Fletcher McConnell
Sr
16:59
5:29
2
Alec McBride
Sr
17:05
5:31
3
Bryan Johnson
So
17:24
5:37
7
Tyler Ingel
Sr
18:19
5:54
10
Brenton Bender
Sr
21:24
6:54
20
Mason Scott
Sr
26:17
8:29
24
2 Carlsbad
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
88:03
17:37
5:41
34 Jack Conklin
Jr
17:17
5:35
4
Ryan Little
Jr
17:19
5:35
5
Tanner Layton
So
17:20
5:35
6
Grant Allington
Sr
17:38
5:41
8
Harper Moore
Jr
18:30
5:58
11
Zack Spanier
Sr
18:39
6:01
12
Kyle Veidt
Sr
18:48
6:04
13
3 El Camino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
97:05
19:25
6:16
73 Andrew Dowey
Jr
18:06
5:50
9
Jonathan Flynn
Sr
19:09
6:11
14
Dylan Cook
Sr
19:11
6:11
15
Ethan Patterson
Sr
20:08
6:30
17
Anthony Marroquin
Sr
20:31
6:37
18








4 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:14
108:36
21:43
7:00
101 Joe Lopez
Sr
19:14
6:12
16
Marvin Martin
Sr
21:06
6:48
19
Raul Castro
Sr
21:53
7:04
21
Jesus Sanchez
Sr
22:54
7:23
22
Matt Devitt
Sr
23:28
7:34
23
Ricardo Flores
Sr
26:32
8:34
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista 17:05.59 5:31
2 Jon Wulfert Jr La Costa Canyon 17:26.11 5:37 1/21 10/33 2/6 17:25 17:24
3 Joe Garcia So Vista 17:35.94 5:41
4 Marcus Owens Jr Vista 17:46.57 5:44
5 Joshua Litwiller So La Costa Canyon 17:51.46 5:46 2/21 11/33 2/6 18:14
(0:23)
18:14
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Wyatt Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 17:53.19 5:46 3/21 12/33 2/6 19:27
(1:34)
19:27
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Moses Crawford Fr El Camino 17:54.11 5:46
8 Joel Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 18:00.68 5:49 4/21 13/33 1/6 18:25
(0:25)
18:25
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista 18:02.09 5:49
10 Tyler White So Carlsbad 18:04.03 5:50
11 Jacob Milnes So Rancho Buena Vista 18:05.69 5:50
12 Alexander Doyle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:06 5:50
13 Jacob Voss Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:06.32 5:50
14 Everett Williams Fr Carlsbad 18:08.15 5:51
15 Chad Ruaburo So El Camino 18:09.62 5:51
16 Omar Onofre Jr Vista 18:15.37 5:53
17 Cory Large So Carlsbad 18:18.06 5:54
18 Avery Helgesen So El Camino 18:19.49 5:55
19 Joshua Humpherys Jr La Costa Canyon 18:21.35 5:55 5/21 15/33 2/6 18:42
(0:21)
18:42
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Josh Minnie So El Camino 18:21.85 5:55
21 Jeff Makings Jr La Costa Canyon 18:23.41 5:56 6/21 16/33 1/6 18:41
(0:18)
18:31
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Madison Adams Jr La Costa Canyon 18:34.27 5:59 7/21 17/33 1/6 20:39
(2:05)
20:39
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Jace Hansen Jr Carlsbad 18:36.77 6:00
24 Matt Lakey Jr Carlsbad 18:39.84 6:01
25 Nelson Rader Fr La Costa Canyon 18:46.6 6:03 8/21 18/33 1/6 19:02
(0:15)
19:02
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Jesse Lopez So Vista 18:51.37 6:05
27 Jorge Aguilar So Vista 18:55.13 6:06
28 Tony Versaci So Rancho Buena Vista 18:58.52 6:07
29 Jake Casey So Vista 19:03.02 6:09
30 Avery Ellis So El Camino 19:13.2 6:12
31 Josh Diaz Jr El Camino 19:13.96 6:12
32 Diego Perez Fr La Costa Canyon 19:14.69 6:12 9/21 19/33 1/6 19:59
(0:44)
19:59
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Alec Billmeier Fr Fallbrook 19:15.37 6:13
34 Elijah Hernandez Fr Carlsbad 19:19.65 6:14
35 Ross Hamilton Jr La Costa Canyon 19:21.79 6:15 10/21 20/33 1/6 21:04
(1:42)
21:04
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Zack Anderson So Vista 19:24.26 6:16
37 Nate Baer Fr Carlsbad 19:24.7 6:16
38 Brandon Nanfito So El Camino 19:25.51 6:16
39 Austin Murrell Jr Vista 19:27.71 6:17
40 Trestan Espiritu So El Camino 19:35.37 6:19
41 Kevin Medici Fr Vista 19:42.88 6:22
42 Ben Little Fr Carlsbad 19:44.68 6:22
43 Tyler Rueda So El Camino 19:45.4 6:22
44 Tony Huerta Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:46.28 6:23
45 Randy Sarmiento Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:46.73 6:23
46 Brian Calixto Fr Fallbrook 19:47.47 6:23
47 Alex Raydan So Rancho Buena Vista 19:50.62 6:24
48 Misha Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 19:50.87 6:24 11/21 21/33 2/6 19:53
(0:02)
19:53
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Eliott Park Fr La Costa Canyon 19:51.6 6:24 12/21 22/33 1/5
50 Ruben Castro Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:52.05 6:25
51 Luke Stokes Fr Carlsbad 19:52.41 6:25
52 Carter Knight Fr Carlsbad 19:52.88 6:25
53 Allen Blecke Jr La Costa Canyon 19:58.76 6:27 13/21 23/33 1/5 21:35
(1:36)
21:35
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Joseph Curran So Carlsbad 20:00.42 6:27
55 Austin Wood Jr El Camino 20:01.38 6:28
56 Jordan Epstein So La Costa Canyon 20:11.23 6:31 14/21 24/33 1/5
57 Gabe Retzer Jr Carlsbad 20:16.28 6:32
58 Jacob Corona So Fallbrook 20:17.27 6:33
59 Jaxon Guenther So La Costa Canyon 20:17.72 6:33 15/21 25/33 1/5 21:41
(1:24)
21:41
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Conor Wick Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:19.74 6:33
61 Steve Harris Fr Vista 20:22.18 6:34
62 John Welborn So La Costa Canyon 20:23 6:35 16/21 26/33 1/5 21:04
(0:41)
21:04
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 20:23.24 6:35 17/21 27/33 1/5 25:56
(5:33)
24:16
(3:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 John Connor Uriell Fr Carlsbad 20:23.57 6:35
65 Joe Ikedo So Carlsbad 20:25.12 6:35
66 Samuel Vangundy Fr Vista 20:30.87 6:37
67 Jack Edmondson So Carlsbad 20:32.27 6:38
68 Armon Hodaee So Rancho Buena Vista 20:37.03 6:39
69 Kyle Murray Fr Fallbrook 20:38.69 6:40
70 Efrain Tovar Jr Vista 20:43.3 6:41
71 Josue Morales Jr El Camino 20:50.48 6:43
72 Antonio Lopez So Fallbrook 20:54.57 6:45
73 Aurven Murrell Jr Vista 20:57.99 6:46
74 Dylan Horton So La Costa Canyon 21:02.97 6:47 18/21 28/33 1/5 23:00
(1:57)
23:00
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Omar Perez Fr Vista 21:04.63 6:48
76 Hermin Isidro Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:06.15 6:48
77 Jose Aguilar Fr Vista 21:13.93 6:51
78 Stephen Flynn Fr El Camino 21:18.4 6:52
79 Eduardo Garza Fr Vista 21:19.93 6:53
80 Jimmy Steinhoff So Fallbrook 21:20.35 6:53
81 Wyatt Schroder So Rancho Buena Vista 21:21.11 6:53
82 David Gonzalez So El Camino 21:23.88 6:54
83 Tyler Rohner Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:28.57 6:56
84 Carlos Gothan Fr El Camino 21:30.24 6:56
85 James Preston Fr Vista 21:31.03 6:56
86 Michael Ferriere Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:37.3 6:58
87 Josue Luna Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:44.89 7:01
88 Alden Huxtable So Fallbrook 21:45.46 7:01
89 Brenden Hamill Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:48.2 7:02
90 Covin Gagnon Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:49.31 7:02
91 Liam O'brien So Carlsbad 21:53.14 7:04
92 Carter Mcewan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:54.68 7:04
93 Kevin Rankin Fr El Camino 21:57.61 7:05
94 Joe Smisson So Fallbrook 22:00.62 7:06
95 Jack Gisel Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:04.82 7:07
96 Micah Bringham Jr La Costa Canyon 22:14.71 7:11 19/21 30/33 3/4 22:58
(0:43)
22:58
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Will Moses Fr La Costa Canyon 22:15.47 7:11 20/21 31/33 1/3 23:27
(1:11)
23:27
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Joshua Bowcutt Fr El Camino 22:16.12 7:11
99 Matt Stika So Fallbrook 22:18.49 7:12
100 Alex Vazquez Fr Vista 22:38.45 7:18
101 Brandon Acierno Fr El Camino 22:42.7 7:20
102 Bobby Mumma Fr El Camino 22:45.08 7:20
103 Fernando Onofre Fr Vista 22:49.97 7:22
104 Cade Keating-hudson So Carlsbad 22:50.69 7:22
105 Chester Paul Rancho Buena Vista 22:55.8 7:24
106 Nico Marino Fr La Costa Canyon 23:12.06 7:29 21/21 32/33 2/3 23:29
(0:17)
23:29
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Zachery Whennen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:28.96 7:35
108 Louis Cramer Jr Fallbrook 23:30.5 7:35
109 Dylan Howell Fr Fallbrook 23:38.36 7:38
110 Steven Triantis Jr Carlsbad 23:46.81 7:40
111 Arturo Soriano Jr El Camino 23:51.97 7:42
112 Jacob Toney Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:38.32 7:57
113 Alejandro Quinones Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:38.84 7:57
114 Kyle Davis Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:52.32 8:01
115 Adam Potts Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:00.49 8:04
116 Victor Hernandez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:16.83 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
88:46
17:45
5:44
33 Jeff Vasquez
Jr
17:06
5:31
1
Joe Garcia
So
17:36
5:41
3
Marcus Owens
Jr
17:47
5:44
4
Brandon Guzman
Jr
18:02
5:49
9
Omar Onofre
Jr
18:15
5:53
16
Jesse Lopez
So
18:51
6:05
25
Jorge Aguilar
So
18:55
6:06
26
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
89:33
17:55
5:47
40 Jon Wulfert
Jr
17:26
5:37
2
Joshua Litwiller
So
17:51
5:46
5
Wyatt Boyd
Jr
17:53
5:46
6
Joel Sandoval
So
18:01
5:49
8
Joshua Humpherys
Jr
18:21
5:55
19
Jeff Makings
Jr
18:23
5:56
21
Madison Adams
Jr
18:34
5:59
22
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 El Camino
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
91:58
18:24
5:56
88 Moses Crawford
Fr
17:54
5:46
7
Chad Ruaburo
So
18:10
5:51
15
Avery Helgesen
So
18:19
5:55
18
Josh Minnie
So
18:22
5:55
20
Avery Ellis
So
19:13
6:12
28
Josh Diaz
Jr
19:14
6:12
29
Brandon Nanfito
So
19:26
6:16
33
3 Carlsbad
4-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:36
91:47
18:21
5:55
88 Tyler White
So
18:04
5:50
10
Everett Williams
Fr
18:08
5:51
14
Cory Large
So
18:18
5:54
17
Jace Hansen
Jr
18:37
6:00
23
Matt Lakey
Jr
18:40
6:01
24
Elijah Hernandez
Fr
19:20
6:14
31
Nate Baer
Fr
19:25
6:16
32
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:41
93:03
18:37
6:00
97 Jacob Milnes
So
18:06
5:50
11
Alexander Doyle
Fr
18:06
5:50
12
Jacob Voss
Jr
18:06
5:50
13
Tony Versaci
So
18:59
6:07
27
Tony Huerta
Fr
19:46
6:23
34
Randy Sarmiento
Jr
19:47
6:23
35
Alex Raydan
So
19:51
6:24
37
6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
100:53
20:11
6:31
183 Alec Billmeier
Fr
19:15
6:13
30
Brian Calixto
Fr
19:47
6:23
36
Jacob Corona
So
20:17
6:33
38
Kyle Murray
Fr
20:39
6:40
39
Antonio Lopez
So
20:55
6:45
40
Jimmy Steinhoff
So
21:20
6:53
41
Alden Huxtable
So
21:45
7:01
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
94:21
18:52
6:05
24 Jeff Makings
Jr
18:23
5:56
1
Madison Adams
Jr
18:34
5:59
2
Nelson Rader
Fr
18:47
6:03
3
Diego Perez
Fr
19:15
6:12
8
Ross Hamilton
Jr
19:22
6:15
10
Misha Scott
Jr
19:51
6:24
21
Eliott Park
Fr
19:52
6:24
22
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
95:41
19:08
6:10
40 Jesse Lopez
So
18:51
6:05
4
Jorge Aguilar
So
18:55
6:06
5
Jake Casey
So
19:03
6:09
6
Zack Anderson
So
19:24
6:16
11
Austin Murrell
Jr
19:28
6:17
14
Kevin Medici
Fr
19:43
6:22
16
Steve Harris
Fr
20:22
6:34
30
3 El Camino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
98:02
19:36
6:19
80 Josh Diaz
Jr
19:14
6:12
7
Brandon Nanfito
So
19:26
6:16
13
Trestan Espiritu
So
19:35
6:19
15
Tyler Rueda
So
19:45
6:22
18
Austin Wood
Jr
20:01
6:28
27
Josue Morales
Jr
20:50
6:43
32
Stephen Flynn
Fr
21:18
6:52
34
4 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
98:14
19:39
6:20
87 Elijah Hernandez
Fr
19:20
6:14
9
Nate Baer
Fr
19:25
6:16
12
Ben Little
Fr
19:45
6:22
17
Luke Stokes
Fr
19:52
6:25
24
Carter Knight
Fr
19:53
6:25
25
Joseph Curran
So
20:00
6:27
26
Gabe Retzer
Jr
20:16
6:32
28
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
100:26
20:05
6:29
122 Randy Sarmiento
Jr
19:47
6:23
19
Alex Raydan
So
19:51
6:24
20
Ruben Castro
Fr
19:52
6:25
23
Conor Wick
Fr
20:20
6:33
29
Armon Hodaee
So
20:37
6:39
31
Hermin Isidro
Jr
21:06
6:48
33
Wyatt Schroder
So
21:21
6:53
36
6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
110:55
22:11
7:09
189 Jimmy Steinhoff
So
21:20
6:53
35
Alden Huxtable
So
21:45
7:01
37
Joe Smisson
So
22:01
7:06
38
Matt Stika
So
22:18
7:12
39
Louis Cramer
Jr
23:31
7:35
40
Dylan Howell
Fr
23:38
7:38
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
100:10
20:02
6:28
23 Misha Scott
Jr
19:51
6:24
2
Eliott Park
Fr
19:52
6:24
3
Allen Blecke
Jr
19:59
6:27
4
Jordan Epstein
So
20:11
6:31
6
Jaxon Guenther
So
20:18
6:33
8
John Welborn
So
20:23
6:35
10
Alex Scott
Sr
20:23
6:35
11
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Carlsbad
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
101:38
20:20
6:33
52 Joseph Curran
So
20:00
6:27
5
Gabe Retzer
Jr
20:16
6:32
7
John Connor Uriell
Fr
20:24
6:35
12
Joe Ikedo
So
20:25
6:35
13
Jack Edmondson
So
20:32
6:38
15
Liam O'brien
So
21:53
7:04
31
Cade Keating-hudson
So
22:51
7:22
35
3 Vista
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:15
102:17
20:27
6:36
58 Kevin Medici
Fr
19:43
6:22
1
Steve Harris
Fr
20:22
6:34
9
Samuel Vangundy
Fr
20:31
6:37
14
Efrain Tovar
Jr
20:43
6:41
16
Aurven Murrell
Jr
20:58
6:46
18
Omar Perez
Fr
21:05
6:48
19
Jose Aguilar
Fr
21:14
6:51
21
4 El Camino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
107:01
21:24
6:54
121 Josue Morales
Jr
20:50
6:43
17
Stephen Flynn
Fr
21:18
6:52
22
David Gonzalez
So
21:24
6:54
24
Carlos Gothan
Fr
21:30
6:56
26
Kevin Rankin
Fr
21:58
7:05
32
Joshua Bowcutt
Fr
22:16
7:11
33
Brandon Acierno
Fr
22:43
7:20
34
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
107:18
21:28
6:55
123 Hermin Isidro
Jr
21:06
6:48
20
Wyatt Schroder
So
21:21
6:53
23
Tyler Rohner
Fr
21:29
6:56
25
Michael Ferriere
Fr
21:37
6:58
27
Josue Luna
Sr
21:45
7:01
28
Brenden Hamill
Jr
21:48
7:02
29
Covin Gagnon
Fr
21:49
7:02
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
106:19
21:16
6:52
31 John Welborn
So
20:23
6:35
1
Alex Scott
Sr
20:23
6:35
2
Dylan Horton
So
21:03
6:47
3
Micah Bringham
Jr
22:15
7:11
12
Will Moses
Fr
22:15
7:11
13
Nico Marino
Fr
23:12
7:29
17




LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
107:48
21:34
6:57
36 Omar Perez
Fr
21:05
6:48
4
Jose Aguilar
Fr
21:14
6:51
5
Eduardo Garza
Fr
21:20
6:53
6
James Preston
Fr
21:31
6:56
7
Alex Vazquez
Fr
22:38
7:18
14
Fernando Onofre
Fr
22:50
7:22
15




3 Rancho Buena Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
110:33
22:07
7:08
54 Brenden Hamill
Jr
21:48
7:02
8
Covin Gagnon
Fr
21:49
7:02
9
Carter Mcewan
Fr
21:55
7:04
10
Jack Gisel
Fr
22:05
7:07
11
Chester Paul
-
22:56
7:24
16
Zachery Whennen
Fr
23:29
7:35
18
Jacob Toney
Fr
24:38
7:57
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.