La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at Guajome Park on 11/1/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Emma Sr V 15:39.59 5:42 2.75 1/53 1/9 1/31 1/6 16:02
(0:22,2.3)
16:02
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Abrahamson, Sarah So V 16:56.56 6:10 2.75 11/53 6/9 6/31 1/6 16:42 16:42
Aleksandrova, Kami So JV 22:27 8:10 2.75 47/81 17/22 25/31 1/2
Boyd, Keely So JV 18:27 6:43 2.75 4/81 3/22 10/31 1/6
Boyd, Savannah So V 16:54.73 6:09 2.75 9/53 5/9 5/31 1/6
Bram, Annika Fr JV 23:31 8:33 2.75 62/81 20/22 28/31 1/1 22:55 22:55
Burnett, Eleanor Fr JV 19:17 7:01 2.75 12/81 8/22 15/31 1/6 19:47
(0:30,2.5)
19:47
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Courtney, Briana Fr JV 20:10 7:20 2.75 21/81 9/22 16/31 1/5 19:50 19:50
Detwiler, Paige Jr JV 21:13 7:43 2.75 32/81 14/22 21/31 1/2 21:30
(0:17,1.3)
21:30
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ereso, Rachel So V 17:58.62 6:32 2.75 20/53 7/9 7/31 1/6
Fabian, Brianna Fr JV 23:55 8:42 2.75 68/81 22/22 31/31 1/1 24:19
(0:24,1.6)
24:19
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fahy, Kira So JV 18:36 6:46 2.75 6/81 5/22 12/31 1/6
Fogelstrom, Megan Sr V 23:39.51 8:36 2.75 51/53 9/9 30/31 3/3 23:08 23:08
Fromme, Alex Sr V 16:46.26 6:06 2.75 6/53 3/9 3/31 1/6 17:05
(0:19,1.8)
17:05
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fromme, Michaela Fr V 16:53.24 6:08 2.75 7/53 4/9 4/31 1/6
Gual, Savannah Jr JV 18:26 6:42 2.75 3/81 2/22 9/31 1/6 18:09 18:09
Kaplan, Alyssa So JV 19:00 6:55 2.75 10/81 7/22 14/31 1/6
Karson, Olivia Fr JV 20:51 7:35 2.75 28/81 12/22 19/31 1/3
Kramer, Maya Fr JV 18:38 6:47 2.75 8/81 6/22 13/31 1/6 18:59
(0:21,1.9)
18:59
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Krynicki, Kylee Jr JV 22:44 8:16 2.75 48/81 18/22 26/31 1/2
Lafferty, Morgan Fr JV 18:33 6:45 2.75 5/81 4/22 11/31 1/6
Leigh, Megan So JV 22:02 8:01 2.75 44/81 15/22 23/31 1/2 22:10
(0:08,0.6)
21:06 You ROCK! (LR)
McConnell, Dana Jr JV 21:12 7:43 2.75 31/81 13/22 20/31 1/2 21:26
(0:14,1.1)
21:26
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McDonald, Caitlin Jr JV 22:25 8:09 2.75 46/81 16/22 24/31 1/2 21:46 20:24
Merz, Emily So JV 23:08.5 8:25 2.75 56/81 19/22 27/31 1/1 23:11
(0:03,0.2)
23:11
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mineiro, Megan Sr V 21:39.26 7:52 2.75 47/53 8/9 22/31 4/5 22:18
(0:39,2.9)
20:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Mineiro, Molly Jr JV 18:09 6:36 2.75 1/81 1/22 8/31 1/6 19:41
(1:32,7.8)
19:41
(1:32,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Prohaska, Riley So V 16:23.88 5:58 2.75 4/53 2/9 2/31 1/6
Schiefer, Kali Fr JV 23:32 8:33 2.75 63/81 21/22 29/31 1/1 23:02 23:02
Vice, Morgan Fr JV 20:30 7:27 2.75 23/81 11/22 18/31 1/4
Witman, Megan So JV 20:15 7:22 2.75 22/81 10/22 17/31 1/5 20:23
(0:08,0.6)
20:23
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 82:38
1:15
2.75 6:01 5:42 6:09 27 6:01 81:20 81:20 Emma Abrahamson (1), Riley Prohaska (4), Alex Fromme (6), Michaela Fromme (7), Savannah Boyd (9)
JV 1st 5 1/6 92:11
0:27
2.75 6:42 6:36 6:46 19 6:42 97:51
(5:40,5.8)
97:51
(5:40,5.8%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Molly Mineiro (1), Savannah Gual (3), Keely Boyd (4), Morgan Lafferty (5), Kira Fahy (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 97:20
1:37
2.75 7:05 6:47 7:22 17 7:05 115:13
(17:53,15.5)
111:26
(14:06,12.6%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Maya Kramer (1), Alyssa Kaplan (2), Eleanor Burnett (3), Briana Courtney (5), Megan Witman (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 105:48
1:32
2.75 7:42 7:27 8:01 15 7:42 Morgan Vice (1), Olivia Karson (2), Dana McConnell (3), Paige Detwiler (4), Megan Leigh (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 114:16
1:06
2.75 8:19 8:09 8:33 15 8:19 Caitlin McDonald (1), Kami Aleksandrova (2), Kylee Krynicki (3), Emily Merz (4), Annika Bram (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 15:39.59 5:42 1/9 1/31 1/6 16:02
(0:22)
16:02
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Ashley Cope Sr Vista 15:57.8 5:48
3 Jourdan Wilson So El Camino 16:21.28 5:57
4 Riley Prohaska So La Costa Canyon 16:23.88 5:58 2/9 2/31 1/6
5 Riley Chapman Sr Vista 16:43.04 6:05
6 Alex Fromme Sr La Costa Canyon 16:46.26 6:06 3/9 3/31 1/6 17:05
(0:19)
17:05
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Michaela Fromme Fr La Costa Canyon 16:53.24 6:08 4/9 4/31 1/6
8 Lauren T'kint Sr Carlsbad 16:54.13 6:09
9 Savannah Boyd So La Costa Canyon 16:54.73 6:09 5/9 5/31 1/6
10 Sylvie Debrosse Sr El Camino 16:55.27 6:09
11 Sarah Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 16:56.56 6:10 6/9 6/31 1/6 16:42 16:42
12 Elizabeth Mang So Rancho Buena Vista 17:09.84 6:14
13 Natalie North-cole Jr Carlsbad 17:12.69 6:16
14 Clare Sinai Jr Carlsbad 17:13.71 6:16
15 Kathy Morales So Rancho Buena Vista 17:21.44 6:19
16 Sienna Brown So El Camino 17:39.26 6:25
17 Emma Veidt So Carlsbad 17:44.51 6:27
18 Whitney Rice So Rancho Buena Vista 17:51.35 6:30
19 Makaela Rietman Jr El Camino 17:56.71 6:32
20 Rachel Ereso So La Costa Canyon 17:58.62 6:32 7/9 7/31 1/6
21 Miranda Lakey Fr Carlsbad 18:06.77 6:35
22 Grace Grant Sr El Camino 18:14.13 6:38
23 Natalie Taylor Sr Vista 18:16.04 6:39
24 Britni Chau Jr Vista 18:19.64 6:40
25 Molly Paige Sr Fallbrook 18:21.19 6:40
26 Rylee Owen So Rancho Buena Vista 18:27.44 6:43
27 Carolin Fischer Sr El Camino 18:29.61 6:43
28 Kiera Donaghue Jr Fallbrook 18:30.36 6:44
29 Carol Girgiss So El Camino 18:31.72 6:44
30 Andrea Vela So Fallbrook 18:33.09 6:45
31 Nicole Giberson So Vista 18:33.48 6:45
32 Sydney Rogo Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:34.5 6:45
33 Samantha Schnieder Fr Carlsbad 18:38.6 6:47
34 Olivia Angelucci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:59.16 6:54
35 Rosanne Lopez Sr Fallbrook 19:05.18 6:56
36 Bailey Stephens So Rancho Buena Vista 19:07.73 6:57
37 Rachel Oliveros Jr Vista 19:18.76 7:01
38 Elise Harris Sr Vista 19:32.75 7:06
39 Sarah Girgis Sr Fallbrook 19:42.49 7:10
40 Jocelyn Rivera Jr Vista 19:43.47 7:10
41 Valorie Wolf Fr Vista 19:47.12 7:12
42 Mckinley Sebahar Fr Carlsbad 19:53.46 7:14
43 Veronica Silva So Vista 19:59.31 7:16
44 Rachel Swick Sr Carlsbad 19:59.67 7:16
45 Emily Nettles Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:07.19 7:19
46 Rebekah Williams Sr Carlsbad 20:08.42 7:19
47 Megan Mineiro Sr La Costa Canyon 21:39.26 7:52 8/9 22/31 4/5 22:18
(0:39)
20:56 You ROCK! (LR)
48 Anna Wegner Sr Fallbrook 21:52.92 7:57
49 Libby Lee Sr Carlsbad 22:10.04 8:04
50 Angela Dimercurio Sr Fallbrook 23:16.78 8:28
51 Megan Fogelstrom Sr La Costa Canyon 23:39.51 8:36 9/9 30/31 3/3 23:08 23:08
52 Helen Girod Sr Carlsbad 26:13 9:32
53 Kelsey Fischer Sr El Camino 30:01 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
82:38
16:32
6:01
27 Emma Abrahamson
Sr
15:40
5:42
1
Riley Prohaska
So
16:24
5:58
4
Alex Fromme
Sr
16:46
6:06
6
Michaela Fromme
Fr
16:53
6:08
7
Savannah Boyd
So
16:55
6:09
9
Sarah Abrahamson
So
16:57
6:10
11
Rachel Ereso
So
17:59
6:32
20
2 El Camino
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
87:07
17:25
6:20
70 Jourdan Wilson
So
16:21
5:57
3
Sylvie Debrosse
Sr
16:55
6:09
10
Sienna Brown
So
17:39
6:25
16
Makaela Rietman
Jr
17:57
6:32
19
Grace Grant
Sr
18:14
6:38
22
Carolin Fischer
Sr
18:30
6:43
27
Carol Girgiss
So
18:32
6:44
29
3 Carlsbad
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
87:12
17:26
6:20
73 Lauren T'kint
Sr
16:54
6:09
8
Natalie North-cole
Jr
17:13
6:16
13
Clare Sinai
Jr
17:14
6:16
14
Emma Veidt
So
17:45
6:27
17
Miranda Lakey
Fr
18:07
6:35
21
Samantha Schnieder
Fr
18:39
6:47
33
Mckinley Sebahar
Fr
19:53
7:14
40
4 Vista
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:36
87:50
17:34
6:23
85 Ashley Cope
Sr
15:58
5:48
2
Riley Chapman
Sr
16:43
6:05
5
Natalie Taylor
Sr
18:16
6:39
23
Britni Chau
Jr
18:20
6:40
24
Nicole Giberson
So
18:33
6:45
31
Rachel Oliveros
Jr
19:19
7:01
37
Elise Harris
Sr
19:33
7:06
38
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
89:25
17:53
6:30
103 Elizabeth Mang
So
17:10
6:14
12
Kathy Morales
So
17:21
6:19
15
Whitney Rice
So
17:51
6:30
18
Rylee Owen
So
18:27
6:43
26
Sydney Rogo
Sr
18:35
6:45
32
Olivia Angelucci
Sr
18:59
6:54
34
Bailey Stephens
So
19:08
6:57
36
6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
94:12
18:50
6:51
157 Molly Paige
Sr
18:21
6:40
25
Kiera Donaghue
Jr
18:30
6:44
28
Andrea Vela
So
18:33
6:45
30
Rosanne Lopez
Sr
19:05
6:56
35
Sarah Girgis
Sr
19:42
7:10
39
Anna Wegner
Sr
21:53
7:57
41
Angela Dimercurio
Sr
23:17
8:28
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Mineiro Jr La Costa Canyon 18:09 6:36 1/22 8/31 1/6 19:41
(1:32)
19:41
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Vanessa Cady Jr El Camino 18:12 6:37
3 Savannah Gual Jr La Costa Canyon 18:26 6:42 2/22 9/31 1/6 18:09 18:09
4 Keely Boyd So La Costa Canyon 18:27 6:43 3/22 10/31 1/6
5 Morgan Lafferty Fr La Costa Canyon 18:33 6:45 4/22 11/31 1/6
6 Kira Fahy So La Costa Canyon 18:36 6:46 5/22 12/31 1/6
7 Irian Menchaca Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:37 6:46
8 Maya Kramer Fr La Costa Canyon 18:38 6:47 6/22 13/31 1/6 18:59
(0:21)
18:59
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Claire Swafford So Rancho Buena Vista 18:59 6:54
10 Alyssa Kaplan So La Costa Canyon 19:00 6:55 7/22 14/31 1/6
11 Alex Stewart Fr El Camino 19:02 6:55
12 Eleanor Burnett Fr La Costa Canyon 19:17 7:01 8/22 15/31 1/6 19:47
(0:30)
19:47
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Ariana Bucholz Fr Fallbrook 19:21 7:02
14 Julia Rietman So El Camino 19:33 7:07
15 Madeline Campaigne So El Camino 19:33.5 7:07
16 Jasmine Suarez So El Camino 19:34 7:07
17 Taylor Shelgosh Fr El Camino 19:40 7:09
18 Julia Romero So Vista 19:41 7:09
19 Brooke Matyas Fr Carlsbad 19:42 7:10
20 Rachel Steele So Carlsbad 20:02 7:17
21 Briana Courtney Fr La Costa Canyon 20:10 7:20 9/22 16/31 1/5 19:50 19:50
22 Megan Witman So La Costa Canyon 20:15 7:22 10/22 17/31 1/5 20:23
(0:08)
20:23
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Morgan Vice Fr La Costa Canyon 20:30 7:27 11/22 18/31 1/4
24 Jaylene Maciel So Vista 20:36 7:29
25 Kathleen Carter So Carlsbad 20:43 7:32
26 Valerie Medina So El Camino 20:44 7:32
27 Marisol Montes Fr Vista 20:44.5 7:33
28 Olivia Karson Fr La Costa Canyon 20:51 7:35 12/22 19/31 1/3
29 Casey Boraks So Vista 21:00 7:38
30 Emma Marshall So Carlsbad 21:08 7:41
31 Dana McConnell Jr La Costa Canyon 21:12 7:43 13/22 20/31 1/2 21:26
(0:14)
21:26
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Paige Detwiler Jr La Costa Canyon 21:13 7:43 14/22 21/31 1/2 21:30
(0:17)
21:30
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Sara Gedese Fr Vista 21:15 7:44
34 Elise Odom Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:17 7:44
35 Tyler Liebentritt Fr Carlsbad 21:19 7:45
36 Ceara Carson So Carlsbad 21:33 7:50
37 Rosalie Medina Jr Carlsbad 21:36 7:51
38 Alexi Eich Jr Fallbrook 21:39 7:52
39 Melissa Lopez Fr Fallbrook 21:44 7:54
40 Naomi Torres So Carlsbad 21:44.5 7:54
41 Natali Mccaslin So Carlsbad 21:49 7:56
42 Claudia Rodriguez Jr Vista 21:52 7:57
43 Nadine Cornett Fr El Camino 21:58 7:59
44 Megan Leigh So La Costa Canyon 22:02 8:01 15/22 23/31 1/2 22:10
(0:08)
21:06 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Jessica Benyo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:21 8:08
46 Caitlin McDonald Jr La Costa Canyon 22:25 8:09 16/22 24/31 1/2 21:46 20:24
47 Kami Aleksandrova So La Costa Canyon 22:27 8:10 17/22 25/31 1/2
48 Kylee Krynicki Jr La Costa Canyon 22:44 8:16 18/22 26/31 1/2
49 Stephanie Hernandez So Vista 22:45 8:16
50 Lindsay Morales Jr Vista 22:56 8:20
51 Mireya Albarran Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:58 8:21
52 Guibin Chen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:05 8:24
53 Danielle Lee So Carlsbad 23:06 8:24
54 Olivia Louden So Fallbrook 23:07 8:24
55 Alex Hernandez Fr El Camino 23:08 8:25
56 Emily Merz So La Costa Canyon 23:08.5 8:25 19/22 27/31 1/1 23:11
(0:03)
23:11
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Blanca Hernandez So Vista 23:09 8:25
58 Lizeth Gomez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:10 8:25
59 Flor Mejicanos Sr Vista 23:24 8:31
60 Emily Larson Fr Fallbrook 23:26 8:31
61 Veronica Lopez So Vista 23:29 8:32
62 Annika Bram Fr La Costa Canyon 23:31 8:33 20/22 28/31 1/1 22:55 22:55
63 Kali Schiefer Fr La Costa Canyon 23:32 8:33 21/22 29/31 1/1 23:02 23:02
64 Nancy Macias Fr Vista 23:38 8:36
65 Brooke Beckett Fr Fallbrook 23:45 8:38
66 Juliane Snowden So El Camino 23:49 8:40
67 Beverly Gonzales So Rancho Buena Vista 23:52 8:41
68 Brianna Fabian Fr La Costa Canyon 23:55 8:42 22/22 31/31 1/1 24:19
(0:24)
24:19
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Leslie Martinez Jr Vista 24:07 8:46
70 Sarah Mendoza Fr Vista 24:08 8:47
71 Ashley Tran Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:18 8:50
72 Natalie Medina Fr El Camino 24:19 8:51
73 Ashley Lopez Fr Fallbrook 24:23 8:52
74 Ilona Malinovska Fr El Camino 24:29 8:54
75 Michelle Palacios Fr Vista 25:00 9:05
76 Nicole Jones Fr Fallbrook 25:30 9:16
77 Daniella Garcia Jr Vista 26:03 9:28
78 Mary Mendoza Rancho Buena Vista 26:03.5 9:29
79 Tawnya Rodriguez Fr Vista 26:09 9:31
80 Dulce Robles So Vista 26:26 9:37
81 Paulina Vasquez-ro Jr Carlsbad 27:37 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
92:11
18:26
6:42
19 Molly Mineiro
Jr
18:09
6:36
1
Savannah Gual
Jr
18:26
6:42
3
Keely Boyd
So
18:27
6:43
4
Morgan Lafferty
Fr
18:33
6:45
5
Kira Fahy
So
18:36
6:46
6
Maya Kramer
Fr
18:38
6:47
8
Alyssa Kaplan
So
19:00
6:55
10
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
95:55
19:11
6:59
55 Vanessa Cady
Jr
18:12
6:37
2
Alex Stewart
Fr
19:02
6:55
11
Julia Rietman
So
19:33
7:07
13
Madeline Campaigne
So
19:34
7:07
14
Jasmine Suarez
So
19:34
7:07
15
Taylor Shelgosh
Fr
19:40
7:09
16
Valerie Medina
So
20:44
7:32
22
3 Vista
5-4-5-5-3
Gap: 1:34
103:17
20:39
7:31
110 Julia Romero
So
19:41
7:09
17
Jaylene Maciel
So
20:36
7:29
20
Marisol Montes
Fr
20:45
7:33
23
Casey Boraks
So
21:00
7:38
24
Sara Gedese
Fr
21:15
7:44
26
Claudia Rodriguez
Jr
21:52
7:57
33
Stephanie Hernandez
So
22:45
8:16
35
4 Carlsbad
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
102:54
20:35
7:29
111 Brooke Matyas
Fr
19:42
7:10
18
Rachel Steele
So
20:02
7:17
19
Kathleen Carter
So
20:43
7:32
21
Emma Marshall
So
21:08
7:41
25
Tyler Liebentritt
Fr
21:19
7:45
28
Ceara Carson
So
21:33
7:50
29
Rosalie Medina
Jr
21:36
7:51
30
5 Rancho Buena Vista
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 4:21
104:12
20:50
7:35
113 Irian Menchaca
Jr
18:37
6:46
7
Claire Swafford
So
18:59
6:54
9
Elise Odom
Jr
21:17
7:44
27
Jessica Benyo
Fr
22:21
8:08
34
Mireya Albarran
Jr
22:58
8:21
36
Guibin Chen
Fr
23:05
8:24
37
Lizeth Gomez
Fr
23:10
8:25
39
6 Fallbrook
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:05
109:17
21:51
7:57
153 Ariana Bucholz
Fr
19:21
7:02
12
Alexi Eich
Jr
21:39
7:52
31
Melissa Lopez
Fr
21:44
7:54
32
Olivia Louden
So
23:07
8:24
38
Emily Larson
Fr
23:26
8:31
40
Brooke Beckett
Fr
23:45
8:38
41
Ashley Lopez
Fr
24:23
8:52
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
97:20
19:28
7:05
17 Maya Kramer
Fr
18:38
6:47
1
Alyssa Kaplan
So
19:00
6:55
2
Eleanor Burnett
Fr
19:17
7:01
3
Briana Courtney
Fr
20:10
7:20
5
Megan Witman
So
20:15
7:22
6
Morgan Vice
Fr
20:30
7:27
7
Olivia Karson
Fr
20:51
7:35
9
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Carlsbad
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:33
109:49
21:58
7:59
65 Ceara Carson
So
21:33
7:50
10
Rosalie Medina
Jr
21:36
7:51
11
Naomi Torres
So
21:45
7:54
12
Natali Mccaslin
So
21:49
7:56
13
Danielle Lee
So
23:06
8:24
19
Paulina Vasquez-ro
Jr
27:37
10:03
32




3 El Camino
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:09
109:19
21:52
7:57
73 Taylor Shelgosh
Fr
19:40
7:09
4
Valerie Medina
So
20:44
7:32
8
Nadine Cornett
Fr
21:58
7:59
15
Alex Hernandez
Fr
23:08
8:25
20
Juliane Snowden
So
23:49
8:40
26
Natalie Medina
Fr
24:19
8:51
29
Ilona Malinovska
Fr
24:29
8:54
30
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
114:06
22:49
8:18
91 Claudia Rodriguez
Jr
21:52
7:57
14
Stephanie Hernandez
So
22:45
8:16
16
Lindsay Morales
Jr
22:56
8:20
17
Blanca Hernandez
So
23:09
8:25
21
Flor Mejicanos
Sr
23:24
8:31
23
Veronica Lopez
So
23:29
8:32
24
Nancy Macias
Fr
23:38
8:36
25
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
120:29
24:06
8:46
126 Guibin Chen
Fr
23:05
8:24
18
Lizeth Gomez
Fr
23:10
8:25
22
Beverly Gonzales
So
23:52
8:41
27
Ashley Tran
Fr
24:18
8:50
28
Mary Mendoza
-
26:04
9:29
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
105:48
21:10
7:42
15 Morgan Vice
Fr
20:30
7:27
1
Olivia Karson
Fr
20:51
7:35
2
Dana McConnell
Jr
21:12
7:43
3
Paige Detwiler
Jr
21:13
7:43
4
Megan Leigh
So
22:02
8:01
5
Caitlin McDonald
Jr
22:25
8:09
6
Kami Aleksandrova
So
22:27
8:10
7
2 Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
120:22
24:04
8:45
50 Veronica Lopez
So
23:29
8:32
8
Nancy Macias
Fr
23:38
8:36
9
Leslie Martinez
Jr
24:07
8:46
10
Sarah Mendoza
Fr
24:08
8:47
11
Michelle Palacios
Fr
25:00
9:05
12
Daniella Garcia
Jr
26:03
9:28
13
Tawnya Rodriguez
Fr
26:09
9:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
114:16
22:51
8:19
15 Caitlin McDonald
Jr
22:25
8:09
1
Kami Aleksandrova
So
22:27
8:10
2
Kylee Krynicki
Jr
22:44
8:16
3
Emily Merz
So
23:09
8:25
4
Annika Bram
Fr
23:31
8:33
5
Kali Schiefer
Fr
23:32
8:33
6
Brianna Fabian
Fr
23:55
8:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.