La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Diaz, Isaac Jr V 16:05 5:29 2.93 63/113 5/6 5/6 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lawver, Eric Sr V 15:44.5 5:22 2.93 39/113 1/6 1/6 16/17 15:34 15:34 15:34
Litwiller, Joshua Jr V 15:56 5:26 2.93 51/113 4/6 4/6 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lyles, Jarod So V 17:18.3 5:54 2.93 107/113 6/6 6/6 16/17
Merder, Alex Sr V 15:53.8 5:26 2.93 48/113 3/6 3/6 9/17 16:38
(0:44,4.4)
16:38
(0:44,4.4)
16:38
(0:44,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Terris, Steven Sr V 15:48.9 5:24 2.93 42/113 2/6 2/6 13/17 16:20
(0:31,3.2)
16:20
(0:31,3.2)
16:13
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/17 79:28
0:21
2.93 5:25 5:22 5:29 243 5:15 80:07
(0:39,0.8)
80:07
(0:39,0.8)
78:41 LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Eric Lawver (39), Steven Terris (42), Alex Merder (48), Joshua Litwiller (51), Isaac Diaz (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Foster Sr Los Gatos 14:40.3 5:00
2 Nick Doan Sr Great Oak 14:51.6 5:04
3 Michael Teran Sr Jurupa Hills 14:57.4 5:06
4 Isaac Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:03.5 5:08
5 Trevor Siniscalchi Sr Westview 15:05.9 5:09
6 Elias Hoxsie Sr Burroughs (bur) 15:08.9 5:10
7 Luis Ortega Sr Jurupa Hills 15:09.8 5:11
8 Garrett Boulais Sr Burroughs (bur) 15:15 5:12
9 Adam Johnson Sr Claremont 15:15.8 5:13
10 Mike Lowrie Sr Claremont 15:16.3 5:13
11 Devon Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 15:17.1 5:13
12 Alex Tucker Sr Westview 15:18.5 5:13
13 Andres Vizcarra Sr Beaumont 15:19.4 5:14
14 Michael Powell Sr Agoura 15:22.3 5:15
15 Logan Grove Jr Agoura 15:22.5 5:15
16 Colby Penn Jr Poly (lb) 15:23.2 5:15
17 Evan Misuraca Sr Westview 15:24.2 5:15
18 Jacob Boatman Sr Beaumont 15:25.5 5:16
19 Samuel Bautista Sr California (whi) 15:25.9 5:16
20 Cole Hoff Jr Agoura 15:26.3 5:16
21 Jeff Kirwin Sr Glendora 15:27.5 5:17
22 Jarred Gregory-grimes Sr Quartz Hill 15:27.6 5:17
23 Tyler Janes Jr King (riv) 15:28.7 5:17
24 Ben Haderle Sr Los Gatos 15:29.7 5:17
25 Spencer Dodds Jr Great Oak 15:30.6 5:18
26 Cole Spencer Jr Great Oak 15:30.6 5:18
27 Anthony Arvizu Sr Great Oak 15:31.2 5:18
28 Shane Thompson Sr Burroughs (bur) 15:31.8 5:18
29 Nick Borowsky Jr Davis 15:32.4 5:18
30 Brittan Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 15:33.7 5:19
31 Cisco Cuellar Jr California (whi) 15:35.3 5:19
32 Jonah Ross Sr Claremont 15:35.4 5:19
33 Martin Wilson Jr Agoura 15:37.1 5:20
34 Paul Zeiss Sr Granite Bay 15:37.5 5:20
35 Travis Cetti Jr Quartz Hill 15:38.6 5:20
36 Brenner Ryan Sr Westview 15:38.9 5:20
37 Alexander Hirsch Fr Burroughs (bur) 15:40 5:21
38 Mark Werley Jr King (riv) 15:43.4 5:22
39 Ross Husch Sr Agoura 15:43.6 5:22
40 Eric Lawver Sr La Costa Canyon 15:44.5 5:22
41 Christian Barajas Sr Ayala 15:46.2 5:23
42 Gian Delfin Jr Poly (lb) 15:47.2 5:23
43 Steven Terris Sr La Costa Canyon 15:48.9 5:24
44 Kellen Browning Jr Davis 15:49.5 5:24
45 Alex Trejo Sr California (whi) 15:50.1 5:24
46 Rolando Phalen Sr King (riv) 15:51.4 5:25
47 Tom Englebert Jr Claremont 15:52.2 5:25
48 Carlos Ramirez Sr King (riv) 15:52.3 5:25
49 Alex Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 15:53.8 5:26
50 Jonah Evans So Claremont 15:55.3 5:26
51 Jacob Branch Jr Quartz Hill 15:55.6 5:26
52 Josh Litwiller Jr La Costa Canyon 15:56 5:26
53 Hugo Novoa So Poly (lb) 15:56.4 5:26
54 Gavin Bradley Jr Ayala 15:56.4 5:26
55 Charlie Harris Sr Davis 15:57.8 5:27
56 Parker Seale Sr Glendora 15:58.5 5:27
57 Justin Villagran Jr Burroughs (bur) 15:59.8 5:28
58 Christopher Duarte Sr Jurupa Hills 16:02.1 5:28
59 Conor Ragland Jr Poly (lb) 16:02.6 5:29
60 Noel Echerverria Jr California (whi) 16:02.7 5:29
61 Tre Lockwood So Granite Bay 16:03.7 5:29
62 Daniel G. Gonzalez Jr King (riv) 16:04.3 5:29
63 Tab Backman Jr Claremont 16:04.8 5:29
64 Isaac Diaz Jr La Costa Canyon 16:05 5:29
65 Benny Castillo Sr California (whi) 16:05.3 5:29
66 Sanjay Mohan Jr Los Gatos 16:05.4 5:29
67 Carlos Perez Jr Beaumont 16:05.4 5:29
68 Jonathan Ray Sr Jurupa Hills 16:07.2 5:30
69 Matthew Oca Sr Poly (lb) 16:07.7 5:30
70 Steven Khan So Ayala 16:08.1 5:30
71 Dylan Majerus So Agoura 16:08.5 5:31
72 Willie Hall Jr Davis 16:13.7 5:32
73 Seth Villanueva Sr King (riv) 16:13.7 5:32
74 Joe Blakewell Jr Davis 16:14 5:32
75 Michael Vernau So Davis 16:14.9 5:33
76 Dylan Powers Sr Claremont 16:15.8 5:33
77 Andrew Barrondo Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:18.8 5:34
78 Isaiah Quiambao Sr King (riv) 16:19.4 5:34
79 Isac Gonzalez Sr Jurupa Hills 16:21 5:35
80 Kyle Mcroberts Jr Quartz Hill 16:22.3 5:35
81 Stephen Crowe Jr Los Gatos 16:22.8 5:35
82 Jake Ritter So Granite Bay 16:23.9 5:36
83 Andres Delgado Jr Beaumont 16:25.4 5:36
84 David Carvajal Sr Great Oak 16:25.4 5:36
85 Jace Bricker Jr Agoura 16:25.9 5:36
86 Cade Ruble Fr Quartz Hill 16:26.1 5:37
87 Nick Noel Sr Westview 16:28.2 5:37
88 Gabriel Amancio Sr Ayala 16:29.6 5:38
89 Soloman Fountain So Great Oak 16:30.3 5:38
90 Jordan Peacock Jr Poly (lb) 16:30.8 5:38
91 Walker Knauss Sr Granite Bay 16:31.5 5:38
92 David Moreno So Quartz Hill 16:34 5:39
93 Carl Hatch Jr Poly (lb) 16:36.5 5:40
94 Taisei Nishiki So Los Gatos 16:39.6 5:41
95 Jason Flores So Beaumont 16:39.8 5:41
96 Ben Pavik Sr Granite Bay 16:43.6 5:43
97 Kaleo Kisa Sr Beaumont 16:51.2 5:45
98 Eric Gelphman Sr Los Gatos 16:53.2 5:46
99 Jacob Axton Jr Ayala 16:54.7 5:46
100 Sam Johnny Sr Glendora 16:57 5:47
101 Taylor Chappell So Westview 16:57 5:47
102 Sam Neptune Sr Granite Bay 16:57.8 5:47
103 Jack Howe Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:01.2 5:49
104 Brett Vogelsang So Beaumont 17:05.9 5:50
105 Sebastian Sanchez Sr Ayala 17:09.2 5:51
106 Kane Mcmahon Fr Westview 17:09.5 5:51
107 William Chacon Sr California (whi) 17:16.7 5:54
108 Jarod Lyles So La Costa Canyon 17:18.3 5:54
109 Julian Romero Jr California (whi) 17:26.4 5:57
110 Josiah Luna Jr Granite Bay 17:28.5 5:58
111 Anthony Khan Jr Ayala 17:29.2 5:58
112 Michael Hernandez Jr Glendora 18:43.3 6:23
113 Matthew Joy Jr Glendora 18:52.3 6:26
114 Eric Segura Sr Glendora 19:11.8 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
76:28
15:18
5:13
84 Nick Doan
Sr
14:52
5:04
2
Isaac Cortes
Jr
15:04
5:08
4
Spencer Dodds
Jr
15:31
5:18
25
Cole Spencer
Jr
15:31
5:18
26
Anthony Arvizu
Sr
15:31
5:18
27
David Carvajal
Sr
16:25
5:36
84
Soloman Fountain
So
16:30
5:38
89
2 Jurupa Hills
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
77:00
15:24
5:15
109 Michael Teran
Sr
14:57
5:06
3
Luis Ortega
Sr
15:10
5:11
7
Devon Reed
Sr
15:17
5:13
11
Brittan Reed
Sr
15:34
5:19
30
Christopher Duarte
Sr
16:02
5:28
58
Jonathan Ray
Sr
16:07
5:30
68
Isac Gonzalez
Sr
16:21
5:35
79
3 Agoura
8-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:21
77:32
15:30
5:18
121 Michael Powell
Sr
15:22
5:15
14
Logan Grove
Jr
15:23
5:15
15
Cole Hoff
Jr
15:26
5:16
20
Martin Wilson
Jr
15:37
5:20
33
Ross Husch
Sr
15:44
5:22
39
Dylan Majerus
So
16:09
5:31
71
Jace Bricker
Jr
16:26
5:36
85
4 Burroughs (bur)
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
77:36
15:31
5:18
136 Elias Hoxsie
Sr
15:09
5:10
6
Garrett Boulais
Sr
15:15
5:12
8
Shane Thompson
Sr
15:32
5:18
28
Alexander Hirsch
Fr
15:40
5:21
37
Justin Villagran
Jr
16:00
5:28
57
Andrew Barrondo
Jr
16:19
5:34
77
Jack Howe
Sr
17:01
5:49
103
5 Claremont
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 0:40
77:55
15:35
5:19
148 Adam Johnson
Sr
15:16
5:13
9
Mike Lowrie
Sr
15:16
5:13
10
Jonah Ross
Sr
15:35
5:19
32
Tom Englebert
Jr
15:52
5:25
47
Jonah Evans
So
15:55
5:26
50
Tab Backman
Jr
16:05
5:29
63
Dylan Powers
Sr
16:16
5:33
76
6 Westview
4-4-3-3-6
Gap: 1:22
77:56
15:35
5:19
157 Trevor Siniscalchi
Sr
15:06
5:09
5
Alex Tucker
Sr
15:19
5:13
12
Evan Misuraca
Sr
15:24
5:15
17
Brenner Ryan
Sr
15:39
5:20
36
Nick Noel
Sr
16:28
5:37
87
Taylor Chappell
So
16:57
5:47
101
Kane Mcmahon
Fr
17:10
5:51
106
7 King (riv)
13-12-10-7-7
Gap: 0:36
79:00
15:48
5:24
217 Tyler Janes
Jr
15:29
5:17
23
Mark Werley
Jr
15:43
5:22
38
Rolando Phalen
Sr
15:51
5:25
46
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
15:52
5:25
48
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Jr
16:04
5:29
62
Seth Villanueva
Sr
16:14
5:32
73
Isaiah Quiambao
Sr
16:19
5:34
78
8 California (whi)
10-9-8-7-8
Gap: 0:39
78:59
15:48
5:24
220 Samuel Bautista
Sr
15:26
5:16
19
Cisco Cuellar
Jr
15:35
5:19
31
Alex Trejo
Sr
15:50
5:24
45
Noel Echerverria
Jr
16:03
5:29
60
Benny Castillo
Sr
16:05
5:29
65
William Chacon
Sr
17:17
5:54
107
Julian Romero
Jr
17:26
5:57
109
9 Poly (lb)
9-11-12-9-9
Gap: 0:45
79:17
15:51
5:25
239 Colby Penn
Jr
15:23
5:15
16
Gian Delfin
Jr
15:47
5:23
42
Hugo Novoa
So
15:56
5:26
53
Conor Ragland
Jr
16:03
5:29
59
Matthew Oca
Sr
16:08
5:30
69
Jordan Peacock
Jr
16:31
5:38
90
Carl Hatch
Jr
16:37
5:40
93
10 La Costa Canyon
16-15-14-12-10
Gap: 0:21
79:28
15:54
5:25
248 Eric Lawver
Sr
15:45
5:22
40
Steven Terris
Sr
15:49
5:24
43
Alex Merder
Sr
15:54
5:26
49
Joshua Litwiller
Jr
15:56
5:26
52
Isaac Diaz
Jr
16:05
5:29
64
Jarod Lyles
So
17:18
5:54
108




LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Los Gatos
1-6-7-10-11
Gap: 1:59
79:18
15:52
5:25
266 Chris Foster
Sr
14:40
5:00
1
Ben Haderle
Sr
15:30
5:17
24
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
16:05
5:29
66
Stephen Crowe
Jr
16:23
5:35
81
Taisei Nishiki
So
16:40
5:41
94
Eric Gelphman
Sr
16:53
5:46
98




12 Davis
14-13-13-14-12
Gap: 0:42
79:47
15:57
5:27
274 Nick Borowsky
Jr
15:32
5:18
29
Kellen Browning
Jr
15:50
5:24
44
Charlie Harris
Sr
15:58
5:27
55
Willie Hall
Jr
16:14
5:32
72
Joe Blakewell
Jr
16:14
5:32
74
Michael Vernau
So
16:15
5:33
75




12 Quartz Hill
12-10-11-13-12
Gap: 0:59
79:50
15:58
5:27
274 Jarred Gregory-grimes
Sr
15:28
5:17
22
Travis Cetti
Jr
15:39
5:20
35
Jacob Branch
Jr
15:56
5:26
51
Kyle Mcroberts
Jr
16:22
5:35
80
Cade Ruble
Fr
16:26
5:37
86
David Moreno
So
16:34
5:39
92




14 Beaumont
7-8-9-11-14
Gap: 1:20
79:56
15:59
5:27
276 Andres Vizcarra
Sr
15:19
5:14
13
Jacob Boatman
Sr
15:26
5:16
18
Carlos Perez
Jr
16:05
5:29
67
Andres Delgado
Jr
16:25
5:36
83
Jason Flores
So
16:40
5:41
95
Kaleo Kisa
Sr
16:51
5:45
97
Brett Vogelsang
So
17:06
5:50
104
15 Ayala
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:09
81:15
16:15
5:33
352 Christian Barajas
Sr
15:46
5:23
41
Gavin Bradley
Jr
15:56
5:26
54
Steven Khan
So
16:08
5:30
70
Gabriel Amancio
Sr
16:30
5:38
88
Jacob Axton
Jr
16:55
5:46
99
Sebastian Sanchez
Sr
17:09
5:51
105
Anthony Khan
Jr
17:29
5:58
111
16 Granite Bay
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:06
81:20
16:16
5:33
364 Paul Zeiss
Sr
15:38
5:20
34
Tre Lockwood
So
16:04
5:29
61
Jake Ritter
So
16:24
5:36
82
Walker Knauss
Sr
16:32
5:38
91
Ben Pavik
Sr
16:44
5:43
96
Sam Neptune
Sr
16:58
5:47
102
Josiah Luna
Jr
17:29
5:58
110
17 Glendora
11-14-16-17-17
Gap: 3:25
85:59
17:12
5:52
402 Jeff Kirwin
Sr
15:28
5:17
21
Parker Seale
Sr
15:59
5:27
56
Sam Johnny
Sr
16:57
5:47
100
Michael Hernandez
Jr
18:43
6:23
112
Matthew Joy
Jr
18:52
6:26
113
Eric Segura
Sr
19:12
6:33
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev074-D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:40.9, Roosevelt (cor) Roosevelt (cor), 82:54.3, 22
Fr Ev076-D1 Noah Monroy, Fr, 16:38.4, Torrey Pines Crescenta Valley, 87:23.5, 36
Fr Ev078-D1 Christian Hernandez, Fr, 16:59.5, Garfield El Toro, 90:53, 44
Fr Ev080-D1 Raymond Franco, Fr, 16:26.4, Rancho Verde Homestead, 94:15.2, 72
Fr Ev082-D1 Ethan Frisone, Fr, 16:47.8, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:52.3, 48
Fr Ev097-D2 Jacob Velarde, Fr, 17:00.5, Canyon (cc) Arroyo (em), 90:25.6, 23
Fr Ev099-D2 Luke Shuler, Fr, 18:03.7, Poway Canyon (ana), 95:17.2, 68
Fr Ev101-D2 Rory Abberton, Fr, 17:26, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:33.8, 15
JV Ev050-D1 Joseph Shuirman, Jr, 16:24.6, El Toro El Toro, 83:04.3, 15
JV Ev052-D1 Brandon Shields, Jr, 16:08.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:24.8, 51
JV Ev054-D1 Sean Mullen, Sr, 16:26.1, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:24.3, 33
JV Ev056-D12Cha Chandler Ross, Sr, 15:53.2, Agoura King (riv), 80:56.9, 43
JV Ev112-D2 Nic Nelson, Jr, 16:46.2, Wilson (lb) Arroyo (em), 88:55.8, 41
JV Ev114-D2 Kyle Hamasaki, Jr, 16:58.1, Del Oro Canyon (ana), 89:41.2, 51
JV Ev115-D2 Christian Ampo, Sr, 17:06.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 87:11.8, 25
So Ev084-D1 Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:09.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:43.7, 21
So Ev086-D1 Ethan Duffy, So, 16:43.5, Newbury Park Mira Costa, 87:34.8, 33
So Ev088-D1 Max Sawyer, So, 16:45.8, Homestead Homestead, 86:46.3, 27
So Ev090-D1 Alexander Struzyna, So, 16:45.4, Bakersfield San Marcos (sm), 92:18.6, 76
So Ev091-D2 Ricky Kuciemba, So, 17:02.8, Capo Valley Hart, 90:01.1, 56
So Ev093-D2 Ben Wilson, So, 16:25.3, Newport Harbor Poway, 86:52.1, 17
So Ev095-D2 Jacob Hernandez, So, 16:42.2, Ventura Ventura, 91:15.6, 65
V Ev058-D12Swee Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:23.2, Brea Olinda Loyola, 77:46.7, 122
V Ev060-D12Swee Chris Foster, Sr, 14:40.3, Los Gatos Great Oak, 76:27.5, 84
V Ev062-D1SubSw Carter Mackey, Sr, 15:21.2, Castro Valley Vista Murrieta, 80:06.5, 83
V Ev064-D1 Darrick Hu, Sr, 15:51, Piedmont Hills Foothill (sa), 82:50.4, 93
V Ev066-D1 Tucker Welker, Jr, 15:22.7, West Ranch West Ranch, 79:58.8, 45
V Ev068-D1 Tre Waters, Sr, 15:47.2, Mission Hills Mission Hills, 80:56.1, 40
V Ev070-D1 Trent Rule, Sr, 15:25.7, Valhalla Crescenta Valley, 80:57.7, 60
V Ev072-D1 Michael Merchan, Sr, 15:30.4, Marshall (la) Vista, 83:38.9, 117
V Ev103-D2 Nicholas Medina, Sr, 15:45, Sunny Hills Hart, 83:28, 73
V Ev105-D2 Jayden Emerson, Sr, 15:40.8, Hemet Arroyo (em), 83:43.3, 77
V Ev107-D2 Jordan Kirby, Jr, 15:55.3, Newark Memorial Colony, 82:17.7, 47
V Ev109-D2 Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:19, Del Oro Redwood (vis), 84:31.2, 55
V Ev110-D2SubSw Yousef Baddour, Jr, 15:21.6, West Torrance West Torrance, 79:34.5, 30

All Girls Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev075-D1 Ericka Burgess, Fr, 19:47.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:11.7, 16
Fr Ev077-D1 Emily Virtue, Fr, 20:10.6, Burroughs (bur) Aliso Niguel, 115:31.8, 74
Fr Ev079-D1 Simone Abdur Rahim, Fr, 20:25.3, Cosumnes Oaks Santiago (cor), 108:07.2, 29
Fr Ev081-D1 Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:11.1, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 107:00.1, 53
Fr Ev096-D2 Marin Haluza, Fr, 21:38.3, Poway Buena, 117:39.1, 62
Fr Ev098-D2 Libertad Gonzalez, Fr, 21:09.7, Bravo Medica Rio Mesa, 118:54.8, 27
Fr Ev100-D2 Destiny Sanchez, Fr, 21:39.3, Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley, 115:57.4, 21
JV Ev051-D1 Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:06.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:17.7, 30
JV Ev053-D1 Boyd Cassie, Jr, 19:26.2, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:06.4, 36
JV Ev055-D1 Rachel Gee, Jr, 19:59.4, Yucaipa El Toro, 104:28.3, 52
JV Ev057-D12Cha Evelyn Mandel, So, 18:07.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:52.1, 15
JV Ev111-D2 Rachel Fontes, Sr, 21:20.8, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 114:32.9, 40
JV Ev113-D2 Abril Velazquez, Jr, 20:59.5, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 109:32.1, 18
So Ev083-D1 Nicole Rice, So, 18:59.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:26.3, 20
So Ev085-D1 Sydney Jolley, So, 20:26.7, Redlands Redlands, 111:29.6, 69
So Ev087-D1 Arlene Celis, So, 21:01.6, Valley View Steele Canyon, 113:42.9, 31
So Ev089-D1 Parvathi Meyyappan, So, 20:48.6, Monta Vista (cup) Peninsula, 122:48.3, 55
So Ev092-D2 Alex Calegari, So, 19:29.4, Poway Rio Mesa, 109:56.9, 43
So Ev094-D2 Jalen Burns, So, 20:39.2, Buena Buena, 113:31.3, 35
V Ev059-D12Swee Marissa Williams, Sr, 16:39.3, Palisades Redondo Union, 92:59.3, 96
V Ev061-D12Swee Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:28.5, Davis Great Oak, 89:30.7, 38
V Ev063-D1SubSw Ashley Cahalan, Sr, 17:54.6, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 94:52.8, 76
V Ev065-D1 Christa Kloha, Sr, 18:29.5, Westview Steele Canyon, 97:38.6, 48
V Ev067-D1 Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 18:23.7, Summit Newbury Park, 98:24.1, 68
V Ev069-D1 Jenny Xu, Sr, 17:58.6, Monta Vista (cup) Monta Vista (cup), 96:30.2, 32
V Ev071-D1 Mackenna Mason, So, 18:15.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 94:57.6, 37
V Ev102-D2 Claire Graves, So, 17:20.7, Citrus Valley Citrus Valley, 97:05.5, 37
V Ev104-D2 Samantha Lopez, Sr, 19:03.6, Canyon (cc) Golden Valley (sc), 100:51.4, 46
V Ev106-D2 Alexis Cardenas, Sr, 18:48.8, Loara Stockdale, 100:22.2, 86
V Ev108-D2SubSw Taylor Taite, Sr, 18:05.4, Murrieta Mesa La Costa Canyon, 98:57.7, 62