La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #1 at Buena Vista Park on 10/3/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Keegan Fr JV 23:47 7:40 3.1 90/120 19/22 33/36 2/4
Adams, Madison Sr V 18:28 5:57 3.1 31/56 9/14 10/36 1/2 19:37
(1:09,5.9)
21:31
(3:03,14.2)
19:37
(1:09,5.9)
18:34
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aleshire, Gavin Fr JV 18:17 5:54 3.1 1/120 1/22 8/36 1/6
Baldwin, Grant So JV 23:46 7:40 3.1 89/120 18/22 32/36 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cullins, Josh Fr JV 21:56 7:05 3.1 54/120 12/22 26/36 2/6
Diaz, Isaac Jr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 11/56 4/14 4/36 2/6
Duffy, Cooper Fr JV 21:38 6:59 3.1 46/120 9/22 23/36 2/6
Eubanks, Sam Sr V 20:43 6:41 3.1 52/56 12/14 16/36 1/2
Gordon, Robert Fr JV 23:45 7:40 3.1 87/120 16/22 30/36 2/5
Guenther, Jaxon Jr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 40/120 5/22 19/36 5/6 22:07
(0:40,3.0)
20:20 20:20 20:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Horton, Dylan Jr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 41/120 6/22 20/36 4/6 20:32 20:32 20:32 20:32
Humpherys, Joshua Sr V 19:12 6:12 3.1 42/56 10/14 11/36 1/2 19:24
(0:12,1.0)
18:55 18:55 18:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Johnson, Bryan Jr V 17:29 5:38 3.1 12/56 5/14 5/36 1/6 17:22 17:22 17:22 17:03
Johnson, Joe Fr JV 29:11 9:25 3.1 114/120 22/22 36/36 2/4
Kauffman, Alec Fr JV 19:42 6:21 3.1 7/120 2/22 12/36 3/6
Lawver, Eric Sr V 17:12 5:33 3.1 7/56 3/14 3/36 1/6 16:45 16:45 16:45 16:04
Litwiller, Joshua Jr V 17:32 5:39 3.1 14/56 6/14 6/36 1/6 19:41
(2:09,10.9)
18:10
(0:38,3.5)
18:10
(0:38,3.5)
17:51
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lyles, Jarod So V 17:46 5:44 3.1 17/56 7/14 7/36 1/6 16:52
Marino, Nico So JV 23:35 7:36 3.1 84/120 15/22 29/36 2/5 23:11 21:40 21:40 21:40
McCarthy, Connor Sr V 21:13 6:51 3.1 54/56 13/14 17/36 1/1 21:35
(0:22,1.7)
21:35
(0:22,1.7)
20:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Merder, Alex Sr V 17:06 5:31 3.1 4/56 2/14 2/36 2/6 16:47 16:47 16:47 16:37
Moses, Will So JV 23:01 7:25 3.1 77/120 14/22 28/36 3/5 23:23
(0:22,1.5)
22:05 22:05 22:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Patrick, Jack Fr JV 23:46 7:40 3.1 88/120 17/22 31/36 2/4
Perez, Diego So JV 20:14 6:32 3.1 13/120 4/22 14/36 2/6 20:40
(0:26,2.1)
19:47 19:47 19:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Pham, Khiem Fr JV 28:47 9:17 3.1 112/120 21/22 35/36 3/4
Rader, Nelson So JV 21:28 6:55 3.1 42/120 7/22 21/36 4/6 18:55 18:48 18:48 18:47
Romero, Jack So JV 20:04 6:28 3.1 11/120 3/22 13/36 2/6
Sandoval, Joel Jr V 18:24 5:56 3.1 29/56 8/14 9/36 1/4 18:52
(0:28,2.5)
18:33
(0:09,0.8)
18:33
(0:09,0.8)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott, Alex Jr JV 21:49 7:02 3.1 53/120 11/22 25/36 2/6 21:44 21:44 21:44 21:09
Scott, Josh Fr JV 26:09 8:26 3.1 107/120 20/22 34/36 3/4
Scott, Misha Sr V 21:24 6:54 3.1 55/56 14/14 18/36 1/1 20:48 20:48 20:25 19:51
Slezak, Chris Sr V 20:30 6:37 3.1 48/56 11/14 15/36 2/2 18:24
Terris, Steven Sr V 16:23 5:17 3.1 2/56 1/14 1/36 2/6 16:15 16:15 16:15 15:57
Welborn, John Jr JV 21:44 7:01 3.1 50/120 10/22 24/36 2/6 21:01 21:01 21:01 20:23
Yei, Simon So JV 22:46 7:21 3.1 69/120 13/22 27/36 2/5
Zeljak, Calvin So JV 21:34 6:57 3.1 45/120 8/22 22/36 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 85:38
1:06
3.1 5:31 5:17 5:38 36 5:31 83:01 83:01 83:01 Steven Terris (2), Alex Merder (4), Eric Lawver (7), Isaac Diaz (11), Bryan Johnson (12)
V 2nd 5 1/2 91:22
1:40
3.1 5:54 5:39 6:12 23 5:54 89:08 89:08 89:08 Joshua Litwiller (1), Jarod Lyles (2), Joel Sandoval (5), Madison Adams (6), Joshua Humpherys (9)
JV 1st 5 2/6 99:44
3:10
3.1 6:26 5:54 6:55 64 6:23 95:00 92:27 92:27 Gavin Aleshire (1), Alec Kauffman (7), Jack Romero (11), Diego Perez (13), Jaxon Guenther (32)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 107:51
0:17
3.1 6:57 6:55 7:01 75 6:37 98:20 98:18 98:18 Dylan Horton (12), Nelson Rader (13), Calvin Zeljak (15), Cooper Duffy (16), John Welborn (19)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 113:07
1:46
3.1 7:18 7:02 7:36 66 6:44 103:49 108:06 103:49 Alex Scott (7), Josh Cullins (8), Simon Yei (12), Will Moses (18), Nico Marino (21)
JV 4th 5 2/4 121:13
2:24
3.1 7:49 7:40 8:26 48 7:13 110:59 110:59 110:59 Robert Gordon (6), Jack Patrick (7), Grant Baldwin (8), Keegan Adams (9), Josh Scott (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Williams Sr Carlsbad 16:12 5:14
2 Steven Terris Sr La Costa Canyon 16:23 5:17 1/14 1/36 2/6 16:15 16:15 16:15
3 Ryan Little Sr Carlsbad 16:54 5:27
4 Alex Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 17:06 5:31 2/14 2/36 2/6 16:47 16:47 16:47
5 Jarod Dias Jr Vista 17:07 5:31
6 Noah Johnson Jr El Camino 17:07 5:31
7 Eric Lawver Sr La Costa Canyon 17:12 5:33 3/14 3/36 1/6 16:45 16:45 16:45
8 Andrew Brion Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:18 5:35
9 Jack Conklin Sr Carlsbad 17:21 5:36
10 Connor Crowe Sr Carlsbad 17:26 5:37
11 Isaac Diaz Jr La Costa Canyon 17:28 5:38 4/14 4/36 2/6
12 Bryan Johnson Jr La Costa Canyon 17:29 5:38 5/14 5/36 1/6 17:22 17:22 17:22
13 Moses Crawford So El Camino 17:30 5:39
14 Joshua Litwiller Jr La Costa Canyon 17:32 5:39 6/14 6/36 1/6 19:41
(2:09)
18:10
(0:38)
18:10
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Alexander Doyle So Rancho Buena Vista 17:35 5:40
16 Chris Gallagher So Sage Creek 17:36 5:41
17 Jarod Lyles So La Costa Canyon 17:46 5:44 7/14 7/36 1/6
18 Everett Williams So Carlsbad 17:53 5:46
19 Mario Trasvina Fr Vista 17:54 5:46
20 Jeff Vasquez Sr Vista 17:55 5:47
21 Josh Minnie Jr El Camino 17:55 5:47
22 Jesse Lopez Jr Vista 17:56 5:47
23 Beau Prince So Sage Creek 18:02 5:49
24 William Maas So Sage Creek 18:04 5:50
25 Harper Moore Sr Carlsbad 18:14 5:53
26 Aman Mikel Fr Sage Creek 18:19 5:55
27 Tanner Layton Jr Carlsbad 18:21 5:55
28 Chris Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 18:23 5:56
29 Joel Sandoval Jr La Costa Canyon 18:24 5:56 8/14 9/36 1/4 18:52
(0:28)
18:33
(0:09)
18:33
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Jacob Voss Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:26 5:57
31 Madison Adams Sr La Costa Canyon 18:28 5:57 9/14 10/36 1/2 19:37
(1:09)
21:31
(3:03)
19:37
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Joe Garcia Jr Vista 18:29 5:58
33 Marcus Owens Sr Vista 18:29 5:58
34 Chad Ruaburo Jr El Camino 18:30 5:58
35 Jonathan Hupfeld Fr Sage Creek 18:30 5:58
36 John Connor Uriell So Carlsbad 18:31 5:58
37 Jordan Nava Sr El Camino 18:36 6:00
38 Christian Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 18:41 6:02
39 Avery Helgesen Jr El Camino 18:49 6:04
40 Matt Lakey Sr Carlsbad 18:54 6:06
41 Brad Nelson Fr Sage Creek 18:57 6:07
42 Joshua Humpherys Sr La Costa Canyon 19:12 6:12 10/14 11/36 1/2 19:24
(0:12)
18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (LY)
43 Ilias Arroyo Jr Vista 19:32 6:18
44 Jace Hansen Sr Carlsbad 19:36 6:19
45 Andrew Dowey Sr El Camino 19:44 6:22
46 Ben Little So Carlsbad 19:56 6:26
47 Jacob Milnes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:16 6:32
48 Chris Slezak Sr La Costa Canyon 20:30 6:37 11/14 15/36 2/2
49 Austin Wood Sr El Camino 20:30 6:37
50 Tony Huerta So Rancho Buena Vista 20:40 6:40
51 Biz Whitney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:42 6:41
52 Sam Eubanks Sr La Costa Canyon 20:43 6:41 12/14 16/36 1/2
53 Ruben Castro So Rancho Buena Vista 20:52 6:44
54 Connor McCarthy Sr La Costa Canyon 21:13 6:51 13/14 17/36 1/1 21:35
(0:22)
21:35
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Misha Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 21:24 6:54 14/14 18/36 1/1 20:48 20:48 20:25
56 Tyler White Jr Carlsbad 22:23 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:06
85:38
17:08
5:31
36 Steven Terris
Sr
16:23
5:17
2
Alex Merder
Sr
17:06
5:31
4
Eric Lawver
Sr
17:12
5:33
7
Isaac Diaz
Jr
17:28
5:38
11
Bryan Johnson
Jr
17:29
5:38
12
Joshua Litwiller
Jr
17:32
5:39
14
Jarod Lyles
So
17:46
5:44
17
2 Carlsbad
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:41
85:46
17:09
5:32
41 Nathan Williams
Sr
16:12
5:14
1
Ryan Little
Sr
16:54
5:27
3
Jack Conklin
Sr
17:21
5:36
9
Connor Crowe
Sr
17:26
5:37
10
Everett Williams
So
17:53
5:46
18
Harper Moore
Sr
18:14
5:53
25
Tanner Layton
Jr
18:21
5:55
27
3 Vista
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:22
89:21
17:52
5:46
96 Jarod Dias
Jr
17:07
5:31
5
Mario Trasvina
Fr
17:54
5:46
19
Jeff Vasquez
Sr
17:55
5:47
20
Jesse Lopez
Jr
17:56
5:47
22
Joe Garcia
Jr
18:29
5:58
30
Marcus Owens
Sr
18:29
5:58
31
Ilias Arroyo
Jr
19:32
6:18
37
4 El Camino
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:29
89:38
17:56
5:47
106 Noah Johnson
Jr
17:07
5:31
6
Moses Crawford
So
17:30
5:39
13
Josh Minnie
Jr
17:55
5:47
21
Chad Ruaburo
Jr
18:30
5:58
32
Jordan Nava
Sr
18:36
6:00
34
Avery Helgesen
Jr
18:49
6:04
36
Andrew Dowey
Sr
19:44
6:22
38
5 Sage Creek
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:47
90:24
18:05
5:50
117 Chris Gallagher
So
17:36
5:41
16
Beau Prince
So
18:02
5:49
23
William Maas
So
18:04
5:50
24
Aman Mikel
Fr
18:19
5:55
26
Chris Suzuki
Fr
18:23
5:56
28
Jonathan Hupfeld
Fr
18:30
5:58
33
Christian Mitchell
Fr
18:41
6:02
35
6 Rancho Buena Vista
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:22
94:15
18:51
6:05
131 Andrew Brion
Sr
17:18
5:35
8
Alexander Doyle
So
17:35
5:40
15
Jacob Voss
Sr
18:26
5:57
29
Jacob Milnes
Jr
20:16
6:32
39
Tony Huerta
So
20:40
6:40
40
Biz Whitney
Jr
20:42
6:41
41
Ruben Castro
So
20:52
6:44
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
91:22
18:16
5:54
23 Joshua Litwiller
Jr
17:32
5:39
1
Jarod Lyles
So
17:46
5:44
2
Joel Sandoval
Jr
18:24
5:56
5
Madison Adams
Sr
18:28
5:57
6
Joshua Humpherys
Sr
19:12
6:12
9
Chris Slezak
Sr
20:30
6:37
12
Sam Eubanks
Sr
20:43
6:41
13
2 Carlsbad
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
93:36
18:43
6:02
32 Harper Moore
Sr
18:14
5:53
3
Tanner Layton
Jr
18:21
5:55
4
John Connor Uriell
So
18:31
5:58
7
Matt Lakey
Sr
18:54
6:06
8
Jace Hansen
Sr
19:36
6:19
10
Ben Little
So
19:56
6:26
11
Tyler White
Jr
22:23
7:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Aleshire Fr La Costa Canyon 18:17 5:54 1/22 8/36 1/6
2 Taylor Shaffer Fr Carlsbad 19:16 6:13
3 Mitchell Scaglione Fr Carlsbad 19:20 6:14
4 Brandon Nanfito Jr El Camino 19:22 6:15
5 Avery Ellis Jr El Camino 19:38 6:20
6 Trestan Espiritu Jr El Camino 19:39 6:20
7 Alec Kauffman Fr La Costa Canyon 19:42 6:21 2/22 12/36 3/6
8 Jose Aguilar-ramirez So Vista 19:49 6:24
9 Luiz Hernandez Jr El Camino 19:57 6:26
10 Jorge Aguilar Jr Vista 20:02 6:28
11 Jack Romero So La Costa Canyon 20:04 6:28 3/22 13/36 2/6
12 Brandon Pagan Fr Sage Creek 20:08 6:30
13 Diego Perez So La Costa Canyon 20:14 6:32 4/22 14/36 2/6 20:40
(0:26)
19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Jon Serbas So El Camino 20:14 6:32
15 Travis Ashby Fr El Camino 20:15 6:32
16 Patrick Hanlon So Sage Creek 20:18 6:33
17 Jack Lieberman So Sage Creek 20:19 6:33
18 Ivan Ramirez Fr Vista 20:21 6:34
19 Daniel Rojas Jr Vista 20:21 6:34
20 Alejandro Vega So Carlsbad 20:22 6:34
21 Mark Atkisson So El Camino 20:25 6:35
22 Joe Curran Jr Carlsbad 20:30 6:37
23 Nate Baer So Carlsbad 20:32 6:37
24 Alex Wright Fr El Camino 20:35 6:38
25 Juan Cruz Fr El Camino 20:40 6:40
26 Cory Vaughn Jr El Camino 20:40 6:40
27 David Gonzalez Jr El Camino 20:42 6:41
28 James Kerr Jr El Camino 20:42 6:41
29 Kyle Stringfellow Fr Sage Creek 20:43 6:41
30 David Rudolph So Sage Creek 20:50 6:43
31 Joshua Bowcutt So El Camino 20:51 6:44
32 Carlos Gothan So El Camino 20:54 6:45
33 Andrew Lazelle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:56 6:45
34 Collin Chapman Fr Vista 20:57 6:45
35 Trevor Martin Jr Carlsbad 21:05 6:48
36 Brody Howard Fr El Camino 21:10 6:50
37 Luke Stokes So Carlsbad 21:16 6:52
38 Alejandro Vasquez So Vista 21:16 6:52
39 Bransun Forgione Fr Vista 21:23 6:54
40 Jaxon Guenther Jr La Costa Canyon 21:27 6:55 5/22 19/36 5/6 22:07
(0:40)
20:20 20:20 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Dylan Horton Jr La Costa Canyon 21:27 6:55 6/22 20/36 4/6 20:32 20:32 20:32
42 Nelson Rader So La Costa Canyon 21:28 6:55 7/22 21/36 4/6 18:55 18:48 18:48
43 Omar Perez So Vista 21:28 6:55
44 Exekiel Schroeder Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:32 6:57
45 Calvin Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 21:34 6:57 8/22 22/36 3/6
46 Cooper Duffy Fr La Costa Canyon 21:38 6:59 9/22 23/36 2/6
47 Jack Edmondson Jr Carlsbad 21:38 6:59
48 Ricardo Leon Fr El Camino 21:42 7:00
49 Eric Leyva Fr Sage Creek 21:43 7:00
50 John Welborn Jr La Costa Canyon 21:44 7:01 10/22 24/36 2/6 21:01 21:01 21:01
51 James Melkonian So Sage Creek 21:46 7:01
52 Armon Hodaee Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:49 7:02
53 Alex Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 21:49 7:02 11/22 25/36 2/6 21:44 21:44 21:44
54 Josh Cullins Fr La Costa Canyon 21:56 7:05 12/22 26/36 2/6
55 Mark Ibrahim Fr Sage Creek 21:59 7:05
56 Brennan Leahey So Rancho Buena Vista 21:59 7:05
57 Kevin Sereno Fr El Camino 22:06 7:08
58 Derek Melchor Fr Vista 22:11 7:09
59 Reid Larson Fr Sage Creek 22:14 7:10
60 Muawiz Chaudhary Sr El Camino 22:19 7:12
61 Nick Beith Fr Sage Creek 22:23 7:13
62 Efrain Tovar Sr Vista 22:26 7:14
63 Elijah Kinnell Fr Sage Creek 22:27 7:15
64 Orrin Marcy Fr El Camino 22:28 7:15
65 Conor Wick So Rancho Buena Vista 22:31 7:16
66 Christian Gonzalez So Vista 22:31 7:16
67 Bryce Picton So Rancho Buena Vista 22:33 7:16
68 Alex Raydan Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:45 7:20
69 Simon Yei So La Costa Canyon 22:46 7:21 13/22 27/36 2/5
70 Alvaro Maldonado Fr Vista 22:46 7:21
71 Wyatt Schroder Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:47 7:21
72 Eduardo Garza So Vista 22:52 7:23
73 Nelson Girod Jr Carlsbad 22:54 7:23
74 Nathaniel Marshall Jr Vista 22:55 7:24
75 John Ko So Sage Creek 22:56 7:24
76 Joey Babcock Fr Sage Creek 22:57 7:24
77 Will Moses So La Costa Canyon 23:01 7:25 14/22 28/36 3/5 23:23
(0:22)
22:05 22:05 You ROCK! (LY)
78 Jared Woolsey Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:06 7:27
79 Vaughn Sammartino Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:07 7:27
80 Jake Pomerleau So Carlsbad 23:10 7:28
81 Kurtis Lamore Fr El Camino 23:17 7:31
82 Gavin Keeping Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:21 7:32
83 Juan Aquino Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:22 7:32
84 Nico Marino So La Costa Canyon 23:35 7:36 15/22 29/36 2/5 23:11 21:40 21:40
85 Sam Pappalardo So Sage Creek 23:43 7:39
86 Max Faddick So Sage Creek 23:44 7:39
87 Robert Gordon Fr La Costa Canyon 23:45 7:40 16/22 30/36 2/5
88 Jack Patrick Fr La Costa Canyon 23:46 7:40 17/22 31/36 2/4
89 Grant Baldwin So La Costa Canyon 23:46 7:40 18/22 32/36 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Keegan Adams Fr La Costa Canyon 23:47 7:40 19/22 33/36 2/4
91 Alex Wood Jr Carlsbad 23:47 7:40
92 Chester Paul So Rancho Buena Vista 24:07 7:47
93 Bryan Hernandez Fr Sage Creek 24:18 7:50
94 Steven Franks Fr Sage Creek 24:22 7:52
95 Glen Nagel Fr Sage Creek 24:24 7:52
96 Harley Killion Fr Sage Creek 24:33 7:55
97 James Preston So Vista 24:36 7:56
98 Seth Parrish Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:42 7:58
99 Nicklaus Bolduc Jr Carlsbad 24:42 7:58
100 Michael Spettigue So Sage Creek 24:54 8:02
101 Dakota Coddington Fr Sage Creek 24:55 8:02
102 Jacob Toney So Rancho Buena Vista 25:01 8:04
103 Ejey Rodriguez Fr Vista 25:01 8:04
104 Cameron Bickerstaff Fr Sage Creek 25:12 8:08
105 Stephen Vivier So Rancho Buena Vista 25:51 8:20
106 Cole Regas So Sage Creek 26:02 8:24
107 Josh Scott Fr La Costa Canyon 26:09 8:26 20/22 34/36 3/4
108 Kyle Davis So Rancho Buena Vista 26:40 8:36
109 Addison Smith Fr Sage Creek 27:05 8:44
110 Nick Pham Fr El Camino 27:09 8:45
111 Victor Hernandez So Rancho Buena Vista 27:25 8:51
112 Khiem Pham Fr La Costa Canyon 28:47 9:17 21/22 35/36 3/4
113 Devon Mitchell So Rancho Buena Vista 28:52 9:19
114 Joe Johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 29:11 9:25 22/22 36/36 2/4
115 Reese Hartwell Fr Rancho Buena Vista 29:13 9:25
116 Jason Chen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 29:28 9:30
117 Joesph Escandon Fr Rancho Buena Vista 30:18 9:46
118 Coleman Vasile Fr Rancho Buena Vista 31:05 10:02
119 Sean Machler Fr Rancho Buena Vista 31:18 10:06
120 Nathan Mutzino Fr El Camino 33:54 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
98:50
19:46
6:23
38 Brandon Nanfito
Jr
19:22
6:15
4
Avery Ellis
Jr
19:38
6:20
5
Trestan Espiritu
Jr
19:39
6:20
6
Luiz Hernandez
Jr
19:57
6:26
9
Jon Serbas
So
20:14
6:32
14
Travis Ashby
Fr
20:15
6:32
15
Mark Atkisson
So
20:25
6:35
21
2 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
99:44
19:57
6:26
64 Gavin Aleshire
Fr
18:17
5:54
1
Alec Kauffman
Fr
19:42
6:21
7
Jack Romero
So
20:04
6:28
11
Diego Perez
So
20:14
6:32
13
Jaxon Guenther
Jr
21:27
6:55
32
Dylan Horton
Jr
21:27
6:55
33
Nelson Rader
So
21:28
6:55
34
3 Carlsbad
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
100:00
20:00
6:27
70 Taylor Shaffer
Fr
19:16
6:13
2
Mitchell Scaglione
Fr
19:20
6:14
3
Alejandro Vega
So
20:22
6:34
20
Joe Curran
Jr
20:30
6:37
22
Nate Baer
So
20:32
6:37
23
Trevor Martin
Jr
21:05
6:48
28
Luke Stokes
So
21:16
6:52
29
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
101:30
20:18
6:33
82 Jose Aguilar-ramirez
So
19:49
6:24
8
Jorge Aguilar
Jr
20:02
6:28
10
Ivan Ramirez
Fr
20:21
6:34
18
Daniel Rojas
Jr
20:21
6:34
19
Collin Chapman
Fr
20:57
6:45
27
Alejandro Vasquez
So
21:16
6:52
30
Bransun Forgione
Fr
21:23
6:54
31
5 Sage Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
102:18
20:28
6:36
94 Brandon Pagan
Fr
20:08
6:30
12
Patrick Hanlon
So
20:18
6:33
16
Jack Lieberman
So
20:19
6:33
17
Kyle Stringfellow
Fr
20:43
6:41
24
David Rudolph
So
20:50
6:43
25
Eric Leyva
Fr
21:43
7:00
36
James Melkonian
So
21:46
7:01
37
6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
108:47
21:45
7:01
178 Andrew Lazelle
Fr
20:56
6:45
26
Exekiel Schroeder
Fr
21:32
6:57
35
Armon Hodaee
Jr
21:49
7:02
38
Brennan Leahey
So
21:59
7:05
39
Conor Wick
So
22:31
7:16
40
Bryce Picton
So
22:33
7:16
41
Alex Raydan
Jr
22:45
7:20
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
102:35
20:31
6:37
15 Travis Ashby
Fr
20:15
6:32
1
Mark Atkisson
So
20:25
6:35
2
Alex Wright
Fr
20:35
6:38
3
Juan Cruz
Fr
20:40
6:40
4
Cory Vaughn
Jr
20:40
6:40
5
David Gonzalez
Jr
20:42
6:41
6
James Kerr
Jr
20:42
6:41
7
2 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:17
107:51
21:34
6:57
75 Dylan Horton
Jr
21:27
6:55
12
Nelson Rader
So
21:28
6:55
13
Calvin Zeljak
So
21:34
6:57
15
Cooper Duffy
Fr
21:38
6:59
16
John Welborn
Jr
21:44
7:01
19
Alex Scott
Jr
21:49
7:02
21
Josh Cullins
Fr
21:56
7:05
22
3 Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
108:44
21:45
7:01
86 Alejandro Vasquez
So
21:16
6:52
10
Bransun Forgione
Fr
21:23
6:54
11
Omar Perez
So
21:28
6:55
14
Derek Melchor
Fr
22:11
7:09
24
Efrain Tovar
Sr
22:26
7:14
27
Christian Gonzalez
So
22:31
7:16
29
Alvaro Maldonado
Fr
22:46
7:21
32
4 Carlsbad
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:05
110:03
22:01
7:06
106 Trevor Martin
Jr
21:05
6:48
8
Luke Stokes
So
21:16
6:52
9
Jack Edmondson
Jr
21:38
6:59
17
Nelson Girod
Jr
22:54
7:23
34
Jake Pomerleau
So
23:10
7:28
38
Alex Wood
Jr
23:47
7:40
41
Nicklaus Bolduc
Jr
24:42
7:58
42
5 Sage Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
110:05
22:01
7:06
112 Eric Leyva
Fr
21:43
7:00
18
James Melkonian
So
21:46
7:01
20
Mark Ibrahim
Fr
21:59
7:05
23
Reid Larson
Fr
22:14
7:10
25
Nick Beith
Fr
22:23
7:13
26
Elijah Kinnell
Fr
22:27
7:15
28
John Ko
So
22:56
7:24
35
6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
114:18
22:52
7:22
167 Bryce Picton
So
22:33
7:16
30
Alex Raydan
Jr
22:45
7:20
31
Wyatt Schroder
Jr
22:47
7:21
33
Jared Woolsey
Fr
23:06
7:27
36
Vaughn Sammartino
Fr
23:07
7:27
37
Gavin Keeping
Fr
23:21
7:32
39
Juan Aquino
Fr
23:22
7:32
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
104:19
20:52
6:44
15 David Gonzalez
Jr
20:42
6:41
1
James Kerr
Jr
20:42
6:41
2
Joshua Bowcutt
So
20:51
6:44
3
Carlos Gothan
So
20:54
6:45
4
Brody Howard
Fr
21:10
6:50
5
Ricardo Leon
Fr
21:42
7:00
6
Kevin Sereno
Fr
22:06
7:08
9
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
113:07
22:37
7:18
66 Alex Scott
Jr
21:49
7:02
7
Josh Cullins
Fr
21:56
7:05
8
Simon Yei
So
22:46
7:21
12
Will Moses
So
23:01
7:25
18
Nico Marino
So
23:35
7:36
21
Robert Gordon
Fr
23:45
7:40
24
Jack Patrick
Fr
23:46
7:40
25
3 Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
115:40
23:08
7:28
82 Christian Gonzalez
So
22:31
7:16
11
Alvaro Maldonado
Fr
22:46
7:21
13
Eduardo Garza
So
22:52
7:23
14
Nathaniel Marshall
Jr
22:55
7:24
15
James Preston
So
24:36
7:56
29
Ejey Rodriguez
Fr
25:01
8:04
32




4 Sage Creek
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
115:47
23:09
7:28
88 Elijah Kinnell
Fr
22:27
7:15
10
John Ko
So
22:56
7:24
16
Joey Babcock
Fr
22:57
7:24
17
Sam Pappalardo
So
23:43
7:39
22
Max Faddick
So
23:44
7:39
23
Bryan Hernandez
Fr
24:18
7:50
27
Steven Franks
Fr
24:22
7:52
28
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
120:33
24:07
7:47
126 Gavin Keeping
Fr
23:21
7:32
19
Juan Aquino
Fr
23:22
7:32
20
Chester Paul
So
24:07
7:47
26
Seth Parrish
Fr
24:42
7:58
30
Jacob Toney
So
25:01
8:04
31
Stephen Vivier
So
25:51
8:20
33
Kyle Davis
So
26:40
8:36
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
111:52
22:22
7:13
15 Ricardo Leon
Fr
21:42
7:00
1
Kevin Sereno
Fr
22:06
7:08
2
Muawiz Chaudhary
Sr
22:19
7:12
3
Orrin Marcy
Fr
22:28
7:15
4
Kurtis Lamore
Fr
23:17
7:31
5
Nick Pham
Fr
27:09
8:45
20
Nathan Mutzino
Fr
33:54
10:56
28
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
121:13
24:15
7:49
48 Robert Gordon
Fr
23:45
7:40
6
Jack Patrick
Fr
23:46
7:40
7
Grant Baldwin
So
23:46
7:40
8
Keegan Adams
Fr
23:47
7:40
9
Josh Scott
Fr
26:09
8:26
18
Khiem Pham
Fr
28:47
9:17
22
Joe Johnson
Fr
29:11
9:25
24
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
122:31
24:30
7:54
60 Bryan Hernandez
Fr
24:18
7:50
10
Steven Franks
Fr
24:22
7:52
11
Glen Nagel
Fr
24:24
7:52
12
Harley Killion
Fr
24:33
7:55
13
Michael Spettigue
So
24:54
8:02
14
Dakota Coddington
Fr
24:55
8:02
15
Cameron Bickerstaff
Fr
25:12
8:08
16
4 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
138:01
27:36
8:54
105 Stephen Vivier
So
25:51
8:20
17
Kyle Davis
So
26:40
8:36
19
Victor Hernandez
So
27:25
8:51
21
Devon Mitchell
So
28:52
9:19
23
Reese Hartwell
Fr
29:13
9:25
25
Jason Chen
Fr
29:28
9:30
26
Joesph Escandon
Fr
30:18
9:46
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.