La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #1 at Buena Vista Park on 10/3/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bagshaw, Sydney So JV 26:13 9:22 2.8 47/79 20/28 20/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bloom, Brittany So JV 26:14 9:22 2.8 48/79 21/28 21/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyd, Keely Jr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 4/42 2/10 2/10 1/5 21:12
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boyd, Savannah Jr V 21:07 6:49 3.1 7/42 3/10 3/10 1/5 19:14
Brown, McKenna Fr V 21:17 6:52 3.1 8/42 4/10 4/10 1/5
Burnett, Eleanor So JV 22:01 7:52 2.8 6/79 4/28 4/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caponetto, Grace Fr JV 21:59 7:51 2.8 5/79 3/28 3/28 1/6
Carter, Jill Fr JV 25:11 9:00 2.8 38/79 14/28 14/28 1/1
Casciano, Grace Fr JV 25:18 9:02 2.8 39/79 15/28 15/28 1/1
Cook, Cami Fr JV 32:50 11:44 2.8 76/79 28/28 28/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtney, Briana So JV 22:07 7:54 2.8 8/79 5/28 5/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtney, Gabrielle So JV 25:47 9:13 2.8 42/79 16/28 16/28 1/1
Covington, Lainey So JV 27:01 9:39 2.8 56/79 25/28 25/28 1/1
Detwiler, Paige Sr V 27:50 8:59 3.1 40/42 8/10 8/10 2/2
Fabian, Brianna So JV 25:56 9:16 2.8 44/79 18/28 18/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fromme, Michaela So V 20:13 6:31 3.1 2/42 1/10 1/10 2/5 18:46
Hunt, Dare Fr JV 24:04 8:36 2.8 22/79 8/28 8/28 1/6
Karson, Olivia So JV 24:45 8:50 2.8 30/79 12/28 12/28 1/2
Kelly, Elizabeth So JV 27:02 9:39 2.8 57/79 26/28 26/28 1/1
Kindel, Amanda So JV 20:19 7:15 2.8 1/79 1/28 1/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kramer, Maya So JV 21:04 7:31 2.8 2/79 2/28 2/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krynicki, Kylee Sr V 27:51 8:59 3.1 41/42 9/10 9/10 2/2
Lafferty, Morgan So JV 24:05 8:36 2.8 23/79 9/28 9/28 1/4
Leigh, Megan Jr JV 24:36 8:47 2.8 29/79 11/28 11/28 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lekse, Quinn Fr JV 22:41 8:06 2.8 14/79 7/28 7/28 1/6
Lloyd, Kaya Jr JV 24:23 8:43 2.8 25/79 10/28 10/28 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Loesch, Kennan Fr JV 25:49 9:13 2.8 43/79 17/28 17/28 1/1
Low, Karissa So JV 24:45 8:50 2.8 31/79 13/28 13/28 1/2
Lumkong, Daniella Fr JV 22:32 8:03 2.8 11/79 6/28 6/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lutes, Kayla So JV 27:01 9:39 2.8 55/79 24/28 24/28 1/1
McDonald, Caitlin Sr V 28:09 9:05 3.1 42/42 10/10 10/10 2/2
Mineiro, Molly Sr V 22:11 7:09 3.1 18/42 6/10 6/10 1/5 20:46
Penna, Johanna Jr JV 29:58 10:42 2.8 70/79 27/28 27/28 1/1
Putnam, Emily So JV 26:11 9:21 2.8 46/79 19/28 19/28 1/1
Rich, Jordan Sr V 21:40 6:59 3.1 11/42 5/10 5/10 1/5
Sachrison, Paige Sr V 25:34 8:15 3.1 37/42 7/10 7/10 4/5
Schiefer, Kali So JV 26:48 9:34 2.8 54/79 23/28 23/28 1/1
Vice, Morgan So JV 26:46 9:34 2.8 53/79 22/28 22/28 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 105:01
1:27
3.1 6:47 6:31 6:59 32 6:47 Michaela Fromme (2), Keely Boyd (4), Savannah Boyd (7), McKenna Brown (8), Jordan Rich (11)
V 2nd 5 2/2 131:35
5:58
3.1 8:29 7:09 9:05 38 7:41 Molly Mineiro (1), Paige Sachrison (7), Paige Detwiler (9), Kylee Krynicki (10), Caitlin McDonald (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 107:30
1:48
2.8 7:41 7:15 7:54 22 7:41 Amanda Kindel (1), Maya Kramer (2), Grace Caponetto (5), Eleanor Burnett (6), Briana Courtney (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 117:45
1:51
2.8 8:25 8:03 8:43 15 8:25 Daniella Lumkong (1), Quinn Lekse (2), Dare Hunt (3), Morgan Lafferty (4), Kaya Lloyd (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 124:35
0:42
2.8 8:54 8:47 9:02 15 8:54 Megan Leigh (1), Olivia Karson (2), Karissa Low (3), Jill Carter (4), Grace Casciano (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 129:56
0:26
2.8 9:17 9:13 9:22 15 9:17 Gabrielle Courtney (1), Kennan Loesch (2), Brianna Fabian (3), Emily Putnam (4), Sydney Bagshaw (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 133:50
0:47
2.8 9:34 9:22 9:39 15 9:34 Brittany Bloom (1), Morgan Vice (2), Kali Schiefer (3), Kayla Lutes (4), Lainey Covington (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie North-cole Sr Carlsbad 20:03 6:28
2 Michaela Fromme So La Costa Canyon 20:13 6:31 1/10 1/10 2/5
3 Jourdan Wilson Jr El Camino 20:21 6:34
4 Keely Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 20:44 6:41 2/10 2/10 1/5
5 Claire Swafford Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:48 6:43
6 Kathy Morales Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:00 6:46
7 Savannah Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 21:07 6:49 3/10 3/10 1/5
8 McKenna Brown Fr La Costa Canyon 21:17 6:52 4/10 4/10 1/5
9 Sienna Brown Jr El Camino 21:27 6:55
10 Irian Menchaca Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:36 6:58
11 Jordan Rich Sr La Costa Canyon 21:40 6:59 5/10 5/10 1/5
12 Makaela Rietman Sr El Camino 21:46 7:01
13 Rylee Owen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:49 7:02
14 Bailey Stephens Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:53 7:04
15 Nicole Giberson Jr Vista 21:57 7:05
16 Vanessa Cady Sr El Camino 22:00 7:06
17 Miranda Lakey So Carlsbad 22:01 7:06
18 Molly Mineiro Sr La Costa Canyon 22:11 7:09 6/10 6/10 1/5
19 Sam Schneider So Carlsbad 22:17 7:11
20 Elizabeth Mang Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:17 7:11
21 Amanda Ramierez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:18 7:12
22 Kendall Drisko Fr Carlsbad 22:36 7:17
23 Emma Veidt Jr Carlsbad 22:41 7:19
24 Jasmine Suarez Jr El Camino 22:43 7:20
25 Natalie Borla Fr Carlsbad 22:47 7:21
26 Veronica Silva Jr Vista 22:51 7:22
27 Valorie Wolf So Vista 22:52 7:23
28 Brooke Matyas So Carlsbad 23:28 7:34
29 Marisol Montes So Vista 23:36 7:37
30 Rosalie Medina Sr Carlsbad 23:42 7:39
31 Olivia Jarvis Fr El Camino 23:52 7:42
32 Rachel Oliveros Sr Vista 24:00 7:45
33 Reece Schweibold Jr Carlsbad 24:06 7:46
34 Teresa Dunn Fr El Camino 24:11 7:48
35 Jessica Resendiz Sr Vista 24:39 7:57
36 Kate Carter Jr Carlsbad 25:06 8:06
37 Paige Sachrison Sr La Costa Canyon 25:34 8:15 7/10 7/10 4/5
38 Naomi Torres Sr Carlsbad 26:22 8:30
39 Cassandra Ramos Fr Vista 26:35 8:35
40 Paige Detwiler Sr La Costa Canyon 27:50 8:59 8/10 8/10 2/2
41 Kylee Krynicki Sr La Costa Canyon 27:51 8:59 9/10 9/10 2/2
42 Caitlin McDonald Sr La Costa Canyon 28:09 9:05 10/10 10/10 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
105:01
21:00
6:47
32 Michaela Fromme
So
20:13
6:31
2
Keely Boyd
Jr
20:44
6:41
4
Savannah Boyd
Jr
21:07
6:49
7
McKenna Brown
Fr
21:17
6:52
8
Jordan Rich
Sr
21:40
6:59
11
Molly Mineiro
Sr
22:11
7:09
18
Paige Sachrison
Sr
25:34
8:15
34
2 Rancho Buena Vista
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
107:06
21:25
6:55
48 Claire Swafford
Jr
20:48
6:43
5
Kathy Morales
Jr
21:00
6:46
6
Irian Menchaca
Sr
21:36
6:58
10
Rylee Owen
Jr
21:49
7:02
13
Bailey Stephens
Jr
21:53
7:04
14
Elizabeth Mang
Jr
22:17
7:11
20
Amanda Ramierez
Fr
22:18
7:12
21
3 El Camino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
108:17
21:39
6:59
64 Jourdan Wilson
Jr
20:21
6:34
3
Sienna Brown
Jr
21:27
6:55
9
Makaela Rietman
Sr
21:46
7:01
12
Vanessa Cady
Sr
22:00
7:06
16
Jasmine Suarez
Jr
22:43
7:20
24
Olivia Jarvis
Fr
23:52
7:42
30
Teresa Dunn
Fr
24:11
7:48
32
4 Carlsbad
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
109:38
21:56
7:04
82 Natalie North-cole
Sr
20:03
6:28
1
Miranda Lakey
So
22:01
7:06
17
Sam Schneider
So
22:17
7:11
19
Kendall Drisko
Fr
22:36
7:17
22
Emma Veidt
Jr
22:41
7:19
23
Natalie Borla
Fr
22:47
7:21
25
Brooke Matyas
So
23:28
7:34
28
5 Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
115:16
23:03
7:26
128 Nicole Giberson
Jr
21:57
7:05
15
Veronica Silva
Jr
22:51
7:22
26
Valorie Wolf
So
22:52
7:23
27
Marisol Montes
So
23:36
7:37
29
Rachel Oliveros
Sr
24:00
7:45
31
Jessica Resendiz
Sr
24:39
7:57
33
Cassandra Ramos
Fr
26:35
8:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlsbad
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
119:09
23:50
7:41
20 Natalie Borla
Fr
22:47
7:21
2
Brooke Matyas
So
23:28
7:34
3
Rosalie Medina
Sr
23:42
7:39
4
Reece Schweibold
Jr
24:06
7:46
5
Kate Carter
Jr
25:06
8:06
6
Naomi Torres
Sr
26:22
8:30
8




2 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:58
131:35
26:19
8:29
38 Molly Mineiro
Sr
22:11
7:09
1
Paige Sachrison
Sr
25:34
8:15
7
Paige Detwiler
Sr
27:50
8:59
9
Kylee Krynicki
Sr
27:51
8:59
10
Caitlin McDonald
Sr
28:09
9:05
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Kindel So La Costa Canyon 20:19 7:15 1/28 1/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Maya Kramer So La Costa Canyon 21:04 7:31 2/28 2/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Paula Romo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:25 7:39
4 Rachel Steele Jr Carlsbad 21:59 7:51
5 Grace Caponetto Fr La Costa Canyon 21:59 7:51 3/28 3/28 1/6
6 Eleanor Burnett So La Costa Canyon 22:01 7:52 4/28 4/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Keegan Canfield So Sage Creek 22:05 7:53
8 Briana Courtney So La Costa Canyon 22:07 7:54 5/28 5/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Katie Vinzinski So Sage Creek 22:23 8:00
10 Deanna Wissman So Carlsbad 22:31 8:02
11 Daniella Lumkong Fr La Costa Canyon 22:32 8:03 6/28 6/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Aspen Kelly Jr Carlsbad 22:32 8:03
13 Taylor Moseley So Sage Creek 22:40 8:06
14 Quinn Lekse Fr La Costa Canyon 22:41 8:06 7/28 7/28 1/6
15 Ceara Carson Jr Carlsbad 22:41 8:06
16 Amanda Fields Fr Carlsbad 23:00 8:13
17 Ana Nunez So Vista 23:01 8:13
18 Julia Rietman Jr El Camino 23:06 8:15
19 Majesty Prado So El Camino 23:34 8:25
20 Lily Prince So Sage Creek 23:42 8:28
21 Ariana Diaz So El Camino 23:43 8:28
22 Dare Hunt Fr La Costa Canyon 24:04 8:36 8/28 8/28 1/6
23 Morgan Lafferty So La Costa Canyon 24:05 8:36 9/28 9/28 1/4
24 Kylie Wilcox Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:21 8:42
25 Kaya Lloyd Jr La Costa Canyon 24:23 8:43 10/28 10/28 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Audrey Sun Jr Carlsbad 24:24 8:43
27 Clarissa Martinez Jr El Camino 24:31 8:45
28 Brooke Beckett So Carlsbad 24:36 8:47
29 Megan Leigh Jr La Costa Canyon 24:36 8:47 11/28 11/28 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Olivia Karson So La Costa Canyon 24:45 8:50 12/28 12/28 1/2
31 Karissa Low So La Costa Canyon 24:45 8:50 13/28 13/28 1/2
32 Iris Pena Sr Rancho Buena Vista 24:47 8:51
33 Raquel Nambo So Rancho Buena Vista 24:51 8:53
34 Julia Romero Jr Vista 24:56 8:54
35 Kiara Edgel Fr Vista 25:01 8:56
36 Mckenna Brown Fr El Camino 25:10 8:59
37 Veronica Lopez Jr Vista 25:10 8:59
38 Jill Carter Fr La Costa Canyon 25:11 9:00 14/28 14/28 1/1
39 Grace Casciano Fr La Costa Canyon 25:18 9:02 15/28 15/28 1/1
40 Madison Medina So Carlsbad 25:19 9:02
41 Angelina Rocca So Sage Creek 25:38 9:09
42 Gabrielle Courtney So La Costa Canyon 25:47 9:13 16/28 16/28 1/1
43 Kennan Loesch Fr La Costa Canyon 25:49 9:13 17/28 17/28 1/1
44 Brianna Fabian So La Costa Canyon 25:56 9:16 18/28 18/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Marisela Casiano So Vista 26:07 9:20
46 Emily Putnam So La Costa Canyon 26:11 9:21 19/28 19/28 1/1
47 Sydney Bagshaw So La Costa Canyon 26:13 9:22 20/28 20/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Brittany Bloom So La Costa Canyon 26:14 9:22 21/28 21/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Vanessa Spizewski Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:35 9:30
50 Valerie Medina So El Camino 26:37 9:30
51 Jessica Baze Jr Carlsbad 26:39 9:31
52 Melissa Wissman Fr Carlsbad 26:43 9:33
53 Morgan Vice So La Costa Canyon 26:46 9:34 22/28 22/28 1/1
54 Kali Schiefer So La Costa Canyon 26:48 9:34 23/28 23/28 1/1
55 Kayla Lutes So La Costa Canyon 27:01 9:39 24/28 24/28 1/1
56 Lainey Covington So La Costa Canyon 27:01 9:39 25/28 25/28 1/1
57 Elizabeth Kelly So La Costa Canyon 27:02 9:39 26/28 26/28 1/1
58 Tyler Liebentritt So Carlsbad 27:26 9:48
59 Lizeth Gomez So Rancho Buena Vista 27:53 9:58
60 Jessica Benyo So Rancho Buena Vista 27:58 9:59
61 Mary Chebron Jr Rancho Buena Vista 27:59 10:00
62 Natalie York Fr Rancho Buena Vista 28:06 10:02
63 Joanna Medina So Rancho Buena Vista 28:14 10:05
64 Emily Mcguire So Sage Creek 28:34 10:12
65 Alex Doulgeropoulos Fr Sage Creek 28:37 10:13
66 Gracie Hull Fr Sage Creek 28:39 10:14
67 Grace Muro Fr Rancho Buena Vista 29:05 10:23
68 Natalie Medina Jr El Camino 29:20 10:29
69 Melissa Olivares Fr Vista 29:33 10:33
70 Johanna Penna Jr La Costa Canyon 29:58 10:42 27/28 27/28 1/1
71 Kimberly Bolen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 30:16 10:49
72 Tawnya Rodriguez So Vista 30:46 10:59
73 Noelia Luna So Vista 31:01 11:05
74 Jessica Hernandez Fr El Camino 31:15 11:10
75 Valeria Chebron Jr Rancho Buena Vista 32:16 11:31
76 Cami Cook Fr La Costa Canyon 32:50 11:44 28/28 28/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Hailee Sumners Fr El Camino 34:31 12:20
78 J'nesia Suarez Fr El Camino 34:32 12:20
79 Lleymi Martinez Jr El Camino 36:10 12:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
107:30
21:30
7:41
22 Amanda Kindel
So
20:19
7:15
1
Maya Kramer
So
21:04
7:31
2
Grace Caponetto
Fr
21:59
7:51
5
Eleanor Burnett
So
22:01
7:52
6
Briana Courtney
So
22:07
7:54
8
Daniella Lumkong
Fr
22:32
8:03
11
Quinn Lekse
Fr
22:41
8:06
14
2 Carlsbad
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
112:43
22:33
8:03
57 Rachel Steele
Jr
21:59
7:51
4
Deanna Wissman
So
22:31
8:02
10
Aspen Kelly
Jr
22:32
8:03
12
Ceara Carson
Jr
22:41
8:06
15
Amanda Fields
Fr
23:00
8:13
16
Audrey Sun
Jr
24:24
8:43
23
Brooke Beckett
So
24:36
8:47
25
3 Sage Creek
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
116:28
23:18
8:19
81 Keegan Canfield
So
22:05
7:53
7
Katie Vinzinski
So
22:23
8:00
9
Taylor Moseley
So
22:40
8:06
13
Lily Prince
So
23:42
8:28
20
Angelina Rocca
So
25:38
9:09
32
Emily Mcguire
So
28:34
10:12
38
Alex Doulgeropoulos
Fr
28:37
10:13
39
4 El Camino
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:04
120:04
24:01
8:35
112 Julia Rietman
Jr
23:06
8:15
18
Majesty Prado
So
23:34
8:25
19
Ariana Diaz
So
23:43
8:28
21
Clarissa Martinez
Jr
24:31
8:45
24
Mckenna Brown
Fr
25:10
8:59
30
Valerie Medina
So
26:37
9:30
35
Natalie Medina
Jr
29:20
10:29
40
4 Rancho Buena Vista
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:10
121:59
24:24
8:43
112 Paula Romo
Fr
21:25
7:39
3
Kylie Wilcox
Fr
24:21
8:42
22
Iris Pena
Sr
24:47
8:51
26
Raquel Nambo
So
24:51
8:53
27
Vanessa Spizewski
Fr
26:35
9:30
34
Lizeth Gomez
So
27:53
9:58
36
Jessica Benyo
So
27:58
9:59
37
6 Vista
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
124:15
24:51
8:53
138 Ana Nunez
So
23:01
8:13
17
Julia Romero
Jr
24:56
8:54
28
Kiara Edgel
Fr
25:01
8:56
29
Veronica Lopez
Jr
25:10
8:59
31
Marisela Casiano
So
26:07
9:20
33
Melissa Olivares
Fr
29:33
10:33
41
Tawnya Rodriguez
So
30:46
10:59
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
117:45
23:33
8:25
15 Daniella Lumkong
Fr
22:32
8:03
1
Quinn Lekse
Fr
22:41
8:06
2
Dare Hunt
Fr
24:04
8:36
3
Morgan Lafferty
So
24:05
8:36
4
Kaya Lloyd
Jr
24:23
8:43
5
Megan Leigh
Jr
24:36
8:47
8
Olivia Karson
So
24:45
8:50
9
2 Carlsbad
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
127:41
25:32
9:07
48 Audrey Sun
Jr
24:24
8:43
6
Brooke Beckett
So
24:36
8:47
7
Madison Medina
So
25:19
9:02
10
Jessica Baze
Jr
26:39
9:31
12
Melissa Wissman
Fr
26:43
9:33
13
Tyler Liebentritt
So
27:26
9:48
14




3 Rancho Buena Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
140:10
28:02
10:01
85 Lizeth Gomez
So
27:53
9:58
15
Jessica Benyo
So
27:58
9:59
16
Mary Chebron
Jr
27:59
10:00
17
Natalie York
Fr
28:06
10:02
18
Joanna Medina
So
28:14
10:05
19
Grace Muro
Fr
29:05
10:23
20
Kimberly Bolen
Jr
30:16
10:49
22
4 El Camino
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:55
156:15
31:15
11:10
104 Valerie Medina
So
26:37
9:30
11
Natalie Medina
Jr
29:20
10:29
21
Jessica Hernandez
Fr
31:15
11:10
23
Hailee Sumners
Fr
34:31
12:20
24
J'nesia Suarez
Fr
34:32
12:20
25
Lleymi Martinez
Jr
36:10
12:55
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
124:35
24:55
8:54
15 Megan Leigh
Jr
24:36
8:47
1
Olivia Karson
So
24:45
8:50
2
Karissa Low
So
24:45
8:50
3
Jill Carter
Fr
25:11
9:00
4
Grace Casciano
Fr
25:18
9:02
5
Gabrielle Courtney
So
25:47
9:13
6
Kennan Loesch
Fr
25:49
9:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
129:56
25:59
9:17
15 Gabrielle Courtney
So
25:47
9:13
1
Kennan Loesch
Fr
25:49
9:13
2
Brianna Fabian
So
25:56
9:16
3
Emily Putnam
So
26:11
9:21
4
Sydney Bagshaw
So
26:13
9:22
5
Brittany Bloom
So
26:14
9:22
6
Morgan Vice
So
26:46
9:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
133:50
26:46
9:34
15 Brittany Bloom
So
26:14
9:22
1
Morgan Vice
So
26:46
9:34
2
Kali Schiefer
So
26:48
9:34
3
Kayla Lutes
So
27:01
9:39
4
Lainey Covington
So
27:01
9:39
5
Elizabeth Kelly
So
27:02
9:39
6
Johanna Penna
Jr
29:58
10:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.