La Costa Canyon Results from the JV District Cluster at San Dieguito Park on 10/9/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Keegan Fr Fr 20:07.72 7:19 2.75 20/28 4/9 21/29 3/4
Aleshire, Gavin Fr JV 15:58.97 5:49 2.75 2/54 2/20 2/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baldwin, Grant So JV 21:10.06 7:42 2.75 50/54 20/20 27/29 1/1
Cullins, Josh Fr Fr 18:03.06 6:34 2.75 11/28 3/9 13/29 3/4
Duffy, Cooper Fr Fr 17:41.56 6:26 2.75 8/28 2/9 8/29 2/4
Eubanks, Sam Sr JV 17:59.68 6:33 2.75 21/54 9/20 11/29 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gordon, Robert Fr Fr 20:12.34 7:21 2.75 22/28 6/9 23/29 2/2
Guenther, Jaxon Jr JV 18:12.41 6:37 2.75 27/54 11/20 14/29 2/3
Johnson, Joe Fr Fr 22:25.31 8:09 2.75 27/28 9/9 29/29 2/2
Kauffman, Alec Fr Fr 16:40.75 6:04 2.75 4/28 1/9 4/29 2/4
Makings, Jeff Sr JV 18:39 6:47 2.75 32/54 12/20 15/29 2/3
Marino, Nico So JV 20:12.88 7:21 2.75 45/54 18/20 24/29 1/1
Martin, David So JV 19:25.62 7:04 2.75 41/54 17/20 20/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCarthy, Connor Sr JV 18:00.81 6:33 2.75 22/54 10/20 12/29 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moses, Will So JV 20:13.81 7:21 2.75 46/54 19/20 25/29 1/1
Patrick, Jack Fr Fr 20:09.18 7:20 2.75 21/28 5/9 22/29 2/4
Perez, Diego So JV 17:14.53 6:16 2.75 12/54 6/20 7/29 1/3
Pham, Khiem Fr Fr 22:13.69 8:05 2.75 26/28 8/9 28/29 2/2
Rader, Nelson So JV 16:55.91 6:09 2.75 8/54 4/20 5/29 1/4
Romero, Jack So JV 17:10.5 6:15 2.75 10/54 5/20 6/29 1/4
Sandoval, Joel Jr JV 15:49.12 5:45 2.75 1/54 1/20 1/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott, Alex Jr JV 18:47.88 6:50 2.75 35/54 14/20 17/29 1/2
Scott, Josh Fr Fr 21:09.64 7:42 2.75 24/28 7/9 26/29 2/2
Scott, Misha Sr JV 17:59 6:32 2.75 20/54 8/20 10/29 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Siccardi, Jordan Sr JV 18:45.56 6:49 2.75 34/54 13/20 16/29 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Slezak, Chris Sr JV 16:22.21 5:57 2.75 6/54 3/20 3/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Welborn, John Jr JV 18:50.09 6:51 2.75 37/54 15/20 18/29 1/2
Yei, Simon So JV 18:57.75 6:54 2.75 38/54 16/20 19/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zeljak, Calvin So JV 17:52.75 6:30 2.75 18/54 7/20 9/29 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/4 82:17
1:21
2.75 5:59 5:45 6:15 27 5:59 Joel Sandoval (1), Gavin Aleshire (2), Chris Slezak (6), Nelson Rader (8), Jack Romero (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 89:07
0:46
2.75 6:29 6:16 6:33 27 6:29 Diego Perez (1), Calvin Zeljak (5), Misha Scott (6), Sam Eubanks (7), Connor McCarthy (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 93:15
0:38
2.75 6:47 6:37 6:51 25 6:47 Jaxon Guenther (2), Jeff Makings (4), Jordan Siccardi (5), Alex Scott (6), John Welborn (8)
JV 4th 5 1/1 100:00
2:12
2.75 7:16 6:54 7:42 15 7:16 Simon Yei (1), David Martin (2), Nico Marino (3), Will Moses (4), Grant Baldwin (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 92:42
3:28
2.75 6:45 6:04 7:20 60 6:04 Alec Kauffman (4), Cooper Duffy (8), Josh Cullins (11), Keegan Adams (18), Jack Patrick (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joel Sandoval Jr La Costa Canyon 15:49.12 5:45 1/20 1/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Gavin Aleshire Fr La Costa Canyon 15:58.97 5:49 2/20 2/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Keaton Blazer So Canyon Crest Academy 16:03.66 5:50
4 Bhairav Chidambaram Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:14.03 5:54
5 Derek Parsons So Torrey Pines 16:21.94 5:57
6 Chris Slezak Sr La Costa Canyon 16:22.21 5:57 3/20 3/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Noah Jacobson So Canyon Crest Academy 16:38.72 6:03
8 Nelson Rader So La Costa Canyon 16:55.91 6:09 4/20 5/29 1/4
9 Brendon Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:09.66 6:14
10 Jack Romero So La Costa Canyon 17:10.5 6:15 5/20 6/29 1/4
11 Cody Roberts So Canyon Crest Academy 17:11.97 6:15
12 Diego Perez So La Costa Canyon 17:14.53 6:16 6/20 7/29 1/3
13 Matthew Zounes So San Dieguito Academy 17:17.15 6:17
14 Theo Douwes Jr Torrey Pines 17:20.44 6:18
15 Benton Bickett Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:31.47 6:22
16 Chris Devore Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:38.34 6:25
17 Michael Ai Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:50.15 6:29
18 Calvin Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 17:52.75 6:30 7/20 9/29 2/3
19 Keyan Nessari Jr Torrey Pines 17:55.97 6:31
20 Misha Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 17:59 6:32 8/20 10/29 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sam Eubanks Sr La Costa Canyon 17:59.68 6:33 9/20 11/29 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Connor McCarthy Sr La Costa Canyon 18:00.81 6:33 10/20 12/29 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Niklas Sprute So Canyon Crest Academy 18:01.09 6:33
24 John Lee Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:02.12 6:33
25 Aidan Kahng Jr Torrey Pines 18:03.72 6:34
26 Jaeyoung Choi So Canyon Crest Academy 18:07.66 6:36
27 Jaxon Guenther Jr La Costa Canyon 18:12.41 6:37 11/20 14/29 2/3
28 Ewan Callender Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:15.59 6:38
29 Joseph Landers So San Dieguito Academy 18:20.38 6:40
30 Andrew Deremer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:23.18 6:41
31 Armando Enriquez Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:26.59 6:42
32 Jeff Makings Sr La Costa Canyon 18:39 6:47 12/20 15/29 2/3
33 Jordan Epstein Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:41.34 6:48
34 Jordan Siccardi Sr La Costa Canyon 18:45.56 6:49 13/20 16/29 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Alex Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 18:47.88 6:50 14/20 17/29 1/2
36 Samuel Pak So Canyon Crest Academy 18:49 6:51
37 John Welborn Jr La Costa Canyon 18:50.09 6:51 15/20 18/29 1/2
38 Simon Yei So La Costa Canyon 18:57.75 6:54 16/20 19/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Ty Goering Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:06.88 6:57
40 Ryan Culp Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:09.25 6:58
41 David Martin So La Costa Canyon 19:25.62 7:04 17/20 20/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Sean Turner Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:45.66 7:11
43 Benjamin Hutton So Canyon Crest Academy 19:57.31 7:15
44 Joseph Lewis Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:06.66 7:19
45 Nico Marino So La Costa Canyon 20:12.88 7:21 18/20 24/29 1/1
46 Will Moses So La Costa Canyon 20:13.81 7:21 19/20 25/29 1/1
47 Cooper Harris So Canyon Crest Academy 20:37.59 7:30
48 Raymond Mosko So San Dieguito Academy 20:44.12 7:32
49 Grant Rogers Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:59.22 7:38
50 Grant Baldwin So La Costa Canyon 21:10.06 7:42 20/20 27/29 1/1
51 Lenny Lee-chicas So San Dieguito Academy 22:23.84 8:09
52 James Sale Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:52.88 8:41
53 Yan Tao So Canyon Crest Academy 24:52.88 9:03
54 Tim Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 26:59.12 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
82:17
16:27
5:59
27 Joel Sandoval
Jr
15:49
5:45
1
Gavin Aleshire
Fr
15:59
5:49
2
Chris Slezak
Sr
16:22
5:57
6
Nelson Rader
So
16:56
6:09
8
Jack Romero
So
17:11
6:15
10
Diego Perez
So
17:15
6:16
12
Calvin Zeljak
So
17:53
6:30
17
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
83:18
16:40
6:03
34 Keaton Blazer
So
16:04
5:50
3
Bhairav Chidambaram
Jr
16:14
5:54
4
Noah Jacobson
So
16:39
6:03
7
Brendon Kim
Jr
17:10
6:14
9
Cody Roberts
So
17:12
6:15
11
Benton Bickett
Jr
17:31
6:22
15
Chris Devore
Jr
17:38
6:25
16
3 Torrey Pines
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:37
96:41
19:20
7:02
82 Derek Parsons
So
16:22
5:57
5
Theo Douwes
Jr
17:20
6:18
14
Keyan Nessari
Jr
17:56
6:31
18
Aidan Kahng
Jr
18:04
6:34
19
Tim Jafek
Jr
26:59
9:49
26








4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
91:01
18:12
6:37
99 Matthew Zounes
So
17:17
6:17
13
Ewan Callender
Jr
18:16
6:38
20
Joseph Landers
So
18:20
6:40
21
Armando Enriquez
Sr
18:27
6:42
22
Jordan Epstein
Jr
18:41
6:48
23
Ty Goering
Sr
19:07
6:57
24
Ryan Culp
Sr
19:09
6:58
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
89:07
17:49
6:29
27 Diego Perez
So
17:15
6:16
1
Calvin Zeljak
So
17:53
6:30
5
Misha Scott
Sr
17:59
6:32
6
Sam Eubanks
Sr
18:00
6:33
7
Connor McCarthy
Sr
18:01
6:33
8
Jaxon Guenther
Jr
18:12
6:37
12
Jeff Makings
Sr
18:39
6:47
14
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:31
89:03
17:49
6:29
28 Benton Bickett
Jr
17:31
6:22
2
Chris Devore
Jr
17:38
6:25
3
Michael Ai
Jr
17:50
6:29
4
Niklas Sprute
So
18:01
6:33
9
John Lee
Sr
18:02
6:33
10
Jaeyoung Choi
So
18:08
6:36
11
Andrew Deremer
Sr
18:23
6:41
13
3 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
98:53
19:47
7:11
85 Ty Goering
Sr
19:07
6:57
15
Ryan Culp
Sr
19:09
6:58
16
Sean Turner
Jr
19:46
7:11
17
Joseph Lewis
Jr
20:07
7:19
18
Raymond Mosko
So
20:44
7:32
19
Grant Rogers
Sr
20:59
7:38
20
Lenny Lee-chicas
So
22:24
8:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
93:15
18:39
6:47
25 Jaxon Guenther
Jr
18:12
6:37
2
Jeff Makings
Sr
18:39
6:47
4
Jordan Siccardi
Sr
18:46
6:49
5
Alex Scott
Jr
18:48
6:50
6
John Welborn
Jr
18:50
6:51
8
Simon Yei
So
18:58
6:54
9
David Martin
So
19:26
7:04
10
2 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:30
95:55
19:11
6:59
34 Jaeyoung Choi
So
18:08
6:36
1
Andrew Deremer
Sr
18:23
6:41
3
Samuel Pak
So
18:49
6:51
7
Benjamin Hutton
So
19:57
7:15
11
Cooper Harris
So
20:38
7:30
12
Yan Tao
So
24:53
9:03
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
100:00
20:00
7:16
15 Simon Yei
So
18:58
6:54
1
David Martin
So
19:26
7:04
2
Nico Marino
So
20:13
7:21
3
Will Moses
So
20:14
7:21
4
Grant Baldwin
So
21:10
7:42
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Monroy Fr Torrey Pines 15:55.34 5:47
2 Travis Hellenkamp Fr Torrey Pines 16:28.47 5:59
3 Robert Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 16:28.78 6:00
4 Alec Kauffman Fr La Costa Canyon 16:40.75 6:04 1/9 4/29 2/4
5 Palmer Bonebrake Fr Torrey Pines 16:59.28 6:11
6 Milo Spearman Fr San Dieguito Academy 17:33.78 6:23
7 Vivek Nadimpalli Fr Torrey Pines 17:36.25 6:24
8 Cooper Duffy Fr La Costa Canyon 17:41.56 6:26 2/9 8/29 2/4
9 Nathan Johnson Fr San Dieguito Academy 17:50.12 6:29
10 Connor Oldham Fr San Dieguito Academy 17:53.06 6:30
11 Josh Cullins Fr La Costa Canyon 18:03.06 6:34 3/9 13/29 3/4
12 Jack Deere Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:17.62 6:39
13 Aaron Dockter Fr Torrey Pines 18:44.09 6:49
14 Bryant Castillo Fr Torrey Pines 19:25.06 7:04
15 Liam Brandt Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:25.52 7:04
16 Everett Leveque Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:27.62 7:05
17 William Burke Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:35.59 7:07
18 Ben Gross Fr Torrey Pines 19:51.09 7:13
19 Matthew Nelson Fr Torrey Pines 20:03.5 7:18
20 Keegan Adams Fr La Costa Canyon 20:07.72 7:19 4/9 21/29 3/4
21 Jack Patrick Fr La Costa Canyon 20:09.18 7:20 5/9 22/29 2/4
22 Robert Gordon Fr La Costa Canyon 20:12.34 7:21 6/9 23/29 2/2
23 Ethan Pham Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:48.44 7:34
24 Josh Scott Fr La Costa Canyon 21:09.64 7:42 7/9 26/29 2/2
25 Ben Tecotzky Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:49.25 7:56
26 Khiem Pham Fr La Costa Canyon 22:13.69 8:05 8/9 28/29 2/2
27 Joe Johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 22:25.31 8:09 9/9 29/29 2/2
28 Zachary Sundstedt Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:43.75 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
83:28
16:42
6:04
18 Noah Monroy
Fr
15:55
5:47
1
Travis Hellenkamp
Fr
16:28
5:59
2
Robert Bartsch
Fr
16:29
6:00
3
Palmer Bonebrake
Fr
16:59
6:11
5
Vivek Nadimpalli
Fr
17:36
6:24
7
Aaron Dockter
Fr
18:44
6:49
13
Bryant Castillo
Fr
19:25
7:04
14
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
92:42
18:32
6:45
60 Alec Kauffman
Fr
16:41
6:04
4
Cooper Duffy
Fr
17:42
6:26
8
Josh Cullins
Fr
18:03
6:34
11
Keegan Adams
Fr
20:08
7:19
18
Jack Patrick
Fr
20:09
7:20
19
Robert Gordon
Fr
20:12
7:21
20
Josh Scott
Fr
21:10
7:42
22
3 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 4:15
94:34
18:55
6:53
64 Milo Spearman
Fr
17:34
6:23
6
Nathan Johnson
Fr
17:50
6:29
9
Connor Oldham
Fr
17:53
6:30
10
Everett Leveque
Fr
19:28
7:05
16
Ben Tecotzky
Fr
21:49
7:56
23








4 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:26
100:51
20:10
7:20
89 Jack Deere
Fr
18:18
6:39
12
Liam Brandt
Fr
19:26
7:04
15
William Burke
Fr
19:36
7:07
17
Ethan Pham
Fr
20:48
7:34
21
Zachary Sundstedt
Fr
22:44
8:16
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.