La Costa Canyon Results from the JV District Cluster at San Dieguito Park on 10/9/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bagshaw, Sydney So JV 23:35.02 8:35 2.75 35/62 14/25 14/25 1/2
Bloom, Brittany So JV 23:58.24 8:43 2.75 42/62 19/25 19/25 1/1
Burnett, Eleanor So JV 21:10.56 7:42 2.75 9/62 3/25 3/25 2/4
Carter, Jill Fr JV 23:02.41 8:23 2.75 26/62 8/25 8/25 2/3
Casciano, Grace Fr JV 22:48 8:17 2.75 23/62 7/25 7/25 2/4
Courtney, Briana So JV 21:09.62 7:42 2.75 8/62 2/25 2/25 2/4
Courtney, Gabrielle So JV 23:45.15 8:38 2.75 37/62 16/25 16/25 1/2
Covington, Lainey So JV 24:43.69 9:00 2.75 50/62 23/25 23/25 1/1
Fabian, Brianna So JV 23:57.96 8:43 2.75 41/62 18/25 18/25 1/1
Hunt, Dare Fr JV 22:08.15 8:03 2.75 20/62 6/25 6/25 2/4
Karson, Olivia So JV 23:10.37 8:26 2.75 29/62 10/25 10/25 2/3
Kelly, Elizabeth So JV 24:37 8:57 2.75 48/62 22/25 22/25 1/1
Krynicki, Kylee Sr JV 23:24 8:31 2.75 33/62 13/25 13/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leigh, Megan Jr JV 23:35.75 8:35 2.75 36/62 15/25 15/25 1/2 20:53 20:53
Lekse, Quinn Fr JV 19:57.12 7:15 2.75 3/62 1/25 1/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lloyd, Kaya Jr JV 23:09.88 8:25 2.75 28/62 9/25 9/25 2/3
Loesch, Kennan Fr JV 23:12.31 8:26 2.75 30/62 11/25 11/25 2/3
Low, Karissa So JV 21:54.06 7:58 2.75 17/62 5/25 5/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lumkong, Daniella Fr JV 21:18.34 7:45 2.75 13/62 4/25 4/25 2/4
Lutes, Kayla So JV 24:11.62 8:48 2.75 45/62 21/25 21/25 1/1
Penna, Johanna Jr JV 28:07.5 10:14 2.75 61/62 25/25 25/25 1/1
Pham, Erica So JV 27:17.53 9:55 2.75 60/62 24/25 24/25 1/1
Putnam, Emily So JV 23:17.09 8:28 2.75 31/62 12/25 12/25 1/3
Schiefer, Kali So JV 24:10.44 8:47 2.75 44/62 20/25 20/25 1/1
Vice, Morgan So JV 23:50.75 8:40 2.75 39/62 17/25 17/25 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/4 105:30
1:57
2.75 7:40 7:15 7:58 49 7:23 96:51 96:51 Quinn Lekse (3), Briana Courtney (8), Eleanor Burnett (9), Daniella Lumkong (13), Karissa Low (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 114:19
1:02
2.75 8:19 8:03 8:26 41 7:53 108:17 107:34 Dare Hunt (5), Grace Casciano (7), Jill Carter (8), Kaya Lloyd (10), Olivia Karson (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 117:04
0:23
2.75 8:31 8:26 8:35 23 8:31 116:50 116:19 Kennan Loesch (2), Emily Putnam (3), Kylee Krynicki (5), Sydney Bagshaw (6), Megan Leigh (7)
JV 4th 5 1/1 119:43
0:25
2.75 8:42 8:38 8:47 15 8:42 Gabrielle Courtney (1), Morgan Vice (2), Brianna Fabian (3), Brittany Bloom (4), Kali Schiefer (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 128:57
3:56
2.75 9:23 8:48 10:14 15 9:23 Kayla Lutes (1), Elizabeth Kelly (2), Lainey Covington (3), Erica Pham (4), Johanna Penna (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Aguiar Fr Torrey Pines 19:41.91 7:10
2 Maddy Perdue So Torrey Pines 19:50.41 7:13
3 Quinn Lekse Fr La Costa Canyon 19:57.12 7:15 1/25 1/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Karina Vajda So Torrey Pines 20:09.56 7:20
5 Michelle Zhao Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:31.31 7:28
6 Alexabdra Roll Fr Torrey Pines 20:48.22 7:34
7 Briana Courtney Torrey Pines 20:58.03 7:37
8 Briana Courtney So La Costa Canyon 21:09.62 7:42 2/25 2/25 2/4
9 Eleanor Burnett So La Costa Canyon 21:10.56 7:42 3/25 3/25 2/4
10 Mary Ford So San Dieguito Academy 21:13.31 7:43
11 Kari Mills So Torrey Pines 21:17.66 7:45
12 Renee Shahnazaraian Fr Torrey Pines 21:18.06 7:45
13 Daniella Lumkong Fr La Costa Canyon 21:18.34 7:45 4/25 4/25 2/4
14 Nicole Estess So Canyon Crest Academy 21:18.78 7:45
15 Jiyounh Moon Fr Torrey Pines 21:38.44 7:52
16 Julia Diamant Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:45.62 7:55
17 Karissa Low So La Costa Canyon 21:54.06 7:58 5/25 5/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Alyssa Gunneman So Torrey Pines 21:55.22 7:58
19 Alex Monks Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:04 8:01
20 Dare Hunt Fr La Costa Canyon 22:08.15 8:03 6/25 6/25 2/4
21 Somsoles Ramirez Fr Torrey Pines 22:14.44 8:05
22 Samantha Ortega Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:36.47 8:13
23 Grace Casciano Fr La Costa Canyon 22:48 8:17 7/25 7/25 2/4
24 Rachel Cohn Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:56.15 8:20
25 Julia De La Fuente So San Dieguito Academy 22:57.41 8:21
26 Jill Carter Fr La Costa Canyon 23:02.41 8:23 8/25 8/25 2/3
27 Kate Morley Fr Torrey Pines 23:07.06 8:24
28 Kaya Lloyd Jr La Costa Canyon 23:09.88 8:25 9/25 9/25 2/3
29 Olivia Karson So La Costa Canyon 23:10.37 8:26 10/25 10/25 2/3
30 Kennan Loesch Fr La Costa Canyon 23:12.31 8:26 11/25 11/25 2/3
31 Emily Putnam So La Costa Canyon 23:17.09 8:28 12/25 12/25 1/3
32 Claire Szynanski So Torrey Pines 23:22.47 8:30
33 Kylee Krynicki Sr La Costa Canyon 23:24 8:31 13/25 13/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Sierra Gasperoni Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:34 8:34
35 Sydney Bagshaw So La Costa Canyon 23:35.02 8:35 14/25 14/25 1/2
36 Megan Leigh Jr La Costa Canyon 23:35.75 8:35 15/25 15/25 1/2 20:53 20:53
37 Gabrielle Courtney So La Costa Canyon 23:45.15 8:38 16/25 16/25 1/2
38 Madison Campbell Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:45.43 8:38
39 Morgan Vice So La Costa Canyon 23:50.75 8:40 17/25 17/25 1/2
40 Lily Alexander So Torrey Pines 23:57.18 8:43
41 Brianna Fabian So La Costa Canyon 23:57.96 8:43 18/25 18/25 1/1
42 Brittany Bloom So La Costa Canyon 23:58.24 8:43 19/25 19/25 1/1
43 Maxine Richter Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:02.53 8:45
44 Kali Schiefer So La Costa Canyon 24:10.44 8:47 20/25 20/25 1/1
45 Kayla Lutes So La Costa Canyon 24:11.62 8:48 21/25 21/25 1/1
46 Alyx Stewart So San Dieguito Academy 24:12.02 8:48
47 Jaycie Roshala So San Dieguito Academy 24:25.18 8:53
48 Elizabeth Kelly So La Costa Canyon 24:37 8:57 22/25 22/25 1/1
49 Erica Hwabh Fr Torrey Pines 24:40.47 8:58
50 Lainey Covington So La Costa Canyon 24:43.69 9:00 23/25 23/25 1/1
51 Natalie Sheilds So San Dieguito Academy 24:49.88 9:02
52 Amy Yan Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:55.87 9:04
53 Katelyn Herr Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:29.75 9:16
54 Colleen Mcgrath Sr San Dieguito Academy 25:36.88 9:19
55 Nicole Zau Fr Canyon Crest Academy 26:07.5 9:30
56 Julie Roshala So San Dieguito Academy 26:12 9:32
57 Chelney Cameron Fr Torrey Pines 26:19.34 9:34
58 Afia Khan So Torrey Pines 26:19.62 9:34
59 Olivia Nguyen Sr San Dieguito Academy 26:57.18 9:48
60 Erica Pham So La Costa Canyon 27:17.53 9:55 24/25 24/25 1/1
61 Johanna Penna Jr La Costa Canyon 28:07.5 10:14 25/25 25/25 1/1
62 Kelsey Bessent Fr Torrey Pines 28:20.5 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
101:28
20:18
7:23
20 Isabella Aguiar
Fr
19:42
7:10
1
Maddy Perdue
So
19:50
7:13
2
Karina Vajda
So
20:10
7:20
4
Alexabdra Roll
Fr
20:48
7:34
6
Briana Courtney
-
20:58
7:37
7
Kari Mills
So
21:18
7:45
11
Renee Shahnazaraian
Fr
21:18
7:45
12
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
105:30
21:06
7:40
49 Quinn Lekse
Fr
19:57
7:15
3
Briana Courtney
So
21:10
7:42
8
Eleanor Burnett
So
21:11
7:42
9
Daniella Lumkong
Fr
21:18
7:45
13
Karissa Low
So
21:54
7:58
16
Dare Hunt
Fr
22:08
8:03
18
Grace Casciano
Fr
22:48
8:17
20
3 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
108:16
21:39
7:52
70 Michelle Zhao
Jr
20:31
7:28
5
Nicole Estess
So
21:19
7:45
14
Julia Diamant
Fr
21:46
7:55
15
Alex Monks
Sr
22:04
8:01
17
Samantha Ortega
Fr
22:36
8:13
19
Amy Yan
Fr
24:56
9:04
27
Nicole Zau
Fr
26:08
9:30
28
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
114:26
22:53
8:19
100 Mary Ford
So
21:13
7:43
10
Rachel Cohn
Jr
22:56
8:20
21
Julia De La Fuente
So
22:57
8:21
22
Sierra Gasperoni
Jr
23:34
8:34
23
Madison Campbell
Jr
23:45
8:38
24
Maxine Richter
Jr
24:03
8:45
25
Alyx Stewart
So
24:12
8:48
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
108:24
21:41
7:53
16 Kari Mills
So
21:18
7:45
1
Renee Shahnazaraian
Fr
21:18
7:45
2
Jiyounh Moon
Fr
21:38
7:52
3
Alyssa Gunneman
So
21:55
7:58
4
Somsoles Ramirez
Fr
22:14
8:05
6
Kate Morley
Fr
23:07
8:24
9
Claire Szynanski
So
23:22
8:30
14
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
114:19
22:52
8:19
41 Dare Hunt
Fr
22:08
8:03
5
Grace Casciano
Fr
22:48
8:17
7
Jill Carter
Fr
23:02
8:23
8
Kaya Lloyd
Jr
23:10
8:25
10
Olivia Karson
So
23:10
8:26
11
Kennan Loesch
Fr
23:12
8:26
12
Emily Putnam
So
23:17
8:28
13
3 San Dieguito Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
122:59
24:36
8:57
85 Maxine Richter
Jr
24:03
8:45
15
Alyx Stewart
So
24:12
8:48
16
Jaycie Roshala
So
24:25
8:53
17
Natalie Sheilds
So
24:50
9:02
18
Katelyn Herr
Jr
25:30
9:16
19
Colleen Mcgrath
Sr
25:37
9:19
20
Julie Roshala
So
26:12
9:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
117:04
23:25
8:31
23 Kennan Loesch
Fr
23:12
8:26
2
Emily Putnam
So
23:17
8:28
3
Kylee Krynicki
Sr
23:24
8:31
5
Sydney Bagshaw
So
23:35
8:35
6
Megan Leigh
Jr
23:36
8:35
7
Gabrielle Courtney
So
23:45
8:38
8
Morgan Vice
So
23:51
8:40
9
2 Torrey Pines
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
121:27
24:17
8:50
38 Kate Morley
Fr
23:07
8:24
1
Claire Szynanski
So
23:22
8:30
4
Lily Alexander
So
23:57
8:43
10
Erica Hwabh
Fr
24:40
8:58
11
Chelney Cameron
Fr
26:19
9:34
12
Afia Khan
So
26:20
9:34
13
Kelsey Bessent
Fr
28:21
10:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
119:43
23:57
8:42
15 Gabrielle Courtney
So
23:45
8:38
1
Morgan Vice
So
23:51
8:40
2
Brianna Fabian
So
23:58
8:43
3
Brittany Bloom
So
23:58
8:43
4
Kali Schiefer
So
24:10
8:47
5
Kayla Lutes
So
24:12
8:48
6
Elizabeth Kelly
So
24:37
8:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:56
128:57
25:47
9:23
15 Kayla Lutes
So
24:12
8:48
1
Elizabeth Kelly
So
24:37
8:57
2
Lainey Covington
So
24:44
9:00
3
Erica Pham
So
27:18
9:55
4
Johanna Penna
Jr
28:08
10:14
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.