La Costa Canyon Results from the Jaguar Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/24/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Keegan | Fr | Fr | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3 | 82/123 | 5/7 | 22/25 | 5/9 | |||||
Baldwin, Grant | So | JV | 23:49 | 7:56 | 3 | 156/181 | 14/14 | 23/25 | 4/5 | |||||
Cullins, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 20:16 | 6:45 | 3 | 26/123 | 2/7 | 10/25 | 6/16 | |||||
Duffy, Cooper | Fr | Fr | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 19/123 | 1/7 | 7/25 | 9/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eubanks, Sam | Sr | V | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 63/81 | 2/4 | 12/25 | 12/13 | |||||
Gordon, Robert | Fr | Fr | 22:57 | 7:39 | 3 | 78/123 | 3/7 | 20/25 | 9/11 | |||||
Guenther, Jaxon | Jr | JV | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3 | 77/181 | 8/14 | 11/25 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hamilton, Ross | Sr | V | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3 | 59/81 | 1/4 | 8/25 | 14/14 | 19:06 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Horton, Dylan | Jr | JV | 19:46 | 6:35 | 3 | 55/181 | 6/14 | 6/25 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kauffman, Alec | Fr | JV | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3 | 7/181 | 3/14 | 3/25 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Makings, Jeff | Sr | V | 21:12 | 7:04 | 3 | 72/81 | 4/4 | 16/25 | 10/12 | 17:10 | ||||
Marino, Nico | So | JV | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3 | 122/181 | 13/14 | 19/25 | 4/6 | |||||
Moses, Will | So | JV | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 118/181 | 11/14 | 17/25 | 4/7 | |||||
Patrick, Jack | Fr | Fr | 23:00 | 7:40 | 3 | 81/123 | 4/7 | 21/25 | 6/10 | |||||
Perez, Diego | So | JV | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3 | 39/181 | 5/14 | 5/25 | 2/14 | |||||
Pham, Khiem | Fr | Fr | 25:21 | 8:27 | 3 | 110/123 | 7/7 | 25/25 | 5/6 | |||||
Rader, Nelson | So | JV | 18:39 | 6:13 | 3 | 14/181 | 4/14 | 4/25 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Romero, Jack | So | JV | 18:14 | 6:05 | 3 | 6/181 | 2/14 | 2/25 | 1/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sandoval, Joel | Jr | JV | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3 | 3/181 | 1/14 | 1/25 | 3/18 | 18:32 (0:34,3.1) |
18:32 (0:34,3.1) |
16:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Scott, Alex | Jr | JV | 20:36 | 6:52 | 3 | 80/181 | 9/14 | 13/25 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Scott, Josh | Fr | Fr | 24:46 | 8:15 | 3 | 100/123 | 6/7 | 24/25 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (DTW, TB) | ||||
Scott, Misha | Sr | V | 20:39 | 6:53 | 3 | 64/81 | 3/4 | 14/25 | 9/12 | 18:00 | ||||
Welborn, John | Jr | JV | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3 | 85/181 | 10/14 | 15/25 | 4/7 | 20:53 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Yei, Simon | So | JV | 21:55 | 7:18 | 3 | 119/181 | 12/14 | 18/25 | 4/6 | |||||
Zeljak, Calvin | So | JV | 20:14 | 6:45 | 3 | 68/181 | 7/14 | 9/25 | 4/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/14 | 92:29 1:25 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:59 | 6:28 | 59 | 6:10 | 86:40 | Joel Sandoval (2), Jack Romero (5), Alec Kauffman (6), Nelson Rader (13), Diego Perez (33) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/7 | 101:55 1:03 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:35 | 6:56 | 73 | 6:35 | 93:01 | Dylan Horton (7), Calvin Zeljak (11), Jaxon Guenther (16), Alex Scott (18), John Welborn (21) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/9 | 109:14 3:01 |
3 | 7:17 | 6:40 | 7:40 | 171 | 6:25 | Cooper Duffy (15), Joshua Cullins (22), Robert Gordon (43), Jack Patrick (45), Keegan Adams (46) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett De Long | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Wyatt Hill | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Jeffery Stewart | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Joseph Gonzalez | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Simeon Paul | So | Mt Carmel | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Aviles-sull | Jr | Sweetwater | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Monzon | Jr | Valley Center | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Samuel Boone | Fr | Mt Carmel | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Samael Teklay | So | Hoover (SD) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Ryuya Souther | So | Woodbridge | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Sam Comerford | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Adam Pavan | So | Mt Carmel | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Awal Hussen | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Austin Reser | Jr | Valley Center | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Rafael Lara | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Rod Rodriguez | Jr | Valley Center | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Mikio Kuroiwa | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Donovan Prince | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Burak Tufekci | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Evan Duran | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Drew Arguelles | So | Woodbridge | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Tristan Caparas | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Senri Kuroiwa | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Sean Mcconville | So | Woodbridge | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Claudio Coleman | Sr | Point Loma | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Miguel Hernandez | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Glassell | Jr | Valley Center | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Cooper Bates | Sr | Point Loma | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Liam Lau | Jr | Mt Carmel | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Robert-joseph Sanc | Sr | Point Loma | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Lukas Hanc | So | Point Loma | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Fuyuki Kuroiwa | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Cristian Baez | Sr | Chula Vista | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Boyd | Sr | Mt Carmel | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Pintor | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Chris Larson | So | Fallbrook | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Roberto Valencia | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Earney | So | Del Norte | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Wade Leehey | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Brian Reynoso | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Cristian Nunez | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Gerardo-antonio Ruiz | So | Valley Center | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Cosma Eryoci | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Spencer Sheen | So | Woodbridge | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Dylan Howell | So | Fallbrook | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Alejandro Tellez | Jr | Chula Vista | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Eugenio Ulloa | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Zorrilla | Jr | Valley Center | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Connor Lennan | So | Del Norte | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Eduardo Flores | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Luis Morquecho | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Charles Morningstar | Sr | Valley Center | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Bryce Leonard | So | Point Loma | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Kei Takanami | Jr | Point Loma | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Chris Alexander | So | Serra | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Rudy Velasquez | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Jose Romero | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Mohammed Mohammed | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Ross Hamilton | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:04 | 6:41 | 1/4 | 8/25 | 14/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Alfredo Hernandez | Sr | Sweetwater | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Conrad Molloy | Jr | Point Loma | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Max Collier | So | Serra | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Sam Eubanks | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:35 | 6:52 | 2/4 | 12/25 | 12/13 | ||||
64 | Misha Scott | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:39 | 6:53 | 3/4 | 14/25 | 9/12 | ||||
65 | Eduardo Acevedo | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Adrian Patterson | Sr | Serra | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Ramiro Espinoza | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Victor Romero | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Juan Lopez | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Marc Lewis | Sr | Serra | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | Max Soto | So | El Cajon Valley | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Jeff Makings | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:12 | 7:04 | 4/4 | 16/25 | 10/12 | ||||
73 | Christian Lira | So | Chula Vista | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Angel Mora | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
75 | Brian Yeager | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
76 | Angel Zavalza | Jr | Chula Vista | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Laxamana | So | Serra | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Eduardo Lopez | Jr | Chula Vista | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Sanchez | So | Chula Vista | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Carreno | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
81 | Marcel Al Yadko | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 28:14 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonah Bonner | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Nick Lawford | Jr | Westview | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Joel Sandoval | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:58 | 5:59 | 1/14 | 1/25 | 3/18 | 18:32 (0:34) |
18:32 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Vincent Tran | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Bhairav Chidambaram | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Jack Romero | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:14 | 6:05 | 2/14 | 2/25 | 1/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Alec Kauffman | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3/14 | 3/25 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Edrey Samano | So | Valley Center | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Moats | So | Point Loma | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Max Lata | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Francis Mills | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Sanak Miriyala | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Jake Feyedelem | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Nelson Rader | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:39 | 6:13 | 4/14 | 4/25 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Jared Harrison | Jr | Mt Carmel | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Noah Jacobson | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Bryan Hu | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Alex Modiano | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Surur Hussen | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Paul Imler | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Matt Bronars | So | Scripps Ranch | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Parker Askegreen | So | Del Norte | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Todd Piedad | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Jack Creed | Sr | Westview | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Deremer | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Erich Mcmillan | Jr | Point Loma | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Colin Takushi | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Mcpherson | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Randy Mccowan | Jr | Valley Center | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Sage Miller | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Austin Bradford | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Marcos Elias | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Dreckman | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Benton Bickett | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Allen | So | Valley Center | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Oswaldo Gomez | So | Hoover (SD) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Alexander Gorham | Jr | Point Loma | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | David Akagi | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Diego Perez | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:23 | 6:28 | 5/14 | 5/25 | 2/14 | ||||
40 | Justin Gadalla | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | John Lee | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Sam Montejano | Sr | Valley Center | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Noah Meno | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Brendon Kim | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Cody Roberts | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Sitapati | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Bradley Cai | Sr | Del Norte | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Nate Jalbuena | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Ben Thatcher | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Jedrysik | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Joe Dangelewicz | So | Westview | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Lennan | So | Del Norte | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Chris Devore | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Jose Francisco San | Sr | Point Loma | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Dylan Horton | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:46 | 6:35 | 6/14 | 6/25 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Jimmy Chung | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Murray | So | Fallbrook | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Alen Mendiola | Jr | Valley Center | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Reed Lievers | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Ernest Hughes | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Jaeyoung Choi | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Saunders | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Dillon Lopez | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Alec Billmeier | So | Fallbrook | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Niklas Sprute | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Naseem Baramki-azar | Jr | Westview | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Neal Mandelkern | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Calvin Zeljak | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:14 | 6:45 | 7/14 | 9/25 | 4/12 | ||||
69 | Kiyotaka Hachisuka | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Jesus Osuna | Sr | Sweetwater | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Gottlieb | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
72 | Jorge Arellano | So | Sweetwater | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Matt Holmes | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Huss | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Elias Cuevas | So | Chula Vista | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Luis Chavez | Sr | San Pasqual | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Jaxon Guenther | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:30 | 6:50 | 8/14 | 11/25 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Christian Batungba | Sr | San Pasqual | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Ian Thomas | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Alex Scott | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:36 | 6:52 | 9/14 | 13/25 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Joshua Fatahi | So | Mt Carmel | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Michael Ai | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Nikhil Srikumar | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Orenstein | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | John Welborn | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:49 | 6:56 | 10/14 | 15/25 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
86 | Patrick Mckenzie | So | Point Loma | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Elizalde | So | El Cajon Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Mong Ng | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Michael Faucett | So | Serra | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Collin Nilsen | So | Point Loma | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
91 | Fernando Santos | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Noah Someck | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Sebastien Beauvais | Jr | Point Loma | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | William Deeley | Jr | Mt Carmel | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Alex Becker | So | Scripps Ranch | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | David Lohmann | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Takashi Joubert | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
98 | Keita Nadalin | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
99 | Brandon White | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
100 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Sweetwater | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Corona | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Jewell | So | Scripps Ranch | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | David Cha | So | Scripps Ranch | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Nicolas Toffoli | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
105 | Mitch Breeden | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Brian Huo | So | Del Norte | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
107 | Terrance Lam | So | Mt Carmel | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
108 | Ashwath Radhachand | So | Scripps Ranch | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Antonio Lopez | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | Trevor Hedstrom | Jr | San Pasqual | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Nick Houck | So | Fallbrook | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Athen Park | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | James Huang | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
114 | Cory Erlenbach | So | Scripps Ranch | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
115 | Christian Loera | So | Sweetwater | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
116 | Trennen Wherley | So | Del Norte | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
117 | Benjamin Hutton | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Will Moses | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:51 | 7:17 | 11/14 | 17/25 | 4/7 | ||||
119 | Simon Yei | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:55 | 7:18 | 12/14 | 18/25 | 4/6 | ||||
120 | Mason Woempher | So | Mt Carmel | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Samuel Pak | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Nico Marino | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:04 | 7:21 | 13/14 | 19/25 | 4/6 | ||||
123 | Jimmy Steinhoff | Jr | Fallbrook | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Carlos Padilla | So | Chula Vista | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Johnathan Ramirez | Sr | Woodbridge | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Nathan Yoder | So | Point Loma | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Valeh | Jr | Mt Carmel | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Joseph Nunez | So | Valley Center | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
129 | Jordan Kulischak | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
130 | Emmanuel Villanueva | Jr | Chula Vista | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Christian Contreras | Jr | Fallbrook | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
132 | David Aceves | So | Chula Vista | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
133 | Max Del Secco | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Quinn Gorham | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Rein Kingsbury | So | Point Loma | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
136 | Balfred Carrillo | So | El Cajon Valley | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
137 | Brett Vollrath | So | Mt Carmel | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
138 | Leonardo Carmona | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
139 | Nick Hernandez | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
140 | Harper Throop | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
141 | Mitchell Kadawaki | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
142 | Trevor Francis | Jr | Fallbrook | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
143 | Mezail Flores | Jr | Mt Carmel | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
144 | Mark Nunez | Jr | Chula Vista | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
145 | Cole Macculloch | Sr | Point Loma | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
146 | Marvin Elamparo | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
147 | Michael Hoang | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
148 | Tristan Schwartz | So | Mt Carmel | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
149 | David Pamatz | Sr | Valley Center | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
150 | Michael Huang | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
151 | Tristan Koyamatsu | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
152 | Eric Sy | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
153 | Luis Arroyo | Sr | Chula Vista | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
154 | Sarvottam Jalsingh | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
155 | Derek Abeyta | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
156 | Grant Baldwin | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:49 | 7:56 | 14/14 | 23/25 | 4/5 | ||||
157 | Aaron Fontanila | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
158 | Cooper Harris | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
159 | Alexander Schuster | So | Point Loma | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
160 | Hayden Hartshorn | So | Point Loma | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Bennett | Sr | Point Loma | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
162 | Taylor Krask | Sr | Mt Carmel | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
163 | Daniel Watson | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
164 | Diego Sanchez | Fr | Chula Vista | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
165 | Louis Rosenblum | So | Point Loma | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
166 | Jonathan Xia | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
167 | Nate Zeleny | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
168 | Kylre Sharp | Jr | Point Loma | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
169 | Saad Al Dujaili | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
170 | Drew Lovern | Jr | Point Loma | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
171 | Bretan Reynolds | So | Point Loma | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
172 | Miguel Torres | So | El Cajon Valley | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
173 | Kevin Silva | So | Chula Vista | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
174 | Bradley Traver | Jr | Del Norte | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
175 | Yuri Toledo-cerque | Sr | Point Loma | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
176 | Noel Hernandez | So | Hoover (SD) | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
177 | Michael Stone | So | San Pasqual | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
178 | Eric Izaguirre | Jr | Sweetwater | 27:52 | 9:17 | |||||||
179 | Hugo Gaspar | Jr | San Pasqual | 28:55 | 9:38 | |||||||
180 | Jorge Melero | Sr | Sweetwater | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
181 | Thuyavan Sathiamur | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 30:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
59 | Joel Sandoval Jr 17:58 5:59 2 |
Jack Romero So 18:14 6:05 5 |
Alec Kauffman Fr 18:15 6:05 6 |
Nelson Rader So 18:39 6:13 13 |
Diego Perez So 19:23 6:28 33 |
Dylan Horton Jr 19:46 6:35 46 |
Calvin Zeljak So 20:14 6:45 56 |
2 | Woodbridge 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
93:01 18:36 6:12 |
79 | Jonah Bonner Sr 17:28 5:49 1 |
Francis Mills Jr 18:34 6:11 10 |
Paul Imler Sr 18:50 6:17 18 |
Colin Takushi Jr 19:00 6:20 23 |
Austin Bradford Jr 19:09 6:23 27 |
Ben Thatcher Jr 19:36 6:32 43 |
Neal Mandelkern Sr 20:10 6:43 55 |
3 | Canyon Crest Academy 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
94:34 18:55 6:18 |
104 | Bhairav Chidambaram Jr 18:14 6:05 4 |
Noah Jacobson So 18:43 6:14 15 |
Andrew Deremer Sr 18:58 6:19 21 |
Benton Bickett Jr 19:14 6:25 29 |
John Lee Sr 19:25 6:28 35 |
Brendon Kim Jr 19:28 6:29 38 |
Cody Roberts So 19:28 6:29 39 |
4 | Scripps Ranch 8-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:50 |
94:42 18:56 6:19 |
106 | Sanak Miriyala Jr 18:34 6:11 11 |
Bryan Hu Jr 18:44 6:15 16 |
Matt Bronars So 18:52 6:17 19 |
Sage Miller Jr 19:08 6:23 26 |
Justin Gadalla Jr 19:24 6:28 34 |
Noah Meno So 19:27 6:29 37 |
Gabriel Sitapati So 19:31 6:30 40 |
5 | Rancho Bernardo 7-5-3-4-5 Gap: 1:04 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
112 | Max Lata Jr 18:31 6:10 9 |
Jake Feyedelem Jr 18:37 6:12 12 |
Alex Modiano Jr 18:45 6:15 17 |
David Akagi Sr 19:21 6:27 32 |
Nate Jalbuena Jr 19:35 6:32 42 |
Jacob Saunders So 20:03 6:41 52 |
Kiyotaka Hachisuka Sr 20:15 6:45 57 |
6 | Valley Center 5-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
96:07 19:13 6:24 |
147 | Edrey Samano So 18:29 6:10 7 |
Randy Mccowan Jr 19:03 6:21 25 |
Christopher Allen So 19:15 6:25 30 |
Sam Montejano Sr 19:26 6:29 36 |
Alen Mendiola Jr 19:54 6:38 49 |
Joseph Nunez So 22:18 7:26 80 |
David Pamatz Sr 23:15 7:45 86 |
7 | Point Loma 6-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:21 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
171 | Ryan Moats So 18:29 6:10 8 |
Erich Mcmillan Jr 18:59 6:20 22 |
Alexander Gorham Jr 19:20 6:27 31 |
Jose Francisco San Sr 19:45 6:35 45 |
Patrick Mckenzie So 20:50 6:57 65 |
Collin Nilsen So 21:00 7:00 67 |
Sebastien Beauvais Jr 21:08 7:03 68 |
8 | Mt Carmel 3-3-8-8-8 Gap: 2:41 |
98:09 19:38 6:33 |
197 | Vincent Tran Fr 18:03 6:01 3 |
Jared Harrison Jr 18:41 6:14 14 |
Dillon Lopez Jr 20:05 6:42 53 |
Joshua Fatahi So 20:36 6:52 63 |
Nathan Orenstein Jr 20:44 6:55 64 |
William Deeley Jr 21:08 7:03 69 |
Terrance Lam So 21:22 7:07 73 |
9 | San Pasqual 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:30 |
99:12 19:50 6:37 |
225 | Matthew Mcpherson Jr 19:02 6:21 24 |
Dylan Dreckman Jr 19:14 6:25 28 |
Reed Lievers Jr 19:55 6:38 50 |
Luis Chavez Sr 20:29 6:50 61 |
Christian Batungba Sr 20:32 6:51 62 |
Trevor Hedstrom Jr 21:29 7:10 75 |
Michael Stone So 26:13 8:44 93 |
10 | Del Norte 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:56 |
101:18 20:16 6:45 |
255 | Parker Askegreen So 18:54 6:18 20 |
Bradley Cai Sr 19:34 6:31 41 |
Kyle Lennan So 19:39 6:33 44 |
Brian Huo So 21:21 7:07 72 |
Trennen Wherley So 21:50 7:17 78 |
Bradley Traver Jr 25:14 8:25 92 |
|
11 | Fallbrook 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:28 |
100:53 20:11 6:44 |
271 | Jimmy Chung Sr 19:48 6:36 47 |
Kyle Murray So 19:49 6:36 48 |
Ernest Hughes Jr 19:55 6:38 51 |
Alec Billmeier So 20:05 6:42 54 |
Jacob Corona Jr 21:16 7:05 71 |
Antonio Lopez Jr 21:28 7:09 74 |
Nick Houck So 21:34 7:11 76 |
12 | Sweetwater 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:28 |
106:21 21:16 7:05 |
348 | Jesus Osuna Sr 20:15 6:45 58 |
Jorge Arellano So 20:25 6:48 59 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 21:15 7:05 70 |
Christian Loera So 21:43 7:14 77 |
Leonardo Carmona Jr 22:43 7:34 84 |
Eric Izaguirre Jr 27:52 9:17 94 |
Jorge Melero Sr 29:19 9:46 95 |
13 | Chula Vista 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:32 |
110:24 22:05 7:22 |
387 | Elias Cuevas So 20:29 6:50 60 |
Carlos Padilla So 22:10 7:23 79 |
Emmanuel Villanueva Jr 22:21 7:27 81 |
David Aceves So 22:23 7:28 82 |
Mark Nunez Jr 23:01 7:40 85 |
Luis Arroyo Sr 23:35 7:52 87 |
Diego Sanchez Fr 24:35 8:12 89 |
14 | El Cajon Valley 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:12 |
117:37 23:31 7:50 |
418 | Carlos Elizalde So 20:53 6:58 66 |
Balfred Carrillo So 22:33 7:31 83 |
Daniel Watson Jr 24:13 8:04 88 |
Saad Al Dujaili Sr 24:53 8:18 90 |
Miguel Torres So 25:05 8:22 91 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest Academy 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
29 | Brendon Kim Jr 19:28 6:29 2 |
Cody Roberts So 19:28 6:29 3 |
Chris Devore Jr 19:42 6:34 6 |
Jaeyoung Choi So 19:56 6:39 8 |
Niklas Sprute So 20:05 6:42 10 |
Michael Ai Jr 20:37 6:52 19 |
Noah Someck Sr 21:07 7:02 25 |
2 | Scripps Ranch 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
99:43 19:57 6:39 |
45 | Noah Meno So 19:27 6:29 1 |
Gabriel Sitapati So 19:31 6:30 4 |
Brandon Jedrysik Jr 19:38 6:33 5 |
Brandon Huss Jr 20:29 6:50 15 |
Nikhil Srikumar So 20:38 6:53 20 |
Mong Ng Jr 20:54 6:58 22 |
Alex Becker So 21:10 7:03 28 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
101:42 20:20 6:47 |
65 | Jacob Saunders So 20:03 6:41 9 |
Kiyotaka Hachisuka Sr 20:15 6:45 12 |
Nathan Gottlieb Jr 20:22 6:47 13 |
Matt Holmes Jr 20:28 6:49 14 |
Ian Thomas So 20:34 6:51 17 |
Fernando Santos So 21:05 7:02 24 |
David Lohmann Sr 21:11 7:04 29 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
101:55 20:23 6:48 |
73 | Dylan Horton Jr 19:46 6:35 7 |
Calvin Zeljak So 20:14 6:45 11 |
Jaxon Guenther Jr 20:30 6:50 16 |
Alex Scott Jr 20:36 6:52 18 |
John Welborn Jr 20:49 6:56 21 |
Will Moses So 21:51 7:17 33 |
Simon Yei So 21:55 7:18 34 |
5 | Mt Carmel 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:31 |
109:22 21:52 7:17 |
171 | William Deeley Jr 21:08 7:03 27 |
Terrance Lam So 21:22 7:07 30 |
Mason Woempher So 21:58 7:19 35 |
Anthony Valeh Jr 22:15 7:25 38 |
Brett Vollrath So 22:39 7:33 41 |
Mezail Flores Jr 23:00 7:40 44 |
Tristan Schwartz So 23:14 7:45 46 |
5 | Point Loma 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
109:57 21:59 7:20 |
171 | Collin Nilsen So 21:00 7:00 23 |
Sebastien Beauvais Jr 21:08 7:03 26 |
Nathan Yoder So 22:12 7:24 37 |
Rein Kingsbury So 22:29 7:30 40 |
Cole Macculloch Sr 23:08 7:43 45 |
Alexander Schuster So 23:54 7:58 47 |
Hayden Hartshorn So 23:56 7:59 48 |
7 | Fallbrook 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:19 |
110:16 22:03 7:21 |
180 | Antonio Lopez Jr 21:28 7:09 31 |
Nick Houck So 21:34 7:11 32 |
Jimmy Steinhoff Jr 22:06 7:22 36 |
Christian Contreras Jr 22:21 7:27 39 |
Harper Throop Fr 22:47 7:36 42 |
Trevor Francis Jr 23:00 7:40 43 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Benitez | Fr | Serra | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Varvara | Fr | Del Norte | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Michael Olivier | Fr | Westview | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Christ | So | Woodbridge | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Jack Caffo | Fr | Point Loma | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Carson Albin | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Jake Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Bobby Brana | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Gavin Dawson | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Joey Roberts | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Chad Gibbon | So | Woodbridge | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Toffoli | So | Woodbridge | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Luke Salemme | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Brennan Cloes | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Val Gillcrist | Fr | Point Loma | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Timothy Mooring | Fr | Point Loma | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Bobby Santos | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Michael Tran | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Cooper Duffy | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:00 | 6:40 | 1/7 | 7/25 | 9/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Reymundo Villa | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Julian Roel | Fr | Point Loma | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Patrick Burundi | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Bradley Pickard | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Wesley Chok | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
25 | Jack Ashburn | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Cullins | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:16 | 6:45 | 2/7 | 10/25 | 6/16 | ||||
27 | Kyle Humphrey | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Blake Siniscalchi | Fr | Westview | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Colin Snyder | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Whittle | So | Woodbridge | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Jack Deere | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Sandoval | So | Woodbridge | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Jose Resendiz | Fr | Point Loma | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Trevor Ruuspakka | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Ashtin Brantley | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Cole Suiste | So | Woodbridge | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Spencer Chok | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Lee Nguyen | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Koyamatsu | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Maxwell Reiter | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Aryan Zaveri | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Alec Sarabia | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
43 | Sean Mclaughlin | Fr | Point Loma | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Kent Williams | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Ian Kotake | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
46 | Sean Lowe | Fr | Point Loma | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
47 | Wyatt Colson | Fr | Point Loma | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Julian Natividad | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Timmy Phillips | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Luke Gillcrist | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Valentin Guerrero | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Book | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Zack Askins | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Rameen Ghajar | So | Woodbridge | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Nick Estepa | So | High Tech (CV) | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Zachary Skalak | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Rohun Carlton | Fr | Del Norte | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
58 | Liam Brandt | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Cameron Shults | Fr | Point Loma | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
60 | Jonathan Mateos | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Huy Luong | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
62 | Carter Ristine | Fr | San Pasqual | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Patrick Salgado | So | Woodbridge | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Colton O'connell | Fr | Point Loma | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Connor Mccartney | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Dylan Ferguson | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
67 | Mason Brown | Fr | Point Loma | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Trent Ruyak | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Lucas Florez | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Connor Rittershoffer | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Barrett Wolf | Fr | Point Loma | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Tuttle | Fr | Valley Center | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
73 | Micah Whitson | So | Woodbridge | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
74 | Miguel Valdez | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Sai Gorupati | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Jones | Fr | Valley Center | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Hatashita | Fr | Point Loma | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
78 | Robert Gordon | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:57 | 7:39 | 3/7 | 20/25 | 9/11 | ||||
79 | Robert Pinski | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | Alex Astorgano-shuh | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | Jack Patrick | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 23:00 | 7:40 | 4/7 | 21/25 | 6/10 | ||||
82 | Keegan Adams | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 23:01 | 7:40 | 5/7 | 22/25 | 5/9 | ||||
83 | Peter Mceldowney | So | Woodbridge | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
84 | Nikolai Bremer | So | Woodbridge | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
85 | David Fan | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Pham | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | Peter Roche | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Diza | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Little | Fr | Point Loma | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
90 | Michael Ponce | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
91 | Hunter White | Fr | Point Loma | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
92 | Taiki Mori | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
93 | Alexander Bautista | Fr | Point Loma | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
94 | Trajan Anzalone-gu | Fr | Point Loma | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
95 | Giancarlo Amezcua | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
96 | Chad Afache | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Francisco Morales | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Kim | Fr | Point Loma | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
99 | Jinseong Choi | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
100 | Josh Scott | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 24:46 | 8:15 | 6/7 | 24/25 | 6/8 | ||||
101 | Cameron Brown | Fr | San Pasqual | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
102 | Alfredo Carrillo | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Holcomb | Fr | Point Loma | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
104 | Connor Simon | So | Woodbridge | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
105 | Billy Santos | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
106 | Jack Bartick | Fr | Mt Carmel | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
107 | Shawn Riley | Fr | Serra | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
108 | Myles Davis | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
109 | Johnathan Tran | Fr | Mt Carmel | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
110 | Khiem Pham | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 25:21 | 8:27 | 7/7 | 25/25 | 5/6 | ||||
111 | Christian Segura | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
112 | Tyler Pasela | Fr | Point Loma | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
113 | Zachary Sundstedt | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
114 | Chandler Graham | Fr | San Pasqual | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
115 | Cameron Steiner | Fr | Woodbridge | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
116 | Zavier Magpusao | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
117 | Marley Mascarenas | Fr | Point Loma | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
118 | Jerjis Fatho | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
119 | Bryan Rodriguez | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
120 | Nicholas Lostetter | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
121 | Nicolas Carlisle | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
122 | David Sandoval | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 36:40 | 12:13 | |||||||
123 | Dylan Zamani | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 39:00 | 13:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodbridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
28 | Brandon Christ So 19:02 6:21 1 |
Carson Albin Fr 19:08 6:23 3 |
Chad Gibbon So 19:12 6:24 7 |
Ryan Toffoli So 19:21 6:27 8 |
Luke Salemme Fr 19:25 6:28 9 |
Michael Tran Fr 19:55 6:38 14 |
Wesley Chok Fr 20:12 6:44 20 |
2 | Point Loma 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
99:24 19:53 6:38 |
67 | Jack Caffo Fr 19:06 6:22 2 |
Val Gillcrist Fr 19:51 6:37 11 |
Timothy Mooring Fr 19:52 6:37 12 |
Julian Roel Fr 20:01 6:40 17 |
Jose Resendiz Fr 20:34 6:51 25 |
Sean Mclaughlin Fr 21:06 7:02 31 |
Sean Lowe Fr 21:13 7:04 33 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:26 |
100:05 20:01 6:40 |
87 | Joey Roberts Fr 19:12 6:24 6 |
Bobby Santos Fr 19:54 6:38 13 |
Bradley Pickard Fr 20:05 6:42 19 |
Kyle Humphrey Fr 20:16 6:45 23 |
Trevor Ruuspakka Fr 20:38 6:53 26 |
Ashtin Brantley Fr 20:40 6:53 27 |
Tyler Koyamatsu Fr 20:49 6:56 29 |
4 | Scripps Ranch 3-2-3-3-4 Gap: 2:21 |
100:26 20:05 6:42 |
88 | Bobby Brana Fr 19:10 6:23 4 |
Gavin Dawson Fr 19:11 6:24 5 |
Jack Ashburn Fr 20:13 6:44 21 |
Colin Snyder Fr 20:21 6:47 24 |
Timmy Phillips Fr 21:31 7:10 34 |
Andrew Book Fr 21:42 7:14 36 |
Zack Askins Fr 21:43 7:14 37 |
5 | La Costa Canyon 6-5-6-6-5 Gap: 3:01 |
109:14 21:51 7:17 |
171 | Cooper Duffy Fr 20:00 6:40 15 |
Joshua Cullins Fr 20:16 6:45 22 |
Robert Gordon Fr 22:57 7:39 43 |
Jack Patrick Fr 23:00 7:40 45 |
Keegan Adams Fr 23:01 7:40 46 |
Josh Scott Fr 24:46 8:15 50 |
Khiem Pham Fr 25:21 8:27 54 |
5 | San Pasqual 7-7-5-5-5 Gap: 4:50 |
109:30 21:54 7:18 |
171 | Reymundo Villa Fr 20:00 6:40 16 |
Lee Nguyen Fr 20:45 6:55 28 |
Valentin Guerrero Fr 21:38 7:13 35 |
Carter Ristine Fr 22:17 7:26 41 |
Cameron Brown Fr 24:50 8:17 51 |
Chandler Graham Fr 25:43 8:34 56 |
|
7 | Mt Carmel 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 5:31 |
114:02 22:48 7:36 |
189 | Brennan Cloes Fr 19:45 6:35 10 |
Kent Williams Fr 21:06 7:02 32 |
Miguel Valdez Fr 22:46 7:35 42 |
Jack Bartick Fr 25:09 8:23 52 |
Johnathan Tran Fr 25:16 8:25 53 |
||
8 | High Tech (CV) 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:57 |
113:12 22:38 7:33 |
207 | Alec Sarabia Fr 21:01 7:00 30 |
Nick Estepa So 21:55 7:18 38 |
Robert Pinski Fr 22:59 7:40 44 |
Peter Roche Fr 23:19 7:46 47 |
Giancarlo Amezcua Fr 23:58 7:59 48 |
Francisco Morales Fr 24:07 8:02 49 |
Zavier Magpusao Fr 26:34 8:51 57 |
9 | Hoover (SD) 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 7:53 |
117:50 23:34 7:51 |
210 | Patrick Burundi Fr 20:03 6:41 18 |
Jonathan Mateos Fr 22:11 7:24 39 |
Huy Luong Fr 22:14 7:25 40 |
Christian Segura Fr 25:26 8:29 55 |
Bryan Rodriguez Fr 27:56 9:19 58 |
Nicolas Carlisle Fr 28:00 9:20 59 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.