La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at Guajome Park on 10/31/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Keegan Fr JV 21:20 6:53 3.1 75/113 17/20 32/35 2/4 23:47
(2:27,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Adams, Madison Sr V 18:57 6:07 3.1 47/63 9/15 14/35 3/5 18:34 18:34 18:34 18:28
Cullins, Josh Fr JV 19:31 6:18 3.1 29/113 8/20 19/35 2/6 21:56
(2:25,11.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Diaz, Isaac Jr V 16:45 5:24 3.1 10/63 5/15 5/35 1/6 17:28
(0:43,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Duffy, Cooper Fr JV 19:54 6:25 3.1 41/113 11/20 24/35 2/6 21:38
(1:44,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eubanks, Sam Sr V 19:46 6:23 3.1 56/63 13/15 21/35 1/2 20:23
(0:37,3.0)
20:23
(0:37,3.0)
20:23
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gordon, Robert Fr JV 21:19 6:53 3.1 74/113 16/20 31/35 2/4 23:45
(2:26,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guenther, Jaxon Jr JV 19:46 6:23 3.1 36/113 9/20 21/35 2/6 20:18
(0:32,2.6)
20:42
(0:56,4.5)
20:18
(0:32,2.6)
20:18
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hamilton, Ross Sr V 19:18 6:14 3.1 52/63 11/15 17/35 2/2 19:22
(0:04,0.3)
19:22
(0:04,0.3)
19:22
(0:04,0.3)
19:22
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Horton, Dylan Jr JV 19:20 6:14 3.1 24/113 7/20 18/35 2/6 21:03
(1:43,8.2)
20:42
(1:22,6.6)
20:42
(1:22,6.6)
20:32
(1:12,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Humpherys, Joshua Sr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 40/63 7/15 9/35 4/6 18:21 18:41
(0:15,1.3)
18:21 18:21 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Kauffman, Alec Fr JV 17:50 5:45 3.1 2/113 2/20 8/35 1/6 17:56
(0:06,0.6)
17:56
(0:06,0.6)
17:56
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lawver, Eric Sr V 16:19 5:16 3.1 3/63 2/15 2/35 1/6 16:04 16:04 16:04 16:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Litwiller, Joshua Jr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 8/63 4/15 4/35 1/6 17:51
(1:09,6.5)
17:51
(1:09,6.5)
17:51
(1:09,6.5)
17:32
(0:50,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lyles, Jarod So V 17:13 5:33 3.1 24/63 6/15 6/35 1/6 16:52 16:52 16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Makings, Jeff Sr V 19:05 6:09 3.1 48/63 10/15 15/35 3/3 18:23 20:35
(1:30,7.3)
18:23 18:23 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Marino, Nico So JV 20:59 6:46 3.1 62/113 15/20 29/35 2/5 23:12
(2:13,9.6)
23:12
(2:13,9.6)
23:12
(2:13,9.6)
21:40
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McCarthy, Connor Sr V 21:16 6:52 3.1 62/63 15/15 30/35 1/1 20:39 20:35 20:35
Merder, Alex Sr V 16:20 5:16 3.1 5/63 3/15 3/35 1/6 16:37
(0:17,1.7)
16:37
(0:17,1.7)
16:37
(0:17,1.7)
16:37
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moses, Will So JV 20:47 6:42 3.1 55/113 13/20 26/35 2/5 22:15
(1:28,6.6)
22:15
(1:28,6.6)
22:15
(1:28,6.6)
22:05
(1:18,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick, Jack Fr JV 21:20 6:53 3.1 76/113 18/20 33/35 1/4 23:46
(2:26,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Diego So JV 18:30 5:58 3.1 6/113 4/20 11/35 1/6 19:15
(0:45,3.9)
19:40
(1:10,5.9)
19:15
(0:45,3.9)
19:15
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pham, Khiem Fr JV 22:50 7:22 3.1 95/113 20/20 35/35 2/3 28:47
(5:57,20.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rader, Nelson So JV 18:29 5:58 3.1 5/113 3/20 10/35 1/6 18:47
(0:18,1.6)
18:29
(0:00,0.0)
18:29
(0:00,0.0)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Romero, Jack So JV 18:47 6:04 3.1 10/113 5/20 13/35 1/6 19:42
(0:55,4.7)
19:42
(0:55,4.7)
19:42
(0:55,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sandoval, Joel Jr JV 17:43 5:43 3.1 1/113 1/20 7/35 1/6 18:01
(0:18,1.6)
17:45
(0:02,0.2)
17:45
(0:02,0.2)
17:45
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scott, Alex Jr JV 19:48 6:23 3.1 37/113 10/20 23/35 2/6 21:09
(1:21,6.4)
21:09
(1:21,6.4)
21:09
(1:21,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Scott, Josh Fr JV 22:15 7:11 3.1 86/113 19/20 34/35 1/3 26:09
(3:54,14.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scott, Misha Sr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 54/63 12/15 20/35 2/2 19:51
(0:12,1.0)
19:48
(0:09,0.8)
19:48
(0:09,0.8)
19:48
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Siccardi, Jordan Sr V 20:55 6:45 3.1 61/63 14/15 27/35 1/1 21:47
(0:52,4.0)
21:38
(0:43,3.3)
21:38
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Slezak, Chris Sr V 18:40 6:01 3.1 43/63 8/15 12/35 4/5 18:57
(0:17,1.5)
18:24 18:24 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Terris, Steven Sr V 16:01 5:10 3.1 2/63 1/15 1/35 2/6 16:38
(0:37,3.7)
16:38
(0:37,3.7)
16:38
(0:37,3.7)
15:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Welborn, John Jr JV 20:26 6:35 3.1 49/113 12/20 25/35 2/6 20:23 20:52
(0:26,2.1)
20:23 20:23 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Yei, Simon So JV 20:58 6:46 3.1 60/113 14/20 28/35 2/5 22:46
(1:48,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zeljak, Calvin So JV 19:14 6:12 3.1 20/113 6/20 16/35 2/6 19:50
(0:36,3.0)
19:50
(0:36,3.0)
19:50
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 82:07
0:44
3.1 5:18 5:10 5:24 28 5:18 82:06 91:48
(9:41,10.5)
82:06 LCC ROCKS! (LR) Steven Terris (2), Eric Lawver (3), Alex Merder (5), Joshua Litwiller (8), Isaac Diaz (10)
V 2nd 5 3/3 92:21
1:52
3.1 5:57 5:33 6:09 48 5:54 86:38 86:38 86:38 Jarod Lyles (1), Joshua Humpherys (8), Chris Slezak (10), Madison Adams (14), Jeff Makings (15)
V 3rd 5 1/1 100:54
1:58
3.1 6:31 6:14 6:52 15 6:31 Ross Hamilton (1), Misha Scott (2), Sam Eubanks (3), Jordan Siccardi (4), Connor McCarthy (5)
JV 1st 5 1/6 91:19
1:04
3.1 5:53 5:43 6:04 24 5:53 89:33 99:23
(8:04,8.1)
89:33 LCC ROCKS! (LR) Joel Sandoval (1), Alec Kauffman (2), Nelson Rader (5), Diego Perez (6), Jack Romero (10)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 97:39
0:34
3.1 6:18 6:12 6:23 47 6:14 94:21 103:30
(5:51,5.7)
94:21 LCC ROCKS! (LR) Calvin Zeljak (3), Dylan Horton (6), Josh Cullins (9), Jaxon Guenther (14), Alex Scott (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 103:04
1:05
3.1 6:39 6:25 6:46 35 6:29 100:10 100:10 100:10 Cooper Duffy (3), John Welborn (6), Will Moses (7), Simon Yei (9), Nico Marino (10)
JV 4th 5 1/3 109:04
1:31
3.1 7:02 6:53 7:22 20 7:02 106:19 106:19 106:19 Robert Gordon (1), Keegan Adams (2), Jack Patrick (3), Josh Scott (4), Khiem Pham (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Williams Sr Carlsbad 15:54 5:08
2 Steven Terris Sr La Costa Canyon 16:01 5:10 1/15 1/35 2/6 16:38
(0:37)
16:38
(0:37)
16:38
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Eric Lawver Sr La Costa Canyon 16:19 5:16 2/15 2/35 1/6 16:04 16:04 16:04
4 Noah Johnson Jr El Camino 16:20 5:16
5 Alex Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 16:20 5:16 3/15 3/35 1/6 16:37
(0:17)
16:37
(0:17)
16:37
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jack Conklin Sr Carlsbad 16:31 5:20
7 Marcus Owens Sr Vista 16:41 5:23
8 Joshua Litwiller Jr La Costa Canyon 16:42 5:23 4/15 4/35 1/6 17:51
(1:09)
17:51
(1:09)
17:51
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Cory Vaughn Jr El Camino 16:43 5:24
10 Isaac Diaz Jr La Costa Canyon 16:45 5:24 5/15 5/35 1/6
11 Ryan Little Sr Carlsbad 16:48 5:25
12 Mario Trasvina Fr Vista 16:51 5:26
13 Chris Gallagher So Sage Creek 16:54 5:27
14 Jordan Nava Sr El Camino 16:54 5:27
15 Everett Williams So Carlsbad 16:54 5:27
16 Joe Garcia Jr Vista 16:55 5:27
17 Alexander Doyle So Rancho Buena Vista 16:56 5:28
18 Beau Prince So Sage Creek 16:58 5:28
19 Josh Minnie Jr El Camino 16:58 5:28
20 William Maas So Sage Creek 16:59 5:29
21 Moses Crawford So El Camino 17:07 5:31
22 Andrew Brion Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:10 5:32
23 Connor Crowe Sr Carlsbad 17:12 5:33
24 Jarod Lyles So La Costa Canyon 17:13 5:33 6/15 6/35 1/6 16:52 16:52 16:52
25 Brad Nelson Fr Sage Creek 17:13 5:33
26 Ilias Arroyo Jr Vista 17:21 5:36
27 Chris Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 17:21 5:36
28 Jeff Vasquez Sr Vista 17:36 5:41
29 Jesse Lopez Jr Vista 17:40 5:42
30 Avery Helgesen Jr El Camino 17:40 5:42
31 Jonathan Hupfeld Fr Sage Creek 17:46 5:44
32 Jacob Voss Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:48 5:45
33 Chad Ruaburo Jr El Camino 17:53 5:46
34 Thomas Peterschmidt Jr Carlsbad 17:56 5:47
35 Tanner Layton Jr Carlsbad 17:57 5:47
36 Christian Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 18:03 5:49
37 John Connor Uriell So Carlsbad 18:04 5:50
38 Brandon Pagan Fr Sage Creek 18:04 5:50
39 Jacob Milnes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:24 5:56
40 Joshua Humpherys Sr La Costa Canyon 18:26 5:57 7/15 9/35 4/6 18:21 18:41
(0:15)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Andrew Dowey Sr El Camino 18:32 5:59
42 Harper Moore Sr Carlsbad 18:36 6:00
43 Chris Slezak Sr La Costa Canyon 18:40 6:01 8/15 12/35 4/5 18:57
(0:17)
18:24 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Patrick Hanlon So Sage Creek 18:40 6:01
45 James Melkonian So Sage Creek 18:48 6:04
46 Mitchell Scaglione Fr Carlsbad 18:54 6:06
47 Madison Adams Sr La Costa Canyon 18:57 6:07 9/15 14/35 3/5 18:34 18:34 18:34
48 Jeff Makings Sr La Costa Canyon 19:05 6:09 10/15 15/35 3/3 18:23 20:35
(1:30)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Matt Lakey Sr Carlsbad 19:08 6:10
50 Andrew Lazelle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:10 6:11
51 Jace Hansen Sr Carlsbad 19:13 6:12
52 Ross Hamilton Sr La Costa Canyon 19:18 6:14 11/15 17/35 2/2 19:22
(0:04)
19:22
(0:04)
19:22
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Biz Whitney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:37 6:20
54 Misha Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 19:39 6:20 12/15 20/35 2/2 19:51
(0:12)
19:48
(0:09)
19:48
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Austin Wood Sr El Camino 19:44 6:22
56 Sam Eubanks Sr La Costa Canyon 19:46 6:23 13/15 21/35 1/2 20:23
(0:37)
20:23
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Tony Huerta So Rancho Buena Vista 20:05 6:29
58 Efrain Tovar Sr Vista 20:15 6:32
59 Alex Raydan Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:38 6:39
60 Ruben Castro So Rancho Buena Vista 20:38 6:39
61 Jordan Siccardi Sr La Costa Canyon 20:55 6:45 14/15 27/35 1/1 21:47
(0:52)
21:38
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Connor McCarthy Sr La Costa Canyon 21:16 6:52 15/15 30/35 1/1 20:39 20:35
63 Stephen Triantis Sr Carlsbad 25:13 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
82:07
16:25
5:18
28 Steven Terris
Sr
16:01
5:10
2
Eric Lawver
Sr
16:19
5:16
3
Alex Merder
Sr
16:20
5:16
5
Joshua Litwiller
Jr
16:42
5:23
8
Isaac Diaz
Jr
16:45
5:24
10
Jarod Lyles
So
17:13
5:33
24
Joshua Humpherys
Sr
18:26
5:57
38
LCC ROCKS! (LR)
2 Carlsbad
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
83:19
16:40
5:23
56 Nathan Williams
Sr
15:54
5:08
1
Jack Conklin
Sr
16:31
5:20
6
Ryan Little
Sr
16:48
5:25
11
Everett Williams
So
16:54
5:27
15
Connor Crowe
Sr
17:12
5:33
23
Thomas Peterschmidt
Jr
17:56
5:47
34
Tanner Layton
Jr
17:57
5:47
35
3 El Camino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
84:02
16:48
5:25
67 Noah Johnson
Jr
16:20
5:16
4
Cory Vaughn
Jr
16:43
5:24
9
Jordan Nava
Sr
16:54
5:27
14
Josh Minnie
Jr
16:58
5:28
19
Moses Crawford
So
17:07
5:31
21
Avery Helgesen
Jr
17:40
5:42
30
Chad Ruaburo
Jr
17:53
5:46
33
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
85:24
17:05
5:31
89 Marcus Owens
Sr
16:41
5:23
7
Mario Trasvina
Fr
16:51
5:26
12
Joe Garcia
Jr
16:55
5:27
16
Ilias Arroyo
Jr
17:21
5:36
26
Jeff Vasquez
Sr
17:36
5:41
28
Jesse Lopez
Jr
17:40
5:42
29
Efrain Tovar
Sr
20:15
6:32
42
5 Sage Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
85:25
17:05
5:31
103 Chris Gallagher
So
16:54
5:27
13
Beau Prince
So
16:58
5:28
18
William Maas
So
16:59
5:29
20
Brad Nelson
Fr
17:13
5:33
25
Chris Suzuki
Fr
17:21
5:36
27
Jonathan Hupfeld
Fr
17:46
5:44
31
Christian Mitchell
Fr
18:03
5:49
36
6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:14
89:28
17:54
5:46
147 Alexander Doyle
So
16:56
5:28
17
Andrew Brion
Sr
17:10
5:32
22
Jacob Voss
Sr
17:48
5:45
32
Jacob Milnes
Jr
18:24
5:56
37
Andrew Lazelle
Fr
19:10
6:11
39
Biz Whitney
Jr
19:37
6:20
40
Tony Huerta
So
20:05
6:29
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlsbad
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
91:27
18:17
5:54
35 Thomas Peterschmidt
Jr
17:56
5:47
3
Tanner Layton
Jr
17:57
5:47
4
John Connor Uriell
So
18:04
5:50
6
Harper Moore
Sr
18:36
6:00
9
Mitchell Scaglione
Fr
18:54
6:06
13
Matt Lakey
Sr
19:08
6:10
16
Jace Hansen
Sr
19:13
6:12
17
2 Sage Creek
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
91:21
18:16
5:54
37 Jonathan Hupfeld
Fr
17:46
5:44
2
Christian Mitchell
Fr
18:03
5:49
5
Brandon Pagan
Fr
18:04
5:50
7
Patrick Hanlon
So
18:40
6:01
11
James Melkonian
So
18:48
6:04
12








3 La Costa Canyon
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
92:21
18:28
5:57
48 Jarod Lyles
So
17:13
5:33
1
Joshua Humpherys
Sr
18:26
5:57
8
Chris Slezak
Sr
18:40
6:01
10
Madison Adams
Sr
18:57
6:07
14
Jeff Makings
Sr
19:05
6:09
15
Ross Hamilton
Sr
19:18
6:14
18
Misha Scott
Sr
19:39
6:20
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
100:54
20:11
6:31
15 Ross Hamilton
Sr
19:18
6:14
1
Misha Scott
Sr
19:39
6:20
2
Sam Eubanks
Sr
19:46
6:23
3
Jordan Siccardi
Sr
20:55
6:45
4
Connor McCarthy
Sr
21:16
6:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joel Sandoval Jr La Costa Canyon 17:43 5:43 1/20 7/35 1/6 18:01
(0:18)
17:45
(0:02)
17:45
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Alec Kauffman Fr La Costa Canyon 17:50 5:45 2/20 8/35 1/6 17:56
(0:06)
17:56
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Brandon Nanfito Jr El Camino 18:15 5:53
4 Avery Ellis Jr El Camino 18:15 5:53
5 Nelson Rader So La Costa Canyon 18:29 5:58 3/20 10/35 1/6 18:47
(0:18)
18:29
(0:00)
18:29
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Diego Perez So La Costa Canyon 18:30 5:58 4/20 11/35 1/6 19:15
(0:45)
19:40
(1:10)
19:15
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jose Aguilar-ramirez So Vista 18:41 6:02
8 Trestan Espiritu Jr El Camino 18:42 6:02
9 Ben Little So Carlsbad 18:45 6:03
10 Jack Romero So La Costa Canyon 18:47 6:04 5/20 13/35 1/6 19:42
(0:55)
19:42
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Daniel Rojas Jr Vista 18:49 6:04
12 Luiz Hernandez Jr El Camino 18:50 6:05
13 Luke Stokes So Carlsbad 18:51 6:05
14 Kyle Stringfellow Fr Sage Creek 18:52 6:05
15 Brody Howard Fr El Camino 18:58 6:07
16 Justin Oetting Jr Carlsbad 19:02 6:08
17 Nate Baer So Carlsbad 19:04 6:09
18 James Kerr Jr El Camino 19:10 6:11
19 Jon Serbas So El Camino 19:11 6:11
20 Calvin Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 19:14 6:12 6/20 16/35 2/6 19:50
(0:36)
19:50
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Travis Ashby Fr El Camino 19:15 6:13
22 Ivan Ramirez Fr Vista 19:17 6:13
23 Mark Atkisson So El Camino 19:18 6:14
24 Dylan Horton Jr La Costa Canyon 19:20 6:14 7/20 18/35 2/6 21:03
(1:43)
20:42
(1:22)
20:42
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Collin Chapman Fr Vista 19:23 6:15
26 Trevor Martin Jr Carlsbad 19:26 6:16
27 Carter Knight So Carlsbad 19:26 6:16
28 Joe Curran Jr Carlsbad 19:27 6:16
29 Josh Cullins Fr La Costa Canyon 19:31 6:18 8/20 19/35 2/6
30 Alex Wright Fr El Camino 19:37 6:20
31 David Gonzalez Jr El Camino 19:38 6:20
32 Alejandro Vega So Carlsbad 19:38 6:20
33 Jorge Aguilar Jr Vista 19:43 6:22
34 Zack Anderson Jr Vista 19:44 6:22
35 Brennan Leahey So Rancho Buena Vista 19:45 6:22
36 Jaxon Guenther Jr La Costa Canyon 19:46 6:23 9/20 21/35 2/6 20:18
(0:32)
20:42
(0:56)
20:18
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Alex Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 19:48 6:23 10/20 23/35 2/6 21:09
(1:21)
21:09
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Bransun Forgione Fr Vista 19:48 6:23
39 Kevin Sereno Fr El Camino 19:49 6:24
40 Alvaro Maldonado Fr Vista 19:53 6:25
41 Cooper Duffy Fr La Costa Canyon 19:54 6:25 11/20 24/35 2/6
42 Carlos Gothan So El Camino 19:54 6:25
43 Nick Beith Fr Sage Creek 20:03 6:28
44 Omar Perez So Vista 20:05 6:29
45 David Rudolph So Sage Creek 20:16 6:32
46 Exekiel Schroeder Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:16 6:32
47 Ricardo Leon Fr El Camino 20:20 6:34
48 Reid Larson Fr Sage Creek 20:24 6:35
49 John Welborn Jr La Costa Canyon 20:26 6:35 12/20 25/35 2/6 20:23 20:52
(0:26)
20:23 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Elijah Kinnell Fr Sage Creek 20:26 6:35
51 Conor Wick So Rancho Buena Vista 20:41 6:40
52 Mark Ibrahim Fr Sage Creek 20:44 6:41
53 Juan Aquino Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:44 6:41
54 Luis Cervantes So Sage Creek 20:45 6:42
55 Will Moses So La Costa Canyon 20:47 6:42 13/20 26/35 2/5 22:15
(1:28)
22:15
(1:28)
22:15
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Kurtis Lamore Fr El Camino 20:48 6:43
57 Eric Leyva Fr Sage Creek 20:51 6:44
58 Armon Hodaee Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:52 6:44
59 Dylan Shalom Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:53 6:44
60 Simon Yei So La Costa Canyon 20:58 6:46 14/20 28/35 2/5
61 Jack Edmondson Jr Carlsbad 20:59 6:46
62 Nico Marino So La Costa Canyon 20:59 6:46 15/20 29/35 2/5 23:12
(2:13)
23:12
(2:13)
23:12
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Nelson Girod Jr Carlsbad 21:03 6:47
64 Alejandro Vasquez So Vista 21:05 6:48
65 Nathaniel Marshall Jr Vista 21:06 6:48
66 Muawiz Chaudhary Sr El Camino 21:08 6:49
67 Jake Pomerleau So Carlsbad 21:10 6:50
68 Christian Gonzalez So Vista 21:10 6:50
69 John Ko So Sage Creek 21:11 6:50
70 Sam Pappalardo So Sage Creek 21:11 6:50
71 James Preston So Vista 21:13 6:51
72 Gavin Keeping Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:14 6:51
73 Orrin Marcy Fr El Camino 21:15 6:51
74 Robert Gordon Fr La Costa Canyon 21:19 6:53 16/20 31/35 2/4
75 Keegan Adams Fr La Costa Canyon 21:20 6:53 17/20 32/35 2/4
76 Jack Patrick Fr La Costa Canyon 21:20 6:53 18/20 33/35 1/4
77 Sean Van Horn So Sage Creek 21:31 6:56
78 Steven Franks Fr Sage Creek 21:31 6:56
79 Joey Babcock Fr Sage Creek 21:32 6:57
80 Ryan Bullard So El Camino 21:42 7:00
81 Bryce Picton So Rancho Buena Vista 21:46 7:01
82 Cole Regas So Sage Creek 21:47 7:02
83 Eduardo Garza So Vista 21:58 7:05
84 Cameron Bickerstaff Fr Sage Creek 22:00 7:06
85 Alex Wood Jr Carlsbad 22:08 7:08
86 Josh Scott Fr La Costa Canyon 22:15 7:11 19/20 34/35 1/3
87 Dylan Blackman So Sage Creek 22:17 7:11
88 Ejey Rodriguez Fr Vista 22:17 7:11
89 Adam Berry Fr Sage Creek 22:35 7:17
90 Jacob Toney So Rancho Buena Vista 22:38 7:18
91 Bryan Hernandez Fr Sage Creek 22:38 7:18
92 Max Faddick So Sage Creek 22:39 7:18
93 Dakota Coddington Fr Sage Creek 22:40 7:19
94 Jared Woolsey Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:42 7:19
95 Khiem Pham Fr La Costa Canyon 22:50 7:22 20/20 35/35 2/3
96 Seth Parrish Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:54 7:23
97 Harley Killion Fr Sage Creek 22:59 7:25
98 Addison Smith Fr Sage Creek 23:02 7:26
99 Glen Nagel Fr Sage Creek 23:03 7:26
100 Vaughn Sammartino Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:42 7:39
101 Chester Paul So Rancho Buena Vista 23:48 7:41
102 Michael Spettigue So Sage Creek 23:59 7:44
103 Stephen Vivier So Rancho Buena Vista 24:35 7:56
104 Coleman Vasile Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:46 8:19
105 Victor Hernandez So Rancho Buena Vista 25:52 8:21
106 Jason Chen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:32 8:34
107 Sean Machler Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:37 8:35
108 Dillon Browne Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:48 8:39
109 Devon Mitchell So Rancho Buena Vista 26:50 8:39
110 Joesph Escandon Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:08 8:45
111 Reese Hartwell Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:12 8:46
112 Edwin Contreras So Rancho Buena Vista 29:00 9:21
113 Vincent Chau Fr Rancho Buena Vista 32:57 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
91:19
18:16
5:53
24 Joel Sandoval
Jr
17:43
5:43
1
Alec Kauffman
Fr
17:50
5:45
2
Nelson Rader
So
18:29
5:58
5
Diego Perez
So
18:30
5:58
6
Jack Romero
So
18:47
6:04
10
Calvin Zeljak
So
19:14
6:12
20
Dylan Horton
Jr
19:20
6:14
22
LCC ROCKS! (LR)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
93:00
18:36
6:00
42 Brandon Nanfito
Jr
18:15
5:53
3
Avery Ellis
Jr
18:15
5:53
4
Trestan Espiritu
Jr
18:42
6:02
8
Luiz Hernandez
Jr
18:50
6:05
12
Brody Howard
Fr
18:58
6:07
15
James Kerr
Jr
19:10
6:11
18
Jon Serbas
So
19:11
6:11
19
3 Carlsbad
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
95:08
19:02
6:08
79 Ben Little
So
18:45
6:03
9
Luke Stokes
So
18:51
6:05
13
Justin Oetting
Jr
19:02
6:08
16
Nate Baer
So
19:04
6:09
17
Trevor Martin
Jr
19:26
6:16
24
Carter Knight
So
19:26
6:16
25
Joe Curran
Jr
19:27
6:16
26
4 Vista
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
95:53
19:11
6:11
89 Jose Aguilar-ramirez
So
18:41
6:02
7
Daniel Rojas
Jr
18:49
6:04
11
Ivan Ramirez
Fr
19:17
6:13
21
Collin Chapman
Fr
19:23
6:15
23
Jorge Aguilar
Jr
19:43
6:22
27
Zack Anderson
Jr
19:44
6:22
28
Bransun Forgione
Fr
19:48
6:23
30
5 Sage Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
100:01
20:00
6:27
146 Kyle Stringfellow
Fr
18:52
6:05
14
Nick Beith
Fr
20:03
6:28
31
David Rudolph
So
20:16
6:32
32
Reid Larson
Fr
20:24
6:35
34
Elijah Kinnell
Fr
20:26
6:35
35
Mark Ibrahim
Fr
20:44
6:41
37
Luis Cervantes
So
20:45
6:42
39
6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
102:18
20:28
6:36
176 Brennan Leahey
So
19:45
6:22
29
Exekiel Schroeder
Fr
20:16
6:32
33
Conor Wick
So
20:41
6:40
36
Juan Aquino
Fr
20:44
6:41
38
Armon Hodaee
Jr
20:52
6:44
40
Dylan Shalom
Fr
20:53
6:44
41
Gavin Keeping
Fr
21:14
6:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
96:31
19:18
6:14
22 James Kerr
Jr
19:10
6:11
1
Jon Serbas
So
19:11
6:11
2
Travis Ashby
Fr
19:15
6:13
4
Mark Atkisson
So
19:18
6:14
5
Alex Wright
Fr
19:37
6:20
10
David Gonzalez
Jr
19:38
6:20
11
Kevin Sereno
Fr
19:49
6:24
17
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
97:39
19:32
6:18
47 Calvin Zeljak
So
19:14
6:12
3
Dylan Horton
Jr
19:20
6:14
6
Josh Cullins
Fr
19:31
6:18
9
Jaxon Guenther
Jr
19:46
6:23
14
Alex Scott
Jr
19:48
6:23
15
Cooper Duffy
Fr
19:54
6:25
19
John Welborn
Jr
20:26
6:35
21
LCC ROCKS! (LR)
3 Carlsbad
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
100:33
20:07
6:29
80 Carter Knight
So
19:26
6:16
7
Joe Curran
Jr
19:27
6:16
8
Alejandro Vega
So
19:38
6:20
12
Jack Edmondson
Jr
20:59
6:46
26
Nelson Girod
Jr
21:03
6:47
27
Jake Pomerleau
So
21:10
6:50
30
Alex Wood
Jr
22:08
7:08
38
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
100:35
20:07
6:29
95 Zack Anderson
Jr
19:44
6:22
13
Bransun Forgione
Fr
19:48
6:23
16
Alvaro Maldonado
Fr
19:53
6:25
18
Omar Perez
So
20:05
6:29
20
Alejandro Vasquez
So
21:05
6:48
28
Nathaniel Marshall
Jr
21:06
6:48
29
Christian Gonzalez
So
21:10
6:50
31
5 Sage Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
104:42
20:56
6:45
134 Mark Ibrahim
Fr
20:44
6:41
22
Luis Cervantes
So
20:45
6:42
23
Eric Leyva
Fr
20:51
6:44
24
John Ko
So
21:11
6:50
32
Sam Pappalardo
So
21:11
6:50
33
Sean Van Horn
So
21:31
6:56
35
Steven Franks
Fr
21:31
6:56
36
6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
109:13
21:51
7:03
175 Dylan Shalom
Fr
20:53
6:44
25
Gavin Keeping
Fr
21:14
6:51
34
Bryce Picton
So
21:46
7:01
37
Jacob Toney
So
22:38
7:18
39
Jared Woolsey
Fr
22:42
7:19
40
Seth Parrish
Fr
22:54
7:23
41
Vaughn Sammartino
Fr
23:42
7:39
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
100:29
20:06
6:29
20 David Gonzalez
Jr
19:38
6:20
1
Kevin Sereno
Fr
19:49
6:24
2
Carlos Gothan
So
19:54
6:25
4
Ricardo Leon
Fr
20:20
6:34
5
Kurtis Lamore
Fr
20:48
6:43
8
Muawiz Chaudhary
Sr
21:08
6:49
12
Orrin Marcy
Fr
21:15
6:51
15
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
103:04
20:37
6:39
35 Cooper Duffy
Fr
19:54
6:25
3
John Welborn
Jr
20:26
6:35
6
Will Moses
So
20:47
6:42
7
Simon Yei
So
20:58
6:46
9
Nico Marino
So
20:59
6:46
10
Robert Gordon
Fr
21:19
6:53
16
Keegan Adams
Fr
21:20
6:53
17
3 Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
107:44
21:33
6:57
85 Nathaniel Marshall
Jr
21:06
6:48
11
Christian Gonzalez
So
21:10
6:50
13
James Preston
So
21:13
6:51
14
Eduardo Garza
So
21:58
7:05
22
Ejey Rodriguez
Fr
22:17
7:11
25








4 Sage Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
108:21
21:40
6:59
101 Sean Van Horn
So
21:31
6:56
18
Steven Franks
Fr
21:31
6:56
19
Joey Babcock
Fr
21:32
6:57
20
Cole Regas
So
21:47
7:02
21
Cameron Bickerstaff
Fr
22:00
7:06
23
Dylan Blackman
So
22:17
7:11
24
Adam Berry
Fr
22:35
7:17
26
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
120:45
24:09
7:47
145 Seth Parrish
Fr
22:54
7:23
27
Vaughn Sammartino
Fr
23:42
7:39
28
Chester Paul
So
23:48
7:41
29
Stephen Vivier
So
24:35
7:56
30
Coleman Vasile
Fr
25:46
8:19
31
Victor Hernandez
So
25:52
8:21
32
Jason Chen
Fr
26:32
8:34
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
109:04
21:49
7:02
20 Robert Gordon
Fr
21:19
6:53
1
Keegan Adams
Fr
21:20
6:53
2
Jack Patrick
Fr
21:20
6:53
3
Josh Scott
Fr
22:15
7:11
4
Khiem Pham
Fr
22:50
7:22
10








2 Sage Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
112:49
22:34
7:17
35 Dylan Blackman
So
22:17
7:11
5
Adam Berry
Fr
22:35
7:17
6
Bryan Hernandez
Fr
22:38
7:18
7
Max Faddick
So
22:39
7:18
8
Dakota Coddington
Fr
22:40
7:19
9
Harley Killion
Fr
22:59
7:25
11
Addison Smith
Fr
23:02
7:26
12
3 Rancho Buena Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
132:39
26:32
8:33
75 Victor Hernandez
So
25:52
8:21
13
Jason Chen
Fr
26:32
8:34
14
Sean Machler
Fr
26:37
8:35
15
Dillon Browne
Fr
26:48
8:39
16
Devon Mitchell
So
26:50
8:39
17
Joesph Escandon
Fr
27:08
8:45
18
Reese Hartwell
Fr
27:12
8:46
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.