La Costa Canyon Results from the Cougar/Asics XC Relay at Cal State San Marcos on 9/5/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Keegan | So | Open | 10:02 | 6:36 | 1.52 | 42/141 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Boyd, Gabriel | Fr | Open | 9:09 | 6:01 | 1.52 | 5/141 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Duffy, Cooper | So | Open | 9:43 | 6:24 | 1.52 | 25/141 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fisher, Blane | Fr | Open | 9:26 | 6:12 | 1.52 | 16/141 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 4/18 | |||||
Gordon, Robert | So | Open | 9:58 | 6:33 | 1.52 | 36/141 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Johnson, Joe | So | Open | 10:42 | 7:02 | 1.52 | 71/141 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lyles, Dawson | Fr | Open | 10:09 | 6:41 | 1.52 | 48/141 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Marino, Nico | Jr | Open | 10:13 | 6:43 | 1.52 | 51/141 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Martin, David | Jr | Open | 9:54 | 6:31 | 1.52 | 34/141 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moses, Will | Jr | Open | 10:39 | 7:00 | 1.52 | 67/141 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/3 | |||||
Scott, Alex | Sr | Open | 9:44 | 6:24 | 1.52 | 27/141 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Welborn, John | Sr | Open | 9:37 | 6:20 | 1.52 | 20/141 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wulfert, Mark | Fr | Open | 10:07 | 6:39 | 1.52 | 46/141 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/5 | |||||
Yei, Simon | Jr | Open | 9:57 | 6:33 | 1.52 | 35/141 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Open 1st 5 | 3/12 | 47:39 0:35 |
1.52 | 6:16 | 6:01 | 6:24 | 90 | 5:54 | Gabriel Boyd (5), Blane Fisher (16), John Welborn (19), Cooper Duffy (24), Alex Scott (26) | |||||
Open 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 49:58 0:13 |
1.52 | 6:34 | 6:31 | 6:39 | 26 | 6:34 | David Martin (2), Simon Yei (3), Robert Gordon (4), Keegan Adams (8), Mark Wulfert (9) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Ramos | Fr | Escondido | 8:32 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Schnepp | So | San Marcos | 8:32 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Alexander Rodriguez | Fr | Escondido | 8:33 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Frago | So | Escondido Charter | 8:54 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Gabriel Boyd | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 9:09 | 6:01 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | David Bonds | Fr | Escondido | 9:14 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Kellerup | Fr | Escondido | 9:14 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Ian Dickinson | Fr | La Jolla | 9:14 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Giovanni Alvarez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 9:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Noah Boes | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 9:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Chongdu Xu | So | San Marcos | 9:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Tony Garcia | Fr | San Marcos | 9:18 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Derry Solano | Fr | Escondido | 9:19 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Toney | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 9:20 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Miguel Mota | Fr | Escondido | 9:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Blane Fisher | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 9:26 | 6:12 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 4/18 | ||||
17 | Joseph Dipietro | Fr | Oceanside | 9:29 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Josh Lawes | Sr | San Marcos | 9:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Jake Vancleve | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 9:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | John Welborn | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 9:37 | 6:20 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Andrew Robledo | Fr | Buena | 9:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Rudolph Geist | Sr | Escondido Charter | 9:39 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Harrison Zhang | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 9:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Will Nellis | Fr | San Marcos | 9:41 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Cooper Duffy | So | La Costa Canyon | 9:43 | 6:24 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Justin Wilbur | So | Escondido Charter | 9:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Alex Scott | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 9:44 | 6:24 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Ian Phipps | Fr | La Jolla | 9:45 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Pina | So | Hamilton | 9:50 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Bryan Hernandez | So | Sage Creek | 9:52 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Ben Asplund | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 9:53 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Nick Costanza | Fr | La Jolla | 9:53 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Jared Woolsey | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 9:54 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | David Martin | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 9:54 | 6:31 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Simon Yei | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 9:57 | 6:33 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Robert Gordon | So | La Costa Canyon | 9:58 | 6:33 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Patrick Morgan | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 10:00 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Cruz Lopez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 10:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Gianromano Piconi | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 10:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Nicholas Sanford | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 10:02 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Jose Chavez | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 10:02 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Keegan Adams | So | La Costa Canyon | 10:02 | 6:36 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Mason Laurin | Fr | Hamilton | 10:03 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Augustin Cruz | So | Oceanside | 10:03 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Garret Wilshusen | Fr | Vista | 10:04 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Mark Wulfert | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 10:07 | 6:39 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/5 | ||||
47 | Quinton Schluederb | Fr | San Marcos | 10:07 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Dawson Lyles | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 10:09 | 6:41 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Caleb Erlenborn | So | Buena | 10:12 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Arthur Chang | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 10:13 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Nico Marino | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 10:13 | 6:43 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Matthew Gervais | So | Hamilton | 10:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Ryley Schweitzer | Fr | Escondido | 10:18 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Avila | Fr | Escondido | 10:19 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Alex Astorgano-shuh | So | Rancho Bernardo | 10:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Glen Nagle | So | Sage Creek | 10:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Will Seykora | Fr | Mission Hills | 10:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Sherif Elhussiny | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 10:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Fox Stowe | So | Cathedral Catholic | 10:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | Chase Herrmann | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 10:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
61 | Duran Heath | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 10:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | Dakota Coddington | So | Sage Creek | 10:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Davis | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 10:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
64 | Sean Lofthus | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 10:30 | 6:54 | |||||||
65 | Soren Larsen | Fr | La Jolla | 10:32 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Jingtian He | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 10:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Will Moses | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 10:39 | 7:00 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/3 | ||||
68 | Vaughn Sammartino | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 10:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
69 | Alex Grudman | Fr | Sage Creek | 10:40 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Travis Letourneau | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 10:40 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Joe Johnson | So | La Costa Canyon | 10:42 | 7:02 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Terence Zegarra | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 10:43 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Nolan Daniel | Fr | Buena | 10:43 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Edward Cheney | Fr | La Jolla | 10:43 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Noah Siapno | So | Rancho Bernardo | 10:44 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Nicholas Cheney | Fr | La Jolla | 10:45 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Alex Jinenez | So | West Valley | 10:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Micah Cunningham | Fr | La Jolla | 10:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Christiansen | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 10:49 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Garrett Frechette | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 10:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Josh Sonn | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 10:54 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Ian Thurgood | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 10:54 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Brandon Macdonald | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 10:55 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Dominick Fiscalini | Fr | Buena | 10:56 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Dorian Owens | So | Vista | 10:58 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Jason Chen | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 10:59 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | Stephen Weber | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 11:00 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Liam Arenas-field | Fr | San Marcos | 11:00 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Nelson Silva | Fr | Escondido | 11:01 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Chris Mogul | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 11:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Cameron Nero | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 11:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Miles Criger | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Walkley | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 11:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
94 | Blake Laureti | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Nick Sap | So | Buena | 11:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Jielun Zhang | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 11:07 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Brain Walkley | Rancho Buena Vista | 11:13 | 7:23 | ||||||||
98 | Brian Walkley | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 11:14 | 7:23 | |||||||
99 | Marcus Coleman | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 11:15 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Velasquez | Fr | Buena | 11:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Shaun Macdonald | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
102 | Marco Valdez | Sr | West Valley | 11:19 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Josh Leon | Fr | Escondido | 11:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
104 | Josh Womack | Fr | Escondido | 11:24 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Guzman | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 11:27 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Filippos Alatzas | Fr | Sage Creek | 11:30 | 7:34 | |||||||
107 | Baily Chen | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 11:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
108 | Garrett Macleod | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 11:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Emilio Cortazzo | Fr | Oceanside | 11:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
110 | Joel Stafford | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 11:35 | 7:37 | |||||||
111 | Tom Zhao | So | La Jolla Country Day | 11:36 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Jake Austgen | Fr | La Jolla | 11:37 | 7:39 | |||||||
113 | Oscar Arroyo | Fr | Escondido | 11:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
114 | Steven Qu | So | Army-Navy Academy | 11:44 | 7:43 | |||||||
115 | Jeffrey Atterbury | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 11:47 | 7:45 | |||||||
116 | Diego Deleon | Fr | Serra | 11:47 | 7:45 | |||||||
117 | Carson Cowan | Fr | Escondido Charter | 11:48 | 7:46 | |||||||
118 | Donald Hepburn | So | Serra | 11:49 | 7:46 | |||||||
119 | Vincent Chau | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 11:54 | 7:50 | |||||||
120 | Nolan Kruger | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 11:56 | 7:51 | |||||||
121 | Jack Fennick | So | Cathedral Catholic | 11:57 | 7:52 | |||||||
122 | Jared Mcroberts | Jr | San Marcos | 11:58 | 7:52 | |||||||
123 | Jamason Blair | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 11:58 | 7:52 | |||||||
124 | Morgano Fox | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 12:13 | 8:02 | |||||||
125 | Timothy Tran | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 12:14 | 8:03 | |||||||
126 | Noah Secades | Fr | Sage Creek | 12:15 | 8:04 | |||||||
127 | Robert Belshaw | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 12:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
128 | Kean Okemura | Fr | Mission Hills | 12:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
129 | Jeremy Rosen | Fr | Sage Creek | 12:21 | 8:08 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Wang | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 12:22 | 8:08 | |||||||
131 | Chad Steinhauser | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 12:23 | 8:09 | |||||||
132 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 12:25 | 8:10 | |||||||
133 | Austin White | Fr | Buena | 12:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Argueta | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 12:54 | 8:29 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Greenwood | Fr | Escondido Charter | 12:54 | 8:29 | |||||||
136 | Juan Charley | Fr | Hamilton | 13:35 | 8:56 | |||||||
137 | Isaac Lanik | Fr | Hamilton | 13:56 | 9:10 | |||||||
138 | Aidan Thompson | So | Hamilton | 14:09 | 9:19 | |||||||
139 | Finnegan Mccool | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:21 | 10:06 | |||||||
140 | Isaac Jones | So | Escondido Charter | 15:29 | 10:11 | |||||||
141 | Chase Thompson | Sr | Hamilton | 15:47 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escondido 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
44:52 8:58 5:54 |
30 | Christian Ramos Fr 8:32 5:37 1 |
Alexander Rodriguez Fr 8:33 5:38 3 |
David Bonds Fr 9:14 6:04 6 |
Kyle Kellerup Fr 9:14 6:04 7 |
Derry Solano Fr 9:19 6:08 13 |
Miguel Mota Fr 9:23 6:10 15 |
Ryley Schweitzer Fr 10:18 6:47 44 |
2 | San Marcos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
46:22 9:16 6:06 |
65 | Ethan Schnepp So 8:32 5:37 2 |
Chongdu Xu So 9:17 6:06 11 |
Tony Garcia Fr 9:18 6:07 12 |
Josh Lawes Sr 9:34 6:18 17 |
Will Nellis Fr 9:41 6:22 23 |
Quinton Schluederb Fr 10:07 6:39 40 |
Liam Arenas-field Fr 11:00 7:14 64 |
3 | La Costa Canyon 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:35 |
47:39 9:32 6:16 |
90 | Gabriel Boyd Fr 9:09 6:01 5 |
Blane Fisher Fr 9:26 6:12 16 |
John Welborn Sr 9:37 6:20 19 |
Cooper Duffy So 9:43 6:24 24 |
Alex Scott Sr 9:44 6:24 26 |
David Martin Jr 9:54 6:31 33 |
Simon Yei Jr 9:57 6:33 34 |
4 | Rancho Buena Vista 6-3-3-3-4 Gap: 0:39 |
47:37 9:31 6:16 |
95 | Giovanni Alvarez Fr 9:15 6:05 9 |
Noah Boes Jr 9:15 6:05 10 |
Jacob Toney Jr 9:20 6:08 14 |
Ben Asplund Fr 9:53 6:30 30 |
Jared Woolsey So 9:54 6:31 32 |
Patrick Morgan Fr 10:00 6:35 35 |
Cruz Lopez Fr 10:01 6:35 36 |
5 | Army-Navy Academy 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:50 |
49:56 9:59 6:34 |
167 | Jake Vancleve Sr 9:36 6:19 18 |
Harrison Zhang Jr 9:40 6:22 22 |
Gianromano Piconi Sr 10:01 6:35 37 |
Arthur Chang Jr 10:13 6:43 42 |
Duran Heath Sr 10:26 6:52 48 |
Jingtian He Sr 10:34 6:57 52 |
Chris Mogul Sr 11:02 7:16 65 |
6 | La Jolla 5-6-6-5-6 Gap: 1:29 |
50:07 10:01 6:36 |
173 | Ian Dickinson Fr 9:14 6:04 8 |
Ian Phipps Fr 9:45 6:25 27 |
Nick Costanza Fr 9:53 6:30 31 |
Soren Larsen Fr 10:32 6:56 51 |
Edward Cheney Fr 10:43 7:03 56 |
Nicholas Cheney Fr 10:45 7:04 58 |
Micah Cunningham Fr 10:46 7:05 59 |
7 | Escondido Charter 3-5-5-7-7 Gap: 4:00 |
52:59 10:36 6:58 |
202 | Anthony Frago So 8:54 5:51 4 |
Rudolph Geist Sr 9:39 6:21 21 |
Justin Wilbur So 9:44 6:24 25 |
Carson Cowan Fr 11:48 7:46 74 |
Andrew Greenwood Fr 12:54 8:29 78 |
Isaac Jones So 15:29 10:11 82 |
|
8 | Buena 8-8-9-9-8 Gap: 1:28 |
52:35 10:31 6:55 |
246 | Andrew Robledo Fr 9:38 6:20 20 |
Caleb Erlenborn So 10:12 6:43 41 |
Nolan Daniel Fr 10:43 7:03 55 |
Dominick Fiscalini Fr 10:56 7:12 63 |
Nick Sap So 11:06 7:18 67 |
Aaron Velasquez Fr 11:16 7:25 70 |
Austin White Fr 12:46 8:24 77 |
9 | Sage Creek 10-10-10-8-9 Gap: 1:38 |
52:51 10:34 6:57 |
248 | Bryan Hernandez So 9:52 6:29 29 |
Glen Nagle So 10:21 6:49 46 |
Dakota Coddington So 10:28 6:53 49 |
Alex Grudman Fr 10:40 7:01 53 |
Filippos Alatzas Fr 11:30 7:34 71 |
Noah Secades Fr 12:15 8:04 75 |
Jeremy Rosen Fr 12:21 8:08 76 |
10 | Cathedral Catholic 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:48 |
52:30 10:30 6:54 |
249 | Nicholas Sanford Fr 10:02 6:36 38 |
Fox Stowe So 10:25 6:51 47 |
Sean Lofthus Sr 10:30 6:54 50 |
Terence Zegarra Jr 10:43 7:03 54 |
Garrett Frechette Fr 10:50 7:08 60 |
Josh Sonn Fr 10:54 7:10 61 |
Ian Thurgood Jr 10:54 7:10 62 |
11 | Hamilton 9-9-8-10-11 Gap: 4:06 |
57:39 11:32 7:35 |
269 | Nathan Pina So 9:50 6:28 28 |
Mason Laurin Fr 10:03 6:37 39 |
Matthew Gervais So 10:15 6:45 43 |
Juan Charley Fr 13:35 8:56 79 |
Isaac Lanik Fr 13:56 9:10 80 |
Aidan Thompson So 14:09 9:19 81 |
Chase Thompson Sr 15:47 10:23 83 |
12 | Rancho Bernardo 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:55 |
54:38 10:56 7:11 |
305 | Alex Astorgano-shuh So 10:20 6:48 45 |
Noah Siapno So 10:44 7:04 57 |
Brandon Walkley Fr 11:05 7:18 66 |
Brian Walkley Fr 11:14 7:23 68 |
Marcus Coleman Fr 11:15 7:24 69 |
Garrett Macleod Fr 11:33 7:36 72 |
Jeffrey Atterbury Fr 11:47 7:45 73 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
49:58 10:00 6:34 |
26 | David Martin Jr 9:54 6:31 2 |
Simon Yei Jr 9:57 6:33 3 |
Robert Gordon So 9:58 6:33 4 |
Keegan Adams So 10:02 6:36 8 |
Mark Wulfert Fr 10:07 6:39 9 |
Dawson Lyles Fr 10:09 6:41 10 |
Nico Marino Jr 10:13 6:43 11 |
2 | Rancho Buena Vista 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
50:56 10:11 6:42 |
47 | Patrick Morgan Fr 10:00 6:35 5 |
Cruz Lopez Fr 10:01 6:35 6 |
Jose Chavez So 10:02 6:36 7 |
Chase Herrmann So 10:25 6:51 14 |
Kyle Davis Jr 10:28 6:53 15 |
Vaughn Sammartino So 10:39 7:00 17 |
Travis Letourneau Fr 10:40 7:01 18 |
3 | Escondido 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
52:21 10:28 6:53 |
77 | Miguel Mota Fr 9:23 6:10 1 |
Ryley Schweitzer Fr 10:18 6:47 12 |
Daniel Avila Fr 10:19 6:47 13 |
Nelson Silva Fr 11:01 7:15 22 |
Josh Leon Fr 11:20 7:27 29 |
Josh Womack Fr 11:24 7:30 30 |
Oscar Arroyo Fr 11:42 7:42 31 |
4 | Cathedral Catholic 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:11 |
54:52 10:58 7:13 |
111 | Josh Sonn Fr 10:54 7:10 19 |
Ian Thurgood Jr 10:54 7:10 20 |
Brandon Macdonald Fr 10:55 7:11 21 |
Miles Criger Fr 11:04 7:17 25 |
Blake Laureti Fr 11:05 7:18 26 |
Shaun Macdonald Fr 11:17 7:25 28 |
Nolan Kruger Fr 11:56 7:51 33 |
5 | Army-Navy Academy 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
55:31 11:06 7:18 |
122 | Jingtian He Sr 10:34 6:57 16 |
Chris Mogul Sr 11:02 7:16 23 |
Cameron Nero Sr 11:04 7:17 24 |
Jielun Zhang Jr 11:07 7:19 27 |
Steven Qu So 11:44 7:43 32 |
Ryan Wang Jr 12:22 8:08 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.