La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #1 at Buena Vista Park on 10/2/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bianchi, Jack Fr JV 20:03 6:28 3.1 29/117 7/18 14/27 3/5
Cullins, Josh So JV 18:43 6:02 3.1 5/117 1/18 7/27 3/6 21:56
(3:13,14.7)
20:03
(1:20,6.7)
20:03
(1:20,6.7)
19:31
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Isaac Sr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 9/53 2/9 2/27 2/6 17:28
(0:21,2.0)
17:28
(0:21,2.0)
17:28
(0:21,2.0)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Duffy, Cooper So JV 21:03 6:47 3.1 50/117 9/18 16/27 3/5 21:38
(0:35,2.7)
21:38
(0:35,2.7)
21:38
(0:35,2.7)
19:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisher, Blane Fr JV 21:20 6:53 3.1 53/117 10/18 17/27 3/5
Gordon, Robert So JV 21:57 7:05 3.1 65/117 13/18 22/27 3/4 23:45
(1:48,7.6)
22:06
(0:09,0.7)
22:06
(0:09,0.7)
21:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hays, Patrick Jr JV 18:54 6:06 3.1 9/117 4/18 10/27 1/6
Johnson, Bryan Sr V 17:12 5:33 3.1 10/53 3/9 3/27 2/6 17:29
(0:17,1.6)
17:29
(0:17,1.6)
17:22
(0:10,1.0)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Joe So JV 23:48 7:41 3.1 87/117 17/18 26/27 3/4 29:11
(5:23,18.4)
29:11
(5:23,18.4)
29:11
(5:23,18.4)
29:11
(5:23,18.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Kelly, Ian Fr JV 25:09 8:07 3.1 98/117 18/18 27/27 4/4
Litwiller, Joshua Sr V 16:12 5:14 3.1 1/53 1/9 1/27 1/6 17:32
(1:20,7.6)
17:32
(1:20,7.6)
17:32
(1:20,7.6)
15:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lyles, Dawson Fr JV 21:59 7:05 3.1 67/117 14/18 23/27 2/4
Lyles, Jarod Jr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 12/53 4/9 4/27 2/6 17:46
(0:28,2.6)
17:46
(0:28,2.6)
17:46
(0:28,2.6)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marino, Nico Jr JV 22:08 7:08 3.1 68/117 15/18 24/27 2/4 23:35
(1:27,6.1)
21:38 21:38 20:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Martin, David Jr JV 21:44 7:01 3.1 56/117 11/18 19/27 3/4
Moses, Will Jr JV 22:12 7:10 3.1 70/117 16/18 25/27 2/4 23:01
(0:49,3.5)
21:30 21:30 20:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Patrick, Jack So JV 19:44 6:22 3.1 22/117 6/18 13/27 3/6 23:46
(4:02,17.0)
22:06
(2:22,10.7)
22:06
(2:22,10.7)
21:20
(1:36,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perez, Diego Jr V 18:17 5:54 3.1 28/53 6/9 6/27 3/6 20:14
(1:57,9.6)
18:44
(0:27,2.4)
18:44
(0:27,2.4)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rader, Nelson Jr V 19:12 6:12 3.1 38/53 7/9 12/27 3/6 21:28
(2:16,10.6)
18:33 18:33 17:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Sandoval, Joel Sr V 17:50 5:45 3.1 23/53 5/9 5/27 3/6 18:24
(0:34,3.1)
17:51
(0:01,0.1)
17:51
(0:01,0.1)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott, Alex Sr V 21:34 6:57 3.1 49/53 8/9 18/27 4/5 21:49
(0:15,1.1)
21:25 21:25 19:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Stanford, Garrett Fr JV 18:45 6:03 3.1 7/117 3/18 9/27 1/6
Stanford, Jacob Fr JV 18:45 6:03 3.1 6/117 2/18 8/27 3/6
Warren, Elias Fr JV 18:54 6:06 3.1 10/117 5/18 11/27 1/6
Welborn, John Sr V 21:50 7:03 3.1 50/53 9/9 20/27 3/4 21:44 20:52 20:52 20:23
Wulfert, Mark Fr JV 21:50 7:03 3.1 59/117 12/18 20/27 3/4
Zeljak, Calvin Jr JV 20:12 6:31 3.1 33/117 8/18 15/27 3/5 21:34
(1:22,6.3)
19:51 19:51 19:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 85:39
1:38
3.1 5:32 5:14 5:45 55 5:28 85:38 85:38 83:01 Joshua Litwiller (1), Isaac Diaz (9), Bryan Johnson (10), Jarod Lyles (12), Joel Sandoval (23)
JV 1st 5 1/6 94:01
0:11
3.1 6:04 6:02 6:06 37 6:03 99:44
(5:43,5.7)
92:11 92:11 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Josh Cullins (5), Jacob Stanford (6), Garrett Stanford (7), Patrick Hays (9), Elias Warren (10)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 102:22
1:36
3.1 6:36 6:22 6:53 65 6:21 107:51
(5:29,5.1)
99:39 98:18 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Jack Patrick (6), Jack Bianchi (9), Calvin Zeljak (12), Cooper Duffy (18), Blane Fisher (20)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 109:38
0:24
3.1 7:04 7:01 7:08 63 6:36 113:07
(3:29,3.1)
107:06 103:49 LCC ROCKS! (LY) David Martin (10), Mark Wulfert (11), Robert Gordon (13), Dawson Lyles (14), Nico Marino (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Litwiller Sr La Costa Canyon 16:12 5:14 1/9 1/27 1/6 17:32
(1:20)
17:32
(1:20)
17:32
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Noah Johnson Sr El Camino 16:15 5:15
3 Cory Vaughn Sr El Camino 16:28 5:19
4 Beau Prince Jr Sage Creek 16:31 5:20
5 Everett Williams Jr Carlsbad 16:44 5:24
6 Alexander Doyle Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:00 5:29
7 Josh Minnie Sr El Camino 17:02 5:30
8 Jarod Dias Sr Vista 17:03 5:30
9 Isaac Diaz Sr La Costa Canyon 17:07 5:31 2/9 2/27 2/6 17:28
(0:21)
17:28
(0:21)
17:28
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Bryan Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 17:12 5:33 3/9 3/27 2/6 17:29
(0:17)
17:29
(0:17)
17:22
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Moses Crawford Jr El Camino 17:13 5:33
12 Jarod Lyles Jr La Costa Canyon 17:18 5:35 4/9 4/27 2/6 17:46
(0:28)
17:46
(0:28)
17:46
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Brad Nelson So Sage Creek 17:20 5:35
14 William Maas Jr Sage Creek 17:27 5:38
15 Joe Garcia Sr Vista 17:30 5:39
16 Anthony Versaci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:31 5:39
17 Chris Suzuki So Sage Creek 17:32 5:39
18 Mario Trasvina So Vista 17:35 5:40
19 Christian Mitchell So Sage Creek 17:35 5:40
20 Avery Helgesen Sr El Camino 17:39 5:42
21 Aman Mikel So Sage Creek 17:42 5:43
22 Sean Conklin Fr Carlsbad 17:49 5:45
23 Joel Sandoval Sr La Costa Canyon 17:50 5:45 5/9 5/27 3/6 18:24
(0:34)
17:51
(0:01)
17:51
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Chad Ruaburo Sr El Camino 17:59 5:48
25 John Connor Uriell Jr Carlsbad 17:59 5:48
26 James Melkonian Jr Sage Creek 18:13 5:53
27 Nate Baer Jr Carlsbad 18:15 5:53
28 Diego Perez Jr La Costa Canyon 18:17 5:54 6/9 6/27 3/6 20:14
(1:57)
18:44
(0:27)
18:44
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Taylor Shaffer So Carlsbad 18:18 5:54
30 Christian Gonzalez Jr Vista 18:25 5:56
31 Brandon Nanfito Sr El Camino 18:31 5:58
32 Luke Stokes Jr Carlsbad 18:35 6:00
33 Zachary Brion Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:42 6:02
34 Jacob Milnes Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:49 6:04
35 Ilias Arroyo Sr Vista 18:49 6:04
36 Trestan Espiritu Sr El Camino 18:50 6:05
37 Ivan Ramirez So Vista 18:55 6:06
38 Nelson Rader Jr La Costa Canyon 19:12 6:12 7/9 12/27 3/6 21:28
(2:16)
18:33 18:33 You ROCK! (LY)
39 Josh Matyas Fr Carlsbad 19:22 6:15
40 Mitchell Scaglione So Carlsbad 19:26 6:16
41 Dylan Shalom So Rancho Buena Vista 19:38 6:20
42 David Gonzalez Sr El Camino 19:58 6:26
43 Marco Huerta Smith Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:21 6:34
44 Zachary Anderson Sr Vista 20:30 6:37
45 Armon Hodaee Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:43 6:41
46 Ben Asplund Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:58 6:46
47 Wyatt Schroeder Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:23 6:54
48 Alex Raydan Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:26 6:55
49 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 21:34 6:57 8/9 18/27 4/5 21:49
(0:15)
21:25 21:25 You ROCK! (LY)
50 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 21:50 7:03 9/9 20/27 3/4 21:44 20:52 20:52
51 Daniel Rojas Sr Vista 22:08 7:08
52 Nicklaus Bolduc Sr Carlsbad 22:32 7:16
53 Christian Alvarez Sr El Camino 25:11 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
84:37
16:55
5:28
43 Noah Johnson
Sr
16:15
5:15
2
Cory Vaughn
Sr
16:28
5:19
3
Josh Minnie
Sr
17:02
5:30
7
Moses Crawford
Jr
17:13
5:33
11
Avery Helgesen
Sr
17:39
5:42
20
Chad Ruaburo
Sr
17:59
5:48
24
Brandon Nanfito
Sr
18:31
5:58
31
2 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
85:39
17:08
5:32
55 Joshua Litwiller
Sr
16:12
5:14
1
Isaac Diaz
Sr
17:07
5:31
9
Bryan Johnson
Sr
17:12
5:33
10
Jarod Lyles
Jr
17:18
5:35
12
Joel Sandoval
Sr
17:50
5:45
23
Diego Perez
Jr
18:17
5:54
28
Nelson Rader
Jr
19:12
6:12
37
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
86:25
17:17
5:35
67 Beau Prince
Jr
16:31
5:20
4
Brad Nelson
So
17:20
5:35
13
William Maas
Jr
17:27
5:38
14
Chris Suzuki
So
17:32
5:39
17
Christian Mitchell
So
17:35
5:40
19
Aman Mikel
So
17:42
5:43
21
James Melkonian
Jr
18:13
5:53
26
4 Vista
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
89:22
17:52
5:46
106 Jarod Dias
Sr
17:03
5:30
8
Joe Garcia
Sr
17:30
5:39
15
Mario Trasvina
So
17:35
5:40
18
Christian Gonzalez
Jr
18:25
5:56
30
Ilias Arroyo
Sr
18:49
6:04
35
Ivan Ramirez
So
18:55
6:06
36
Zachary Anderson
Sr
20:30
6:37
41
5 Carlsbad
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
89:05
17:49
5:45
108 Everett Williams
Jr
16:44
5:24
5
Sean Conklin
Fr
17:49
5:45
22
John Connor Uriell
Jr
17:59
5:48
25
Nate Baer
Jr
18:15
5:53
27
Taylor Shaffer
So
18:18
5:54
29
Luke Stokes
Jr
18:35
6:00
32
Josh Matyas
Fr
19:22
6:15
38
6 Rancho Buena Vista
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
91:40
18:20
5:55
128 Alexander Doyle
Jr
17:00
5:29
6
Anthony Versaci
Sr
17:31
5:39
16
Zachary Brion
Fr
18:42
6:02
33
Jacob Milnes
Sr
18:49
6:04
34
Dylan Shalom
So
19:38
6:20
39
Marco Huerta Smith
Jr
20:21
6:34
40
Armon Hodaee
Sr
20:43
6:41
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Hupfeld So Sage Creek 18:12 5:52
2 Alex Wright So El Camino 18:17 5:54
3 Brody Howard So El Camino 18:28 5:57
4 Kyle Stringfellow So Sage Creek 18:31 5:58
5 Josh Cullins So La Costa Canyon 18:43 6:02 1/18 7/27 3/6 21:56
(3:13)
20:03
(1:20)
20:03
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:45 6:03 2/18 8/27 3/6
7 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:45 6:03 3/18 9/27 1/6
8 Justin Morris Fr Sage Creek 18:47 6:04
9 Patrick Hays Jr La Costa Canyon 18:54 6:06 4/18 10/27 1/6
10 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 18:54 6:06 5/18 11/27 1/6
11 Erik Grammeltvedt Jr Carlsbad 18:58 6:07
12 Jacob Uhl Jr Sage Creek 18:59 6:07
13 Alberto Osuna Fr El Camino 19:00 6:08
14 Travis Ashby So El Camino 19:03 6:09
15 Brandon Pagan So Sage Creek 19:16 6:13
16 Reid Larson So Sage Creek 19:17 6:13
17 Ethan Schultz So El Camino 19:20 6:14
18 Mark Ibrahim So Sage Creek 19:31 6:18
19 Juan Cruz So El Camino 19:34 6:19
20 Joey Babcock So Sage Creek 19:39 6:20
21 Kevin Sereno So El Camino 19:42 6:21
22 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 19:44 6:22 6/18 13/27 3/6 23:46
(4:02)
22:06
(2:22)
22:06
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jose Aguilar Jr Vista 19:48 6:23
24 Alejandro Vazquez- Jr Vista 19:49 6:24
25 Steven Harris Fr Carlsbad 19:50 6:24
26 Colton Dister So Sage Creek 19:54 6:25
27 Omar Perez Jr Vista 20:00 6:27
28 Orrin Marcy So El Camino 20:01 6:27
29 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 20:03 6:28 7/18 14/27 3/5
30 Leon Barboza Fr Vista 20:07 6:29
31 Miguel Velasquez Fr El Camino 20:08 6:30
32 Jack Baldner Fr Sage Creek 20:11 6:31
33 Calvin Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 20:12 6:31 8/18 15/27 3/5 21:34
(1:22)
19:51 19:51 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Brennan Leahey Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:13 6:31
35 Ricardo Leon So El Camino 20:14 6:32
36 Christopher Solano Jr El Camino 20:15 6:32
37 Ryan Bullard Jr El Camino 20:17 6:33
38 Jaden Santini Fr Carlsbad 20:17 6:33
39 Giovanni Alvarez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:21 6:34
40 Pheleep Sidhom Jr El Camino 20:26 6:35
41 Jon Serbas Jr El Camino 20:27 6:36
42 Dylan Voss Fr Sage Creek 20:28 6:36
43 Collin Chapman So Vista 20:29 6:36
44 Carter Knight Jr Carlsbad 20:40 6:40
45 Cesar Celaya So El Camino 20:46 6:42
46 Jack Lieberman Jr Sage Creek 20:56 6:45
47 Carlos Gothan Jr El Camino 20:56 6:45
48 Kurtis Lamore So El Camino 21:00 6:46
49 Johnathan Vitug So El Camino 21:00 6:46
50 Cooper Duffy So La Costa Canyon 21:03 6:47 9/18 16/27 3/5 21:38
(0:35)
21:38
(0:35)
21:38
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Jachin Clarke Fr El Camino 21:10 6:50
52 James Preston Jr Vista 21:16 6:52
53 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 21:20 6:53 10/18 17/27 3/5
54 Stefan Adier Fr El Camino 21:25 6:55
55 Jake Pomerleau Jr Carlsbad 21:41 7:00
56 David Martin Jr La Costa Canyon 21:44 7:01 11/18 19/27 3/4
57 Patrick Morgan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:47 7:02
58 Noah Boes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:50 7:03
59 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 21:50 7:03 12/18 20/27 3/4
60 Kevin Perez So Sage Creek 21:51 7:03
61 Isaiah Ralph Fr El Camino 21:52 7:03
62 Nick Pham So El Camino 21:52 7:03
63 Garret Wilshusen Fr Vista 21:54 7:04
64 Gilbert Martinez Fr El Camino 21:55 7:04
65 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 21:57 7:05 13/18 22/27 3/4 23:45
(1:48)
22:06
(0:09)
22:06
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Jonathan Galvan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:58 7:05
67 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 21:59 7:05 14/18 23/27 2/4
68 Nico Marino Jr La Costa Canyon 22:08 7:08 15/18 24/27 2/4 23:35
(1:27)
21:38 21:38 You ROCK! (LY)
69 Jared Woolsey So Rancho Buena Vista 22:10 7:09
70 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 22:12 7:10 16/18 25/27 2/4 23:01
(0:49)
21:30 21:30 You ROCK! (LY)
71 Harley Killion So Sage Creek 22:13 7:10
72 Cruz Lopez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:15 7:11
73 Mica Mills Fr El Camino 22:15 7:11
74 Dakota Coddington So Sage Creek 22:30 7:15
75 Alex Grudman Fr Sage Creek 22:37 7:18
76 Kyle Davis Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:42 7:19
77 Jose Chavez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:46 7:21
78 Steven Franks So Sage Creek 22:50 7:22
79 Luis Cervantes So Sage Creek 22:54 7:23
80 Benjamin Keohn-han Fr Carlsbad 23:04 7:26
81 Brandon Aguado Fr Vista 23:07 7:27
82 Donovan Yates Fr Sage Creek 23:14 7:30
83 Travis Letourneau Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:19 7:31
84 Kyle Christiansen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:24 7:33
85 Cameron Bickerstaff So Sage Creek 23:29 7:35
86 Luis Martinez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:47 7:40
87 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 23:48 7:41 17/18 26/27 3/4 29:11
(5:23)
29:11
(5:23)
29:11
(5:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Joseph Kirven So Sage Creek 23:59 7:44
89 Bryan Hernandez So Sage Creek 24:05 7:46
90 Vaughn Sammartino So Rancho Buena Vista 24:09 7:47
91 Dorian Owens So Vista 24:10 7:48
92 Sean Machler So Rancho Buena Vista 24:17 7:50
93 Jacob Toney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 24:41 7:58
94 Joel Stafford Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:44 7:59
95 Stephen Weber So Rancho Buena Vista 24:45 7:59
96 Conor Flanagan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:49 8:00
97 Jovani Antonio So El Camino 25:09 8:07
98 Ian Kelly Fr La Costa Canyon 25:09 8:07 18/18 27/27 4/4
99 Jason Chen So Rancho Buena Vista 25:23 8:11
100 Denis Suazo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:24 8:12
101 Filippos Alatzas Fr Sage Creek 25:28 8:13
102 Jamason Blair Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:47 8:19
103 Glen Nagle So Sage Creek 25:47 8:19
104 Chad Steinhauser Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:48 8:19
105 Fernando Onofre Jr Vista 26:12 8:27
106 Morgan Fox Jr Rancho Buena Vista 26:21 8:30
107 Timothy Tran Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:38 8:35
108 Maxwell Yang So Sage Creek 26:51 8:40
109 Jeremy Rosen Fr Sage Creek 27:06 8:45
110 Tom Gomez Fr Sage Creek 27:14 8:47
111 Anthony Guzman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:25 8:51
112 Robert Belshaw So Rancho Buena Vista 27:31 8:53
113 Victor Hernandez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 27:36 8:54
114 Noah Secades Fr Sage Creek 27:40 8:55
115 Matthew Argueta Fr Rancho Buena Vista 32:02 10:20
116 Vincent Chau So Rancho Buena Vista 33:41 10:52
117 Charlie Lewis So Sage Creek 37:27 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:11
94:01
18:48
6:04
37 Josh Cullins
So
18:43
6:02
5
Jacob Stanford
Fr
18:45
6:03
6
Garrett Stanford
Fr
18:45
6:03
7
Patrick Hays
Jr
18:54
6:06
9
Elias Warren
Fr
18:54
6:06
10
Jack Patrick
So
19:44
6:22
21
Jack Bianchi
Fr
20:03
6:28
26
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
2 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:04
93:45
18:45
6:03
40 Jonathan Hupfeld
So
18:12
5:52
1
Kyle Stringfellow
So
18:31
5:58
4
Justin Morris
Fr
18:47
6:04
8
Jacob Uhl
Jr
18:59
6:07
12
Brandon Pagan
So
19:16
6:13
15
Reid Larson
So
19:17
6:13
16
Mark Ibrahim
So
19:31
6:18
18
3 El Camino
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:03
94:08
18:50
6:04
49 Alex Wright
So
18:17
5:54
2
Brody Howard
So
18:28
5:57
3
Alberto Osuna
Fr
19:00
6:08
13
Travis Ashby
So
19:03
6:09
14
Ethan Schultz
So
19:20
6:14
17
Juan Cruz
So
19:34
6:19
19
Kevin Sereno
So
19:42
6:21
20
4 Vista
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:41
100:13
20:03
6:28
128 Jose Aguilar
Jr
19:48
6:23
22
Alejandro Vazquez-
Jr
19:49
6:24
23
Omar Perez
Jr
20:00
6:27
25
Leon Barboza
Fr
20:07
6:29
27
Collin Chapman
So
20:29
6:36
31
James Preston
Jr
21:16
6:52
33
Garret Wilshusen
Fr
21:54
7:04
37
5 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:43
101:26
20:17
6:33
130 Erik Grammeltvedt
Jr
18:58
6:07
11
Steven Harris
Fr
19:50
6:24
24
Jaden Santini
Fr
20:17
6:33
29
Carter Knight
Jr
20:40
6:40
32
Jake Pomerleau
Jr
21:41
7:00
34
Benjamin Keohn-han
Fr
23:04
7:26
41




6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
106:09
21:14
6:51
167 Brennan Leahey
Jr
20:13
6:31
28
Giovanni Alvarez
Fr
20:21
6:34
30
Patrick Morgan
Fr
21:47
7:02
35
Noah Boes
Jr
21:50
7:03
36
Jonathan Galvan
Fr
21:58
7:05
38
Jared Woolsey
So
22:10
7:09
39
Cruz Lopez
Fr
22:15
7:11
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
98:32
19:42
6:21
25 Reid Larson
So
19:17
6:13
1
Mark Ibrahim
So
19:31
6:18
2
Joey Babcock
So
19:39
6:20
4
Colton Dister
So
19:54
6:25
7
Jack Baldner
Fr
20:11
6:31
11
Dylan Voss
Fr
20:28
6:36
16
Jack Lieberman
Jr
20:56
6:45
17
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
99:39
19:56
6:26
39 Juan Cruz
So
19:34
6:19
3
Kevin Sereno
So
19:42
6:21
5
Orrin Marcy
So
20:01
6:27
8
Miguel Velasquez
Fr
20:08
6:30
10
Ricardo Leon
So
20:14
6:32
13
Christopher Solano
Jr
20:15
6:32
14
Ryan Bullard
Jr
20:17
6:33
15
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
102:22
20:28
6:36
65 Jack Patrick
So
19:44
6:22
6
Jack Bianchi
Fr
20:03
6:28
9
Calvin Zeljak
Jr
20:12
6:31
12
Cooper Duffy
So
21:03
6:47
18
Blane Fisher
Fr
21:20
6:53
20
David Martin
Jr
21:44
7:01
21
Mark Wulfert
Fr
21:50
7:03
22
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
4 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:09
113:12
22:38
7:18
131 Jared Woolsey
So
22:10
7:09
24
Cruz Lopez
Fr
22:15
7:11
25
Kyle Davis
Jr
22:42
7:19
26
Jose Chavez
Jr
22:46
7:21
27
Travis Letourneau
Fr
23:19
7:31
29
Kyle Christiansen
Fr
23:24
7:33
30
Luis Martinez
Jr
23:47
7:40
31
5 Vista
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:56
116:39
23:20
7:32
135 James Preston
Jr
21:16
6:52
19
Garret Wilshusen
Fr
21:54
7:04
23
Brandon Aguado
Fr
23:07
7:27
28
Dorian Owens
So
24:10
7:48
32
Fernando Onofre
Jr
26:12
8:27
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
102:11
20:26
6:36
16 Christopher Solano
Jr
20:15
6:32
1
Ryan Bullard
Jr
20:17
6:33
2
Pheleep Sidhom
Jr
20:26
6:35
3
Jon Serbas
Jr
20:27
6:36
4
Cesar Celaya
So
20:46
6:42
6
Carlos Gothan
Jr
20:56
6:45
8
Kurtis Lamore
So
21:00
6:46
9
2 Sage Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
107:58
21:36
6:58
59 Dylan Voss
Fr
20:28
6:36
5
Jack Lieberman
Jr
20:56
6:45
7
Kevin Perez
So
21:51
7:03
12
Harley Killion
So
22:13
7:10
17
Dakota Coddington
So
22:30
7:15
18
Alex Grudman
Fr
22:37
7:18
19
Steven Franks
So
22:50
7:22
20
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
109:38
21:56
7:04
63 David Martin
Jr
21:44
7:01
10
Mark Wulfert
Fr
21:50
7:03
11
Robert Gordon
So
21:57
7:05
13
Dawson Lyles
Fr
21:59
7:05
14
Nico Marino
Jr
22:08
7:08
15
Will Moses
Jr
22:12
7:10
16
Joe Johnson
So
23:48
7:41
23
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
4 Rancho Buena Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
120:18
24:04
7:46
118 Kyle Christiansen
Fr
23:24
7:33
21
Luis Martinez
Jr
23:47
7:40
22
Vaughn Sammartino
So
24:09
7:47
24
Sean Machler
So
24:17
7:50
25
Jacob Toney
Jr
24:41
7:58
26
Joel Stafford
Fr
24:44
7:59
27
Stephen Weber
So
24:45
7:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.