La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #1 at Buena Vista Park on 10/2/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alidio, Natalie Fr JV 21:32 7:41 2.8 8/64 6/20 6/20 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boyd, Keely Sr V 20:17 6:33 3.1 7/54 6/6 6/6 1/5 20:44
(0:27,2.2)
20:44
(0:27,2.2)
20:44
(0:27,2.2)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brown, McKenna So V 19:55 6:25 3.1 2/54 2/6 2/6 1/6 21:17
(1:22,6.4)
21:17
(1:22,6.4)
21:17
(1:22,6.4)
18:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caponetto, Grace So JV 20:16 7:14 2.8 1/64 1/20 1/20 1/6 21:59
(1:43,7.8)
19:02 19:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Casciano, Grace So JV 23:49 8:30 2.8 25/64 10/20 10/20 1/2 25:18
(1:29,5.9)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Casey, Nora Fr JV 22:30 8:02 2.8 15/64 8/20 8/20 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtney, Briana Jr JV 21:19 7:37 2.8 6/64 5/20 5/20 1/6 22:07
(0:48,3.6)
21:18 21:18 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Courtney, Gabrielle Jr JV 25:29 9:06 2.8 44/64 19/20 19/20 1/1 25:47
(0:18,1.2)
23:41 23:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Ereso, Rachel Sr V 20:06 6:29 3.1 6/54 5/6 5/6 1/5 19:22
Evans, Taylor Fr JV 24:08 8:37 2.8 31/64 12/20 12/20 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fahy, Kristin Fr V 19:38 6:20 3.1 1/54 1/6 1/6 1/6
Fromme, Michaela Jr V 19:59 6:27 3.1 4/54 3/6 3/6 1/6 20:13
(0:14,1.2)
20:13
(0:14,1.2)
20:13
(0:14,1.2)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunt, Dare So JV 24:20 8:41 2.8 33/64 14/20 14/20 1/2 24:04 22:58 22:58
Imparato, Sophia Fr JV 23:09 8:16 2.8 20/64 9/20 9/20 1/2
Karson, Olivia Jr JV 24:03 8:35 2.8 29/64 11/20 11/20 1/2 24:45
(0:42,2.8)
23:25 23:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Kramer, Maya Jr JV 20:25 7:18 2.8 2/64 2/20 2/20 1/6 21:04
(0:39,3.1)
19:44 19:44 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Loesch, Kennan So JV 24:09 8:38 2.8 32/64 13/20 13/20 1/2 25:49
(1:40,6.5)
23:44 23:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Lourens, Hunter Fr JV 26:23 9:25 2.8 54/64 20/20 20/20 1/1
Low, Karissa Jr JV 24:36 8:47 2.8 36/64 15/20 15/20 1/2 24:45
(0:09,0.6)
22:53 22:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Lumkong, Daniella So JV 22:24 8:00 2.8 12/64 7/20 7/20 1/4 22:32
(0:08,0.6)
21:35 21:35 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
McLean, Sarah Fr JV 21:01 7:30 2.8 4/64 4/20 4/20 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Prohaska, Riley Sr V 20:05 6:29 3.1 5/54 4/6 4/6 1/6 18:38
Richards, Kate So JV 24:52 8:53 2.8 38/64 17/20 17/20 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schiefer, Kali Jr JV 24:52 8:53 2.8 39/64 18/20 18/20 1/1 26:48
(1:56,7.2)
26:48
(1:56,7.2)
26:48
(1:56,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schroeder, Natalie Fr JV 20:37 7:22 2.8 3/64 3/20 3/20 1/6
Uhler, Audrey So JV 24:48 8:51 2.8 37/64 16/20 16/20 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 99:43
0:28
3.1 6:26 6:20 6:29 18 6:26 105:01
(5:18,5.0)
105:01
(5:18,5.0)
105:01
(5:18,5.0%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kristin Fahy (1), McKenna Brown (2), Michaela Fromme (4), Riley Prohaska (5), Rachel Ereso (6)
JV 1st 5 1/6 103:38
1:03
2.8 7:24 7:14 7:37 16 7:24 107:30
(3:52,3.6)
99:45 99:45 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Grace Caponetto (1), Maya Kramer (2), Natalie Schroeder (3), Sarah McLean (4), Briana Courtney (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 113:24
2:17
2.8 8:06 7:41 8:30 16 8:06 117:45
(4:21,3.7)
111:58 111:58 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Natalie Alidio (1), Daniella Lumkong (2), Nora Casey (3), Sophia Imparato (4), Grace Casciano (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 121:16
0:33
2.8 8:40 8:35 8:47 15 8:40 124:35
(3:19,2.7)
115:19 115:19 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Olivia Karson (1), Taylor Evans (2), Kennan Loesch (3), Dare Hunt (4), Karissa Low (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 126:24
1:35
2.8 9:02 8:51 9:25 15 9:02 129:56
(3:32,2.7)
124:09 124:09 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Audrey Uhler (1), Kate Richards (2), Kali Schiefer (3), Gabrielle Courtney (4), Hunter Lourens (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy Fr La Costa Canyon 19:38 6:20 1/6 1/6 1/6
2 McKenna Brown So La Costa Canyon 19:55 6:25 2/6 2/6 1/6 21:17
(1:22)
21:17
(1:22)
21:17
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Destiny Moedano Fr El Camino 19:57 6:26
4 Michaela Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 19:59 6:27 3/6 3/6 1/6 20:13
(0:14)
20:13
(0:14)
20:13
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Riley Prohaska Sr La Costa Canyon 20:05 6:29 4/6 4/6 1/6
6 Rachel Ereso Sr La Costa Canyon 20:06 6:29 5/6 5/6 1/5
7 Keely Boyd Sr La Costa Canyon 20:17 6:33 6/6 6/6 1/5 20:44
(0:27)
20:44
(0:27)
20:44
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Hannah Hartwell Fr Carlsbad 20:21 6:34
9 Anne Marie Lynch Fr El Camino 20:40 6:40
10 Jourdan Wilson Sr El Camino 20:47 6:42
11 Miranda Lakey Jr Carlsbad 20:52 6:44
12 Floricel Mendez Sr Vista 20:56 6:45
13 Taylor Shelgosh Jr El Camino 21:01 6:47
14 Samantha Schneider Jr Carlsbad 21:07 6:49
15 Courtney Drisko Jr Carlsbad 21:19 6:53
16 Alyssa Ozuna So El Camino 21:28 6:55
17 Kendall Drisko So Carlsbad 21:30 6:56
18 Audrey Williams Fr Carlsbad 21:31 6:56
19 Veronica Silva Sr Vista 21:33 6:57
20 Katherine Morales Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:51 7:03
21 Jasmine Suarez Sr El Camino 21:54 7:04
22 Cassandra Ramos So Vista 21:55 7:04
23 Nicole Giberson Sr Vista 21:57 7:05
24 Elizabeth Mang Sr Rancho Buena Vista 22:06 7:08
25 Sienna Brown Sr El Camino 22:07 7:08
26 Paula Romo So Rancho Buena Vista 22:17 7:11
27 Taylor Moseley Jr Sage Creek 22:17 7:11
28 Kiara Edgel So Vista 22:24 7:14
29 Natalie Borla So Carlsbad 22:30 7:15
30 Gabriela Ruelas Fr Vista 22:36 7:17
31 Olivia Jarvis So El Camino 22:42 7:19
32 Brooke Matyas Jr Carlsbad 22:50 7:22
33 Charlize Wolf Fr Vista 22:59 7:25
34 Anita Smith Sr El Camino 23:01 7:25
35 Natalie Burkett Fr Vista 23:10 7:28
36 Kate Carter Sr Carlsbad 23:27 7:34
37 Reece Schweibold Sr Carlsbad 23:33 7:36
38 Rachel Steele Sr Carlsbad 23:41 7:38
39 Bailey Stephens Sr Rancho Buena Vista 24:05 7:46
40 Clarissa Martinez Sr El Camino 24:12 7:48
41 Emma Veidt Sr Carlsbad 24:34 7:55
42 Rylee Owen Sr Rancho Buena Vista 24:47 8:00
43 Kylie Wilcox So Rancho Buena Vista 24:48 8:00
44 Angelina Rocca Jr Sage Creek 24:48 8:00
45 Maddie Rausa Fr Sage Creek 25:13 8:08
46 Ashley Casanda Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:42 8:17
47 Jaylene Maciel Sr Vista 25:51 8:20
48 Lily Prince Jr Sage Creek 25:55 8:22
49 Winter Schweibold Sr Carlsbad 26:01 8:24
50 Aspen Kelley Sr Carlsbad 26:33 8:34
51 Marisol Barajas Sr Rancho Buena Vista 27:43 8:56
52 Veronica Lopez Sr Vista 28:08 9:05
53 Jessica Baze Sr Carlsbad 30:07 9:43
54 Lleymi Martinez Sr El Camino 32:33 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
99:43
19:57
6:26
18 Kristin Fahy
Fr
19:38
6:20
1
McKenna Brown
So
19:55
6:25
2
Michaela Fromme
Jr
19:59
6:27
4
Riley Prohaska
Sr
20:05
6:29
5
Rachel Ereso
Sr
20:06
6:29
6
Keely Boyd
Sr
20:17
6:33
7




LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
103:53
20:47
6:42
51 Destiny Moedano
Fr
19:57
6:26
3
Anne Marie Lynch
Fr
20:40
6:40
9
Jourdan Wilson
Sr
20:47
6:42
10
Taylor Shelgosh
Jr
21:01
6:47
13
Alyssa Ozuna
So
21:28
6:55
16
Jasmine Suarez
Sr
21:54
7:04
21
Sienna Brown
Sr
22:07
7:08
25
3 Carlsbad
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
105:09
21:02
6:47
65 Hannah Hartwell
Fr
20:21
6:34
8
Miranda Lakey
Jr
20:52
6:44
11
Samantha Schneider
Jr
21:07
6:49
14
Courtney Drisko
Jr
21:19
6:53
15
Kendall Drisko
So
21:30
6:56
17
Audrey Williams
Fr
21:31
6:56
18
Natalie Borla
So
22:30
7:15
28
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
108:45
21:45
7:01
103 Floricel Mendez
Sr
20:56
6:45
12
Veronica Silva
Sr
21:33
6:57
19
Cassandra Ramos
So
21:55
7:04
22
Nicole Giberson
Sr
21:57
7:05
23
Kiara Edgel
So
22:24
7:14
27
Gabriela Ruelas
Fr
22:36
7:17
29
Charlize Wolf
Fr
22:59
7:25
30
5 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
115:06
23:01
7:26
133 Katherine Morales
Sr
21:51
7:03
20
Elizabeth Mang
Sr
22:06
7:08
24
Paula Romo
So
22:17
7:11
26
Bailey Stephens
Sr
24:05
7:46
31
Rylee Owen
Sr
24:47
8:00
32
Kylie Wilcox
So
24:48
8:00
33
Ashley Casanda
Jr
25:42
8:17
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Caponetto So La Costa Canyon 20:16 7:14 1/20 1/20 1/6 21:59
(1:43)
19:02 19:02 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Maya Kramer Jr La Costa Canyon 20:25 7:18 2/20 2/20 1/6 21:04
(0:39)
19:44 19:44 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
3 Natalie Schroeder Fr La Costa Canyon 20:37 7:22 3/20 3/20 1/6
4 Sarah McLean Fr La Costa Canyon 21:01 7:30 4/20 4/20 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Moriah Clarke So El Camino 21:05 7:32
6 Briana Courtney Jr La Costa Canyon 21:19 7:37 5/20 5/20 1/6 22:07
(0:48)
21:18 21:18 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
7 Melissa Wissman Jr Carlsbad 21:20 7:37
8 Natalie Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 21:32 7:41 6/20 6/20 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Cynthia Tellez Jr Vista 22:16 7:57
10 Melissa Schoebert Jr Vista 22:20 7:59
11 Jada Wilson So El Camino 22:23 8:00
12 Daniella Lumkong So La Costa Canyon 22:24 8:00 7/20 7/20 1/4 22:32
(0:08)
21:35 21:35 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
13 Mackinley Sebehar Jr Carlsbad 22:24 8:00
14 Deanna Wissman Jr Carlsbad 22:29 8:02
15 Nora Casey Fr La Costa Canyon 22:30 8:02 8/20 8/20 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Majesty Prado Jr El Camino 22:30 8:02
17 Ariana Diaz Jr El Camino 22:31 8:02
18 Laurel Milton Fr El Camino 22:44 8:07
19 Bri Frain So Rancho Buena Vista 23:00 8:13
20 Sophia Imparato Fr La Costa Canyon 23:09 8:16 9/20 9/20 1/2
21 Teresa Dunn So El Camino 23:14 8:18
22 Rika Chilstrom Jr Sage Creek 23:18 8:19
23 Midori Hupfield Fr Carlsbad 23:35 8:25
24 Leilani Ortega Fr Vista 23:41 8:28
25 Grace Casciano So La Costa Canyon 23:49 8:30 10/20 10/20 1/2 25:18
(1:29)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
26 Rachel Parizeau Fr Carlsbad 23:56 8:33
27 Kenda Rauscher Fr El Camino 23:56 8:33
28 Kirsten Steele Fr Sage Creek 23:59 8:34
29 Olivia Karson Jr La Costa Canyon 24:03 8:35 11/20 11/20 1/2 24:45
(0:42)
23:25 23:25 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Tyler Liebentritt Jr Carlsbad 24:04 8:36
31 Taylor Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 24:08 8:37 12/20 12/20 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Kennan Loesch So La Costa Canyon 24:09 8:38 13/20 13/20 1/2 25:49
(1:40)
23:44 23:44 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Dare Hunt So La Costa Canyon 24:20 8:41 14/20 14/20 1/2 24:04 22:58 22:58
34 Jessica Hernandez Jr El Camino 24:31 8:45
35 Natalie York So Rancho Buena Vista 24:31 8:45
36 Karissa Low Jr La Costa Canyon 24:36 8:47 15/20 15/20 1/2 24:45
(0:09)
22:53 22:53 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Audrey Uhler So La Costa Canyon 24:48 8:51 16/20 16/20 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Kate Richards So La Costa Canyon 24:52 8:53 17/20 17/20 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Kali Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 24:52 8:53 18/20 18/20 1/1 26:48
(1:56)
26:48
(1:56)
26:48
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Kalli Clark Fr Sage Creek 24:54 8:54
41 Amanda Bell Fr El Camino 24:56 8:54
42 Gracie Hull So Sage Creek 25:06 8:58
43 Cristina Gothan Fr El Camino 25:14 9:01
44 Gabrielle Courtney Jr La Costa Canyon 25:29 9:06 19/20 19/20 1/1 25:47
(0:18)
23:41 23:41 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Daniela Hernandez So Rancho Buena Vista 25:33 9:08
46 Vanessa Hernandez Jr El Camino 25:34 9:08
47 Elizabeth Vampola Fr Vista 25:36 9:09
48 Melinda Sanchez Jr Vista 25:54 9:15
49 Emily Mcguire Jr Sage Creek 25:57 9:16
50 Mckenna Brown So El Camino 25:57 9:16
51 Lizeth Gomez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:58 9:16
52 Maricela Cano Jr El Camino 26:00 9:17
53 Carrie Cao So Rancho Buena Vista 26:21 9:25
54 Hunter Lourens Fr La Costa Canyon 26:23 9:25 20/20 20/20 1/1
55 Kat Grumbling Jr El Camino 26:25 9:26
56 Ellise Rocha Fr Carlsbad 26:45 9:33
57 Joanna Medina Jr Rancho Buena Vista 26:45 9:33
58 Alex Doulgeropoulos So Sage Creek 27:00 9:39
59 Grace Muro So Rancho Buena Vista 27:09 9:42
60 Hannah Burkman So Carlsbad 27:14 9:44
61 Laurel Hermsmeyer Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:34 9:51
62 Roseilene Sevilla So El Camino 27:50 9:56
63 J'nesia Suarez So El Camino 28:35 10:13
64 Hailee Summers So El Camino 28:43 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
103:38
20:44
7:24
16 Grace Caponetto
So
20:16
7:14
1
Maya Kramer
Jr
20:25
7:18
2
Natalie Schroeder
Fr
20:37
7:22
3
Sarah McLean
Fr
21:01
7:30
4
Briana Courtney
Jr
21:19
7:37
6
Natalie Alidio
Fr
21:32
7:41
8
Daniella Lumkong
So
22:24
8:00
12
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
111:13
22:15
7:57
64 Moriah Clarke
So
21:05
7:32
5
Jada Wilson
So
22:23
8:00
11
Majesty Prado
Jr
22:30
8:02
15
Ariana Diaz
Jr
22:31
8:02
16
Laurel Milton
Fr
22:44
8:07
17
Teresa Dunn
So
23:14
8:18
19
Kenda Rauscher
Fr
23:56
8:33
24
3 Carlsbad
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
113:44
22:45
8:07
78 Melissa Wissman
Jr
21:20
7:37
7
Mackinley Sebehar
Jr
22:24
8:00
13
Deanna Wissman
Jr
22:29
8:02
14
Midori Hupfield
Fr
23:35
8:25
21
Rachel Parizeau
Fr
23:56
8:33
23
Tyler Liebentritt
Jr
24:04
8:36
26
Ellise Rocha
Fr
26:45
9:33
36
4 Vista
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:38
119:47
23:57
8:33
104 Cynthia Tellez
Jr
22:16
7:57
9
Melissa Schoebert
Jr
22:20
7:59
10
Leilani Ortega
Fr
23:41
8:28
22
Elizabeth Vampola
Fr
25:36
9:09
31
Melinda Sanchez
Jr
25:54
9:15
32








5 Sage Creek
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
123:14
24:39
8:48
135 Rika Chilstrom
Jr
23:18
8:19
20
Kirsten Steele
Fr
23:59
8:34
25
Kalli Clark
Fr
24:54
8:54
28
Gracie Hull
So
25:06
8:58
29
Emily Mcguire
Jr
25:57
9:16
33
Alex Doulgeropoulos
So
27:00
9:39
38




6 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:21
125:23
25:05
8:57
144 Bri Frain
So
23:00
8:13
18
Natalie York
So
24:31
8:45
27
Daniela Hernandez
So
25:33
9:08
30
Lizeth Gomez
Jr
25:58
9:16
34
Carrie Cao
So
26:21
9:25
35
Joanna Medina
Jr
26:45
9:33
37
Grace Muro
So
27:09
9:42
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
113:24
22:41
8:06
16 Natalie Alidio
Fr
21:32
7:41
1
Daniella Lumkong
So
22:24
8:00
2
Nora Casey
Fr
22:30
8:02
3
Sophia Imparato
Fr
23:09
8:16
4
Grace Casciano
So
23:49
8:30
6
Olivia Karson
Jr
24:03
8:35
8
Taylor Evans
Fr
24:08
8:37
9
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
121:51
24:22
8:42
45 Teresa Dunn
So
23:14
8:18
5
Kenda Rauscher
Fr
23:56
8:33
7
Jessica Hernandez
Jr
24:31
8:45
10
Amanda Bell
Fr
24:56
8:54
11
Cristina Gothan
Fr
25:14
9:01
12
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
25:34
9:08
13
Mckenna Brown
So
25:57
9:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
121:16
24:15
8:40
15 Olivia Karson
Jr
24:03
8:35
1
Taylor Evans
Fr
24:08
8:37
2
Kennan Loesch
So
24:09
8:38
3
Dare Hunt
So
24:20
8:41
4
Karissa Low
Jr
24:36
8:47
5
Audrey Uhler
So
24:48
8:51
6
Kate Richards
So
24:52
8:53
7
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
2 El Camino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
131:46
26:21
9:25
50 Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
25:34
9:08
8
Mckenna Brown
So
25:57
9:16
9
Maricela Cano
Jr
26:00
9:17
10
Kat Grumbling
Jr
26:25
9:26
11
Roseilene Sevilla
So
27:50
9:56
12
J'nesia Suarez
So
28:35
10:13
13
Hailee Summers
So
28:43
10:15
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
126:24
25:17
9:02
15 Audrey Uhler
So
24:48
8:51
1
Kate Richards
So
24:52
8:53
2
Kali Schiefer
Jr
24:52
8:53
3
Gabrielle Courtney
Jr
25:29
9:06
4
Hunter Lourens
Fr
26:23
9:25
5








LCC ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.