La Costa Canyon Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abrahamson, Steven So JV 20:50 6:43 3.1 74/153 9/20 9/20 3/9
Bianchi, Jack Fr JV 20:39 6:40 3.1 67/153 7/20 7/20 4/11 20:03
Boyd, Gabe Fr JV 20:50 6:43 3.1 75/153 10/20 10/20 2/8
Bruemmer, Ethan Fr JV 20:43 6:41 3.1 69/153 8/20 8/20 3/10
Fisher, Blane Fr JV 21:53 7:04 3.1 107/153 14/20 14/20 2/4 21:20
Gordon, Robert So JV 21:30 6:56 3.1 98/153 13/20 13/20 2/5 21:19 21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hays, Patrick Jr JV 19:10 6:11 3.1 18/153 4/20 4/20 3/14 18:54
Kelly, Ian Fr JV 24:08 7:47 3.1 144/153 20/20 20/20 1/1 25:09
(1:01,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lyles, Dawson Fr JV 23:19 7:31 3.1 137/153 18/20 18/20 1/1 21:59
Marino, Nico Jr JV 22:39 7:18 3.1 124/153 15/20 15/20 2/3 20:59 20:59 20:59
Moses, Will Jr JV 23:05 7:27 3.1 132/153 17/20 17/20 2/2 20:47 20:47 20:47
Patrick, Jack So JV 19:49 6:24 3.1 45/153 6/20 6/20 4/13 21:20
(1:31,7.1)
21:20
(1:31,7.1)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rader, Nelson Jr JV 18:16 5:54 3.1 5/153 1/20 1/20 4/14 18:29
(0:13,1.2)
17:58 17:58 17:58 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Scott, Alex Sr JV 21:09 6:49 3.1 87/153 11/20 11/20 2/7 19:48 19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Stanford, Garrett Fr JV 18:29 5:58 3.1 9/153 3/20 3/20 1/14 18:45
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stanford, Jacob Fr JV 18:28 5:57 3.1 8/153 2/20 2/20 3/14 18:45
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Warren, Elias Fr JV 23:46 7:40 3.1 141/153 19/20 19/20 1/1 18:54
Welborn, John Sr JV 21:24 6:54 3.1 95/153 12/20 12/20 2/6 20:52 20:26 20:23 20:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wulfert, Mark Fr JV 22:49 7:22 3.1 126/153 16/20 16/20 2/2 21:50
Zeljak, Calvin Jr JV 19:44 6:22 3.1 41/153 5/20 5/20 5/14 19:50
(0:06,0.5)
19:14 19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/14 94:07
1:28
3.1 6:04 5:54 6:22 81 6:00 99:23
(5:16,5.3)
91:19 89:33 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Nelson Rader (5), Jacob Stanford (8), Garrett Stanford (9), Patrick Hays (18), Calvin Zeljak (41)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 102:51
1:01
3.1 6:38 6:24 6:43 76 6:26 103:30
(0:39,0.6)
97:39 94:21 LCC ROCKS! (LY) Jack Patrick (6), Jack Bianchi (16), Ethan Bruemmer (17), Steven Abrahamson (18), Gabe Boyd (19)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 108:35
1:30
3.1 7:00 6:49 7:18 51 6:38 103:04 100:10 Alex Scott (7), John Welborn (9), Robert Gordon (10), Blane Fisher (11), Nico Marino (14)
JV 4th 5 1/1 117:07
1:19
3.1 7:33 7:22 7:47 15 7:33 109:04 106:19 Mark Wulfert (1), Will Moses (2), Dawson Lyles (3), Elias Warren (4), Ian Kelly (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Contreras Jr Corona 17:29 5:38
2 Kaumron Eidgahy Jr Del Norte 17:48 5:45
3 Gabriel Querido Sr Del Norte 17:58 5:48
4 Brandon Nanfito Sr El Camino 18:05 5:50
5 Nelson Rader Jr La Costa Canyon 18:16 5:54 1/20 1/20 4/14 18:29
(0:13)
17:58 17:58 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Josh Matyas Fr Carlsbad 18:22 5:55
7 Brody Howard So El Camino 18:25 5:56
8 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:28 5:57 2/20 2/20 3/14
9 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:29 5:58 3/20 3/20 1/14
10 Alberto Osuna Fr El Camino 18:32 5:59
11 Kyle Lennan Jr Del Norte 18:46 6:03
12 Derek Parsons Jr Torrey Pines 18:49 6:04
13 Alejandro Vega Jr Carlsbad 18:51 6:05
14 Travis Ashby So El Camino 18:53 6:05
15 Javier Vasquez Jr Corona 19:03 6:09
16 Luis Bugarin So Corona 19:07 6:10
17 Jose Montiel So Corona 19:09 6:11
18 Patrick Hays Jr La Costa Canyon 19:10 6:11 4/20 4/20 3/14
19 Trestan Espiritu Sr El Camino 19:11 6:11
20 Noah Carter Sr Torrey Pines 19:13 6:12
21 Alex Douesnard So Paloma Valley 19:18 6:14
22 Jose Aguilar Jr Vista 19:23 6:15
23 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 19:25 6:16
24 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:28 6:17
25 Erik Meckstroth Sr Corona 19:28 6:17
26 Kevin Sereno So El Camino 19:28 6:17
27 Stephen Aigner So Santa Margarita 19:31 6:18
28 Anthony Ortiz So Paloma Valley 19:31 6:18
29 Sael Garcia So Paloma Valley 19:34 6:19
30 Miguel Alarcon Jr Corona 19:34 6:19
31 Connor Lennan Jr Del Norte 19:34 6:19
32 Michael Thomson Sr Cerritos 19:35 6:19
33 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 19:37 6:20
34 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 19:37 6:20
35 Joshua Mcafee Sr Westview 19:37 6:20
36 Winston Park Jr Del Norte 19:37 6:20
37 Alejandro Escalante Sr Corona 19:38 6:20
38 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:42 6:21
39 Ryan Bullard Jr El Camino 19:42 6:21
40 Matt Ruiz So Paloma Valley 19:43 6:22
41 Calvin Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 19:44 6:22 5/20 5/20 5/14 19:50
(0:06)
19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Mark Yaroshevsky Jr Torrey Pines 19:46 6:23
43 Austin Arnold So Del Norte 19:46 6:23
44 Blake Hayes So Torrey Pines 19:47 6:23
45 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 19:49 6:24 6/20 6/20 4/13 21:20
(1:31)
21:20
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Chris Eynon Sr Paloma Valley 19:52 6:25
47 Omar Perez Jr Vista 19:53 6:25
48 Jesse Higgins So Corona 19:57 6:26
49 Edward Kim So Mission Hills 19:58 6:26
50 Andrew Schlumpberger Jr Fallbrook 20:04 6:28
51 Orrin Marcy So El Camino 20:05 6:29
52 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 20:06 6:29
53 Alex Tete Sr Torrey Pines 20:08 6:30
54 Christopher Solano Jr El Camino 20:09 6:30
55 Antonio Lopez Sr Fallbrook 20:16 6:32
56 Ethan Schultz So El Camino 20:19 6:33
57 David Gonzalez Sr El Camino 20:20 6:34
58 Collin Velasco So Corona 20:25 6:35
59 Alec Billmeier Jr Fallbrook 20:25 6:35
60 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 20:28 6:36
61 Jacob Flores Jr Paloma Valley 20:30 6:37
62 Kurtis Lamore So El Camino 20:32 6:37
63 Omar Diaz Fr Fallbrook 20:36 6:39
64 Carter Knight Jr Carlsbad 20:37 6:39
65 Cesar Celaya So El Camino 20:37 6:39
66 Carlo Berjamin So Paloma Valley 20:39 6:40
67 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 20:39 6:40 7/20 7/20 4/11
68 Carlos Gothan Jr El Camino 20:39 6:40
69 Ethan Bruemmer Fr La Costa Canyon 20:43 6:41 8/20 8/20 3/10
70 Jon Serbas Jr El Camino 20:43 6:41
71 Mauricio Castillo Fr Paloma Valley 20:45 6:42
72 Collin Chapman So Vista 20:47 6:42
73 Jimmy Steinhoff Sr Fallbrook 20:50 6:43
74 Steven Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 20:50 6:43 9/20 9/20 3/9
75 Gabe Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 20:50 6:43 10/20 10/20 2/8
76 Darren Chow Jr Del Norte 20:53 6:44
77 Kyle Scialpi Jr Santa Margarita 20:55 6:45
78 Daniel Rojas Sr Vista 20:56 6:45
79 Juan Cruz So El Camino 20:56 6:45
80 Steven Harris Fr Carlsbad 21:00 6:46
81 Fernando Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:05 6:48
82 Eric Cowan So Corona 21:05 6:48
83 Trevor Martin Sr Carlsbad 21:06 6:48
84 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:07 6:49
85 Cole Miller So Westview 21:07 6:49
86 Stefan Kitts So Santa Margarita 21:08 6:49
87 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 21:09 6:49 11/20 11/20 2/7 19:48 19:48
88 Zachary Anderson Sr Vista 21:12 6:50
89 Ricardo Leon So El Camino 21:13 6:51
90 Jake Pomerleau Jr Carlsbad 21:14 6:51
91 Rayne Sweet So Mission Hills 21:16 6:52
92 Jacob Corona Sr Fallbrook 21:18 6:52
93 Alejandro Vazquez- Jr Vista 21:21 6:53
94 Chris Flatley So Mission Hills 21:22 6:54
95 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 21:24 6:54 12/20 12/20 2/6 20:52 20:26 20:23
96 Michael Gonzales Sr Cerritos 21:25 6:55
97 Nicklaus Bolduc Sr Carlsbad 21:28 6:55
98 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 21:30 6:56 13/20 13/20 2/5 21:19 21:19
99 Jaden Santini Fr Carlsbad 21:31 6:56
100 Aidan Kahng Sr Torrey Pines 21:32 6:57
101 Derek Huang Jr Cerritos 21:33 6:57
102 Stephen Mcfarlin Jr Fallbrook 21:34 6:57
103 Zachary Skalak So Rancho Bernardo 21:36 6:58
104 Jacob Schwartz Fr Westview 21:36 6:58
105 James Preston Jr Vista 21:45 7:01
106 George Sandoval Sr Cerritos 21:47 7:02
107 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 21:53 7:04 14/20 14/20 2/4
108 Patrick Dang So Cerritos 21:56 7:05
109 Carlos Mejia Fr Fallbrook 21:57 7:05
110 Kenneth Arrington Sr Cerritos 21:58 7:05
111 Mitchell Scaglione So Carlsbad 22:07 7:08
112 Lance Rzepiejewski Fr Santa Margarita 22:08 7:08
113 Eduardo Alvarez Sr Corona 22:09 7:09
114 Jacob Struble Sr Corona 22:16 7:11
115 James Monroe So Mission Hills 22:17 7:11
116 Brian Huo Jr Del Norte 22:18 7:12
117 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:18 7:12
118 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:20 7:12
119 Bryant Castillo So Torrey Pines 22:23 7:13
120 Brady Coulter Jr Torrey Pines 22:26 7:14
121 Reagan Kan So Torrey Pines 22:27 7:15
122 Nate Torres So Santa Margarita 22:29 7:15
123 Euan Cousar Fr Westview 22:36 7:17
124 Nico Marino Jr La Costa Canyon 22:39 7:18 15/20 15/20 2/3 20:59 20:59
125 Edward Garcia Jr Torrey Pines 22:44 7:20
126 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 22:49 7:22 16/20 16/20 2/2
127 Nick Houck Sr Fallbrook 22:52 7:23
128 Wesley Furukido Sr Cerritos 22:53 7:23
129 Alex Vu Sr Corona 22:54 7:23
130 Eric Miller So Mission Hills 22:59 7:25
131 Joe Lawrence So Mission Hills 23:02 7:26
132 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 23:05 7:27 17/20 17/20 2/2 20:47 20:47
133 Elino Villegas Sr Cerritos 23:06 7:27
134 Raymond Luu Jr Cerritos 23:11 7:29
135 Luis Ojeda Sr Corona 23:13 7:29
136 Ken Matsukura Jr Del Norte 23:14 7:30
137 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 23:19 7:31 18/20 18/20 1/1
138 Rohun Carlton So Del Norte 23:23 7:33
139 Jacob Quarles Sr Cerritos 23:33 7:36
140 Chandler Alba So Cerritos 23:42 7:39
141 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 23:46 7:40 19/20 19/20 1/1
142 Mathew Bavaro Fr Torrey Pines 23:58 7:44
143 Aidan Noet Jr Del Norte 24:08 7:47
144 Ian Kelly Fr La Costa Canyon 24:08 7:47 20/20 20/20 1/1
145 Cody Lin Jr Torrey Pines 24:56 8:03
146 Jimmy Pham Sr Corona 24:57 8:03
147 Francis Alba So Cerritos 25:03 8:05
148 Alex Astorgano-shuh So Rancho Bernardo 25:06 8:06
149 Christian Macedo Fr Fallbrook 27:00 8:43
150 Jason Camarena So Westview 27:10 8:46
151 Thomas Akday Fr Torrey Pines 27:11 8:46
152 Luke Kimiya Fr Santa Margarita 28:00 9:02
153 Kimse Sok Jr Cerritos 28:00 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
93:06
18:37
6:00
54 Brandon Nanfito
Sr
18:05
5:50
4
Brody Howard
So
18:25
5:56
7
Alberto Osuna
Fr
18:32
5:59
10
Travis Ashby
So
18:53
6:05
14
Trestan Espiritu
Sr
19:11
6:11
19
Kevin Sereno
So
19:28
6:17
26
Ryan Bullard
Jr
19:42
6:21
39
2 Corona
1-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:59
94:16
18:51
6:05
74 Manuel Contreras
Jr
17:29
5:38
1
Javier Vasquez
Jr
19:03
6:09
15
Luis Bugarin
So
19:07
6:10
16
Jose Montiel
So
19:09
6:11
17
Erik Meckstroth
Sr
19:28
6:17
25
Miguel Alarcon
Jr
19:34
6:19
30
Alejandro Escalante
Sr
19:38
6:20
37
3 La Costa Canyon
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:28
94:07
18:49
6:04
81 Nelson Rader
Jr
18:16
5:54
5
Jacob Stanford
Fr
18:28
5:57
8
Garrett Stanford
Fr
18:29
5:58
9
Patrick Hays
Jr
19:10
6:11
18
Calvin Zeljak
Jr
19:44
6:22
41
Jack Patrick
So
19:49
6:24
45
Jack Bianchi
Fr
20:39
6:40
59
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
4 Del Norte
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:49
93:43
18:45
6:03
83 Kaumron Eidgahy
Jr
17:48
5:45
2
Gabriel Querido
Sr
17:58
5:48
3
Kyle Lennan
Jr
18:46
6:03
11
Connor Lennan
Jr
19:34
6:19
31
Winston Park
Jr
19:37
6:20
36
Austin Arnold
So
19:46
6:23
43
Darren Chow
Jr
20:53
6:44
62
5 Rancho Bernardo
9-7-8-5-5
Gap: 0:17
97:49
19:34
6:19
152 Bradley Pickard
So
19:25
6:16
23
Jacob Saunders
Jr
19:28
6:17
24
Benjamin Ahlstrom
So
19:37
6:20
33
Ashtin Brantley
So
19:37
6:20
34
Takashi Joubert
Jr
19:42
6:21
38
Kyle Humphrey
So
20:06
6:29
50
Fernando Santos
Jr
21:05
6:48
66
6 Paloma Valley
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:34
97:58
19:36
6:19
164 Alex Douesnard
So
19:18
6:14
21
Anthony Ortiz
So
19:31
6:18
28
Sael Garcia
So
19:34
6:19
29
Matt Ruiz
So
19:43
6:22
40
Chris Eynon
Sr
19:52
6:25
46
Jacob Flores
Jr
20:30
6:37
55
Carlo Berjamin
So
20:39
6:40
58
7 Torrey Pines
6-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:19
97:43
19:33
6:18
169 Derek Parsons
Jr
18:49
6:04
12
Noah Carter
Sr
19:13
6:12
20
Mark Yaroshevsky
Jr
19:46
6:23
42
Blake Hayes
So
19:47
6:23
44
Alex Tete
Sr
20:08
6:30
51
Travis Hellenkamp
So
20:28
6:36
54
Aidan Kahng
Sr
21:32
6:57
78
8 Carlsbad
5-5-6-8-8
Gap: 2:44
99:56
19:59
6:27
208 Josh Matyas
Fr
18:22
5:55
6
Alejandro Vega
Jr
18:51
6:05
13
Carter Knight
Jr
20:37
6:39
57
Steven Harris
Fr
21:00
6:46
65
Trevor Martin
Sr
21:06
6:48
67
Jake Pomerleau
Jr
21:14
6:51
71
Nicklaus Bolduc
Sr
21:28
6:55
77
9 Vista
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
102:11
20:26
6:36
263 Jose Aguilar
Jr
19:23
6:15
22
Omar Perez
Jr
19:53
6:25
47
Collin Chapman
So
20:47
6:42
60
Daniel Rojas
Sr
20:56
6:45
64
Zachary Anderson
Sr
21:12
6:50
70
Alejandro Vazquez-
Jr
21:21
6:53
74
James Preston
Jr
21:45
7:01
82
10 Fallbrook
14-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:46
102:11
20:26
6:36
271 Andrew Schlumpberger
Jr
20:04
6:28
49
Antonio Lopez
Sr
20:16
6:32
52
Alec Billmeier
Jr
20:25
6:35
53
Omar Diaz
Fr
20:36
6:39
56
Jimmy Steinhoff
Sr
20:50
6:43
61
Jacob Corona
Sr
21:18
6:52
73
Stephen Mcfarlin
Jr
21:34
6:57
80
11 Santa Margarita
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:58
106:11
21:14
6:51
333 Stephen Aigner
So
19:31
6:18
27
Kyle Scialpi
Jr
20:55
6:45
63
Stefan Kitts
So
21:08
6:49
69
Lance Rzepiejewski
Fr
22:08
7:08
86
Nate Torres
So
22:29
7:15
88
Luke Kimiya
Fr
28:00
9:02
94




12 Cerritos
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:21
106:16
21:15
6:51
354 Michael Thomson
Sr
19:35
6:19
32
Michael Gonzales
Sr
21:25
6:55
76
Derek Huang
Jr
21:33
6:57
79
George Sandoval
Sr
21:47
7:02
83
Patrick Dang
So
21:56
7:05
84
Kenneth Arrington
Sr
21:58
7:05
85
Wesley Furukido
Sr
22:53
7:23
90
13 Westview
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 7:33
112:06
22:25
7:14
366 Joshua Mcafee
Sr
19:37
6:20
35
Cole Miller
So
21:07
6:49
68
Jacob Schwartz
Fr
21:36
6:58
81
Euan Cousar
Fr
22:36
7:17
89
Jason Camarena
So
27:10
8:46
93








14 Mission Hills
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:01
107:52
21:34
6:58
373 Edward Kim
So
19:58
6:26
48
Rayne Sweet
So
21:16
6:52
72
Chris Flatley
So
21:22
6:54
75
James Monroe
So
22:17
7:11
87
Eric Miller
So
22:59
7:25
91
Joe Lawrence
So
23:02
7:26
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
99:43
19:57
6:26
34 Kevin Sereno
So
19:28
6:17
1
Ryan Bullard
Jr
19:42
6:21
4
Orrin Marcy
So
20:05
6:29
8
Christopher Solano
Jr
20:09
6:30
10
Ethan Schultz
So
20:19
6:33
11
David Gonzalez
Sr
20:20
6:34
12
Kurtis Lamore
So
20:32
6:37
15
2 Corona
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:31
100:39
20:08
6:30
47 Miguel Alarcon
Jr
19:34
6:19
2
Alejandro Escalante
Sr
19:38
6:20
3
Jesse Higgins
So
19:57
6:26
7
Collin Velasco
So
20:25
6:35
13
Eric Cowan
So
21:05
6:48
22
Eduardo Alvarez
Sr
22:09
7:09
32
Jacob Struble
Sr
22:16
7:11
33
3 La Costa Canyon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
102:51
20:34
6:38
76 Jack Patrick
So
19:49
6:24
6
Jack Bianchi
Fr
20:39
6:40
16
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
20:43
6:41
17
Steven Abrahamson
So
20:50
6:43
18
Gabe Boyd
Fr
20:50
6:43
19
Alex Scott
Sr
21:09
6:49
24
John Welborn
Sr
21:24
6:54
26
LCC ROCKS! (LY)
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
106:12
21:14
6:51
117 Kyle Humphrey
So
20:06
6:29
9
Fernando Santos
Jr
21:05
6:48
21
Joseph Lane
Jr
21:07
6:49
23
Zachary Skalak
So
21:36
6:58
29
Eric Sy
Jr
22:18
7:12
35
Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
22:20
7:12
36
Alex Astorgano-shuh
So
25:06
8:06
52
5 Del Norte
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
109:34
21:55
7:04
150 Austin Arnold
So
19:46
6:23
5
Darren Chow
Jr
20:53
6:44
20
Brian Huo
Jr
22:18
7:12
34
Ken Matsukura
Jr
23:14
7:30
45
Rohun Carlton
So
23:23
7:33
46
Aidan Noet
Jr
24:08
7:47
50




6 Torrey Pines
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
109:16
21:51
7:03
155 Travis Hellenkamp
So
20:28
6:36
14
Aidan Kahng
Sr
21:32
6:57
27
Bryant Castillo
So
22:23
7:13
37
Brady Coulter
Jr
22:26
7:14
38
Reagan Kan
So
22:27
7:15
39
Edward Garcia
Jr
22:44
7:20
40
Mathew Bavaro
Fr
23:58
7:44
49
7 Fallbrook
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:42
114:41
22:56
7:24
177 Jacob Corona
Sr
21:18
6:52
25
Stephen Mcfarlin
Jr
21:34
6:57
28
Carlos Mejia
Fr
21:57
7:05
30
Nick Houck
Sr
22:52
7:23
41
Christian Macedo
Fr
27:00
8:43
53








8 Cerritos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
114:41
22:56
7:24
207 Kenneth Arrington
Sr
21:58
7:05
31
Wesley Furukido
Sr
22:53
7:23
42
Elino Villegas
Sr
23:06
7:27
43
Raymond Luu
Jr
23:11
7:29
44
Jacob Quarles
Sr
23:33
7:36
47
Chandler Alba
So
23:42
7:39
48
Francis Alba
So
25:03
8:05
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
102:51
20:34
6:38
15 David Gonzalez
Sr
20:20
6:34
1
Kurtis Lamore
So
20:32
6:37
2
Cesar Celaya
So
20:37
6:39
3
Carlos Gothan
Jr
20:39
6:40
4
Jon Serbas
Jr
20:43
6:41
5
Juan Cruz
So
20:56
6:45
6
Ricardo Leon
So
21:13
6:51
8
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
108:35
21:43
7:00
51 Alex Scott
Sr
21:09
6:49
7
John Welborn
Sr
21:24
6:54
9
Robert Gordon
So
21:30
6:56
10
Blane Fisher
Fr
21:53
7:04
11
Nico Marino
Jr
22:39
7:18
14
Mark Wulfert
Fr
22:49
7:22
15
Will Moses
Jr
23:05
7:27
17
3 Corona
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
115:29
23:06
7:27
78 Eduardo Alvarez
Sr
22:09
7:09
12
Jacob Struble
Sr
22:16
7:11
13
Alex Vu
Sr
22:54
7:23
16
Luis Ojeda
Sr
23:13
7:29
18
Jimmy Pham
Sr
24:57
8:03
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
117:07
23:25
7:33
15 Mark Wulfert
Fr
22:49
7:22
1
Will Moses
Jr
23:05
7:27
2
Dawson Lyles
Fr
23:19
7:31
3
Elias Warren
Fr
23:46
7:40
4
Ian Kelly
Fr
24:08
7:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.