La Costa Canyon Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/10/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alidio, Natalie Fr JV 24:35 7:56 3.1 32/110 2/20 8/26 7/13
Brown, McKenna So V 18:50 6:05 3.1 2/126 1/6 1/26 2/22 19:14
(0:24,2.1)
19:14
(0:24,2.1)
18:59
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Burnett, Eleanor Jr JV 26:59 8:42 3.1 71/110 11/20 17/26 2/3 23:20 23:20 23:20 23:20
Caponetto, Grace So V 20:38 6:39 3.1 26/126 3/6 3/26 5/20 20:40
(0:02,0.2)
20:02 20:02 20:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Casciano, Grace So JV 27:43 8:56 3.1 79/110 13/20 19/26 2/3
Casey, Nora Fr JV 25:19 8:10 3.1 46/110 5/20 11/26 5/10
Chapman, Lyvia Jr JV 28:40 9:15 3.1 88/110 17/20 23/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtney, Gabrielle Jr JV 27:38 8:55 3.1 78/110 12/20 18/26 2/3
Couvillion, Cameron Fr JV 26:32 8:34 3.1 59/110 6/20 12/26 5/9
Evans, Taylor Fr JV 28:08 9:05 3.1 83/110 15/20 21/26 1/2
Fahy, Kristin Fr V 18:51 6:05 3.1 3/126 2/6 2/26 1/21 19:38
(0:47,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hammock, Kat Fr JV 28:48 9:17 3.1 90/110 18/20 24/26 1/1
Hunt, Dare So JV 26:51 8:40 3.1 68/110 10/20 16/26 3/4
Karson, Olivia Jr JV 26:36 8:35 3.1 63/110 8/20 14/26 3/7
Kelly, Elizabeth Jr JV 32:36 10:31 3.1 106/110 20/20 26/26 1/1
Kindel, Amanda Jr V 22:41 7:19 3.1 92/126 6/6 6/26 9/17 20:48 20:27 20:27 20:27
Kramer, Maya Jr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 29/126 4/6 4/26 4/19 21:10
(0:26,2.0)
20:36 20:36 20:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Leigh, Megan Sr JV 28:36 9:14 3.1 87/110 16/20 22/26 1/2
Loesch, Kennan So JV 24:57 8:03 3.1 37/110 3/20 9/26 7/11
Lourens, Hunter Fr JV 30:15 9:45 3.1 98/110 19/20 25/26 1/1
Low, Karissa Jr JV 26:32 8:34 3.1 60/110 7/20 13/26 4/8
Lumkong, Daniella So JV 25:16 8:09 3.1 45/110 4/20 10/26 7/10
McLean, Sarah Fr JV 23:04 7:26 3.1 15/110 1/20 7/26 6/13
Richards, Kate So JV 27:49 8:58 3.1 81/110 14/20 20/26 2/2
Schiefer, Kali Jr JV 26:37 8:35 3.1 64/110 9/20 15/26 3/6
Schroeder, Natalie Fr V 21:49 7:02 3.1 69/126 5/6 5/26 8/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 100:52
2:59
3.1 6:30 6:05 7:02 128 6:20 106:31
(5:39,5.3)
97:52 97:52 LCC ROCKS! (LY) McKenna Brown (2), Kristin Fahy (3), Grace Caponetto (26), Maya Kramer (29), Natalie Schroeder (68)
JV 1st 5 7/10 123:11
2:15
3.1 7:57 7:26 8:10 152 7:05 Sarah McLean (15), Natalie Alidio (28), Kennan Loesch (32), Daniella Lumkong (38), Nora Casey (39)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 133:08
0:19
3.1 8:35 8:34 8:40 73 7:42 Cameron Couvillion (12), Karissa Low (13), Olivia Karson (15), Kali Schiefer (16), Dare Hunt (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 138:17
1:09
3.1 8:55 8:42 9:05 34 8:25 Eleanor Burnett (4), Gabrielle Courtney (6), Grace Casciano (7), Kate Richards (8), Taylor Evans (9)
JV 4th 5 1/1 148:55
4:00
3.1 9:36 9:14 10:31 15 9:36 Megan Leigh (1), Lyvia Chapman (2), Kat Hammock (3), Hunter Lourens (4), Elizabeth Kelly (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erica Barrett Jr Westview 18:46 6:03
2 McKenna Brown So La Costa Canyon 18:50 6:05 1/6 1/26 2/22 19:14
(0:24)
19:14
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Kristin Fahy Fr La Costa Canyon 18:51 6:05 2/6 2/26 1/21
4 Maddy Sullivan Fr Westview 19:04 6:09
5 Ellie Misuraca So Westview 19:10 6:11
6 Gwendalyn Gibson Jr Ramona 19:28 6:17
7 Ines Ramirez Jr Torrey Pines 19:36 6:19
8 Vanessa Beeler So Torrey Pines 19:36 6:19
9 Sarah Lincoln So Mission Hills 19:39 6:20
10 Mckenzie Shulman So Santa Margarita 19:43 6:22
11 Jourdan Wilson Sr El Camino 19:49 6:24
12 Hannah Doty Sr Paloma Valley 19:55 6:25
13 Samantha Schneider Jr Carlsbad 19:58 6:26
14 Floricel Mendez Sr Vista 19:59 6:27
15 Courtney Drisko Jr Carlsbad 20:05 6:29
16 Hanna Cabrera Jr Big Bear 20:12 6:31
17 Isabelle Davis So Del Norte 20:13 6:31
18 Louisa Nickerson Sr Torrey Pines 20:14 6:32
19 Hannah Hartwell Fr Carlsbad 20:16 6:32
20 Anne Marie Lynch Fr El Camino 20:18 6:33
21 Kathryn Peterson So Serra 20:21 6:34
22 Natalie Dudley Sr Fallbrook 20:28 6:36
23 Alyssa Winter Jr Westview 20:30 6:37
24 Jasmine Suarez Sr El Camino 20:32 6:37
25 Miranda Lakey Jr Carlsbad 20:33 6:38
26 Grace Caponetto So La Costa Canyon 20:38 6:39 3/6 3/26 5/20 20:40
(0:02)
20:02 20:02 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Jade Babcock-chi Fr Torrey Pines 20:40 6:40
28 Shelbie Jacobs Sr Paloma Valley 20:43 6:41
29 Maya Kramer Jr La Costa Canyon 20:44 6:41 4/6 4/26 4/19 21:10
(0:26)
20:36 20:36 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Gabby Martinez So Mission Vista 20:46 6:42
31 Sienna Sacramento Jr Del Norte 20:46 6:42
32 Olivia Mahan Fr Westview 20:47 6:42
33 Taylor Shelgosh Jr El Camino 20:51 6:44
34 Gabi Dinkin Jr Torrey Pines 20:52 6:44
35 Cytlaly Vera Sr Paloma Valley 20:54 6:45
36 Madeline Utter So Del Norte 20:56 6:45
37 Audrey Williams Fr Carlsbad 20:58 6:46
38 Aunica Cesena Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:59 6:46
39 Therese Tedrow So Mission Hills 21:01 6:47
40 Nicole Giberson Sr Vista 21:02 6:47
41 Danielle Segovia Jr Santa Margarita 21:02 6:47
42 Veronica Silva Sr Vista 21:03 6:47
43 Sienna Brown Sr El Camino 21:03 6:47
44 Audrey Petersen Fr Fallbrook 21:04 6:48
45 Hailey Buchholz Fr Mission Vista 21:06 6:48
46 Madeleine Stiles Sr Big Bear 21:07 6:49
47 Kendall Drisko So Carlsbad 21:08 6:49
48 Marin Stamer Fr Big Bear 21:08 6:49
49 Samantha Cruz Jr Corona 21:09 6:49
50 Kennedy Meyer Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:11 6:50
51 Sabrina Del Bello So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:14 6:51
52 Samantha Walsh Jr Santa Margarita 21:15 6:51
53 Emma Ferrell Sr Mission Vista 21:18 6:52
54 Emily Heaston So Corona 21:20 6:53
55 Perla Cruz Sr Ramona 21:22 6:54
56 Jasmine West So Paloma Valley 21:25 6:55
57 Nevaeh Clements Fr Torrey Pines 21:27 6:55
58 Brittany Black Sr Torrey Pines 21:28 6:55
59 Andrea Vela Sr Fallbrook 21:32 6:57
60 Fabiola Gonzalez Jr Southwest (SD) 21:34 6:57
61 Ariana Buchholz Jr Mission Vista 21:36 6:58
62 Olivia Jarvis So El Camino 21:36 6:58
63 Jessica Wilbert Fr Fallbrook 21:37 6:58
64 Gabriela Ruelas Fr Vista 21:39 6:59
65 Annie Mitchell So Mission Vista 21:43 7:00
66 Jasmine Hernandez Sr Paloma Valley 21:44 7:01
67 Laura Madril Sr Mission Vista 21:46 7:01
68 Hannah French Sr Fallbrook 21:46 7:01
69 Natalie Schroeder Fr La Costa Canyon 21:49 7:02 5/6 5/26 8/19
70 Ashley Barajas Jr Sweetwater 21:50 7:03
71 Aurora Salinas Jr Big Bear 21:50 7:03
72 Ruby Prosser Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:54 7:04
73 Jasmine Garcia Jr Corona 21:54 7:04
74 Charlize Wolf Fr Vista 22:00 7:06
75 Isabel Chavez Jr Mission Hills 22:04 7:07
76 Kendall Ryan So Westview 22:07 7:08
77 Annelise Perry Sr Del Norte 22:08 7:08
78 Brianna Katsuda So Cerritos 22:13 7:10
79 Mikayla Kambeitz So Paloma Valley 22:14 7:10
80 Sarah Guthrie So Ramona 22:15 7:11
81 Nicole Cerenzie Sr Del Norte 22:16 7:11
82 Hunter Higgins Fr Corona 22:18 7:12
83 Porter Verfurth Sr Westview 22:19 7:12
84 Karrine Cuatok Jr Del Norte 22:20 7:12
85 Brandy Ayala Jr Big Bear 22:21 7:13
86 Sara Tracy Jr Mission Hills 22:23 7:13
87 Aiden Pike So Santa Margarita 22:24 7:14
88 Moriah Clarke So El Camino 22:26 7:14
89 Kiara Edgel So Vista 22:27 7:15
90 Maria Agnas Jr Serra 22:35 7:17
91 Sammy Martinez Fr Mission Vista 22:37 7:18
92 Amanda Kindel Jr La Costa Canyon 22:41 7:19 6/6 6/26 9/17 20:48 20:27 20:27
93 Laura Sato So Cerritos 22:45 7:20
94 Madison Huckey So Ramona 22:48 7:21
95 Payton Harris Fr Santa Margarita 22:57 7:24
96 Olivia De La Riva So Santa Margarita 22:59 7:25
97 Daria Raby So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:01 7:25
98 Mia Schloss Sr Mission Hills 23:05 7:27
99 Caitlin King Jr Corona 23:11 7:29
100 Isabelle Brito Sr Corona 23:12 7:29
101 Catherine Lin Sr Cerritos 23:29 7:35
102 Brittany Davidson Sr Ramona 23:38 7:37
103 Brooke Matyas Jr Carlsbad 23:40 7:38
104 Marie Chu So Cerritos 23:47 7:40
105 Cailey Vitug Jr Cerritos 23:50 7:41
106 Bea Castrence Jr Cerritos 23:51 7:42
107 Sami Fraga Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:58 7:44
108 Isabella Vasquez Sr Cerritos 24:09 7:47
109 Emily Arvizu So Corona 24:15 7:49
110 Cynthia Mendez Sr Oceanside 24:19 7:51
111 Dulce Lopez Sr Southwest (SD) 24:57 8:03
112 Ava George Fr Serra 24:57 8:03
113 Chloe Rice Sr High Tech High NC 24:58 8:03
114 Jazmine Banaci Sr Southwest (SD) 25:10 8:07
115 Cynthia Casas Jr Oceanside 25:47 8:19
116 Krystal Sandoval So Sweetwater 25:55 8:22
117 Alexia Hall Sr Ramona 25:59 8:23
118 Sashiel Vagus Jr Serra 26:03 8:24
119 Emily Bernal Fr Big Bear 26:03 8:24
120 Jade Baker Jr Serra 26:17 8:29
121 Alexandra Espino Jr Serra 26:20 8:30
122 Irma Victoria Fr Sweetwater 26:30 8:33
123 Rose Corro So Mission Hills 26:32 8:34
124 Kate Moser Sr Mission Hills 27:21 8:49
125 Jacqueline Alvarez Jr Sweetwater 28:31 9:12
126 Nataly Calderon Sr Sweetwater 31:07 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
98:17
19:39
6:20
65 Erica Barrett
Jr
18:46
6:03
1
Maddy Sullivan
Fr
19:04
6:09
4
Ellie Misuraca
So
19:10
6:11
5
Alyssa Winter
Jr
20:30
6:37
23
Olivia Mahan
Fr
20:47
6:42
32
Kendall Ryan
So
22:07
7:08
75
Porter Verfurth
Sr
22:19
7:12
82
2 Torrey Pines
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
100:58
20:12
6:31
94 Ines Ramirez
Jr
19:36
6:19
7
Vanessa Beeler
So
19:36
6:19
8
Louisa Nickerson
Sr
20:14
6:32
18
Jade Babcock-chi
Fr
20:40
6:40
27
Gabi Dinkin
Jr
20:52
6:44
34
Nevaeh Clements
Fr
21:27
6:55
57
Brittany Black
Sr
21:28
6:55
58
3 Carlsbad
9-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:00
101:50
20:22
6:34
109 Samantha Schneider
Jr
19:58
6:26
13
Courtney Drisko
Jr
20:05
6:29
15
Hannah Hartwell
Fr
20:16
6:32
19
Miranda Lakey
Jr
20:33
6:38
25
Audrey Williams
Fr
20:58
6:46
37
Kendall Drisko
So
21:08
6:49
47
Brooke Matyas
Jr
23:40
7:38
102
4 La Costa Canyon
2-1-2-2-4
Gap: 2:59
100:52
20:10
6:30
128 McKenna Brown
So
18:50
6:05
2
Kristin Fahy
Fr
18:51
6:05
3
Grace Caponetto
So
20:38
6:39
26
Maya Kramer
Jr
20:44
6:41
29
Natalie Schroeder
Fr
21:49
7:02
68
Amanda Kindel
Jr
22:41
7:19
91




LCC ROCKS! (LY)
5 El Camino
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
102:33
20:31
6:37
131 Jourdan Wilson
Sr
19:49
6:24
11
Anne Marie Lynch
Fr
20:18
6:33
20
Jasmine Suarez
Sr
20:32
6:37
24
Taylor Shelgosh
Jr
20:51
6:44
33
Sienna Brown
Sr
21:03
6:47
43
Olivia Jarvis
So
21:36
6:58
61
Moriah Clarke
So
22:26
7:14
87
6 Paloma Valley
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
104:41
20:56
6:45
196 Hannah Doty
Sr
19:55
6:25
12
Shelbie Jacobs
Sr
20:43
6:41
28
Cytlaly Vera
Sr
20:54
6:45
35
Jasmine West
So
21:25
6:55
56
Jasmine Hernandez
Sr
21:44
7:01
65
Mikayla Kambeitz
So
22:14
7:10
78




7 Vista
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 2:01
105:43
21:09
6:49
232 Floricel Mendez
Sr
19:59
6:27
14
Nicole Giberson
Sr
21:02
6:47
40
Veronica Silva
Sr
21:03
6:47
42
Gabriela Ruelas
Fr
21:39
6:59
63
Charlize Wolf
Fr
22:00
7:06
73
Kiara Edgel
So
22:27
7:15
88




8 Del Norte
12-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:03
106:19
21:16
6:52
240 Isabelle Davis
So
20:13
6:31
17
Sienna Sacramento
Jr
20:46
6:42
31
Madeline Utter
So
20:56
6:45
36
Annelise Perry
Sr
22:08
7:08
76
Nicole Cerenzie
Sr
22:16
7:11
80
Karrine Cuatok
Jr
22:20
7:12
83




9 Mission Vista
15-14-13-11-9
Gap: 0:57
106:29
21:18
6:52
252 Gabby Martinez
So
20:46
6:42
30
Hailey Buchholz
Fr
21:06
6:48
45
Emma Ferrell
Sr
21:18
6:52
53
Ariana Buchholz
Jr
21:36
6:58
60
Annie Mitchell
So
21:43
7:00
64
Laura Madril
Sr
21:46
7:01
66
Sammy Martinez
Fr
22:37
7:18
90
10 Fallbrook
14-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:18
106:27
21:17
6:52
254 Natalie Dudley
Sr
20:28
6:36
22
Audrey Petersen
Fr
21:04
6:48
44
Andrea Vela
Sr
21:32
6:57
59
Jessica Wilbert
Fr
21:37
6:58
62
Hannah French
Sr
21:46
7:01
67








11 Big Bear
11-12-10-9-11
Gap: 2:09
106:38
21:20
6:53
264 Hanna Cabrera
Jr
20:12
6:31
16
Madeleine Stiles
Sr
21:07
6:49
46
Marin Stamer
Fr
21:08
6:49
48
Aurora Salinas
Jr
21:50
7:03
70
Brandy Ayala
Jr
22:21
7:13
84
Emily Bernal
Fr
26:03
8:24
113




12 Santa Margarita
6-9-9-12-12
Gap: 3:14
107:21
21:28
6:56
283 Mckenzie Shulman
So
19:43
6:22
10
Danielle Segovia
Jr
21:02
6:47
41
Samantha Walsh
Jr
21:15
6:51
52
Aiden Pike
So
22:24
7:14
86
Payton Harris
Fr
22:57
7:24
94
Olivia De La Riva
So
22:59
7:25
95




13 Mission Hills
5-7-11-13-13
Gap: 3:26
108:12
21:38
6:59
304 Sarah Lincoln
So
19:39
6:20
9
Therese Tedrow
So
21:01
6:47
39
Isabel Chavez
Jr
22:04
7:07
74
Sara Tracy
Jr
22:23
7:13
85
Mia Schloss
Sr
23:05
7:27
97
Rose Corro
So
26:32
8:34
117
Kate Moser
Sr
27:21
8:49
118
14 Wilson (Long Beach)
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:02
108:19
21:40
6:59
306 Aunica Cesena
Sr
20:59
6:46
38
Kennedy Meyer
Jr
21:11
6:50
50
Sabrina Del Bello
So
21:14
6:51
51
Ruby Prosser
Fr
21:54
7:04
71
Daria Raby
So
23:01
7:25
96
Sami Fraga
Jr
23:58
7:44
106




15 Ramona
3-11-15-15-15
Gap: 4:10
109:31
21:54
7:04
334 Gwendalyn Gibson
Jr
19:28
6:17
6
Perla Cruz
Sr
21:22
6:54
55
Sarah Guthrie
So
22:15
7:11
79
Madison Huckey
So
22:48
7:21
93
Brittany Davidson
Sr
23:38
7:37
101
Alexia Hall
Sr
25:59
8:23
111




16 Corona
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:02
109:52
21:58
7:05
354 Samantha Cruz
Jr
21:09
6:49
49
Emily Heaston
So
21:20
6:53
54
Jasmine Garcia
Jr
21:54
7:04
72
Hunter Higgins
Fr
22:18
7:12
81
Caitlin King
Jr
23:11
7:29
98
Isabelle Brito
Sr
23:12
7:29
99
Emily Arvizu
So
24:15
7:49
108
17 Serra
13-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:56
120:13
24:03
7:45
445 Kathryn Peterson
So
20:21
6:34
21
Maria Agnas
Jr
22:35
7:17
89
Ava George
Fr
24:57
8:03
109
Sashiel Vagus
Jr
26:03
8:24
112
Jade Baker
Jr
26:17
8:29
114
Alexandra Espino
Jr
26:20
8:30
115




18 Cerritos
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:37
116:04
23:13
7:29
476 Brianna Katsuda
So
22:13
7:10
77
Laura Sato
So
22:45
7:20
92
Catherine Lin
Sr
23:29
7:35
100
Marie Chu
So
23:47
7:40
103
Cailey Vitug
Jr
23:50
7:41
104
Bea Castrence
Jr
23:51
7:42
105
Isabella Vasquez
Sr
24:09
7:47
107
19 Sweetwater
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 9:17
133:53
26:47
8:38
534 Ashley Barajas
Jr
21:50
7:03
69
Krystal Sandoval
So
25:55
8:22
110
Irma Victoria
Fr
26:30
8:33
116
Jacqueline Alvarez
Jr
28:31
9:12
119
Nataly Calderon
Sr
31:07
10:02
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Largerie So Torrey Pines 21:13 6:51
2 Isabella Aguiar So Torrey Pines 21:44 7:01
3 Claire Szynanski Jr Torrey Pines 21:53 7:04
4 Keira Crabtree Sr Westview 22:10 7:09
5 Kanika Chaudhary Jr Del Norte 22:18 7:12
6 Sage Davis Fr Torrey Pines 22:24 7:14
7 Hallie Berman Jr Torrey Pines 22:29 7:15
8 Liming Zheng Sr Del Norte 22:30 7:15
9 Kate Carter Sr Carlsbad 22:35 7:17
10 Mattie Smith Sr Del Norte 22:38 7:18
11 Lauren Deloss Fr Paloma Valley 22:40 7:19
12 April Xie Jr Del Norte 22:51 7:22
13 Gloria Kalt Fr Torrey Pines 22:59 7:25
14 Natalie Borla So Carlsbad 23:03 7:26
15 Sarah McLean Fr La Costa Canyon 23:04 7:26 1/20 7/26 6/13
16 Rachel Steele Sr Carlsbad 23:09 7:28
17 Reece Schweibold Sr Carlsbad 23:20 7:32
18 Mai Franks So Paloma Valley 23:35 7:36
19 Hannah Lambert So Westview 23:43 7:39
20 Jessie Frimodig Fr Torrey Pines 23:48 7:41
21 Clarissa Martinez Sr El Camino 23:48 7:41
22 Mackinley Sebahar Jr Carlsbad 23:51 7:42
23 Ariana Diaz Jr El Camino 23:53 7:42
24 Caroline Zhang Jr Torrey Pines 23:54 7:43
25 Natalie Aguinaldo Jr Westview 24:02 7:45
26 Caleigh Lorimer Fr Westview 24:05 7:46
27 Cynthia Tellez Jr Vista 24:09 7:47
28 Kaylin Martin Jr Santa Margarita 24:14 7:49
29 Majesty Prado Jr El Camino 24:18 7:50
30 Allison Applegate Fr Torrey Pines 24:21 7:51
31 Haley Platt So Torrey Pines 24:23 7:52
32 Natalie Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 24:35 7:56 2/20 8/26 7/13
33 Melissa Wissman Jr Carlsbad 24:39 7:57
34 Brianna Vaughan Fr Torrey Pines 24:45 7:59
35 Reagan Cloutier Jr Del Norte 24:50 8:01
36 Kiana Alvarez Sr Paloma Valley 24:55 8:02
37 Kennan Loesch So La Costa Canyon 24:57 8:03 3/20 9/26 7/11
38 Rebecca Ellis Fr Paloma Valley 24:58 8:03
39 Deanna Wissman Jr Carlsbad 25:00 8:04
40 Ava Hanna So Torrey Pines 25:03 8:05
41 Sophie Getz Fr Santa Margarita 25:08 8:06
42 Anita Smith Sr El Camino 25:09 8:07
43 Marissa Charoensri Jr Paloma Valley 25:10 8:07
44 Siena Fischel Fr Torrey Pines 25:13 8:08
45 Daniella Lumkong So La Costa Canyon 25:16 8:09 4/20 10/26 7/10
46 Nora Casey Fr La Costa Canyon 25:19 8:10 5/20 11/26 5/10
47 Estephany Ramirez Fr Corona 25:22 8:11
48 Whitney Schuring Sr Corona 25:30 8:14
49 Darna Tajonera Fr Santa Margarita 25:31 8:14
50 Rachel Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 25:37 8:16
51 Jessica Hernandez Jr El Camino 25:40 8:17
52 Winter Schweibold Sr Carlsbad 25:52 8:21
53 Veronica Velgara Jr Paloma Valley 25:53 8:21
54 Maritza Martinez Jr Paloma Valley 26:02 8:24
55 Aspen Kelley Sr Carlsbad 26:05 8:25
56 Marina Stone Sr Del Norte 26:07 8:25
57 Cinthia Gonzalez So Corona 26:19 8:29
58 Carley Smith So Westview 26:32 8:34
59 Cameron Couvillion Fr La Costa Canyon 26:32 8:34 6/20 12/26 5/9
60 Karissa Low Jr La Costa Canyon 26:32 8:34 7/20 13/26 4/8
61 Teresa Dunn So El Camino 26:33 8:34
62 Audrey Sun Sr Carlsbad 26:33 8:34
63 Olivia Karson Jr La Costa Canyon 26:36 8:35 8/20 14/26 3/7
64 Kali Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 26:37 8:35 9/20 15/26 3/6
65 Kiyanna Peek Jr Serra 26:41 8:36
66 Ivana Valdez Sr Santa Margarita 26:42 8:37
67 Vanessa Washington So Corona 26:48 8:39
68 Dare Hunt So La Costa Canyon 26:51 8:40 10/20 16/26 3/4
69 Gillian Steffey Fr Santa Margarita 26:51 8:40
70 Noorhan Ibraheem Fr Westview 26:52 8:40
71 Eleanor Burnett Jr La Costa Canyon 26:59 8:42 11/20 17/26 2/3 23:20 23:20 23:20
72 Madison Barnes Jr El Camino 27:02 8:43
73 Tyler Liebentritt Jr Carlsbad 27:03 8:44
74 Krisztina Barad Jr Del Norte 27:09 8:45
75 Anna Uranga So Torrey Pines 27:11 8:46
76 Veronica Lopez Sr Vista 27:22 8:50
77 Nicole Jones Jr Fallbrook 27:30 8:52
78 Gabrielle Courtney Jr La Costa Canyon 27:38 8:55 12/20 18/26 2/3
79 Grace Casciano So La Costa Canyon 27:43 8:56 13/20 19/26 2/3
80 Brianna Fergusen Fr Paloma Valley 27:47 8:58
81 Kate Richards So La Costa Canyon 27:49 8:58 14/20 20/26 2/2
82 Natalie Matteson So Santa Margarita 28:06 9:04
83 Taylor Evans Fr La Costa Canyon 28:08 9:05 15/20 21/26 1/2
84 Ceara Carson Sr Carlsbad 28:09 9:05
85 Lauren Scheg Jr Torrey Pines 28:22 9:09
86 Ivy Jung Sr Cerritos 28:35 9:13
87 Megan Leigh Sr La Costa Canyon 28:36 9:14 16/20 22/26 1/2
88 Lyvia Chapman Jr La Costa Canyon 28:40 9:15 17/20 23/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Gabby Enriquez Jr Corona 28:47 9:17
90 Kat Hammock Fr La Costa Canyon 28:48 9:17 18/20 24/26 1/1
91 Madisyn Johnson Sr Serra 28:53 9:19
92 Lara Tuazon Jr Del Norte 28:53 9:19
93 Megan Sheehan Fr Santa Margarita 28:54 9:19
94 Narissa Hantragoon Sr Cerritos 29:22 9:28
95 Katie Hutzler Fr Fallbrook 29:45 9:36
96 Lina Lew Fr Westview 29:52 9:38
97 Jessica Baze Sr Carlsbad 29:58 9:40
98 Hunter Lourens Fr La Costa Canyon 30:15 9:45 19/20 25/26 1/1
99 Jessica Rodriguez So Corona 30:23 9:48
100 Maddy Perdue Jr Torrey Pines 30:44 9:55
101 Cameron Christienson Fr Santa Margarita 30:47 9:56
102 Lily Covington Fr Paloma Valley 31:00 10:00
103 Lauren Kalley Jr Del Norte 31:48 10:15
104 Shruti Patel Sr Cerritos 32:22 10:26
105 Tiffany Jones Jr Fallbrook 32:32 10:30
106 Elizabeth Kelly Jr La Costa Canyon 32:36 10:31 20/20 26/26 1/1
107 Ariana Arias Fr Fallbrook 32:53 10:36
108 Elise Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 33:56 10:57
109 Nikita Bordbar Fr Westview 34:45 11:13
110 Alexis Kalthoff Sr Fallbrook 35:50 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
109:43
21:57
7:05
19 Emma Largerie
So
21:13
6:51
1
Isabella Aguiar
So
21:44
7:01
2
Claire Szynanski
Jr
21:53
7:04
3
Sage Davis
Fr
22:24
7:14
6
Hallie Berman
Jr
22:29
7:15
7
Gloria Kalt
Fr
22:59
7:25
13
Jessie Frimodig
Fr
23:48
7:41
20
2 Del Norte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
115:07
23:01
7:26
65 Kanika Chaudhary
Jr
22:18
7:12
5
Liming Zheng
Sr
22:30
7:15
8
Mattie Smith
Sr
22:38
7:18
10
April Xie
Jr
22:51
7:22
12
Reagan Cloutier
Jr
24:50
8:01
30
Marina Stone
Sr
26:07
8:25
47
Krisztina Barad
Jr
27:09
8:45
58
3 Carlsbad
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
115:58
23:12
7:29
78 Kate Carter
Sr
22:35
7:17
9
Natalie Borla
So
23:03
7:26
14
Rachel Steele
Sr
23:09
7:28
16
Reece Schweibold
Sr
23:20
7:32
17
Mackinley Sebahar
Jr
23:51
7:42
22
Melissa Wissman
Jr
24:39
7:57
29
Deanna Wissman
Jr
25:00
8:04
34
4 Westview
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:22
120:32
24:06
7:47
121 Keira Crabtree
Sr
22:10
7:09
4
Hannah Lambert
So
23:43
7:39
19
Natalie Aguinaldo
Jr
24:02
7:45
24
Caleigh Lorimer
Fr
24:05
7:46
25
Carley Smith
So
26:32
8:34
49
Noorhan Ibraheem
Fr
26:52
8:40
56
Lina Lew
Fr
29:52
9:38
63
5 Paloma Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
121:18
24:16
7:50
130 Lauren Deloss
Fr
22:40
7:19
11
Mai Franks
So
23:35
7:36
18
Kiana Alvarez
Sr
24:55
8:02
31
Rebecca Ellis
Fr
24:58
8:03
33
Marissa Charoensri
Jr
25:10
8:07
37
Veronica Velgara
Jr
25:53
8:21
45
Maritza Martinez
Jr
26:02
8:24
46
6 El Camino
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
122:48
24:34
7:55
151 Clarissa Martinez
Sr
23:48
7:41
21
Ariana Diaz
Jr
23:53
7:42
23
Majesty Prado
Jr
24:18
7:50
27
Anita Smith
Sr
25:09
8:07
36
Jessica Hernandez
Jr
25:40
8:17
44
Teresa Dunn
So
26:33
8:34
52
Madison Barnes
Jr
27:02
8:43
57
7 La Costa Canyon
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
123:11
24:38
7:57
152 Sarah McLean
Fr
23:04
7:26
15
Natalie Alidio
Fr
24:35
7:56
28
Kennan Loesch
So
24:57
8:03
32
Daniella Lumkong
So
25:16
8:09
38
Nora Casey
Fr
25:19
8:10
39
Cameron Couvillion
Fr
26:32
8:34
50
Karissa Low
Jr
26:32
8:34
51
8 Santa Margarita
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:28
127:12
25:26
8:12
199 Kaylin Martin
Jr
24:14
7:49
26
Sophie Getz
Fr
25:08
8:06
35
Darna Tajonera
Fr
25:31
8:14
42
Rachel Ramos
Fr
25:37
8:16
43
Ivana Valdez
Sr
26:42
8:37
53
Gillian Steffey
Fr
26:51
8:40
55
Natalie Matteson
So
28:06
9:04
60
9 Corona
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:25
132:46
26:33
8:34
244 Estephany Ramirez
Fr
25:22
8:11
40
Whitney Schuring
Sr
25:30
8:14
41
Cinthia Gonzalez
So
26:19
8:29
48
Vanessa Washington
So
26:48
8:39
54
Gabby Enriquez
Jr
28:47
9:17
61
Jessica Rodriguez
So
30:23
9:48
64




10 Fallbrook
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:20
158:30
31:42
10:14
319 Nicole Jones
Jr
27:30
8:52
59
Katie Hutzler
Fr
29:45
9:36
62
Tiffany Jones
Jr
32:32
10:30
65
Ariana Arias
Fr
32:53
10:36
66
Alexis Kalthoff
Sr
35:50
11:34
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
119:25
23:53
7:42
15 Gloria Kalt
Fr
22:59
7:25
1
Jessie Frimodig
Fr
23:48
7:41
2
Caroline Zhang
Jr
23:54
7:43
3
Allison Applegate
Fr
24:21
7:51
4
Haley Platt
So
24:23
7:52
5
Brianna Vaughan
Fr
24:45
7:59
7
Ava Hanna
So
25:03
8:05
9
2 Carlsbad
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
128:09
25:38
8:16
49 Melissa Wissman
Jr
24:39
7:57
6
Deanna Wissman
Jr
25:00
8:04
8
Winter Schweibold
Sr
25:52
8:21
10
Aspen Kelley
Sr
26:05
8:25
11
Audrey Sun
Sr
26:33
8:34
14
Tyler Liebentritt
Jr
27:03
8:44
20
Ceara Carson
Sr
28:09
9:05
23
3 La Costa Canyon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
133:08
26:38
8:35
73 Cameron Couvillion
Fr
26:32
8:34
12
Karissa Low
Jr
26:32
8:34
13
Olivia Karson
Jr
26:36
8:35
15
Kali Schiefer
Jr
26:37
8:35
16
Dare Hunt
So
26:51
8:40
17
Eleanor Burnett
Jr
26:59
8:42
19
Gabrielle Courtney
Jr
27:38
8:55
21
4 Santa Margarita
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:05
148:34
29:43
9:35
115 Gillian Steffey
Fr
26:51
8:40
18
Natalie Matteson
So
28:06
9:04
22
Megan Sheehan
Fr
28:54
9:19
24
Cameron Christienson
Fr
30:47
9:56
25
Elise Ramos
Fr
33:56
10:57
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:37
130:34
26:07
8:25
21 Brianna Vaughan
Fr
24:45
7:59
1
Ava Hanna
So
25:03
8:05
2
Siena Fischel
Fr
25:13
8:08
3
Anna Uranga
So
27:11
8:46
5
Lauren Scheg
Jr
28:22
9:09
10
Maddy Perdue
Jr
30:44
9:55
13




2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
138:17
27:39
8:55
34 Eleanor Burnett
Jr
26:59
8:42
4
Gabrielle Courtney
Jr
27:38
8:55
6
Grace Casciano
So
27:43
8:56
7
Kate Richards
So
27:49
8:58
8
Taylor Evans
Fr
28:08
9:05
9
Megan Leigh
Sr
28:36
9:14
11
Lyvia Chapman
Jr
28:40
9:15
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:00
148:55
29:47
9:36
15 Megan Leigh
Sr
28:36
9:14
1
Lyvia Chapman
Jr
28:40
9:15
2
Kat Hammock
Fr
28:48
9:17
3
Hunter Lourens
Fr
30:15
9:45
4
Elizabeth Kelly
Jr
32:36
10:31
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.